sail-world.com
 
 
News Home Video Gallery Photo Gallery
Sail-World.com : Audi Hamilton Island Race Week - Full results for day 4
Audi Hamilton Island Race Week - Full results for day 4


'Audi Hamilton Island Race week 2013 - Hamilton Island, Queensland (AUS)'    Andrea Francolini ©

Audi Hamilton Island Race Week 2013 Day Four

Full Results for IRC Racing, IRC Passage Div 1, IRC Passage Div 2, Performance Racing Div 1, Performance Racing Div 2, Cruising Div 1, Cruising Div 2, Cruising Div 3, Non Spinnaker Div 1, Non Spinnaker Div 2, First Fleet, McConaghy MC38 and Multi-Hulls.


IRC Racing

Race 5   (22/08/2013)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  22/08/2013  1:11:49 PM

IRC results Start : 11:00

Place

Boat Name

Sail Num

Skipper

From

Elapsd

AHC

Cor'd T

Score

Fin Tim

Design

1

SHOGUN V

AUS280

Rob Hanna

RGYC

01:33:35

1.382

02:09:20

1.0

12:33:35

Tp52

2

HOOLIGAN

AUS521

Marcus Blackmore

RPAYC

01:33:51

1.379

02:09:25

2.0

12:33:51

Tp52

3

CELESTIAL

421

Sam Haynes

CYCA

01:43:21

1.264

02:10:38

3.0

12:43:21

Rogers 46

4

VICTOIRE

AUS5299

Darryl Hodgkinson

CYCA

01:37:19

1.352

02:11:34

4.0

12:37:19

Cookson 50

5

WILD OATS X

AUS7001

Ernesto Bertarelli

HIYC/RPAYC

01:34:06

1.598

02:30:22

5.0

12:34:06

Reichel/Pugh 66

6

WILD OATS XI

10001

Mark Richards

HIYC

01:15:52

1.987

02:30:45

6.0

12:15:52

Reichel/Pugh 30 Mtr

7

WILD THING

AUS10

Grant Wharington

MHYC

01:32:02

1.809

02:46:29

7.0

12:32:02

100supermaxi

 

Race 6   (22/08/2013)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  22/08/2013  3:13:07 PM

IRC results Start : 13:25

Place

Boat Name

Sail Num

Skipper

From

Elapsd

AHC

Cor'd T

Score

Fin Tim

Design

1

HOOLIGAN

AUS521

Marcus Blackmore

RPAYC

01:21:33

1.379

01:52:27

1.0

14:46:33

Tp52

2

CELESTIAL

421

Sam Haynes

CYCA

01:29:32

1.264

01:53:10

2.0

14:54:32

Rogers 46

3

VICTOIRE

AUS5299

Darryl Hodgkinson

CYCA

01:25:10

1.352

01:55:09

3.0

14:50:10

Cookson 50

4

SHOGUN V

AUS280

Rob Hanna

RGYC

01:23:59

1.382

01:56:04

4.0

14:48:59

Tp52

5

WILD OATS X

AUS7001

Ernesto Bertarelli

HIYC/RPAYC

01:13:56

1.598

01:58:09

5.0

14:38:56

Reichel/Pugh 66

6

WILD THING

AUS10

Grant Wharington

MHYC

01:12:57

1.809

02:11:58

6.0

14:37:57

100supermaxi

7

WILD OATS XI

10001

Mark Richards

HIYC

01:07:59

1.987

02:15:05

7.0

14:32:59

Reichel/Pugh 30 Mtr

 

Race 7   (22/08/2013)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  22/08/2013  16:37:10

