ISAF Sailing World Cup Standings - New leaders take control
by ISAF on 8 Apr 2012
SW
Trofeo SAR Princess Sofia Mapfre, the third of seven ISAF Sailing World Cup Regattas, concluded today in Palma. After an action packed final day of racing the overall Standings have been shuffled around with new leaders taking control.
The first gold of the day in Palma, Mallorca, Spain was decided in the 49er fleet. It went to Jonas Warrer and Soren Hansen (DEN), and following their seventh place at US Sailing’s Rolex Miami OCR they have climbed up to top spot in the ISAF Sailing World Cup 49er Standings.
The Danish 49er team is packed full of talented skiff sailors with Allan Norregaard and Peter Lang tied on 33 points with their team mates in the Standings. The Danes are using the World Cup circuit to see who will head to London 2012, Warrer said, 'This win is very important for us and we couldn’t have done better and we are happy about that. The other Danes did quite well as well so it is very close. We are one point ahead with Hyeres the final qualification regatta.'
Lauri Lehtinen and Kalle Bask (FIN) finished 12th in Palma which takes them up to third in the Standings.
Ai Kondo and Wakako Tabata (JPN) missed out on Women’s 470 gold by one point as Giulia Conti and Giovanna Micol (ITA) won the Medal Race to leapfrog them. But the Japanese pair top the Women’s 470 Standings after they finished second at Sail Melbourne.
Since their first regatta together at Sail Melbourne, Beijing 2008 Women’s 470 gold medallist Elise Rechichi and Sydney 2000 gold medallist Belinda Stowell (AUS) have excelled and moved forward at a rate of knots. The pair are one point off Kondo and Tabata in the Standings. Kathrin Kadelbach and Friederike Belcher (GER), who won bronze in Palma, sit in third place.
Mathew Belcher and Malcolm Page (AUS) continue their excellent form in the Men’s 470 following an 18 point win over Gideon Kliger and Eran Sela (ISR) in Palma. The pair claimed gold at US Sailing’s Rolex Miami OCR after their gold medal performance at the 2011 ISAF Worlds and silver at Sail Melbourne.
The Australians top the World Cup Standings on 40 points, whilst Stuart McNay and Graham Biehl (USA), who finished out of the points in Palma, remain in second on 37 points. Silver medallists in Palma, Kliger and Sela sit third in the Standings tied on 32 points with Lucas Calabrese and Juan de la Fuente (ARG).
Robert Scheidt and Bruno Prada (BRA) are the ones to beat in the Star class following their second consecutive Star gold on the ISAF Sailing World Cup circuit. The Brazilians blew the competition away in Miami and despite not having it all their way in Palma, they showed why they are the World number one duo and the favourites for Olympic gold this summer.
They lead the Standings on 40 points followed by Xavier Rohart and Pierre Alexis-Ponsot (FRA) on 37 points and Fredrik Loof and Max Salminen (SWE) on 32 points.
Alicia Cebrian (ESP) moves into the Laser Radial Standings for the first time following her gold medal performance in Palma. But with the discard coming into play Lijia Xu (CHN) remains on top of the Standings with 40 points. Marit Bouwmeester (NED), who finished third in Palma, and Evi Van Acker (BEL) who took silver, both trail the Chinese Olympic bronze medallist by three points.
Ben Ainslie (GBR) took the Finn honours with a day to spare in Palma, but climbing to the top of the Finn Standings is Zach Railey (USA). The American added second place in Palma to his regatta victory at US Sailing’s Rolex Miami OCR, and with 39 points he is seven clear of Jonas Hoegh-Christensen (DEN) in second and 14 clear of compatriot Caleb Paine (USA). Meanwhile Ainslie, who was sailing at his first 2011-2012 World Cup regatta in Palma, is sixth.
Olivia Price (AUS) has moved to the top of the Women’s Match Racing Standings after another consistent performance. The young Australian defeated Tamara Echegoyen (ESP) in the Petit Final in Palma and tops the Standings with 37 points.
2011 ISAF Rolex World Sailor of the Year, Anna Tunnicliffe (USA), proved her worth in the final against Claire Leroy (FRA) with a 3-1 victory. She moves into second place in the Standings and US Sailing’s Rolex Miami OCR victor Lucy Macgregor (GBR) is third.
