Audi Hamilton Island Race Week - Full results for day 4
by Sail-World.com on 23 Aug 2013
Audi Hamilton Island Race week 2013 - Hamilton Island, Queensland (AUS)
Andrea Francolini Photography
http://www.afrancolini.com/
Audi Hamilton Island Race Week 2013 Day Four
Full Results for IRC Racing, IRC Passage Div 1, IRC Passage Div 2, Performance Racing Div 1, Performance Racing Div 2, Cruising Div 1, Cruising Div 2, Cruising Div 3, Non Spinnaker Div 1, Non Spinnaker Div 2, First Fleet, McConaghy MC38 and Multi-Hulls.
IRC Racing
Race 5 (22/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 22/08/2013 1:11:49 PM
IRC results Start : 11:00
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
Skipper
|
From
|
Elapsd
|
AHC
|
Cor'd T
|
Score
|
Fin Tim
|
Design
|
1
|
SHOGUN V
|
AUS280
|
Rob Hanna
|
RGYC
|
01:33:35
|
1.382
|
02:09:20
|
1.0
|
12:33:35
|
Tp52
|
2
|
HOOLIGAN
|
AUS521
|
Marcus Blackmore
|
RPAYC
|
01:33:51
|
1.379
|
02:09:25
|
2.0
|
12:33:51
|
Tp52
|
3
|
CELESTIAL
|
421
|
Sam Haynes
|
CYCA
|
01:43:21
|
1.264
|
02:10:38
|
3.0
|
12:43:21
|
Rogers 46
|
4
|
VICTOIRE
|
AUS5299
|
Darryl Hodgkinson
|
CYCA
|
01:37:19
|
1.352
|
02:11:34
|
4.0
|
12:37:19
|
Cookson 50
|
5
|
WILD OATS X
|
AUS7001
|
Ernesto Bertarelli
|
HIYC/RPAYC
|
01:34:06
|
1.598
|
02:30:22
|
5.0
|
12:34:06
|
Reichel/Pugh 66
|
6
|
WILD OATS XI
|
10001
|
Mark Richards
|
HIYC
|
01:15:52
|
1.987
|
02:30:45
|
6.0
|
12:15:52
|
Reichel/Pugh 30 Mtr
|
7
|
WILD THING
|
AUS10
|
Grant Wharington
|
MHYC
|
01:32:02
|
1.809
|
02:46:29
|
7.0
|
12:32:02
|
100supermaxi
|
Race 6 (22/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 22/08/2013 3:13:07 PM
IRC results Start : 13:25
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
Skipper
|
From
|
Elapsd
|
AHC
|
Cor'd T
|
Score
|
Fin Tim
|
Design
|
1
|
HOOLIGAN
|
AUS521
|
Marcus Blackmore
|
RPAYC
|
01:21:33
|
1.379
|
01:52:27
|
1.0
|
14:46:33
|
Tp52
|
2
|
CELESTIAL
|
421
|
Sam Haynes
|
CYCA
|
01:29:32
|
1.264
|
01:53:10
|
2.0
|
14:54:32
|
Rogers 46
|
3
|
VICTOIRE
|
AUS5299
|
Darryl Hodgkinson
|
CYCA
|
01:25:10
|
1.352
|
01:55:09
|
3.0
|
14:50:10
|
Cookson 50
|
4
|
SHOGUN V
|
AUS280
|
Rob Hanna
|
RGYC
|
01:23:59
|
1.382
|
01:56:04
|
4.0
|
14:48:59
|
Tp52
|
5
|
WILD OATS X
|
AUS7001
|
Ernesto Bertarelli
|
HIYC/RPAYC
|
01:13:56
|
1.598
|
01:58:09
|
5.0
|
14:38:56
|
Reichel/Pugh 66
|
6
|
WILD THING
|
AUS10
|
Grant Wharington
|
MHYC
|
01:12:57
|
1.809
|
02:11:58
|
6.0
|
14:37:57
|
100supermaxi
|
7
|
WILD OATS XI
|
10001
|
Mark Richards
|
HIYC
|
01:07:59
|
1.987
|
02:15:05
|
7.0
|
14:32:59
|
Reichel/Pugh 30 Mtr
|
Race 7 (22/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 22/08/2013 16:37:10
IRC results Start : 15:10
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
Skipper
|
From
|
Elapsd
|
AHC
|
Cor'd T
|
Score
|
Fin Tim
|
Design
|
1
|
HOOLIGAN
|
AUS521
|
Marcus Blackmore
