sail-world.com
 
 
News Home Cruising Photo Gallery Video Gallery
Sail-World.com : Brisbane to Keppel Race - The Healer last to first
Brisbane to Keppel Race - The Healer last to first

'The Healer PHS winners'    Lisa Ratcliff

Brisbane to Keppel Yacht Race - Mark Hipgrave’s Beneteau First 36s7 called The Healer finished the Club Marine Brisbane to Keppel Tropical Yacht Race last in the fleet, at 5.30am this morning, Sunday August 3, 2014. On handicap it’s a very different story, the small Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron crew outclassing the entire PHS fleet.

'Last year we finished last in the fleet and on handicap, said Hipgrave. 'Although we received a terrific welcome the presentation was over by a day and everyone had gone home. We wanted to come back and have another go.'

The Healer scored the best of the weather when southerly winds whipped up to 30 knots at the top of Fraser Island, pushing the 18 year-old Beneteau down waves at an impressive 11 knots.

Kerumba PHS div 1 winner -  Andrew Gough  


'It was a Goldilocks race for us; not too strong, not too light…conditions just right for this boat,' said the PHS overall winning skipper at Keppel Bay Marina today. He made special mention of the interstate owners who competed in the Keppel Race on their way north to Airlie Beach and Hamilton Island. 'It’s great for the Brissy boats to have the opportunity to race against some of the best Sydney boats; they add zest to the event.'

The average age of The Healer’s three Brisbane and one Melbourne based crew is 61. Victor Kibby and Hipgrave’s friendship spans four decades, starting off with a Hobart race in the early 1970s. John Whittington, a seven-year crewmember, was the Providore for the 348 nautical mile race from Moreton Bay to Keppel Bay. The menu was extensive; chick pea and pumpkin yellow Thai curry, Peking braised lamb and aromatic Singapore chicken curry with egg and bacon pies in between meals.

After Midnight second ORCi div 1 -  Nathan White  


'This boat is powered by food,' pronounced the other John on the boat, John Fyfe.

'The other good thing about this crew is that everyone has their coffee the same way, black and no sugar,' Kibby chimed in.

Charged up by their handicap win The Healer is heading to Airlie Beach Race Week next to see if they can improve on last year’s third place.

'An 18 year-old boat took out the PHS top prize and a 20 year-old J boat won on IRC, said Principal Race Officer Denis Thompson. 'The smaller boats enjoyed the best of the breeze and were able to make up the handicap deficit on the big boats. It’s great the older boats are competitive against the latest and greatest.'

After Midnight crew -  Nathan White  


Michael Pritchard’s three-year old Hobart based Beneteau First 45 called Audere is the exception to the veterans’ reign. Audere is his first boat and winning ORCi overall and finishing runner-up to Chris Morgan’s Ragtime on the IRC overall ladder by 10 minutes over a 64 hour race was a surprise, he admitted this morning.

A loose rudder bearing during their first night at sea cost Audere’s crew half an hour in precious race time to fix. The Beneteau from the Royal Yacht Club of Tasmania was also carrying a stack of extra kilos from a BBQ and rigid inflatable dinghy to kids’ iPads and clothes. After contesting Audi Hamilton Island Race Week this month Pritchard is taking his family cruising and a lot of the gear came up on the boat. 'We might have won IRC with a bit of weight out…' the skipper speculated.

Carbon Credits crew second PHS Div 2 -  Nathan White  


It’s been an eventful first year of ownership for the orthopaedic surgeon. In the Launceston to Hobart race last December Pritchard broke his arm during a steering cable failure off Tasman Island. 'A couple of the crew straightened my arm out and got plaster on it. Being a surgeon I knew what needed to happen.' That stomach-churning moment preceded five months off work and an unwelcome break from sailing. 'It’s nice to get back on the horse,' Pritchard said today.

Results have shuffled slightly this morning following a protest by the race committee against Steven Proud’s Swish for sailing an incorrect course. After finishing Proud realised they had missed a mark and notified the race committee. 'We actually disadvantaged ourselves by sailing an extra three quarters of a mile but didn’t feel comfortable that we hadn’t complied with the sailing instructions so we submitted a declaration.' The protest committee gave Swish a one place penalty, a decision Proud was satisfied with.

Crews are relaxing at Keppel Bay Marina enjoying lunch and live music while staff and officials prepare for this afternoon’s 2pm trophy presentation, the final act of RQYS’ eighth successful Club Marine Brisbane to Keppel Tropical Yacht Race that drew a quality record-equalling fleet of 35.

Keppel Bay Marina at sunset -  Nathan White  


 
Club Marine Brisbane to Keppel Tropical Yacht Race 2014 Complete Results:

