sail-world.com
 
 
News Home Cruising Photo Gallery Video Gallery
Sail-World.com : Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week 2014 - Youth leading Melges 20
Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week 2014 - Youth leading Melges 20

'2014 Audi Melges 20 Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week'    JOY-International Audi Melges 20 Class Association

2014 Charleston Race Week - As promised, the conditions were very challenging and downright random at times on day one of Sperry Top-sider Charleston Race Week. With a developing southeast seabreeze fighting a soft southwest gradient wind, the edges of the course paid off handsomely as large left and right lines of pressure descended on the course. Posting his most consistent day in quite some time, veteran Audi Melges 20 owner Daniel Theilman on Kuai summed up the racing, 'Today was the best racing conditions we have had in a while. We had our rig really well tuned, vang sheeted harder than we ever have and kept making changes for the conditions. We tried our best to win our side, and always be positioned well for the next line of pressure.'

2014 Audi Melges 20 Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week -  JOY-International Audi Melges 20 Class Association  

The first race saw a six - eight knot southwest breeze with a strong ebb tide, making it seem the fleet was sailing on a treadmill going upwind. Conversations on boats centered around trying to find current relief on the right side under Castle Pickney, a narrow sand-spit island, or ignore the current and play the left side in anticipation of a forecasted seabreeze from the southeast. Up the first beat, the left shift beat out the current relief, and it was Grace Lucas on Bombardo and her team that started at the pin, extended left and took advantage of nice shift along with Jason Michas' Midnight Blue and Theilman who led around the mark. Lucas managed to snipe the race win, putting her local knowledge from the College of Charleston to good use.

2014 Audi Melges 20 Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week -  JOY-International Audi Melges 20 Class Association  

As the southeast seabreeze built, the course was shifted left to 190 for Race Two with a slack current. Despite the starting line being moved it had a strong boat-end bias, resulting in several general recalls, while Z Flag penalties were handed out to a few disappointed teams. Big shifts on the left and right sides continued to rumble down the course, and what would turn out to be a theme of the day, Michas and his team of Mark Mendelblatt and Trevor Moore found their groove on the right side, grabbed the lead and never looked back. John Brown on Blind Squirrel and Declan Whitmyer on Slingshot followed closely in suit.

Travis Weisleder, Lucky Dog/Gill Race Team -  JOY-International Audi Melges 20 Class Association  

As many teams found out, once you thought you had a handle on what the breeze was doing, it was time for another assessment. Race Three saw the current now flooding back into the harbor moving left to right across the course, and again it was a battle of which side would be the last shift into the mark with huge angle changes on both sides. Russ Lucas on Shimmer found his form, and with calling Hans Melges off the bench to come sail this event, the Shimmer beef was hauling the mail as the breeze increased with gusts up to 15 knots. Brown and Whitmeyer again posted nice keeper results finishing again in second and third.

Paul Reilly, Red Sky Sailing Team -  JOY-International Audi Melges 20 Class Association  

By the time the fourth and final race of the day got underway, most teams had experienced some sort of pain and confusion with what the wind was doing, with the exception Michas who continued his steady streak of top five finishes. With a nicely settled seabreeze, the left was more favored, and Travis Weisleder on Lucky Dog/Gill Race Team had a solid leeward end start, was patient on the left side and stepped into a leftie to get him in first around the top mark. Richard Davies and his Section 16 team got left the hardest on the second upwind beat and were able to steal the race win, followed by Weisleder and Michas.

Audi Melges 20 start to Race Three -  JOY-International Audi Melges 20 Class Association  

After four exciting, streetball type races, Michas never finished out of the top four, and has a commanding lead over the fleet heading into day two. With a similar direction but lighter breeze forecasted tomorrow, it will be interesting to see if the teams who found their way on day one, can have a repeat performance on day two.
2014 Audi Melges 20 Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week -  JOY-International Audi Melges 20 Class Association  

2014 Audi Melges 20 Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week -  JOY-International Audi Melges 20 Class Association  


Top five results :(After Four Races)
1.) Jason Michas/Mark Mendleblatt, Midnight Blue; 2-1-4-3 = 10
2.) Daniel Thielman/Justin Hood, Kuai; 4-5-11-6 = 26
3.) Grace Lucas/Sam Rogers, Bombardo; 1-8-13-5 = 27
4.) Travis Weisleder/Scott Nixon, Lucky Dog/Gill Race Team; 8-10/ZFP-7-2 = 27
5.) Declan Whitmyer Jr./Max Fraser, Slingshot; 6-3-3-16 = 28

Jason Michas, Midnight Blue - 2014 Audi Melges 20 Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week -  JOY-International Audi Melges 20 Class Association  

Grace Lucas, Bombardo -  JOY-International Audi Melges 20 Class Association  

Complete Results:

2014 Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week Preliminary Cumulative Results:


      Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
STCRW14 Inshore Circle 1 Racing
  One Design Division
    J 80
    1. 18 USA 1486 Do It for Denmark J 80 Will & Marie Crump / Thomas Klok 1 1 1 1 4.0
    2. 14 USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus 4 3 4 3 14.0
    3. 12 USA 59 Church Key J 80 Chris & Liz Chadwick 3 2 2 8 15.0
    4. 23 USA 19 Rumor J 80 John Storck, Jr 2 6 5 2 15.0
    5. 17 USA 286 Mango J 80 Ken Mangano 5 4 6 4 19.0
    6. 15 USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Chris Johnson 8 5 3 5 21.0
    7. 22 USA 1483 Wild Horses J 80 Dave Manheimer 6 7 8 9 30.0
    8. 20 USA 11 USA 11 J 80 Bert Carp 7 9 7 7 30.0
    9. 19 USA 1314 Stacked J 80 Ramzi Bannura 9 8 9 6 32.0
 
