ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres - US sailors to compete in medal races
by Will Ricketson on 26 Apr 2014
Paige Railey (Clearwater, Fla.), Laser Radial, US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider - 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres Will Ricketson / US Sailing Team
http://home.ussailing.org/
At the ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres, Gold fleet racing has concluded and the US Sailing Team Sperry Top Sider will compete in four classes in tomorrow’s medal races.
In the women’s 470, Annie Haeger (East Troy, Wisc.) and Briana Provancha (San Diego, Calif.) need to make up two points on the British team of Sophie Weguelin and Eilidh McIntyre to earn silver, and hold off the French team of Camille Lecointre and Helene Defrance to keep their podium position.
Finn athlete Caleb Paine (San Diego) will be fighting for a podium spot after sailing an excellent event, but faces an uphill battle. A 17-point gap between Paine and third place Thomas Le Breton will mean that Paine will have to put the bulk of the fleet in between himself and Le Breton at the finish.
In the Men’s 470 and Laser Radial classes, Americans will be players on medal race day but will not be quite close enough for a shot at the podium. Stuart McNay (Providence, R.I.) and David Hughes (Miami, Fla.) enter the medal race in seventh, after equipment failures on day four separated them from the leaders. Paige Railey (Clearwater, Fla.) made a late charge up the standings with an impressive 1,9,3,9 scoreline over the final two days, but it will not be enough to help her medal for the second straight event.
Options for Following The Medal Races:
First Race: 1100 Local Time, estimated (0500 Eastern, 0200 Pacific)
1. 3D and 2D Live Tracking powered by Swiss Timing: http://bit.ly/1mMcaKa
2. Follow the US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider on Twitter: http://bit.ly/1ilFiA4
Notable US Overall Results:
470 Men (81 boats):
- Seventh overall, Stuart McNay (Providence, R.I.) and David Hughes (Miami, Fla.), US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider
470 Women (51 boats):
- Third overall, Annie Haeger (East Troy, Wisc.) and Briana Provancha (San Diego, Calif.), US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider
49er (79 boats):
- 28th overall, Brad Funk (Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.) and Trevor Burd (Marblehead, Mass.), US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider
49erFX (42 boats):
- 32nd overall, Kristen Lane (San Francisco, Calif.) and Maggie Shea (Chicago, Ill.), US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider
Finn (59 boats):
