sail-world.com
 
 
News Home Cruising Photo Gallery Video Gallery

 

Sail-World.com : Beijing Olympics: Sailing Table of results Day 7

Beijing Olympics: Sailing Table of results Day 7

'Qingdao Olympic Regatta 2008.'    Guy Nowell ©    Click Here to view large photo

Beijing Olympics: Qingdao Sailing Table of results Day 7

470 - Men - Overall Results
POS Country Skipper/Crew
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Total Net
1 AUS Nathan Wilmot 4 -7 3 3 3 4 5 29 22
Malcolm Page
2 FRA Nicolas Charbonnier 6 3 8 1 6 -18 3 45 27
Olivier Bausset
3 POR Alvaro Marinho 2 8 -15 6 11 7 9 58 43
Miguel Nunes
4 GBR Nick Rogers 19 5 1 4 9 6 -20 64 44
Joe Glanfield
5 ITA Gabrio Zandona 10 4 7 7 2 -21 19 70 49
Andrea Trani
6 NED Sven Coster 11 -15 12 2 8 15 2 65 50
Kalle Coster
7 ESP Onan Barreiros 8 2 6 9 -13 13 13 64 51
Aaron Sarmiento
8 GRE Andreas Kosmatopoulos 5 -26 11 8 5 5 18 78 52
Andreas Papadopoulos
9 JPN Tetsuya Matsunaga 1 20 -24 13 10 14 1 83 59
Taro Ueno
10 ARG Javier Conte 14 14 4 11 -19 9 7 78 59
Juan de la Fuente
11 CRO Sime Fantela 18 6 9 -30 12 17 6 98 68
Igor Marenic OCS
12 USA Stuart Mcnay 26 12 -30 17 15 1 4 105 75
Graham Biehl OCS
13 NZL Carl Evans 7 10 14 12 -30 10 22 105 75
Peter Burling BFD
14 IRL Ger Owens 22 1 17 15 1 -25 21 102 77
Philip Lawton
15 SWE Anton Dahlberg 16 18 2 5 -30 20 17 108 78
Sebastian Ostling BFD
16 ISR Gideon Kliger 13 16 13 14 -30 11 15 112 82
Udi Gal BFD
17 SLO Karlo Hmeljak 3 11 19 10 18 -30 25 116 86
Mitja Nevecny OCS
18 BRA Fabio Silva 9 -30 10 18 4 30 16 117 87
Samuel Albrecht OCS OCS
19 SIN Yuanzhen Xu 15 17 18 19 -30 8 10 117 87
Terence Koh BFD
20 POL Patryk Piasecki 20 9 20 -23 17 16 8 113 90
Kacper Zieminski
21 BLR Sergei Desukevich -29 27 16 26 16 2 12 128 99
Pavel Logunov
22 KOR Cheul Yoon 17 24 21 -27 20 3 23 135 108
Hyeong Tae Kim
23 SUI Tobias Etter 21 23 5 25 7 -30 27 138 108
Felix Steiger OCS
24 RUS Mikhail Sheremetyev -27 21 22 21 24 12 11 138 111
Maxim Sheremetyev
25 CHN Weidong Wang 12 -30 23 16 21 26 30 158 128
Daokun Deng DSQ OCS
26 TUR Deniz Cinar 23 13 -26 22 22 23 26 155 129
Ates Cinar
27 AUT Matthias Schmid 24 19 -25 24 14 24 24 154 129
Florian Reichstadter
28 FIN Niklas Lindgren 28 22 27 -30 25 19 14 165 135
Heikki Elomaa DSQ
29 CAN Stephane Locas 25 25 -30 20 23 22 30 175 145
470 - Women - Overall Results
POS Country Skipper/Crew
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Net
1 AUS Elise Rechichi 2 2 4 1 -9 4 2 5 29 20
Tessa Parkinson
2 NED Marcelien De Koning 3 1 9 5 2 2 -10 7 39 29
Lobke Berkhout
3 ISR Nike Kornecki 8 13 1 2 8 -19 3 1 55 36
Vered Buskila
4 BRA Fernanda Oliveira 11 -16 5 10 7 6 6 2 63 47
Isabel Swan
5 AUT Sylvia Vogl 9 -20 13 7 1 7 1 13 71 51
Carolina Flatscher DSQ
