sail-world.com
 
 
News Home Cruising Photo Gallery Video Gallery

 

Sail-World.com : Olympics Day 10 Table of results all Classes

Olympics Day 10 Table of results all Classes

'Media scrum as Men’s 470 - Nathan Wilmot and Malcolm Page (AUS) win the Gold - Day 10 Olympics - Quindao 2008'    Sail-World.com /AUS ©    Click Here to view large photo

Olympic Beijing - Qingdao Day 10 , 2008 Full table of Results all Classes

Parkinson & Rechichi dockside after winning Gold - Day 10 Olympics - Qingdao 2008 -  Sail-World.com -AUS?nid=47891 ©   Click Here to view large photo



Nick Rogers and Joe Glanfield (GBR) 470 Class , Silver medal Olympics - Qingdao 2008 -  Sail-World.com -AUS?nid=47891 ©   Click Here to view large photo



Qingdao Olympic Regatta 2008. Red, white and blue all over. Australians, British and French share the podium for the Men’s 470. -  Guy Nowell ©?nid=47891   Click Here to view large photo



470 - Marcelien de Koning and Lobke Berkhout NED Silver Medal - Qingdao 2008 -  Delta Lloyd Regatta?nid=47891  



Fernanda Oliveira and Isabel Swan 470 Class (BRA) Bronze Medal- Day 10 Olympics - Qingdao 2008 -  Sail-World.com -AUS?nid=47891 ©   Click Here to view large photo