And in the Laser, Paul Goodison (GBR) leads the Standings on 39 points after his second place in Palma. With two bronze medals to his name Tom Burton (AUS) holds second place on 36 points and Nick Thompson (GBR) is third on 33 points.
Next up for the sailors is the Semaine Olympique Francaise, in Hyéres, France from 21-27 April. With a healthy entry list it will make for another exciting World Cup Regatta as teams prepare for the London 2012 Olympic Sailing Competition.
2.4 Metre Standings after Event 3
Pos
|
Name
|
Nation
|
Crew
|
E1
|
E2
|
E3
|
E4
|
E5
|
E6
|
E7
|
Series
Score
|
1
|
Helena Lucas
|
GBR
|
|
(-)
|
16
|
19
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
35
|
2
|
Barend Kol
|
NED
|
|
(-)
|
18
|
16
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
34
|
3
|
Matthew Bugg
|
AUS
|
|
20
|
13
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
33
|
4
|
Bjørnar Erikstad
|
NOR
|
|
(-)
|
15
|
18
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
33
|
5
|
Paul Tingley
|
CAN
|
|
(-)
|
19
|
13
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
32
|
6
|
Megan Pascoe
|
GBR
|
|
(-)
|
17
|
15
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
32
|
7
|
Mark Le blanc
|
USA
|
|
(-)
|
14
|
17
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
31
|
8
|
Niko Salomaa
|
FIN
|
|
(-)
|
11
|
10
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
21
|
9
|
Thierry Schmitter
|
NED
|
|
(-)
|
-
|
20
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
20
|
10
|
Damien Seguin
|
FRA
|
|
(-)
|
20
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
20
|
11
|
Brett Willcock
|
NZL
|
|
19
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
19
|
12
|
Paul Francis
|
NZL
|
|
18
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
18
|
13
|
Heiko Kroeger
|
GER
|
|
(-)
|
-
|
14
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
14
|
14
|
Lasse Klötzing
|
GER
|
|
(-)
|
-
|
12
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
12
|
15
|
John Ruf
|
USA
|
|
(-)
|
12
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
12
|
16
|
André Rademaker
|
NED
|
|
(-)
|
-
|
11
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
11
|
17
|
Juan Fernandez ocampo
|
ARG
|
|
(-)
|
10
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
10
|
18
|
Fabrizio Olmi
|
ITA
|
|
(-)
|
-
|
9
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
9
|
19
|
Julio Reguero
|
PUR
|
|
(-)
|
9
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
9
|
20
|
Will Street
|
GBR
|
|
(-)
|
-
|
8
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
8
|
Men's 470 Standings after Event 3
Pos
|
Name
|
Nation
|
Crew
|
E1
|
E2
|
E3
|
E4
|
E5
|
E6
|
E7
|
Series
Score
|
1
|
Mathew Belcher
|
AUS
|
Malcolm Page
|
(19)
|
20
|
20
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
40
|
2
|
Stuart Mcnay
|
USA
|
Graham Biehl
|
20
|
17
|
(0)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
37
|
3
|
Gideon Kliger
|
ISR
|
Eran Sela
|
(-)
|
13
|
19
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
32
|
4
|
Lucas Calabrese
|
ARG
|
Juan De la fuente
|
(-)
|
16
|
16
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
32
|
5
|
Panagiotis Kambouridis
|
GRE
|
Efstathios Papadopoulos
|
(-)
|
18
|
12
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
30
|
6
|
Ryunosuke Harada
|
JPN
|
Yuugo Yoshida
|
16
|
(-)
|
14
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
30
|
7
|
Panagiotis Mantis
|
GRE
|
Pavlos Kagialis
|
(-)
|
15
|
15
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
30
|
8
|
Sam Kivell
|
AUS
|
William Ryan
|
18
|
(-)
|
11
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
29
|
9
|
Paul Snow-hansen
|
NZL
|
Jason Saunders
|
15
|
(-)
|
10
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
25
|
10
|
Joonas Lindgren
|
FIN
|
Niklas Lindgren
|
(-)
|
8
|
13
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
21
|
11
|
Luke Ramsay
|
CAN
|
Michael Leigh
|
14
|
6
|
(0)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
20
|
12
|
Sven Coster
|
NED
|
Kalle Coster
|
(-)
|
19
|