    J 24
    1. 31 USA 4103 5443 J 24 Mike Ingham 1 1 3 1 6.0
    2. 44 USA 5277 Rudie / Gill Race Team J 24 Skip Dieball 2 3 2 2 9.0
    3. 32 USA 1829 Bash J 24 Ron Medlin, Jr. 10 4 1 3 18.0
    4. 41 CAN 4025 Lifted J 24 Evan Petley-Jones 3 6 6 5 20.0
    5. 30 USA 5351 Murder, Inc. J 24 Juan E. Maegli 5 7 5 8 25.0
    6. 40 USA 2260 Level Pelican J 24 Rob Bowden 8 5 7 6 26.0
    7. 46 USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone 16 2 4 9 31.0
    8. 35 USA 4094 Bones J 24 Robert Harf 14 8 9 7 38.0
    9. 38 USA 3492 Footloose J 24 Maarten Zonjee 11 12 13 4 40.0
    10. 39 USA 3266 Jo Mamma J 24 Mike Palazzo 4 11 11 15 41.0
    11. 45 USA 5274 Tutakrnaut J 24 Roger Dougal 9 9 10 14 42.0
    12. 33 USA 176 Blind Date J 24 Jay Adams 12 13 8 13 46.0
    13. 42 USA 4242 Mobile HOme J 24 Tim Rathbun 6 16 14 12 48.0
    14. 36 USA 2349 Chicora J 24 Don Hill 7 17 15 20/DNF 59.0
    15. 47 USA 1572 Dirty White Boy J 24 David Moffly 17 15 17 10 59.0
    16. 34 USA 423 Blowin Smoke J 24 David Eggleton 15 14 12 20/DSQ 61.0
    17. 48 USA 2215 Sea Plane J 24 Randy Tilly 13 18 20/DNF 11 62.0
    18. 37 USA 555 Core Bump J 24 Alex Bolan 18 18/SCP 16 17 69.0
    19. 49 USA 3321 Bounce J 24 Jack Roberts 19 19 18 16 72.0
 
    J 22
    1. 0 USA 1051 Torqeedo J 22 Arthur Libby 1 1 3 2 7.0
    2. 8 USA 1504 Battub J 22 Aden King 2 3 1 5 11.0
    3. 2 USA 2 CofC 2 J 22 Sue McIntyre 3 6 4 1 14.0
    4. 6 USA 6 Quick Beat J 22 Chris Sands 5 5 2 4 16.0
    5. 4 USA 4 CofC 4 J 22 James Reynolds 4 2 6 6 18.0
    6. 9 USA 9 Flashpoint Charleston J 22 Reggie Fairchild 6 4 5 3 18.0
    7. 5 USA 5 CofC 5 J 22 Adam Coker 7 7 7 9/DNF 30.0
    8. 7 BAH 6 TBD J 22 Jay Greenfield 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 9/DNS 36.0
 