IRC results Start : 15:10

Place

Boat Name

Sail Num

Skipper

From

Elapsd

AHC

Cor'd T

Score

Fin Tim

Design

1

HOOLIGAN

AUS521

Marcus Blackmore

RPAYC

01:05:16

1.379

01:30:00

1.0

16:15:16

Tp52

2

SHOGUN V

AUS280

Rob Hanna

RGYC

01:05:34

1.382

01:30:37

2.0

16:15:34

Tp52

3

CELESTIAL

421

Sam Haynes

CYCA

01:13:59

1.264

01:33:31

3.0

16:23:59

Rogers 46

4

WILD OATS X

AUS7001

Ernesto Bertarelli

HIYC/RPAYC

01:00:23

1.598

01:36:30

4.0

16:10:23

Reichel/Pugh 66

5

VICTOIRE

AUS5299

Darryl Hodgkinson

CYCA

01:13:26

1.352

01:39:17

5.0

16:23:26

Cookson 50

6

WILD OATS XI

10001

Mark Richards

HIYC

55:03

1.987

01:49:23

6.0

16:05:03

Reichel/Pugh 30 Mtr

7

WILD THING

AUS10

Grant Wharington

MHYC

01:05:33

1.809

01:58:35

7.0

16:15:33

100supermaxi

 

IRC Passage Div 1

Race 4   (22/08/2013)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  22/08/2013  16:19:37

IRC Div1 results Start : 11:00

Place

Boat Name

Sail Num

Skipper

From

Elapsd

AHC

Cor'd T

Score

Fin Tim

Design

1

H/H EQUINOX II

10101

Anthony Dunn

CYCA

04:11:38

1.219

05:06:44

1.0

15:11:38

Rp42

2

CARABELLA V

SYD25

Matthew McCann

RSYS

04:21:04

1.196

05:12:14

2.0

15:21:04

X Yacht Xp 50

3

EAGLE ROCK

7744

Ross Wilson

CYCA/SYC/SSCBC

04:44:19

1.110

05:15:36

3.0

15:44:19

Beneteau First 47.7

4

BALANCE

7771

Paul Clitheroe

CYCA

04:40:12

1.131

05:16:54

4.0

15:40:12

Beneteau 45

5

TOY BOX 2

MH4

Ian Box

MHYC

04:38:20

1.144

05:18:25

5.0

15:38:20

Xp44

6

STORAGE KING WALLOP

M242

Peter Hewson

RMYC/LMYC

04:43:37

1.127

05:19:38

6.0

15:43:37

Sydney 41

7

SHAZAM

PD447

Doug Ryan

PDYC

04:50:56

1.102

05:20:36

7.0

15:50:56

Beneteau 44.7

8

KERUMBA

RQ5050

Tam Faragher

RQYS

04:19:33

1.260

05:27:02

8.0

15:19:33

Ker 50 C/R

9

BELLE

B2700

David Currie

RBYC

04:16:52

1.280

05:28:47

9.0

15:16:52

Iy60

10

CADIBARRA 8

R420

Paul Roberts

RYCV

04:46:29

1.199

05:43:30

10.0

15:46:29

Jones 42

 

IRC Passage Div 2

Race 4   (22/08/2013)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  22/08/2013  15:17:51

IRC Div2 results Start : 10:55

Place

Boat Name

Sail Num

Skipper

From

Elapsd

AHC

Cor'd T

Score

Fin Tim

Design

1

L'ALTRA DONNA

6935

Andy Kearnan

CYCA

03:48:22

1.059

04:01:50

1.0

14:43:22

Summit 35

2

FLYING CLOUD

6808

Howard Piggott

CYCA

03:51:08

1.084

04:10:33

2.0

14:46:08

Beneteau F40

3

LOCAL HERO

1236

Matt Owen

CYC/MYC

03:59:47

1.049

04:11:32

3.0

14:54:47

Bh 36

4

OUTLAW

040

Alan & Tom Quick

CYCA

03:52:39

1.084

04:12:12

4.0

14:47:39

Beneteau First 40

5

NOT A DIAMOND

RQ2404

David Redfern

RQYS

03:54:25

1.080

04:13:10

5.0

14:49:25

Beneteau First 40

6

XPRESS

7013

Mike West

BSC

03:54:37

1.080

04:13:23

6.0

14:49:37

X Yatchs 38

7

SHEPHERD CENTRE

11407

Hugh Torode

RSYS

04:02:38

1.058

04:16:42

7.0

14:57:38

Beneteau 40.7

8

NAUTICAL CIRCLE

A169

Ian Prentice

CYCA

04:07:42

1.099

04:32:13

8.0

15:02:42

Archambault 40

 

Performance Racing Div 1

Race 4   (22/08/2013)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  22/08/2013  16:21:37

