sail-world.com
 
 
News Home Newsletters Video Gallery Cruising Sail-World Europe Photo Gallery Sail-World EU News

 

Sail-World.com : Points after Race 5 - Womens Laser Radial Worlds

Points after Race 5 - Womens Laser Radial Worlds

Overall points standings after five races have been completed in the 2008 Womens Laser Radial World Championships - the fleet has been split into Gold and Silver fleets in preparation for the final two days of Finals racing

Results Radial - Gold

 
Scores take into account 1  discard
 

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5
1 CHN 193008 Xu Lijia 8.0 3 (dsq) 1 1 3
2 FRA 193009 Steyaert Sarah 11.0 6 1 2 2 (36)
3 BEL 193004 Van Acker Evi 12.0 1 2 7 2 (14)
4 USA 193020 Railey Paige 20.0 3 2 (dnf) 7 8
5 NZL 193001 Aleh Jo 20.0 7 6 5 (43) 2
6 AUS 193003 Blanck Sarah 24.0 1 4 8 (42) 11
7 SUI 193113 Brugger Nathalie 31.0 7 5 14 (50) 5
8 POL 193005 Szotynska Katarzyna 32.0 10 5 13 4 (20)
9 NED 193015 Bouwmeester Marit 40.0 4 7 16 (22) 13
10 SWE 193115 Soderstrom Karin 45.0 24 10 2 9 (38)
11 GBR 193013 Vickers Lizzie 45.0 8 6 15 16 (31)
12 FRA 193017 de Turckheim Sophie 46.0 4 (ocs) 9 5 28
13 GBR 193011 Clark Penny 48.0 10 7 18 13 (39)
14 GBR 193010 Brewster Andrea 48.0 9 12 (28) 17 10
15 RUS 193105 Chernova Anastasia 50.0 17 (20) 18 8 7
16 CAN 193038 Ross Lisa 51.0 (37) 14 3 14 20
17 PAR 193101 Cerutti Bogado Florencia 51.0 16 11 14 10 (41)
18 USA 193002 Tunnicliffe Anna 53.0 6 (ocs) 1 33 13
19 NZL 193014 Winther Sara 53.0 (26) 19 20 6 8
20 GRE 193067 Mantzaraki Eftychia 53.0 11 8 17 (28) 17
21 ESP 193055 Romero Steensma Susana 54.0 (37) 27 25 1 1
22 FRA 193062 Brain Solenne 54.0 2 21 (34) 17 14
23 CRO 193016 Mihelic Tina 54.0 (30) 11 8 20 15
24 CRO 193045 Petronijevic Mateja 56.0 11 (ocs) 32 3 10
25 ISR 193076 Endelman Nufar 58.0 15 4 (56) 9 30
26 ESP 193052 Cebrian Alicia 58.0 18 (23) 6 16 18
27 LTU 193019 Volungeviciute Gintare 60.0 5 (dnf) 23 28 4
28 CAN 193037 Rasa Keamia 61.0 23 (24) 19 13 6
29 IRL 193075 Hanna Debbie 64.0 27 18 11 8 (29)
30 FIN 193007 Tenkanen Tuula 66.0 (31) 29 5 6 26
31 DEN 193050 Schutt Maiken 66.0 16 10 22 18 (25)
32 SIN 193108 Yin Elizabeth 67.0 (41) 33 10 5 19
33 DEN 193047 Lindberg Alberte 67.0 25 9 12 (44) 21
34 GBR 193018 Baldwin Laura 67.0 22 9 13 23 (44)
35 CHN 193042 Shen Xiaoying 69.0 18 14 15 (15) 22
36 FIN 193058 Multala Sari 71.0 2 1 (37) 36 32
37 ITA 193080 Nevierov Larissa 71.0 24 25 (49) 21 1
38 BEL 193025 Maes Laura 72.0 43 (45) 3 23 3
39 CZE 193046 Fenclova Veronika 72.0 19 17 (33) 24 12
40 GRE 193069 Vlachou Maria 74.0 (40) 37 25 3 9
41 POL 193103 Gladysz Zuzanna 74.0 14 28 4 (32) 28
42 GBR 193006 Dobson Charlotte 75.0 5 3 48 19 (dnf)
43 LTU 193089 Mileviciute Ausra 76.0 (55) 43 12 14 7
44 GRE 193070 Kravarioti Virginia 77.0 20 8 20 29 (38)
45 CAN 193035 Bertold Isabella 79.0 29 12 26 12 (34)
46 CHN 193041 Zhu Jiangyan 80.0 12 20 11 37 (54)
47 PER 193102 Schmidt Paloma 84.0 (39) 28 6 31 19
48 IRL 193074 Peelo Ciara 84.0 (34) 31 16 25 12
49 SIN 193109 Lo Manyi 88.0 (38) 24 29 19 16
50 ITA 193078 Clapcich Francesca 89.0 26 15 33 15 (35)
51 BRA 193027 Kostiw Adrina 89.0 21 16 30 (34) 22
52 CHN 193040 Shen Huanqi 91.0 17 21 27 26 (43)
53 NZL 193096 Hume-Merry Cushla 92.0 8 32 37 (53) 15
54 NOR 193092 Samdal Elin 93.0 15 (ocs) 4 37 37
55 DEN 193049 Hall Cathrine 93.0 36 26 (47) 20 11
56 NZL 193099 Powrie Miranda 93.0 12 27 24 (40) 30
57 TUR 193117 Unver Ayda 93.0 (28) 22 26 18 27
58 RUS 193106 Kirilyuk Alisa 94.0 (39) 31 34 27 2
 
