sail-world.com
 
 
News Home Cruising Photo Gallery Video Gallery
Sail-World.com : Laser Master Europeans - Excellent conditions on day 1
Laser Master Europeans - Excellent conditions on day 1

'Laser Master Europeans'    Royal Belgian SC

Today the Laser Master Europeans started with a breeze of 10 knots from the west and finished the day with a seven to eight knot breeze from the north. Sea conditions were excellent yet challenging, 30cm waves and 1.5 knots of current coming from Zeebrugge.

Thomas Mueller from Germany took the first place in Laser Standard. He has been training here for the last month, which is paying off. On second place we have Michiel Peeters from the Netherlands, who is an apprentice master. The well-deserved third place is for Christian Pedersen from Denmark.

Taking the lead in the Laser Radial class is Jon Emmet from Great Britain, who is a tradesman within the industry. Second place is for the American Peter Seidenberg, known for his laser trolleys. At third place we find the charming British lady, Lesley Hotchin.

Forecast for tomorrow are similar conditions as today.

Laser Master Europeans -  Royal Belgian SC  

Laser Master Europeans -  Royal Belgian SC  

Laser Master Europeans -  Royal Belgian SC  

Laser Master Europeans -  Royal Belgian SC  

Laser Master Europeans -  Royal Belgian SC  

Results - Laser Standard 30/6/2014

No

Zeilno

Naam

Punten

1

2

1

GER 155338

Thomas W. Mueller, Man, SM

6,0

5

1

2

NED 179717

Michiel Peeters, Man, SA

7,0

3

4

3

DEN 201575

Christian Gunni Pedersen, Man, SM

8,0

1

7

4

NED 196967

Frans Hin, Man, SA

8,0

2

6

5

NED 197519

Jack De Rijk, Man, SM

9,0

7

2

6

GBR 198156

Alan Davis, Man, SM

9,0

4

5

7

NED 174403

Lennart Cnossen, Man, SM

18,0

15

3

8

FRA 199146

BENOIT MEESEMAECKER, Man, SM

21,0

13

8

9

NED 149931

Floris van Ede, Man, SA

23,0

6

17

10

GER 192653

Michael Nissen, Man, SGM

23,0

8

15

11

NED 175661

Martijn Ozinga, Man, SM

23,0

12

11

12

BEL 202987

bart meynendonckx, Man, SGM

30,0

21

9

13

DOM 187944

Ari Barshi, Man, SM, LASERSTANDA

30,0

17

13

14

ITA 193145

Gianluca Ruggiero, Man, SA

33,0

19

14

15

NED 206989

Wouter Duetz, Man, SM

34,0

22

12

16

BEL 178008

Michel Majon, Man, SM

35,0

14

21

17

GER 193228

Stefan Daubner, Man, SM

39,0

29

10

18

NED 182468

Klamer Schutte, Man, SM

39,0

23

16

19

GER 193065

Wolfgang Gerz, Man, SGM

40,0

9

31

20

NED 149476

Steven Schraffordt, Man, SM

43,0

16

27

21

NED 191211

Cesar Sierhuis, Man, SM, LASERSTANDA

44,0

10

34

22

BEL 192717

Piet Van Damme, Man, SM

44,0

25

19

23

GER 195818

Martin Klawon, Man, SM

47,0

27

20

24

NED 206439

Maarten van der Spek, Man, SGM

48,0

24

24

25

NED 193577

Chris van der Vorm, Man, SA

52,0

26

26

26

BEL 201408

Wim Ghys, Man, SM

53,0

18

35

27

DOM 171729

ANDRE MARTINIE, Man, SGM

55,0

33

22

28

FRA 206303

gilles grenier, Man, SGM

57,0

20

37

29

NED 197518

Mark Kalf, Man, SM

58,0

40

18

30

NED 171691

Pieter Bas Hendriks, Man, SM

60,0

35

25

31

FRA 199653

PIERRE NOVE-JOSSERAND, Man, SGM

60,0

32

28

32

FRA 202123

François MEESEMAECKER, Man, SM

61,0

31

30

33

FRA 203240

Jean-Pierre Vogtensperger, Man, SM

62,0

11

dns

34

GBR 203319

Christopher Fyans, Man, SGGM

62,0

39

23

35

FRA 204331

Christophe GREAUME, Man, SM

63,0

30

33

36

BEL 164915

Jan Willem Wolters, Man, SGM

66,0

37

29

37

NOR 204666

Atle Lohrmann, Man, SGM

69,0

28

41

38

BEL 199894

Dumonceau Nicolas, Man, SA

70,0

38

32

39

SWE 184016

Lars Salminen, Man, SGM

72,0

34

38

40

SUI 206187

Beat Heinz, Man, SM

72,0

36

36

41

GER 197175

Theodor Reinisch, Man, SGM

80,0

41

39

42

BEL 125467

Yannis Papadimitriou, Man, SGM

82,0

42

40

43

RUS 171513

Alexander Nikolaev, Man, SGM

102,0

dns

dns

43

GER 173837

Gerald Metz, Man, SGM

102,0

dns

dns

43

GBR 197150

Charles Campion, Man, SGM

102,0

ret

ret

43

BEL 198713

Harry-Michel PEETERS, Man, SGM

102,0

dns

dns

43

NED 201747

Elias Ott, Man, SGM

102,0

dns

dns

43

FRA 204129

Hubert Fontaine, Man, SGM

102,0

dns

dns

43

GBR 192532

Simon Barrington, Man, SM

102,0

dns

dns

43

BEL 205743

Pieter Van Laer, Man, SM

102,0

dns

dns

 