 
STCRW14 Inshore Circle 2 Racing
  One Design Division
    J 70
    1. 76 USA 187 Catapult J 70 Joel Ronning 1 1 1   3.0
    2. 59 USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter 6 3 1   10.0
    3. 85 USA 179 Africa J 70 Jud Smith 10 1 2   13.0
    4. 42 USA 167 Kraken J 70 Gary Tisdale / Adam Burns 5 6 3   14.0
    5. 17 USA 2 Helly Hansen J 70 Tim Healy 3 8 4   15.0
    6. 45 USA 248 Scamp J 70 Will Welles 1 7 10   18.0
    7. 18 USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts 3 4 11   18.0
    8. 46 USA 364 School's Out J 70 John Aras 13 5 1   19.0
    9. 50 USA 316 Superfecta J 70 James Barnash 10 2 8   20.0
    10. 19 USA 217 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff 7 5 8   20.0
    11. 51 USA 245 USA 245 J 70 Ian Liberty 5 13 3   21.0
    12. 54 CAN 246 Touch2Play J 70 Rob & Sandy Butler 11 7 6   24.0
    13. 72 USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Doug Strebel 8 9 7   24.0
    14. 44 USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane 2 20 4   26.0
    15. 39 USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald 8 4 15   27.0
    16. 55 USA 185 Turbo Duck J 70 Bodo & Nick von der Wense 4 14 13   31.0
    17. 25 USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham 6 6 19   31.0
    18. 53 USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Chris Carroll 2 17 14   33.0
    19. 41 USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen 12 21 2   35.0
    20. 43 USA 171 Running Wild J 70 Peter Vessella 13 12 9   35.0
    21. 62 BER 308 Elusive J 70 Chuck Millican 9 15 12   36.0
    22. 29 USA 174 Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett 19 2 21   42.0
    23. 48 USA 86 Stampede J 70 Loring / Pasquinelli 9 26 9   44.0
    24. 82 USA 11 Menace J 70 Kerry Klingler 7 24 14   45.0
    25. 33 USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg-Earl / Joe Bardenheier 4 30 13   47.0
    26. 80 BRA 403 Bruschetta J 70 Mauricio Santa Cruz 17 23 10   50.0
    27. 36 USA 68 Noname J 70 Ron Thompson 21 27 5   53.0
    28. 26 USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon 16 15 22   53.0
    29. 28 USA 62 Lucky Charm J 70 Ken Corsig 28 1 24   53.0
    30. 47 USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel 18 11 24   53.0
    31. 37 USA 99 Nostalgia J 70 Blake & Lud Kimbrough 20 18 16   54.0
    32. 49 USA 152 Sundog J 70 Kathy Parks 25 25 6   56.0
    33. 79 USA 219 GetMyBoat J 70 Vortex Racing 33 16 7   56.0
    34. 35 USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill 15 11 31   57.0
    35. 81 USA 48 Wicked Witch J 70 Larry Landry / Paul McDowell 13 20 25   58.0
    36. 31 USA 035 Moxie J 70 Cole Allsopp 19 13 26   58.0
    37. 22 USA 15 Junior J 70 Don & Tim Finkle 22 25 12   59.0
    38. 52 USA 87 Tick Tock Croc J 70 Richard Nesbett 18 31 11   60.0
    39. 27 USA 46 Loonatictu J 70 R Noel Clinard 11 33 16   60.0
    40. 21 USA 26 Jungleland J 70 Chris and Carolyn Groobey 15 23 22   60.0
    41. 73 USA 37 Grizzly J 70 Charles Bayer 22 10 28   60.0
    42. 38 USA 410 Perfect Ten J 70 Joe & Jeff Pawlowski 21 26 15   62.0
    43. 13 USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton 14 31 17   62.0
    44. 9 USA 488 Convexity J 70 Donald Wilson 24 22 17   63.0
    45. 69 USA 184 VLLN J 70 Patrick Nichols / Mark Nichols 16 18 30   64.0
    46. 74 USA 238 Zuni Bear J 70 Rich Bergmann 26 9 32   64.0
    47. 4 USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson 12 10 42/DSQ   64.0
    48. 68 USA 425 USA 425 J 70 Joe Baggett 29 8 29   66.0
    49. 5 USA 510 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher 23 14 29   66.0
    50. 10 USA 369 Cool Story Bro. J 70 John Brigden 23 22 23   68.0
    51. 24 USA 207 Leading Edge J 70 Todd Hiller 26 24/SCP 19   69.0
    52. 12 USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim 27 19 23   69.0
    53. 7 USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara 17 24 28   69.0
    54. 86 USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun 35 17 18   70.0
    55. 34 USA 194 Napoleon J 70 Patrick Byrne 30 16 25   71.0
    56. 61 USA 28 Misson Impossible J 70 David Malkin 28 28 18   74.0
    57. 32 USA 379 Mummbles J 70 Brad Kauffman 32 19 27   78.0
    58. 40 USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey 32 21 27   80.0
    59. 3 USA 378 378 J 70 Jeff Schaefer 27 29 26   82.0
    60. 11 USA 357 Danger Mouse J 70 Kristen Berry 31 32 21   84.0
    61. 23 USA 236 Layla J 70 Tim Gibbs 20 30 34   84.0
    62. 1 USA 390 20/20 Racing J 70 John Arendshorst 31 36 20   87.0
    63. 16 USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea 34 34 20   88.0
    64. 56 USA 168 USA 168 J 70 Marty McKenna 30 27 31   88.0
    65. 30 USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans 25 32 32   89.0
    66. 65 USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen 24 34 36   94.0
    67. 67 USA 388 US 388 J 70 Jack Neades 33 33 30   96.0
    68. 6 USA 358 Bucephalus J 70 Andrea Krasinski 29 35 33   97.0
    69. 66 USA 367 US 367 J 70 Tiller Halfhill 34 29 34   97.0
    70. 75 CAN 361 emiLee J 70 Hadrian Corning 37 28 35   100.0
    71. 64 USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor 35 35 33   103.0
    72. 2 USA 91 Carlos J 70 Vinnie Pattavina 36 37 36   109.0
    73. 60 USA 382 Zombie J 70 Kristen Robinson 39 36 35   110.0
    74. 14 USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein 36 37 37   110.0
    75. 58 USA 345 White Rabbit J 70 Steve Kiemele 38 38 38   114.0
    76. 77 USA 486 smokin'j J 70 don trask 42/DNC 42/DNC 42/DNC   126.0
    77. 63 USA 208 Shamrock J 70 Jim Flaherty 42/DNC 42/DNC 42/DNC   126.0
    78. 15 USA 64 Exit Strategy II J 70 Jack Martin 42/DNC 42/DNC 42/DNC   126.0
    79. 8 USA 309 CloudSourced J 70 Ronald Copfer 42/DNC 42/DNC 42/DNC   126.0
    80. 78 GBR 557 Boats.com J 70 Ian Atkins 42/DNC 42/DNC 42/DNC   126.0
    81. 20 USA 211 Juicy J 70 Alwin Brunner 42/DNC 42/DNC 42/DNC   126.0
 
 
STCRW14 Inshore Circle 3 Racing
  One Design Division
    Melges 24
    1. 31 USA 747 Monsoon Melges 24 Brucey Ayres 1 1 6 2 10.0
    2. 30 USA 635 Mojo Melges 24 Steve Rhyne 2 6 2 3 13.0
    3. 48 USA 786 Battle Rhythm Melges 24 Guy Mossman 9 2 3 5 19.0
    4. 43 CAN 629 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid 11 3 7 6 27.0
    5. 24 USA 568 GiddyUp (c) Melges 24 Kevin Gillman 4 10 5 10 29.0
    6. 34 NOR 800 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne 6 7 4 14 31.0
    7. 28 USA 115 Leda (c) Melges 24 Chris Field 3 16 10 4 33.0
    8. 25 USA 125 Just Add Water (c) Melges 24 Roger Counihan 10 5 11 9 35.0
    9. 39 USA 839 The 300 Melges 24 Steven Boho 7 15 9 7 38.0
    10. 32 USA 802 None Melges 24 Oakcliff sailing mike komar 8 9 13 11 41.0
    11. 29 USA 835 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch 17 25/OCS 1 1 44.0
    12. 41 USA 832 Vindicator 3 Melges 24 Rick Bernstein 13 11 14 8 46.0
    13. 23 USA 106 Evil Duer Melges 24 Nate Duer 16 4 17 12 49.0
    14. 47 USA 55 Gnarly Ruca (c) Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki 12 13 12 15 52.0
    15. 21 CAN 723 CAN 723 Melges 24 Uri Saks 18 8 18 16 60.0
    16. 37 USA 292 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon 14 18 15 13 60.0
    17. 36 USA 773 Screaming Mimi Melges 24 Marc Bailey 15 17 16 17 65.0
    18. 38 CAN 262 Surprise (c) Melges 24 Dan Berezin 5 25/DSQ 19 19 68.0
    19. 45 USA 419 HERMES Melges 24 Tony Stanley 20 25/OCS 8 18 71.0
    20. 40 CAN 346 Vapour Trail Melges 24 Marc Steyn 22 12 20 21 75.0
    21. 22 USA 523 Entschuldigen Sie Melges 24 Don Holst 23 14 21 20 78.0
    22. 44 USA 414 Zoo (c) Melges 24 Christoph Kalinski 19 19 22 25/DNS 85.0
    23. 46 USA 769   Melges 24 Oakcliff sailing / Jeff Mcfarlane 21 25/DNF 25/DNS 25/DNS 96.0
    24. 27 GER 624 Kleine Rainbow Melges 24 Bent Dietrich 25/DNC 25/DNS 25/DNS 25/DNS 100.0
 
