ISAF World Sailing Rankings for 3 February 2014
by ISAF on 4 Feb 2014
Mathew Belcher & William Ryan: Sailing World Cup 2014, Miami: Medal Race Walter Cooper /US Sailing
http://ussailing.org/
The ISAF World Sailing Rankings for 3 February 2014 have been released. Mat Belcher and Will Ryan's undefeated run in the Men's 470 came to an end at ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami, as they finishing in silver medal position. Nonetheless they still maintain their world number one spot in the ISAF World Rankings.
Sofian Bouvet and Jeremie Mion (FRA) came out on top in Miami and as a result move up to world number three from world number six, a personal best for the French duo.
With several 200 point regattas under their belt, including top ten finishes from Miami, Luke Patience and Joe Glanfield (GBR) and Panagiotis Mantis and Pavlos Kagialis (GRE) climb to world number six and world number seven respectively.
Women's 470
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami winners Sophie Weguelin and Eilidh Mcintyre (GBR) moved up to world number one in the Women's 470 rankings for the first time in their short time as a partnership.
[Sorry, this content could not be displayed]
The Britons were the dominant team in Miami and victory in their first 200-point regatta together pushed them ahead of Lara Vadlau and Jolanta Ogar (AUT) who finished third in Miami.
Nacra 17
A bronze at ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami for Ben Saxton and Hannah Diamond (GBR) pushed the British pair up to world number one for the first time.
No team in the Nacra 17 has made the world number one spot their own since the event made its debut at the 2013 edition of ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami. Five crews have held the number one spot with Saxton and Diamond the latest.
[Sorry, this content could not be displayed]
With plenty of racing ahead of the Santander 2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships further regattas will see more changes.
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami victors Vittorio Bissaro and Silvia Sicouri (ITA) move up to world number four from world number 11.
Darren Bundock and Nina Curtis (AUS) finished sixth in Miami and with a good points total under their belt added to full points from ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne they sit at world number 23, moving up from world number 35.
Laser
Tonci Stipanovic (CRO) has overthrown Tom Burton (AUS) as world number one in the Laser rankings for the first time since 12 December 2012.
Burton has been the most consistent performer since December 2012 but Stipanovic has hit the right note as of late, winning five of his last six regattas.
[Sorry, this content could not be displayed]
Stipanovic (CRO) took his second 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup gold medal in Miami as Burton fell to fourth and off of top spot.
Off the back of top ten performances in Miami, Pavlos Kontides (CYP) and Nick Thompson (GBR) move into the top ten at world number four and number five.
2013 Laser World Champion and Miami silver medallist Robert Scheidt (BRA) sits at world number 18, moving up from world number 44.
Laser Radial
Despite not sailing in Miami France's Mathilde De Kerangat (FRA) holds onto world number one in the Laser Radial.
World number two Tatiana Drozdovskaya (BLR) maintained her position after a fourth in Miami but the Miami big movers follow behind the leading two.
[Sorry, this content could not be displayed]
Miami medallists Anne-Marie Rindom (DEN) and Marit Bouwmeester (NED) climb back into the top ten. Rindom sits at world number eight moving up from world number 20 whilst Bouwmeester is at world number 10, coming up from world number 25.
Brazil's Fernanda Decnop has shown steady improvement throughout the ISAF Sailing World Cup series and as a result moves into the top 25 for the first time.
Big movers off the back of strong Miami results in the Laser Radial include Palamo Schmidt, up to world number 40 from world number 73 and Lucia Falasca (ARG) who shifts up from world number 80 up to world number 44.
Men's RS:X
Ricardo Santos (BRA) claims the world number one position in the men's RS:X for the first time in his career after finishing fifth at ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami.
Byron Kokalanis (GRE) put in a dominant performance in Miami to win the gold medal and picks up 200 points to climb 11 places up the rankings to world number four. Silver medallist Nimrod Mashich (ISR) moves up 14 places to world number 20 whilst Makoto Tomizawa claimed his first ever World Cup medal and climbs 25 places up to a career best of world number 21.
2013 Youth World Champion Mattia Camboni (ITA) sailed his first World Cup Medal Race in Miami, finishing seventh overall and moving 13 places to world number 13.
Women's RS:X
The gold medal in Miami secures the world number one position for Bryony Shaw (GBR) in the Women's RS:X rankings.
It's all change for the rest of the top five with bronze medallist Flavia Tartaglini (ITA) moving up to world number two and 2014 Asian Windsurfing Champion Hei Man Chan (HKG) climbing three places to world number three.
Finn
A second World Cup silver medal has propelled Oliver Tweddell (AUS) to the world number one position, a personal best for the young Australian. Twedell missed out on gold in Miami to 2011 World Champion Giles Scott (GBR) who leaps 23 places to world number 12.