6 ITA Giulia Conti 14 7 6 3 6 11 4 -19 70 51
Giovanna Micol
7 ESP Natalia Via Dufresne 4 5 2 6 13 10 13 -17 70 53
Laia Tutzo
8 GBR Christina Bassadone -20 8 3 4 15 13 8 3 74 54
Saskia Clark DSQ
9 GER Stefanie Rothweiler 7 6 11 9 5 12 -20 8 78 58
Vivien Kussatz OCS
10 CZE Lenka Smidova 6 4 -12 11 11 5 11 11 71 59
Lenka Mrzilkova
11 FRA Ingrid Petitjean 1 11 16 8 -17 9 9 9 80 63
Gwendolyn Lemaitre
12 USA Amanda Clark 12 12 10 14 4 -17 7 6 82 65
Sarah Mergenthaler
13 SLO Vesna Dekleva -20 3 8 16 12 3 15 18 95 75
Klara Maucec DSQ
14 SUI Emmanuelle Rol 15 9 7 13 3 15 -20 15 97 77
Anne Sophie Thilo OCS
15 JPN Ai Kondo 13 -15 14 15 14 1 12 10 94 79
Naoko Kamata
16 SWE Therese Torgersson 10 14 18 -20 19 8 5 14 108 88
Vendela Santen DSQ
17 ARG María Fernanda Sesto 16 -18 17 12 10 16 14 4 107 89
Consuelo Monsegur
18 CHN Yimei Wen 5 10 19 17 16 14 -20 12 113 93
Chunyan Yu OCS
19 SIN Liying Toh 17 17 15 18 18 18 -20 16 139 119
49er - Open - Overall Results
POS Country Skipper/Crew
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Total Net
1 AUS Nathan Outteridge -20 1 7 3 1 1 6 4 6 49 29
Ben Austin DSQ
2 DEN Jonas Warrer 2 4 -10 4 2 3 4 2 9 40 30
Martin Kirketerp Ibsen
3 ITA Pietro Sibello 3 9 1 1 6 9 3 8 -12 52 40
Gianfranco Sibello
4 GER Jan Peter Peckolt -15 6 11 6 3 2 2 12 4 61 46
Hannes Peckolt
5 USA Tim Wadlow 5 14 15 -16 5 10 1 1 1 68 52
Christopher Rast
6 ESP Iker Martinez de Lizarduy 1 10 17 2 -20 5 7 10 3 75 55
Xabier Fernandez Gaztanaga OCS
7 AUT Nico Delle  Karth 9 2 -14 8 13 7 5 7 7 72 58
Nikolaus Resch
8 GBR Stephen Morrison 4 3 5 14 14 15 -20 3 2 80 60
Ben Rhodes OCS
9 BRA Andre Fonseca 10 5 8 9 9 4 -12 5 11 73 61
Rodrigo Duarte
10 POR Jorge Lima 12 7 9 11 4 -20 10 6 5 84 64
Francisco Andrade DNS
11 FRA Emmanuel Dyen 7 8 4 5 11 13 11 13 -14 86 72
Yann Rocherieux
12 JPN Akira Ishibashi 8 -17 3 13 8 12 8 9 17 95 78
Yukio Makino
13 CAN Gordon Cook 13 12 13 10 7 6 -16 16 10 103 87
Ben Remocker
14 NOR Christopher Gundersen 11 13 -18 7 10 8 14 11 13 105 87
Frode Bovim
15 UKR Rodion Luka 6 11 12 15 -20 20 13 15 8 120 100
George Leonchuk DSQ OCS
16 SWE Jonas Lindberg 16 18 2 17 12 16 17 14 -19 131 112
Kalle Torlen
17 POL Marcin Czajkowski -18 15 6 12 15 14 18 18 16 132 114
Krzysztof Kierkowski
18 CRO Pavle Kostov 14 16 16 18 -20 11 9 19 18 141 121
Petar Cupac OCS
19 CHN Fei Li 17 -19 19 19 16 17 15 17 15 154 135
Finn - Open - Overall Results
POS Country Rep
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Net
1 GBR Ben Ainslie -10 1 4 1 1 10 2 2 31 21
2 USA Zach Railey 2 5 2 2 7 8 7 -19 52 33
3 SWE Daniel Birgmark 14 -17 1 6 12 3 3 5 61 44
4 FRA Guillaume Florent 5 8 20 3 4 6 4 -21 71 50
5 CAN Christopher Cook 8 3 7 10 -23 5 15 3 74 51
6 SLO Gasper Vincec 9 11 6 5 3 -13 8 10 65 52