470 - Men - Overall Results
POS Country Skipper/Crew
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Medal Race Total Net
1 AUS Nathan Wilmot 4 7 3 3 3 4 5 -16 3 10 2 60 44
Malcolm Page
2 GBR Nick Rogers 19 5 1 4 9 6 20 -30 2 3 6 105 75
Joe Glanfield OCS
3 FRA Nicolas Charbonnier 6 3 8 1 6 18 3 14 7 -20 12 98 78
Olivier Bausset
4 NED Sven Coster 11 -15 12 2 8 15 2 8 4 2 14 93 78
Kalle Coster
5 ESP Onan Barreiros 8 2 6 9 13 13 13 4 11 -18 8 105 87
Aaron Sarmiento
6 ITA Gabrio Zandona 10 4 7 7 2 21 19 6 -29 5 10 120 91
Andrea Trani
7 JPN Tetsuya Matsunaga 1 20 -24 13 10 14 1 9 21 4 4 121 97
Taro Ueno
8 POR Alvaro Marinho 2 8 15 6 11 7 9 -30 10 14 20 132 102
Miguel Nunes OCS
9 CRO Sime Fantela 18 6 9 -30 12 17 6 7 15 1 16 137 107
Igor Marenic OCS
10 ARG Javier Conte 14 14 4 11 19 9 7 -30 5 9 18 140 110
Juan de la Fuente OCS
11 NZL Carl Evans 7 10 14 12 -30 10 22 12 1 7 125 95
Peter Burling BFD
12 GRE Andreas Kosmatopoulos 5 26 11 8 5 5 18 3 20 -29 130 101
Andreas Papadopoulos
13 USA Stuart Mcnay 26 12 -30 17 15 1 4 1 6 23 135 105
Graham Biehl OCS
14 ISR Gideon Kliger 13 16 13 14 -30 11 15 2 12 12 138 108
Udi Gal BFD
15 SWE Anton Dahlberg 16 18 2 5 -30 20 17 13 14 6 141 111
Sebastian Ostling BFD
16 IRL Ger Owens 22 1 17 15 1 -25 21 15 13 24 154 129
Philip Lawton
17 BRA Fabio Silva 9 -30 10 18 4 30 16 10 24 13 164 134
Samuel Albrecht OCS OCS
18 SLO Karlo Hmeljak 3 11 19 10 18 -30 25 20 25 8 169 139
Mitja Nevecny OCS
19 POL Patryk Piasecki 20 9 20 23 17 16 8 -24 23 15 175 151
Kacper Zieminski
20 RUS Mikhail Sheremetyev -27 21 22 21 24 12 11 11 18 17 184 157
Maxim Sheremetyev
21 BLR Sergei Desukevich -29 27 16 26 16 2 12 17 16 27 188 159
Pavel Logunov
22 SIN Yuanzhen Xu 15 17 18 19 -30 8 10 19 27 26 189 159
Terence Koh BFD
23 SUI Tobias Etter 21 23 5 25 7 -30 27 26 9 19 192 162
Felix Steiger OCS
24 AUT Matthias Schmid 24 19 -25 24 14 24 24 5 19 11 189 164
Florian Reichstadter
25 KOR Cheul Yoon 17 24 21 -27 20 3 23 25 22 25 207 180
Hyeong Tae Kim
26 CHN Weidong Wang 12 -30 23 16 21 26 30 22 8 28 216 186
Daokun Deng DSQ OCS
27 FIN Niklas Lindgren 28 22 27 -30 25 19 14 23 17 21 226 196
Heikki Elomaa DSQ
28 TUR Deniz Cinar 23 13 26 22 22 23 26 21 -28 22 226 198
Ates Cinar
29 CAN Stephane Locas 25 25 -30 20 23 22 30 18 26 16 235 205
Oliver Bone OCS OCS
470 - Women - Overall Results
POS Country Skipper/Crew
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Medal Race Total Net
1 AUS Elise Rechichi 2 2 4 1 -9 4 2 5 3 2 18 52 43
Tessa Parkinson
2 NED Marcelien De Koning 3 1 9 5 2 2 10 7 4 -16 10 69 53
Lobke Berkhout
3 BRA Fernanda Oliveira 11 -16 5 10 7 6 6 2 7 4 2 76 60
Isabel Swan
4 ISR Nike Kornecki 8 13 1 2 8 -19 3 1 11 15 4 85 66
Vered Buskila
5 ITA Giulia Conti 14 7 6 3 6 11 4 -19 12 6 6 94 75
Giovanna Micol
