sail-world.com
 
 
News Home Cruising Photo Gallery Video Gallery

 

Sail-World.com : Beijing Olympics: Sailing Day 9 All results Table

Beijing Olympics: Sailing Day 9 All results Table

'Qingdao Olympic Regatta 2008. - 2008 Olympics Day 9'    Guy Nowell ©    Click Here to view large photo

Beijing Olympics: Sailing Day 9 All results Table

470 - Men - Overall Results
POS Country Skipper/Crew
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Net
1 AUS Nathan Wilmot 4 7 3 3 3 4 5 -16 3 10 58 42
Malcolm Page
2 NED Sven Coster 11 -15 12 2 8 15 2 8 4 2 79 64
Kalle Coster
3 FRA Nicolas Charbonnier 6 3 8 1 6 18 3 14 7 -20 86 66
Olivier Bausset
4 GBR Nick Rogers 19 5 1 4 9 6 20 -30 2 3 99 69
Joe Glanfield OCS
5 ESP Onan Barreiros 8 2 6 9 13 13 13 4 11 -18 97 79
Aaron Sarmiento
6 ITA Gabrio Zandona 10 4 7 7 2 21 19 6 -29 5 110 81
Andrea Trani
7 POR Alvaro Marinho 2 8 15 6 11 7 9 -30 10 14 112 82
Miguel Nunes OCS
8 CRO Sime Fantela 18 6 9 -30 12 17 6 7 15 1 121 91
Igor Marenic OCS
9 ARG Javier Conte 14 14 4 11 19 9 7 -30 5 9 122 92
Juan de la Fuente OCS
10 JPN Tetsuya Matsunaga 1 20 -24 13 10 14 1 9 21 4 117 93
Taro Ueno
11 NZL Carl Evans 7 10 14 12 -30 10 22 12 1 7 125 95
Peter Burling BFD
12 GRE Andreas Kosmatopoulos 5 26 11 8 5 5 18 3 20 -29 130 101
Andreas Papadopoulos
13 USA Stuart Mcnay 26 12 -30 17 15 1 4 1 6 23 135 105
Graham Biehl OCS
14 ISR Gideon Kliger 13 16 13 14 -30 11 15 2 12 12 138 108
Udi Gal BFD
15 SWE Anton Dahlberg 16 18 2 5 -30 20 17 13 14 6 141 111
Sebastian Ostling BFD
16 IRL Ger Owens 22 1 17 15 1 -25 21 15 13 24 154 129
Philip Lawton
17 BRA Fabio Silva 9 -30 10 18 4 30 16 10 24 13 164 134
Samuel Albrecht OCS OCS
18 SLO Karlo Hmeljak 3 11 19 10 18 -30 25 20 25 8 169 139
Mitja Nevecny OCS
19 POL Patryk Piasecki 20 9 20 23 17 16 8 -24 23 15 175 151
Kacper Zieminski
20 RUS Mikhail Sheremetyev -27 21 22 21 24 12 11 11 18 17 184 157
Maxim Sheremetyev
21 BLR Sergei Desukevich -29 27 16 26 16 2 12 17 16 27 188 159
Pavel Logunov
22 SIN Yuanzhen Xu 15 17 18 19 -30 8 10 19 27 26 189 159
Terence Koh BFD
23 SUI Tobias Etter 21 23 5 25 7 -30 27 26 9 19 192 162
Felix Steiger OCS
24 AUT Matthias Schmid 24 19 -25 24 14 24 24 5 19 11 189 164
Florian Reichstadter
25 KOR Cheul Yoon 17 24 21 -27 20 3 23 25 22 25 207 180
Hyeong Tae Kim
26 CHN Weidong Wang 12 -30 23 16 21 26 30 22 8 28 216 186
Daokun Deng DSQ OCS
27 FIN Niklas Lindgren 28 22 27 -30 25 19 14 23 17 21 226 196
Heikki Elomaa DSQ
28 TUR Deniz Cinar 23 13 26 22 22 23 26 21 -28 22 226 198
Ates Cinar
29 CAN Stephane Locas 25 25 -30 20 23 22 30 18 26 16 235 205
Oliver Bone OCS OCS
470 - Women - Overall Results
POS Country Skipper/Crew
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Total Net