EHC Div1 results Start : 11:10

Place

Boat Name

Sail Num

Skipper

From

Elapsd

AHC

Cor'd T

Score

Fin Tim

Design

1

SECOND TIME AROUND

5491

John McConaghy

RPAYC

04:12:25

1.151

04:50:32

1.0

15:22:25

Mcconaghy 47

2

LEEWARD

6833

John Quinn

CYCA

04:45:17

1.031

04:54:08

2.0

15:55:17

Beneteau First 40

3

HUNTRESS

888

Philip Grove

RSYS

04:25:57

1.118

04:57:20

3.0

15:35:57

Sydney 39 Cr

4

ICHI BAN

00400

Matt Allen Walter Lewin

WSC&CYCA

04:03:13

1.224

04:57:42

4.0

15:13:13

Farr 400

5

ULTREYA

11001

Rod Pearse

RSYS

04:44:53

1.069

05:04:32

5.0

15:54:53

Dehler 41

6

WHALE WATCHING SYDNE

NZL8425

Ian Ford

CYCA

03:58:06

1.282

05:05:15

6.0

15:08:06

Elliot 52

7

MAC 2

AUS153

John McDougall

GSC

04:36:19

1.110

05:06:43

7.0

15:46:19

Melges 32

8

PETER LEHMANN BREAKT

6834

Ben McGrath

CYCA

04:49:25

1.060

05:06:47

8.0

15:59:25

Beneteau F40

9

EUPHORIA

7133

Anthony Coleman

RSYS

04:34:50

1.122

05:08:22

9.0

15:44:50

J133

10

RAGTIME

RQ130

Chris Morgan

RQYS

04:40:30

1.104

05:09:40

10.0

15:50:30

J 130

11

SPIRIT OF THE MAID

MH888

Bruce Absolon

SYC&CYCHI

04:26:34

1.193

05:18:01

11.0

15:36:34

Volvo Ocean 60

 

Performance Racing Div 2

Race 4   (22/08/2013)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  22/08/2013  16:20:07

EHCDIV2 results Start : 11:05

Place

Boat Name

Sail Num

Skipper

From

Elapsd

AHC

Cor'd T

Score

Fin Tim

Design

1

JUMP

AUS3380

Greg Hyde

CYCHI

03:57:50

0.945

03:44:45

1.0

15:02:50

Sb20

2

HITCHHIKER

R303

Sam Ainsworth

RPYC

03:43:19

1.018

03:47:20

2.0

14:48:19

Frers

3

PLANIT

AUS686

Anthony Passmore

BBYC

03:49:31

1.005

03:50:40

3.0

14:54:31

Melges 24

4

RUM 2 PARADISE

E57

Sarah & Piers Findlay

PDYC

03:51:18

0.999

03:51:04

4.0

14:56:18

Elliot 7

5

DUSTY MUZZLE

4457

Ron Knott

TYC

03:46:25

1.022

03:51:24

5.0

14:51:25

Farr 11.6 Modified

6

LLOYDS TOO IMPETUOUS

3663

Rudy Weber

CYC

03:57:05

0.978

03:51:52

6.0

15:02:05

Holland

7

HAMILTON MENTOR

L1

Roen Quinn

PLYC

03:58:29

0.976

03:52:46

7.0

15:03:29

Sydney 32

8

ROPABULL

9111

Mike Roper

RMYC/BB

03:57:21

0.985

03:53:47

8.0

15:02:21

Beneteau 42

9

BACARDI

SM377

Martin Power

SYC

03:57:46

0.995

03:56:35

9.0

15:02:46

Petersen 44

10

SYNCHRONICITY

M42

Kingsley Fletcher

MBYC

03:48:09

1.040

03:57:17

10.0

14:53:09

Simonis Voogd 42

DNC

INCH BY WINCH

393

William Grice

RSYS

 

1.030

 

12.0

 

Peterson 44

 

Cruising Div 1

Race 4   (22/08/2013)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  22/08/2013  16:26:45