[Sorry, this content could not be displayed]
Andrew Mills (GBR) and Bjorn Allansson (SWE) remain at world number two and number three respectively.
A fourth place in Miami for Michele Paoletti (ITA) sees him move 21 places to a personal best position at world number 20 whilst Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic returns to the top ranks at number 25 from 43.
49er
World number one Stephen Morrison with new crew Chris Grube retains his position after picking up a bronze medal in Miami.
[Sorry, this content could not be displayed]
2008 Olympic Champion Jonas Warrer (DEN) made a solid start to his 2014 season, claiming gold in Miami and at the 49er North Americans and he shoots 18 places up to world number three.
49erFX
Despite missing out on a medal in Miami, Brazilians Martine Soffiatti Grael and Kahena Kunze retain their world number one status. Hot on their heels are Giulia Conti and Francesca Clapchich (ITA) who use their silver in Miami to climb to world number two.
Sarah Steyaert and Julie Bossard (FRA) claimed both the North American title and the ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami gold medal to climb 14 places up to world number 11. Bronze medallists Frances Peters and Nicola Groves (GBR) also make a move into the top ten at world number six.
Fleet racing - Men - 470 - Monday 3 February 2014
Pos ↑ ↓
|
Name ↑ ↓
|
Country ↑ ↓
|
Crew
|
Events ↑ ↓
|
Previous ↑ ↓
|
Best
|
Points ↑ ↓
|
1
|
Mathew Belcher
|
AUS
|
William Ryan
|
6
|
1
|
1
|
1000
|
2
|
Lucas Calabrese
|
ARG
|
Juan De La Fuente
|
6
|
2
|
2
|
969
|
3
|
Sofian Bouvet
|
FRA
|
Jeremie Mion
|
6
|
6
|
3
|
967
|
4
|
Sime Fantela
|
CRO
|
Igor Marenic
|
6
|
3
|
1
|
908
|
5
|
Luke Patience
|
GBR
|
Joe Glanfield
|
6
|
10
|
3
|
907
|
6
|
Panagiotis Mantis
|
GRE
|
Pavlos Kagialis
|
6
|
11
|
2
|
892
|
7
|
Paul Snow-hansen
|
NZL
|
Daniel Willcox
|
6
|
4
|
3
|
891
|
8
|
Pierre Leboucher
|
FRA
|
Nicolas Le Berre
|
6
|
8
|
4
|
865
|
9
|
Matthias Schmid
|
AUT
|
Florian Reichsteaedter
|
6
|
5
|
2
|
811
|
10
|
Jan-jasper Wagner
|
GER
|
Dustin Baldewein
|
6
|
9
|
4
|
762
|
11
|
David Bargehr
|
AUT
|
Lukas Mähr
|
6
|
7
|
3
|
758
|
12
|
Anton Dahlberg
|
SWE
|
Fredrik Bergström
|
6
|
18
|
1
|
727
|
13
|
Onan Barreiros
|
ESP
|
Juan Curbelo Cabrera
|
6
|
12
|
3
|
718
|
14
|
Ferdinand Gerz
|
GER
|
Patrick Follmann
Oliver Szymanski
|
6
|
15
|
4
|
674
|
15
|
Vianney Guilbaud
|
FRA
|
Vincent Guillarm
|
6
|
14
|
6
|
673
|
16
|
Joonas Lindgren
|
FIN
|
Niklas Lindgren
|
5
|
31
|
6
|