7 CRO Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic 7 10 10 8 -16 9 1 13 74 58
8 DEN Jonas Hoegh Christensen 16 6 12 16 -25 4 5 7 91 66
9 POL Rafal Szukiel 3 2 19 12 10 14 -22 12 94 72
10 ESP Rafa Trujillo Villar 12 4 3 14 20 20 -27 1 101 74
OCS
11 ITA Giorgio Poggi 17 7 14 -21 6 12 9 9 95 74
12 NZL Dan Slater -21 19 18 4 9 7 13 6 97 76
13 BRA Eduardo Couto 6 16 -27 7 2 17 14 27 116 89
DNF OCS
14 NED Pieter Jan Postma 19 15 16 -22 15 2 10 16 115 93
15 GRE Emilios Papathanasiou 1 -27 5 27 18 15 27 8 128 101
DNF DNE DNE
16 AUS Anthony Nossiter 11 -22 8 17 13 21 11 20 123 101
17 RUS Eduard Skornyakov -24 20 17 13 8 18 12 14 126 102
18 FIN Tapio Nirkko 18 9 9 9 19 -22 16 22 124 102
19 NOR Peer Moberg 23 -27 11 19 22 1 27 4 134 107
DSQ DSQ
20 TUR Ali Kemal Tufekci 20 -21 13 18 14 19 6 17 128 107
21 IRL Timothy Goodbody -22 13 15 15 17 16 21 15 134 112
22 CYP Haris Papadopoulos 13 18 21 11 24 11 17 -27 142 115
OCS
23 IND Nachhatar Singh Johal 4 -24 23 24 11 24 18 24 152 128
24 CHN Peng Zhang 25 23 24 20 5 -26 23 11 157 131
25 CZE Michael Maier 15 14 22 -25 21 23 19 23 162 137
26 VEN Johnny Bilbao -26 12 25 23 26 25 20 18 175 149
Laser - Men - Overall Results
POS Country Rep
1 2 3 5 Total Net
1 GBR Paul Goodison 15 2 15 1 33 33
2 SWE Rasmus Myrgren 7 16 8 2 33 33
3 RUS Igor Lisovenko 11 14 4 8 37 37
4 FRA Jean Baptiste Bernaz 19 1 12 9 41 41
5 POR Gustavo Lima 5 8 3 27 43 43
6 SLO Vasilij Zbogar 24 4 14 6 48 48
7 NOR Kristian Ruth 10 11 17 10 48 48
8 ITA Diego Romero 6 3 5 36 50 50
9 ARG Julio Alsogaray 1 12 10 28 51 51
10 CYP Pavlos Kontides 8 7 24 14 53 53
11 ESP Javier Hernandez 17 25 11 3 56 56
12 USA Andrew Campbell 14 18 1 26 59 59
13 GRE Evangelos Chimonas 22 21 9 11 63 63
14 AUT Andreas Geritzer 28 6 2 30 66 66
15 NZL Andrew Murdoch 2 5 40 20 67 67
16 CAN Michael Leigh 13 23 26 5 67 67
17 POL Maciej Grabowski 9 19 22 18 68 68
18 CRO Luka Radelic 26 15 7 21 69 69
19 DEN Anders Nyholm 18 26 19 15 78 78
20 URU Alejandro Foglia 12 27 33 7 79 79
21 CHN Sheng Shen 40 35 6 4 85 85
22 AUS Tom Slingsby 21 22 21 22 86 86
23 BRA Bruno Fontes 31 17 31 12 91 91
24 CHI Matias Del Solar 3 34 30 25 92 92
25 TUR Kemal Muslubas 4 42 27 19 92 92
26 ISV Thomas Barrows 3rd 20 28 20 24 92 92
27 FIN Pierre Angelo Collura 25 10 18 41 94 94
28 JPN Yoichi Iijima 36 32 16 17 101 101
29 GUA Juan Maegli 44 9 39 16 108 108
DSQ
30 EST Deniss Karpak 16 20 41 37 114 114
31 CZE Martin Trcka 29 36 38 13 116 116
32 SEY Allan Julie 33 37 13 33 116 116
33 HUN Zsombor Berecz 27 31 36 23 117 117
34 SUI Christoph Bottoni 34 13 32 40 119 119
35 KOR Jeemin Ha 23 33 37 31 124 124
36 NED Rutger van Schaardenburg 32 29 34 32 127 127
37 LUX Marc Schmit 30 39 25 35 129 129
38 VEN Jose Miguel Ruiz 39 40 23 29 131 131
