sail-world.com
 
 
News Home Cruising Photo Gallery Video Gallery
Sail-World.com : 2014 European Laser Senior Championships - Day 1
2014 European Laser Senior Championships - Day 1

'2014 European Laser Senior Championships'    Petar Prkic

2014 European Laser Senior Championships - It was a tough first day of the competition, hot with 32 degrees of air temperature and wind that was shifty, especially in the Radial course closer to the shore. Start was scheduled at 13.00, but as anticipated there was not enough wind at the scheduled time. Luckily the fleet did not wait for long. Race committee, of course, was the first to hit the water, around 12.30, the fleet followed soon around 13.00, an hour later first race was under way.

2014 European Laser Senior Championships -  Petar Prkic  


The breeze was light, six – eight knots, all six groups were done soon. And just when it seemed that race two of the day will go as easily as the first one wind started to play around the course, shifting from 240 to 280, which caused a bit of a delay, but the conditions were shortly good enough, although challenging, for another race. All the sailors were back on shore by 19.00, happy to find some shade.

2014 European Laser Senior Championships -  Petar Prkic  


In the Laser fleet a couple of new names in the top ten, but first threes spots after two races are occupied by familiar faces. Dutch Rutgar van Schaardenburg is the leader of the day with five points, followed by British Nick Thompson, on same points, only one point more has the local hero Tonci Stipanovic.

2014 European Laser Senior Championships -  Petar Prkic  


The top spot in the female Radial fleet also goes to a Dutch sailor, Marit Bouwmeester, with two second places today, ahead of Svenja Weger from Germany, who scored a bullet in the first race, and a fourth place in the second. GBR Chloe Martin is in third place. Men Radials: first Maks Vrscaj (SLO), second Toni Busic (CRO) and 3rd Marcin Rudawski (POL).

2014 European Laser Senior Championships -  Petar Prkic  


Tomorrow the start is again scheduled for 13.00, the forecast is pretty similar, light wind and hot.

2014 European Laser Senior Championships -  Petar Prkic  

2014 European Laser Senior Championships -  Petar Prkic  

2014 European Laser Senior Championships -  Petar Prkic  

2014 European Laser Senior Championships -  Petar Prkic  

2014 European Laser Senior Championships -  Petar Prkic  

2014 European Laser Senior Championships -  Petar Prkic  

2014 European Laser Senior Championships -  Petar Prkic  



Complete Results:
 