|
RPAYC
|
01:05:16
|
1.379
|
01:30:00
|
1.0
|
16:15:16
|
Tp52
|
2
|
SHOGUN V
|
AUS280
|
Rob Hanna
|
RGYC
|
01:05:34
|
1.382
|
01:30:37
|
2.0
|
16:15:34
|
Tp52
|
3
|
CELESTIAL
|
421
|
Sam Haynes
|
CYCA
|
01:13:59
|
1.264
|
01:33:31
|
3.0
|
16:23:59
|
Rogers 46
|
4
|
WILD OATS X
|
AUS7001
|
Ernesto Bertarelli
|
HIYC/RPAYC
|
01:00:23
|
1.598
|
01:36:30
|
4.0
|
16:10:23
|
Reichel/Pugh 66
|
5
|
VICTOIRE
|
AUS5299
|
Darryl Hodgkinson
|
CYCA
|
01:13:26
|
1.352
|
01:39:17
|
5.0
|
16:23:26
|
Cookson 50
|
6
|
WILD OATS XI
|
10001
|
Mark Richards
|
HIYC
|
55:03
|
1.987
|
01:49:23
|
6.0
|
16:05:03
|
Reichel/Pugh 30 Mtr
|
7
|
WILD THING
|
AUS10
|
Grant Wharington
|
MHYC
|
01:05:33
|
1.809
|
01:58:35
|
7.0
|
16:15:33
|
100supermaxi
|
IRC Passage Div 1
Race 4 (22/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 22/08/2013 16:19:37
IRC Div1 results Start : 11:00
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
Skipper
|
From
|
Elapsd
|
AHC
|
Cor'd T
|
Score
|
Fin Tim
|
Design
|
1
|
H/H EQUINOX II
|
10101
|
Anthony Dunn
|
CYCA
|
04:11:38
|
1.219
|
05:06:44
|
1.0
|
15:11:38
|
Rp42
|
2
|
CARABELLA V
|
SYD25
|
Matthew McCann
|
RSYS
|
04:21:04
|
1.196
|
05:12:14
|
2.0
|
15:21:04
|
X Yacht Xp 50
|
3
|
EAGLE ROCK
|
7744
|
Ross Wilson
|
CYCA/SYC/SSCBC
|
04:44:19
|
1.110
|
05:15:36
|
3.0
|
15:44:19
|
Beneteau First 47.7
|
4
|
BALANCE
|
7771
|
Paul Clitheroe
|
CYCA
|
04:40:12
|
1.131
|
05:16:54
|
4.0
|
15:40:12
|
Beneteau 45
|
5
|
TOY BOX 2
|
MH4
|
Ian Box
|
MHYC
|
04:38:20
|
1.144
|
05:18:25
|
5.0
|
15:38:20
|
Xp44
|
6
|
STORAGE KING WALLOP
|
M242
|
Peter Hewson
|
RMYC/LMYC
|
04:43:37
|
1.127
|
05:19:38
|
6.0
|
15:43:37
|
Sydney 41
|
7
|
SHAZAM
|
PD447
|
Doug Ryan
|
PDYC
|
04:50:56
|
1.102
|
05:20:36
|
7.0
|
15:50:56
|
Beneteau 44.7
|
8
|
KERUMBA
|
RQ5050
|
Tam Faragher
|
RQYS
|
04:19:33
|
1.260
|
05:27:02
|
8.0
|
15:19:33
|
Ker 50 C/R
|
9
|
BELLE
|
B2700
|
David Currie
|
RBYC
|
04:16:52
|
1.280
|
05:28:47
|
9.0
|
15:16:52
|
Iy60
|
10
|
CADIBARRA 8
|
R420
|
Paul Roberts
|
RYCV
|
04:46:29
|
1.199
|
05:43:30
|
10.0
|
15:46:29
|
Jones 42
|
IRC Passage Div 2
Race 4 (22/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 22/08/2013 15:17:51
IRC Div2 results Start : 10:55
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
Skipper
|
From
|
Elapsd
|
AHC
|
Cor'd T
|
Score
|
Fin Tim
|
Design
|
1
|
L'ALTRA DONNA
|
6935
|
Andy Kearnan
|
CYCA
|
03:48:22
|
1.059
|
04:01:50
|
1.0
|
14:43:22
|
Summit 35
|
2
|
FLYING CLOUD
|
6808
|
Howard Piggott
|
CYCA
|
03:51:08
|
1.084
|
04:10:33
|
2.0
|
14:46:08
|
Beneteau F40
|
3
|
LOCAL HERO
|
1236
|
Matt Owen
|
CYC/MYC
|
03:59:47
|
1.049
|
04:11:32
|
3.0
|
14:54:47
|
Bh 36
|
4
|
OUTLAW
|
040
|
Alan & Tom Quick
|
CYCA
|
03:52:39
|
1.084
|
04:12:12
|
4.0
|
14:47:39
|
Beneteau First 40
|
5
|
NOT A DIAMOND
|
RQ2404
|
David Redfern
|
RQYS
|
03:54:25
|
1.080
