Please select your home edition
Edition
Leaderboard FD July August September 2023

Winners announced for 109th Chicago Yacht Club Race to Mackinac

by Kathleen Moran on 20 Jul 2017
2017 109th Chicago Yacht Club Race to Mackinac Bob Carr
After a challenging race due to taxing weather conditions, more than 200 boats have finished the 109th Chicago Yacht Club Race to Mackinac presented by Wintrust, one of the world’s longest-running freshwater distance races. “The Mac”, which typically takes most competitors well over 24 hours to complete, is a 333-mile sprint from the Chicago Lighthouse, just east of Navy Pier, to the Round Island Channel near Mackinac Island, Michigan. This historic race has become a grand tradition for sailors not only in the Midwest, but around the world. Race to Mackinac officials have just announced the official winners of the various divisions in this year’s race.

Infinite Diversion, racing in the Cruising Division 1, which left Chicago on Friday, July 14, crossed the finish line and was the earliest boat to ever finish in Race to Mackinac history, earning their crew the Lle Aux Galets Trophy. Trois Vignes finished as the first cruising boat overall, winning the Vanenna Cup.

TOA, a boat in the Racing Division, which set sail on Saturday, July 15, placed first in the Small Boat Division, becoming the winners of the Mackinac Cup. “This was the race of a lifetime, definitely one for the books. Our crew worked hard and made the dream came true,” said Jim Mitchell, co-owner and crewmember of TOA.



The Chicago Mac trophy, given to the first boat to finish in the Big Boat Division with the corrected time, was presented to Wizard. “This was a great race for us,” said Charlie Enright, the only American skipper in the Volvo and a crewmember on Wizard. “Despite the variety of different weather conditions, we were able to come out with a successful result.”

The Royono Cup, awarded to the first boat to finish in the Racing Division, was presented to Arete for the second year in a row. Arete then went on to be the first boat to complete the Super Mac - a race surpassing Mackinac Island and going around all of Michigan to Port Huron - and became the winners of the Sheldon Clark – Aaron Deroy Trophy. “This was the toughest race we have ever done on this vessel,” said Ron White, the Navigator of Arete. “Our team worked incredibly well together and it is a fantastic feeling to be awarded with these trophies.”



The Chicago Yacht Club invites adventurers and amateurs alike to partake in the Race to Mackinac and hosts roughly 3,000 sailors annually. This year, sailors from 40 states and nine countries, spanning from Australia to the United Kingdom, competed. Due to poor weather conditions, over 90 boats were forced to retire from the race. The Race to Mackinac would not be a success without the hundreds of volunteers working diligently to ensure that this historic race runs smoothly.

The Chicago Yacht Club has locations at Chicago’s Monroe Harbor, 400 E. Monroe, Chicago, IL 60603, and Belmont Harbor, 300 W. Belmont, Chicago, IL 60657. For more information and the full list of rankings, visit event website.

Full Results:

Beneteau 36.7 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi 0.858 Jason Veatch Clarendon Hills, IL
Tuesday - 01:48:41 62:08:41 53:19:13 1
  USA 60367 As You Wish 0.858 Dave Simon Grosse Pointe Woods, MI
Tuesday - 03:01:38 63:21:38 54:21:48 2
  USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird 0.858 Chris Duhon Chicago, IL
Tuesday - 03:06:55 63:26:55 54:26:20 3
  USA 82 Split Decision 0.858 Nick Norris Elmwood Park, IL RDG Tuesday - 03:08:43 63:28:43 ** 54:27:53 4
  USA 60310 Soulshine 0.858 Jarrett Altmin Chicago, IL
Tuesday - 03:24:12 63:44:12 54:41:10 5
  USA 119 Joie De Vie 0.858 Donna Hastings/Randy Hastings Green Bay, WI
Tuesday - 03:28:03 63:48:03 54:44:28 6
  USA 52188 Adventure 0.858 Scott & Melissa Conger Wauwatosa, WI
Tuesday - 03:44:08 64:04:08 54:58:16 7
  USA 52051 Free Radical 0.858 Robert Nelson & Anthony Bowker Lemont, IL
Tuesday - 04:03:23 64:23:23 55:14:47 8
  USA 1313 Program 0.858 Earle Atwater, Kara Allen Chicago, IL
Tuesday - 04:16:21 64:36:21 55:25:54 9
  USA 45367 Gaucho 0.858 Mark & Diane Bouckaert Lisle, IL
Tuesday - 04:23:57 64:43:57 55:32:26 10
  USA 52249 Sail Monkey 0.858 William McGuinn Chicago, IL
Tuesday - 05:00:34 65:20:34 56:03:51 11
  USA 52466 Imp 0.858 Blair Jones Chicago, IL
Tuesday - 05:41:26 66:01:26 56:38:55 12
  USA 101 Erizo De Mar 0.858 Antoni Czupryna, Waldemar Emmerich Marengo, IL
Tuesday - 05:57:03 66:17:03 56:52:19 13
  USA 262 Maggie Mae 0.858 Peter Wright Hinsdale, IL RET      
  USA 52293 Sorcerer 0.858 Don Draper Batavia, IL RET      
 
