sail-world.com
 
 
News Home Cruising Photo Gallery Video Gallery
Sail-World.com : CYCA Winter Series - Fun in the sun for Race 3
CYCA Winter Series - Fun in the sun for Race 3


'Phil Molony’s wonderful boat Papillon and hot crew won Division B. CYCA Winter Series 2013'    www.SailPix.com.au

The sun was shining off the early morning fog in race 3 of the Cruising Yacht Club of Australia’s Winter Series and once the breeze filled in there was some great races within races across the 13 divisions.

Phil Molony’s hot crew and wonderful boat, Papillon, proved the key to success in Division B from Euphoria (Anthony Coleman) and Assassin (Clare Crawford).

'We steered well and executed everything to perfection,' Molony said. 'We had a great race against Euphoria – they were ahead of us for most of the race but we managed to get ahead of them at Shark Island and hold them out to the finish.'

Papillon’s helmsman Mitch Dean takes up the story 'They (Euphoria) were ahead of us downwind and had their asymmetric kite up – we have a symmetric kite and were able to sail a little lower than them. At the bottom mark, they were forced to give us room. It was really close between us at the finish.' Just how close? Six seconds separated Papillon and Euphoria over the finish line. Papillon also holds the Division B lead in the overall pointscore after three races.

Race Officer Denis Thompson started the Sydney 38s at 1125 hours in a lick of breeze only to abandon five minutes later when there was no sign of any significant breeze. The AP was flown for one hour with the Sydney 38s re-starting at 1225hrs and the remainder of the fleet after 1230hrs as per their offset time. A light north easterly breeze had filled in of 6-7 knots with the fleet of 103 sailing a full Course A.

The breeze freshened up to 10 knots and went more north as the afternoon wore on. 'It was an idyllic, picture postcard day on Sydney Harbour. There wasn’t a cloud in the sky – it’s almost t-shirt weather,' Thompson reported from the start boat.

A crew meeting over breakfast proved to be the winning element for Sinewave in Division F. 'It’s a great results especially after last week’s shocker – we were on the wrong side of the course and had spinnaker issues among other things,' said Greg Mason.

'The crew had breakfast together this morning and formulated a plan for today’s race and it all came together. We were on the right side of the course and kept the boat going all the way throughout the laps. We didn’t see much more than 12 knots. Full credit to Denis Thompson for holding his nerve and waiting for the nor’easter to come in and then there was enough breeze to enable a full course to be sailed.

'We sailed extremely well to hold off Mortgage Choice Rhumba – they are our toughest competitors and always sail extraordinarily well. It was great to see Bob and Ann Penty on the course with their new Beneteau Oceanis 41 Great White,' Mason added. Great White placed second behind Sinewave with Mortgage Choice Rhumba third and has the lead in the overall pointscore.

Tomato took Division D honours - CYCA Winter Series 2013 -  www.SailPix.com.au  

Division D honours went to Tomato, the Mat 1010, owned by Nigel Smyth and Carl Crafoord. Crafoord a renowned navigator and veteran of 27 Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht races said 'It’s a bit strange to get a nor’easter in the middle of Winter but it was a great race.

'It can be a bit tricky to pick where the land breeze kicks in from the sea breeze and vice versa. This week we got it right and stayed on the eastern side of the course and sailed cleanly. Last week, we got it wrong and were on the western side of the course – in front by 10 minutes and then the breeze change and we lost the race by two minutes,' Crafoord added.

Since purchasing the boat in August last year, Crafoord and Smyth spent the summer learning about the boat and competing in some summer regattas. They are using this series as part of their preparation to compete in the Audi IRC Australian Championship this coming summer. L’Altra Donna (Andy Kearnan’s Summit 35) finished second to Tomato, the two boats were designed by Mark Mills and competition is fierce between the almost sisterships; Speedwell (Colin Geeves) placed third. Tomato holds on to a one point lead from L’Altra Donna in the overall pointscore.

Christian Nicks who finished second in Division J1, with his Northshore 369, Valkyrie, was the lucky winner of the Noakes Group Lift and Stand package. Noakes Group will provide a lift and stand package each week of the CYCA Winter Series to one lucky competitor, drawn at random from all divisional placegetters.

The CYCA Winter Series pointscore continues next week across nine spinnaker, three non-spinnaker divisions and a Sydney 38OD division. The pointscore series consists of 10 races, with up to three drops allowed, if all ten races are completed. The race scheduled for Sunday 9 June will be a non-pointscore race.

