Please select your home edition
Edition
P&B 2019 - Leaderboard

Photo Gallery Search





  • Max Salminen (SWE) sailed in the Star at the 2012 Olympics before that class was dropped. He sailed in the Finn at the 2016 Olympics, and was World Champion in 2017. The Finn will now be dropped for the 2024 Olympics
  • Dan Slater competing in the Finn class at the 2012 Olympics in Weymouth
  • Freddie Loof and Max Salminen (SWE) on their way to winning the Star class Gold medal the 2012 Olympics
  • Hinckley Sport Boat 40c
  • Hinckley Sport Boat 40c
  • Hinckley Sport Boat 40c
  • Hinckley Sport Boat 40c
  • Hinckley Sport Boat 40c
  • Hinckley Sport Boat 40c
  • Hinckley Sport Boat 40c
  • Hinckley Sport Boat 40c
  • Hinckley Sport Boat 40c
  • Hinckley Sport Boat 40c
  • Hinckley Sport Boat 40c
  • Hinckley Sport Boat 40c
  • Hinckley Sport Boat 40c
  • Hinckley Sport Boat 40c
  • Thank you Sydney! - 2019 Sail GP Championship Sydney
  • Team Australia and Team Japan fly across the harbour - 2019 Sail GP Championship Sydney
  • Arch rivals but good friends, Tom Slingsby and Nathan Outteridge - 2019 Sail GP Championship Sydney
  • Slingsby gives his team mates a spray on the presentation stage - 2019 Sail GP Championship Sydney
  • Victorious skipper Tom Slingsby on the Shark Island dock after the stage presentation - 2019 Sail GP Championship Sydney
  • Team Great Britain tries the classic 'flick' tack, first mastered by the Kiwis in the America's Cup - 2019 Sail GP Championship Sydney
  • The Team China powers to Mark 1 - 2019 Sail GP Championship Sydney
  • Team Japan and Team Great Britain drive upwind - 2019 Sail GP Championship Sydney
  • Team Australia leads around Mark 1 in the final match race against team Japan - 2019 Sail GP Championship Sydney
  • The winning Team Australia with their medals handed to them by John Bertrand - 2019 Sail GP Championship Sydney
  • The crowds on Shark Island enjoying a picnic between races - 2019 Sail GP Championship Sydney
  • Team Japan sets up for a gybe - 2019 Sail GP Championship Sydney
  • The fleet gets away - 2019 Sail GP Championship Sydney
  • The Great Barrier Reef was just hit by a flood of polluted water visible from space
  • DutchSail walkabout on the America's Cup bases - February 15, 2019
  • Simeon Tienpont - DutchSail walkabout on the America's Cup bases - February 15, 2019
  • The Princess Royal enjoys a demonstration of the CA's App, CAptain's Mate, during a private visit to CA House this afternoon (Wednesday 13/02/19).
  • The Princess Royal signs the Visitors Book having unveiled a plaque to mark the CA's 110th Anniversary, accompanied by CA President Julian Dussek and CA Patron Sir Robin Knox-Johnston.
  • Custom Rigging Frostbites at Kinsale Yacht Club day 3
  • Dart 18 Worlds at Royal Varuna YC day 1
  • Dart 18 Worlds at Royal Varuna YC day 1
  • Dart 18 Worlds at Royal Varuna YC day 1
  • Dart 18 Worlds at Royal Varuna YC day 1
  • Dart 18 Worlds at Royal Varuna YC day 1
  • Team France with some speed on.
  • Team China near Shark Island
  • Team Japan in full flight
  • The crowd on Shark Island - both days were a sell out
  • Wheelie from Team GBR
  • Team USA immediately before a gybe
  • You know you're doing well when you're heading down and they're still heading up...
  • Team AUS preparee to gybe
  • Magpie skippered by Graeme Taylor and crewed by James Mayo and Ben Lamb and Grand V skipper William Dragaville crew Sarah Parker, Jess Angus and Josh Marks in a close tussle to the gate
  • Congratulations to Havoc skippered by Colin Beashel and crewed by Richard Allanson and Henry Kernot for winning the 2018-2019 Garmin Etchells State Championships with one race to spare.
  • Lisa Rose with Martin Hill skippering and Julian Plante, Mat Belcher and Dave O'Conner as crew leading this pack to the hitch mark. They came 3rd in race 8.
  • Tango skippered by Chris Hampton and crewed by Sam Haines and Charlie Cumbley enjoy some to the down wind work with the rest of the fleet
  • Panther skippered by Steve O'Rourke crewed by Burke Melia and Tim McGillivray enjoying some close racing to the hitch mark in the last race of the series.
  • Parasol weather
  • Sun Tzu Skippered by Rob Brown and crewed by Peter Bellingham and Simon Smith from Gosford Sailing club came second today
  • Winners of race 8 Skipper William Dragaville crew Sarah Parker, Jess Angus and Josh Marks on Grand V. Well done
  • Wobbegong2 Skippered by Doug Flynn and his crew Steve McConaghy and Andrew Smith tussle with Crews Control skippered by Paul Minter and crewed by John Minter and Steve Langton on the way to the finish.
  • Ugly - Jonathan Harris as skipper and Bruce Swane and Trent Wiggins as crew just ahead of the Hong Hong boat Madness skippered by Charlie Manzoni and crewed by Tiger Mok, Peter Austin and Charlotte Gray
  • 1435 skippered by JC Strong with her crew of Seve Jarvin, Marcus Burke and Kate Devereux came 3rd overall and the 1st female skipper
  • Magpie and the team relax with Havoc's crew while we wait for the wind to come in.
  • Team Japan & Team Australia powering across the Harbour - Sail GP Championship Sydney
  • Dan Slater - 2019 World OK Dinghy Champion
  • Tap dancing on the foredeck - Women in Sailing Challenge
  • Le Cascadeur with kite on in light breeze - Women in Sailing Challenge
  • Salt Whistle catches a wave - Women in Sailing Challenge
  • Jet and Remedy crews - Women in Sailing Challenge
  • Vertigo, Salamander III and Remedy in close contact - Women in Sailing Challenge
  • A different view of the race - Women in Sailing Challenge
  • 2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta in St. Petersburg.
  • 2019 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta in St. Petersburg.
  • The Kitchen Maker-Caesarstone didn't have the best day but finished third overall in the 18ft Skiff Australian Championship
Gul 2018 October - Code Zero FOOTERWindBot-COACH-660x82Zhik 2018 Dongfeng 728x90 BOTTOM