Results - Laser Radial 30/6/2014

No

Zeilno

Naam

Punten

1

2

1

GBR 201509

Jon Emmett, Man, RMA

5,0

1

4

2

USA 189811

Peter Seidenberg, Man, RMGGM

13,0

12

1

3

GBR 191426

Lesley Hotchin, Vrouw, RWM

14,0

9

5

4

GBR 182990

Ian Jones, Man, RMM

16,0

4

12

5

SWE 203153

Bengt Holmqvist, Man, RMM

16,0

6

10

6

FRA 203874

Luigi Santocanale, Man, RMM

19,0

8

11

7

GBR 204121

Michael Kinnear, Man, RMGGM

23,0

15

8

8

AUS 207357

Jeff Loosemore, Man, RMGM

25,0

11

14

9

NED 197290

Michiel Pals, Man, RMM

26,0

2

24

10

NED 198308

Wilmar Groenendijk, Man, RMM

26,0

3

23

11

NED 170439

Freek De Mirand, Man, RMM

27,0

5

22

12

GBR 200520

Max Hunt, Man, RMM

29,0

13

16

13

GER 196562

Werner Winter, Man, RMGGM

30,0

27

3

14

NED 206436

Kim Tan, Man, RMM

30,0

10

20

15

BEL 198712

Arnaud Bonhomme, Man, RMA

32,0

30

2

16

NED 198180

Jaap Mazereeuw, Man, RMGGM

33,0

24

9

17

NED 202325

Martin van Olffen, Man, RMM

37,0

7

30

18

FRA 193735

Pierre ROCHE, Man, RMGGM

37,0

16

21

19

NED 175659

Frans van den Eeckhout, Man, RMGGM

39,0

32

7

20

GER 201607

Thomas Leukel, Man, RMM

39,0

20

19

21

NED 191173

Ad van den Broek, Man, RMM

44,0

38

6

22

GBR 203065

Michael Pridham, Man, RMGM

46,0

28

18

23

FRA 194795

cecile venuat, Vrouw, RWA

51,0

17

34

24

ITA 202404

Marco Doci, Man, RMM

51,0

23

28

25

NED 189127

Dirma Eisenga, Vrouw, RWA

53,0

36

17

26

FRA 204128

daniel DEVOS, Man, RMGGM

54,0

19

35

27

FRA 206830

Galle Jean Philippe, Man, RMGM

55,0

18

37

28

GBR 201073

Glyn Purnell, Man, RMGM

55,0

26

29

29

GBR 197375

Ian Rawet, Man, RMGGM

58,0

33

25

30

GBR 204714

William Stean, Man, RMGGM

58,0

25

33

31

GER 195940

Wolf-Peter Niessen, Man, RMGGM

60,0

14

46

32

FRA 170159

rabine olivier, Man, RMA

60,0

21

39

33

GER 144312

Joachim Evers, Man, RMM

60,0

34

26

34

GER 181606

Rene Bright, Man, RMGGM

63,0

50

13

35

SUI 198299

Ruedi Corbelli, Man, RMGGM

64,0

49

15

36

NED 202640

Henk Wittenberg, Man, RMGGM

66,0

35

31

37

BEL 134253

Jean-Paul Mondon, Man, RMA

73,0

29

44

38

SUI 194336

Heini Wellmann, Man, RMGGM

75,0

43

32

39

NED 201052

RUUD VAN HAL, Man, RMGGM

76,0

31

45

40

CAN 182730

Eric Siegel, Man, RMA

78,0

42

36

41

NED 202119

Roel Ballieux, Man, RMM

79,0

22

dnf

42

FRA 201400

ADAM Thierry, Man, RMGM

79,0

52

27

43

SUI 206190

JACQUES PERRET, Man, RMGGM

79,0

39

40

44

SUI 204380

SPICHIGER Yves-D., Man, RMGGM

87,0

40

47

45

FRA 198852

PIERRE GOSSELIN, Man, RMGM

87,0

44

43

46

GBR 198911

Hilary Thomas, Vrouw, RWGGM

89,0

47

42

47

FRA 190561

Monica Julie Bodmer, Vrouw, RWM

92,0

54

38

48

SUI 183970

Jacques Rivier, Man, RMGM

92,0

51

41

49

FRA 122643

Jacky NEBREL, Man, RMGGM

94,0

37

dns

50

NED 190881

Piet Bankersen, Man, RMM

94,0

45

49

51

FRA 191365

BRUNO BELAICH, Man, RMM

94,0

46

48

52

FRA 207021

DE ROFFIGNAC GERRAD, Man, RMGGM

98,0

41

dnf

53

TAH 177767

ISABELLE BARBEAU, Vrouw, RWM

105,0

48

dnf

54

GRE 173818

Vezyroglou George, Man, RMGGM

110,0

53

dns

55

GBR 202178

David Beer, Man, RMGGM

114,0

dns

dns

55

BEL 191249

CAUET Serge, Man, RMM

114,0

dns

dns

 