|
04:13:10
|
5.0
|
14:49:25
|
Beneteau First 40
|
6
|
XPRESS
|
7013
|
Mike West
|
BSC
|
03:54:37
|
1.080
|
04:13:23
|
6.0
|
14:49:37
|
X Yatchs 38
|
7
|
SHEPHERD CENTRE
|
11407
|
Hugh Torode
|
RSYS
|
04:02:38
|
1.058
|
04:16:42
|
7.0
|
14:57:38
|
Beneteau 40.7
|
8
|
NAUTICAL CIRCLE
|
A169
|
Ian Prentice
|
CYCA
|
04:07:42
|
1.099
|
04:32:13
|
8.0
|
15:02:42
|
Archambault 40
|
Performance Racing Div 1
Race 4 (22/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 22/08/2013 16:21:37
EHC Div1 results Start : 11:10
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
Skipper
|
From
|
Elapsd
|
AHC
|
Cor'd T
|
Score
|
Fin Tim
|
Design
|
1
|
SECOND TIME AROUND
|
5491
|
John McConaghy
|
RPAYC
|
04:12:25
|
1.151
|
04:50:32
|
1.0
|
15:22:25
|
Mcconaghy 47
|
2
|
LEEWARD
|
6833
|
John Quinn
|
CYCA
|
04:45:17
|
1.031
|
04:54:08
|
2.0
|
15:55:17
|
Beneteau First 40
|
3
|
HUNTRESS
|
888
|
Philip Grove
|
RSYS
|
04:25:57
|
1.118
|
04:57:20
|
3.0
|
15:35:57
|
Sydney 39 Cr
|
4
|
ICHI BAN
|
00400
|
Matt Allen Walter Lewin
|
WSC&CYCA
|
04:03:13
|
1.224
|
04:57:42
|
4.0
|
15:13:13
|
Farr 400
|
5
|
ULTREYA
|
11001
|
Rod Pearse
|
RSYS
|
04:44:53
|
1.069
|
05:04:32
|
5.0
|
15:54:53
|
Dehler 41
|
6
|
WHALE WATCHING SYDNE
|
NZL8425
|
Ian Ford
|
CYCA
|
03:58:06
|
1.282
|
05:05:15
|
6.0
|
15:08:06
|
Elliot 52
|
7
|
MAC 2
|
AUS153
|
John McDougall
|
GSC
|
04:36:19
|
1.110
|
05:06:43
|
7.0
|
15:46:19
|
Melges 32
|
8
|
PETER LEHMANN BREAKT
|
6834
|
Ben McGrath
|
CYCA
|
04:49:25
|
1.060
|
05:06:47
|
8.0
|
15:59:25
|
Beneteau F40
|
9
|
EUPHORIA
|
7133
|
Anthony Coleman
|
RSYS
|
04:34:50
|
1.122
|
05:08:22
|
9.0
|
15:44:50
|
J133
|
10
|
RAGTIME
|
RQ130
|
Chris Morgan
|
RQYS
|
04:40:30
|
1.104
|
05:09:40
|
10.0
|
15:50:30
|
J 130
|
11
|
SPIRIT OF THE MAID
|
MH888
|
Bruce Absolon
|
SYC&CYCHI
|
04:26:34
|
1.193
|
05:18:01
|
11.0
|
15:36:34
|
Volvo Ocean 60
|
Performance Racing Div 2
Race 4 (22/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 22/08/2013 16:20:07
EHCDIV2 results Start : 11:05
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
Skipper
|
From
|
Elapsd
|
AHC
|
Cor'd T
|
Score
|
Fin Tim
|
Design
|
1
|
JUMP
|
AUS3380
|
Greg Hyde
|
CYCHI
|
03:57:50
|
0.945
|
03:44:45
|
1.0
|
15:02:50
|
Sb20
|
2
|
HITCHHIKER
|
R303
|
Sam Ainsworth
|
RPYC
|
03:43:19
|
1.018
|
03:47:20
|
2.0
|
14:48:19
|
Frers
|
3
|
PLANIT
|
AUS686
|
Anthony Passmore
|
BBYC
|
03:49:31
|
1.005
|
03:50:40
|
3.0
|
14:54:31
|
Melges 24
|
4
|
RUM 2 PARADISE
|
E57
|
Sarah & Piers Findlay
|
PDYC
|
03:51:18
|
0.999
|
03:51:04
|
4.0
|
14:56:18
|
Elliot 7
|
5
|
DUSTY MUZZLE
|
4457
|
Ron Knott
|
TYC
|
03:46:25
|
1.022
|
03:51:24
|
5.0
|
14:51:25
|
Farr 11.6 Modified
|
6
|
LLOYDS TOO IMPETUOUS
|
3663
|
Rudy Weber
|
CYC
|
03:57:05
|
0.978
|
03:51:52
|
6.0
|
15:02:05
|
Holland
|
7
|
HAMILTON MENTOR
|
L1
|
Roen Quinn
|
PLYC
|
03:58:29