    Melges 20
    1. 228 USA 228 Midnight Blue Audi Melges 20 Jason Michas 2 1 4 3 10.0
    2. 76 USA 7676 Kuai Audi Melges 20 Daniel Thielman 4 5 11 6 26.0
    3. 424 USA 4 Bombardo Audi Melges 20 Grace Lucas 1 8 13 5 27.0
    4. 3 USA 3 Lucky Dog / Gill Race Team Audi Melges 20 Travis Weisleder 8 10/ZFP 7 2 27.0
    5. 217 USA 217 Slingshot Audi Melges 20 Declan Whitmyer Jr 6 3 3 16 28.0
    6. 14 USA 14 Red Sky Sailing Team Audi Melges 20 Paul Reilly 3 11 10 4 28.0
    7. 226 USA 226 Section 16 Audi Melges 20 Richard Davies 10 4 16 1 31.0
    8. 231 USA 231 Blind Squirrel (c) Audi Melges 20 John Brown 12 2 2 15 31.0
    9. 15 USA 1315 Ninkasi Audi Melges 20 John Taylor 9 9 6 8 32.0
    10. 13 USA 13 Bacio Audi Melges 20 Michael Kiss 5 7 9 13 34.0
    11. 8 USA 8 Shimmer Audi Melges 20 Russell Lucas 11 14/ZFP 1 9 35.0
    12. 147 USA 147 Cinghiale Audi Melges 20 Robert Wilber 18 14 5 7 44.0
    13. 200 USA 200 Flat Stanley Racing: Hooligan Audi Melges 20 Trey Sheehan 15 13 12 14 54.0
    14. 213 USA 213 Flannel Audi Melges 20 Mike Keefe 7 23/ZFP 8 18 56.0
    15. 119 USA 119 Stemmed Audi Melges 20 David Dabney 20 15 14 11 60.0
    16. 225 USA 225 Flygfisk Audi Melges 20 Tom Kassberg 13 19/ZFP 19 10 61.0
    17. 211 USA 211 Makaira Audi Melges 20 Skip Shapiro 19 12 20 12 63.0
    18. 134 USA 134 Problem Child Audi Melges 20 Elliott James 16 18 15 19 68.0
    19. 186 USA 186 Details (c) Audi Melges 20 Lance Smotherman 17 20 17 17 71.0
    20. 222 CAN 222 Wild Deuces (c) Audi Melges 20 Paul Currie 14 17 21 21 73.0
    21. 245 BRA 245 Portobello Audi Melges 20 Cesar Gomes Neto 21 16 18 20 75.0
    22. 88 USA 088 YOLO Audi Melges 20 Anthony Tabb 23/DNC 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS 92.0
 
    Viper 640
    1. 87 USA 175 175 Viper 640 Ted Green 3 1 2 2 8.0
    2. 90 USA 155 Arethusa Viper 640 Phil Lotz 8 2 1 1 12.0
    3. 61 USA 128 ARGO Viper 640 Jason Carroll 5 3 4 3 15.0
    4. 85 USA 201 BOLT Viper 640 Carson Reynolds 2 4 9 5 20.0
    5. 74 USA 203 Peer Pressure Viper 640 Dave Hillmyer 1 5 5 10 21.0
    6. 81 USA 161 Vicious Panda Viper 640 Peter Beardsley & David Owen 4 10 3 7 24.0
    7. 67 USA 169 Flux Capacitor Viper 640 Jay Rhame 7 8 7 8 30.0
    8. 66 USA 179 Dragon Fire Viper 640 Andrew Weiss / Jonathan Asch / Byron LaMotte 6 9 8 9 32.0
    9. 83 USA 159 Wild Hogs Viper 640 Peter Bauer 9 6 14 6 35.0
    10. 79 USA 158 Torr-Iffic Viper 640 Peter Denton 10 7 11 13 41.0
    11. 75 USA 83 Purplexed Viper 640 Barry Canton 14 11 6 16 47.0
    12. 73 USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau 11 17 10 12 50.0
    13. 84 USA 221 Choppy Seas Viper 640 Thomas Loutrel 13 21 16 4 54.0
    14. 78 USA 213 Thumper Viper 640 Warren Costikyan 17 15 21 11 64.0
    15. 72 CAN 87 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman 21 12 13 18 64.0
    16. 69 USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski 16 14 19 15 64.0
    17. 68 USA 108 Granny's Hoe Viper 640 Eddy Parker 15 18 18 14 65.0
    18. 82 USA 167 Viper 167 Viper 640 Lawrence Cutler / Steve Minninger 19 13 12 23/DNF 67.0
    19. 80 USA 81 USA 81 Viper 640 Bob McHugh 20 16 15 19 70.0
    20. 86 USA 220 220 Viper 640 Steve Taylor 12 19 20 20 71.0
    21. 77 GBR 123 Solicitation Viper 640 Adam Asch 18 20 17 17 72.0
    22. 89 USA 175 Short Lived Viper 640 Ted Green / Pete Largess / Nick Johnstone 23/DNC 23/DNS 23/DNS 23/DNS 92.0
 