EHC Div1 results Start : 10:50

Place

Boat Name

Sail Num

From

Elapsd

AHC

Cor'd T

Skipper

Score

Fin Tim

1

SIR THOMAS SOPWITH

6892

RPAYC

05:18:07

0.875

04:38:21

David Edwards

1.0

16:08:07

2

PROTEUS

USA52855

RYC

05:08:31

0.940

04:50:00

Timothy Macintosh

2.0

15:58:31

3

VELOCE

1027

MYC

04:51:26

1.005

04:52:53

Dean Corbett

3.0

15:41:26

4

JOIE DE VIE

6702

RPAYC

05:05:33

0.960

04:53:20

Peter Byford

4.0

15:55:33

5

CIRCE

SM91

SYC

05:07:17

0.970

04:58:04

Ross Johnston

5.0

15:57:17

6

MISTRAAL

6515

RYCT

05:11:40

0.960

04:59:12

Brett Cooper

6.0

16:01:40

7

LIMITLESS

6995

CYCA

05:03:23

1.007

05:05:30

Bill Hili

7.0

15:53:23

8

ENCORE

00100

SYC

05:02:37

1.010

05:05:39

Tim Lewis Jim Milledge

8.0

15:52:37

9

MISTA GYBE

W888

WSC

05:14:54

0.972

05:06:05

Peter Carr

9.0

16:04:54

10

KATE

R53

RYCV

05:09:39

0.994

05:07:48

John Raff

10.0

15:59:39

11

SOLUTIONS

3242

RMYC

05:06:39

1.034

05:17:05

Stephen Dadour

11.0

15:56:39

12

BROADSWORD

Q40

TCYC

05:03:45

1.048

05:18:20

Adrian Castle

12.0

15:53:45

13

VIRAGO II

6813

RPAYC

05:06:10

1.053

05:22:24

David Rooke

13.0

15:56:10

14

INFINITY

AUS52

RYCT

04:59:52

1.083

05:24:45

Richard Fader

14.0

15:49:52

15

WHITEBIRDS

788

RQYS

04:36:36

1.180

05:26:23

Paul White

15.0

15:26:36

16

ABRACADABRA

5612

RSYS

04:58:30

1.094

05:26:34

James Murchison

16.0

15:48:30

17

ONE O NINE

1109

RSYS

05:10:26

1.054

05:27:12

Robert Salteri

17.0

16:00:26

18

SALACIA

RQ1600

RQYS

04:51:43

1.147

05:34:36

Stephen Everett

18.0

15:41:43

19

CONDOR

KB80

WSC

04:48:45

1.200

05:46:30

David Molloy

19.0

15:38:45

20

EUREKA 11

6037

APYC

04:45:38

1.220

05:48:28

Chris Stockdale

20.0

15:35:38

21

HAMMER OF QUEENSLAND

7

WSC

04:47:07

1.235

05:54:35

Gerry McGann

21.0

15:37:07

 

Cruising Div 2

Race 4   (22/08/2013)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  22/08/2013  17:39:37

Time for Coopers corrected.