Beneteau 40.7 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 51170 Flyswatter 0.898 Mark Pirie Charlevoix, MI
Tuesday - 00:46:01 60:06:01 53:58:12 1
  GER 1979 Turning Point 0.898 David Hardy Mishawaka, IN
Tuesday - 01:16:50 60:36:50 54:25:53 2
  USA 51146 La Tempete 0.898 Thomas Weber And Ryan Weber Saint Charles, IL
Tuesday - 02:05:25 61:25:25 55:09:30 3
  USA 51377 Vayu 0.898 Ron Buzil Chicago, IL
Tuesday - 03:08:31 62:28:31 56:06:10 4
  USA 40742 Wired 0.898 Brian Angioletti Chuck Norton Park Ridge, IL
Tuesday - 03:55:48 63:15:48 56:48:38 5
  USA 51457 Das Boot 0.898 Jay And Cindy Muller Chicago, IL RET      
  USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 0.898 Tomek Kokocinski Chicago, IL RET      
  USA 404 Mojo 0.898 Gary Powell Chicago, IL RET      
  USA 51219 Rhumb Runner 0.898 Katie Goldman Finnegan & Brian Goldman Chicago, IL RET      
  USA 60102 Sociable 0.898 Robert Arzbaecher Brookfield, WI RET      
  USA 51196 Spanker 0.898 Boyd Rice And Rollin Pierce Chicago, IL RET      
 
Cruising 1 / Cruising Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 60692 Trois Vignes 0.979 John Palmer Naperville, IL
Sunday - 08:05:59 40:45:59 39:54:37 1
  USA 25663 Roxy 0.878 Don Condit Grand Rapids, MI
Sunday - 14:36:48 47:16:48 41:30:43 2
  USA 54 Infinite Diversion 1.047 Joseph S Haas Winnetka, WI
Sunday - 07:28:51 40:08:51 42:02:04 3
  USA 60376 Perico 0.854 Ryan Johnson Chicago, IL
Sunday - 17:40:37 50:20:37 42:59:36 4
  USA 52797 Princess M 0.850 Carl Chaleff Chicago, IL
Sunday - 19:18:12 51:58:12 44:10:28 5
  USA 60826 Cherry Bomb 0.881 Mark Birringer Miami Beach, FL RDG Sunday - 18:34:12 51:14:12 ** 45:08:22 6
  USA 93165 Northern Light 0.854 Dan & Abby O'Haver Dexter, MI
Sunday - 20:12:37 52:52:37 45:09:25 7
  USA 50696 Sans Soucis 0.887 John Nedeau Jr Lake Forest, IL
Sunday - 18:36:37 51:16:37 45:28:58 8
  USA 42234 Serenity 0.857 Jack Marks & Arnold Hirsch Highland Park, IL
Sunday - 20:46:52 53:26:52 45:48:17 9
  USA 60844 Pommes Frites 0.862 Mike Evans Chicago, IL SCP Sunday - 20:34:53 53:14:53 ** 45:58:59 10
  USA 037 Elixir 0.865 Ron and Janel Groth Saint Joseph, MI
Sunday - 20:52:17 53:32:17 46:18:38 11
  USA 42917 Broderi 0.898 Robert, Brooke & Josh Kolar Chicago, IL
Sunday - 19:09:50 51:49:50 46:32:38 12
  USA 60538 Celestial 0.878 Jeff Linstrom Chicago, IL
Sunday - 21:35:44 54:15:44 47:38:32 13
  USA 60836 Albatross 0.906 Fernando Assens Chicago, IL
Sunday - 20:27:18 53:07:18 48:07:42 14
  USA 60604 Friendly Confines 0.875 Bob O'Brien Wilmette, IL
Monday - 01:28:51 58:08:51 50:52:45 15
 
