Searching the Y&Y calendar of events

Listing future events the RS Aero is eligible for:
     Include handicap events


2018
25 Feb Tipsy Icicle Series at Leigh & Lowton SC
25 Feb Exe Sails Starcross Steamer at Starcross YC
25 Feb Icicle series at Bough Beech SC
25 Feb Frostbite Handicap Open Meeting at Crosby SC
25 Feb Spring Splash Open Series at South Shields SC
4 Mar Spring Splash Open Series at South Shields SC
4 Mar Bewl Blaster at Bewl Sailing Association
4 Mar Frostbite Handicap Open Meeting at Crosby SC
4 Mar Tipsy Icicle Series at Leigh & Lowton SC
4 Mar Snowflake Race 7&8 (and Prizegiving) at Chichester YC
4 Mar Icicle Open Series at Highcliffe SC
4 Mar Icicle Open Series at Highcliffe SC
10 Mar Sutton Bingham Icicle at Sutton Bingham SC
10-11 Mar Winter Training at Burghfield SC
11 Mar Spring Splash Open Series at South Shields SC
11 Mar Frostbite Handicap Open Meeting at Crosby SC
11 Mar Tipsy Icicle Series at Leigh & Lowton SC
17 Mar Sustainability Challenge at Island Barn Reservoir SC
18 Mar Frostbite Handicap Open Meeting at Crosby SC
18 Mar RNLI Trophy at Leigh & Lowton SC
18 Mar Emoor Ales Beastie at Wimbleball SC
18 Mar Bala Massacre Pursuit Race at Bala SC
18 Mar Spring Splash Open Series at South Shields SC
25 Mar Frostbite Handicap Open Meeting at Crosby SC
30 Mar - 1 Apr Easter Regatta at Bala SC
2 Apr Torbay Tornado at Royal Torbay YC
7-8 Apr Australian National Championships at Black Rock YC, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
7-8 Apr Winter Training at Weymouth & Portland Sailing Academy
14-15 Apr Daffodil Regatta at Ullswater YC
14 Apr Spring Champs at Burghfield SC
14 Apr Covenham Open Meeting
21 Apr Broadwater Open Meeting
22 Apr Dragon Pursuit Race at Glossop SC
5 May Training Day at Yorkshire Dales SC
6 May Yorkshire Dales Open Meeting
26-27 May Singlehander Weekend at Ullswater YC
26-30 May Bourne End Week at Upper Thames SC
31 May - 3 Jun UK National Championship at South Caernarvonshire YC
15-17 Jun International Regatta at Maccagno (UVM), Lake Maggiore, Italy
16 Jun Annual Regatta at Chichester YC
23-24 Jun Annual Craftinsure Filey Regatta at Filey SC
7-8 Jul Lord Birkett Memorial Trophy at Ullswater YC
21-24 Jul International German Championship at Travemunde Woche, Germany
29 Jul Anglesey Offshore Dinghy Race at Red Wharf Bay SC
4-10 Aug World Championship at Weymouth & Portland Sailing Academy
5 Aug Mid-Summer Open Regatta at Bewl Sailing Association
8-9 Sep Northern Champs at East Lothian YC
14-16 Sep UBS 20th Jersey Regatta at Royal Channel Islands YC
16 Sep Bartís Bash at Bewl Sailing Association
28 Sep - 1 Oct RS Aerocup at Cercle Nautique La Baule, Le Pouliguen, Pornichet (CNBPP), France
6 Oct UK River Championship at Upper Thames SC
13-14 Oct UK Inland Championships at Chew Valley Lake SC
3-4 Nov End of Season Champs at Rutland SC
11 Nov Frozen Toe race 1&2 at Chichester YC
25 Nov Frozen Toe race 3&4 at Chichester YC
9 Dec Frozen Toe race 5&6 (and Prizegiving) at Chichester YC

Events RSS feedUsing the Y&Y fixtures calendar

Back to calendar homepage

Search for events by title, or by club/class:
 

HelpYou could add events to the Y&Y calendar for your club or class.
Sign up to be a calendar administrator and get free publicity for your entire fixtures list.