EHC Div2 results Start : 10:45

Place

Boat Name

Sail Num

Skipper

From

Elapsd

AHC

Cor'd T

Score

Fin Tim

1

SUMMER'S LEASE

B500

Glenn Fitzgerald

MYC

04:26:24

0.890

03:57:06

1.0

15:11:24

2

MISS DEVEREAUX

BOW07

Doug Reed

LMYC

04:43:24

0.865

04:05:08

2.0

15:28:24

3

MALAGUENA

648

Roger Prout

MBYC

04:39:53

0.876

04:05:11

3.0

15:24:53

4

SOUTHERN MAGIC

633

Mark Tobin

JBCYC

04:11:21

0.983

04:07:05

4.0

14:56:21

5

ALLUSIVE

TYC407

John Joyce

TYC

04:22:18

0.950

04:09:11

5.0

15:07:18

6

CEO1

BOW04

Ray Sweeney

RQYS

04:33:49

0.914

04:10:16

6.0

15:18:49

7

TILT

H400

Peter Cretan

RYCT

04:42:42

0.889

04:11:19

7.5

15:27:42

7

ISLAND LADY

V42

Andrew Pusey

SYC

04:57:46

0.844

04:11:19

7.5

15:42:46

9

THAT BOAT

6782

Darryle Dransfield

RMYCBB

04:16:39

0.983

04:12:17

9.0

15:01:39

10

THE POACHER

MK6

John Foster

MYC

04:07:39

1.022

04:13:06

10.0

14:52:39

11

SUNSHINE SAILING AUS

6590

John Bankart

MOOLOOLABAYC

04:16:12

0.995

04:14:55

11.0

15:01:12

12

COOPERS

BOW15

Craig Watson

SYC

04:34:16

0.931

04:15:20

12.0

15:19:16

13

GEOMATIC

M495

Adrian Lewis

MYC

04:20:24

0.982

04:15:43

13.0

15:05:24

14

TEAM SUNSAIL

CHART161

Mark Thompson

TBA

04:40:17

0.916

04:16:44

14.0

15:25:17

15

NORTHERN MOMENT

C192

Vic Stevens

CCYC

04:59:14

0.860

04:17:20

15.0

15:44:14

16

MOHAWK

5978

Tony Byrnes

JBCYC

04:14:34

1.011

04:17:22

16.0

14:59:34

17

KITE RUNNER

11000

Dave Simpson

MHYC

04:37:48

0.927

04:17:31

17.0

15:22:48

18

NEXT LIGHT

35000

Chris Ryan

RPAYC

04:13:38

1.022

04:19:13

18.0

14:58:38

19

TRUE LOVE

999

Roger Down

WSC

04:07:55

1.047

04:19:34

19.0

14:52:55

20

SAILING ADVENTURES

BOW05

Brian Pozzey

RQYS

04:34:50

0.946

04:20:00

20.0

15:19:50

21

SINEWAVE

5436

Greg Mason Barb Maunsell

CYCA

04:23:06

0.991

04:20:44

21.0

15:08:06

22

JEMSON

SM301

Andrew Molnar

SYC

04:25:03

0.984

04:20:49

22.0

15:10:03

23

ENTOURAGE

5176

Lyle Borlase

DSS

04:50:22

0.899

04:21:02

23.0

15:35:22

24

AVANTI

BOW08

Philip Cormie

RBYC

04:23:25

0.991

04:21:03

24.0

15:08:25

25

HOLY COW!

6797

John & Kim Clinton

CYCA

04:35:08

0.950

04:21:23

25.0

15:20:08

26

TONIC

6842

Robert Pizzie

MHYC

04:31:17

0.964

04:21:31

26.0

15:16:17

27

CAMPEADOR

5758

Jonathan Thelfall

RSYS

04:25:05

0.990

04:22:26

27.0

15:10:05

28

PLANET PEUGEOT

9197T

Mike Hulbert

MJBT7

04:33:03

0.968

04:24:19

28.0

15:18:03

29

LUNACY

SB445

Matt Shepherd

SBYC

04:43:37

0.936

04:25:28

29.0

15:28:37

30

THE HEALER

RQ367

Mark Hipgrave

RQYS

04:38:04

0.965

04:28:20

30.0

15:23:04

31

CEILIDH

237

Peter Williams

RSYS

04:16:47

1.049

04:29:22

31.0

15:01:47

32

VANILLA

BOW19

David Perkins

SASC

04:35:06

0.992

04:32:54

32.0

15:20:06

33

SECOND NATURE

BOW09

Paul Mentiplay

SYC

04:56:45

0.921

04:33:18

33.0

15:41:45

34

RHYTHM & BLUES

BOW03

Brenton Pegler

CYCSA

04:58:55

0.928

04:37:24

34.0

15:43:55

 

Cruising Div 3

Race 4   (22/08/2013)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  22/08/2013  16:30:37