0
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
19
|
13
|
Anton Dahlberg
|
SWE
|
Sebastian Östling
|
(-)
|
14
|
5
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
19
|
14
|
Pierre Leboucher
|
FRA
|
Vincent Garos
|
(-)
|
-
|
18
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
18
|
15
|
Nicolas Charbonnier
|
FRA
|
Jeremie Mion
|
(-)
|
-
|
17
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
17
|
16
|
Adam Roberts
|
USA
|
Nicholas Martin
|
17
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
17
|
17
|
Scott Cotton
|
AUS
|
Robert Size
|
13
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
13
|
18
|
Asenathi Jim
|
RSA
|
Roger Hudson
|
9
|
4
|
(0)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
13
|
19
|
Ben Saxton
|
GBR
|
Richard Mason
|
(-)
|
12
|
0
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
12
|
20
|
Matthew - duplicate Crawford - duplicate
|
AUS
|
Robert Crawford
|
12
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
12
|
Women's 470 Standings after Event 3
Pos
|
Name
|
Nation
|
Crew
|
E1
|
E2
|
E3
|
E4
|
E5
|
E6
|
E7
|
Series
Score
|
1
|
Ai Kondo
|
JPN
|
Wakako Tabata
|
19
|
(-)
|
19
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
38
|
2
|
Elise Rechichi
|
AUS
|
Belinda Stowell
|
20
|
(-)
|
17
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
37
|
3
|
Kathrin Kadelbach
|
GER
|
Friederike Belcher
|
16
|
(13)
|
18
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
34
|
4
|
Amanda Clark
|
USA
|
Sarah Lihan
|
18
|
16
|
(0)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
34
|
5
|
Sophie Weguelin
|
GBR
|
Sophie Ainsworth
|
(-)
|
18
|
14
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
32
|
6
|
Hannah Mills
|
GBR
|
Saskia Clark
|
(-)
|
19
|
11
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
30
|
7
|
Gil Cohen
|
ISR
|
Vered Buskila
|
(-)
|
15
|
15
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
30
|
8
|
MarÃa fernanda Sesto
|
ARG
|
Consuelo Monsegur
|
(-)
|
17
|
9
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
26
|
9
|
Lisa Westerhof
|
NED
|
Lobke Berkhout
|
(-)
|
20
|
4
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
24
|
10
|
Giulia Conti
|
ITA
|
Giovanna Micol
|
(-)
|
-
|
20
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
20
|
11
|
Erin Maxwell
|
USA
|
Isabelle Farrar
|
17
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
17
|
12
|
Emmanuelle Rol
|
FRA
|
Hélène Defrance
|
(-)
|
-
|
16
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
16
|
13
|
Sasha Ryan
|
AUS
|
Chelsea Hall
|
15
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
15
|
14
|
Lara Vadlau
|
AUT
|
Eva-maria Schimak
|
(-)
|
12
|
3
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
15
|
15
|
Anne Haeger
|
USA
|
Briana Provancha
|
(-)
|
14
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
14
|
16
|
Anastasia Kolomiets
|
UKR
|
Oleksandra Chycherova
|
14
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
14
|
17
|
Agnieszka Skrzypulec
|
POL
|
Jolanta Ogar
|
(-)
|
-
|
13
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
13
|
18
|
Annika Bochmann
|
GER
|
Lisa Panuschka
|
(-)
|
-
|
12
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
12
|
19
|
Lisa Ericson
|
SWE
|
Astrid Gabrielsson
|
(-)
|
11
|
0
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
11
|
20
|
Fernanda Oliveira
|
BRA
|
Ana luiza Barbachan
|
(-)
|
-
|
10
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
10
|
49er Standings after Event 3
Pos
|
Name
|
Nation
|
Crew
|
E1
|
E2
|
E3
|
E4
|
E5
|
E6
|
E7
|
Series
Score
|
1
|
Jonas Warrer
|
DEN
|
Søren Hansen
|
(-)
|
13
|
20
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
33
|
2
|
Allan Norregaard
|
DEN
|
Peter Lang
|
(-)
|
17
|
16
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
33
|
3
|
Lauri Lehtinen
|
FIN
|
Kalle Bask
|
(-)
|
18
|
9
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
27
|
4
|
Erik Storck
|
USA
|
Trevor Moore
|
(-)
|
19
|
7
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
26
|
5
|
Nico Delle - karth
|
AUT
|
Nikolaus Resch