Cruising 2 / Cruising Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 60455 Jasmin 0.812 David Ormesher, Todd Williamson, Jon Sawyer Chicago, IL
Sunday - 20:25:08 53:15:08 43:14:27 1
  USA 60819 Vno 0.806 Earl Lyden Muskegon, MI
Sunday - 21:37:17 54:27:17 43:53:26 2
  USA 32611 Mirage 0.839 John Boyle Aurora, IL
Sunday - 20:38:45 53:28:45 44:52:08 3
  USA 400 Chaika 0.835 Gene Kovalsky Chicago, IL
Sunday - 21:41:22 54:31:22 45:31:35 4
  USA 85 Fortunate Sun 0.827 John Dunlevy Chicago, IL
Sunday - 22:14:42 55:04:42 45:32:59 5
  USA 126 Chaya Doin 0.838 Joshua Rubenstein Chicago, IL SCP Sunday - 21:29:56 54:19:56 ** 45:36:49 6
  USA 51045 Steadfast 0.841 Arthur C Osterwald Grand Rapids, MI
Sunday - 21:49:31 54:39:31 45:58:04 7
  USA 50332 Endless Summer 0.822 Dwain And Lydia Lutzow Burr Ridge, IL
Sunday - 23:50:59 56:40:59 46:35:36 8
  USA 37731 Joint Venture 0.815 Harry D Bush, Phil Bush Lakewood, IL
Monday - 04:31:31 61:21:31 50:00:26 9
  USA 25386 Inua 0.837 Jeff Dreher Long Beach, IN SCP Monday - 05:45:50 62:35:50 ** 52:28:38 10
  USA 26665 Loki 0.846 William E Derrah Western Springs, IL RET      
  USA 34109 Shoe String 0.813 Jay Grizzell Park Ridge, IL RET      
  USA 31320 Whitecap 0.818 William Walsh Holland, MI RET      
 
Cruising 3 / Cruising Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 52239 Intangible 0.802 Tom Falck Burr Ridge, IL
Sunday - 20:07:40 53:07:40 42:36:31 1
  USA 6710 Kutty's Ark 0.784 George Morrissey and Joe McGinnis Romeoville, IL
Sunday - 21:50:58 54:50:58 43:00:07 2
  USA 61610 Kama Hele 0.803 Sharon & Gregory Olejniczak Chicago, IL
Sunday - 22:11:43 55:11:43 44:19:19 3
  USA 381 Patriot 0.759 Laura Studders Palatine, IL
Monday - 13:26:15 70:26:15 53:27:43 4
  USA 76 Mise En Place 0.802 Paul Thompson Chicago, IL
Monday - 13:14:10 70:14:10 56:19:46 5
  USA 60679 Bangarang 0.730 Graham Sauser, Jake Meyer, Rob O'Brien Chicago, IL
Monday - 21:59:32 78:59:32 57:39:52 6
  USA 60268 Free Spirit 0.715 Bob Voyt Muskegon, MI
Tuesday - 06:02:43 87:02:43 62:14:15 7
  USA 50839 Blue Chip 0.743 Ulrich Noorman Grand Rapids, MI
Tuesday - 03:27:37 84:27:37 62:45:14 8
  USA 60710 Baba Jaga 0.725 Renata Kuszyk And Adam Ferenz Des Plaines, IL
Tuesday - 06:43:49 87:43:49 63:36:16 9
  USA 60857 Freedom 0.776 Miroslaw Owczarek Glenview, IL
Tuesday - 01:01:25 82:01:25 63:39:01 10
  USA 60633 Cerulean 0.693 Rocque Lipford Jr Chicago, IL RET      
  USA 52974 Endeavour 0.793 Matthew & Emily Gallagher Chicago, IL RET      
  USA 276 Forty Love 0.800 Jay & Diana Morgan Inverness, IL RET      
  USA 60361 Julianna 0.778 Timothy & Julianna Klaff Porter, IN RET      
 