EHC Div3 results Start : 10:40

Place

Boat Name

Sail Num

Skipper

From

Elapsd

AHC

Cor'd T

Score

Fin Tim

1

STARKERS

276

Alan Stark

TCYC

04:32:09

0.823

03:43:59

1.0

15:12:09

2

ESCAPADE

C200

Mike Schmidt

CCYC

04:41:37

0.816

03:49:48

2.0

15:21:37

3

JASAMBRI 2

BOW12

Jason Jordan

BSC

04:33:32

0.846

03:51:25

3.0

15:13:32

4

PINNACLE

BOW11

Anni Browning

BSC

04:37:52

0.850

03:56:11

4.0

15:17:52

5

WIZARD OF THE WIND

934

Michael Waldie

RQYS

04:37:29

0.852

03:56:25

5.0

15:17:29

6

LOOKOUT

J12

Paul Giles

SYC

04:16:02

0.926

03:57:05

6.0

14:56:02

7

CHIRPING BIRD

BOW20

Rod Smallman

SBSC

05:12:01

0.766

03:59:00

7.0

15:52:01

8

MOONSHINE

2118

Allan McClintock

MBBC

04:08:56

0.965

04:00:13

8.0

14:48:56

9

NESSIE

212

William McMillan

CRYC

04:42:26

0.860

04:02:54

9.0

15:22:26

10

KAOS

BOW01

Rob Beavis

AMYC

04:39:53

0.870

04:03:30

10.0

15:19:53

11

KARMA

BOW02

David Angus

MYC

04:26:42

0.917

04:04:34

11.0

15:06:42

12

TOPAZ

BOW13

David Hamilton

GSC

04:33:12

0.902

04:06:26

12.0

15:13:12

13

WINDSONG OF M'TON

M5

Jim Watson

MYC

04:33:51

0.906

04:08:06

13.0

15:13:51

14

AZURE

BOW14

Judith Bujack

CYC

04:49:41

0.859

04:08:50

14.0

15:29:41

15

QUATTRO

F8

Jason Daisley

CYCA

04:24:58

0.942

04:09:36

15.0

15:04:58

16

PLUNDER

191

John Spalvins

HIYC

05:24:33

0.780

04:13:09

16.0

16:04:33

DNC

MISTY BLUE

6545

Claire Booth

RMYC

 

0.900

 

19.0

 

DNC

BANSHEE

M

Rob & Kerry Kasmarik

CH

         

 

Non Spinnaker Div 1

Race 4   (22/08/2013)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  22/08/2013  16:31:46

EHC Div1 results Start : 10:30

Place

Boat Name

Sail Num

Elapsd

AHC

Cor'd T

Skipper

From

Score

Fin Tim

1

SMART CHOICE

H50

05:12:21

0.771

04:00:49

Rodney Smart

RYCT

1.0

15:42:21

2

NAMADGI

C444

04:50:10

0.889

04:17:58

Chris Morley

CORC

2.0

15:20:10

3

ULUWATU

SM6662

04:44:58

0.930

04:25:01

P Geary M Billings

SYC

3.0

15:14:58

4

CONGO

BOW10

05:30:58

0.801

04:25:06

Matt Powell

TBA

4.0

16:00:58

5

GUILTY PLEASURES IV

6068

04:27:52

1.000

04:27:52

Lindy Robertson

TCYC

5.0

14:57:52

DNC

CURLEW ESCAPE

RQ67

 

0.834

 

Scott Turner

RQYS

8.0

 

DNC

PRIORITIES

868806

 

0.813

 

Mark Walkley

N/A

8.0

 

 

Non Spinnaker Div 2

Race 4   (22/08/2013)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  22/08/2013  16:32:30