-Fourth overall, Caleb Paine (San Diego, Calif.), US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider
Laser (123 boats):
- 16th overall, Charlie Buckingham (Newport Beach, Calif.), US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider
Laser Radial (79 boats):
- Seventh overall, Paige Railey (Clearwater, Fla.), US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider
Nacra 17 (77 boats):
- 19th overall, Sarah Newberry (Miami, Fla.) and John Casey (Longwood, Fla.), US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider
RS:X Women (58 boards)
- 22nd overall, Farrah Hall (Annapolis, Md.), US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider
470 Men – Overall Results
Pos
|
Nation
|
Sail Number
|
Crew
|
Race
|
Points
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Total
|
Net
|
1
|
AUS
|
AUS11
|
Mathew Belcher
William Ryan
|
1
|
7
|
1
|
9
|
1
|
(11)
|
1
|
9
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
43.00
|
32.00
|
2
|
GRE
|
GRE1
|
Panagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
|
6
|
4
|
2
|
6
|
2
|
2
|
8
|
6
|
6
|
7
|
(21)
|
70.00
|
49.00
|
3
|
FRA
|
FRA27
|
Sofian Bouvet
Jeremie Mion
|
2
|
4
|
12
|
2
|
3
|
10
|
5
|
1
|
5
|
(24)
|
10
|
78.00
|
54.00
|
4
|
SWE
|
SWE349
|
Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
|
2
|
9
|
3
|
9
|
2
|
8
|
(42)
RET
|
5
|
2
|
8
|
9
|
99.00
|
57.00
|
5
|
ARG
|
ARG7
|
Lucas Calabrese
Juan de la Fuente
|
1
|
7
|
6
|
21
|
3
|
6
|
4
|
2
|
(25)
|
4
|
11
|
90.00
|
65.00
|
6
|
ESP
|
ESP9
|
Onan Barreiros
Juan Curbelo Cabrera
|
18
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
17
|
18
|
(42)
BFD
|
17
|
4
|
3
|
7
|
131.00
|
89.00
|
7
|
USA
|
USA1713
|
Stuart Mcnay
David Hughes
|
7
|
3
|
5
|
3
|
9
|
13
|
2
|
(42)
DNC
|
24
|
13
|
13
|
134.00
|
92.00
|
8
|
CRO
|
CRO83
|
Sime Fantela
Igor Marenic
|
3
|
6
|
7
|
13
|
8
|
21
|
(33)
|
27
|
3
|
2
|
3
|
126.00
|
93.00
|
9
|
GBR
|
GBR863
|
Luke Patience
Elliot Willis
|
14
|
9
|
3
|
18
|
6
|
4
|
7
|
(30)
|
9
|
19
|
8
|
127.00
|
97.00
|
10
|
GER
|
GER55
|
Jan-Jasper Wagner
Dustin Baldewein
|
11
|
5
|
6
|
4
|
18
|
5
|
21
|
14
|
(29)
|
6
|
19
|
138.00
|
109.00
|
11
|
GRE
|
GRE165
|
Panagiotis Kampouridis
Efstathios Papadopoulos
|
24
|
3
|
8
|
6
|
5
|
20
|
(27)
|
7
|
8
|
12
|
18
|
138.00
|
111.00
|
12
|
FIN
|
FIN7
|
Joonas Lindgren
Niklas Lindgren
|
4
|
12
|
18
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
10
|
28
|
12
|
30
|
(42)
BFD
|
159.00
|
117.00
|
13
|
CHN
|
CHN1267
|
Hao Lan
Chao Wang
|
16
|
13
|
4
|
12
|
11
|
15
|
17
|
3
|
15
|
15
|
(33)
|
154.00
|
121.00
|
14
|
AUT
|
AUT437
|
David Bargehr
Lukas Mähr
|
15
|
1
|
21
|
(30)
|
6
|
3
|
9
|
4
|
22
|
20
|
22
|
153.00
|
123.00
|
15
|
JPN
|
JPN12
|
Tetsuya Matsunaga