Overall Laser Standard - After 2 Races

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2
1 NED 206745 VAN SCHAARDENBURG Rutger, 408 5,0 3 2
2 GBR 201402 THOMPSON Nick, 157 5,0 2 3
3 CRO 204731 STIPANOVIC Tonci, 179 6,0 2 4
4 NED 206431 HUMMEL Yuri, 407 7,0 5 2
5 AUS 203759 KENNEDY Mitchell, 122 7,0 3 4
5 NZL 203776 MALONEY Andy, 114 7,0 3 4
7 CYP 205124 KONTIDES Pavlos, 300 8,0 7 1
8 AUS 199012 BURTON Tom, 120 9,0 1 8
8 AUS 206382 O'CONNELL Jeremy, 123 9,0 1 8
8 NED 204566 HEINER Nicholas, 406 9,0 1 8
11 BRA 176622 SCHEIDT Robert, 107 9,0 4 5
12 GUA 192384 MAEGLI Juan I., 105 10,0 8 2
13 AUS 203770 WEARN Matthew, 127 10,0 7 3
14 ITA 205243 MARRAI Francesco, 229 11,0 4 7
14 SWE 199617 STALHEIM Jesper, 422 11,0 4 7
16 CRO 207268 JURISIC Filip, 174 14,0 13 1
17 RUS 171513 NIKOLAEV Maxim, 299 15,0 12 3
18 NZL 198114 BULLOT Mike, 113 15,0 5 10
19 CAN 197120 PARKHILL Lee, 262 16,0 10 6
19 CZE 169433 TEPLY Viktor, 433 16,0 10 6
21 NZL 196871 MEECH Sam, 115 17,0 5 12
22 CRO 202974 MIHELIC Daniel, 176 17,0 11 6
23 AUS 206019 PALK Ryan, 184 18,0 9 9
23 POL 205300 STELMASZYK Jonasz, 312 18,0 9 9
25 CRO 179403 VISIC Toma, 180 20,0 10 10
26 ESP 204673 ROGEL SANCHEZ Jesus, 251 22,0 6 16
27 SIN 197538 CHENG Colin, 425 23,0 22 1
28 FRA 203800 BERNAZ Jean-Baptiste, 279 23,0 6 17
29 GER 206479 BUHL Philipp, 255 23,0 16 7
30 FRA 206836 MUNOS Antony, 267 23,0 8 15
31 EST 203724 RAMMO Karl-Martin, 138 23,0 11 12
32 ITA 199697 SPADONI Alessio, 230 24,0 7 17
33 AUS 199014 BRUNNING Ashley, 119 24,0 13 11
34 FIN 202978 TAPPER Kaarle, 234 27,0 22 5
35 ITA 226466 GALLO Marco, 224 27,0 8 11
36 PUR 175595 PERDOMO Juan, 187 27,0 17 10
37 NZL 197250 SAUNDERS Thomas, 108 27,0 12 15
38 BEL 202016 VAN LAER Wannes, 146 28,0 2 26
39 ITA 188953 COCCOLUTO Giovanni, 223 28,0 23 5
40 POR 207025 LIMA Gustavo, 134 28,0 15 13
41 GRE 150374 BOUGIOURIS Adonis, 130 28,0 14 14
42 HUN 197711 TOMAI Balazs, 455 29,0 6 23
43 NED 192643 BOUWMEESTER Roelof, 404 29,0 11 18
44 ARG 207077 ALSOGARAY Julio, 148 30,0 21 9
45 CAN 200610 DAVIS Robert, 259 30,0 14 16
46 POR 206406 RUI SILVEIRA Rui, 132 32,0 12 20
47 CRO 202874 BUGARIN Bogoslav, 171 33,0 9 24
48 UKR 181211 KUDRYASHOV Valeriy, 201 33,0 21 12
49 GER 206482 SCHADEWALDT Tobias, 252 33,0 20 13
50 GBR 206491 HANSON Elliot, 303 33,0 13 20
51 FRA 196713 NAUD Mattis, 268 34,0 20 14
52 RUS 202692 KOMISSAROV Sergey, 298 34,0 17 17
53 SWE 199611 CEDERGARDH Emil, 417 36,0 23 13
54 ESP 197295 BLANCO Joaquin, 249 36,0 15 21
55 GBR 205648 EVANS Martin, 155 37,0 17 20
56 HUN 204922 VADNAI Benjamin, 456 37,0 18 19
57 NOR 199075 RUTH Kristian, 218 38,0 19 19
58 GBR 206887 MILLS BARTON Alex, 156 39,0 25 14
59 CAN 197731 MCLAUGHLIN Evert, 261 41,0 22 19
60 MDA 197038 DENISIUC Alexandr, 204 41,0 20 21
61 MNE 204730 DUKIC Milivoj, 438 42,0 27 15
62 NOR 201111 TOMASGAARD Hermann, 220 42,0 24 18
63 GBR 202453 CHIAVARINI Lorenzo Brando, 302 43,0 14 29
64 AUS 203004 ELLIOTT Luke, 121 43,0 16 27
65 SLO 199698 PLETIKOS Nik, 104 45,0 16 29
66 NOR 201382 MOLLATT Mathias, 228 45,0 18 27