J105 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 617 Pterodactyl 0.861 Mark Symonds Lake Angelus, MI
Tuesday - 01:51:16 62:01:16 53:24:01 1
  USA 60 Striking 0.861 Vanessa L Gates Chicago, IL SCP Tuesday - 01:49:00 61:59:00 ** 53:37:04 2
  USA 349 Sealark 0.861 Clark Pellett Chicago, IL SCP Tuesday - 01:53:19 62:03:19 ** 53:40:47 3
  USA 507 Buzz 0.861 Mark Gurney Grand Rapids, MI
Tuesday - 02:13:05 62:23:05 53:42:48 4
  USA 423 Southbound 0.861 Robert Amos Chicago, IL
Tuesday - 03:32:14 63:42:14 54:50:57 5
  USA 424 Flying Pig 0.861 Mike Sheppard Chicago, IL
Tuesday - 03:37:17 63:47:17 54:55:17 6
  USA 233 Tempest 0.861 Nancy J Glover Marblehead, IL
Tuesday - 03:40:11 63:50:11 54:57:47 7
  USA 50638 Esprit d’Écosse 0.861 Ross & Judith McLean Chicago, IL
Tuesday - 03:51:49 64:01:49 55:07:48 8
  USA 416 Windshadow 0.861 Jim Murphy West Bloomfield, MI SCP Tuesday - 04:09:56 64:19:56 ** 55:38:24 9
  USA 104 Vytis 0.861 Gytis And Tomas Petkus La Grange, IL SCP Tuesday - 04:51:29 65:01:29 ** 56:14:11 10
  USA 377 Gonzo 0.861 Kenneth Ganch Wheaton, IL
Tuesday - 05:16:33 65:26:33 56:20:46 11
  359 Caught In Traffic 0.861 Dave Pierce Hoffman Estates, IL SCP Tuesday - 05:21:06 65:31:06 ** 56:39:41 12
  USA 25436 Attitude 0.861 Stuart Boekeloo Saint Joseph, MI RET      
  USA 406 Black Diamond 0.861 Dale L Brown Michigan City, IN RET      
  USA 325 Global Nomads 0.861 Michael Hettel Peoria, IL RET      
  USA 52105 Green Flash 0.861 Jane, Tricia, Tom & Cathy Petzold Boulder, CO RET      
  USA 381 Peregrine 0.861 Mark Stoll Western Springs, IL RET      
  USA 243 Phantom 0.861 Peter Schwarzbach Chicago, IL RET      
  USA 384 Valhalla 0.861 Mike & Kathie Newman Palos Park, IL RET      
  USA 386 Y-Not 0.861 Barbara Dael Chicago, IL RET      
 
J109 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 359 Goat Rodeo 0.865 Robert Evans Chicago, IL
Tuesday - 02:02:28 61:42:28 53:22:38 1
  USA 312 Bloodline 0.865 Woody, John & Will Hansmann Northbrook, IL
Tuesday - 02:16:59 61:56:59 53:35:11 2
  USA 124 Slapshot II 0.865 Scott Sims Wilmette, IL SCP Tuesday - 03:15:10 62:55:10 ** 54:30:31 3
  USA 246 Northstar 0.865 David Gustman Wilmette, IL
Tuesday - 03:26:19 63:06:19 54:35:10 4
  USA 270 Vanda III 0.865 Jack & Jim Toliver Glen Ellyn, IL
Tuesday - 03:34:27 63:14:27 54:42:12 5
  USA 333 Time Out 0.865 Doug Evans Whitefish Bay, WI
Tuesday - 03:34:39 63:14:39 54:42:22 6
  USA 249 Full Tilt 0.865 Peter Priede Homer Glen, IL
Tuesday - 03:45:37 63:25:37 54:51:52 7
  USA 310 Blackfin 0.865 Keith W Eickenberg Naperville, IL
Tuesday - 03:51:11 63:31:11 54:56:40 8
  USA 368 Callisto 0.865 James Murray Lake Bluff, IL RET      
  USA 271 Driven 2 0.865 James G Milliken Traverse City, MI RET      
 