Yugo Yoshida
|
8
|
17
|
10
|
3
|
10
|
17
|
11
|
22
|
20
|
(42)
DNC
|
5
|
165.00
|
123.00
|
470 Women – Overall Results
Pos
|
Nation
|
Sail Number
|
Crew
|
Race
|
Points
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Total
|
Net
|
1
|
NZL
|
NZL75
|
Jo Aleh
Polly Powrie
|
1
|
(8)
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
7
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
28.00
|
20.00
|
2
|
GBR
|
GBR321
|
Sophie Weguelin
Eilidh McIntyre
|
7
|
3
|
4
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
7
|
(23)
|
5
|
55.00
|
32.00
|
3
|
USA
|
USA1712
|
Anne Haeger
Briana Provancha
|
5
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
5
|
6
|
2
|
4
|
8
|
(9)
|
43.00
|
34.00
|
4
|
FRA
|
FRA9
|
Camille Lecointre
Hélène Defrance
|
2
|
10
|
(13)
|
4
|
7
|
9
|
12
|
3
|
2
|
2
|
64.00
|
51.00
|
5
|
BRA
|
BRA177
|
Fernanda Oliveira
Ana Luiza Barbachan
|
3
|
14
|
15
|
15
|
3
|
3
|
14
|
(30)
|
6
|
11
|
114.00
|
84.00
|
6
|
SLO
|
SLO64
|
Tina Mrak
Veronika Macarol
|
18
|
7
|
11
|
17
|
(27)
|
15
|
5
|
14
|
4
|
3
|
121.00
|
94.00
|
7
|
NED
|
NED6
|
Michelle Broekhuizen
Marieke Jongens
|
(24)
|
2
|
5
|
10
|
15
|
12
|
15
|
19
|
10
|
7
|
119.00
|
95.00
|
8
|
GER
|
GER72
|
Annika Bochmann
Karoline Göltzer
|
13
|
4
|
20
|
9
|
9
|
7
|
20
|
17
|
(29)
|
4
|
132.00
|
103.00
|
9
|
CHN
|
CHN616
|
Xiaomei XU
Lizhu Huang
|
6
|
28
|
1
|
20
|
(38)
|
17
|
19
|
2
|
13
|
6
|
150.00
|
112.00
|
10
|
POL
|
POL11
|
Agnieszka Skrzypulec
Natalia Wojcik
|
28
|
6
|
7
|
11
|
20
|
8
|
9
|
(34)
|
11
|
12
|
146.00
|
112.00
|
11
|
JPN
|
JPN1
|
Ai Kondo Yoshida
Miho Yoshioka
|
20
|
(22)
|
19
|
5
|
4
|
20
|
17
|
9
|
3
|
16
|
135.00
|
113.00
|
12
|
CHN
|
CHN619
|
Shasha Chen
Haiyan Gao
|
9
|
9
|
6
|
24
|
10
|
(28)
|
8
|
20
|
7
|
22
|
143.00
|
115.00
|
13
|
NED
|
NED216
|
Afrodite Kyranakou
Anneloes van Veen
|
15
|
5
|
8
|
8
|
(52)
DNF
|
21
|
22
|
5
|
21
|
13
|
170.00
|
118.00
|
14
|
RUS
|
RUS97
|
Alisa Kirilyuk
Liudmila Dmitrieva
|
4
|
12
|
12
|
6
|
17
|
29
|
18
|
6
|
(34)
|
18
|
156.00
|
122.00
|
15
|
GER
|
GER66
|
Annina Wagner
Lisa Panuschka
|
22
|
15
|
10
|
30
|
13
|
(33)
|
11
|
8
|
17
|
8
|
167.00
|
134.00
|
49er Men – Overall Results
Pos
|
Nation
|
Sail Number
|
Crew
|
Race
|
Points
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
Total
|
Net
|
1
|
NZL
|
NZL1
|
Peter Burling
Blair Tuke
|
16
|
1
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
1
|
2
|
5
|
9
|
9
|
4
|
9
|
(20)
|
1
|
87.00
|
67.00
|
2
|
NZL
|
NZL 2
|
Marcus Hansen
Josh Porebski
|
5
|
4
|
(16)
|
4
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
15
|
7
|
12
|
16
|
3
|
9
|
8
|
106.00
|
90.00
|
3
|
IRL
|
IRL99
|
Ryan Seaton
Matthew Mcgovern
|
3
|
7
|
7
|
6
|
2
|
8
|
10
|
3
|
3
|
(18)
|
15
|
8
|
6