1 AUS Elise Rechichi 2 2 4 1 -9 4 2 5 3 2 34 25
Tessa Parkinson
2 NED Marcelien De Koning 3 1 9 5 2 2 10 7 4 -16 59 43
Lobke Berkhout
3 BRA Fernanda Oliveira 11 -16 5 10 7 6 6 2 7 4 74 58
Isabel Swan
4 ISR Nike Kornecki 8 13 1 2 8 -19 3 1 11 15 81 62
Vered Buskila
5 AUT Sylvia Vogl 9 -20 13 7 1 7 1 13 6 11 88 68
Carolina Flatscher DSQ
6 CZE Lenka Smidova 6 4 -12 11 11 5 11 11 9 1 81 69
Lenka Mrzilkova
7 ITA Giulia Conti 14 7 6 3 6 11 4 -19 12 6 88 69
Giovanna Micol
8 ESP Natalia Via Dufresne 4 5 2 6 13 10 13 -17 2 17 89 72
Laia Tutzo
9 GBR Christina Bassadone -20 8 3 4 15 13 8 3 15 5 94 74
Saskia Clark DSQ
10 GER Stefanie Rothweiler 7 6 11 9 5 12 -20 8 8 12 98 78
Vivien Kussatz OCS
11 FRA Ingrid Petitjean 1 11 16 8 -17 9 9 9 13 9 102 85
Gwendolyn Lemaitre
12 USA Amanda Clark 12 12 10 14 4 -17 7 6 17 7 106 89
Sarah Mergenthaler
13 SLO Vesna Dekleva -20 3 8 16 12 3 15 18 14 3 112 92
Klara Maucec DSQ
14 JPN Ai Kondo 13 -15 14 15 14 1 12 10 1 13 108 93
Naoko Kamata
15 SWE Therese Torgersson 10 14 18 -20 19 8 5 14 5 8 121 101
Vendela Santen DSQ
16 ARG María Fernanda Sesto 16 -18 17 12 10 16 14 4 10 14 131 113
Consuelo Monsegur
17 SUI Emmanuelle Rol 15 9 7 13 3 15 -20 15 18 19 134 114
Anne Sophie Thilo OCS
18 CHN Yimei Wen 5 10 19 17 16 14 -20 12 16 10 139 119
Chunyan Yu OCS
19 SIN Liying Toh 17 17 15 18 18 18 -20 16 19 18 176 156
Deborah Ong OCS
49er - Open - Overall Results
POS Country Skipper/Crew
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Medal Race Total Net
1 DEN Jonas Warrer 2 4 -10 4 2 3 4 2 9 2 7 8 14 71 61
Martin Kirketerp Ibsen
2 ESP Iker Martinez de Lizarduy 1 10 17 2 -20 5 7 10 3 4 1 2 2 84 64
Xabier Fernandez Gaztanaga OCS
3 GER Jan-Peter Peckolt -15 6 11 6 3 2 2 12 4 5 4 7 4 81 66
Hannes Peckolt
4 ITA Pietro Sibello 3 9 1 1 6 9 3 8 12 -17 3 3 8 83 66
Gianfranco Sibello
5 AUS Nathan Outteridge -20 1 7 3 1 1 6 4 6 12 2 18 12 93 73
Ben Austin DSQ
6 USA Tim Wadlow 5 14 15 -16 5 10 1 1 1 3 8 4 22 105 89
Christopher Rast DNF
7 BRA Andre Fonseca 10 5 8 9 9 4 12 5 11 1 9 -13 16 112 99
Rodrigo Duarte
8 AUT Nico Delle Karth 9 2 -14 8 13 7 5 7 7 13 5 1 22 113 99
Nikolaus Resch DNF
9 GBR Stephen Morrison 4 3 5 14 14 15 -20 3 2 8 11 15 6 120 100
Ben Rhodes OCS
10 FRA Emmanuel Dyen 7 8 4 5 11 13 11 13 14 7 6 -17 10 126 109
Yann Rocherieux
11 POR Jorge Lima 12 7 9 11 4 -20 10 6 5 11 13 12 120 100
Francisco Andrade DNS
12 JPN Akira Ishibashi 8 -17 3 13 8 12 8 9 17 6 14 5 120 103
Yukio Makino
13 NOR Christopher Gundersen 11 13 18 7 10 8 14 11 13 -19 12 11 147 128
Frode Bovim
14 CAN Gordon Cook 13 12 13 10 7 6 16 16 10 -18 15 16 152 134
Ben Remocker
15 UKR Rodion Luka 6 11 12 15 -20 20 13 15 8 15 10 14 159 139
George Leonchuk DSQ OCS
16 POL Marcin Czajkowski 18 15 6 12 15 14 18 18 16 9 -19 6 166 147