67 CRO 173440 ARAPOV Mate, 170 45,0 21 24
68 SWE 205123 KARLSSON Anders, 421 46,0 28 18
69 SIN 206746 SYDNEY Scott, 424 46,0 23 23
70 ITA 179057 STRAZZERA Enrico, 231 47,0 25 22
71 GBR 204539 BECKETT Michael, 301 49,0 38 11
72 FIN 200870 MIKKOLA Matias, 233 49,0 33 16
73 GBR 201481 WETHERELL Jack, 306 49,0 24 25
74 POL 207103 ARIAN Aleksander, 310 50,0 18 32
75 SWE 201727 BENGTSON Emil, 416 50,0 19 31
76 ITA 206455 BENAMATI Michele, 222 51,0 15 36
77 SRB 206505 STANISIC Dany, 446 51,0 27 24
78 TUR 195559 CAKIR Mustafa, 325 53,0 19 34
79 CAN 197116 RYDER Matthew, 263 53,0 24 29
80 AUS 202647 SPEARMAN Mark, 124 55,0 32 23
81 SLO 181971 KRASEVAC Uros, 103 55,0 29 26
82 CRO 172584 PERESA Marko, 177 56,0 35 21
83 BRN 191102 JANAHI Abdulla, 264 56,0 34 22
84 GBR 204005 REID Matt, 304 57,0 26 31
85 ESP 207110 FLORES MARTíN Guillermo, 250 58,0 25 33
86 CRO 197294 DE MICHELI VITTURI Marko, 173 59,0 26 33
87 LTU 202773 PAJARSKAS Martis, 450 60,0 35 25
88 BEL 188816 VANDORMAEL Sam, 147 61,0 31 30
88 ESA 180192 ARATHOON Enrique Jose, 232 61,0 31 30
90 ARG 200623 BISIO Juan Pablo, 150 62,0 35 27
91 GER 203175 BUEHLER Sebastian, 254 62,0 34 28
92 UKR 188822 VOLODYMYR Vladymyrov, 203 62,0 28 34
93 MNE 207266 LES Igor, 442 63,0 38 25
94 FIN 198227 LINDFORS Mattias, 240 63,0 29 34
95 CRO 196196 CAR Patrik, 172 64,0 42 22
96 GER 194755 GIELEN Fabian, 256 65,0 28 37
97 BEL 202638 VAN DE LOOCK Matthias, 145 65,0 30 35
98 TUR 204861 BILGEN Onur, 324 65,0 33 32
99 IRL 206936 ESPEY James, 135 66,0 40 26
100 SWE 203145 CLAESSON Philip, 418 66,0 38 28
101 UKR 204532 PACHES Georgii, 202 66,0 30 36
102 SUI 199025 GIROD Guillaume, 209 67,0 26 41
103 NED 194707 DE BY Mathieu, 405 67,0 27 40
104 SWE 203589 GIPPERTH Albin, 420 67,0 29 38
105 AUS 206012 BATES William, 183 67,0 37 30
106 LTU 202989 JANULIONIS Karolis, 449 67,0 36 31
107 CRO 201759 ZEKAN Mario, 182 67,0 32 35
108 CAN 197160 HEINZEMANN Alexander, 260 68,0 33 35
109 CRO 199823 JURIC Ivan, 195 70,0 42 28
110 NOR 201735 BEGBY Henrik, 227 70,0 34 36
111 MAS 206032 MOHD AFENDY Khairulnizam, 323 72,0 31 41
112 EGY 191070 RAGAB Ahmed, 185 72,0 32 40
113 SLO 195998 ZELKO Zan Luka, 109 72,0 39 33
114 CRO 190137 LULIC Mario, 175 73,0 30 43
115 EST 192655 KRUUSMAGI Kaarel, 137 73,0 41 32
116 FRA 205111 DUCAMIN Jean-Baptiste, 266 74,0 36 38
116 JPN 196466 NANRI Kenji, 188 74,0 36 38
118 ISR 195011 JACOB Shahar, 186 74,0 37 37
119 POR 202211 MARQUES Eduardo, 133 77,0 40 37
120 AUS 202810 WALKEMEYER Ben, 125 78,0 39 39
120 SWE 205113 ERIKSSON Henrik, 419 78,0 39 39
122 JPN 165809 SEGAWA Kazumasa, 307 79,0 37 42
123 SLO 178951 KALIGARIC Klas, 111 81,0 41 40
124 CRO 193084 PORETTI Antonio, 178 81,0 40 41
125 POL 189010 CISZKIEWICZ Filip, 311 82,0 43 39
126 SUI 200287 KNECHT Cyrill, 210 83,0 41 42
127 GRE 194850 DIMITRIOU George, 131 84,0 42 42
128 JPN 199070 TANIGUCHI Masaaki, 308 86,0 43 43
129 SRB 180638 MARJANOVIC Nikola, 445 87,0 44 43
130 GBR 204035 WILLIAMS Stephen, 151 87,0 43 44
131 FRA 198969 CHAUVET Eric, 280 88,0 44 44
132 SRB 183980 DJORDJEVIC Pavle, 444 89,0 dns 44