659
|
17
|
Stuart Mcnay
|
USA
|
David Hughes
|
4
|
13
|
3
|
644
|
18
|
Kazuto Doi
|
JPN
|
Kimihiko Imamura
|
6
|
17
|
17
|
620
|
19
|
Julian Autenrieth
|
GER
|
Philipp Autenrieth
|
6
|
25
|
19
|
606
|
20
|
Gabriel Skoczek
|
FRA
|
Achille Nebout-javal
|
5
|
16
|
10
|
606
|
21
|
Deniz Cinar
|
TUR
|
Anil Civi
|
6
|
19
|
13
|
591
|
22
|
Hao Lan
|
CHN
|
Chao Wang
|
4
|
20
|
20
|
587
|
23
|
Jorge Martínez Doreste
|
ESP
|
Aaron Sarmiento
|
6
|
26
|
23
|
575
|
24
|
Asenathi Jim
|
RSA
|
Roger Hudson
|
6
|
21
|
9
|
568
|
25
|
António Rosa
|
POR
|
Ricardo Schedel
|
6
|
22
|
20
|
567
|
Fleet racing - Women - 470 - Monday 3 February 2014
Pos ↑ ↓
|
Name ↑ ↓
|
Country ↑ ↓
|
Crew
|
Events ↑ ↓
|
Previous ↑ ↓
|
Best
|
Points ↑ ↓
|
1
|
Sophie Weguelin
|
GBR
|
Eilidh Mcintyre
|
6
|
3
|
1
|
957
|
2
|
Lara Vadlau
|
AUT
|
Anneloes Van Veen
Jolanta Ogar
|
6
|
1
|
1
|
897
|
3
|
Anne Haeger
|
USA
|
Briana Provancha
|
6
|
4
|
1
|
829
|
4
|
Camille Lecointre
|
FRA
|
Mathilde Geron
Hélène Defrance
|
6
|
11
|
3
|
801
|
5
|
Tina Mrak
|
SLO
|
Veronika Macarol
|
6
|
8
|
4
|
738
|
6
|
Jo Aleh
|
NZL
|
Polly Powrie
|
5
|
6
|
6
|
697
|
7
|
Afrodite Kyranakou
|
NED
|
Anneloes Van Veen
|
6
|
7
|
6
|
691
|
8
|
Agnieszka Skrzypulec
|
POL
|
Natalia Wojcik
|
6
|
9
|
8
|
656
|
9
|
Cassandre Blandin
|
FRA
|
Mery De Bellegarde Charlotte
|
6
|
10
|
7
|
620
|
10
|
Enia Nincevic
|
CRO
|
Romana Zupan
|
6
|
12
|
6
|
600
|
11
|
Fernanda Oliveira
|
BRA
|
Ana Luiza Barbachan
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
569
|
12
|
Xiaoli Wang
|
CHN
|
Xufeng Huang
|
3
|
5
|
3
|
534
|
13
|
Sydney Bolger
|
USA
|
Sarah Lihan
Carly Shevitz Shevitz
|
6
|
13
|
9
|
501
|
14
|
Alisa Kirilyuk
|
RUS
|
Liudmila Dmitrieva
|
6
|
15
|
13
|
496
|
15
|
Francesca Komatar
|
ITA
|
Sveva Carraro
|
6
|
17
|
14
|
456
|
16
|
Renata Decnop
|
BRA
|
Isabel Swan
|
5
|
16
|
15
|
434
|
17
|
Anna Burnet
|
GBR
|
Flora Stewart
Bryony Bennett-lloyd
|
6
|
18
|
15
|
424
|
18
|
Roberta Caputo
|
ITA
|
Alice Sinno
Giulia Paolillo
|
6
|
19
|
18
|
406
|
19
|
Annika Bochmann
|
GER
|
Lisa Panuschka
|
4
|
26
|
11
|
395
|
20
|
Anna Kyselova
|
UKR
|
Kateryna Babiychuk
Anastasiya Krasko
|
5
|
27
|
17
|
390
|
21
|
Nadine Böhm
|
GER
|
Karoline Göltzer
|
5
|
21
|
17
|
379
|
22
|
Amy Seabright
|
GBR
|
Anna Carpenter
Claire Cumming
|
5
|
24
|
22
|
376
|
23
|
Michelle Broekhuizen
|
NED
|
Marieke Jongens
Josca Hummel
|
5
|
25
|
22
|
374
|
24
|
Xiaomei Xu
|
CHN
|
Chunyan Yu
|
2
|
14
|
8
|
354
|
25
|
Joanna Freeman
|
GBR
|
Katie Tomsett
Kirstie Urwin
|
