Please select your home edition
Edition
Nanni Diesel 2019 Leaderboard

Photo Gallery Search





  • A scene from last year's competition - Harken Int Youth Match Racing Regatta
  • Macif  - 2019 Brest Atlantiques
  • Actual Leader - 2019 Brest Atlantiques
  • Maxi Edmond de Rothschild - 2019 Brest Atlantiques
  • Sodebo Ultim 3 - 2019 Brest Atlantiques
  • Heading downhill with Madness (HKG 1458) - Charlie Manzoni, Kevin Crandall, Jamie Boag, and Violet Fung.
  • Tacking out the Gold Coast Seaway to go racing.
  • Take a moment for all the emergency workers dealing with the bushfires.
  • Grape Juice, (Wayne Kirby, Paul Harris, and Damien Williams) with Fast Eddy (AUS 1156) in the confused seaway.
  • David Clark, Alan Smith, and Andrew Smith collect the silverware.
  • Around the weather mark in the delightful, if smoky, conditions.
  • Coming back home through the Gold Coast Seaway after racing.
  • What happens when you don't lock the turnbuckles.
  • Surfers cross the channel here and are very, very hard to spot, especially at speed.
  • Crewline Pro safety line range
  • See what Nick Claus recommends from Musto
  • Pwllheli Sailing Club Winter Series - Day 1 - Mark Rosenthal's Elan 40, Flair IV
  • Pwllheli Sailing Club Winter Series - Day 1 - Mojito and Honey Bee after returning to the start
  • Pwllheli Sailing Club Winter Series - Day 1 - Mojito gaining ground on Jaydreamer and Jetstream
  • Pwllheli Sailing Club Winter Series - Day 1
  • Pwllheli Sailing Club Winter Series - Day 1 - Jaydreamer takes second overall despite being short-handed
  • The spectacular two person skiffs will be broadcast live from the 2019 Hyundai World Championships - 49er, 49erFX and Nacra 17 Worlds, Porto (POR) - Day 4
  • The spectacular two person skiffs will be broadcast live from the 2019 Hyundai World Championships - 49er, 49erFX and Nacra 17 Worlds, Porto (POR) - Day 4
  • Luderitz Speed Challenge, Luderitz, Namibia - November 2019
  • Luderitz Speed Challenge, Luderitz, Namibia - November 2019
  • Sailors selected for the Laser Youth Performance Programme
  • Dun Laoghaire Frostbite Series day 3 - Louise McKenna mug winner with Commodore Frank Guilfoyle
  • NautiBuoy Marine's new X-Shade, launching at METSTRADE 2019
  • Portsmouth Port aerial view
  • Carla - her first World Title! - GKA Kite-Surf World Cup Prea
  • Men's final season podium - GKA Kite-Surf World Cup Prea
  • Women's final season podium - GKA Kite-Surf World Cup Prea
  • Our champions at Prea - GKA Kite-Surf World Cup Prea
  • 2019 GKA Kite-Surf World Champions crowned!
  • Airton - 3 x GKA Kite-Surf World Champion!
  • Pip Hare and Ysbrand Endt have completed the Transat Jacques Vabre - here 'Superbigou' approaches Salvador de Bahia
  • CYA RYA MOU ceremonial signing, CYA General Secretary Ke Su and RYA Chief Instructor Amanda Van Santen
  • CYA General Secretary Ke Su and RYA Chief Instructor Amanda Van Santen
  • VETUS DBPPJA combined bow and stern thruster panel arrow
  • VETUS DBPPJA combined bow and stern thruster panel
  • VETUS Stern Pro thruster
  • VETUS - Bow Pro Boosted
  • The new VETUS BOW18024D is a bow thruster providing 180 kgf on a 24V power supply
  • Charles Hurst Jaguar Land Rover Ballyholme Yacht Club Junior Icebreaker Series week 4
  • 2019 Illusion Team Racing Championships at Bembridge
  • 2019 Illusion Team Racing Championships at Bembridge
  • 2019 Illusion Team Racing Championships at Bembridge
  • 2019 Illusion Team Racing Championships at Bembridge
  • 2019 Illusion Team Racing Championships at Bembridge
  • 2019 Illusion Team Racing Championships at Bembridge
  • 2019 Illusion Team Racing Championships at Bembridge
  • NZ Police advisory on stolen Stabilicraft - September 2019
  • ARC  welcome to Marina Mindelo
  • ARC opening ceremony
  • ARC opening ceremony
  • Kelly Shannon, a Lake Lanier Sailing Club sailor from the Atlanta GA area, sailed Shaka [USA 801] to third place with scores of 3-4-3-4-5 for 20 points. Sailing with Shannon were Ben Lynch, Elizabeth Lynch, Jackson Benvenutti, and Tommy Sawchuck.
  • Bora Gulari [USA820] with his crew of Kyle Navin, Norman Berge, Ian Liberty and American Magic's CEO/Skipper Terry Hutchinson stood second with a 4-5-1-2-2 record and 14 points.
  • Bruce Ayres' Monsoon [USA 825] with crew Brian Porter, George Peet, Chelsesa Simms and Stars Stripes USA CEO/skipper Mike Buckley won the inaugural Bushwhacker Cup with scores of 2-1-2-5-1 for 11 points.
  • Bruce Ayres' Monsoon [USA 825] with crew Brian Porter, George Peet, Chelsesa Simms and Stars Stripes USA CEO/skipper Mike Buckley won the inaugural Bushwhacker Cup with scores of 2-1-2-5-1 for 11 points.
  • The Zhuhai and Ha Long Bay, Viet Nam team yachts battle it out on Table Bay, Cape Town - Clipper 2019-20 Race
  • GoToBermuda completes the inshore course in the fickle winds under Table Mountain - Clipper 2019-20 Race
  • Clipper 2019-20 Race
  • Clipper 2019-20 Race
  • Team CEEREF on a screaming downwind leg - 2019 44Cup Palma
  • Lively downwind legs saw several broaches in the big wind and waves - 2019 44Cup Palma
  • Victorious - Team CEEREF - 2019 44Cup Palma
  • Artemis Racing enjoyed their third podium finish of the season - 2019 44Cup Palma
  • Victory in Palma and for the season overall for Team CEEREF - 2019 44Cup Palma
  • Team Aqua at pace - 2019 44Cup Palma
  • Sodebo Ultim 3 - Brest Atlantiques 2019
  • Macif - Brest Atlantiques 2019
  • Actual Leader - Brest Atlantiques 2019
Zhik ATR Aroshell SW FOOTERJeanneau AUS 2019 OCT SO410 FOOTERNanni Diesel 2019 Footer