Other winners today were: Swish (Steven Proud) Division A1; Kerisma (Grant Dawson and Brett Lawson) Division A2; Quetzalcoatl (Antony Sweetapple) Division C; Tachyon (Andrew York) Division E; Marigot Bay (Merryl Semple) Division G; Cartwheel (Russell Debney) Division H; Europa (David Mason) Division J1; Silver Minx (Geoff and Vicki Player) Division J2; and Star Ferry (John Conroy) Division K.

CYCA Winter Series - Divisions A - K

Hosted By CYCA

Race 3   (12/05/2013) 

Updated:  12/05/2013  3:55:19 PM

DivA1 PHSTCF results Start : 12:30

Place

Sail No

Boat Name

Skipper

AHC

OffSet

Elapsd

Fin Tim

Score

1

226

Swish

Steven Proud

1.2054

21

02:16:54

15:07:54

1.0

2

6377

Vanguard

Richard Cawse

1.3870

38

02:00:10

15:08:10

2.0

3

10101

H/H Equinox Ii

Anthony Dunn

1.1875

20

02:20:54

15:10:54

3.0

4

00400

Ichi Ban

Matt Allen Walter Le

1.2054

21

02:20:08

15:11:08

4.0

5

10000

Brindabella

Jim Cooney

1.4181

41

02:00:10

15:11:10

5.0

6

52002

Quest

Bob Steel

1.3753

37

02:04:51

15:11:51

6.0

7

1014

Ubs Wild Thing

Geoff Lavis

1.2286

24

02:20:05

15:14:05

7.0

8

ESP6100

Duende

Damien Parkes

1.2118

22

02:24:10

15:16:10

8.0

DNC

38011

Ginger

Leslie Green

1.2337

24

 

 

12.0

DNC

421

Celestial

Sam Haynes

1.2524

26

 

 

12.0

DNC

NZL8425

Upshot

Wayne Keavy

1.2733

28

 

 

 

DNC

AUS03

SouthernExcellenceII

Andrew Wenham

1.5350

49

 

 

12.0

 

DivA2 PHSTCF results Start : 12:30

Place

Sail No

Boat Name

Skipper

AHC

OffSet

Elapsd

Fin Tim

Score

1

11033

Kerisma

Grant Dawson/ Brent

1.1395

25

02:27:10

15:22:10

1.0

2

33345

Moneysuckle

Derek & Martin Shepp

1.0900

18

02:37:22

15:25:22

2.0

3

8008

Occ.Coarse Language 2

Warwick Sherman

1.2250

34

02:23:10

15:27:10

3.0

4

AUS6606

Sthilliers Quest

Tim Casey

1.1771

29

02:28:24

15:27:24

4.0

5

6111

Never A Dull Moment

Col & Denise Wilson

1.1853

30

02:28:08

15:28:08

5.0

6

99991

Kirribilli

Adrian Abbott

1.1853

30

02:28:35

15:28:35

6.0

7

8001

Forty

Stephen Barlow

1.1609

27

02:32:56

15:29:56

7.0

8

NZL1

Nsc Mahligai

Murray Owen Jenny Ki

1.1666

28

02:33:59

15:31:59

8.0

DNC

7771

Balance

Paul Clitheroe

1.1189

22

 

 

12.0

DNC

6686

St Jude

Noel Cornish

1.1610

27

 

 

12.0

DNC

AUS6151

Enigma

Michael Cranitch

1.1673

28

 

 

12.0

DNC

AUS615

Estate Master

Martin & Lisa Hill

1.2060

32

 

 

 

 

DivB PHSTCF results Start : 12:30

Place

Sail No

Boat Name

Skipper

AHC

OffSet

Elapsd

Fin Tim

Score

1

6841

Papillon

Phil Molony

1.0689

22

02:28:02

15:20:02

1.0

2

7133

Euphoria

Anthony Coleman

1.1105

27

02:23:08

15:20:08

2.0

3

9999

Assassin

Clare Crawford

1.1115

27

02:23:28

15:20:28

3.0

4

9988

Brannew

Chris Bran

1.1375

30

02:22:00

15:22:00

4.0

5

8402

More Witchcraft

John Cameron

1.0764

22

02:32:07

15:24:07

5.0

6

RQ1123

Rum Jungle

Scott Russell

1.0630

21

02:34:54

15:25:54

6.0

7

040

Outlaw

Alan & Tom Quick

1.1108

27

02:33:30

15:30:30

7.0

8

6995

Limitless

Bill Hili

1.0990

25

02:46:52

15:41:52

8.0

9

5271

Nocturne

Gerard Kesby

1.1029

26

02:49:48

15:45:48

9.0

DNC

567

Carla M

Mark Michalowsky

1.0521

19

 