IRC Overall results Start : 12:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim From
1 RQ130 RAGTIME 02:04:30:17 1.095 02:09:29:34 1.127 Chris Morgan 02:16:30:17 RQYS
2 4545 AUDERE 02:04:19:59 1.104 02:09:46:32 1.130 Michael Pritchard 02:16:19:59 RYCT
3 AUS87 ITALIAN JOB 02:06:04:51 1.072 02:09:58:29 1.094 Lewis Perrin 02:18:04:51 RQYS
4 RQ1331 PATRIOT 02:04:19:17 1.111 02:10:07:45 1.130 Antony Love 02:16:19:17 RQYS
5 421 CELESTIAL 01:21:53:12 1.267 02:10:08:18 1.289 Sam Haynes 02:09:53:12 CYCA
6 6669 CARBON CREDITS 02:04:00:51 1.118 02:10:09:07 1.137 Trevor Bailey 02:16:00:51 RQYS
7 360 PATRICE 01:21:23:56 1.282 02:10:12:05 1.303 Tony Kirby 02:09:23:56 CYCA
8 6333 GEORGIA EXPRESS 02:06:07:31 1.079 02:10:24:04 1.093 Andrew Knights 02:18:07:31 RQYS
DPI 226 SWISH 01:22:55:22 1.241 02:10:13:52 1.261 Steven Proud 02:10:55:22 MHYC
10 RQ5050 KERUMBA 01:22:55:51 1.260 02:11:07:58 1.260 Tam Faragher 02:10:55:51 RQYS
11 8778 AFTER MIDNIGHT 02:03:39:31 1.145 02:11:08:57 1.145 Mark And Greg Tobin 02:15:39:31 CYCA
12 W1424 MAYFAIR 02:07:05:34 1.082 02:11:36:37 1.074 James Irvine 02:19:05:34 RQYS
13 RQ64 OCEAN AFFINITY 01:23:56:08 1.247 02:11:46:32 1.234 Stewart Lewis 02:11:56:08 RQYS
14 NZL40010 BOBBYS GIRL 02:03:37:26 1.166 02:12:11:36 1.146 John Leman 02:15:37:26 RQYS
15 135 LEE-WAY 02:11:25:14 1.016 02:12:22:17 0.995 Tony Horkings 02:23:25:14 SYC
16 GBR5211L FRANTIC 01:21:15:48 1.346 02:12:55:28 1.307 Michael Martin 02:09:15:48 NCYC
17 RQ432 DEKADENCE 02:03:34:55 1.183 02:13:01:17 1.147 Stephen Kerin 02:15:34:55 RQYS
18 M25 HASTA LA VISTA 02:07:41:17 1.101 02:13:18:45 1.062 Mark Jacobsen 02:19:41:17 MYC
19 1236 LOCAL HERO 02:11:01:50 1.048 02:13:51:50 1.002 Grish Stromov 02:23:01:50 CANBYC
20 Q40 BROADSWORD 02:09:01:45 1.100 02:14:43:56 1.037 Peter Kruger 02:21:01:45 RQYS
21 AUS01 ICHI BAN 01:18:47:46 1.502 02:16:16:47 1.382 Matt Allen 02:06:47:46 CYCA
22 52566 ALIVE 01:17:28:37 1.578 02:17:27:02 1.426 Duncan Hine 02:05:28:37 DSS
23 AUS10001 WILD OATS XI 01:10:31:43 1.923 02:18:23:55 1.713 Robert Oatley 01:22:31:43 HIYC
24 52570 BLACK JACK 01:15:33:18 1.703 02:19:21:44 1.495 Mark Bradford 02:03:33:18 RQYS
25 M161 FRANTIC. 02:11:18:10 1.143 02:19:46:59 0.997 Brian Pozzey 02:23:18:10 RQYS

ORCi Overall results Start : 12:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim From
1 4545 AUDERE 02:04:19:59 1.0690 02:07:56:38 1.1419 Michael Pritchard 02:16:19:59 RYCT
2 AUS87 ITALIAN JOB 02:06:04:51 1.0397 02:08:13:40 1.1050 Lewis Perrin 02:18:04:51 RQYS
3 RQ1331 PATRIOT 02:04:19:17 1.0799 02:08:30:07 1.1421 Antony Love 02:16:19:17 RQYS
4 6669 CARBON CREDITS 02:04:00:51 1.0896 02:08:40:29 1.1489 Trevor Bailey 02:16:00:51 RQYS
5 RQ130 RAGTIME 02:04:30:17 1.0818 02:08:47:59 1.1381 Chris Morgan 02:16:30:17 RQYS
6 421 CELESTIAL 01:21:53:12 1.2503 02:09:22:20 1.3023 Sam Haynes 02:09:53:12 CYCA
7 360 PATRICE 01:21:23:56 1.2872 02:10:26:15 1.3163 Tony Kirby 02:09:23:56 CYCA
DPI 226 SWISH 01:22:55:22 1.2380 02:10:05:25 1.2735 Steven Proud 02:10:55:22 MHYC
9 8778 AFTER MIDNIGHT 02:03:39:31 1.1376 02:10:46:01 1.1568 Mark And Greg Tobin 02:15:39:31 CYCA
10 RQ2000 SOUTHERN CROSS YACHT 02:06:55:05 1.0759 02:11:05:11 1.0881 Michael Job 02:18:55:05 RQYS
11 RQ64 OCEAN AFFINITY 01:23:56:08 1.2332 02:11:06:51 1.2466 Stewart Lewis 02:11:56:08 RQYS
12 GBR5211L FRANTIC 01:21:15:48 1.3202 02:11:45:24 1.3202 Michael Martin 02:09:15:48 NCYC
13 M25 HASTA LA VISTA 02:07:41:17 1.0736 02:11:47:12 1.0731 Mark Jacobsen 02:19:41:17 MYC
14 RQ5050 KERUMBA 01:22:55:51 1.2744 02:11:48:31 1.2733 Tam Faragher 02:10:55:51 RQYS
15 NZL40010 BOBBYS GIRL 02:03:37:26 1.1629 02:12:02:00 1.1575 John Leman 02:15:37:26 RQYS
16 1236 LOCAL HERO 02:11:01:50 1.0176 02:12:04:10 1.0123 Grish Stromov 02:23:01:50 CANBYC
17 135 LEE-WAY 02:11:25:14 1.0195 02:12:34:45 1.0057 Tony Horkings 02:23:25:14 SYC
18 RQ432 DEKADENCE 02:03:34:55 1.1834 02:13:02:32 1.1585 Stephen Kerin 02:15:34:55 RQYS
19 M42 SYNCHRONICITY 02:09:09:20 1.0698 02:13:08:42 1.0455 Kingsley Fletcher 02:21:09:20 MBBC
20 Q40 BROADSWORD 02:09:01:45 1.0725 02:13:09:50 1.0478 Peter Kruger 02:21:01:45 RQYS
21 7120 YELLOW CAB EUPHORIA 02:10:45:07 1.0474 02:13:32:12 1.0171 Bill Parker 02:22:45:07 RQYS
22 52566 ALIVE 01:17:28:37 1.5061 02:14:28:06 1.4407 Duncan Hine 02:05:28:37 DSS
23 6597 AIRSTREAM 02:13:43:02 1.0214 02:15:02:17 0.9682 Alan Coelho 03:01:43:02 RQYS
24 3663 LLOYDS TOO IMPETUOUS 02:14:22:16 1.0155 02:15:20:16 0.9581 Hugh Fox 03:02:22:16 CYC
25 NOR2 SPIRIT OF MATESHIP 01:21:49:10 1.4070 02:16:28:05 1.3042 Peter Jones 02:09:49:10 SYC
26 M161 FRANTIC. 02:11:18:10 1.1135 02:18:02:01 1.0077 Brian Pozzey 02:23:18:10 RQYS
DNF RQ6165 DRAKES PRAYER   1.0269     Rod Johannessen   RQYS

