Sailing Events Calendar

Clubs and classes publish their event information on the Y&Y website, so you just have one place to check for the year's fixtures. All the major races are here, and all the usual club events too. We list open meetings for all classes, IRC races, and the handicap/pursuit events which your dinghy qualifies for.

Click to list popular class events:

Topper
events

Solo
events

RS200
events

Handicap/Pursuit
events

Catamaran
events

Sportsboat
events

IRC
events

To personalise this list with your favourite clubs/classes, sign in or register using box on the right

Events RSS feedUsing the Y&Y fixtures calendar


Search for events by title, or by club/class:
 

HelpYou could add events to the Y&Y calendar for your club or class.
Sign up to be a calendar administrator and get free publicity for your entire fixtures list.

Next events coming up

3-10 Apr 2020European Super Series 2Plas Heli Welsh National Sailing Academy
4-5 Apr 2020Act 1: Inland National ChampionshipsRutland SC
4 Apr 2020Southern Area ChampionshipBough Beech SC
4-5 Apr 2020National Circuit Midlands Area Championship Middle Nene SC
4-5 Apr 2020Open and TrainingBurghfield SC
10-11 Apr 2020Easter Egg - CANCELLEDWaldringfield SC
11-13 Apr 2020*CANCELLED* French RS Aero OpenPort Blanc, Brittany, France
11-12 Apr 2020Easter RegattaBala SC
13 Apr 2020RNLI Lifeboat Pursuit RaceDraycote Water SC
18-19 Apr 2020*CANCELLED* UK Spring ChampsChew Valley Lake SC
18 Apr 2020Introduction to Cruiser Racing SeminarChichester Cruiser Racing Club
19 Apr 2020Southern Paddle SeriesBanbury SC
25 Apr 2020Northern Paddle SeriesShotwick Lake Sailing
25-26 Apr 2020Northern Championships (Sprintz)Hornsea SC
25 Apr 2020Junior CupTamesis Club
25 Apr 2020Sustainability ChallengeIsland Barn Reservoir SC
25 Apr 2020RS Aero OpenCovenham SC
26 Apr 2020Laser OpenWaldringfield SC
26 Apr 2020Elizabeth CupTamesis Club
26 Apr 2020South East GPChipstead SC
2 May 2020Southern Paddle SeriesBurghfield SC
2-3 May 2020Scottish ChampionshipsAnnandale SC
2 May 2020Firefly OpenRickmansworth SC
2 May 2020South East Grand PrixBough Beech SC
2-3 May 2020Irish RS Aero OpenIrish National Sailing School, Dun Laoghaire, Ireland
8-10 May 2020Catamaran Open MeetingBala SC
8-10 May 2020National Series #2Salcombe YC
8 May 2020John Siggers Pursuit RaceDraycote Water SC
9 May 2020Owners Association RaceChichester Cruiser Racing Club
9-10 May 2020Dam to Dam Open MeetingKielder Water SC
9 May 2020Northern Paddle SeriesHornsea SC
9-10 May 2020POSHPaignton SC
10 May 2020Ostar/TwostarRoyal Western YC
16-17 May 2020Vintage ChampsTrent Valley SC
16 May 2020RS Aero OpenHuddersfield SC
16-17 May 2020Southern ChampionshipsWarsash SC
17 May 2020Southern Paddle SeriesDowns SC
17 May 2020Northern Paddle SeriesPennine SC
17 May 2020RS Aero OpenScammonden Water SC
17 May 2020Comet OpenMerthyr Tydfil SC
23 May 2020WYC RegattaWhitby YC
23-24 May 2020UK Southern ChampsHayling Island SC
23 May 2020Northern Paddle SeriesSt Mary's Loch SC
23-24 May 2020Act 2: TTThorpe Bay YC
23-24 May 2020Allen Endurance Series Whitstable Forts RaceWhitstable YC
23-25 May 2020Southwestern ChampionshipsRestronguet SC
25 May 2020Sir Charles Barratt Pursuit RaceDraycote Water SC
30 May 2020Northern Paddle SeriesLeigh & Lowton SC
30 May 2020Firefly OpenSouth Staffordshire SC
30-31 May 2020RS Aero OpenYorkshire Dales SC


List all classes, to find events