 

13.0

DNC

SYD2220

FirstPriority

Michael Cameron

1.0490

19

 

 

 

DNC

248

Wax Lyrical

Les Goodridge

1.0710

22

 

 

13.0

DNC

6808

Flying Cloud

Howard Piggott

1.0854

24

 

 

13.0

 

DivC PHSTCF results Start : 12:30

Place

Sail No

Boat Name

Skipper

AHC

OffSet

Elapsd

Fin Tim

Score

1

2001

Quetzalcoatl

Antony Sweetapple

0.9980

21

02:37:42

15:28:42

1.0

2

5930

Reve

Kevin Whelan

0.9693

16

02:50:07

15:36:07

2.0

3

N40

One For The Road

Kym Butler

1.1025

34

02:32:41

15:36:41

3.0

4

8301

Cadenza

Gunnar Tuisk

1.0350

26

02:41:04

15:37:04

4.0

5

SYD181

Online

Stephen Trevillion

1.0430

27

02:41:41

15:38:41

5.0

6

8412

Cyrene 3

Michael Selby

1.1010

34

02:35:22

15:39:22

6.0

7

8975

Zora

Terry Wise

1.0200

24

02:47:29

15:41:29

7.0

8

F8

Quattro

Jason Daisley

0.9240

9

03:03:29

15:42:29

8.0

DNC

6360

Integrity

Andrew Stoeckel

0.9674

16

 

 

12.0

DNC

89

Into The Mystic

Arthur Psaltis Jon R

1.0099

22

 

 

12.0

DNC

6755

Pennant Hills Ford

Ian Creak

1.0077

22

 

 

12.0

DNC

6833

Leeward

Murray Hayward

1.0130

23

 

 

12.0

DNC

A140

Ariel

Ron Forster

1.0232

24

 

 

12.0

DNC

4343

Wild Rose

Roger Hickman

1.0505

28

 

 

12.0

 

DivD PHSTCF results Start : 12:30

Place

Sail No

Boat Name

Skipper

AHC

OffSet

Elapsd

Fin Tim

Score

1

11010

Tomato

Nigel Smyth

1.0030

15

02:11:25

14:56:25

1.0

2

6935

Laltra Donna

Andy Kearnan

1.0600

23

02:06:38

14:59:38

2.0

3

B347

Speedwell

Colin Geeves

0.9745

11

02:19:35

15:00:35

3.0

4

MH20

Thephilosophers Club

Peter Sorensen

1.0725

25

02:06:28

15:01:28

4.0

5

5935

Alpha Carinae

Damian Barker

0.9871

13

02:18:49

15:01:49

5.0

6

5273

Soundtrack

John Amos

0.9871

13

02:19:25

15:02:25

6.0

7

6332

Razors Edge

Ray Stone

1.0197

18

02:15:16

15:03:16

7.0

8

6609

Amante

Dennis Cooper

1.0441

21

02:12:24

15:03:24

8.0

9

8035

One More-No More

Ian Guanaria

1.0420

21

02:12:35

15:03:35

9.0

10

4970

Akela

Alan Mather

0.9871

13

02:22:28

15:05:28

10.0

11

KA400

Scarlett O'hara

Robert Skol

0.9937

14

02:21:40

15:05:40

11.0

12

5826

Saltshaker

Peter Franki

1.0725

25

02:11:36

15:06:36

12.0

13

7035

Brigus

Terry & E Burke

0.9735

11

02:27:18

15:08:18

13.0

DNC

6807

Neat Eng Precision

John Anet

0.9590

9

 

 

 

DNC

8832

Larrikin

Ross Glasson

0.9610

9

 

 

17.0

DNC

8330

Shibumi

Paul Thompson Bryan

0.9684

10

 

 

 

DNC

9109

Vamos

Tim Ryan

0.9650

10

 

 

17.0

DNC

5164

Pendragon

Andrew Cochrane

0.9790

12

 

 

17.0

DNC

700

Sommerbreeze

Hans Sommer

0.9970

15

 

 

17.0

DNC

8063

Eye Appeal

J Markos M Delaney

1.0290

19

 

 

17.0

DNC

6683

Crosshaven

Justin Pelly

1.0341

20

 

 

17.0

 

DivE PHSTCF results Start : 12:30

Place

Sail No

Boat Name

Skipper

AHC

OffSet

Elapsd

Fin Tim

Score

1

AUS136

Tachyon

Andrew York

0.9460

8

02:16:35

14:54:35

1.0

2

621

Devils Lair

Barry Crook

0.9672

11

02:14:26

14:55:26

2.0

3

4377

Clewless?