|
(-)
|
20
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
20
|
6
|
Nathan Outteridge
|
AUS
|
Iain Jensen
|
20
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
20
|
7
|
Manu Dyen
|
FRA
|
Stéphane Christidis
|
(-)
|
-
|
19
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
19
|
8
|
William Phillips
|
AUS
|
Sam Phillips
|
19
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
19
|
9
|
Tobias Schadewaldt
|
GER
|
Hans Burchard
|
(-)
|
-
|
18
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
18
|
10
|
Peter Burling
|
NZL
|
Blair Tuke
|
18
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
18
|
11
|
Ryan Seaton
|
IRL
|
Matthew Mcgovern
|
17
|
(-)
|
0
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
17
|
12
|
John Pink
|
GBR
|
Richard Peacock
|
(-)
|
-
|
17
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
17
|
13
|
Jesse Kirkland
|
BER
|
Alexander Kirkland
|
(-)
|
9
|
8
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
17
|
14
|
Gordon Cook
|
CAN
|
Hunter Lowden
|
(-)
|
16
|
0
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
16
|
15
|
Steven Thomas
|
AUS
|
Jasper Warren
|
16
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
16
|
16
|
Jonas Von geijer
|
SWE
|
Niclas Düring
|
(-)
|
15
|
0
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
15
|
17
|
David Evans
|
GBR
|
Edward Powys
|
(-)
|
-
|
15
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
15
|
18
|
Marcus Hansen
|
NZL
|
Josh Porebski
|
15
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
15
|
19
|
Jon Ladha
|
CAN
|
Daniel Inkpen
|
(-)
|
14
|
0
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
14
|
20
|
Pablo Herman
|
CHI
|
Luis felipe Herman
|
14
|
(-)
|
0
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
14
|
Finn Standings after Event 3
Pos
|
Name
|
Nation
|
Crew
|
E1
|
E2
|
E3
|
E4
|
E5
|
E6
|
E7
|
Series
Score
|
1
|
Zach Railey
|
USA
|
|
(-)
|
20
|
19
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
39
|
2
|
Jonas Hoegh-christensen
|
DEN
|
|
(-)
|
19
|
13
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
32
|
3
|
Caleb Paine
|
USA
|
|
(-)
|
16
|
9
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
25
|
4
|
Rob Coutts
|
NZL
|
|
15
|
7
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
22
|
5
|
Gregory Douglas
|
CAN
|
|
(-)
|
18
|
3
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
21
|
6
|
Olexsiy Borysov
|
UKR
|
|
20
|
(-)
|
0
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
20
|
7
|
Ben Ainslie
|
GBR
|
|
(-)
|
-
|
20
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
20
|
8
|
Ben Leibowitz
|
USA
|
|
12
|
8
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
20
|
9
|
Oliver Tweddell
|
AUS
|
|
19
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
19
|
10
|
Brendan Casey
|
AUS
|
|
(-)
|
17
|
2
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
19
|
11
|
Christopher Cook
|
CAN
|
|
(-)
|
-
|
18
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
18
|
12
|
Rob Mcmillan
|
AUS
|
|
18
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
18
|
13
|
Andrew Mills
|
GBR
|
|
(-)
|
-
|
17
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
17
|
14
|
Bradley Douglas
|
NZL
|
|
17
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
17
|
15
|
Dan Slater
|
NZL
|
|
(-)
|
-
|
16
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
16
|
16
|
Matt Visser
|
AUS
|
|
16
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
16
|
17
|
Daniel Birgmark
|
SWE
|
|
(-)
|
-
|
15
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
15
|
18
|
Brendan Wilton
|
CAN
|
|
(-)
|
15
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
15
|
19
|
Martin Robitaille
|
CAN
|
|
(-)
|
14
|
0
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
14
|
20
|
Vasilij Zbogar
|
SLO
|
|
(-)
|
-
|
14
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
14
|
Laser Standings after Event 3
Pos
|
Name
|
Nation
|
Crew
|
E1
|
E2
|
E3
|
E4
|
E5
|
E6
|
E7
|
Series
Score
|
1
|
Paul Goodison
|
GBR
|
|
(-)
|
20
|
19
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