  
 Scoring penalties are as follows: 

  ITA 226466 GALLO Marco, 224 race 2 11, 11 --> 19 scores, scp

 


 Overall Laser Radial Women - After 2 Races

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2
1 NED 206333 BOUWMEESTER Marit, 401 4,0 2 2
2 GER 205277 WEGER Svenja, 248 5,0 1 4
3 GBR 206363 MARTIN Chloe, 152 5,0 2 3
4 BEL 202970 VAN ACKER Evi, 144 8,0 7 1
5 DEN 204749 RINDOM Anne-Marie, 282 9,0 4 5
6 ITA 206452 FLORIDIA Joyce, 216 10,0 3 7
7 CZE 202635 KOZELSKA FENCLOVA Veronika, 431 13,0 1 12
8 ITA 206464 ZENNARO Silvia, 221 14,0 10 4
9 ESP 182149 CEBRIAN MARTINEZ DE LAGOS Alic, 244 14,0 4 10
10 CRO 199082 MIHELIC Tina, 168 14,0 9 5
11 SWE 206632 CARLSSON Julia, 412 18,0 5 13
12 AUT 206697 SCHIMAK Eva-Maria, 287 21,0 3 18
13 FIN 202670 TENKANEN Tuula, 239 22,0 21 1
14 GBR 206886 SNELLGROVE Hannah, 154 24,0 8 16
15 FRA 203698 L'HOSTIS Adele, 276 24,0 14 10
16 ISR 189296 JACOB Oren, 141 24,0 13 11
17 TUR 202658 DONERTAS Nazli Cagla, 319 26,0 13 13
18 USA 204413 REINEKE Erika, 110 27,0 6 21
19 SLO 198483 PLETIKOS Kim, 102 28,0 11 17
20 JPN 199066 DOI Manami, 269 31,0 29 2
21 DEN 195531 TOFTEDAL Sarah Gunni, 281 31,0 28 3
22 CZE 196989 AUDYOVA Marketa, 429 31,0 23 8
22 SWE 202659 OLSSON Josefin, 414 31,0 23 8
24 FRA 205666 DE KERANGAT Mathilde, 274 31,0 14 17
25 RUS 203245 VOROBEVA Elena, 297 32,0 11 21
26 NZL 202441 WINTHER Sara, 118 33,0 27 6
27 AUS 203769 STODDART Ashley, 116 34,0 27 7
28 GER 205202 STEINMUELLER Chiara, 246 34,0 20 14
29 BLR 204706 DROZDOVSKAYA Tatiana, 106 35,0 6 29
30 ARG 205491 FALASCA Lucía, 149 35,0 21 14
31 CAN 206113 MERRY Claire, 258 36,0 5 31
32 NOR 204904 EIDE Marthe Enger, 226 37,0 9 28
33 IRL 197362 RUIGROK Erica, 283 37,0 12 25
34 GER 200060 ERTELT Sophie-Marie, 253 37,0 18 19
35 ITA 194941 COSENTINO Laura, 215 38,0 16 22
36 JPN 202611 TOMBE Yumiko, 272 39,0 24 15
37 CAN 204468 BOWSKILL Brenda, 257 40,0 7 33
38 POL 206825 CZUBACHOWSKA Paulina, 316 40,0 20 20
39 GRE 194857 KARACHALIOU Vasileia, 128 42,0 12 30
40 HUN 202339 ERDI Maria, 453 42,0 18 24
41 GER 206241 LIEBIG Pauline, 245 42,0 19 23
42 AUS 206750 WEIR Krystal, 117 43,0 37 6
43 HUN 193627 HEJJ Viktoria, 217 43,0 15 28
44 EST 184768 POHLAK Anna, 136 44,0 8 36