PHS Overall results Start : 12:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Fin Tim From
1 RQ367 THE HEALER 02:17:30:12 0.807 02:04:51:40 0.905 0.818 Mark Hipgrave 03:05:30:12 RQYS
2 6669 CARBON CREDITS 02:04:00:51 1.090 02:08:41:44 1.140 1.105 Trevor Bailey 02:16:00:51 RQYS
3 4545 AUDERE 02:04:19:59 1.095 02:09:18:17 1.133 1.108 Michael Pritchard 02:16:19:59 RYCT
4 RQ130 RAGTIME 02:04:30:17 1.095 02:09:29:34 1.130 1.107 Chris Morgan 02:16:30:17 RQYS
5 RQ5050 KERUMBA 01:22:55:51 1.228 02:09:37:52 1.264 1.240 Tam Faragher 02:10:55:51 RQYS
6 RQ1331 PATRIOT 02:04:19:17 1.105 02:09:48:54 1.134 1.115 Antony Love 02:16:19:17 RQYS
7 AUS87 ITALIAN JOB 02:06:04:51 1.072 02:09:58:29 1.097 1.080 Lewis Perrin 02:18:04:51 RQYS
8 RQ64 OCEAN AFFINITY 01:23:56:08 1.210 02:10:00:07 1.237 1.219 Stewart Lewis 02:11:56:08 RQYS
9 6333 GEORGIA EXPRESS 02:06:07:31 1.079 02:10:24:04 1.096 1.085 Andrew Knights 02:18:07:31 RQYS
10 RQ101 THE MATRIX 02:05:23:27 1.100 02:10:43:48 1.111 1.104 Dave Waller 02:17:23:27 RQYS
DPI 226 SWISH 01:22:55:22 1.250 02:10:39:12 1.264 1.255 Steven Proud 02:10:55:22 MHYC
12 421 CELESTIAL 01:21:53:12 1.280 02:10:44:06 1.293 1.284 Sam Haynes 02:09:53:12 CYCA
13 6597 AIRSTREAM 02:13:43:02 0.956 02:11:00:06 0.961 0.958 Alan Coelho 03:01:43:02 RQYS
14 8778 AFTER MIDNIGHT 02:03:39:31 1.145 02:11:08:57 1.148 1.146 Mark And Greg Tobin 02:15:39:31 CYCA
15 RQ2000 SOUTHERN CROSS YACHT 02:06:55:05 1.080 02:11:18:41 1.080 1.080 Michael Job 02:18:55:05 RQYS
16 3663 LLOYDS TOO IMPETUOUS 02:14:22:16 0.954 02:11:30:07 0.951 0.953 Hugh Fox 03:02:22:16 CYC
17 NOR2 SPIRIT OF MATESHIP 01:21:49:10 1.300 02:11:33:55 1.294 1.298 Peter Jones 02:09:49:10 SYC
18 W1424 MAYFAIR 02:07:05:34 1.082 02:11:36:37 1.077 1.080 James Irvine 02:19:05:34 RQYS
19 Q40 BROADSWORD 02:09:01:45 1.050 02:11:52:50 1.040 1.047 Peter Kruger 02:21:01:45 RQYS
20 NZL40010 BOBBYS GIRL 02:03:37:26 1.160 02:11:53:01 1.149 1.156 John Leman 02:15:37:26 RQYS
21 GBR5211L FRANTIC 01:21:15:48 1.325 02:11:58:26 1.310 1.320 Michael Martin 02:09:15:48 NCYC
22 135 LEE-WAY 02:11:25:14 1.010 02:12:00:53 0.998 1.006 Tony Horkings 02:23:25:14 SYC
23 RQ432 DEKADENCE 02:03:34:55 1.170 02:12:21:03 1.150 1.163 Stephen Kerin 02:15:34:55 RQYS
24 M25 HASTA LA VISTA 02:07:41:17 1.088 02:12:35:19 1.065 1.080 Mark Jacobsen 02:19:41:17 MYC
25 360 PATRICE 01:21:23:56 1.335 02:12:36:27 1.306 1.325 Tony Kirby 02:09:23:56 CYCA
26 7120 YELLOW CAB EUPHORIA 02:10:45:07 1.047 02:13:30:48 1.010 1.035 Bill Parker 02:22:45:07 RQYS
27 1236 LOCAL HERO 02:11:01:50 1.048 02:13:51:50 1.005 1.034 Grish Stromov 02:23:01:50 CANBYC
28 M42 SYNCHRONICITY 02:09:09:20 1.085 02:14:00:50 1.038 1.071 Kingsley Fletcher 02:21:09:20 MBBC
29 M161 FRANTIC. 02:11:18:10 1.090 02:16:38:24 1.000 1.090 Brian Pozzey 02:23:18:10 RQYS
30 AUS01 ICHI BAN 01:18:47:46 1.585 02:19:49:55 1.386 1.585 Matt Allen 02:06:47:46 CYCA
31 AUS10001 WILD OATS XI 01:10:31:43 2.000 02:21:03:26 1.718 2.000 Robert Oatley 01:22:31:43 HIYC
32 52570 BLACK JACK 01:15:33:18 1.800 02:23:11:56 1.499 1.800 Mark Bradford 02:03:33:18 RQYS
33 52566 ALIVE 01:17:28:37 1.820 03:03:29:17 1.430 1.820 Duncan Hine 02:05:28:37 DSS
DNF RQ6165 DRAKES PRAYER   1.030       Rod Johannessen   RQYS