39
|
2
|
Tom Burton
|
AUS
|
|
18
|
(-)
|
18
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
36
|
3
|
Nick Thompson
|
GBR
|
|
19
|
(-)
|
14
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
33
|
4
|
Charlie Buckingham
|
USA
|
|
(10)
|
14
|
17
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
31
|
5
|
Bruno Fontes
|
BRA
|
|
(-)
|
19
|
11
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
30
|
6
|
Tom Slingsby
|
AUS
|
|
20
|
(-)
|
8
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
28
|
7
|
Lee Parkhill
|
CAN
|
|
16
|
9
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
25
|
8
|
David Wright
|
CAN
|
|
(-)
|
18
|
5
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
23
|
9
|
Emil Cedergårdh
|
SWE
|
|
(-)
|
6
|
16
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
22
|
10
|
Simon Grotelueschen
|
GER
|
|
(-)
|
-
|
20
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
20
|
11
|
Rasmus Myrgren
|
SWE
|
|
(5)
|
11
|
9
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
20
|
12
|
Marco Gallo
|
ITA
|
|
(-)
|
17
|
0
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
17
|
13
|
Ashley Brunning
|
AUS
|
|
17
|
(-)
|
0
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
17
|
14
|
Clay Johnson
|
USA
|
|
(-)
|
16
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
16
|
15
|
Rutger Van schaardenburg
|
NED
|
|
3
|
(-)
|
13
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
16
|
16
|
Julio Alsogaray
|
ARG
|
|
(-)
|
15
|
0
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
15
|
17
|
Javier Hernandez
|
ESP
|
|
(-)
|
-
|
15
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
15
|
18
|
Andy Maloney
|
NZL
|
|
15
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
15
|
19
|
Nicholas Heiner
|
NED
|
|
14
|
(-)
|
0
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
14
|
20
|
Chris Dold
|
CAN
|
|
(-)
|
13
|
0
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
13
|
Laser Radial Standings after Event 3
Pos
|
Name
|
Nation
|
Crew
|
E1
|
E2
|
E3
|
E4
|
E5
|
E6
|
E7
|
Series
Score
|
1
|
Lijia Xu
|
CHN
|
|
20
|
20
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
40
|
2
|
Marit Bouwmeester
|
NED
|
|
(6)
|
19
|
18
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
37
|
3
|
Evi Van acker
|
BEL
|
|
(-)
|
18
|
19
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
37
|
4
|
Krystal Weir
|
AUS
|
|
18
|
(-)
|
16
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
34
|
5
|
Alison Young
|
GBR
|
|
17
|
17
|
(11)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
34
|
6
|
Charlotte Dobson
|
GBR
|
|
(-)
|
16
|
15
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
31
|
7
|
Tuula Tenkanen
|
FIN
|
|
19
|
8
|
(2)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
27
|
8
|
Nathalie Brugger
|
SUI
|
|
(-)
|
15
|
12
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
27
|
9
|
Tania Elias calles
|
MEX
|
|
(-)
|
14
|
13
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
27
|
10
|
Annalise Murphy
|
IRL
|
|
13
|
12
|
(0)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
25
|
11
|
Sara Winther
|
NZL
|
|
16
|
(-)
|
8
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
24
|
12
|
Paige Railey
|
USA
|
|
(-)
|
13
|
10
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
23
|
13
|
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
|
BLR
|
|
15
|
7
|
(5)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
22
|
14
|
Alicia Cebrian
|
ESP
|
|
(-)
|
-
|
20
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
20
|
15
|
Gintare Volungeviciute scheidt
|
LTU
|
|
(-)
|
-
|
17
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
17
|
16
|
Dongshuang Zhang
|
CHN
|
|
14
|
0
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
14
|
17
|
Sarah Steyaert
|
FRA
|
|
(-)
|
-
|
14
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
14
|
18
|
Cagla Donertas
|
TUR
|
|
12
|
(-)
|
0
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
12
|
19
|
Chloe Martin
|
GBR
|
|
9
|
3
|
(0)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