|
12
|
108.00
|
90.00
|
4
|
FRA
|
FRA 3
|
Manu Dyen
Stéphane Christidis
|
4
|
5
|
9
|
7
|
12
|
8
|
5
|
7
|
6
|
2
SCP
|
12
|
(17)
|
11
|
6
|
111.00
|
94.00
|
5
|
AUS
|
AUS5
|
Nathan Outteridge
Iain Jensen
|
9
|
2
|
5
|
5
|
(32)
|
23
|
11
|
2
|
5
|
13
|
2
|
4
|
10
|
6.7
RDG
|
129.70
|
97.70
|
6
|
GBR
|
GBR10
|
John Pink
Stuart Bithell
|
5
|
9
|
8
|
10
|
3
|
4
|
12
|
12
|
(24)
|
10
|
9
|
2
|
5
|
16
|
129.00
|
105.00
|
7
|
ESP
|
ESP900
|
Diego Botín
Pablo Turrado
|
6
|
1
|
4
|
7
|
11
|
6
|
3
|
13
|
4
|
16
|
(22)
|
22
|
4
|
11
|
130.00
|
108.00
|
8
|
GBR
|
GBR4
|
Dylan Fletcher
Alain Sign
|
1
|
3
|
3
|
1
|
4
|
1
|
14
|
14
|
13
|
23
|
20
|
(24)
|
12
|
4
|
137.00
|
113.00
|
9
|
DEN
|
DEN30
|
Jonas Warrer
Peter Lang
|
20
|
10
|
13
|
3
|
10
|
17
|
1
|
61
|
14
|
(24)
|
5
|
19
|
2
|
3
|
142.00
|
118.00
|
10
|
GBR
|
GBR98
|
David Evans
Edward Powys
|
17
|
11
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
(25)
|
6
|
18
|
12
|
21
|
21
|
1
|
1
|
9
|
147.00
|
122.00
|
11
|
GER
|
GER12
|
Erik Heil
Thomas Plößel
|
(41)
UFD
|
6
|
7
|
2
|
12
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
18
|
2
|
1
|
25
|
14
|
17
|
169.00
|
128.00
|
12
|
GBR
|
GBR77
|
Stephen Morrison
Chris Grube
|
16
|
7
|
9
|
13
|
11
|
2
|
16
|
4
|
15
|
4
|
7
|
(21)
|
8
|
19
|
152.00
|
131.00
|
13
|
AUT
|
AUT84
|
Nico Delle - Karth
Nikolaus Resch
|
2
|
11
|
20
|
5
|
5
|
12
|
(27)
DNF
|
23
|
11
|
3
|
10
|
10
|
23
|
7
|
169.00
|
142.00
|
14
|
SWE
|
SWE16
|
Carl P Sylvan
Otto Hamel
|
6
|
12
|
2
|
15
|
15
|
7
|
13
|
16
|
(21)
|
11
|
8
|
12
|
16
|
10
|
164.00
|
143.00
|
15
|
CRO
|
CRO13
|
Pavle Kostov
Petar Cupac
|
14
|
10
|
1
|
(32)
|
22
|
3
|
18
|
10
|
10
|
22
|
18
|
7
|
3
|
13
|
183.00
|
151.00
|
49erFX Women – Overall Results
Pos
|
Nation
|
Sail Number
|
Crew
|
Race
|
Points
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
Total
|
Net
|
1
|
BRA
|
BRA321
|
Martine Soffiatti Grael
Kahena Kunze
|
1
|
(14)
|
1
|
3
|
6
|
2
|
5
|
3
|
8
|
1
|
1
|
7
|
1
|
3
|
6
|
62.00
|
48.00
|
2
|
NZL
|
NZL 1
|
Alexandra Maloney
Molly Meech
|
2
|
(19)
|
3
|
6
|
8
|
3
|
6
|
5
|
1
|
3
|
9
|
4
|
4
|
10
|
2
|
85.00
|
66.00
|
3
|
DEN
|
DEN 11
|
Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
|
6
|
2
|
2
|
(43)
UFD
|
5
|
4
|
2
|
14
|
9
|
11
|
3
|
1
|
2
|
7
|
3
|
114.00
|
71.00
|
4
|
GBR
|
GBR22
|
Charlotte Dobson
Sophie Ainsworth
|
7
|
1
|
4
|
2
|
2
|
1
|
(22)
UFD
|
9
|
5
|
5
|
19
|
9
|
5
|
6
|
8
|
105.00
|
83.00
|
5
|
GER
|
GER161
|
Tina Lutz
Susann Beucke
|
4
|
4
|
6
|
5
|
(22)
|
5
|
8
|
11
|
11
|
8
|
2
|
10
|
7
|
5
|
7
|
115.00
|
93.00
|
6
|
ESP
|
ESP23
|
Tamara Echegoyen
Berta Betanzos
|
13
|
16
|
16
|
7
|
12
|
6
|
4
|
1
|
13
|
2
|
12
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
(22)
UFD
|
130.00