6 GBR Christina Bassadone -20 8 3 4 15 13 8 3 15 5 8 102 82
Saskia Clark DSQ
7 CZE Lenka Smidova 6 4 -12 11 11 5 11 11 9 1 14 95 83
Lenka Mrzilkova
8 AUT Sylvia Vogl 9 -20 13 7 1 7 1 13 6 11 16 104 84
Carolina Flatscher DSQ
9 GER Stefanie Rothweiler 7 6 11 9 5 12 -20 8 8 12 12 110 90
Vivien Kussatz OCS
10 ESP Natalia Via Dufresne 4 5 2 6 13 10 13 -17 2 17 20 109 92
Laia Tutzo
11 FRA Ingrid Petitjean 1 11 16 8 -17 9 9 9 13 9 102 85
Gwendolyn Lemaitre
12 USA Amanda Clark 12 12 10 14 4 -17 7 6 17 7 106 89
Sarah Mergenthaler
13 SLO Vesna Dekleva -20 3 8 16 12 3 15 18 14 3 112 92
Klara Maucec DSQ
14 JPN Ai Kondo 13 -15 14 15 14 1 12 10 1 13 108 93
Naoko Kamata
15 SWE Therese Torgersson 10 14 18 -20 19 8 5 14 5 8 121 101
Vendela Santen DSQ
16 ARG María Fernanda Sesto 16 -18 17 12 10 16 14 4 10 14 131 113
Consuelo Monsegur
17 SUI Emmanuelle Rol 15 9 7 13 3 15 -20 15 18 19 134 114
Anne Sophie Thilo OCS
18 CHN Yimei Wen 5 10 19 17 16 14 -20 12 16 10 139 119
Chunyan Yu OCS
19 SIN Liying Toh 17 17 15 18 18 18 -20 16 19 18 176 156
Deborah Ong OCS
49er - Open - Overall Results
POS Country Skipper/Crew
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Medal Race Total Net
1 DEN Jonas Warrer 2 4 -10 4 2 3 4 2 9 2 7 8 14 71 61
Martin Kirketerp Ibsen
2 ESP Iker Martinez de Lizarduy 1 10 17 2 -20 5 7 10 3 4 1 2 2 84 64
Xabier Fernandez Gaztanaga OCS
3 GER Jan-Peter Peckolt -15 6 11 6 3 2 2 12 4 5 4 7 4 81 66
Hannes Peckolt
4 ITA Pietro Sibello 3 9 1 1 6 9 3 8 12 -17 3 3 8 83 66
Gianfranco Sibello
5 AUS Nathan Outteridge -20 1 7 3 1 1 6 4 6 12 2 18 12 93 73
Ben Austin DSQ
6 USA Tim Wadlow 5 14 15 -16 5 10 1 1 1 3 8 4 22 105 89
Christopher Rast DNF
7 BRA Andre Fonseca 10 5 8 9 9 4 12 5 11 1 9 -13 16 112 99
Rodrigo Duarte
8 AUT Nico Delle Karth 9 2 -14 8 13 7 5 7 7 13 5 1 22 113 99
Nikolaus Resch DNF
9 GBR Stephen Morrison 4 3 5 14 14 15 -20 3 2 8 11 15 6 120 100
Ben Rhodes OCS
10 FRA Emmanuel Dyen 7 8 4 5 11 13 11 13 14 7 6 -17 10 126 109
Yann Rocherieux
11 POR Jorge Lima 12 7 9 11 4 -20 10 6 5 11 13 12 120 100
Francisco Andrade DNS
12 JPN Akira Ishibashi 8 -17 3 13 8 12 8 9 17 6 14 5 120 103
Yukio Makino
13 NOR Christopher Gundersen 11 13 18 7 10 8 14 11 13 -19 12 11 147 128
Frode Bovim
14 CAN Gordon Cook 13 12 13 10 7 6 16 16 10 -18 15 16 152 134
Ben Remocker
15 UKR Rodion Luka 6 11 12 15 -20 20 13 15 8 15 10 14 159 139
George Leonchuk DSQ OCS
16 POL Marcin Czajkowski 18 15 6 12 15 14 18 18 16 9 -19 6 166 147
Krzysztof Kierkowski
17 CRO Pavle Kostov 14 16 16 18 -20 11 9 19 18 10 17 10 178 158
Petar Cupac OCS
18 SWE Jonas Lindberg 16 18 2 17 12 16 17 14 19 16 16 -20 183 163
Kalle Torlen OCS
19 CHN Fei Li 17 -19 19 19 16 17 15 17 15 14 18 9 195 176
Xianqiang Hu
Finn - Open - Overall Results
POS Country Rep
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Medal Race Total Net