6
|
23
|
23
|
352
|
Fleet racing - Men - 49er - Monday 3 February 2014
Pos ↑ ↓
|
Name ↑ ↓
|
Country ↑ ↓
|
Crew
|
Events ↑ ↓
|
Previous ↑ ↓
|
Best
|
Points ↑ ↓
|
1
|
Stephen Morrison
|
GBR
|
Ben Rhodes
Chris Grube
|
6
|
1
|
1
|
924
|
2
|
Julien D'ortoli
|
FRA
|
Noé Delpech
|
6
|
4
|
2
|
873
|
3
|
Jonas Warrer
|
DEN
|
Peter Lang
|
6
|
21
|
3
|
864
|
4
|
John Pink
|
GBR
|
Simon Wheeler
Stuart Bithell
|
6
|
7
|
4
|
862
|
5
|
Dylan Fletcher
|
GBR
|
Alain Sign
|
6
|
2
|
1
|
816
|
6
|
Mathieu Frei
|
CAL
|
Yann Rocherieux
|
6
|
9
|
1
|
812
|
7
|
David Evans
|
GBR
|
Edward Powys
|
6
|
3
|
2
|
811
|
8
|
Erik Heil
|
GER
|
Thomas Plößel
|
6
|
5
|
2
|
772
|
9
|
Pavle Kostov
|
CRO
|
Petar Cupac
|
6
|
6
|
1
|
765
|
10
|
Yukio Makino
|
JPN
|
Kenji Takahashi
|
6
|
10
|
10
|
764
|
11
|
Carl P Sylvan
|
SWE
|
Otto Hamel
|
6
|
18
|
11
|
685
|
12
|
James Peters
|
GBR
|
Edward Fitzgerald
|
6
|
26
|
12
|
678
|
13
|
Giuseppe Angilella
|
ITA
|
Pietro Zucchetti
|
6
|
11
|
11
|
670
|
14
|
Lukasz Przybytek
|
POL
|
Pawel Karlowski
Pawel Kolodzinski
|
6
|
12
|
5
|
665
|
15
|
Marcus Hansen
|
NZL
|
Josh Porebski
|
5
|
13
|
13
|
661
|
16
|
Federico Alonso Tellechea
|
ESP
|
Arturo Alonso Tellechea
|
5
|
15
|
1
|
650
|
17
|
Jan Hauke Erichsen
|
GER
|
Max Lutz
|
6
|
16
|
5
|
647
|
18
|
Tomasz Januszewski
|
POL
|
Jacek Nowak
|
6
|
17
|
10
|
640
|
19
|
Benjamin Bildstein
|
AUT
|
David Hussl
|
6
|
24
|
19
|
634
|
20
|
Mads Emil Stephensen Lübeck
|
DEN
|
Christian Peter Stephensen Lübeck
|
5
|
45
|
20
|
592
|
21
|
Luca Dubbini
|
ITA
|
Roberto Dubbini
|
6
|
19
|
16
|
587
|
22
|
Carlos Paz
|
ESP
|
Anton Paz Blanco
Iago Lopez
|
6
|
20
|
8
|
577
|
23
|
William Phillips
|
AUS
|
Rhys Mara
|
5
|
23
|
23
|
562
|
24
|
Stefano Cherin
|
ITA
|
Andrea Tesei
|
6
|
27
|
24
|
551
|
25
|
Justus Schmidt
|
GER
|
Max Boehme
Hans Jakob Dethleffsen
|
6
|
28
|
17
|
550
|
Fleet racing - Women - 49erFX - Monday 3 February 2014
Pos ↑ ↓
|
Name ↑ ↓
|
Country ↑ ↓
|
Crew
|
Events ↑ ↓
|
Previous ↑ ↓
|
Best
|
Points ↑ ↓
|
1
|
Martine Soffiatti Grael
|
BRA
|
Kahena Kunze
|
6
|
1
|
1
|
889
|
2
|
Giulia Conti
|
ITA
|
Francesca Clapcich
|
6
|
3
|
2
|
825
|
3
|
Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
|
DEN
|
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
|
6
|
7
|
3
|
807
|
4
|
Charlotte Dobson
|
GBR
|
Sophie Ainsworth
Mary Rook
Nicola Groves
|
6
|
9
|
4
|
802
|
5
|
Jena Hansen
|
DEN
|
Katja Salskov-iversen
|
6
|
12
|
5
|
732
|
6
|
Frances Peters
|
GBR
|
Sophie Ainsworth
Nicola Groves
|
6
|
19
|
6
|
728
|