|
0.976
|
03:52:46
|
7.0
|
15:03:29
|
Sydney 32
|
8
|
ROPABULL
|
9111
|
Mike Roper
|
RMYC/BB
|
03:57:21
|
0.985
|
03:53:47
|
8.0
|
15:02:21
|
Beneteau 42
|
9
|
BACARDI
|
SM377
|
Martin Power
|
SYC
|
03:57:46
|
0.995
|
03:56:35
|
9.0
|
15:02:46
|
Petersen 44
|
10
|
SYNCHRONICITY
|
M42
|
Kingsley Fletcher
|
MBYC
|
03:48:09
|
1.040
|
03:57:17
|
10.0
|
14:53:09
|
Simonis Voogd 42
|
DNC
|
INCH BY WINCH
|
393
|
William Grice
|
RSYS
|
|
1.030
|
|
12.0
|
|
Peterson 44
|
Cruising Div 1
Race 4 (22/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 22/08/2013 16:26:45
EHC Div1 results Start : 10:50
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
From
|
Elapsd
|
AHC
|
Cor'd T
|
Skipper
|
Score
|
Fin Tim
|
1
|
SIR THOMAS SOPWITH
|
6892
|
RPAYC
|
05:18:07
|
0.875
|
04:38:21
|
David Edwards
|
1.0
|
16:08:07
|
2
|
PROTEUS
|
USA52855
|
RYC
|
05:08:31
|
0.940
|
04:50:00
|
Timothy Macintosh
|
2.0
|
15:58:31
|
3
|
VELOCE
|
1027
|
MYC
|
04:51:26
|
1.005
|
04:52:53
|
Dean Corbett
|
3.0
|
15:41:26
|
4
|
JOIE DE VIE
|
6702
|
RPAYC
|
05:05:33
|
0.960
|
04:53:20
|
Peter Byford
|
4.0
|
15:55:33
|
5
|
CIRCE
|
SM91
|
SYC
|
05:07:17
|
0.970
|
04:58:04
|
Ross Johnston
|
5.0
|
15:57:17
|
6
|
MISTRAAL
|
6515
|
RYCT
|
05:11:40
|
0.960
|
04:59:12
|
Brett Cooper
|
6.0
|
16:01:40
|
7
|
LIMITLESS
|
6995
|
CYCA
|
05:03:23
|
1.007
|
05:05:30
|
Bill Hili
|
7.0
|
15:53:23
|
8
|
ENCORE
|
00100
|
SYC
|
05:02:37
|
1.010
|
05:05:39
|
Tim Lewis Jim Milledge
|
8.0
|
15:52:37
|
9
|
MISTA GYBE
|
W888
|
WSC
|
05:14:54
|
0.972
|
05:06:05
|
Peter Carr
|
9.0
|
16:04:54
|
10
|
KATE
|
R53
|
RYCV
|
05:09:39
|
0.994
|
05:07:48
|
John Raff
|
10.0
|
15:59:39
|
11
|
SOLUTIONS
|
3242
|
RMYC
|
05:06:39
|
1.034
|
05:17:05
|
Stephen Dadour
|
11.0
|
15:56:39
|
12
|
BROADSWORD
|
Q40
|
TCYC
|
05:03:45
|
1.048
|
05:18:20
|
Adrian Castle
|
12.0
|
15:53:45
|
13
|
VIRAGO II
|
6813
|
RPAYC
|
05:06:10
|
1.053
|
05:22:24
|
David Rooke
|
13.0
|
15:56:10
|
14
|
INFINITY
|
AUS52
|
RYCT
|
04:59:52
|
1.083
|
05:24:45
|
Richard Fader
|
14.0
|
15:49:52
|
15
|
WHITEBIRDS
|
788
|
RQYS
|
04:36:36
|
1.180
|
05:26:23
|
Paul White
|
15.0
|
15:26:36
|
16
|
ABRACADABRA
|
5612
|
RSYS
|
04:58:30
|
1.094
|
05:26:34
|
James Murchison
|
16.0
|
15:48:30
|
17
|
ONE O NINE
|
1109
|
RSYS
|
05:10:26
|
1.054
|
05:27:12
|
Robert Salteri
|
17.0
|
16:00:26
|
18
|
SALACIA
|
RQ1600
|
RQYS
|
04:51:43
|
1.147
|
05:34:36
|
Stephen Everett
|
18.0
|
15:41:43
|
19
|
CONDOR
|
KB80
|
WSC
|
04:48:45
|
1.200
|
05:46:30
|
David Molloy
|
19.0
|
15:38:45
|
20
|
EUREKA 11
|
6037
|
APYC
|
04:45:38
|
1.220
|
05:48:28
|
Chris Stockdale
|
20.0
|
15:35:38
|
21
|
HAMMER OF QUEENSLAND
|
7
|
WSC
|
04:47:07
|
1.235
|
05:54:35
|
Gerry McGann
|
21.0
|
15:37:07
|
Cruising Div 2
Race 4 (22/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 22/08/2013 17:39:37
Time for Coopers corrected.