|
108.00
|
7
|
NED
|
NED5
|
Annemiek Bekkering
Annette Duetz
|
10
|
7
|
21
|
1
|
1
|
8
|
(22)
UFD
|
6
|
2
|
7
|
20
|
3
|
8
|
11
|
5
|
132.00
|
110.00
|
8
|
DEN
|
DEN49
|
Maiken Foght Schütt
Anne-Julie Foght Schütt
|
5
|
6
|
5
|
4
|
(19)
|
9
|
10
|
12
|
3
|
15
|
13
|
14
|
9
|
13
|
1
|
138.00
|
119.00
|
9
|
GBR
|
GBR99
|
Kate Macgregor
Katrina Best
|
(22)
|
9
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
11
|
1
|
2
|
19
|
6
|
5
|
16
|
12
|
9
|
18
|
160.00
|
138.00
|
10
|
ITA
|
ITA747
|
Giulia Conti
Francesca Clapcich
|
3
|
5
|
14
|
(32)
|
4
|
17
|
16
|
18
|
16
|
4
|
8
|
5
|
17
|
4
|
12
|
175.00
|
143.00
|
11
|
AUS
|
AUS9
|
Olivia Price
Eliza Solly
|
11
|
18
|
13
|
14
|
3
|
14
|
17
|
10
|
12
|
19
|
(21)
|
6
|
6
|
2
|
9
|
175.00
|
154.00
|
12
|
GBR
|
GBR8
|
Frances Peters
Nicola Groves
|
18
|
13
|
8
|
15
|
7
|
16
|
12
|
7
|
10
|
10
|
10
|
13
|
11
|
12
|
(22)
UFD
|
184.00
|
162.00
|
13
|
SWE
|
SWE25
|
Julia Gross
Cecilia Jonsson
|
8
|
(27)
|
26
|
22
|
9
|
7
|
3
|
17
|
6
|
16
|
4
|
8
|
22
UFD
|
17
|
4
|
196.00
|
169.00
|
14
|
GER
|
GER777
|
Leonie Meyer
Elena Christine Stoffers
|
16
|
(29)
|
10
|
8
|
16
|
12
|
13
|
15
|
4
|
17
|
6
|
15
|
19
|
20
|
10
|
210.00
|
181.00
|
15
|
DEN
|
DEN136
|
Katja Salskov-Iversen
Julie Bossard
|
9
|
3
|
7
|
(24)
|
15
|
22
|
22
DNF
|
4
|
15
|
20
|
16
|
12
|
18
|
8
|
11
|
206.00
|
182.00
|
Finn – Overall Results
Pos
|
Nation
|
Sail Number
|
Crew
|
Race
|
Points
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Total
|
Net
|
1
|
NED
|
NED842
|
Pieter-Jan Postma
|
5
|
9
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
(57)
|
6
|
2
|
2
|
86.00
|
29.00
|
2
|
CRO
|
CRO524
|
Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic
|
16
|
(20)
|
2
|
3
|
13
|
3
|
3
|
3
|
8
|
1
|
72.00
|
52.00
|
3
|
FRA
|
FRA29
|
Thomas Le Breton
|
9
|
(15)
|
5
|
1
|
10
|
4
|
12
|
1
|
9
|
4
|
70.00
|
55.00
|
4
|
USA
|
USA6
|
Caleb Paine
|
7
|
3
|
3
|
10
|
5
|
17
|
9
|
(18)
|
15
|
3
|
90.00
|
72.00
|
5
|
NZL
|
NZL24
|
Josh Junior
|
(60)
BFD
|
4
|
9
|
7
|
8
|
2
|
29
|
7
|
1
|
7
|
134.00
|
74.00
|
6
|
SWE
|
SWE6
|
Björn Allansson
|
23
|
(33)
|
12
|
5
|
4
|
5
|
1
|
8
|
17
|
6
|
114.00
|
81.00
|
7
|
GRE
|
GRE77
|
Ioannis Mitakis
|
2
|
1
|
17
|
4
|
24
|
(60)
BFD
|
16
|
4
|
10
|
5
|
143.00
|
83.00
|
8
|
EST
|
EST2
|
Deniss Karpak
|
14
|
13
|
13
|
6
|
2
|
13
|
7
|
(21)
|
13
|
11
|
113.00
|
92.00
|
9
|
CRO
|
CRO69
|
Milan Vujasinovi?
|
3
|
5
|
(22)
|
11
|
15
|
20
|
11
|
13
|
3
|
12
|
115.00
|
93.00
|
10
|
BRA
|
BRA109
|
Jorge João Zarif
|
18
|
(26)
|
6
|
16
|
6
|
23
|
4
|
16
|
6
|
15
|
136.00
|
110.00
|
11
|
SLO
|
SLO5
|
Gasper Vincec
|
12
|
23
|
(60)
UFD
|
12
|
20
|
8
|
6
|
2
|
14
|
16
|
173.00
|
113.00
|
12
|
SWE
|
SWE33
|
Max Salminen
|
6
|