7
|
Tina Lutz
|
GER
|
Susann Beucke
|
6
|
4
|
4
|
694
|
8
|
Alexandra Maloney
|
NZL
|
Molly Meech
|
4
|
2
|
1
|
687
|
9
|
Victoria Jurczok
|
GER
|
Anika Lorenz
|
6
|
6
|
5
|
685
|
10
|
Annemiek Bekkering
|
NED
|
Claire Blom
|
5
|
5
|
5
|
684
|
11
|
Sarah Steyaert
|
FRA
|
Julie Bossard
|
5
|
25
|
11
|
608
|
12
|
Tamara Echegoyen
|
ESP
|
Berta Betanzos
|
6
|
16
|
12
|
600
|
13
|
Olivia Price
|
AUS
|
Caitlin Elks
Eliza Solly
|
5
|
8
|
8
|
595
|
14
|
Leonie Meyer
|
GER
|
Maren Hahlbrock
Caroline Vandame
|
6
|
11
|
10
|
511
|
15
|
Kate Macgregor
|
GBR
|
Sophie Ainsworth
Mary Rook
Katrina Best
|
6
|
21
|
15
|
495
|
16
|
Haylee Outteridge
|
AUS
|
Nina Curtis
Ella Clark
|
5
|
10
|
5
|
484
|
17
|
Maiken Foght Schütt
|
DEN
|
Anne-julie Foght Schütt
|
6
|
24
|
17
|
478
|
18
|
Nina Keijzer
|
NED
|
Hélène Defrance
Annette Duetz
|
6
|
15
|
15
|
471
|
19
|
Griselda Khng
|
SIN
|
Sarah Tan
Sara Li Ching Tan
|
6
|
32
|
19
|
465
|
20
|
Jule Goerge
|
GER
|
Lotta Goerge
|
6
|
13
|
13
|
445
|
21
|
Penny Clark
|
GBR
|
Sophie Ainsworth
Mary Rook
Stephanie Orton
Nicola Groves
|
4
|
18
|
8
|
391
|
22
|
Maria Cantero Izquierdo
|
ESP
|
Ana Hernandez
|
5
|
20
|
15
|
367
|
23
|
Tessa Parkinson
|
AUS
|
Chelsea Hall
|
4
|
14
|
2
|
361
|
24
|
Ragna Agerup
|
NOR
|
Maia Agerup
|
4
|
26
|
4
|
357
|
25
|
Sinem Kurtbay
|
FIN
|
Silja Kanerva
Edu Lehtinen
|
4
|
34
|
25
|
344
|
Fleet racing - Men - Laser - Monday 3 February 2014
Pos ↑ ↓
|
Name ↑ ↓
|
Country ↑ ↓
|
Crew
|
Events ↑ ↓
|
Previous ↑ ↓
|
Best
|
Points ↑ ↓
|
1
|
Tonci Stipanovic
|
CRO
|
|
6
|
2
|
1
|
985
|
2
|
Tom Burton
|
AUS
|
|
6
|
1
|
1
|
976
|
3
|
Bruno Fontes
|
BRA
|
|
6
|
3
|
2
|
957
|
4
|
Pavlos Kontides
|
CYP
|
|
6
|
19
|
4
|
925
|
5
|
Nick Thompson
|
GBR
|
|
6
|
16
|
1
|
918
|
6
|
Matthew Wearn
|
AUS
|
|
6
|
6
|
4
|
909
|
7
|
Ashley Brunning
|
AUS
|
|
6
|
7
|
4
|
863
|
8
|
Andy Maloney
|
NZL
|
|
6
|
8
|
2
|
860
|
9
|
Kacper Zieminski
|
POL
|
|
6
|
9
|
9
|
851
|
10
|
Jesper Stalheim
|
SWE
|
|
6
|
4
|
2
|
848
|
11
|
Alex Mills-barton
|
GBR
|
|
6
|
11
|
10
|
839
|
12
|
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
|
FRA
|
|
6
|
5
|
4
|
839
|
13
|
Rutger Van Schaardenburg
|
NED
|
|
6
|
13
|
5
|
834
|
14
|
Sam Meech
|
NZL
|
|
6
|
10
|
5
|
830
|
15
|
Philipp Buhl
|
GER
|
|
6
|
15
|
2
|
830
|
16
|
Ryan Palk
|
AUS
|
|
6
|
14
|
2
|
822
|
17
|
Francesco Marrai
|
ITA
|
|
6
|
25
|
17
|
808
|
18
|
Robert Scheidt
|
BRA
|
|
6
|
44
|
1
|
803
|
19
|
Karl-martin Rammo
|
EST
|
|
6
|
12
|
6
|
803
|
20
|
Julio Alsogaray
|
ARG
|
|
6
|
23