EHC Div2 results Start : 10:45
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
Skipper
|
From
|
Elapsd
|
AHC
|
Cor'd T
|
Score
|
Fin Tim
|
1
|
SUMMER'S LEASE
|
B500
|
Glenn Fitzgerald
|
MYC
|
04:26:24
|
0.890
|
03:57:06
|
1.0
|
15:11:24
|
2
|
MISS DEVEREAUX
|
BOW07
|
Doug Reed
|
LMYC
|
04:43:24
|
0.865
|
04:05:08
|
2.0
|
15:28:24
|
3
|
MALAGUENA
|
648
|
Roger Prout
|
MBYC
|
04:39:53
|
0.876
|
04:05:11
|
3.0
|
15:24:53
|
4
|
SOUTHERN MAGIC
|
633
|
Mark Tobin
|
JBCYC
|
04:11:21
|
0.983
|
04:07:05
|
4.0
|
14:56:21
|
5
|
ALLUSIVE
|
TYC407
|
John Joyce
|
TYC
|
04:22:18
|
0.950
|
04:09:11
|
5.0
|
15:07:18
|
6
|
CEO1
|
BOW04
|
Ray Sweeney
|
RQYS
|
04:33:49
|
0.914
|
04:10:16
|
6.0
|
15:18:49
|
7
|
TILT
|
H400
|
Peter Cretan
|
RYCT
|
04:42:42
|
0.889
|
04:11:19
|
7.5
|
15:27:42
|
7
|
ISLAND LADY
|
V42
|
Andrew Pusey
|
SYC
|
04:57:46
|
0.844
|
04:11:19
|
7.5
|
15:42:46
|
9
|
THAT BOAT
|
6782
|
Darryle Dransfield
|
RMYCBB
|
04:16:39
|
0.983
|
04:12:17
|
9.0
|
15:01:39
|
10
|
THE POACHER
|
MK6
|
John Foster
|
MYC
|
04:07:39
|
1.022
|
04:13:06
|
10.0
|
14:52:39
|
11
|
SUNSHINE SAILING AUS
|
6590
|
John Bankart
|
MOOLOOLABAYC
|
04:16:12
|
0.995
|
04:14:55
|
11.0
|
15:01:12
|
12
|
COOPERS
|
BOW15
|
Craig Watson
|
SYC
|
04:34:16
|
0.931
|
04:15:20
|
12.0
|
15:19:16
|
13
|
GEOMATIC
|
M495
|
Adrian Lewis
|
MYC
|
04:20:24
|
0.982
|
04:15:43
|
13.0
|
15:05:24
|
14
|
TEAM SUNSAIL
|
CHART161
|
Mark Thompson
|
TBA
|
04:40:17
|
0.916
|
04:16:44
|
14.0
|
15:25:17
|
15
|
NORTHERN MOMENT
|
C192
|
Vic Stevens
|
CCYC
|
04:59:14
|
0.860
|
04:17:20
|
15.0
|
15:44:14
|
16
|
MOHAWK
|
5978
|
Tony Byrnes
|
JBCYC
|
04:14:34
|
1.011
|
04:17:22
|
16.0
|
14:59:34
|
17
|
KITE RUNNER
|
11000
|
Dave Simpson
|
MHYC
|
04:37:48
|
0.927
|
04:17:31
|
17.0
|
15:22:48
|
18
|
NEXT LIGHT
|
35000
|
Chris Ryan
|
RPAYC
|
04:13:38
|
1.022
|
04:19:13
|
18.0
|
14:58:38
|
19
|
TRUE LOVE
|
999
|
Roger Down
|
WSC
|
04:07:55
|
1.047
|
04:19:34
|
19.0
|
14:52:55
|
20
|
SAILING ADVENTURES
|
BOW05
|
Brian Pozzey
|
RQYS
|
04:34:50
|
0.946
|
04:20:00
|
20.0
|
15:19:50
|
21
|
SINEWAVE
|
5436
|
Greg Mason Barb Maunsell
|
CYCA
|
04:23:06
|
0.991
|
04:20:44
|
21.0
|
15:08:06
|
22
|
JEMSON
|
SM301
|
Andrew Molnar
|
SYC
|
04:25:03
|
0.984
|
04:20:49
|
22.0
|
15:10:03
|
23
|
ENTOURAGE
|
5176
|
Lyle Borlase
|
DSS
|
04:50:22
|
0.899
|
04:21:02
|
23.0
|
15:35:22
|
24
|
AVANTI
|
BOW08
|
Philip Cormie
|
RBYC
|
04:23:25
|
0.991
|
04:21:03
|
24.0
|
15:08:25
|
25
|
HOLY COW!