Scratch results Start : 12:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd Skipper Fin Tim From
1 AUS10001 WILD OATS XI 01:10:31:43 Robert Oatley 01:22:31:43 HIYC
2 52570 BLACK JACK 01:15:33:18 Mark Bradford 02:03:33:18 RQYS
3 52566 ALIVE 01:17:28:37 Duncan Hine 02:05:28:37 DSS
4 AUS01 ICHI BAN 01:18:47:46 Matt Allen 02:06:47:46 CYCA
5 GBR5211L FRANTIC 01:21:15:48 Michael Martin 02:09:15:48 NCYC
6 360 PATRICE 01:21:23:56 Tony Kirby 02:09:23:56 CYCA
7 NOR2 SPIRIT OF MATESHIP 01:21:49:10 Peter Jones 02:09:49:10 SYC
8 421 CELESTIAL 01:21:53:12 Sam Haynes 02:09:53:12 CYCA
9 RQ5050 KERUMBA 01:22:55:51 Tam Faragher 02:10:55:51 RQYS
DPI 226 SWISH 01:22:55:22 Steven Proud 02:10:55:22 MHYC
11 RQ64 OCEAN AFFINITY 01:23:56:08 Stewart Lewis 02:11:56:08 RQYS
12 RQ432 DEKADENCE 02:03:34:55 Stephen Kerin 02:15:34:55 RQYS
13 NZL40010 BOBBYS GIRL 02:03:37:26 John Leman 02:15:37:26 RQYS
14 8778 AFTER MIDNIGHT 02:03:39:31 Mark And Greg Tobin 02:15:39:31 CYCA
15 6669 CARBON CREDITS 02:04:00:51 Trevor Bailey 02:16:00:51 RQYS
16 RQ1331 PATRIOT 02:04:19:17 Antony Love 02:16:19:17 RQYS
17 4545 AUDERE 02:04:19:59 Michael Pritchard 02:16:19:59 RYCT
18 RQ130 RAGTIME 02:04:30:17 Chris Morgan 02:16:30:17 RQYS
19 RQ101 THE MATRIX 02:05:23:27 Dave Waller 02:17:23:27 RQYS
20 AUS87 ITALIAN JOB 02:06:04:51 Lewis Perrin 02:18:04:51 RQYS
21 6333 GEORGIA EXPRESS 02:06:07:31 Andrew Knights 02:18:07:31 RQYS
22 RQ2000 SOUTHERN CROSS YACHT 02:06:55:05 Michael Job 02:18:55:05 RQYS
23 W1424 MAYFAIR 02:07:05:34 James Irvine 02:19:05:34 RQYS
24 M25 HASTA LA VISTA 02:07:41:17 Mark Jacobsen 02:19:41:17 MYC
25 Q40 BROADSWORD 02:09:01:45 Peter Kruger 02:21:01:45 RQYS
26 M42 SYNCHRONICITY 02:09:09:20 Kingsley Fletcher 02:21:09:20 MBBC
27 7120 YELLOW CAB EUPHORIA 02:10:45:07 Bill Parker 02:22:45:07 RQYS
28 1236 LOCAL HERO 02:11:01:50 Grish Stromov 02:23:01:50 CANBYC
29 M161 FRANTIC. 02:11:18:10 Brian Pozzey 02:23:18:10 RQYS
30 135 LEE-WAY 02:11:25:14 Tony Horkings 02:23:25:14 SYC
31 6597 AIRSTREAM 02:13:43:02 Alan Coelho 03:01:43:02 RQYS
32 3663 LLOYDS TOO IMPETUOUS 02:14:22:16 Hugh Fox 03:02:22:16 CYC
33 RQ367 THE HEALER 02:17:30:12 Mark Hipgrave 03:05:30:12 RQYS
DNF RQ6165 DRAKES PRAYER   Rod Johannessen   RQYS

IRC Div 1 results Start : 12:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim From
1 421 CELESTIAL 01:21:53:12 1.267 02:10:08:18 1.303 Sam Haynes 02:09:53:12 CYCA
2 360 PATRICE 01:21:23:56 1.282 02:10:12:05 1.317 Tony Kirby 02:09:23:56 CYCA
3 RQ5050 KERUMBA 01:22:55:51 1.260 02:11:07:58 1.274 Tam Faragher 02:10:55:51 RQYS
DPI 226 SWISH 01:22:55:22 1.241 02:10:13:52 1.274 Steven Proud 02:10:55:22 MHYC
5 8778 AFTER MIDNIGHT 02:03:39:31 1.145 02:11:08:57 1.157 Mark And Greg Tobin 02:15:39:31 CYCA
6 RQ64 OCEAN AFFINITY 01:23:56:08 1.247 02:11:46:32 1.247 Stewart Lewis 02:11:56:08 RQYS
7 NZL40010 BOBBYS GIRL 02:03:37:26 1.166 02:12:11:36 1.158 John Leman 02:15:37:26 RQYS
8 GBR5211L FRANTIC 01:21:15:48 1.346 02:12:55:28 1.321 Michael Martin 02:09:15:48 NCYC
9 RQ432 DEKADENCE 02:03:34:55 1.183 02:13:01:17 1.159 Stephen Kerin 02:15:34:55 RQYS
10 AUS01 ICHI BAN 01:18:47:46 1.502 02:16:16:47 1.397 Matt Allen 02:06:47:46 CYCA
11 52566 ALIVE 01:17:28:37 1.578 02:17:27:02 1.441 Duncan Hine 02:05:28:37 DSS
12 AUS10001 WILD OATS XI 01:10:31:43 1.923 02:18:23:55 1.731 Robert Oatley 01:22:31:43 HIYC
13 52570 BLACK JACK 01:15:33:18 1.703 02:19:21:44 1.511 Mark Bradford 02:03:33:18 RQYS

IRC Div 2 results Start : 12:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim From
1 RQ130 RAGTIME 02:04:30:17 1.095 02:09:29:34 1.108 Chris Morgan 02:16:30:17 RQYS
2 4545 AUDERE 02:04:19:59 1.104 02:09:46:32 1.111 Michael Pritchard 02:16:19:59 RYCT
3 AUS87 ITALIAN JOB 02:06:04:51 1.072 02:09:58:29 1.075 Lewis Perrin 02:18:04:51 RQYS
4 RQ1331 PATRIOT 02:04:19:17 1.111 02:10:07:45 1.111 Antony Love 02:16:19:17 RQYS
5 6669 CARBON CREDITS 02:04:00:51 1.118 02:10:09:07 1.118 Trevor Bailey 02:16:00:51 RQYS
6 6333 GEORGIA EXPRESS 02:06:07:31 1.079 02:10:24:04 1.074 Andrew Knights 02:18:07:31 RQYS
7 W1424 MAYFAIR 02:07:05:34 1.082 02:11:36:37 1.056 James Irvine 02:19:05:34 RQYS
8 135 LEE-WAY 02:11:25:14 1.016 02:12:22:17 0.979 Tony Horkings 02:23:25:14 SYC
9 M25 HASTA LA VISTA 02:07:41:17 1.101 02:13:18:45 1.044 Mark Jacobsen 02:19:41:17 MYC
10 1236 LOCAL HERO 02:11:01:50 1.048 02:13:51:50 0.985 Grish Stromov 02:23:01:50 CANBYC
11 Q40 BROADSWORD 02:09:01:45 1.100 02:14:43:56 1.020 Peter Kruger 02:21:01:45 RQYS
12 M161 FRANTIC. 02:11:18:10 1.143 02:19:46:59 0.981 Brian Pozzey 02:23:18:10 RQYS