 
STCRW14 Offshore Circle 4 Racing
  HPR Division
    HPR
    1.   USA 95 SPOOKIE HPR Carkeek 40 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1 1 1   3.0
    2.   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray 2 2 2   6.0
    3.   USA 84002 Denali^2 Carkeek 40 William McKinley 3 3 3   9.0
    4.   USA 60456 GrunDOOM Carkeek 47 James Grundy 4 4 4   12.0
 
 
  One Design Division
    Tartan 10
    1.   USA 183 Norboy T-10 Leif Sigmond 2 1 2   5.0
    2.   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin 1 5 1   7.0
    3.   USA 140 Avatar T-10 Lease Schock 3 2 3   8.0
    4.   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton 4 3 5   12.0
    5.   USA 407 Terminal Velocity LS 10 Simon Beemsterboer 5 4 4   13.0
    6.   USA 004 Silver Surfer T-10 Andrew Nicoletti 6 6 6   18.0
 
 
  PHRF Division
    PHRF A
    1.   USA 52939 Teamwork J 122 Robin Team 2 2 1   5.0
    2.   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 3 1 2   6.0
    3.   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff J 111 Rob and Ryan Ruhlman 1 3 3   7.0
    4.   USA 35029 Fearless 1D35 Marc/John Durlach/Lucas 4 8 4.5   16.5
    5.   USA 30 Wicked 2.0 J 111 Douglas Curtiss 7 4 6   17.0
    6.   USA 73 Kinetic J 111 Rob Stein 8 5 4.5   17.5
    7.   USA 122 Black Ice Melges 32 Laura Grondin 5 6 8   19.0
    8.   USA 103 Evonne.com/3 J 111 John Yonover 6 7 7   20.0
    9.   USA 28477B Dauntless Beneteau First 47.7 Don Terwilliger 9 9 9   27.0
    10.   USA 60003 Tarahumara J 122 Jack Gregg 11/DNC 11/DNC 11/DNC   33.0
 
    PHRF B
    1.   USA 17 Chessie Racing Farr 280 Ian Gordon 1 1 2   4.0
    2.   USA 53228 Tangent Cape Fear 38 Gerald Taylor 4 2 1   7.0
    3.   USA 52120 Moose Down J 120 Rick Moore 2 6 3   11.0
    4.   USA 50484 Temptress SR33 Robert Hibdon 3 7 6   16.0
    5.   USA 51882 Illyria J 120 John Keenan 8 4 4   16.0
    6.   USA 21 Hokey Smoke J 88 Stearns Sosa Racing 6 3 8   17.0
    7.   CAN 8 Dog Party J 88 Terry Mckenna 5 5 7   17.0
    8.   USA 32864 Arrow J 35 Willy Schwenzfeier 7 9 5   21.0
    9.   USA 93555 NANUQ Sabre 426 Glenn Doncaster 9 8 12/RAF   29.0
    10.   USA 433 Dead On Arrival J 105 Joe Highsmith 10 10 9   29.0
    11.   CAN 17 SeaCan Seascape 27 Svein Hubinette 11 11 10   32.0
 
    PHRF C
    1.   USA 9 Amigos J 92 David Pritchard 1 1 1   3.0
    2.   USA 269 Mighty Puffin J 29 MH Steve Thurston 3 2 3   8.0
    3.   USA 73456 L'outrage Beneteau 10M Bruce Gardner 2 3 4   9.0
    4.   USA 225 Mongo J 29 MH Miles Martschink 5 5 2   12.0
    5.   151 Audacious J 27 Robert Key 4 4 5   13.0
    6.   USA 108 Old School S2 9.1 Paul Jacques 6 6 7   19.0
    7.   USA 108 Bernadette S2 7.9 Grand Slam Eric Dove 9 7 6   22.0
    8.   USA 1131 PHRFection Beneteau FC10 Madalin Keeble 7 8 8   23.0
    9.   USA 172 Sole Vento S2 7.9 Adrian Cain 8 9 9   26.0
 
    PHRF D
    1.   USA 96 Island Flyer Wauquiez Centurion 40s Denny Manrique 1 1 1   3.0
    2.   USA 51704 Celadon Beneteau M510 Steve Lesniak 2 4 2   8.0
    3.   17 Layla Beneteau Oceanis 461 Hakki Etem 3 2 3   8.0
    4.   USA 52462 Tohidu Beneteau 423 Dale Cook 4 3 4   11.0
    5.   50973 Suwannee Stevens 50 PH Donald Michael 5 5 5   15.0
 
 
STCRW14 Pursuit Racing
  One Design Division
    Multihull
    1.   USA 12 Panic Button Farrier F25c Todd Howe 1       1.0
    2.   USA 64 Flight Simulator Corsair 28R Tom Reese 2       2.0
    3.   USA 24 Cheeky F-31m Rick Warner 3       3.0
    4.   USA 92 Tri Me Corsair Dash 750 MKII Bob Gleason 4       4.0
    5.   USA 35 Fringe Element Corsair Sprint 750 MK II David Saint 5       5.0
    6.   USA 119 Speedster Corsair 750 Philip Styne 7/DNC       7.0
 
    Pursuit Class - Spin
    1.   USA 60349 Alexandria Jeanneau 45.2 Joseph Hanna 1       1.0
    2.   USA 37120 Emocean J 120 AL Bill Hanckel 2       2.0
    3.   USA 51977 Naut-on-Call Beneteau Oceanis 381 Eddie Evans 3       3.0
    4.   USA 184 indigo Pearson Vanguard Elliott Dodds 4       4.0
    5.   USA 60454 Azura Swan 56 Jamie Walker 5       5.0
    6.   USA 60519 Traveller Beneteau Oceanis 45 Bjorn Kronquist 6       6.0
    7.   USA 32838 Quintette Sabre 38 Kenneth King 7       7.0
    8.   USA 61500 BIRD Gulfstar 50 Ed Steedman 8       8.0
    9.   USA 265 Alliance Ericson 38 Mark Stetler 9       9.0
    10.   USA 50763 Warrior's Wish Mount Gay 30 Wade Miller 10       10.0
    11.   USA 202 Jojo Olson 30 Ray Dunn 11       11.0
    12.   USA 52991 Pied-'a-Mer Beneteau 411 Bernard M Schapiro 12       12.0
    13.   USA 41826 Ragtime J 40 James Little 13       13.0
 