|
2
|
796
|
21
|
Nicholas Heiner
|
NED
|
|
6
|
18
|
13
|
787
|
22
|
Alessio Spadoni
|
ITA
|
|
6
|
27
|
18
|
768
|
23
|
Giovanni Coccoluto
|
ITA
|
|
6
|
26
|
14
|
758
|
24
|
Elliot Hanson
|
GBR
|
|
6
|
35
|
24
|
757
|
25
|
Emil Cedergårdh
|
SWE
|
|
6
|
20
|
17
|
748
|
Fleet racing - Women - Laser Radial - Monday 3 February 2014
Pos ↑ ↓
|
Name ↑ ↓
|
Country ↑ ↓
|
Crew
|
Events ↑ ↓
|
Previous ↑ ↓
|
Best
|
Points ↑ ↓
|
1
|
Mathilde De Kerangat
|
FRA
|
|
6
|
1
|
1
|
896
|
2
|
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
|
BLR
|
|
6
|
2
|
1
|
885
|
3
|
Dongshuang Zhang
|
CHN
|
|
6
|
4
|
3
|
849
|
4
|
Emma Plasschaert
|
BEL
|
|
6
|
9
|
4
|
836
|
5
|
Alison Young
|
GBR
|
|
6
|
5
|
2
|
803
|
6
|
Amélie Riou
|
FRA
|
|
6
|
7
|
6
|
778
|
7
|
Marie Bolou
|
FRA
|
|
6
|
8
|
7
|
768
|
8
|
Anne-marie Rindom
|
DEN
|
|
6
|
20
|
5
|
766
|
9
|
Chloe Martin
|
GBR
|
|
6
|
12
|
2
|
758
|
10
|
Marit Bouwmeester
|
NED
|
|
5
|
25
|
1
|
752
|
11
|
Tuula Tenkanen
|
FIN
|
|
6
|
3
|
2
|
735
|
12
|
Paulina Czubachowska
|
POL
|
|
6
|
11
|
10
|
721
|
13
|
Cagla Donertas
|
TUR
|
|
6
|
14
|
4
|
709
|
14
|
Sarah Gunni Toftedal
|
DEN
|
|
6
|
17
|
14
|
706
|
15
|
Josefin Olsson
|
SWE
|
|
6
|
15
|
14
|
681
|
16
|
Viktorija Andrulyte
|
LTU
|
|
6
|
16
|
15
|
677
|
17
|
Tina Mihelic
|
CRO
|
|
6
|
18
|
4
|
665
|
18
|
Silvia Zennaro
|
ITA
|
|
6
|
23
|
11
|
646
|
19
|
Anna Weinzieher
|
POL
|
|
6
|
19
|
10
|
645
|
20
|
Annalise Murphy
|
IRL
|
|
6
|
13
|
2
|
624
|
21
|
Isabella Bertold
|
CAN
|
|
4
|
6
|
2
|
603
|
22
|
Ashley Stoddart
|
AUS
|
|
5
|
10
|
8
|
601
|
23
|
Brenda Bowskill
|
CAN
|
|
6
|
22
|
16
|
580
|
24
|
Pernelle Michon
|
FRA
|
|
6
|
24
|
15
|
570
|
25
|
Fernanda Demétrio Decnop Coelho
|
BRA
|
|
6
|
37
|
25
|
566
|
Fleet racing - Men - Finn - Monday 3 February 2014
Pos ↑ ↓
|
Name ↑ ↓
|
Country ↑ ↓
|
Crew
|
Events ↑ ↓
|
Previous ↑ ↓
|
Best
|
Points ↑ ↓
|
1
|
Oliver Tweddell
|
AUS
|
|
6
|
11
|
1
|
894
|
2
|
Andrew Mills
|
GBR
|
|
6
|
2
|
2
|
832
|
3
|
Björn Allansson
|
SWE
|
|
6
|
3
|
3
|
810
|
4
|
Mark Andrews
|
GBR
|
|
6
|
4
|
2
|
800
|
5
|
Caleb Paine
|
USA
|
|
6
|
1
|
1
|
786
|
6
|
Jonathan Lobert
|
FRA
|
|
6
|
6
|
5
|
777
|
7
|
Pieter-jan Postma
|
NED
|
|
5
|
7
|
3
|
775
|
8
|
Giorgio Poggi
|
ITA
|
|
6
|
8
|
6
|
760
|
9
|
Vasilij Zbogar
|
SLO
|
|
6
|
12
|
9
|
745
|
10
|
Deniss Karpak
|
EST
|
|
6
|
10
|
4
|
711
|
11
|
Lauri Väinsalu
|
EST
|
|
6
|
9
|
5
|
702
|
12
|
Giles Scott
|
GBR
|
|
4
|
35
|
12
|
697
|
13
|
Jake Lilley
|
AUS
|
|
6
|
13
|
7
|
693
|
14
|
Milan Vujasinovi?