ORCi Div 1 results Start : 12:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim From
1 421 CELESTIAL 01:21:53:12 1.2503 02:09:22:20 1.2883 Sam Haynes 02:09:53:12 CYCA
2 360 PATRICE 01:21:23:56 1.2872 02:10:26:15 1.3021 Tony Kirby 02:09:23:56 CYCA
DPI 226 SWISH 01:22:55:22 1.2380 02:10:05:25 1.2598 Steven Proud 02:10:55:22 MHYC
4 8778 AFTER MIDNIGHT 02:03:39:31 1.1376 02:10:46:01 1.1443 Mark And Greg Tobin 02:15:39:31 CYCA
5 RQ64 OCEAN AFFINITY 01:23:56:08 1.2332 02:11:06:51 1.2332 Stewart Lewis 02:11:56:08 RQYS
6 GBR5211L FRANTIC 01:21:15:48 1.3202 02:11:45:24 1.3060 Michael Martin 02:09:15:48 NCYC
7 NZL40010 BOBBYS GIRL 02:03:37:26 1.1629 02:12:02:00 1.1451 John Leman 02:15:37:26 RQYS
8 RQ432 DEKADENCE 02:03:34:55 1.1834 02:13:02:32 1.1460 Stephen Kerin 02:15:34:55 RQYS
9 52566 ALIVE 01:17:28:37 1.5061 02:14:28:06 1.4252 Duncan Hine 02:05:28:37 DSS
10 NOR2 SPIRIT OF MATESHIP 01:21:49:10 1.4070 02:16:28:05 1.2902 Peter Jones 02:09:49:10 SYC

ORCi Div 2 results Start : 12:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Fin Tim From
1 4545 AUDERE 02:04:19:59 1.0690 02:07:56:38 1.1424 Michael Pritchard 02:16:19:59 RYCT
2 AUS87 ITALIAN JOB 02:06:04:51 1.0397 02:08:13:40 1.1055 Lewis Perrin 02:18:04:51 RQYS
3 RQ1331 PATRIOT 02:04:19:17 1.0799 02:08:30:07 1.1427 Antony Love 02:16:19:17 RQYS
4 6669 CARBON CREDITS 02:04:00:51 1.0896 02:08:40:29 1.1494 Trevor Bailey 02:16:00:51 RQYS
5 RQ130 RAGTIME 02:04:30:17 1.0818 02:08:47:59 1.1387 Chris Morgan 02:16:30:17 RQYS
6 RQ2000 SOUTHERN CROSS YACHT 02:06:55:05 1.0759 02:11:05:11 1.0887 Michael Job 02:18:55:05 RQYS
7 M25 HASTA LA VISTA 02:07:41:17 1.0736 02:11:47:12 1.0736 Mark Jacobsen 02:19:41:17 MYC
8 1236 LOCAL HERO 02:11:01:50 1.0176 02:12:04:10 1.0128 Grish Stromov 02:23:01:50 CANBYC
9 135 LEE-WAY 02:11:25:14 1.0195 02:12:34:45 1.0062 Tony Horkings 02:23:25:14 SYC
10 M42 SYNCHRONICITY 02:09:09:20 1.0698 02:13:08:42 1.0460 Kingsley Fletcher 02:21:09:20 MBBC
11 Q40 BROADSWORD 02:09:01:45 1.0725 02:13:09:50 1.0484 Peter Kruger 02:21:01:45 RQYS
12 7120 YELLOW CAB EUPHORIA 02:10:45:07 1.0474 02:13:32:12 1.0176 Bill Parker 02:22:45:07 RQYS
13 6597 AIRSTREAM 02:13:43:02 1.0214 02:15:02:17 0.9687 Alan Coelho 03:01:43:02 RQYS
14 3663 LLOYDS TOO IMPETUOUS 02:14:22:16 1.0155 02:15:20:16 0.9586 Hugh Fox 03:02:22:16 CYC
15 M161 FRANTIC. 02:11:18:10 1.1135 02:18:02:01 1.0082 Brian Pozzey 02:23:18:10 RQYS
DNF RQ6165 DRAKES PRAYER   1.0269     Rod Johannessen   RQYS

PHS Div 1 results Start : 12:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Fin Tim From
1 RQ5050 KERUMBA 01:22:55:51 1.228 02:09:37:52 1.269 1.242 Tam Faragher 02:10:55:51 RQYS
2 RQ64 OCEAN AFFINITY 01:23:56:08 1.210 02:10:00:07 1.243 1.221 Stewart Lewis 02:11:56:08 RQYS
3 421 CELESTIAL 01:21:53:12 1.280 02:10:44:06 1.298 1.286 Sam Haynes 02:09:53:12 CYCA
DPI 226 SWISH 01:22:55:22 1.250 02:10:39:12 1.269 1.256 Steven Proud 02:10:55:22 MHYC
5 8778 AFTER MIDNIGHT 02:03:39:31 1.145 02:11:08:57 1.153 1.148 Mark And Greg Tobin 02:15:39:31 CYCA
6 NOR2 SPIRIT OF MATESHIP 01:21:49:10 1.300 02:11:33:55 1.300 1.300 Peter Jones 02:09:49:10 SYC
7 NZL40010 BOBBYS GIRL 02:03:37:26 1.160 02:11:53:01 1.154 1.158 John Leman 02:15:37:26 RQYS
8 GBR5211L FRANTIC 01:21:15:48 1.325 02:11:58:26 1.316 1.322 Michael Martin 02:09:15:48 NCYC
9 RQ432 DEKADENCE 02:03:34:55 1.170 02:12:21:03 1.155 1.165 Stephen Kerin 02:15:34:55 RQYS
10 360 PATRICE 01:21:23:56 1.335 02:12:36:27 1.312 1.327 Tony Kirby 02:09:23:56 CYCA
11 AUS01 ICHI BAN 01:18:47:46 1.585 02:19:49:55 1.392 1.585 Matt Allen 02:06:47:46 CYCA
12 AUS10001 WILD OATS XI 01:10:31:43 2.000 02:21:03:26 1.725 2.000 Robert Oatley 01:22:31:43 HIYC
13 52570 BLACK JACK 01:15:33:18 1.800 02:23:11:56 1.506 1.800 Mark Bradford 02:03:33:18 RQYS
14 52566 ALIVE 01:17:28:37 1.820 03:03:29:17 1.436 1.820 Duncan Hine 02:05:28:37 DSS