45 SRB 203055 TOSIC Tara, 443 44,0 15 29
46 GBR 192517 POVALL Georgina, 153 44,0 22 22
47 CRO 197294 LULIC Sandra, 167 45,0 33 12
48 FRA 202124 RIOU Amelie, 278 46,0 37 9
49 RUS 190357 MORGUN Ekaterina, 295 49,0 40 9
50 POL 200987 BRZOZOWSKA Anna, 315 49,0 34 15
51 TUR 201907 KAYNAR Pinar, 326 49,0 31 18
52 RUS 203097 FOMICHEVA Alina, 294 49,0 19 30
53 CRO 199055 ZELIC Ana, 169 51,0 17 34
54 FRA 201761 MICHON Pernelle, 277 52,0 17 35
55 RUS 197127 SHNITKO Svetlana, 296 53,0 26 27
56 JPN 202612 HASEGAWA Satoko, 270 54,0 10 44
57 NED 204280 JONKER Maxime, 402 54,0 43 11
58 FRA 205658 GADEL Alizee, 275 54,0 29 25
59 MAS 194099 MOHD AFENDY Khairunneeta, 322 56,0 36 20
60 SWE 200823 BRISTULF NOREN Caroline, 411 57,0 16 41
61 ISR 194572 MAMAN Danielle, 140 59,0 43 16
62 POL 205301 WEINZIEHER Anna, 309 60,0 36 24
63 GBR 202461 PAVEY Rheanna, 291 60,0 33 27
64 GBR 169852 MANUEL Karyna, 290 60,0 28 32
65 CRO 197284 DE MICHELI VITTURI Mihaela, 166 61,0 24 37
66 LTU 202781 ANDRULYTE Viktorija, 448 63,0 25 38
67 JPN 202613 HIRUTA Kanako, 271 63,0 32 31
68 CZE 199434 BEZDEKOVA Martina, 430 64,0 30 34
69 SWE 202413 KARLSSON Lovisa, 413 65,0 42 23
70 MAS 206033 HAMID Nur Amirah, 321 65,0 25 40
71 BEL 202643 PLASSCHAERT Emma, 143 66,0 bfd 19
72 NOR 204668 BUE Tiril Merete, 225 67,0 41 26
73 IRL 199417 MURPHY Annalise, 284 67,0 35 32
74 CRO 193186 TOMASEVIC Nadja, 194 68,0 22 46
75 SRB 187011 JOKSIMOVIC Ksenija, 440 68,0 26 42
76 GRE 197509 VLACHOU Maria, 129 69,0 30 39
77 GER 205276 STOLZ Constanze, 247 71,0 34 37
78 NED 195725 VAN DER VAART Daphne, 403 73,0 bfd 26
79 RUS 196331 CHASHCHINA Ekaterina, 293 73,0 38 35
80 SRB 189439 DUKIC Milica, 219 77,0 32 45
81 SWE 204021 SKOGLUND Johanna, 415 77,0 35 42
82 POL 206822 BARWINSKA Agata, 314 77,0 39 38
83 FRA 205321 BOLOU Marie, 273 78,0 31 ret
84 TUR 201987 GUZEL Ecem, 320 78,0 45 33
85 AUT 203018 DAPECI Catherine, 286 79,0 40 39
86 HUN 204643 HAIDEKKER Zita, 454 81,0 38 43
87 CRO 201668 DE MICHELI VITTURI Andela, 193 83,0 bfd 36
88 ITA 194357 BONDI Francesca, 214 83,0 39 44
89 SRB 193554 BRATUSA Jana, 439 84,0 44 40
90 SRB 206506 KNEZEVIC Maja, 441 84,0 41 43
91 NZL 192281 PYATT Susannah, 112 87,0 46 41
92 FRA 200990 ABADIE Charlotte, 265 87,0 42 45