Scoring penalties are as follows:
  CHN 193042 Shen Xiaoying race 4 15, 15 --> 33 scores, arb

Results Radial - Silver

 
Scores take into account 1  discard
 

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4 5
1 BLR 193026 Drozdovskaya Tatiana 94.0 13 (dnf) 31 21 29
2 ESP 193053 Reyes Fatima 98.0 20 18 21 39 (44)
3 NZL 193100 Tootill Sarah 101.0 45 40 10 (46) 6
4 DEN 193048 Livbjerg Anna 101.0 (52) 49 17 10 25
5 BRA 193028 Decnop Coelho Fernanda 107.0 (48) 46 40 4 17
6 AUS 193024 de Lange Megan 107.0 21 22 (43) 22 42
7 SIN 193110 Chan Victoria 108.0 30 23 (38) 24 31
8 JPN 193087 Saiki Yukiyo 111.0 (54) 34 29 25 23
9 USA 193118 Billing Emily 112.0 29 (39) 21 38 24
10 GBR 193066 Williams Sarah 113.0 (35) 35 32 30 16
11 AUS 193021 South Alexandra 113.0 32 16 (57) 31 34
12 AUS 193023 King Gabrielle 113.0 19 25 22 (56) 47
13 GRE 193068 Kolida Haidi 115.0 (44) 42 24 7 42
14 SUI 193112 Meyer Corinne 118.0 9 34 43 32 (49)
15 JPN 193086 Sato Maiko 118.0 (51) 32 28 12 46
16 GBR 193063 Young Alison 118.0 14 17 (47) 46 41
17 POR 193104 Carmo Sara 119.0 (dsq) 3 38 26 52
18 GBR 193064 Martin Chloe 119.0 (47) 26 41 47 5
19 DEN 193051 Gunni Sarah 121.0 23 39 19 40 (45)
20 BRA 193029 Ginaid Odile 122.0 38 38 35 11 (48)
21 CRO 193043 Barbic Gea 122.0 13 19 (dnf) 44 46
22 SRB 193111 Dukic Milica 126.0 49 (55) 23 45 9
23 ITA 193079 Valsecchi Giovanna 128.0 (56) 50 31 43 4
24 MAS 193090 Anuar Nurul 130.0 (47) 40 42 11 37
25 VEN 193120 Saba Andria 131.0 40 29 7 (dnf) 55
26 CRO 193044 Bello Marijana 135.0 (44) 42 42 27 24
27 BRA 193031 Rosa Borges Roberta 138.0 41 38 9 (51) 50
28 IRL 193072 Murphy Annalise 138.0 22 13 51 (55) 52
29 SWE 193114 Skarp Helena 138.0 42 (54) 27 29 40
30 NED 193091 Bouwmeester Anneke 139.0 28 30 46 35 (50)
31 IRL 193073 Murphy Claudine 144.0 25 13 (dnf) 53 53
32 ESP 193054 Reyes Lucia 145.0 31 15 (dnf) 52 47
33 GBR 193119 Russell Suzanne 146.0 dnf 30 44 (49) 33
34 RUS 193107 Oblova Elena 147.0 42 37 (54) 36 32
35 ISV 193077 Roller Mayumi 148.0 (53) 41 45 41 21
36 CAN 193033 Merry Rachael 151.0 46 (53) 35 34 36
37 CAN 193034 Dube Danielle 155.0 27 (ocs) 30 50 48