Krzysztof Kierkowski
17 CRO Pavle Kostov 14 16 16 18 -20 11 9 19 18 10 17 10 178 158
Petar Cupac OCS
18 SWE Jonas Lindberg 16 18 2 17 12 16 17 14 19 16 16 -20 183 163
Kalle Torlen OCS
19 CHN Fei Li 17 -19 19 19 16 17 15 17 15 14 18 9 195 176
Xianqiang Hu
Finn - Open - Overall Results
POS Country Rep
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Medal Race Total Net
1 GBR Ben Ainslie -10 1 4 1 1 10 2 2 2 33 23
2 USA Zach Railey 2 5 2 2 7 8 7 -19 12 64 45
3 FRA Guillaume Florent 5 8 20 3 4 6 4 -21 8 79 58
4 SWE Daniel Birgmark 14 -17 1 6 12 3 3 5 14 75 58
5 CAN Christopher Cook 8 3 7 10 -23 5 15 3 16 90 67
6 DEN Jonas Hoegh Christensen 16 6 12 16 -25 4 5 7 4 95 70
7 SLO Gasper Vincec 9 11 6 5 3 -13 8 10 20 85 72
8 CRO Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic 7 10 10 8 -16 9 1 13 18 92 76
9 ESP Rafa Trujillo Villar 12 4 3 14 20 20 -27 1 6 107 80
OCS
10 POL Rafal Szukiel 3 2 19 12 10 14 -22 12 10 104 82
11 ITA Giorgio Poggi 17 7 14 -21 6 12 9 9 95 74
12 NZL Dan Slater -21 19 18 4 9 7 13 6 97 76
13 BRA Eduardo Couto 6 16 -27 7 2 17 14 27 116 89
DNF OCS
14 NED Pieter Jan Postma 19 15 16 -22 15 2 10 16 115 93
15 GRE Emilios Papathanasiou 1 -27 5 27 18 15 27 8 128 101
DNF DNE DNE
16 AUS Anthony Nossiter 11 -22 8 17 13 21 11 20 123 101
17 RUS Eduard Skornyakov -24 20 17 13 8 18 12 14 126 102
18 FIN Tapio Nirkko 18 9 9 9 19 -22 16 22 124 102
Laser - Men - Overall Results
POS Country Rep
1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Net
1 GBR Paul Goodison -15 2 15 1 9 7 49 34
2 SLO Vasilij Zbogar -24 4 14 6 2 11 61 37
3 ARG Julio Alsogaray 1 12 10 -28 14 1 66 38
4 FRA Jean Baptiste Bernaz -19 1 12 9 6 10 57 38
5 SWE Rasmus Myrgren 7 -16 8 2 8 13 54 38
6 POR Gustavo Lima 5 8 3 -27 17 6 66 39
7 ITA Diego Romero 6 3 5 -36 10 15 75 39
8 NOR Kristian Ruth 10 11 -17 10 3 8 59 42
9 RUS Igor Lisovenko 11 14 4 8 7 -26 70 44
10 CYP Pavlos Kontides 8 7 -24 14 5 12 70 46
11 CAN Michael Leigh 13 23 -26 5 4 3 74 48
12 NZL Andrew Murdoch 2 5 -40 20 24 5 96 56
13 CRO Luka Radelic -26 15 7 21 1 21 91 65
14 URU Alejandro Foglia 12 27 33 7 -36 4 119 83
15 ESP Javier Hernandez 17 25 11 3 28 -44 128 84
BFD
16 POL Maciej Grabowski 9 19 22 18 16 -23 107 84
17 AUT Andreas Geritzer 28 6 2 30 20 -44 130 86
BFD
18 CHI Matias Del Solar 3 -34 30 25 21 9 122 88
19 USA Andrew Campbell 14 18 1 26 32 -44 135 91
BFD
20 TUR Kemal Muslubas 4 -42 27 19 15 27 134 92
21 CHN Sheng Shen -40 35 6 4 37 14 136 96
22 BRA Bruno Fontes -31 17 31 12 12 24 127 96
23 DEN Anders Nyholm 18 26 19 15 19 -44 141 97
BFD
24 FIN Pierre Angelo Collura 25 10 18 -41 23 25 142 101
25 AUS Tom Slingsby 21 22 21 22 -35 20 141 106
26 GRE Evangelos Chimonas 22 21 9 11 -44 44 151 107