Event website


by Royal Belgian Sailing Club


  

Click on the FB Like link to post this story to your FB wall

http://www.sail-world.com/index.cfm?nid=123923

6:48 PM Mon 30 Jun 2014GMT


Click here for printer friendly version
Click here to send us feedback or comments about this story.







News - USA and the World







Audi Melges 20 World Championship - Classic Garda conditions on day 2 by International Audi Melges 20 Class Association,
























Audi Melges 20 World Championship - Alessandro Rombelli's 'STIG' leads by International Audi Melges 20 Class Association,




























Aldo Alessio Regatta - Three days of tight racing by Erik Simonson, Pressure-Drop.US,








Maxi Yacht Rolex Cup 2014 - Quality fleet for Maxi Classic
Sailing Champions League - which is Europe's best sailing club?
Weta fun at the Wine & Roses Regatta
Extreme Sailing Series: The Wave, Muscat claims victory on Cardiff Bay
International 14 World Championships 2015: Not just for boys
Rio de Janeiro achieves 50% treatment of sewage outflow *Feature
2014 AWT Quatro Desert Showdown - Event memorable videos
2014 18' Skiff Int Regatta: Day 1 at San Francisco - Reversal on beach
Emirates Team NZ: Last race boost cannot save team from table bottom
PWA Alacati World Cup - Furious slalom is upon us
J/111 World Championships - The Winner is Shmokin Joe!
J/24 US National Championship - Victory for Will Welles’ Cougar
Extreme Sailing Series: View the Final Day's action - Replay
NYYC Grandmasters Team Race - Reign continues for Noroton Yacht Club
WSSR announces new World Record Around Britain and Ireland
IFDS Worlds 2014 - Final day photos by Tim Wilkes
2014 Detroit Cup - Morvan wins
Newport Bucket Regatta 2014 -Images by George Bekris
IFDS Worlds 2014 - Final report: USA qualifies for Rio 2016
Extreme Sailing Series: Absent With-Out Leave – Ben Ainslie Racing
2014 IFDS World Championship - New champions claim medals   
2014 IFDS World Championships - Sunday’s race images by Tim Wilkes   
Shark World Championships underway in Toronto   
Anna Tunnicliffe: Alinghi second o'all - Extreme Sailing Series, Day 3   
Formula Kite World Championships - Nocher and Bridge crowned Champions   
Emirates Team NZ: Frustrating Day 3 in Extreme Sailing Series, Cardiff   
Extreme Sailing Series: Light winds help The Wave Muscat - Day 3   
Extreme Sailing Series 2014 Act five - Absent without leave – the wind   
IFDS Worlds 2014 - Images: Race day five   
Herreshoff Classic Regatta 2014 - Images by Ingrid Abery   
Youth Olympics - Gold to Argentinean and Chinese Techno 293 racers   
Youth Olympics Games Nanjing - Double Youth Olympic Gold for Singapore   
Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland Race 2014 - Two Handers celebrate   
Audi Melges 20 U.S. National Championship 2014 - Brazilian dance party   
IFDS Disabled Sailing Worlds Day 5 - USA fighting for Rio 2016 Berths   
J/111 World Championship 2014 - Day 4: Shmokin Joe consolidates lead   
Anna Tunnicliffe: Alinghi on top - Extreme Sailing Series, Day 2   
2014 IFDS World Championships - Breezy frustrations   
2014 Detroit Cup - Down to the final four   
Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland Race - Every finisher's a winner   


For this week's complete news stories select    Last 7 Days
   Search All News
For last month's complete news stories select    Last 30 Days
   Archive News







Sail-World.com  


















Switch Default Region to:

Social Media

Asia

Australia

Canada

Europe

New Zealand

United Kingdom


http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/Twitter_logo_small.png http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/FaceBook-icon.png  http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/RSS-Icon.png

United States

Cruising Northern

Cruising Southern

MarineBusiness World

PowerBoat World

FishingBoating World

 

Contact

Commercial

News

Search

Contact Us

Advertisers Information

Submit news/events

Search Stories/Text

Feedback

Advertisers Directory

Newsletter Archive

Photo Gallery

 

Banner Advertising Details

Newsletter Subscribe

Video Gallery

Policies

 

 

 

Privacy Policy

 

 


Cookie Policy

 

 



This site and its contents are © Copyright TetraMedia and/or the original author, photographer etc. All Rights Reserved.  Photographs are copyright by law.  If you wish to use or buy a photograph contact the photographer directly.
XLXL NEW US
LocalAds   DE  ES  FR  IT