J111 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 008 Velocity 0.934 Martin Roesch Fulton, MD
Monday - 17:01:25 51:51:25 48:26:04 1
  USA 47 Rowdy 0.934 Richard C Witzel Jr Chicago, IL
Monday - 17:05:55 51:55:55 48:30:16 2
  USA 12 Kashmir 0.934 Brummel/Henderson/Mayer Winnetka, IL
Monday - 17:09:31 51:59:31 48:33:38 3
  USA 60611 Nosurprise 0.934 David Irish Harbor Springs, MI
Monday - 17:11:30 52:01:30 48:35:29 4
  USA 90 Utah 0.934 Bradley Faber Owosso, MI
Monday - 17:14:03 52:04:03 48:37:52 5
  USA 28 Warlock 0.934 Tom Dickson Chicago, IL SCP Monday - 18:10:15 53:00:15 ** 49:35:21 6
  USA 24 Momentus 0.934 Kevin Saedi / Raman Yousefi Oak Park, IL
Monday - 21:24:39 56:14:39 52:31:55 7
  USA 60111 Impulse 0.934 George Miz, Peter Dreher, Mark Hatfield Chicago, IL
Tuesday - 00:28:32 59:18:32 55:23:40 8
  USA 112 Pura Vida 0.934 John B Kalanik Jr Chicago, IL SCP Tuesday - 00:50:09 59:40:09 ** 55:48:52 9
  USA 100 Variance 0.934 Carl Hanssen Ada, MI
Tuesday - 01:27:21 60:17:21 56:18:36 10
  USA 20 Shmokin Joe 0.934 Jeffrey S Schaefer Elm Grove, WI
Tuesday - 01:47:12 60:37:12 56:37:09 11
  USA 111 Skull Cracker 0.934 Daniel L Kitchens Huntleigh, MO SCP Tuesday - 04:51:03 63:41:03 ** 59:33:52 12
  USA 059 DarkHorse 0.934 David W McCreight Severna Park, MD RET      
  USA 75111 Hobgoblin 0.934 Richard Hobbs Naples, FL RET      
  USA 72 Lucky Dubie 0.934 Len Siegal Chicago, IL RET      
  USA 602 Misty 0.934 Tom & Caroll McIntosh Lake Forest, IL RET      
  USA 117 No Quarter 0.934 Mark & Colin Caliban Tinley Park, IL RET      
  USA 64 Snow Goose 0.934 Arthur B Mitchel Pewaukee, WI RET      
  USA 43 Solution 0.934 Tracy Brand Holland, MI RET      
 
Level 35 / Mackinac Cup Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 1300 Alpha Puppy 0.877 Richard Stage Chicago, IL
Tuesday - 04:27:16 64:17:16 56:22:49 1
  USA 43535 On Edge 0.877 Steve Dorfman Chicago, IL
Tuesday - 04:27:43 64:17:43 56:23:13 2
  USA 40054 Bad Dog 0.877 J Lawrence Taunt Kentwood, MI
Tuesday - 04:49:26 64:39:26 56:42:16 3
  USA 97350 Free Agent 0.877 Miles P Depaepe Chicago, IL
Tuesday - 05:33:30 65:23:30 57:20:55 4
  USA 32756 The Flying Spaghetti Monster 0.877 Mitchell A Weisman Chicago, IL
Tuesday - 05:56:21 65:46:21 57:40:57 5
  USA 43835 Mercedes 0.877 Christopher & Karen Koch Coloma, MI
Tuesday - 05:58:11 65:48:11 57:42:33 6
  USA 42525 Night Train 0.877 Brian Morgan Chicago, IL SCP Tuesday - 05:41:57 65:31:57 ** 57:43:19 7
  USA 42998 Captain Blood 0.877 Patrick Nelson Saint Joseph, MI RET      
 