1 GBR Ben Ainslie -10 1 4 1 1 10 2 2 2 33 23
2 USA Zach Railey 2 5 2 2 7 8 7 -19 12 64 45
3 FRA Guillaume Florent 5 8 20 3 4 6 4 -21 8 79 58
4 SWE Daniel Birgmark 14 -17 1 6 12 3 3 5 14 75 58
5 CAN Christopher Cook 8 3 7 10 -23 5 15 3 16 90 67
6 DEN Jonas Hoegh Christensen 16 6 12 16 -25 4 5 7 4 95 70
7 SLO Gasper Vincec 9 11 6 5 3 -13 8 10 20 85 72
8 CRO Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic 7 10 10 8 -16 9 1 13 18 92 76
9 ESP Rafa Trujillo Villar 12 4 3 14 20 20 -27 1 6 107 80
OCS
10 POL Rafal Szukiel 3 2 19 12 10 14 -22 12 10 104 82
11 ITA Giorgio Poggi 17 7 14 -21 6 12 9 9 95 74
12 NZL Dan Slater -21 19 18 4 9 7 13 6 97 76
13 BRA Eduardo Couto 6 16 -27 7 2 17 14 27 116 89
DNF OCS
14 NED Pieter Jan Postma 19 15 16 -22 15 2 10 16 115 93
15 GRE Emilios Papathanasiou 1 -27 5 27 18 15 27 8 128 101
DNF DNE DNE
16 AUS Anthony Nossiter 11 -22 8 17 13 21 11 20 123 101
17 RUS Eduard Skornyakov -24 20 17 13 8 18 12 14 126 102
18 FIN Tapio Nirkko 18 9 9 9 19 -22 16 22 124 102
Laser - Men - Overall Results
POS Country Rep
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Net
1 GBR Paul Goodison -15 2 15 1 9 7 1 4 6 60 45
2 SWE Rasmus Myrgren 7 16 8 2 8 13 -22 7 2 85 63
3 POR Gustavo Lima 5 8 3 -27 17 6 16 8 3 93 66
4 SLO Vasilij Zbogar -24 4 14 6 2 11 18 1 11 91 67
5 ITA Diego Romero 6 3 5 -36 10 15 11 9 10 105 69
6 NZL Andrew Murdoch 2 5 -40 20 24 5 5 17 1 119 79
7 ARG Julio Alsogaray 1 12 10 28 14 1 2 -32 16 116 84
8 FRA Jean Baptiste Bernaz 19 1 12 9 6 10 30 5 -34 126 92
9 NOR Kristian Ruth 10 11 17 10 3 8 13 22 -39 133 94
10 CAN Michael Leigh 13 23 26 5 4 3 -28 2 19 123 95
11 RUS Igor Lisovenko 11 14 4 8 7 26 -37 20 7 134 97
12 CRO Luka Radelic -26 15 7 21 1 21 3 16 17 127 101
13 CYP Pavlos Kontides 8 7 24 14 5 12 14 30 -35 149 114
14 ESP Javier Hernandez 17 25 11 3 28 -44 19 13 5 165 121
BFD
15 GRE Evangelos Chimonas 22 21 9 11 -44 44 9 6 8 174 130
DSQ BFD
16 POL Maciej Grabowski 9 19 22 18 16 23 -32 21 4 164 132
17 URU Alejandro Foglia 12 27 33 7 -36 4 6 27 18 170 134
18 TUR Kemal Muslubas 4 -42 27 19 15 27 7 15 32 188 146
19 USA Andrew Campbell 14 18 1 26 32 -44 8 18 31 192 148
BFD
20 AUT Andreas Geritzer 28 6 2 30 20 -44 44 19 9 202 158
BFD DNS
21 CHN Sheng Shen -40 35 6 4 37 14 10 29 25 200 160
22 ISV Thomas Barrows,3rd 20 28 20 24 26 -31 15 10 21 195 164
23 AUS Tom Slingsby 21 22 21 22 35 20 12 11 -42 206 164
24 DEN Anders Nyholm 18 26 19 15 19 -44 27 28 13 209 165
BFD
25 EST Denis Karpak 16 20 -41 37 38 2 4 36 14 208 167
26 CHI Matias Del Solar 3 34 30 25 21 9 25 24 -37 208 171
27 BRA Bruno Fontes 31 17 31 12 12 24 35 23 -41 226 185
28 KOR Jeemin Ha 23 33 -37 31 13 17 17 35 22 228 191
29 FIN Pierre Angelo Collura 25 10 18 -41 23 25 20 34 40 236 195