DSQ BFD
27 EST Deniss Karpak 16 20 -41 37 38 2 154 113
28 KOR Jeemin Ha 23 33 -37 31 13 17 154 117
29 ISV Thomas Barrows, 3rd 20 28 20 24 26 -31 149 118
30 HUN Zsombor Berecz 27 31 -36 23 18 22 157 121
31 SEY Allan Julie 33 -37 13 33 27 16 159 122
32 CZE Martin Trcka 29 36 -38 13 29 19 164 126
33 JPN Yoichi Iijima 36 32 16 17 31 -44 176 132
BFD
34 NED Rutger van Schaardenburg 32 29 -34 32 25 18 170 136
35 GUA Juan Maegli -44 9 39 16 44 32 184 140
DSQ BFD
36 MAS Kevin Lim -44 24 28 42 22 34 194 150
BFD
37 LUX Marc Schmit 30 -39 25 35 30 35 194 155
38 SUI Christoph Bottoni 34 13 32 40 39 -44 202 158
BFD
39 VEN Jose Miguel Ruiz 39 -40 23 29 40 29 200 160
40 DOM Raul Aguayo 37 30 35 -38 34 28 202 164
41 UAE Mohammad Adil Khalid 38 38 42 -43 11 36 208 165
42 SIN Seng Leong Koh 35 41 29 39 -44 33 221 177
BFD
43 BAR Gregory Douglas 41 -43 43 34 33 30 224 181
Laser Radial - Women - Overall Results
POS Country Rep
1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Net
1 LTU Gintare Volungeviciute 3 -13 8 1 1 4 30 17
2 USA Anna Tunnicliffe 4 5 -6 5 6 3 29 23
3 NZL Jo Aleh -22 4 2 2 2 14 46 24
4 CHN Lijia Xu -24 3 10 6 5 2 50 26
5 FRA Sarah Steyaert 11 1 21 3 -29 1 66 37
BFD
6 BEL Evi Van Acker 1 10 -16 10 12 6 55 39
7 AUS Sarah Blanck 6 11 7 -19 4 12 59 40
8 GBR Penny Clark 2 -22 1 22 3 17 67 45
9 CRO Mateja Petronijevic 8 9 5 4 -19 19 64 45
10 SUI Nathalie Brugger 13 6 12 12 -22 10 75 53
11 ARG Cecilia Carranza Saroli 15 8 9 -20 8 15 75 55
12 CAN Lisa Ross 16 -23 13 11 7 9 79 56
13 POL Katarzyna Szotynska 5 21 11 -24 21 5 87 63
14 ITA Larissa Nevierov 17 15 -22 9 11 13 87 65
15 ISR Nufar Edelman -25 12 3 15 25 11 91 66
16 SWE Karin Soderstrom 19 19 4 -25 9 18 94 69
17 GRE Efi Mantzaraki 14 -18 14 18 16 8 88 70
18 GER Petra Niemann 20 20 19 8 -29 7 103 74
BFD
19 IRL Ciara Peelo 23 17 15 7 13 -24 99 75
20 BLR Tatiana Drozdovskaya 12 -24 17 17 10 22 102 78
21 ESP Susana Romero Steensma 18 7 20 14 20 -21 100 79
22 FIN Tuula Tenkanen 10 16 -25 21 17 20 109 84
23 RUS Anastasia Chernova 7 -28 26 16 18 23 118 90
24 MEX Tania Elias Calles Wolf 27 25 -29 13 15 16 125 96
DNF
25 PAR Florencia Cerutti -28 2 23 23 26 25 127 99
26 PER Paloma Schmidt 9 26 27 -28 14 26 130 102
27 SIN Man Yi Lo 21 14 18 26 24 -27 130 103
28 NOR Cathrine Gjerpen 26 27 24 27 23 -28 155 127
RS:X - Men - Overall Results
POS Country Rep
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Net
1 NZL Tom Ashley 4 -7 7 1 5 5 3 32 25
2 FRA Julien Bontemps -13 1 5 4 10 8 2 43 30
3 ISR Shahar Zubari 1 3 1 3 17 6 -19 50 31
4 GBR Nick Dempsey 11 9 3 2 1 7 -17 50 33
5 HKG King Yin Chan 5 4 2 5 3 -33 21 73 40
6 BRA Ricardo Santos 12 6 -13 7 6 3 6 53 40
7 GRE Nikolas Kaklamanakis 10 2 -12 11 8 10 5 58 46