12
|
20
|
Alberte Lindberg
|
DEN
|
|
(-)
|
11
|
0
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
11
|
Men's RS:X Standings after Event 3
Pos
|
Name
|
Nation
|
Crew
|
E1
|
E2
|
E3
|
E4
|
E5
|
E6
|
E7
|
Series
Score
|
1
|
Sebastian Wang-hansen
|
NOR
|
|
17
|
18
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
35
|
2
|
Robert Willis
|
USA
|
|
13
|
15
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
28
|
3
|
Nick Dempsey
|
GBR
|
|
(-)
|
20
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
20
|
4
|
Jon-paul Tobin
|
NZL
|
|
20
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
20
|
5
|
Elliot Carney
|
GBR
|
|
(-)
|
19
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
19
|
6
|
Dorian Van rijsselberge
|
NED
|
|
19
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
19
|
7
|
Zachary Plavsic
|
CAN
|
|
18
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
18
|
8
|
Mariano Reutemann
|
ARG
|
|
(-)
|
17
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
17
|
9
|
Dave Hayes
|
CAN
|
|
(-)
|
16
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
16
|
10
|
Jimmy Levy
|
AUS
|
|
16
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
16
|
11
|
Luke Baillie
|
AUS
|
|
15
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
15
|
12
|
Santiago Grillo
|
COL
|
|
(-)
|
14
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
14
|
13
|
Marcantonio Baglione
|
ITA
|
|
14
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
14
|
14
|
Federico Ortiz vivas
|
MEX
|
|
(-)
|
13
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
13
|
15
|
Johan Ekstedt
|
SWE
|
|
(-)
|
12
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
12
|
16
|
Hao Chang
|
TPE
|
|
12
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
12
|
17
|
Jean-sébastien Fugère
|
CAN
|
|
(-)
|
11
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
11
|
18
|
Eamon Robertshaw
|
AUS
|
|
11
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
11
|
19
|
Martin Lefebvre
|
CAN
|
|
(-)
|
10
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
10
|
20
|
Justin Lord
|
AUS
|
|
10
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
10
|
Women's RS:X Standings after Event 3
Pos
|
Name
|
Nation
|
Crew
|
E1
|
E2
|
E3
|
E4
|
E5
|
E6
|
E7
|
Series
Score
|
1
|
Demita Vega de lille
|
MEX
|
|
(-)
|
20
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
20
|
2
|
Jessica Crisp
|
AUS
|
|
20
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
20
|
3
|
Farrah Hall
|
USA
|
|
(-)
|
19
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
19
|
4
|
Bryony Shaw
|
GBR
|
|
19
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
19
|
5
|
Dominique Vallee
|
CAN
|
|
(-)
|
18
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
18
|
6
|
Flavia Tartaglini
|
ITA
|
|
18
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
18
|
7
|
Malgorzata Bialecka
|
POL
|
|
(-)
|
17
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
17
|
8
|
Jannicke Stålstrøm
|
NOR
|
|
17
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
17
|
9
|
Maria aadland Mollestad
|
NOR
|
|
(-)
|
16
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
16
|
10
|
Isobel Hamilton
|
GBR
|
|
16
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
16
|
11
|
Carolina S borges-mendelblatt
|
POR
|
|
(-)
|
15
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
15
|
12
|
Justina Sellers
|
NZL
|
|
15
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
15
|
13
|
Solvig Sayre
|
USA
|
|
(-)
|
14
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
14
|
14
|
Allison Shreeve
|
AUS
|
|
14
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
14
|
15
|
Margot Samson
|
USA
|
|
(-)
|
13
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
13
|
16
|
Claudia Carney
|
GBR
|
|
13
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
13
|
17
|
Laurence Bonneau-charland
|
CAN
|
|
(-)
|
12
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
12
|
18
|
Joanna Sterling
|
AUS
|
|
12
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
12
|
19
|
Kathleen Tocke