38 NZL 193095 Dye-Hutchinson Briar 155.0 35 (ocs) 36 45 39
39 LAT 193088 Aile Anna 157.0 51 48 (dnf) 35 23
40 JPN 193085 Takahashi Kaori 157.0 (54) 50 50 30 27
41 FRA 193060 Le Sausse Fanny 158.0 33 41 (48) 41 43
42 JPN 193083 Ishikawa Ayumi 159.0 43 44 39 33 (45)
43 NZL 193098 Monk Jane 159.0 45 36 36 42 (53)
44 IND 193071 Rau Rohini 163.0 (56) 44 39 54 26
45 ITA 193081 Fabbri Matilde 165.0 (57) 52 41 54 18
46 CAN 193039 Smutny Tanja 169.0 49 36 (53) 49 35
47 JPN 193084 Hiruta Kanako 171.0 33 35 52 (55) 51
48 AUS 193022 Stoddart Ashley 176.0 34 33 52 (57) 57
49 NZL 193097 Barrell Jessica 176.0 46 47 45 38 (56)
50 CAN 193032 Vittery Alanna 179.0 50 43 46 (57) 40
51 FRA 193059 Antoine Corinne 183.0 (53) 51 51 48 33
52 FRA 193061 de Kerangat Mathilde 183.0 36 (dnf) 40 48 dnf
53 NZL 193093 Hargreaves Amanda 186.0 32 45 54 (58) 55
54 EST 193056 Randmaa Merili 188.0 50 48 (55) 39 51
55 NZL 193094 Hibbard Aevril 197.0 48 46 44 (51) dne
56 ITA 193082 Graziani Maria 199.0 (55) 49 49 47 54
57 TPE 193116 Kuan Hsin 202.0 (57) 51 50 52 49
58 BRA 193030 Gatti Raulino Patricia 208.0 52 47 53 (56) 56
 
 RDG-results are as follows:
  GBR 193119 Russell Suzanne race 1: 39 scores




by Event Media

  

Click on the FB Like link to post this story to your FB wall

http://www.sail-world.com/index.cfm?nid=42724

10:24 AM Tue 18 Mar 2008 GMT






Click here for printer friendly version
Click here to send us feedback or comments about this story.

Click for further information on
2008 Takapuna World Championships

Related News Stories:

28 Mar 2008  Day 4: Laser Radial Men and Youth Worlds
25 Mar 2008  Day 2: Laser Radial Men's & Youth Worlds
25 Mar 2008  Day 3: Laser Radial Youth Female
25 Mar 2008  Day 2: Results - Laser Radial Youth Men
25 Mar 2008  Day 2: Results - Laser Radial Men Worlds
24 Mar 2008  Day 1: Results Laser Radial Youth Men
21 Mar 2008  Images of Takapuna: Race 10 - Womens Laser Radial
21 Mar 2008  Will's View of Day 7 Womens Laser Radials
21 Mar 2008  Will's View of Day 6 Womens Laser Radials
20 Mar 2008  Steyaert (FRA) wins her first Radial World Title
MORE STORIES ...