(34)
|
8
|
9
|
16
|
11
|
22
|
10
|
18
|
13
|
147.00
|
113.00
|
13
|
ITA
|
ITA117
|
Giorgio Poggi
|
(60)
DNF
|
16
|
4
|
18
|
3
|
7
|
5
|
37
|
16
|
9
|
175.00
|
115.00
|
14
|
POL
|
POL17
|
Piotr Kula
|
17
|
6
|
(38)
|
28
|
17
|
10
|
18
|
17
|
4
|
8
|
163.00
|
125.00
|
15
|
NOR
|
NOR1
|
Anders Pedersen
|
11
|
(31)
|
11
|
21
|
12
|
16
|
21
|
5
|
19
|
10
|
157.00
|
126.00
|
Laser – Overall
Pos
|
Nation
|
Sail Number
|
Crew
|
Race
|
Points
|
Total
|
Net
|
|
1
|
NZL
|
NZL203776
|
|
62.00
|
42.00
|
|
2
|
AUS
|
AUS199012
|
|
108.00
|
45.00
|
|
3
|
NED
|
NED204567
|
|
95.00
|
58.00
|
|
4
|
BRA
|
BRA176622
|
|
83.00
|
59.00
|
|
5
|
GBR
|
GBR201402
|
|
138.00
|
75.00
|
|
6
|
FRA
|
FRA203800
|
|
145.00
|
82.00
|
|
7
|
BRA
|
BRA203765
|
|
128.00
|
90.00
|
|
8
|
CRO
|
CRO204731
|
|
134.00
|
95.00
|
|
9
|
NZL
|
NZL196871
|
|
147.00
|
95.00
|
|
10
|
NED
|
NED204566
|
|
175.00
|
112.00
|
|
11
|
SWE
|
SWE199617
|
|
180.00
|
117.00
|
|
12
|
AUS
|
AUS199014
|
|
158.00
|
129.00
|
|
13
|
AUS
|
AUS203770
|
|
203.00
|
140.00
|
|
14
|
GER
|
GER204906
|
|
213.00
|
150.00
|
|
15
|
NZL
|
NZL197250
|
|
195.00
|
157.00
|
|
Laser Radial – Overall Results
Pos
|
Nation
|
Sail Number
|
Crew
|
Race
|
Points
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Total
|
Net
|
1
|
BLR
|
BLR204706
|
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
|
2
|
2
|
(9)
|
2
|
2
|
9
|
5
|
7
|
1
|
1
|
5
|
45.00
|
36.00
|
2
|
BEL
|
BEL202970
|
Evi Van Acker
|
5
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
(23)
|
8
|
16
|
1
|
62.00
|
39.00
|
3
|
NED
|
NED204276
|
Marit Bouwmeester
|
5
|
1
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
(30)
|
2
|
19
|
4
|
71.00
|
41.00
|
4
|
FIN
|
FIN202670
|
Tuula Tenkanen
|
4
|
3
|
3
|
6
|
2
|
8
|
6
|
(24)
|
4
|
4
|
16
|
80.00
|
56.00
|
5
|
TUR
|
TUR202611
|
Cagla Donertas
|
3
|
3
|
2
|
6
|
5
|
6
|
15
|
(32)
|
10
|
5
|
10
|
97.00
|
65.00
|
6
|
AUS
|
AUS203769
|
Ashley Stoddart
|
4
|
6
|
6
|
7
|
3
|
1
|
(16)
|
6
|
11
|
9
|
13
|
82.00
|
66.00
|
7
|
USA
|
USA197111
|
Paige Railey
|
6
|
4
|
5
|
10
|
(23)
|
15
|
14
|
1
|
9
|
3
|
9
|
99.00
|
76.00
|
8
|
IRL
|
IRL199417
|
Annalise Murphy
|
1
|
28
|
3
|
1
|
(41)
UFD
|
14
|
1
|
9
|
5
|
12
|
3
|
118.00
|
77.00
|
9
|
GBR
|
GBR195123
|
Hannah Snellgrove
|
10
|
2
|
16
|
5
|
3
|
17
|
4
|
(33)
|
17
|
2
|
2
|
111.00
|
78.00
|
10
|
CRO
|
CRO199055
|
Tina Mihelic
|
2
|
9
|
11
|
8
|
8
|
10
|
13
|
2
|
(25)
|
8
|
12
|
108.00
|
83.00
|
11
|
DEN
|
DEN201407
|
Anne-Marie Rindom
|
1
|
5
|
9
|
4
|
13
|
(19)
|
8
|
10
|
15
|
10
|
11
|
105.00
|
86.00
|
12
|
ITA
|
ITA206212
|
Silvia Zennaro
|
8
|
8
|
2
|
7
|
6
|
13
|
(18)
|
4
|
18
|
13
|
7
|
104.00
|
86.00
|
13
|
FRA
|
FRA202124
|
Amélie Riou
|
9
|
14
|
14
|
9
|
4
|
11
|
7
|
13
|