Multihull 1 / Multihull Division
    Sail Yacht GLMRA Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 8 Arete' 1.55131 Frederick M Warner IV Marine City, MI
Sunday - 14:02:43 24:02:43 37:18:06 1
  X 12 Strings 1.11301 Greg Bull, Mark Cadotte Clio, MI
Monday - 14:24:06 48:24:06 53:52:18 2
  USA 13 Flight Simulator II 1.10169 Tom Reese Youngstown, NY
Monday - 15:59:10 49:59:10 55:04:09 3
  USA 3 Caliente 1.06908 Michael Steck Naperville, IL RET      
  CAT 13 Double Time 1.10160 Martin Foster Chesterfield Township, MI RET      
  USA 018 Earth Voyager 1.44766 Ryan And Todd Howe Rochester, NY RET      
  USA 135 Firefly 0.93123 Joseph Lindbloom Decatur, MI RET      
  USA 25411 High Priority 2 1.04330 David Shneider East Lansing, MI RET      
  USA 009 Nelda Ray 1.07430 Pete Pattullo Longview, TX RET      
  USA 175 Solstice 0.97305 Cory Dangler Holland, MI RET      
  USA 174 Zingara 1.02848 Mark A Segraves & Maria T Caserta Chicago, IL RET      
 
Section 01 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 25168 Stripes 1.121 Bill Martin Ann Arbor, MI
Monday - 00:53:17 35:13:17 39:28:59 1
  USA 50045 Details 1.127 Lance Smotherman Naples, FL
Monday - 00:51:07 35:11:07 39:39:14 2
  USA 52701 Dynamis 1.134 Mike Shields And Brien Baker Saint Clair Shores, MI
Monday - 00:50:48 35:10:48 39:53:39 3
  USA 70 Evolution 1.131 Chris Saxton Plymouth, MI
Monday - 00:59:07 35:19:07 39:56:43 4
  USA 482 Talisman 1.104 Bruce Aikens West Bloomfield, MI
Monday - 03:58:02 38:18:02 42:17:02 5
  USA 84002 Denali^2 1.126 William F McKinley Harbor Springs, MI
Monday - 05:58:29 40:18:29 45:23:13 6
  USA 52791 Promo 1.078 John Kuber Richfield, WI
Monday - 08:15:45 42:35:45 45:55:06 7
  USA 52992 FarrCry 1.112 Bill Kinney / Sanford Burris Kirtland, OH
Monday - 10:51:24 45:11:24 50:15:05 8
  USA 1717 Blue 1.101 Michael Schoendorf Delafield, WI
Monday - 12:57:22 47:17:22 52:03:56 9
  USA 60582 Abracadabra 1.090 Don M Thinschmidt & Don M Thinschmidt Jr Holland, MI
Monday - 13:49:21 48:09:21 52:29:23 10
  USA 50030 Bretwalda 3 1.100 Bob Pethick Orchard Lake, MI RET      
  USA 143 Longbow 1.108 FK Day St.Joseph, MI RET      
  USA 45777 MC2 1.099 Daniel Lewis North Oaks, MN RET      
  USA 77984 Sagamore 1.085 Bob Zeman,Laura Z Martin,Tone Martin Chicago, IL RET      
 
Section 02 / Chicago-Mackinac Trophy Division
    Sail Yacht ORR Owners/Charterers City, State Status Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected  
  USA 40027 Hot Lips 1.000 Christopher Whitford Chicago, IL
Monday - 14:11:46 48:41:46 48:41:46 1
  USA 40016 Bandit 1.000 Arvid Eiesland & Joe Kestler Glenview, IL
Monday - 14:13:55 48:43:55 48:43:55 2
  USA 40101 Eagles Wings 1.000 John J Gottwald Glencoe, IL
Monday - 14:17:56 48:47:56 48:47:56 3
  USA 51746 Karma-Gram 1.000 Lou & Martin Sandoval/Warren Levins Chicago, IL
Monday - 15:25:58 49:55:58 49:55:58 4
  USA 50048 Main Street 1.042 Bill and Jean Schanen Port Washington, WI
Monday - 13:43:46 48:13:46 50:15:18 5
  USA 46957 Usual Suspects 1.008 Eric Wynsma East Grand Rapids, MI
Monday - 16:43:38 51:13:38 51:38:13 6
  USA 888