PHS Div 2 results Start : 12:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Fin Tim From
1 RQ367 THE HEALER 02:17:30:12 0.807 02:04:51:40 0.901 0.818 Mark Hipgrave 03:05:30:12 RQYS
2 6669 CARBON CREDITS 02:04:00:51 1.090 02:08:41:44 1.134 1.105 Trevor Bailey 02:16:00:51 RQYS
3 4545 AUDERE 02:04:19:59 1.095 02:09:18:17 1.127 1.106 Michael Pritchard 02:16:19:59 RYCT
4 RQ130 RAGTIME 02:04:30:17 1.095 02:09:29:34 1.124 1.105 Chris Morgan 02:16:30:17 RQYS
5 RQ1331 PATRIOT 02:04:19:17 1.105 02:09:48:54 1.128 1.113 Antony Love 02:16:19:17 RQYS
6 AUS87 ITALIAN JOB 02:06:04:51 1.072 02:09:58:29 1.091 1.078 Lewis Perrin 02:18:04:51 RQYS
7 6333 GEORGIA EXPRESS 02:06:07:31 1.079 02:10:24:04 1.090 1.083 Andrew Knights 02:18:07:31 RQYS
8 RQ101 THE MATRIX 02:05:23:27 1.100 02:10:43:48 1.105 1.102 Dave Waller 02:17:23:27 RQYS
9 6597 AIRSTREAM 02:13:43:02 0.956 02:11:00:06 0.956 0.956 Alan Coelho 03:01:43:02 RQYS
10 RQ2000 SOUTHERN CROSS YACHT 02:06:55:05 1.080 02:11:18:41 1.074 1.078 Michael Job 02:18:55:05 RQYS
11 3663 LLOYDS TOO IMPETUOUS 02:14:22:16 0.954 02:11:30:07 0.946 0.951 Hugh Fox 03:02:22:16 CYC
12 W1424 MAYFAIR 02:07:05:34 1.082 02:11:36:37 1.071 1.078 James Irvine 02:19:05:34 RQYS
13 Q40 BROADSWORD 02:09:01:45 1.050 02:11:52:50 1.035 1.045 Peter Kruger 02:21:01:45 RQYS
14 135 LEE-WAY 02:11:25:14 1.010 02:12:00:53 0.993 1.004 Tony Horkings 02:23:25:14 SYC
15 M25 HASTA LA VISTA 02:07:41:17 1.088 02:12:35:19 1.060 1.079 Mark Jacobsen 02:19:41:17 MYC
16 7120 YELLOW CAB EUPHORIA 02:10:45:07 1.047 02:13:30:48 1.004 1.033 Bill Parker 02:22:45:07 RQYS
17 1236 LOCAL HERO 02:11:01:50 1.048 02:13:51:50 1.000 1.034 Grish Stromov 02:23:01:50 CANBYC
18 M42 SYNCHRONICITY 02:09:09:20 1.085 02:14:00:50 1.032 1.071 Kingsley Fletcher 02:21:09:20 MBBC
19 M161 FRANTIC. 02:11:18:10 1.090 02:16:38:24 0.995 1.090 Brian Pozzey 02:23:18:10 RQYS
DNF RQ6165 DRAKES PRAYER   1.030       Rod Johannessen   RQYS


by Lisa Ratcliff


  

Click on the FB Like link to post this story to your FB wall

http://www.sail-world.com/index.cfm?nid=125156

3:06 AM Sun 3 Aug 2014GMT


Click here for printer friendly version
Click here to send us feedback or comments about this story.

Click for further information on


Related News Stories:

03 Aug 2014  Brisbane to Keppel Tropical Yacht Race - Ragtime to riches
02 Aug 2014  Brisbane to Keppel Tropical Yacht Race - Handicap chase on the race
01 Aug 2014  Brisbane to Keppel race - Wild Oats XI heading for third line honours
31 Jul 2014  Brisbane to Keppel Tropical Yacht Race - Clean and quiet start
31 Jul 2014  Brisbane to Keppel Race – A gentle start






News - USA and the World

Catch the live coverage of the Leg 4 Finish in Auckland. Check the video timer for a countdown to the start of coverage and the expected race finish time. Sail-World is updating the on the water action and weather - which has compressed the lead four boats ... [more]  

O MAPFRE conquistou de maneira emocionante a quarta etapa da Volvo Ocean Race, disputada entre a China e a Nova Zelândia. Na manhã deste sábado (28), o barco espanhol cruzou a linha de chegada em primeiro após quase 21 dias de navegação. ... [more]  

Volvo Ocean Race: Images ashore after Leg 4 by Richard Gladwell, Sail-World.com NZL
Sail-World's NZ Editor, Richard Gladwell, was on the water and ashore for the finish of Leg 4 of the Volvo Ocean Race, and provided this gallery of images after the first three boats had docked. ... [more]  

Volvo Ocean Race: Images from the finish of Leg 4 by Richard Gladwell, Sail-World.com NZL
Sail-World's NZ Editor, Richard Gladwell, was on the water for the finish of Leg 4 of the Volvo Ocean race, and captured these images from the final few miles of the race, and on the dock. ... [more]  

RYA Suzuki Dinghy Show - a British tradition by Rob Kothe and Jedda Murphy
Our favourite boat show in the whole world is the RYA Suzuki Dinghy Show. It is like no other, with a large percentage of eight to 15-year olds, with many young siblings often dragging their parents down the aisles. Its a dull overcast day in Lonon with rain showers, but inside the heated halls of the Alexandra Palace, the fabled 'Ally Pally' , around 5,000 visitors will gaze at touch and feel ... [more]  