    Pursuit Class - Non Spin
    1.   USA 213 Destiny Sabre 30 Mk3 Scott Strother 1       1.0
    2.   SV 1 Houzee Soverel 36 Non Spin Francisco Davila 2       2.0
    3.   USA 161 Cheers Pearson 33 Jim Smith 3       3.0
    4.   USA 60451 Peregrine Beneteau 456 Timothy Vienneau 4       4.0
    5.   USA 301 The Usual Suspects Catalina 42 Robert Aymar 5       5.0
    6.   USA 91 L'Amarre Alberg 37 Robert Mintz II 6       6.0
    7.   USA 98 Water Music Hunter 28 Non Spin Greg Handal 7       7.0
    8.   USA 7 Direction Morgan 30/2 Non Spin John Springer 8       8.0
    9.   24 Waterlilly Freedom 40/40 R. Stephen Lilly 9       9.0
    10.   USA 32956 BreakAway J 30 Mark Swatta 10       10.0
    11.   USA 2604 2Sigma Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 35 Steve Ethier 11       11.0
    12.   USA 261 Kamikaze 3 Morgan 24 Peter Hamm 13/DNC       13.0
 

2014 Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Cumulative Results


      Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Race
1
Race
2
Race
3
Race
4
Total
STCRW14 Inshore Circle 2 Racing
  One Design Division
    J 70
    1. 42 USA 167 Kraken J 70 Gary Tisdale / Adam Burns 5 6 3   14.0
    2. 18 USA 397 Hot Mess J 70 Rob Britts 3 4 11   18.0
    3. 46 USA 364 School's Out J 70 John Aras 13 5 1   19.0
    4. 25 USA 94 Lifted J 70 Jim Cunningham 6 6 19   31.0
    5. 53 USA 159 Torqeedo J 70 Chris Carroll 2 17 14   33.0
    6. 29 USA 174 Magic Bus J 70 Gregg Mylett 19 2 21   42.0
    7. 33 USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg-Earl / Joe Bardenheier 4 30 13   47.0
    8. 36 USA 68 Noname J 70 Ron Thompson 21 27 5   53.0
    9. 49 USA 152 Sundog J 70 Kathy Parks 25 25 6   56.0
    10. 52 USA 87 Tick Tock Croc J 70 Richard Nesbett 18 31 11   60.0
    11. 27 USA 46 Loonatictu J 70 R Noel Clinard 11 33 16   60.0
    12. 69 USA 184 VLLN J 70 Patrick Nichols / Mark Nichols 16 18 30   64.0
    13. 4 USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson 12 10 42/DSQ   64.0
    14. 68 USA 425 USA 425 J 70 Joe Baggett 29 8 29   66.0
    15. 7 USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara 17 24 28   69.0
    16. 40 USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey 32 21 27   80.0
    17. 23 USA 236 Layla J 70 Tim Gibbs 20 30 34   84.0
    18. 1 USA 390 20/20 Racing J 70 John Arendshorst 31 36 20   87.0
    19. 16 USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea 34 34 20   88.0
    20. 56 USA 168 USA 168 J 70 Marty McKenna 30 27 31   88.0
    21. 30 USA 199 Mojito J 70 Catharine Evans 25 32 32   89.0
    22. 65 USA 36 Taipan SB J 70 Lloyd Karzen 24 34 36   94.0
    23. 6 USA 358 Bucephalus J 70 Andrea Krasinski 29 35 33   97.0
    24. 75 CAN 361 emiLee J 70 Hadrian Corning 37 28 35   100.0
    25. 60 USA 382 Zombie J 70 Kristen Robinson 39 36 35   110.0
    26. 14 USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein 36 37 37   110.0
    27. 58 USA 345 White Rabbit J 70 Steve Kiemele 38 38 38   114.0
 
 
STCRW14 Inshore Circle 3 Racing
  One Design Division
    Melges 24
    1. 24 USA 568 GiddyUp (c) Melges 24 Kevin Gillman 4 10 5 10 29.0
    2. 28 USA 115 Leda (c) Melges 24 Chris Field 3 16 10 4 33.0
    3. 25 USA 125 Just Add Water (c) Melges 24 Roger Counihan 10 5 11 9 35.0
    4. 47 USA 55 Gnarly Ruca (c) Melges 24 Curtis Jazwiecki 12 13 12 15 52.0
    5. 38 CAN 262 Surprise (c) Melges 24 Dan Berezin 5 25/DSQ 19 19 68.0
    6. 44 USA 414 Zoo (c) Melges 24 Christoph Kalinski 19 19 22 25/DNS 85.0
 
    Melges 20
    1. 231 USA 231 Blind Squirrel (c) Audi Melges 20 John Brown 12 2 2 15 31.0
    2. 186 USA 186 Details (c) Audi Melges 20 Lance Smotherman 17 20 17 17 71.0
    3. 222 CAN 222 Wild Deuces (c) Audi Melges 20 Paul Currie 14 17 21 21 73.0
 

Event website


by Melges 20


  

Click on the FB Like link to post this story to your FB wall

http://www.sail-world.com/index.cfm?nid=121044

4:56 AM Sat 12 Apr 2014GMT


Click here for printer friendly version
Click here to send us feedback or comments about this story.