|
6797
|
John & Kim Clinton
|
CYCA
|
04:35:08
|
0.950
|
04:21:23
|
25.0
|
15:20:08
|
26
|
TONIC
|
6842
|
Robert Pizzie
|
MHYC
|
04:31:17
|
0.964
|
04:21:31
|
26.0
|
15:16:17
|
27
|
CAMPEADOR
|
5758
|
Jonathan Thelfall
|
RSYS
|
04:25:05
|
0.990
|
04:22:26
|
27.0
|
15:10:05
|
28
|
PLANET PEUGEOT
|
9197T
|
Mike Hulbert
|
MJBT7
|
04:33:03
|
0.968
|
04:24:19
|
28.0
|
15:18:03
|
29
|
LUNACY
|
SB445
|
Matt Shepherd
|
SBYC
|
04:43:37
|
0.936
|
04:25:28
|
29.0
|
15:28:37
|
30
|
THE HEALER
|
RQ367
|
Mark Hipgrave
|
RQYS
|
04:38:04
|
0.965
|
04:28:20
|
30.0
|
15:23:04
|
31
|
CEILIDH
|
237
|
Peter Williams
|
RSYS
|
04:16:47
|
1.049
|
04:29:22
|
31.0
|
15:01:47
|
32
|
VANILLA
|
BOW19
|
David Perkins
|
SASC
|
04:35:06
|
0.992
|
04:32:54
|
32.0
|
15:20:06
|
33
|
SECOND NATURE
|
BOW09
|
Paul Mentiplay
|
SYC
|
04:56:45
|
0.921
|
04:33:18
|
33.0
|
15:41:45
|
34
|
RHYTHM & BLUES
|
BOW03
|
Brenton Pegler
|
CYCSA
|
04:58:55
|
0.928
|
04:37:24
|
34.0
|
15:43:55
|
Cruising Div 3
Race 4 (22/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 22/08/2013 16:30:37
EHC Div3 results Start : 10:40
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
Skipper
|
From
|
Elapsd
|
AHC
|
Cor'd T
|
Score
|
Fin Tim
|
1
|
STARKERS
|
276
|
Alan Stark
|
TCYC
|
04:32:09
|
0.823
|
03:43:59
|
1.0
|
15:12:09
|
2
|
ESCAPADE
|
C200
|
Mike Schmidt
|
CCYC
|
04:41:37
|
0.816
|
03:49:48
|
2.0
|
15:21:37
|
3
|
JASAMBRI 2
|
BOW12
|
Jason Jordan
|
BSC
|
04:33:32
|
0.846
|
03:51:25
|
3.0
|
15:13:32
|
4
|
PINNACLE
|
BOW11
|
Anni Browning
|
BSC
|
04:37:52
|
0.850
|
03:56:11
|
4.0
|
15:17:52
|
5
|
WIZARD OF THE WIND
|
934
|
Michael Waldie
|
RQYS
|
04:37:29
|
0.852
|
03:56:25
|
5.0
|
15:17:29
|
6
|
LOOKOUT
|
J12
|
Paul Giles
|
SYC
|
04:16:02
|
0.926
|
03:57:05
|
6.0
|
14:56:02
|
7
|
CHIRPING BIRD
|
BOW20
|
Rod Smallman
|
SBSC
|
05:12:01
|
0.766
|
03:59:00
|
7.0
|
15:52:01
|
8
|
MOONSHINE
|
2118
|
Allan McClintock
|
MBBC
|
04:08:56
|
0.965
|
04:00:13
|
8.0
|
14:48:56
|
9
|
NESSIE
|
212
|
William McMillan
|
CRYC
|
04:42:26
|
0.860
|
04:02:54
|
9.0
|
15:22:26
|
10
|
KAOS
|
BOW01
|
Rob Beavis
|
AMYC
|
04:39:53
|
0.870
|
04:03:30
|
10.0
|
15:19:53
|
11
|
KARMA
|
BOW02
|
David Angus
|
MYC
|
04:26:42
|
0.917
|
04:04:34
|
11.0
|
15:06:42
|
12
|
TOPAZ
|
BOW13
|
David Hamilton
|
GSC
|
04:33:12
|
0.902
|
04:06:26
|
12.0
|
15:13:12
|
13
|
WINDSONG OF M'TON
|
M5
|
Jim Watson
|
MYC
|
04:33:51
|
0.906
|
04:08:06
|
13.0
|
15:13:51
|
14
|
AZURE
|
BOW14
|
Judith Bujack
|
CYC
|
04:49:41
|
0.859
|
04:08:50
|
14.0
|
15:29:41
|
15
|
QUATTRO
|
F8
|
Jason Daisley
|
CYCA
|
04:24:58
|
0.942
|
04:09:36
|
15.0
|
15:04:58
|
16
|
PLUNDER
|
191
|
John Spalvins
|
HIYC
|
05:24:33
|
0.780
|
04:13:09
|
16.0
|