Overall Laser Radial Men - After 2 Races

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2
1 SLO 200231 VRSCAJ Maks, 101 5,0 2 3
2 CRO 194055 BUSIC Toni, 158 8,0 7 1
3 POL 195310 RUDAWSKI Marcin, 313 10,0 8 2
4 CRO 193187 NOVAK Mario, 192 11,0 5 6
5 ITA 204244 ELENA Nicolo, 206 12,0 4 8
6 TUR 202353 ARIBAS Yasar Doga, 317 15,0 10 5
7 GBR 201358 BOOTH John, 235 20,0 9 11
8 CRO 199825 STIPANOVIC Toma, 164 23,0 19 4
9 CRO 201668 CESIC Ante, 191 24,0 15 9
10 CRO 201667 PLENKOVIC Bartul, 163 27,0 1 26
11 SLO 204698 RADMAN Marko, 285 27,0 14 13
12 HUN 204922 VADNAI Jonatan, 452 29,0 6 23
13 ITA 193779 DAMONTE Lorenzo, 205 29,0 22 7
14 GBR 201509 EMMETT Jon, 142 30,0 3 27
15 CRO 180059 PERKOVIC Dominik, 162 30,0 11 19
16 GBR 199861 ELVIN Ben, 236 30,0 16 14
17 ITA 206201 GROSSI Andrea, 208 34,0 24 10
18 AUS 202882 UTTING Bradley, 126 40,0 12 28
19 ESP 188144 PEREZ GARCIA-DURAN Alejandro, 243 43,0 13 30
20 CZE 203038 HALOUZKA Jakub, 427 43,0 21 22
21 TUR 202811 ORDU Kerim Kaan, 318 44,0 32 12
22 ITA 202224 FREGNI Federico, 207 46,0 31 15
23 CZE 198739 HALOUZKA Jiri, 428 47,0 30 17
24 MNE 175618 TUSUP Todor, 437 47,0 27 20
25 ESP 198860 MARTINEZ DE BOURIO Rafael, 242 48,0 23 25
26 GBR 200872 AITKEN Jack, 289 49,0 33 16
27 SVK 203056 MELIS Patrik, 139 49,0 17 32
28 HUN 203032 SCHARF Mate, 451 49,0 18 31
29 ESP 203758 BASANEZ Ignacio, 241 49,0 20 29
30 HUN 201133 BAGYO Aron, 292 49,0 28 21
31 ITA 205238 MUSONE Giacomo, 213 54,0 dsq 18
32 CRO 190693 DESABOTA Marin, 160 58,0 34 24
33 CRO 203592 CVINAR Alec, 159 58,0 25 33
34 CRO 198482 PAVINCIC Mateo, 161 61,0 26 35
35 SUI 207032 FISCHER Carlo, 211 63,0 29 34


by Laser Europeans


  

Click on the FB Like link to post this story to your FB wall

http://www.sail-world.com/index.cfm?nid=123125

2:10 AM Tue 10 Jun 2014GMT


Click here for printer friendly version
Click here to send us feedback or comments about this story.