MAPFRE (Xabi Fernández/ESP) emerged victorious despite a pair of major setbacks in Leg 4 following one of the tightest-fought finishes in Volvo Ocean Race history on Saturday night. The victory gives the 2014-15 edition its fourth winner in four legs following successes for Abu Dhabi Ocean Racing (Ian Walker/GBR), Team Brunel (Bouwe Bekking/NED), and Dongfeng Race Team (Charles Caudrelier/FRA). ... [more]  

Mapfre took the gun, Abu Dhabi Ocean Racing was second and Dongfeng third. Photographer Ainhoa Sanchez was in the air over Auckland for 2014 – 2015 Volvo Ocean Race, and provided these images. ... [more]  

Photographer Ainhoa Sanchez was in the air as the fleet approached Auckland for the end of leg 4 for the 2014 – 2015 Volvo Ocean Race, and provided this gallery of images. ... [more]  

The wind has switched half turn and boats are now beating upwind to the finish, MAPFRE has held their lead and with the change in direction look quite safe. Team Alvimedica who was catching up at speed has slowed right up, caught in light winds behind Tiritiri Matangi island. With less than 10nm to go to finish and a fair 10kt wind holding, the slow patch looks to have been removed from equation ... [more]  

2015 RORC Caribbean 600 - Hap Fauth's American JV72, Bella Mente has been declared the overall winner. Whilst several yachts are still racing, by the morning of Friday 27th February none of the remaining teams had the ability to better Bella Mente's corrected time under IRC. It was third time lucky for Bella Mente as the Maxi 72 has finished second overall for the past two years. ... [more]  

Racing in second place in the Barcelona World Race, the Barcelona sailor Guillermo Altadill and Chilean José Muñoz passed Cape Horn (67° 17' 35 W) this morning at 2h12 UTC (3h12 am in Barcelona, 11h12 pm of the 27th of February in Chile), after 58 days, 14 hours and 12 minutes of racing since their start from the Catalan capital on 31 December 2014. ... [more]  

On Sunday March 8th 2015, the St. Maarten Heineken Regatta will close out the final night of music with one of the most distinctive performances to date. DJ Natty Rico will be the final act to grace the regatta stage during the 'Legendary Party' following Kool and the Gang. His unique blend of saxophone playing and DJ skills will have your jaw dropping in amazement. ... [more]  

Barcelona World Race - Cape Horn beckons for second and third placed Neutrogena and GAES Centros Auditivos. While the two IMOCA 60s are expected to pass at speed with around six hours of separation, in what might be considered favourable conditions for one of the most inhospitable and complicated corners of the Barcelona World Race, amidst the long hours of stress and fatigue ... [more]  

SCYA Manning Regatta – The youth-heavy event is the fourth and last stop of the Shadden Series for teenagers under 19 not yet in college and is also a move-up regatta under the advancement guidelines of the International Naples Sabot Association. ... [more]  

US Sailing’s Rolex Yachtsman & Yachtswoman of the Year Awards 2015 ceremony celebrated the sailing accomplishments of Terry Hutchinson (Annapolis, Md.) and Stephanie Roble (East Troy, Wisc.) as it returned to the iconic Model Room at the New York Yacht Club in Manhattan after having moved to the west coast for the past three years. ... [more]  

For the Finn World Masters in Kavala, Greece pre-registration is open. So far 130 Masters have entered. 2015 will be the first time the Worlds Masters have been held in Greece. ... [more]  

The website for the 2015 Finn Open and Junior Europeans in Split, Croatia, is now live, with online entry open. The last time the Finns had an event there the wind did not cooperate and the fleet ended up sailing some races as the sun set. ... [more]  

RORC Caribbean 600 – Four Figaro II teams, all from the Guadeloupe Grand Large sailing academy, are racing in this year's event. 18 sailors from the offshore racing academy are racing on four identical yachts and have high aspirations for the future; the Solitaire du Figaro, Route du Rhum or the Everest of offshore solo-sailing, the Vendée Globe. ... [more]  

After having moved to the west coast for the past three years, US Sailing’s Rolex Yachtsman and Yachtswoman of the Year Awards ceremony returned to the iconic Model Room at the New York Yacht Club in Manhattan to celebrate the sailing accomplishments of Terry Hutchinson (Annapolis, Md.) and Stephanie Roble (East Troy, Wisc.). ... [more]  

If, in the end, the Pacific gave up race leaders Cheminées Poujoulat without too much of a fight and since Wednesday morning the Atlantic, in turn, has opened its fastest toll-free lane north east to Bernard Stamm and Jean Le Cam, the Pacific seems rather more keen to hold on to second and third placed Neutrogena and GAES Centros Auditivos. ... [more]  

America's Cup Defender Oracle Team USA and Challenger, Artemis Racing lined up for a series of try-outs on San Francisco Bay. Videographer John Navas was shoreside with a new high resolution video camera and provided these videos of the training sessions and hook-ups. ... [more]  

The HPYD conference is jointly organised by The Royal Institution of Naval Architects (NZ) and The University of Auckland and will be held at the Marine Event Centre in Auckland to coincide with the Volvo Ocean Race stopover. It attracts some of the world’s most preeminent yacht designers and is recognised as one of the top three conferences in this area internationally. ... [more]  

Volvo Ocean Race: Ryan Houston - How Alvimedica's chemistry works *Feature by Richard Gladwell/Sail-World.com NZL
Ryan Houston is a watch captain aboard Team Alvimedica. He sailed in two previous editions of the Volvo Ocean Race – in 2008-09 aboard Delta Lloyd and 2011-12 on the incident plagued Volvo 70, Sanya. With the switch to the one design, ruggedly constructed Volvo 65 for this race many of the issues that bedevilled the competitors and organisers in the previous races appear to have been resolved. ... [more]  

Volvo Ocean Race: Dave Swete - Alvimedica's race so far *Feature by Richard Gladwell/Sail-World.com NZL
The Volvo Ocean Race and its forerunner, the Whitbread Round the World Race, used to be dominated by Kiwi crews. In the current edition, there are just three New Zealanders competing. Two of those are on Team Alvimedica, the US and Turkish flagged entry. ... [more]  

Volvo Ocean Race 2015 – Victory in the fourth leg was so close that Dongfeng Race Team skipper Charles Caudrelier (FRA) could almost taste it on Thursday, but with just over 500 nautical miles (nm) to go, he was taking nothing for granted ... [more]  