Lachlan Irwin

0.9590

10

02:15:41

14:55:41

3.0

4

AUS82

Tigger

Robert Breit

1.0280

20

02:09:31

14:59:31

4.0

5

NZL9242

Orbit

Matthew Brown

1.0750

26

02:03:50

14:59:50

5.0

6

8383

Krakatoa

Don Young

0.9812

13

02:17:13

15:00:13

6.0

7

6448

Carats N Kilos

John Santifort

0.9668

11

02:20:25

15:01:25

7.0

8

AUS139

Rock Hard

Phil Tomkins

0.9330

6

02:26:33

15:02:33

8.0

9

AUS160

Crusader

Jonathan Green

1.0599

24

02:09:36

15:03:36

9.0

10

6311

Zippier

Andrew Waugh

1.1305

33

02:02:14

15:05:14

10.0

11

7017

Excel

Andrew Joyce

1.0151

18

02:24:19

15:12:19

11.0

12

6544

Jet

Justin Graham

1.0513

23

02:24:57

15:17:57

12.0

 

DivF PHSTCF results Start : 12:30

Place

Sail No

Boat Name

Skipper

AHC

OffSet

Elapsd

Fin Tim

Score

1

5436

Sinewave

Greg Mason Barb Maun

0.9535

10

02:15:40

14:55:40

1.0

2

6990

Great White

Ann And Bob Penty

0.9300

7

02:27:34

15:04:34

2.0

3

6232

Mortgagechoice Rumba

R Carr S Cook & K Bu

0.9935

16

02:21:19

15:07:19

3.0

4

11

Defiance

Gordon Hinds

0.9785

14

02:24:06

15:08:06

4.0

5

5356

Illusion

Kim Jaggar & Travi

0.9569

11

02:27:52

15:08:52

5.0

6

SM74

Perfect Match

Juliet Pegler

0.9810

14

02:29:21

15:13:21

6.0

7

193

Syonara

Greg Maughan

0.8927

1

02:43:00

15:14:00

7.0

8

4896

L'eau Co.

Grant Pollock

0.8941

2

02:51:14

15:23:14

8.0

DNC

6726

Sports Bar

Neville & Jo Blair

0.9569

11

 

 

12.0

DNC

9900

Superfine

George Waldthausen

0.9724

13

 

 

12.0

 

DivG PHSTCF results Start : 12:30

Place

Sail No

Boat Name

Skipper

AHC

OffSet

Elapsd

Fin Tim

Score

1

3966

Marigot Bay

Merryl Semple

0.8740

3

02:22:35

14:55:35

1.0

2

6945

Luce Change

Adrian McGrath

0.9656

19

02:17:57

15:06:57

2.0

3

E43

Chameleon

Kevin Karaloff

0.9409

15

02:24:22

15:09:22

 

4

YC868

Velocity

Brian Carrick

0.9048

9

02:37:20

15:16:20

3.0

5

5861

Outlandish

Sean Barrett

0.9468

16

02:30:58

15:16:58

4.0

DNC

6677

The Holy Gale

Jason Klaas

0.8588

0

 

 

8.0

DNC

KA17

Wallop

Bryan Collis Stephen

0.8850

5

 

 

8.0

DNC

AUS1337

Itchy

Will Northam Jamie W

0.9217

12

 

 

8.0

DNC

544

Out Of Sight

Matt Wilkinson

0.9340

14

 

 

8.0

DNC

9201

Selkie

Anthony Booth

0.9460

16

 

 

8.0

 