|
CRO
|
|
6
|
14
|
13
|
690
|
15
|
Alexey Selivanov
|
RUS
|
|
6
|
15
|
4
|
679
|
16
|
Brendan Casey
|
AUS
|
|
5
|
5
|
1
|
663
|
17
|
Piotr Kula
|
POL
|
|
6
|
16
|
10
|
659
|
18
|
Michael Maier
|
CZE
|
|
6
|
17
|
7
|
656
|
19
|
Josh Junior
|
NZL
|
|
4
|
18
|
16
|
651
|
20
|
Michele Paoletti
|
ITA
|
|
4
|
41
|
20
|
632
|
21
|
Enrico Voltolini
|
ITA
|
|
6
|
31
|
21
|
623
|
22
|
Filippo Baldassari
|
ITA
|
|
6
|
19
|
19
|
615
|
23
|
Eduard Skornyakov
|
RUS
|
|
6
|
20
|
6
|
595
|
24
|
Tomas Vika
|
CZE
|
|
6
|
21
|
21
|
595
|
25
|
Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic
|
CRO
|
|
6
|
43
|
23
|
589
|
Fleet racing - Mixed - Nacra 17 - Monday 3 February 2014
Pos ↑ ↓
|
Name ↑ ↓
|
Country ↑ ↓
|
Crew
|
Events ↑ ↓
|
Previous ↑ ↓
|
Best
|
Points ↑ ↓
|
1
|
Ben Saxton
|
GBR
|
Hannah Diamond
|
6
|
4
|
1
|
878
|
2
|
Thomas Zajac
|
AUT
|
Tanja Chiara Frank
|
6
|
3
|
1
|
856
|
3
|
Moana Vaireaux
|
FRA
|
Manon Audinet
|
6
|
1
|
1
|
810
|
4
|
Vittorio Bissaro
|
ITA
|
Silvia Sicouri
|
6
|
11
|
4
|
796
|
5
|
Renee Groeneveld
|
NED
|
Ferdinand Van West
Karel Begemann
|
6
|
2
|
2
|
777
|
6
|
Pippa Wilson
|
GBR
|
John Gimson
|
6
|
9
|
6
|
754
|
7
|
Lucy Macgregor
|
GBR
|
Andrew Walsh
Tom Phipps
|
6
|
6
|
2
|
751
|
8
|
Tim Shuwalow
|
SWE
|
Hanna Klinga
|
6
|
5
|
2
|
734
|
9
|
Jason Waterhouse
|
AUS
|
Lisa Darmanin
|
6
|
7
|
7
|
708
|
10
|
Matías Bühler
|
SUI
|
Nathalie Brugger
|
6
|
8
|
5
|
688
|
11
|
Iker Martinez De Lizarduy
|
ESP
|
Tara Pacheco
|
6
|
15
|
11
|
681
|
12
|
Billy Besson
|
FRA
|
Marie Riou
|
4
|
10
|
1
|
666
|
13
|
Gemma Jones
|
NZL
|
Jason Saunders
|
6
|
12
|
11
|
650
|
14
|
Audrey Ogereau
|
FRA
|
Matthieu Vandame
|
6
|
13
|
10
|
646
|
15
|
Elke Delnooz
|
NED
|
Mischa Heemskerk
Coen De Koning
Thijs Visser
|
5
|
14
|
8
|
625
|
16
|
Euan Mcnicol
|
AUS
|
Lucinda Whitty
|
6
|
17
|
16
|
600
|
17
|
Mandy Mulder
|
NED
|
Coen De Koning
Thijs Visser
|
4
|
16
|
2
|
545
|
18
|
Toni Rivas
|
ESP
|
Laia Tutzo
|
5
|
22
|
16
|
511
|
19
|
Vincenzo Sorrentino
|
ITA
|
Laura Pennati
Barbara Rinauro
|
5
|
18
|
15
|
486
|
20
|
Rupert White
|
GBR
|
Nicola Boniface
|
6
|
19
|
17
|
472
|
21
|
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
|
ARG
|
Esteban Blando
|
4
|
20
|
12
|
472
|
22
|
Federica Salvà
|
ITA
|
Francesco Bianchi
|
5
|
26
|
22
|
468
|
23
|
Sarah Newberry
|
USA
|
John Casey
|
3
|
21
|
1
|
367
|
24
|
Darren Bundock
|
AUS
|
Nina Curtis
|
2
|
35
|
24
|
367
|
25
|
Francesco Porro
|
ITA
|
Caterina Marianna Banti
|
4
|
23
|
22
|
35
|
Fleet racing - Men - RS:X - Monday 3 February 2014
Pos ↑ ↓
|
Name ↑ ↓
|
Country ↑ ↓
|
Crew
|
Events ↑ ↓
|
Previous ↑ ↓
|
Best
|
Points ↑ ↓
|
1
|
Ricardo Santos
|
BRA
|
|
5
|
2
|
1
|
820
|
2
|
Ivan Pastor Lafuente
|
ESP
|
|
6
|
1
|
1
|
798
|
3
|
Ho Tsun Leung
|
HKG
|
|
6
|
3
|
3
|
721
|
4
|
Byron Kokalanis
|
GRE
|
|
5
|
15
|
4
|
682
|
5
|
Cheng Chun Leung Michael
|
HKG
|
|
6
|
4
|
4
|
673