EHC Div2 results Start : 10:25

Place

Boat Name

Sail Num

Skipper

From

Elapsd

AHC

Cor'd T

Score

Fin Tim

1

CHRISTINA JAY

712

Stuart Pascoe

SCYC

04:34:11

0.760

03:28:23

1.0

14:59:11

2

BRILLIANT II

241

Julian Smallwood

WSC

04:52:56

0.719

03:30:37

2.0

15:17:56

3

SAPPHIRE OF LONDON

G507

Grant Stquentin

RGYC

04:55:59

0.724

03:34:18

3.0

15:20:59

4

SUPERTRAMP

6678

Sue & Alan Pick

RPAYC

04:41:44

0.764

03:35:15

4.0

15:06:44

5

VALHALLA

PH385

Peter Cox

CSC

04:35:29

0.788

03:37:05

5.0

15:00:29

6

IDLE TIME

588

Mal Dennis

WSC

05:08:53

0.708

03:38:41

6.0

15:33:53

7

STAR FERRY

68

John Brand

BSC

04:39:15

0.796

03:42:17

7.0

15:04:15

8

CHICANE

BOW17

Murray Gordon

SYC

05:15:15

0.713

03:44:46

8.0

15:40:15

9

KRYSTAL

B178

Mark Strobel

RBYC

05:46:32

0.650

03:45:15

9.0

16:11:32

10

NIRVANA 1

B37

Nigel Hill

RYCT

05:26:52

0.696

03:47:30

10.0

15:51:52

11

ADRENALIN

1999

Andrew Just

WSC

05:06:05

0.746

03:48:20

11.0

15:31:05

12

RENATA

BOW16

Dayle Short

WMYC

05:37:03

0.691

03:52:54

12.0

16:02:03

DNC

JOSIDA

387

David Pope

RYCT

 

0.540

 

16.0

 

DNC

MARAUDER

BOW33

Mark Annandale

CCYS

 

0.432

 

16.0

 

DNF

RUBY CHARLOTTE

A65

Jonathan Hickling

HICYC

 

0.400

 

16.0

 

 

First Fleet

Race 4   (22/08/2013)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  22/08/2013  16:33:19

EHC Div2 results Start : 11:05

Place

Boat Name

Sail Num

Skipper

From

Elapsd

AHC

Cor'd T

Score

Fin Tim

Design

1

HITCHHIKER

R303

Sam Ainsworth

RPYC

03:43:19

1.018

03:47:20

1.0

14:48:19

Frers

2

DUSTY MUZZLE

4457

Ron Knott

TYC

03:46:25

1.022

03:51:24

2.0

14:51:25

Farr 11.6 Modified

3

LLOYDS TOO IMPETUOUS

3663

Rudy Weber

CYC

03:57:05

0.978

03:51:52

3.0

15:02:05

Holland

DNC

INCH BY WINCH

393

William

             

 

McConaghy MC38

Race 6   (22/08/2013)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  22/08/2013  12:35:26 PM

OD results Start : 11:30

Place

Boat Name

Sail Num

Skipper

From

Elapsd

Score

Fin Tim

1

VINO

HI101

Chris Hancock

MHYC

43:19

1.0

12:13:19

2

GINGER

38011

Leslie Green

CYCA

44:39

2.0

12:14:39

3

GHOST RIDER

403

Ross Hennessy

RPAYC

46:14

3.0

12:16:14

4

MENACE

NZL38014

Howard Spencer

RAYC

47:22

4.0

12:17:22

5

CONE OF SILENCE

38001

Jonathan Morris

RPAYC

47:58

5.0

12:17:58

 

Race 7   (22/08/2013)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  22/08/2013  13:54:35

OD results Start : 12:50

Place

Boat Name

Sail Num

Skipper

From

Elapsd

Score

Fin Tim

1

CONE OF SILENCE

38001

Jonathan Morris

RPAYC

48:10

1.0

13:38:10

2

VINO

HI101

Chris Hancock

MHYC

48:24

2.0

13:38:24

3

MENACE

NZL38014

Howard Spencer

RAYC

50:44

3.0

13:40:44

4

GINGER

38011

Leslie Green

CYCA

50:50

4.0

13:40:50

5

GHOST RIDER

403

Ross Hennessy

RPAYC

50:53

5.0

13:40:53

 

Multi-Hulls

Race 4   (22/08/2013)  PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  22/08/2013  16:34:02

EHC results Start : 10:35

Place

Boat Name

Sail Num

Skipper

From

Elapsd

AHC

Cor'd T

Score

Fin Tim

Design

1

SALACIA

3823

Ian Johnson

TCYC

05:17:33

0.560

02:57:50

1.0

15:52:33

Lightwave

2

HEATWAVE

NONE

Steve McLay

QCYC

05:35:50

0.531

02:58:20

2.0

16:10:50

Leopard 42

3

LICKITY SPLIT TAKE 2

MOJO

Drew Wooler

CCYC

04:11:26

0.762

03:11:36

3.0

14:46:26

Pescott/Wooler

4

BOX OFFICE

AUS100

Matthew Johns

RQYS

02:59:44

1.093

03:16:27

4.0

13:34:44

Box 8.5 Od

DNC

CLEAR HORIZONS

BOW18

Clare & Wayne Kirby

SYC

 

0.568

 

6.0

 

Lagoon 450