Related News Stories:

12 Apr 2014  Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week 2014 - Perfection for Day 1
11 Apr 2014  2014 Charleston Race Week - Thousands of sailors descend on Charleston
09 Apr 2014  Charleston Race Week action on the horizon
04 Apr 2014  Sperry Top-Sider Charleston Race Week - Education is an extra mission
18 Mar 2014  2014 Charleston Race Week - A regatta on a roll
10 Feb 2014  US Sailing One Design Regatta Award winner announced
17 Jan 2014  Charleston Race Week to receive One-Design Regatta Award






News - USA and the World

The expansion of sailing into so-called developing countries, continues at the ISAF Sailing World Cup, Miami, with Cuba joining the 64 nation line-up encompassing 600 boats. The 2015 fleet on Biscayne Bay is a record turnout, for this second event on the Sailing World Cup Circuit ... [more]  

At exactly 00:01 on the 29th January 2015, TeamVestas?' VO65 left VTE - Voltri Terminal Europa en route to Persico Marine in the foothills of the Italian Alps. The boat is now safely secured in a purpose-built facility near Bergamo, awaiting full assessment and the beginning of the repair process. ... [more]  

ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami Day 3 - There's a world of difference between skiing a long, smooth run and skiing on moguls. Today, forget the waves, it was the breeze on Biscayne Bay that was 'moguls.' Shift upon shift upon shift upon shift. ... [more]  

Ioannis Mitakis (GRE), the 2012 Finn European Champion, ruled the roost in Miami today with two emphatic race wins and moves up to third overall. Giles Scott (GBR) sailed his worst day so far, but still leads with a five point gap on Jake Lilley, and 12 points over Mitakis as the event reaches its half way stage. ... [more]  

The International DN Ice Yacht World and North American Championships are being held in Kingston, Ontario (right in front of our office). For the Kingston Yacht Club, we skated out to the middle of the lake, and put together a little highlight piece for them to remember the event by. ... [more]  

Doyle Sails had more success last weekend in the Auckland Optimist Championships, taking first and second overall in the 110 strong Open fleet. Six countries were represented in the event, and young sailors came the length of New Zealand to compete in the regatta that is a ranking event for World and International team selection. ... [more]  

EFG's Star Winter Series rules in Biscayne Bay by Connie Bischoff, Miami, FL
The third Star Winter Series presented by EFG (SWS) and hosted by Miami’s Biscayne Bay was a shining success. Not only have all five regattas had stronger participation than last year but the final one, the Mid Winters, grew 35% with 45% of the sailors international (CAN, SWE, BRA, UKR, ARG, ITA and GER). ... [more]  

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami - Day 3 photos provided by Ocean Images. ... [more]  

Day 3 of ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami, Presented by Sunbrella marked the midpoint of North America’s biggest Olympic and Paralympic classes regatta. With bright sunshine and fresh breeze in abundance, the world’s top athletes in 13 classes were treated to the conditions that exemplify why Miami is a preferred international sailing destination. ... [more]  

It was windshift upon windshift upon shift upon windshift on Day 3 of the ISAF World Sailing Cup Miami sailed on Biscayne Bay Presented by Sunbrella, the premier regatta has attracted 599 boats and 768 sailors who were adjusting all day to one thing or another. If it wasn't the wind direction that was changing, it was the wind speed. ... [more]  

Following the success of the Mount Gay Round Barbados Race Series that concluded last week, the dates of next year’s event have been confirmed for 16-24 January 2016. With overseas competitors from 11 nations represented a large part of the 47-strong fleet overall at the 2015 event ... [more]  

Ben Ainslie Racing, the British Challenger for the 35th America's Cup, have shipped two foiling Nacra 20 catamarans to Bermuda and have become the first team to commence sailing operations at the Venue for the next Cup. The team conducted an initial training camp in Bermuda, last week. ... [more]  

North U kicked off its 2015 season of youth match racing clinics around the U.S. with a successful clinic hosted by the Texas Corinthian Yacht Club in Kemah, Texas on Galveston Bay near Houston. Forty high school and college sailors spent two-and-a-half days learning about match racing and training in Sonars on flat water and 6-12 knots of breeze. ... [more]  

A fantastic week of sunshine, warm weather, big breeze and competitive sailing is what sailors were treated to last week in Key West. Several Canadians left the bitter cold of the north to partake in the fun filled week and a few even brought home trophies. Here's a peek at the fun in the sun! ... [more]  

At ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami, presented by Sunbrella, if the Chamber of Commerce had stayed up all night working at it, they could not have served up a better day for racing. ... [more]  

On day 2 of ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami, Presented by Sunbrella, the rainstorms of yesterday vanished but the excellent wind conditions remained in place on Biscayne Bay. A more conventional day of racing saw US Sailing Team Sperry athletes finish the day in the top 10 in 5 Olympic classes and 2 Paralympic classes. ... [more]  

Bringing Dragon Sailors from around the world to Antigua. Harmony Hall Yacht Club, with the support of the Antigua Yacht Club Marina and the Inn at English Harbour, will host the second Annual Antigua Dragon Yacht Club Challenge with nine races scheduled to take place over five days in fantastic Caribbean conditions on identical Petticrow Dragons. ... [more]  

There are so many ways that the Dongfeng Race Team could have lost the chance to win the light-air marathon from Abu Dhabi to Sanya in China. Leading from the first 24 hours to the finish, 23 and a half days later, 5,403 nautical miles sailed and eight different gulfs, oceans and seas, is not necessarily the most advisable way to try and take the spoils. ... [more]  

Sydney photographer, Michael Chittenden was on Sydney harbour last Sunday and captured these images from Race 4 of the NSW 18ft Skiff Championships ... [more]  

New Zealand short-handed sailor, Conrad Colman is on his second two handed round the world race, this time aboard the Spirit of Hungary with Nandor Fa sailing in the Barcelona Round the World Race: I had noticed a couple of chafing zones on the mainsail so I prepared some patches and the Dr. Sails flexible epoxy glue so we could drop the main quickly ... [more]  

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami- Photos provided by Ocean Images. ... [more]  

Photographer Ingrid Abery was on the water at 2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami and provided this gallery of images. ... [more]  

2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami - It may have been a day late for Australia Day, but on the second day at the Sailing World Cup Miami, the Australian Finn sailors were on a charge with some sparkling performances. Giles Scott (GBR) still leads after winning the opening race of the day, while Jake Lilley (AUS) won the second and moved up to second overall. Ed Wright (GBR) is in third. ... [more]  

