Place, Yacht Name, Type, Owner/Skipper, Hometown, Results, Total Points
|
PHRF (PHRF - 48 Boats)
1. Wooton, J 111, William Smith , Chicago, IL, USA - 3 ; 3
2. Soulshine, Beneteau First 36.7, Jarrett Altmin , Chicago, IL, USA - 4 ; 4
3. FOG, Beneteau First 36.7, Charlie Wurtzebach/Mike Bird , Chicago, IL, USA - 5 ; 5
4. Silver Surfer, T-10, Andrew Nicoletti , Chicago, IL, USA - 6 ; 6
5. Mutiny, T-10, John Schellenbach , Chicago, IL, USA - 7 ; 7
6. Knotty Kitty, Beneteau Oceanis 41, Tom Oleszczuk , Chicago, IL, USA - 8 ; 8
7. Karma, Beneteau First 36.7, Sandoval/Buoscio Karma Sailing Group , Chicago, IL, USA - 9 ; 9
8. Talisman, T-10, Stan Mehaffey , Chicago, IL, USA - 10 ; 10
9. Mise En Place, Beneteau 381, Paul Thompson , Chicago, IL, USA - 11 ; 11
10. Striking, J 105, Vanessa Gates , Chicago, IL, USA - 12 ; 12
11. Jug Band, Jeanneau 45.2, Harry Simmon , Bourbonnais, IL, USA - 13 ; 13
12. Chief, Beneteau First 10R, Mike Wolf , Evanston, IL, USA - 14 ; 14
13. Scarlet Begonias, Dufour 36P, Kevin Foote , Chicago, IL, USA - 15 ; 15
14. Phantom, J 105, Peter Schwarzbach , Chicago, IL, USA - 16 ; 16
15. Sail Monkey, Beneteau First 36.7, William McGuinn , Chicago, IL, USA - 17 ; 17
16. Nautilus, Tripp 47, David G. Brown , Chcago, IL, USA - 18 ; 18
17. Slot Machine, J 88, Boyd Jarrell Sr , Flossmoor, IL, USA - 19 ; 19
18. Mia Princepessa, Beneteau 473, Peter Nielsen , Chicago, IL, USA - 20 ; 20
19. Big Meanie, Beneteau First 42, Adam Freedman , Chicago, IL, USA - 21 ; 21
20. Gwhiz, Beneteau First 10R, Geoffrey Davis , Chicago, IL, USA - 22 ; 22
21. Defiance, J/V 66, Dale Smirl , Oak Park, IL, USA - 23 ; 23
22. Wahoo, J 29, Garrett Falls , Midland, MI, USA - 24 ; 24
23. Geronimo, Irwin, Richard Gravengood , Chicago, IL, USA - 25 ; 25
24. Privateer, T-10, S Timothy Franceschini , Chicago, IL, USA - 26 ; 26
25. Sea Dancer, C&C 33 Mark II, Karl Olson , Chicago, IL, USA - 27 ; 27
26. Cloudsplitter, Islander 36, Pete McLiverty , Chicago, IL, USA - 28 ; 28
27. Sahalie, Beneteau Oceanis 41, Michael Caveney , Chicago, IL, USA - 29 ; 29
28. Albion, Hunter 310, Burke Bowden , New Lenox, USA - 30 ; 30
29. Bretwalda, J 35, Chicago Area Sea Scouts Ship 5886 , Chicago, IL, USA - 31 ; 31
30. Cigare Volant, 31, Bill Easom , Chicago, IL, USA - 32 ; 32
31. Terminal Velocity, LS 10, Simon Beemsterboer , Mokena, IL, USA - 33 ; 33
32. Gonzo, J 105, Kenneth Ganch , Wheaton, IL, USA - 33 ; 33
33. Sankaty, Mariner36, Bruce Krizmanic , Aurora, IL, USA - 33 ; 33
34. Cheap Thrill, T-10, Nancy & Tim Snyder , Chicago, IL, USA - 34 ; 34
35. Gypsea, Morgan 33, Jeff McElroy , Plainfield, IL, USA - 49 ; 49
36. Enchantee, Beneteau Oceanis 37, Igor Fedulov , Chicago, IL, USA - 49 ; 49 |
|