News - UK & the World





























Techno 293 Worlds - France and Italy claim titles by International Windsurfing Association,














420 World Championship - Singapore and Spain out front by 420 International Class Association,
























Williams win leads to sailing success and is a boon to club fleet
Red Bull 49erFX: Easing into the Olympic scene at Rio
Kempe thrilled to invite himself to Gold Cup party
2014 420 World Championships - Singapore wins Day 2 race
Etchells Invitational Cup - Girls on top in Cowes
Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland Race sets off August 10th
PWA Fuerteventura Grand Slam - Antoine Albeau victorious on day 5
RS800 European Championships - Varying degrees of success and failure
WPA Championships - Kids race divisions offered
America's Cup: Group agrees to co-operate in London Meeting
Gazprom Swan 60 World Championship - Fleet welcomed in Palma
Copa del Rey Mapfre - Build-up reveals some remarkable enthusiasm
RS100 European Championships underway on Lake Garda
America's Cup: Two AC72 skippers discuss Foiling Moths and the Cup
RS Feva World Championship - Brilliant sailing on day 2
America's Cup developments, Rio Test event and more
Sir Robin Knox-Johnston to compete in Round Britain and Ireland Race
America's Cup: Alameda makes overtures on Venue hosting for San Fran *Feature
2014 RS Vareo Inland Championships - Overall race report
Cape Panwa Hotel Phuket Race Week 2014 - Relishing a challenge
Etchells Invitational Cup - Aussies take early lead in Cowes   
PWA Fuerteventura Grand Slam - Antoine Albeau strikes back on day 4   
Fireball Europeans, Lerwick, Shetland - Day 1   
Overseas regatta opportunity for Cowes Week winner 2014   
Aquece Rio – International Sailing Regatta - All set for test event   
ISAF World Sailing Rankings for 28 July 2014   
29er World Championship - All set in Kingston   
RORC Channel Race - Winsome declared overall winner   
ORC World Championship - Third Course area opens for huge fleet   
Day one of the Allen RS Feva World Championships   
Anna Tunnicliffe: Final two days of the 2014 Reebok CrossFit Games   
Joachim Aschenbrenner takes gold at ISAF Youth Match Race Worlds 2014   
2014 Fireball Europeans - Opened in traditional style in Lerwick   
29er World Championship opening ceremonies in Confederation Park   
Tornado Sailing Championships 2014 24th-27th July Travemünde-Germany   
PWA Fuerteventura Grand Slam - Action resumes on day 3   
Land Rover Sydney Gold Coast Yacht Race Start 2014 VIDEO   
Laser Radial Men’s World Championship 2014- Final day   
J-Cup Regatta 2014 report   
Gladwell's Line: America's Cup - Joint Statement is a curious note *Feature   


For this week's complete news stories select    Last 7 Days
   Search All News
For last month's complete news stories select    Last 30 Days
   Archive News







Sail-World.com  


















Switch Default Region to:

Social Media

Asia

Australia

Canada

Europe

New Zealand

United Kingdom


http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/Twitter_logo_small.png http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/FaceBook-icon.png  http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/RSS-Icon.png

United States

Cruising Northern

Cruising Southern

MarineBusiness World

PowerBoat World

FishingBoating World

 

Contact

Commercial

News

Search

Contact Us

Advertisers Information

Submit news/events

Search Stories/Text

Feedback

Advertisers Directory

Newsletter Archive

Photo Gallery

 

Banner Advertising Details

Newsletter Subscribe

Video Gallery

Policies

 

 

 

Privacy Policy

 

 


Cookie Policy

 

 



This site and its contents are © Copyright TetraMedia and/or the original author, photographer etc. All Rights Reserved.  Photographs are copyright by law.  If you wish to use or buy a photograph contact the photographer directly.
XLXL WAS UK
LocalAds   DE  ES  FR  IT