16:04:33
|
DNC
|
MISTY BLUE
|
6545
|
Claire Booth
|
RMYC
|
|
0.900
|
|
19.0
|
|
DNC
|
BANSHEE
|
M
|
Rob & Kerry Kasmarik
|
CH
|
|
|
|
|
|
Non Spinnaker Div 1
Race 4 (22/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 22/08/2013 16:31:46
EHC Div1 results Start : 10:30
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
Elapsd
|
AHC
|
Cor'd T
|
Skipper
|
From
|
Score
|
Fin Tim
|
1
|
SMART CHOICE
|
H50
|
05:12:21
|
0.771
|
04:00:49
|
Rodney Smart
|
RYCT
|
1.0
|
15:42:21
|
2
|
NAMADGI
|
C444
|
04:50:10
|
0.889
|
04:17:58
|
Chris Morley
|
CORC
|
2.0
|
15:20:10
|
3
|
ULUWATU
|
SM6662
|
04:44:58
|
0.930
|
04:25:01
|
P Geary M Billings
|
SYC
|
3.0
|
15:14:58
|
4
|
CONGO
|
BOW10
|
05:30:58
|
0.801
|
04:25:06
|
Matt Powell
|
TBA
|
4.0
|
16:00:58
|
5
|
GUILTY PLEASURES IV
|
6068
|
04:27:52
|
1.000
|
04:27:52
|
Lindy Robertson
|
TCYC
|
5.0
|
14:57:52
|
DNC
|
CURLEW ESCAPE
|
RQ67
|
|
0.834
|
|
Scott Turner
|
RQYS
|
8.0
|
|
DNC
|
PRIORITIES
|
868806
|
|
0.813
|
|
Mark Walkley
|
N/A
|
8.0
|
|
Non Spinnaker Div 2
Race 4 (22/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 22/08/2013 16:32:30
EHC Div2 results Start : 10:25
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
Skipper
|
From
|
Elapsd
|
AHC
|
Cor'd T
|
Score
|
Fin Tim
|
1
|
CHRISTINA JAY
|
712
|
Stuart Pascoe
|
SCYC
|
04:34:11
|
0.760
|
03:28:23
|
1.0
|
14:59:11
|
2
|
BRILLIANT II
|
241
|
Julian Smallwood
|
WSC
|
04:52:56
|
0.719
|
03:30:37
|
2.0
|
15:17:56
|
3
|
SAPPHIRE OF LONDON
|
G507
|
Grant Stquentin
|
RGYC
|
04:55:59
|
0.724
|
03:34:18
|
3.0
|
15:20:59
|
4
|
SUPERTRAMP
|
6678
|
Sue & Alan Pick
|
RPAYC
|
04:41:44
|
0.764
|
03:35:15
|
4.0
|
15:06:44
|
5
|
VALHALLA
|
PH385
|
Peter Cox
|
CSC
|
04:35:29
|
0.788
|
03:37:05
|
5.0
|
15:00:29
|
6
|
IDLE TIME
|
588
|
Mal Dennis
|
WSC
|
05:08:53
|
0.708
|
03:38:41
|
6.0
|
15:33:53
|
7
|
STAR FERRY
|
68
|
John Brand
|
BSC
|
04:39:15
|
0.796
|
03:42:17
|
7.0
|
15:04:15
|
8
|
CHICANE
|
BOW17
|
Murray Gordon
|
SYC
|
05:15:15
|
0.713
|
03:44:46
|
8.0
|
15:40:15
|
9
|
KRYSTAL
|
B178
|
Mark Strobel
|
RBYC
|
05:46:32
|
0.650
|
03:45:15
|
9.0
|
16:11:32
|
10
|
NIRVANA 1
|
B37
|
Nigel Hill
|
RYCT
|
05:26:52
|
0.696
|
03:47:30
|
10.0
|
15:51:52
|
11
|
ADRENALIN
|
1999
|
Andrew Just
|
WSC
|
05:06:05
|
0.746
|
03:48:20
|
11.0
|
15:31:05
|
12
|
RENATA
|
BOW16
|
Dayle Short
|
WMYC
|
05:37:03
|
0.691
|
03:52:54
|
12.0
|
16:02:03
|
DNC
|
JOSIDA
|
387
|
David Pope
|
RYCT
|
|
0.540
|
|
16.0
|
|
DNC
|
MARAUDER
|
BOW33
|
Mark Annandale
|
CCYS
|
|
0.432
|
|
16.0
|
|
DNF
|
RUBY CHARLOTTE
|
A65
|
Jonathan Hickling
|
HICYC
|
|
0.400
|
|
16.0
|
|
First Fleet
Race 4 (22/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 22/08/2013 16:33:19