8 CHN Aichen Wang 2 8 9 16 2 14 -22 73 51
9 UKR Maxim Oberemko 3 16 4 9 13 11 -24 80 56
10 JPN Makoto Tomizawa 6 20 6 14 7 -23 8 84 61
11 POR João Rodrigues -18 10 10 8 14 16 9 85 67
12 ESP Ivan Pastor Lafuente 8 13 -18 18 16 9 4 86 68
13 SUI Richard Stauffacher 9 11 11 13 9 -18 15 86 68
14 NED Casper Bouman 20 -27 21 22 4 1 1 96 69
15 CYP Andreas Cariolou 7 -17 14 10 11 17 11 87 70
16 MEX David Mier y Teran 16 5 17 6 12 -29 23 108 79
17 POL Przemyslaw Miarczynski 17 21 -27 20 15 2 7 109 82
18 ITA Fabian Heidegger 14 12 8 17 -18 13 18 100 82
19 HUN Aron Gadorfalvi 15 19 16 12 24 -26 10 122 96
20 KOR Taehoon Lee 22 14 20 15 20 -25 13 129 104
21 ARG Mariano Reutemann -25 18 19 23 25 15 16 141 116
22 TUR Ertugrul Icingir -36 28 15 19 27 19 12 156 120
DSQ
23 CAN Zachary Plavsic 23 25 22 21 -30 12 26 159 129
24 THA Ek Boonsawad 19 15 28 25 19 24 -33 163 130
25 DEN Jonas Kaeldso 28 26 30 29 -35 4 14 166 131
26 USA Ben Barger 21 22 24 26 26 -32 25 176 144
27 INA I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana 24 24 23 27 22 -31 28 179 148
28 BLR Mikalai Zhukavets 27 23 26 24 29 21 -32 182 150
29 SVK Patrik Pollak 26 30 25 30 23 28 -31 193 162
30 TPE Hao Chang 31 29 31 28 28 20 -34 201 167
31 VEN Carlos Flores 32 33 33 -35 21 22 27 203 168
32 CRO Luka Mratovic 29 32 -34 33 34 34 20 216 182
33 RUS Alexey Tokarev 33 31 -35 32 32 27 30 220 185
34 EST Johannes Ahun -34 34 32 34 31 30 29 224 190
35 COL Santiago Grillo 30 -35 29 31 33 35 35 228 193
RS:X - Women - Overall Results
POS Country REP
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Net
1 CHN Jian Yin 1 1 1 3 3 -13 7 29 16
2 ITA Alessandra Sensini 6 2 9 1 -28 3 2 51 23
DSQ
3 AUS Jessica Crisp 2 4 3 8 1 8 -9 35 26
4 ESP Marina Alabau 3 5 5 2 5 -11 8 39 28
5 NZL Barbara Kendall -12 7 12 4 2 4 3 44 32
6 GBR Bryony Shaw 4 3 11 6 -28 6 5 63 35
OCS
7 UKR Olga Maslivets 5 6 -14 11 10 1 4 51 37
8 POL Zofia Klepacka -17 16 17 5 4 2 1 62 45
9 HKG Wai Kei Chan 10 10 6 -13 7 12 6 64 51
10 NOR Jannicke Stalstrøm 7 -28 2 12 9 10 15 83 55
DSQ
11 GRE Antonia Athena Frey 15 15 16 10 -19 5 11 91 72
12 FRA Faustine Merret 8 -28 10 7 11 19 17 100 72
DSQ
13 JPN Yasuko Kosuge 9 12 4 17 14 -18 18 92 74
14 ISR Maayan Davidovich 13 9 -20 9 13 14 16 94 74
15 FIN Tuuli Petaja 14 11 7 -16 16 16 12 92 76
16 BUL Irina Konstantinova Bontemps -18 8 8 15 18 17 10 94 76
17 CAN Nikola Girke 11 14 13 14 12 -15 13 92 77
18 BRA Patricia Freitas 20 13 15 -23 6 7 21 105 82
19 THA Napalai Tansai 16 17 18 -24 8 22 19 124 100
20 DEN Bettina Honor -21 18 21 18 20 9 14 121 100
21 CYP Gavriella Chadjidamianou 19 22 23 22 15 23 -25 149 124
22 MEX Demita Vega 23 21 -25 25 17 21 20 152 127
23 HUN Diana Detre 22 20 19 21 22 25 -26 155 129
24 RUS Tatiana Bazyuk -24 23