30 HUN Zsombor Berecz 27 31 36 23 18 22 24 14 -38 233 195
31 CZE Martin Trcka 29 36 38 13 29 19 26 -44 12 246 202
DNF
32 SEY Allan Julie 33 -37 13 33 27 16 21 31 30 241 204
33 GUA Juan Maegli -44 9 39 16 44 32 39 12 15 250 206
DSQ BFD
34 NED Rutger van Schaardenburg 32 29 34 32 25 18 -38 26 20 254 216
35 JPN Yoichi Iijima 36 32 16 17 31 -44 31 44 28 279 235
BFD DNF
36 SIN Seng Leong Koh 35 41 29 39 -44 33 23 3 36 283 239
BFD
37 SUI Christoph Bottoni 34 13 32 40 39 -44 36 25 23 286 242
BFD
38 MAS Kevin Lim -44 24 28 42 22 34 34 40 26 294 250
BFD
39 VEN Jose Miguel Ruiz 39 -40 23 29 40 29 33 33 24 290 250
40 DOM Raul Aguayo 37 30 35 -38 34 28 29 37 29 297 259
41 LUX Marc Schmit 30 39 25 35 30 35 -41 41 33 309 268
42 UAE Mohammad Adil Khalid 38 38 42 -43 11 36 42 39 27 316 273
43 BAR Gregory Douglas 41 -43 43 34 33 30 40 38 43 345 302
Laser Radial - Women - Overall Results
POS Country Rep
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Net
1 USA Anna Tunnicliffe 4 5 6 5 6 3 -15 2 2 48 33
2 LTU Gintare Volungeviciute 3 13 8 1 1 4 -21 6 4 61 40
3 CHN Lijia Xu -24 3 10 6 5 2 1 11 6 68 44
4 AUS Sarah Blanck 6 11 7 -19 4 12 8 1 5 73 54
5 FRA Sarah Steyaert 11 1 21 3 -29 1 3 10 11 90 61
BFD
6 BEL Evi Van Acker 1 10 16 10 12 6 12 4 -18 89 71
7 NZL Jo Aleh -22 4 2 2 2 14 14 14 20 94 72
8 SUI Nathalie Brugger 13 6 12 12 -22 10 10 8 9 102 80
9 POL Katarzyna Szotynska 5 21 11 -24 21 5 2 20 12 121 97
10 GBR Penny Clark 2 22 1 22 3 17 18 -23 13 121 98
11 CRO Mateja Petronijevic 8 9 5 4 19 19 13 21 -22 120 98
12 ARG Cecilia Carranza Saroli 15 8 9 20 8 15 6 -29 23 133 104
DNS
13 MEX Tania Elias Calles Wolf 27 25 -29 13 15 16 7 3 1 136 107
DNF
14 SWE Karin Soderstrom 19 19 4 25 9 18 -29 5 8 136 107
OCS
15 GER Petra Niemann 20 20 19 8 -29 7 4 17 14 138 109
BFD
16 ISR Nufar Edelman -25 12 3 15 25 11 9 19 17 136 111
17 CAN Lisa Ross 16 23 13 11 7 9 -29 25 7 140 111
OCS
18 GRE Efi Mantzaraki 14 18 14 18 16 8 5 22 -24 139 115
19 ITA Larissa Nevierov 17 15 22 9 11 13 16 -24 21 148 124
20 IRL Ciara Peelo 23 17 15 7 13 24 -25 18 10 152 127
21 ESP Susana Romero Steensma 18 7 20 14 20 -21 19 13 16 148 127
22 FIN Tuula Tenkanen 10 16 -25 21 17 20 20 9 15 153 128
23 BLR Tatiana Drozdovskaya 12 24 17 17 10 22 11 15 -26 154 128
24 PAR Florencia Cerutti -28 2 23 23 26 25 17 7 19 170 142
25 SIN Man Yi Lo 21 14 18 26 24 -27 26 16 3 175 148
26 PER Paloma Schmidt 9 26 27 -28 14 26 22 12 27 191 163
27 RUS Anastasia Chernova 7 -28 26 16 18 23 24 26 28 196 168
28 NOR Cathrine Gjerpen 26 27 24 27 23 -28 23 27 25 230 202
RS:X - Men - Overall Results
POS Country Rep
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Net Total Net
1 NZL Tom Ashley 4 7 7 1 5 5 3 6 -8 46 38
2 GBR Nick Dempsey 11 9 3 2 1 7 -17 5 3 58 41
3 FRA Julien Bontemps -13 1 5 4 10 8 2 10 2 55 42