39 MAS Kevin Lim 44 24 28 42 138 138
BFD
40 DOM Raul Aguayo 37 30 35 38 140 140
41 SIN Seng Leong Koh 35 41 29 39 144 144
42 BAR Gregory Douglas 41 43 43 34 161 161
43 UAE Mohammad Adil Khalid 38 38 42 43 161 161
Laser Radial - Women - Overall Results
POS Country Rep
1 2 3 4 Total Net
1 USA Anna Tunnicliffe 4 5 6 5 20 20
2 LTU Gintare Volungeviciute 3 13 8 1 25 25
3 CRO Mateja Petronijevic 8 9 5 4 26 26
4 NZL Jo Aleh 22 4 2 2 30 30
5 FRA Sarah Steyaert 11 1 21 3 36 36
6 BEL Evi Van Acker 1 10 16 10 37 37
7 CHN Lijia Xu 24 3 10 6 43 43
8 AUS Sarah Blanck 6 11 7 19 43 43
9 SUI Nathalie Brugger 13 6 12 12 43 43
10 GBR Penny Clark 2 22 1 22 47 47
11 ARG Cecilia Carranza Saroli 15 8 9 20 52 52
12 ISR Nufar Edelman 25 12 3 15 55 55
13 ESP Susana Romero Steensma 18 7 20 14 59 59
14 POL Katarzyna Szotynska 5 21 11 24 61 61
15 IRL Ciara Peelo 23 17 15 7 62 62
16 ITA Larissa Nevierov 17 15 22 9 63 63
17 CAN Lisa Ross 16 23 13 11 63 63
18 GRE Efi Mantzaraki 14 18 14 18 64 64
19 SWE Karin Soderstrom 19 19 4 25 67 67
20 GER Petra Niemann 20 20 19 8 67 67
21 BLR Tatiana Drozdovskaya 12 24 17 17 70 70
22 FIN Tuula Tenkanen 10 16 25 21 72 72
23 PAR Florencia Cerutti 28 2 23 23 76 76
24 RUS Anastasia Chernova 7 28 26 16 77 77
25 SIN Man Yi Lo 21 14 18 26 79 79
26 PER Paloma Schmidt 9 26 27 28 90 90
27 MEX Tania Elias Calles Wolf 27 25 29 13 94 94
DNF
28 NOR Cathrine Gjerpen 26 27 24 27 104 104                    
RS:X - Men - Overall Results
POS Country Rep
1 2 3 4 5 Total Net
1 ISR Shahar Zubari 1 3 1 3 -17 25 8
2 HKG King Yin Chan -5 4 2 5 3 19 14
3 GBR Nick Dempsey -11 9 3 2 1 26 15
4 NZL Tom Ashley 4 -7 7 1 5 24 17
5 FRA Julien Bontemps -13 1 5 4 10 33 20
6 CHN Aichen Wang 2 8 9 -16 2 37 21
7 UKR Maxim Oberemko 3 -16 4 9 13 45 29
8 GRE Nikolas Kaklamanakis 10 2 -12 11 8 43 31
9 BRA Ricardo Santos 12 6 -13 7 6 44 31
10 JPN Makoto Tomizawa 6 -20 6 14 7 53 33
11 MEX David Mier y Teran 16 5 -17 6 12 56 39
12 SUI Richard Stauffacher 9 11 11 -13 9 53 40
13 CYP Andreas Cariolou 7 -17 14 10 11 59 42
14 POR Joao Rodrigues -18 10 10 8 14 60 42
15 ITA Fabian Heidegger 14 12 8 17 -18 69 51
16 ESP Ivan Pastor Lafuente 8 13 -18 18 16 73 55
17 HUN Aron Gadorfalvi 15 19 16 12 -24 86 62
18 NED Casper Bouman 20 -27 21 22 4 94 67
19 KOR Taehoon Lee -22 14 20 15 20 91 69
20 POL Przemyslaw Miarczynski 17 21 -27 20 15 100 73
21 THA Ek Boonsawad 19 15 -28 25 19 106 78
22 ARG Mariano Reutemann -25 18 19 23 25 110 85
23 TUR Ertugrul Icingir -36 28 15 19 27 125 89
DSQ
24 CAN Zachary Plavsic 23 25 22 21 -30 121 91
25 USA Ben Barger 21 22 24 -26 26 119 93
26 INA I Gusti Made Oka Sulaksana 24 24 23 -27 22 120 93
27 BLR Mikalai Zhukavets 27 23 26 24 -29 129 100
28 SVK Patrik Pollak 26 -30 25 30 23 134 104