EHC Div2 results Start : 11:05
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
Skipper
|
From
|
Elapsd
|
AHC
|
Cor'd T
|
Score
|
Fin Tim
|
Design
|
1
|
HITCHHIKER
|
R303
|
Sam Ainsworth
|
RPYC
|
03:43:19
|
1.018
|
03:47:20
|
1.0
|
14:48:19
|
Frers
|
2
|
DUSTY MUZZLE
|
4457
|
Ron Knott
|
TYC
|
03:46:25
|
1.022
|
03:51:24
|
2.0
|
14:51:25
|
Farr 11.6 Modified
|
3
|
LLOYDS TOO IMPETUOUS
|
3663
|
Rudy Weber
|
CYC
|
03:57:05
|
0.978
|
03:51:52
|
3.0
|
15:02:05
|
Holland
|
DNC
|
INCH BY WINCH
|
393
|
William
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
McConaghy MC38
Race 6 (22/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 22/08/2013 12:35:26 PM
OD results Start : 11:30
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
Skipper
|
From
|
Elapsd
|
Score
|
Fin Tim
|
1
|
VINO
|
HI101
|
Chris Hancock
|
MHYC
|
43:19
|
1.0
|
12:13:19
|
2
|
GINGER
|
38011
|
Leslie Green
|
CYCA
|
44:39
|
2.0
|
12:14:39
|
3
|
GHOST RIDER
|
403
|
Ross Hennessy
|
RPAYC
|
46:14
|
3.0
|
12:16:14
|
4
|
MENACE
|
NZL38014
|
Howard Spencer
|
RAYC
|
47:22
|
4.0
|
12:17:22
|
5
|
CONE OF SILENCE
|
38001
|
Jonathan Morris
|
RPAYC
|
47:58
|
5.0
|
12:17:58
|
Race 7 (22/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 22/08/2013 13:54:35
OD results Start : 12:50
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
Skipper
|
From
|
Elapsd
|
Score
|
Fin Tim
|
1
|
CONE OF SILENCE
|
38001
|
Jonathan Morris
|
RPAYC
|
48:10
|
1.0
|
13:38:10
|
2
|
VINO
|
HI101
|
Chris Hancock
|
MHYC
|
48:24
|
2.0
|
13:38:24
|
3
|
MENACE
|
NZL38014
|
Howard Spencer
|
RAYC
|
50:44
|
3.0
|
13:40:44
|
4
|
GINGER
|
38011
|
Leslie Green
|
CYCA
|
50:50
|
4.0
|
13:40:50
|
5
|
GHOST RIDER
|
403
|
Ross Hennessy
|
RPAYC
|
50:53
|
5.0
|
13:40:53
|
Multi-Hulls
Race 4 (22/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 22/08/2013 16:34:02
EHC results Start : 10:35
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
Skipper
|
From
|
Elapsd
|
AHC
|
Cor'd T
|
Score
|
Fin Tim
|
Design
|
1
|
SALACIA
|
3823
|
Ian Johnson
|
TCYC
|
05:17:33
|
0.560
|
02:57:50
|
1.0
|
15:52:33
|
Lightwave
|
2
|
HEATWAVE
|
NONE
|
Steve McLay
|
QCYC
|
05:35:50
|
0.531
|
02:58:20
|
2.0
|
16:10:50
|
Leopard 42
|
3
|
LICKITY SPLIT TAKE 2
|
MOJO
|
Drew Wooler
|
CCYC
|
04:11:26
|
0.762
|
03:11:36
|
3.0
|
14:46:26
|
Pescott/Wooler
|
4
|
BOX OFFICE
|
AUS100
|
Matthew Johns
|
RQYS
|
02:59:44
|
1.093
|
03:16:27
|
4.0
|
13:34:44
|
Box 8.5 Od
|
DNC
|
CLEAR HORIZONS
|
BOW18
|
Clare & Wayne Kirby
|
SYC
|
|
0.568
|
|
6.0
|
|
Lagoon 450
|
http://www.hamiltonislandraceweek.com.au/" target="_blank">Hamilton Island Race Week
If you want to link to this article then please use this URL: www.sail-world.com/113530