4 ISR Shahar Zubari 1 3 1 3 17 6 -19 19 1 70 51
5 BRA Ricardo Santos 12 6 -13 7 6 3 6 7 5 65 52
6 GRE Nikolas Kaklamanakis 10 2 12 11 8 10 5 -15 10 83 68
7 HKG King Yin Chan 5 4 2 5 3 -33 21 29 7 109 76
8 ESP Ivan Pastor Lafuente 8 13 -18 18 16 9 4 4 6 96 78
9 POR Joao Rodrigues -18 10 10 8 14 16 9 3 13 101 83
10 CHN Aichen Wang 2 8 9 16 2 14 -22 14 19 106 84
11 UKR Maxim Oberemko 3 16 4 9 13 11 -24 17 11 108 84
12 NED Casper Bouman 20 -27 21 22 4 1 1 2 20 118 91
13 SUI Richard Stauffacher 9 11 11 13 9 -18 15 8 17 111 93
14 JPN Makoto Tomizawa 6 20 6 14 7 23 8 -25 12 121 96
15 POL Przemyslaw Miarczynski 17 21 -27 20 15 2 7 1 15 125 98
16 CYP Andreas Cariolou 7 17 14 10 11 17 11 -20 14 121 101
17 MEX David Mier y Teran 16 5 17 6 12 -29 23 22 4 134 105
18 ITA Fabian Heidegger 14 12 8 17 18 13 18 -26 21 147 121
19 HUN Aron Gadorfalvi 15 19 16 12 24 -26 10 9 18 149 123
20 KOR Taehoon Lee 22 14 20 15 20 -25 13 11 9 149 124
21 ARG Mariano Reutemann -25 18 19 23 25 15 16 16 16 173 148
22 TUR Ertugrul Icingir -36 28 15 19 27 19 12 24 23 203 167
DSQ
23 CAN Zachary Plavsic 23 25 22 21 -30 12 26 12 29 200 170
24 DEN Jonas Kaeldso 28 26 30 29 -35 4 14 13 34 213 178
25 THA Ek Boonsawad 19 15 28 25 19 24 -33 21 27 211 178
26 USA Ben Barger 21 22 24 26 26 -32 25 18 25 219 187
27 BLR Mikalai Zhukavets 27 23 26 24 29 21 -32 28 26 236 204
28 INA I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana 24 24 23 27 22 31 28 32 -36 247 211
DNF
29 VEN Carlos Flores 32 33 33 -35 21 22 27 30 22 255 220
30 SVK Patrik Pollak 26 30 25 30 23 28 -31 31 28 252 221
31 TPE Hao Chang 31 29 31 28 28 20 34 -36 24 261 225
DNF
32 CRO Luka Mratovic 29 32 -34 33 34 34 20 23 32 271 237
33 EST Johannes Ahun -34 34 32 34 31 30 29 27 30 281 247
34 RUS Alexey Tokarev 33 31 -35 32 32 27 30 33 33 286 251
35 COL Santiago Grillo 30 35 29 31 33 35 35 -36 31 295 259
DNF
RS:X - Women - Overall Results
POS Country REP
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Net
1 ITA Alessandra Sensini 6 2 9 1 -28 3 2 2 5 58 30
DSQ
2 CHN Jian Yin 1 1 1 3 3 -13 7 8 8 45 32
3 ESP Marina Alabau 3 5 5 2 5 -11 8 5 4 48 37
4 GBR Bryony Shaw 4 3 11 6 -28 6 5 3 1 67 39
OCS
5 AUS Jessica Crisp 2 4 3 8 1 8 9 -14 6 55 41
6 POL Zofia Klepacka -17 16 17 5 4 2 1 1 3 66 49
7 NZL Barbara Kendall 12 7 12 4 2 4 3 6 -13 63 50
8 UKR Olga Maslivets 5 6 -14 11 10 1 4 12 12 75 61
9 HKG Wai Kei Chan 10 10 6 13 7 12 6 7 -14 85 71
10 ISR Maayan Davidovich 13 9 -20 9 13 14 16 4 9 107 87
11 BUL Irina Konstantinova Bontemps -18 8 8 15 18 17 10 10 2 106 88
12 NOR Jannicke Stalstrøm 7 -28 2 12 9 10 15 13 21 117 89
DSQ
13 JPN Yasuko Kosuge 9 12 4 17 14 -18 18 11 10 113 95
14 GRE Antonia Athena Frey 15 15 16 10 -19 5 11 9 15 115 96
15 FRA Faustine Merret 8 -28 10 7 11 19 17 18 7 125 97
DSQ
16 FIN Tuuli Petaja 14 11