29 DEN Jonas Kaeldso 28 26 30 29 -35 148 113
30 TPE Hao Chang -31 29 31 28 28 147 116
31 VEN Carlos Flores 32 33 33 -35 21 154 119
32 COL Santiago Grillo 30 -35 29 31 33 158 123
33 CRO Luka Mratovic 29 32 -34 33 34 162 128
34 RUS Alexey Tokarev 33 31 -35 32 32 163 128
35 EST Johannes Ahun -34 34 32 34 31 165 131
RS:X - Women - Overall Results
POS Country REP
1 2 3 4 5 Total Net
1 CHN Jian Yin 1 1 1 -3 3 9 6
2 AUS Jessica Crisp 2 4 3 -8 1 18 10
3 ESP Marina Alabau 3 -5 5 2 5 20 15
4 ITA Alessandra Sensini 6 2 -9 1 7 25 16
5 GBR Bryony Shaw 4 3 11 6 -28 52 24
OCS
6 NZL Barbara Kendall -12 7 12 4 2 37 25
7 NOR Jannicke Stalstrøm 7 -28 2 12 10 59 31
DSQ
8 UKR Olga Maslivets 5 6 -14 11 11 47 33
9 HKG Wai Kei Chan 10 10 6 -13 8 47 34
10 FRA Faustine Merret 8 -28 10 7 12 65 37
DSQ
11 JPN Yasuko Kosuge 9 12 4 -17 15 57 40
12 POL Zofia Klepacka -17 16 17 5 4 59 42
13 ISR Maayan Davidovich 13 9 -20 9 14 65 45
14 FIN Tuuli Petaja 14 11 7 16 -17 65 48
15 BUL Irina Konstantinova Bontemps 18 8 8 15 -19 68 49
16 CAN Nikola Girke 11 -14 13 14 13 65 51
17 BRA Patricia Freitas 20 13 15 -23 6 77 54
18 GRE Antonia Athena Frey 15 15 16 10 -20 76 56
19 THA Napalai Tansai 16 17 18 -24 9 84 60
20 DEN Bettina Honor -21 18 21 18 21 99 78
21 CYP Gavriella Chadjidamianou 19 22 -23 22 16 102 79
22 HUN Diana Detre 22 20 19 21 -23 105 82
23 MEX Demita Vega 23 21 -25 25 18 112 87
24 RUS Tatiana Bazyuk -24 23 24 19 22 112 88
25 ARG Florencia Gutierrez -27 19 27 20 24 117 90
26 USA Nancy Damian Rios 25 24 22 -26 25 122 96
27 TUR Sedef Koktenturk 26 25 26 27 -28 132 104
OCS
Star – Men Overall Results
POS Country Skipper/Crew
1 Total Net
1 SWE Fredrik Loof 1 1 1
Anders Ekstrom
2 GER Marc Pickel 2 2 2
Ingo Borkowski
3 POR Afonso Domingos 3 3 3
Bernardo Santos
4 NZL Hamish Pepper 4 4 4
Carl Williams
5 POL Mateusz Kusznierewicz 5 5 5
Dominik Zycki
6 IRL Peter O'Leary 6 6 6
Stephen Milne
7 GBR Iain Percy 7 7 7
Andrew Simpson
8 USA John Dane 8 8 8
Austin Sperry
9 SUI Flavio Marazzi 9 9 9
Enrico De Maria
10 BRA Robert Scheidt 10 10 10
Bruno Prada
11 AUS Iain Murray 11 11 11
Andrew Palfrey
12 FRA Xavier Rohart 12 12 12
Pascal Rambeau
13 ITA Diego Negri 13 13 13
Luigi Viale
14 AUT Hans Spitzauer 14 14 14
Christian Nehammer
15 CRO Marin Lovrovic Jr 15 15 15
Sinisa Mikulicic
16 CHN Hongquan Li 16 16 16
He Wang
Tornado – Overall Results
POS Country Skipper/Crew
1 Total Net
1 ESP Fernando Echavarri 1 1 1
Anton Paz Blanco
2 GRE Iordanis Paschalidis 2 2 2
Konstantinos Trigonis
3 NED Mitch Booth 3 3 3
Pim Nieuwenhuis
4 UKR Pavel Kalinchev 4 4 4
Andriy Shafranyuk
5 AUS Darren Bundock 5 5 5
Glenn Ashby
6 GBR Leigh McMillan 6 6 6
Will Howden
7 FRA Xavier Revil 7 7 7
Christophe Espagnon
8 CAN Oskar Johansson 8 8 8
Kevin Stittle
9 CHN Youjia Luo 9 9 9