DivH PHSTCF results Start : 12:30

Place

Sail No

Boat Name

Skipper

AHC

OffSet

Elapsd

Fin Tim

Score

1

5438

Cartwheel

Russell Debney

0.7922

8

02:42:25

15:20:25

1.0

2

B331

Broulee

Karen Hawkett Brett

0.8593

20

02:36:11

15:26:11

2.0

3

2125

Sea Rug Hoo Ha

Peter Howes

0.7531

0

02:56:46

15:26:46

3.0

4

N1

Noakes White

Peter Langman

0.8278

15

02:42:54

15:27:54

4.0

5

404

Hornblower

Steve Sweeney

0.7864

7

02:52:26

15:29:26

5.0

6

N3

Noakes Blue

Shaun McKnight

0.8480

18

02:41:48

15:29:48

6.0

7

N2

Noakes Red

Sean Langman

0.8900

25

02:37:50

15:32:50

7.0

8

5139

Katinka

Paul Oconnell

0.8515

19

02:46:11

15:35:11

8.0

9

2634

Fun

David Lamb

0.8120

12

02:58:05

15:40:05

9.0

10

HKG56

Cool

Philippe Odouard

0.7763

5

03:17:14

15:52:14

10.0

DNC

AUS151

Slip De Femme

Slip Syndicate

0.8250

14

 

 

 

DNC

NH1

Old Habits

Brian Shilland

0.8590

20

 

 

 

 

DivJ1 PHSTCF results Start : 12:30

Place

Sail No

Boat Name

Skipper

AHC

OffSet

Elapsd

Fin Tim

Score

1

8455

Europa

David Mason

0.9841

14

02:05:36

14:49:36

1.0

2

8105

Valkyrie

Christian Nicks

1.0320

20

01:59:47

14:49:47

2.0

3

7100

M

Steve Hatch

1.0670

24

02:04:06

14:58:06

3.0

4

4715

Marloo

George Girdis

1.0477

22

02:07:56

14:59:56

4.0

5

6223

Trim

Shaaron Walsh

1.0140

18

02:13:16

15:01:16

5.0

6

7878

Kayle - Swd

David Leslie

1.1628

34

01:57:36

15:01:36

6.0

7

6608

Elusive

P Billingham /P Mcge

1.0477

22

02:12:30

15:04:30

7.0

DNC

AUS92

Sophia

Philip Mellor

1.0320

20

 

 

11.0

DNC

447

Quatre Quart

Rob & Sue Segaert

1.1053

28

 

 

11.0

DNC

9477

The Crone Of Silence

James Hall

1.1200

30

 

 

11.0

 

DivJ2 PHSTCF results Start : 12:30

Place

Sail No

Boat Name

Skipper

AHC

OffSet

Elapsd

Fin Tim

Score

1

331

Silver Minx

Geoff& Vicki Player

0.9750

26

02:14:58

15:10:58

1.0

2

1961

In Cahoots

Pat & Roberta Easton

1.0030

29

02:12:59

15:11:59

2.0

3

9242

Sextant

Denis Doyle Lynne Sm

0.9950

28

02:19:48

15:17:48

3.0

4

6563

L'attitude

R.Hunt/J.Short /M.Ba

0.9883

28

02:21:45

15:19:45

4.0

5

69200

Nemesis

Jeffery Taylor

0.9423

22

02:29:21

15:21:21

5.0

6

80808

Panacea

Peta Wilcox

0.9605

24

02:27:42

15:21:42

6.0

7

7046

Inkonkoni

Arthur Lane

0.9228

19

02:33:08

15:22:08

7.0

8

8675

Astral

Andrew & Amber Butle

0.9313

20

02:32:46

15:22:46

8.0

9

6797

Holy Cow!

John & Kim Clinton

0.9462

22

02:32:48

15:24:48

9.0

DNC

6056

Zeusus

Laurie McAllister

0.8638

11

 

 

13.0

DNC

6652

Baltic Lady

Niel Burling

0.9623

24

 

 

13.0

DNC

6501

Lahara Ii

Glenn Crane

1.0045

30

 

 

13.0

 

DivK PHSTCF results Start : 12:30

Place

Sail No

Boat Name

Skipper

AHC

OffSet

Elapsd

Fin Tim

Score

1

1008

Star Ferry

John Conroy

0.9489

35

02:03:28

15:08:28

1.0

2

508

Stormy Petrel

Kevin O'Shea

0.9043

29

02:09:50

15:08:50

2.0

3

8420

Jublilee

Ian Arthy

0.7586

5

02:39:37

15:14:37

3.0

4

6593

Lu Lu Belle

Peter Lewis

0.8684

24

02:23:08

15:17:08

4.0

DNC

5106

Anna

George Sirett

0.7355

0

 

 

8.0

DNC

6809

Applejack

Derek McDonnell

0.7412

1

 

 

8.0

DNC

6924

Impulsive

Matthew Laue

0.8097

14

 

 

8.0

DNC

3976

Gusto

Phillip Denison

0.8320

18

 

 

8.0


For full CYCA Winter Series results, click here


by Jennifer Crooks

  

Click on the FB Like link to post this story to your FB wall

http://www.sail-world.com/index.cfm?nid=109392

1:46 PM Sun 12 May 2013GMT


Click here for printer friendly version
Click here to send us feedback or comments about this story.