|
USA
|
|
(-)
|
11
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
11
|
20
|
Monique Meijer
|
AHO
|
|
(-)
|
10
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
10
|
SKUD 18 Standings after Event 3
Pos
|
Name
|
Nation
|
Crew
|
E1
|
E2
|
E3
|
E4
|
E5
|
E6
|
E7
|
Series
Score
|
1
|
Dan Fitzgibbon
|
AUS
|
Liesl Tesch
|
19
|
20
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
39
|
2
|
Alexandra Rickham
|
GBR
|
Niki Birrell
|
20
|
19
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
39
|
3
|
Jennifer French
|
USA
|
Jean-paul Creignou
|
(-)
|
18
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
18
|
4
|
Jamie Dunross
|
AUS
|
Rachael Cox
|
18
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
18
|
5
|
John Mcroberts
|
CAN
|
Stacie Louttit
|
(-)
|
17
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
17
|
6
|
Amethyst Barnbrook
|
AUS
|
Lindsay Mason
|
17
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
17
|
7
|
Hagar Zehavi
|
ISR
|
Shimon Ben yakov
|
(-)
|
16
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
16
|
8
|
Malcolm Cameron
|
AUS
|
|
16
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
16
|
9
|
Scott Whitman
|
USA
|
Julia Dorsett
|
(-)
|
15
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
15
|
10
|
Tim Dempsey
|
NZL
|
Jan freda Apel
|
15
|
(-)
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
15
|
Sonar Standings after Event 3
Pos
|
Name
|
Nation
|
Crew
|
E1
|
E2
|
E3
|
E4
|
E5
|
E6
|
E7
|
Series Score
|
1
|
Udo Hessels
|
NED
|
Marcel Van de veen
Mischa Rossen
|
(-)
|
20
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
20
|
2
|
John Robertson
|
GBR
|
Hannah Stodel
Stephen Thomas
|
(-)
|
19
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
19
|
3
|
Aleksander Wang-hansen
|
NOR
|
Per eugen Kristiansen
Marie Solberg
|
(-)
|
18
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
18
|
4
|
Bruno Jourdren
|
FRA
|
Eric Flaguel
Nicolas Vimont vicary
|
(-)
|
17
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
17
|
5
|
Alphonsus Doerr
|
USA
|
Brad Kendell
Hugh Freund
|
(-)
|
16
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
16
|
6
|
Paul Callahan
|
USA
|
Thomas Brown
Bradley Johnson
|
(-)
|
15
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
15
|
7
|
John c Twomey
|
IRL
|
Anthony Hegarty
Ian Costello
|
(-)
|
14
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
14
|
8
|
Andrew Fisher
|
USA
|
Maureen Mckinnon-tucker
Gerard Tiernan
|
(-)
|
13
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
13
|
9
|
Patrik Norstrom
|
SWE
|
Brian Tabler
Steve Shaw
|
(-)
|
12
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
12
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Star Standings after Event 3
Pos
|
Name
|
Nation
|
Crew
|
E1
|
E2
|
E3
|
E4
|
E5
|
E6
|
E7
|
Series
Score
|
1
|
Robert Scheidt
|
BRA
|
Bruno Prada
|
(-)
|
20
|
20
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
40
|
2
|
Xavier Rohart
|
FRA
|
Pierre-alexis Ponsot
|
(-)
|
19
|
18
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
37
|
3
|
Fredrik Loof
|
SWE
|
Max Salminen
|
(-)
|
17
|
15
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
32
|
4
|
Hamish Pepper
|
NZL
|
Jim Turner
|
(-)
|
13
|
16
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
29
|
5
|
Flavio Marazzi
|
SUI
|
Enrico De maria
|
(-)
|
15
|
14
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
29
|
6
|
Richard Clarke
|
CAN
|
Tyler Bjorn
|
(-)
|
12
|
12
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
24
|
7
|
Iain Percy
|
GBR
|
Andrew Simpson
|
(-)
|
-
|
19
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
19
|
8
|
Hans Spitzauer
|
AUT
|
Gerhard Hinesser
|
(-)
|
8
|
11
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
19
|
9
|
Eivind Melleby
|
NOR
|
Petter morland Pedersen
|
(-)
|
18
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
18
|
10
|
Johannes Polgar
|
GER
|
Markus Koy
|
(-)
|
-
|
17
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
17
|
11
|
Peter O'leary
|
IRL
|
David Burrows
|
(-)
|
16