7
|
6
|
(15)
|
109.00
|
94.00
|
14
|
SWE
|
SWE202659
|
Josefin Olsson
|
13
|
8
|
11
|
2
|
4
|
5
|
17
|
(31)
|
12
|
27
|
8
|
138.00
|
107.00
|
15
|
DEN
|
DEN204750
|
Sarah Gunni Toftedal
|
14
|
16
|
6
|
3
|
6
|
4
|
9
|
(35)
|
13
|
31
|
6
|
143.00
|
108.00
|
Nacra 17 – Overall Results
Pos
|
Nation
|
Sail Number
|
Crew
|
Race
|
Points
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
Total
|
Net
|
1
|
AUS
|
AUS64
|
Darren Bundock
Nina Curtis
|
1
|
4
|
4
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
4
|
3
|
18
|
(20)
|
3
|
7
|
4
|
5
|
79.00
|
59.00
|
2
|
FRA
|
FRA 1
|
Billy Besson
Marie Riou
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
19
|
1
|
5
|
3
|
8
|
2
|
21
|
1
|
(40)
BFD
|
1
|
1
|
106.00
|
66.00
|
3
|
ITA
|
ITA200
|
Vittorio Bissaro
Silvia Sicouri
|
5
|
7
|
7
|
2
|
3
|
6
|
1
|
1
|
5
|
18
|
4
|
(40)
BFD
|
5
|
4
|
108.00
|
68.00
|
4
|
FRA
|
FRA65
|
Moana Vaireaux
Manon Audinet
|
7
|
3
|
5
|
1
|
3
|
3
|
5
|
13
|
9
|
14
|
7
|
4
|
2
|
(21)
|
97.00
|
76.00
|
5
|
GBR
|
GBR60
|
Ben Saxton
Hannah Diamond
|
1
|
4
|
2
|
5
|
1
|
1
|
10
|
11
|
16
|
(27)
|
9
|
3
|
3
|
11
|
104.00
|
77.00
|
6
|
AUT
|
AUT35
|
Thomas Zajac
Tanja Chiara Frank
|
4
|
5
|
1
|
6
|
9
|
2
|
7
|
12
|
10
|
(35)
|
6
|
1
|
11
|
8
|
117.00
|
82.00
|
7
|
AUS
|
AUS158
|
Euan McNicol
Lucinda Whitty
|
2
|
6
|
3
|
8
|
8
|
15
|
2
|
7
|
6
|
(22)
|
10
|
5
|
8
|
2
|
104.00
|
82.00
|
8
|
SUI
|
SUI41
|
Matías Bühler
Nathalie Brugger
|
3
|
2
|
10
|
1
|
7
|
2
|
21
|
5
|
4
|
8
|
(40)
BFD
|
21
|
7
|
7
|
138.00
|
98.00
|
9
|
GBR
|
GBR56
|
Lucy Macgregor
Andrew Walsh
|
14
|
2
|
4
|
8
|
5
|
4
|
34
|
4
|
1
|
6
|
(40)
BFD
|
6
|
9
|
10
|
147.00
|
107.00
|
10
|
GBR
|
GBR58
|
Pippa Wilson
John Gimson
|
7
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
6
|
16
|
12
|
9
|
3
|
(17)
|
17
|
11
|
12
|
9
|
125.00
|
108.00
|
11
|
NED
|
NED213
|
Renee Groeneveld
Steven Krol
|
4
|
6
|
6
|
10
|
4
|
4
|
15
|
2
|
13
|
23
|
14
|
12
|
(24)
|
3
|
140.00
|
116.00
|
12
|
AUS
|
AUS133
|
Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
|
13
|
8
|
3
|
2
|
8
|
12
|
19
|
6
|
12
|
16
|
19
|
2
|
(34)
|
6
|
160.00
|
126.00
|
13
|
NZL
|
NZL222
|
Gemma Jones
Jason Saunders
|
14
|
8
|
5
|
13
|
14
|
7
|
13
|
18
|
7
|
(30)
|
5
|
8
|
20
|
18
|
180.00
|
150.00
|
14
|
FRA
|
FRA77
|
Franck Cammas
Sophie de Turckheim
|
3
|
9
|
8
|
4
|
2
|
28
|
(40)
DSQ
|
16
|
27
|
2
|
16
|
14
|
10
|
15
|
194.00
|
154.00
|
15
|
DEN
|
DEN17
|
Allan Norregaard
Line Just Emsvang
|
9
|
3
|
13
|
12
|
10
|
5
|
8
|
15
|
(40)
DNF
|
28
|
30
|
13
|
6
|
16
|
208.00
|
168.00
|
RS:X Men – Overall Ranking
Position
|
Nation
|
Sail Number
|
Crew
|
1
|
POL
|
POL82
|
Piotr Myszka
|
2
|
POL
|
POL182
|
Pawel Tarnowski
|
3
|
POL
|
POL126
|
Przemyslaw Miarczynski