News - USA and the World





The first annual WetaFresh is a big success by Tim Wieringa, Muskegon, MI














Techno 293 Worlds - France and Italy claim titles by International Windsurfing Association,














420 World Championship - Singapore and Spain out front by 420 International Class Association,






























Lightning strikes cut short CFJ Nationals by Andy Kopetzky, Santa Monica Bay




National Sailing Hall of Fame reveals inductees
J/111 North American Championship - Wind Czar victorious
Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland Race sets off August 10th
PWA Fuerteventura Grand Slam - Antoine Albeau victorious on day 5
Snipe Western Hemisphere and Orient Championship headed for San Diego
WPA Championships - Kids race divisions offered
New Clever Pig launched by US Sailing
America's Cup: Group agrees to co-operate in London Meeting
Copa del Rey Mapfre - Build-up reveals some remarkable enthusiasm
Marblehead NOOD Regatta - Images by Leighton O'Connor
America's Cup: Two AC72 skippers discuss Foiling Moths and the Cup
RS Feva World Championship - Brilliant sailing on day 2
America's Cup: Alameda makes overtures on Venue hosting for San Fran *Feature
Cape Panwa Hotel Phuket Race Week 2014 - Relishing a challenge
Edgartown Race Weekend - BBBR and Round-the-Island Race winners named
Etchells Invitational Cup - Aussies take early lead in Cowes
PWA Fuerteventura Grand Slam - Antoine Albeau strikes back on day 4
Aquece Rio – International Sailing Regatta - All set for test event
ISAF World Sailing Rankings for 28 July 2014
29er World Championship - All set in Kingston
ORC World Championship - Third Course area opens for huge fleet   
Day one of the Allen RS Feva World Championships   
Anna Tunnicliffe: Final two days of the 2014 Reebok CrossFit Games   
Joachim Aschenbrenner takes gold at ISAF Youth Match Race Worlds 2014   
Maxi Soh scores double wins in CMRC Summer Doubleheader   
29er World Championship opening ceremonies in Confederation Park   
PWA Fuerteventura Grand Slam - Action resumes on day 3   
Land Rover Sydney Gold Coast Yacht Race Start 2014 VIDEO   
Laser Radial Men’s World Championship 2014- Final day   
2014 Pacific Cup - Scarlet Runner wins   
Gladwell's Line: America's Cup - Joint Statement is a curious note *Feature   
ISAF Youth Match Racing World Champ - Top four battle it out for final   
BIC Techno 293 Worlds 2014 - Day 6   
PWA Fuerteventura Grand Slam - Wind teases competitors on day 2   
Women’s Match Race Golfe du Morbihan - Action-packed day of racing   
Herreshoff Marine Museum announces successful fundraising campaign   
Brewin Dolphin Commodores' Cup - The most comprehensive victory yet   
Anna Tunnicliffe fourth at mid-point of 2014 Reebok CrossFit Games   
2014 29er North American Open Championship - Australians win   
INSA Sabot II Invitational Regatta - Erik Hou claims victory   


For this week's complete news stories select    Last 7 Days
   Search All News
For last month's complete news stories select    Last 30 Days
   Archive News







Sail-World.com  


















Switch Default Region to:

Social Media

Asia

Australia

Canada

Europe

New Zealand

United Kingdom


http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/Twitter_logo_small.png http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/FaceBook-icon.png  http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/RSS-Icon.png

United States

Cruising Northern

Cruising Southern

MarineBusiness World

PowerBoat World

FishingBoating World

 

Contact

Commercial

News

Search

Contact Us

Advertisers Information

Submit news/events

Search Stories/Text

Feedback

Advertisers Directory

Newsletter Archive

Photo Gallery

 

Banner Advertising Details

Newsletter Subscribe

Video Gallery

Policies

 

 

 

Privacy Policy

 

 


Cookie Policy

 

 



This site and its contents are © Copyright TetraMedia and/or the original author, photographer etc. All Rights Reserved.  Photographs are copyright by law.  If you wish to use or buy a photograph contact the photographer directly.
XLXL NEW US
LocalAds   DE  ES  FR  IT