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
16
|
12
|
Michael Hestbaek
|
DEN
|
Claus Olesen
|
(-)
|
10
|
6
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
16
|
13
|
Mark Mendelblatt
|
USA
|
Brian Fatih
|
(-)
|
14
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
14
|
14
|
Fernando EchÁvarri
|
ESP
|
Fernando Ridriguez rivero
|
(-)
|
-
|
13
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
13
|
15
|
Jud Smith
|
USA
|
Edward Morey
|
(-)
|
11
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
11
|
16
|
Mateusz Kusznierewicz
|
POL
|
Dominik Zycki
|
(-)
|
-
|
10
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
10
|
17
|
Marin Lovrovic jr
|
CRO
|
Dan Lovrovic
|
(-)
|
-
|
9
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
9
|
18
|
Philip Carlson
|
SWE
|
Benjamin Peterson
|
(-)
|
9
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
9
|
19
|
Diego Negri
|
ITA
|
Enrico Voltolini
|
(-)
|
-
|
8
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
8
|
20
|
Arthur Anosov
|
UKR
|
Vitalii Kushnir
|
(-)
|
5
|
3
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
8
|
Women's Match racing Standings after Event 3
Pos
|
Name
|
Nation
|
Crew
|
E1
|
E2
|
E3
|
E4
|
E5
|
E6
|
E7
|
Series
Score
|
1
|
Olivia Price
|
AUS
|
Nina Curtis
Lucinda Whitty
|
(-)
|
19
|
18
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
37
|
2
|
Anna Tunnicliffe
|
USA
|
Molly o'bryan Vandemoer
Deborah Capozzi
|
(-)
|
16
|
20
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
36
|
3
|
Lucy Macgregor
|
GBR
|
Kate Macgregor
Annie Lush
|
(-)
|
20
|
15
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
35
|
4
|
Sally Barkow
|
USA
|
Alana O'reilly
Elizabeth Kratzig burnham
|
(-)
|
18
|
13
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
31
|
5
|
Ekaterina Skudina
|
RUS
|
Elena Syuzeva
Elena Oblova
|
(-)
|
14
|
16
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
30
|
6
|
Claire Leroy
|
FRA
|
Marie Riou
Elodie Bertrand
|
(-)
|
10
|
19
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
29
|
7
|
Silja Lehtinen
|
FIN
|
Silja Kanerva
Mikaela Wulff
|
(-)
|
17
|
11
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
28
|
8
|
Mandy Mulder
|
NED
|
Annemieke Bes
Annemiek Bekkering
|
(-)
|
13
|
14
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
27
|
9
|
Renee Groeneveld
|
NED
|
Marcelien Bos-de koning
Annemieke Bes
|
(-)
|
12
|
12
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
24
|
10
|
Echegoyen Tamara
|
ESP
|
Angela Pumariega
Sofia Toro
|
(-)
|
-
|
17
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
17
|
11
|
Tamara Echegoyen
|
ESP
|
Angela Pumariega
Sofia Toro
|
(-)
|
15
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
15
|
12
|
Genevieve Tulloch
|
USA
|
Alice Leonard
Jennifer Chamberlin
|
(-)
|
4
|
8
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
12
|
13
|
Silke Hahlbrock
|
GER
|
Maren Hahlbrock
Anke Lukosch
|
(-)
|
7
|
5
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
12
|
14
|
Nicky Souter
|
AUS
|
Jessica Eastwell
Katie Spithill
|
(-)
|
11
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
11
|
15
|
Stephanie Hazard
|
NZL
|
Susannah Pyatt
Jenna Hansen
|
(-)
|
-
|
10
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
10
|
16
|
Anna Kjellberg
|
SWE
|
Martin Krite
Linda Härsjö
|
(-)
|
2
|
8
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
10
|
17
|
Silvia Roca mata
|
ESP
|
Eva Gonzalez
Lara Cacabelos
|
(-)
|
-
|
9
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
9
|
18
|
Julie Bossard
|
FRA
|
Pauline Chalaux
Pauline Courtois
|
(-)
|
9
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
9
|
19
|
Stephanie Roble
|
USA
|
Maggie Shea
Darby Smith
|
(-)
|
5
|
4
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
9
|
20
|
Renata Decnop
|
BRA
|
Gabriela Nicolino de sá
Larissa Juk
|
(-)
|
8
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
-
|
8
|
www.sailing.org/worldcup/" target="_blank">ISAF Sailing World Cup website
If you want to link to this article then please use this URL: www.sail-world.com/95800