|
4
|
NED
|
NED8
|
Dorian Van Rijsselberge
|
5
|
NED
|
NED9
|
Kiran Badloe
|
6
|
BRA
|
BRA1
|
Ricardo Santos
|
7
|
GER
|
GER3
|
Toni Wilhelm
|
8
|
FRA
|
FRA3
|
Thomas Goyard
|
9
|
ISR
|
ISR11
|
Shahar Zubari
|
10
|
GBR
|
GBR1
|
Nick Dempsey
|
11
|
GBR
|
GBR931
|
Tom Squires
|
12
|
HKG
|
HKG2
|
Ho Tsun Leung
|
13
|
LTU
|
LTU14
|
Juozas Bernotas
|
14
|
NOR
|
NOR7
|
Sebastian Wang-Hansen
|
15
|
HKG
|
HKG16
|
Chun Leung Mich CHENG
|
RS:X Women – Overall Results
Pos
|
Nation
|
Sail Number
|
Crew
|
Race
|
Points
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
14
|
15
|
Total
|
Net
|
1
|
POL
|
POL7
|
Maja Dziarnowska
|
6
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
7
|
8
|
7
|
(22)
|
8
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
11
|
3
|
83.00
|
61.00
|
2
|
CHN
|
CHN5
|
Jiahui Wu
|
14
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
7
|
2
|
1
|
4
|
1
|
13
|
(18)
|
4
|
4
|
3
|
5
|
81.00
|
63.00
|
3
|
GER
|
GER7
|
Moana Delle
|
8
|
7
|
4
|
3
|
1
|
5
|
4
|
(60)
DSQ
|
8
|
2
|
3
|
2
|
6
|
1
|
9
|
123.00
|
63.00
|
4
|
POL
|
POL8
|
Zofia Noceti-Klepacka
|
4
|
5
|
15
|
9
|
4
|
1
|
2
|
20
|
4
|
4
|
6
|
(60)
OCS
|
5
|
2
|
4
|
145.00
|
85.00
|
5
|
ITA
|
ITA46
|
Flavia Tartaglini
|
1
|
4
|
14
|
6
|
2
|
3
|
9
|
8
|
(25)
|
6
|
5
|
16
|
2
|
4
|
7
|
112.00
|
87.00
|
6
|
POL
|
POL104
|
Kamila Smektala
|
3
|
13
|
12
|
(17)
|
14
|
6
|
6
|
1
|
17
|
5
|
14
|
11
|
9
|
6
|
14
|
148.00
|
131.00
|
7
|
NZL
|
NZL8
|
Natalia Kosinska
|
12
|
(60)
OCS
|
2
|
7
|
17
|
8
|
14
|
12
|
36
|
12
|
11
|
6
|
7
|
15
|
1
|
220.00
|
160.00
|
8
|
FRA
|
FRA22
|
Eugénie Ricard
|
(36)
|
10
|
7
|
12
|
23
|
12
|
11
|
13
|
5
|
10
|
19
|
9
|
11
|
5
|
13
|
196.00
|
160.00
|
9
|
CHN
|
CHN3
|
Qiaoshan Weng
|
5
|
(25)
|
16
|
15
|
8
|
18
|
3
|
3
|
10
|
24
|
15
|
7
|
17
|
10
|
23
|
199.00
|
174.00
|
10
|
CHN
|
CHN1
|
Peina Chen
|
17
|
3
|
(38)
|
25
|
10
|
9
|
10
|
24
|
3
|
3
|
8
|
21
|
15
|
9
|
26
|
221.00
|
183.00
|
11
|
CHN
|
CHN9
|
Jiali Sun
|
(34)
|
6
|
5
|
20
|
21
|
20
|
19
|
5
|
15
|
23
|
4
|
13
|
8
|
8
|
21
|
222.00
|
188.00
|
12
|
MEX
|
MEX9
|
Demita Vega de Lille
|
16
|
12
|
26
|
5
|
6
|
11
|
28
|
11
|
13
|
19
|
13
|
(60)
OCS
|
14
|
13
|
2
|
249.00
|
189.00
|
13
|
HKG
|
HKG5
|
Hei Man Hayley Victoria Chan
|
10
|
14
|
6
|
10
|
9
|
17
|
27
|
10
|
27
|
15
|
9
|
3
|
21
|
19
|
(34)
|
231.00
|
197.00
|
14
|
AUS
|
AUS254
|
Joanna Sterling
|
9
|
9
|
8
|
13
|
22
|
10
|
20
|
(33)
|
6
|
17
|
10
|
24
|
13
|
20
|
28
|
242.00
|
209.00
|
15
|
POL
|
POL21
|
Malgorzata Bialecka
|
23
|
23
|
11
|
(33)
|
13
|
14
|
18
|
18
|
19
|
1
|
25
|
17
|
12
|
12
|
8
|
247.00
|
214.00
|
Click here for full
Event website
If you want to link to this article then please use this URL: www.sail-world.com/121524