The 2014-15 Etchells North American Midwinter East Series wraps up in Miami this weekend with the three-day Jaguar Southeastern Midwinter Regatta for the Schoonmaker Cup. The Jag, as the series has become better known, attracted over 50 boats for the four regatta series. ... [more]  

RORC Caribbean 600 – By the morning of day four, 19 yachts had completed the race and 43 yachts were still racing. Last night the lighter southerly wind had switched back to an easterly direction with substantial cloud activity providing changeable conditions for the competitors ... [more]  

Volvo Ocean Race: Team Alvimedica hopes to use Coastal Classic tricks *Feature by Richard Gladwell, Sail-World.com NZL
Sail-World’s NZ Editor, Richard Gladwell spoke with David Swete one of three New Zealand crew in the 2014-15 Volvo Ocean Race Swete was reporting in from Team Alvimedica the US and Turkish flagged entry, currently lying in fourth place on leg 4 of the race from Sanya China to Auckand. ... [more]  

Oracle Team USA AC45 Turbo Feb 25 Training images provided by pressure-drop.us. Flat flood conditions and winds 12-18 and then picking up late in the day. Boat is matching the olars established with the AC 72's. ... [more]  

America's Cup: Emirates Team New Zealand gears up on less money *Feature by Richard Gladwell, Sail-World.com NZL
Emirates Team New Zealand has pushed the start button on their campaign for the 35th America's Cup, with a budget that has been reduced by an estimated 20% from the San Francisco campaign. The decision to relocate the Venue for the Match to the British Overseas Territory of Bermuda has resulted in reduced attractiveness to sponsors, which in turn has led to cuts in the program ... [more]  

Volvo Ocean Race 2015 – Dongfeng has pulled another mile from Abu Dhabi, and MAPFRE looks like they have been making some good gains on the two leading boats. ... [more]  

AWT Goya Pro Cabo Verde kicks off in style! by American Windsurfing Tour
Last night saw the Opening Party for the Goya Cabo Verde Pro contest here on the beautiful island of Sal. In attendance were some of the biggest names in windsurfing along with local watermen, business men and dignitaries. The true spirit of the American Windsurfing Tour came out in force which was both mirrored and complimented by the spirit of this island ... [more]  

With Cheminées Poujoulat making good progress up the Atlantic, making close to 18kts, 120 miles SW of the Falklands, Cape Horn marks the frontier between the two different worlds inhabited by skippers on the Barcelona World Race. ... [more]  

America's Cup: Barker offered non-sailing role by Emirates team NZ
2015 CYC Midwinters Race – Pictures by pressure-drop.us
CYC Midwinters Racing – Bring On The Breeze! – Overall
Laser World Championship – Over 2000 sailors to race in Kingston
Volvo Ocean Race: Barkow and Lush - from the Olympics to the Volvo *Feature
Volvo Ocean Race 2015 – Its anyone's race - Leg 4 to Auckland
Barcelona World Race - A time for extra care and caution
2015 RORC Caribbean 600 - Phaedo3 breaks record
Barcelona World Race - Cheminées Poujoulat pass Cape Horn
2015 RORC Caribbean 600 - Records predicted to tumble + Video
2015 ISAF Women’s Match Racing World Championship - NOR released
Asher Otto and Itchy Feet to open up the Caribbean Jam night
RS Sailing and BIC Sport North America team up for sailing programs
RORC Caribbean 600 – Record pace on Day 2
Port of Los Angeles Harbor Cup - About to begin
10 tips from BoatUS for owners and renters
Aquece Rio International Sailing Regatta – Notice of Race online
2015 CYC Mid Winters images by h20shots
Adventures of a Sailor Girl: News and interviews from February 23 show
Volvo Ocean Race: Ryan Houston looking forward to his Kiwi home
Volvo Ocean Race: Wislang expected to lead Kiwis home after fast ride   
Volvo Ocean Race – Now the race to Auckland is truly on   
America's Cup: Spooner fails in attempt to have Oracle AC45 arrested   
2015 505 Midwinter Championship - Final race   
Barcelona World Race – Renault Captur resume, Spirit of Hungary stuck   
2015 ISAF Youth Sailing World – Emerging Nations Programme announced   
Barcelona World Race - Spirit of Hungary to make surprise pit-stop   
US Sailing Match Racing Committee launches The Dial Up Newsletter   
JJ Giltinan Trophy: Michael Chittenden's images from Race 7   
Volvo Ocean Race – The Doldrums outside the Doldrums   
Volvo Ocean Race: Leg 4 Winner expected in Auckland on Saturday   
Volvo Ocean Race 2015 – Biggest challenges are around the corner   
86th SCYA Midwinter Regatta - Day 2 overall   
SCYA Midwinter Regatta - Farr 40 and Cal 25 class winners announced   
Barcelona World Race - The Bountiful Horn Beckons for Stamm and Le Cam   
Geelong boat Phoenix wins Sydney 38 National Title   
JJ Giltinan 18 foot Skiff Championship 2015 images by Bruce Kerridge   
Volvo Ocean Race - Leg 4 restart from the Doldrums   
Melges 24 U.S. Championship is enjoying early success   
JJ Giltinan Trophy: Records set as rookie Kiwi crew second in Race 7   


For this week's complete news stories select    Last 7 Days
   Search All News
For last month's complete news stories select    Last 30 Days
   Archive News







Sail-World.com  


















Switch Default Region to:

Social Media

Asia

Australia

Canada

Europe

New Zealand

United Kingdom


http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/Twitter_logo_small.png http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/FaceBook-icon.png  http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/RSS-Icon.png

United States

Cruising Northern

Cruising Southern

MarineBusiness World

PowerBoat World

FishingBoating World

 

Contact

Commercial

News

Search

Contact Us

Advertisers Information

Submit news/events

Search Stories/Text

Feedback

Advertisers Directory

Newsletter Archive

Photo Gallery

 

Banner Advertising Details

Newsletter Subscribe

Video Gallery

Policies

 

 

 

Privacy Policy

 

 


Cookie Policy

 

 



This site and its contents are © Copyright TetraMedia and/or the original author, photographer etc. All Rights Reserved.  Photographs are copyright by law.  If you wish to use or buy a photograph contact the photographer directly.
XLXL NEW US
LocalAds   DE  ES  FR  IT