|
6
|
Nimrod Mashich
|
ISR
|
|
5
|
20
|
6
|
620
|
7
|
Mariano Reutemann
|
ARG
|
|
5
|
19
|
3
|
593
|
8
|
Piotr Myszka
|
POL
|
|
4
|
6
|
3
|
575
|
9
|
Julien Bontemps
|
FRA
|
|
4
|
8
|
1
|
566
|
10
|
Tom Squires
|
GBR
|
|
6
|
9
|
7
|
563
|
11
|
Kiran Badloe
|
NED
|
|
5
|
10
|
9
|
562
|
12
|
Shahar Zubari
|
ISR
|
|
4
|
11
|
2
|
554
|
13
|
Mattia Camboni
|
ITA
|
|
6
|
26
|
13
|
549
|
14
|
Louis Giard
|
FRA
|
|
4
|
12
|
11
|
545
|
15
|
Marcantonio Baglione
|
ITA
|
|
6
|
18
|
12
|
530
|
16
|
Nick Dempsey
|
GBR
|
|
5
|
5
|
1
|
506
|
17
|
Sebastian Wang-hansen
|
NOR
|
|
6
|
14
|
9
|
502
|
18
|
Andreas Cariolou
|
CYP
|
|
4
|
38
|
17
|
501
|
19
|
David Mier Y Teran
|
MEX
|
|
4
|
16
|
15
|
468
|
20
|
Przemyslaw Miarczynski
|
POL
|
|
4
|
17
|
2
|
468
|
21
|
Makoto Tomizawa
|
JPN
|
|
3
|
46
|
21
|
436
|
22
|
Thomas Goyard
|
FRA
|
|
4
|
22
|
20
|
421
|
23
|
Pawel Tarnowski
|
POL
|
|
4
|
23
|
23
|
420
|
24
|
Juan Moreno Vega
|
ESP
|
|
5
|
24
|
10
|
398
|
25
|
Daniele Benedetti
|
ITA
|
|
6
|
44
|
25
|
396
|
Fleet racing - Women - RS:X - Monday 3 February 2014
Pos ↑ ↓
|
Name ↑ ↓
|
Country ↑ ↓
|
Crew
|
Events ↑ ↓
|
Previous ↑ ↓
|
Best
|
Points ↑ ↓
|
1
|
Bryony Shaw
|
GBR
|
|
6
|
1
|
1
|
983
|
2
|
Flavia Tartaglini
|
ITA
|
|
6
|
4
|
1
|
902
|
3
|
Hei Man Hayley Victoria Chan
|
HKG
|
|
6
|
5
|
2
|
745
|
4
|
Patricia Freitas
|
BRA
|
|
5
|
7
|
4
|
732
|
5
|
Blanca Manchon
|
ESP
|
|
5
|
3
|
2
|
727
|
6
|
Maayan Davidovich
|
ISR
|
|
5
|
2
|
2
|
721
|
7
|
Charline Picon
|
FRA
|
|
5
|
9
|
3
|
702
|
8
|
Malgorzata Bialecka
|
POL
|
|
6
|
6
|
6
|
597
|
9
|
Isobel Hamilton
|
GBR
|
|
6
|
8
|
3
|
560
|
10
|
Farrah Hall
|
USA
|
|
6
|
13
|
9
|
552
|
11
|
Eugénie Ricard
|
FRA
|
|
6
|
10
|
10
|
546
|
12
|
Qiaoshan Weng
|
CHN
|
|
3
|
11
|
11
|
512
|
13
|
Lilian De Geus
|
NED
|
|
4
|
12
|
7
|
510
|
14
|
Laura Linares
|
ITA
|
|
4
|
26
|
14
|
502
|
15
|
Veronica Fanciulli
|
ITA
|
|
5
|
22
|
15
|
456
|
16
|
Maria Aadland Mollestad
|
NOR
|
|
56
|
14
|
10
|
420
|
17
|
Kamila Smektala
|
POL
|
|
4
|
15
|
12
|
417
|
18
|
Hélène Noesmoen
|
FRA
|
|
4
|
16
|
12
|
407
|
19
|
Demita Vega De Lille
|
MEX
|
|
3
|
23
|
16
|
382
|
20
|
Moana Delle
|
GER
|
|
4
|
17
|
1
|
377
|
21
|
Maja Dziarnowska
|
POL
|
|
4
|
18
|
4
|
374
|
22
|
Bruna Martinelli Cesário De Mello
|
BRA
|
|
4
|
28
|
20
|
365
|
23
|
Manjia Zheng
|
CHN
|
|
2
|
20
|
20
|
350
|
24
|
Peina Chen
|
CHN
|
|
2
|
21
|
21
|
350
|
25
|
Hanna Zembrzuska
|
POL
|
|
3
|
24
|
14
|
322
|
Visit the ISAF World Sailing Rankings
homepage for more on the latest Ranking release and dates for all Ranking releases.
The full ISAF World Sailing Ranking lists, results from all ISAF Graded events, lists of Graded events throughout the year, Ranking release dates and the method of calculation for the Rankings can be found on the ISAF
website.
If you want to link to this article then please use this URL: www.sail-world.com/118975