News - USA and the World







2014 Detroit Cup - Sam Gilmour leads by Dobbs Davis, Detroit, Michigan




Audi Melges 20 U.S. Nationals - Oleander takes early lead by International Audi Melges 20 Class Association,










Audi Hamilton Island Race Week: Riding the AC45 - VIDEO by Crosbie Lorimer, Hamilton Island










America's Cup: Five Challengers sign-on for 35th Match by Richard Gladwell/Sail-World.com/nz,


Volvo Ocean Race CEO Knut Frostad talks Time and Money (Part II) *Feature by Rob Kothe and the Sail-World team,


















AWT Quatro Desert Showdown at Punta San Carlos by American Windsurfing Tour,
















America's Cup: Rod Davis - Time for a change after ten years with team *Feature
ISAF seeking hosting bids for Nations Cup
Laser 4.7 Youth Worlds - Luvisetto and Alexadr Boite victorious +Video
IFDS World Championships - Action shots by Tim Wilkes
Maxi yacht rendezvous this September in Sardinia
World Yacht Racing Forum 2014: 'Growing the business of Yacht Racing'
Clipper Race: 2015-16 edition of world's longest ocean race 70% full
Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland - Swish smash 5th World Record
Leaderboards take shape at the Nanjing Youth Olympic Games 2014
IFDS Worlds - Hot competition on first day of racing
Challenging Conditions - CORK OCR
IFDS World Championship - Day 1 for the US Sailing Team
2014 Melges 20 World Championship - Countdown begins
2014 Nanjing Youth Olympic Games - Day 3
America's Cup: Team NZ wish Davis well with new team *Feature
Fisher's View: Sailing perfection at Hamilton Island- Day 3
Roble and Wilson still number one match racers in the U.S.
2014 Formula Kite World Championship Day 1
IFDS World Championship - Day 1 images by Jude Robertson
Volvo Ocean Race: Forget the f-word - Team SCA profiled
52 Super Series - Fleet grows, 2015 dates revealed   
420 and 470 Junior Europeans - Teams from 9 nations on the podium   
IFDS Worlds - Former president presented with ISAF awards medal   
Nanjing Youth Olympic Games - Improvements aplenty in Byte CII fleets   
America's Cup: New Zealand loses top coach to Artemis Racing   
Volvo Ocean Race 2014-15 CEO Knut Frostad talks (Part I) *Feature   
Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland Race Day 9 - Swish on record pace   
2014 CORK Olympic Classes Regatta - Day 3   
2014 Nanjing Youth Olympic Games - Day 2   
2014 IFDS World Championship: Opening Ceremony images   
Opera House Cup - Images by Ingrid Abery   
Teams descend upon Cowes for inaugural J/111 World Championships   
Hamilton Island Race Week: Everywhere there's smiley people   
IFDS World Championships - US Paralympic hopefuls ready for racing   
Sopot Match Race - Poland's Tour debut deemed a triumph   
Vineyard Race celebrates 80th running of the East Coast classic   
Nanjing Youth Olympic Games: Young sailors begin racing on Lake Jinniu   
AWT Quatro Desert Showdown - Victory for Morgan Noireaux   
Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland Race - Day 8: Test of endurance   
Bart's Bash: Over 2300 entered from 588 yacht clubs - Join here   


For this week's complete news stories select    Last 7 Days
   Search All News
For last month's complete news stories select    Last 30 Days
   Archive News







Sail-World.com  


















Switch Default Region to:

Social Media

Asia

Australia

Canada

Europe

New Zealand

United Kingdom


http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/Twitter_logo_small.png http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/FaceBook-icon.png  http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/RSS-Icon.png

United States

Cruising Northern

Cruising Southern

MarineBusiness World

PowerBoat World

FishingBoating World

 

Contact

Commercial

News

Search

Contact Us

Advertisers Information

Submit news/events

Search Stories/Text

Feedback

Advertisers Directory

Newsletter Archive

Photo Gallery

 

Banner Advertising Details

Newsletter Subscribe

Video Gallery

Policies

 

 

 

Privacy Policy

 

 


Cookie Policy

 

 



This site and its contents are © Copyright TetraMedia and/or the original author, photographer etc. All Rights Reserved.  Photographs are copyright by law.  If you wish to use or buy a photograph contact the photographer directly.
XLXL WAS US
LocalAds   DE  ES  FR  IT