2015 Pineapple Cup – Montego Bay Race is set to begin Friday, February 6. The 32nd edition of the venerable Pineapple Cup – Montego Bay Race will start in Port Everglades, Florida, and send its 12-boat fleet on a challenging 811 nautical mile course to Montego Bay, Jamaica. George Sakellaris’s (Framingham, Mass.) 72-foot Shockwave will be the largest boat competing, so it should be interesting to ... [more]  

VX One momentum is growing with ever larger fleets showing the pure fun and easy performance of this true thoroughbred one design. ... [more]  

Last Friday, former Oracle Team USA team member, Matthew Mitchell issued a media release stating that he has lodged a complaint with the International Sailing Federation over the actions of a fellow crew member, Simeon Tienpont, and inaction by the International Jury for the 34th America's Cup, in San Francisco. ... [more]  

Volvo Ocean Race: A warm and colorful welcome for Team SCA into Sanya by Richard Gladwell/Sail-World.com NZL, Auckland, NZ
The all-female crew, Team SCA, arrived to a warm and colorful welcome including fireworks, Chinese dragons, orchid garlands and traditional costumes into the city of Sanya on Hainan Island in southern China early Tuesday evening (local time). 'It was a really different leg. I wouldn’t say it was hard in terms of the physical side but it just had lots of things coming at all angles ... [more]  

Touch2Play had the great fortune of participating in what would be the largest yet gathering of J88’s to date. Quantum Key West Race Week would serve as a chance to see how boats lined up against one another in conditions that covered the full range. For this event we had Rob and Sandy Butler, Steve Leibel, Keven Piper, Coleen Walsh and myself, Larry Huibers. ... [more]  

As the Barcelona World Race leaders race to the Crozet Islands, once again their paths have diverged – Neutrogena around 200 miles to the south-west of first-placed Cheminées Poujoulat on the water, and gaining around 40 miles in the past 24 hours. ... [more]  

For the Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games the International Paralympic Committee (IPC) will announce on Saturday (31 January) at 10:00 CET the final line-up of sports. ... [more]  

On a high octane first day of the ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami on Monday (26 January) Giles Scott, Alison Young and the Paralympian Sonar trio of John Robertson, Hannah Stodel and Steve Thomas saw the best possible start to their 2015 sailing seasons with double race victories. ... [more]  

On the opening day of racing at ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami, presented by Sunbrella, it was sunny and bright. It was storming and raining sideways. It was sunny and bright. ... [more]  

On the opening day of racing at ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami, presented by Sunbrella, it was sunny and bright. It was storming and raining sideways. It was sunny and bright. ... [more]  

RC44 World Championship Leg 1 - RC44 Valletta Cup preview
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami - US Sailing Team Day 1
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami -Finn class -testing conditions on Day 1
ISAF Olympic classes regatta Miami 2015 images by Ingrid Abery
Volvo Ocean Race: Team Alvimedica wins first podium place in Sanya
Volvo Ocean Race: Dongfeng scores historic victory for China
Volvo Ocean Race: Dongfeng release first DroneCam video from Leg 3
Volvo Ocean Race: Chinese team set historic first with home port win
Volvo Ocean Race: Team Vestas Wind arrives on time in Genoa + Video
America's Cup - Virgin considers backing Ben Ainslie, BAR
Bell's Beer Bayview Mackinac Race - Changes
Alpari World Match Racing Tour - Monsoon Cup preview
Barcelona World Race - A game of chase
Quantum Key West Race Week: Four GC32's make spectacular USA debut
Volvo Ocean Race – Frostad says Caudrelier proving them wrong *Feature
Volvo Ocean Race - Last day drag race to Sanya
Volvo Ocean Race Leg 3 - Tense onboard Abu Dhabi Ocean Racing
Volvo Ocean Race Leg 3 - Dongfeng Race Team pushing hard!
Volvo Ocean Race: Leg 3 Finish - Video - Delayed feed
2015 ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami - Countdown begins
Volvo Ocean Race: Donfeng set to create a piece of sailing history   
Barcelona World Race - First of the iconic Great Capes has been passed   
Classic 18fters racing on Sydney Harbour   
Volvo Ocean Race - Can Dongfeng still hang on for a Sanya win??   
Stephanie Roble, 2014 Rolex Yachtswoman of the Year   
Barcelona World Race - Taking advantage   
Oakcliff Awarded Joe Prosser Award at US Sailing NSPS 2015   
20 Nations head for 2015 St.Maarten Heineken Regatta   
Volvo Ocean Race - Less than 500 miles to go   
2015 Quantum Key West Race Week - Fantastic finish   
Barcelona World Race: Weather beacons launched midrace   
2015 Quantum Key West Race Week - Day 5   
Mount Gay Round Barbados Race – Gala prizegiving marks end of event   
2015 Quantum Key West Race Week - Day 5 images by Ingrid Abery   
Volvo Ocean Race Leader - Dongfeng - the right place at the right time   
ISAF Youth Match Racing World Championship - Notice Of Race online   
Volvo Ocean Race: Changes to Team Vestas Wind crew   
McDougall+McConaghy Moth Worlds: Highlight video released   
America's Cup: Oracle crew mate lodges complaint against Tienpont   
2015 Quantum Key West Race Week - Day 4 images by Ingrid Abery   


For this week's complete news stories select    Last 7 Days
   Search All News
For last month's complete news stories select    Last 30 Days
   Archive News







Sail-World.com  


















Switch Default Region to:

Social Media

Asia

Australia

Canada

Europe

New Zealand

United Kingdom


http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/Twitter_logo_small.png http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/FaceBook-icon.png  http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/RSS-Icon.png

United States

Cruising Northern

Cruising Southern

MarineBusiness World

PowerBoat World

FishingBoating World

 

Contact

Commercial

News

Search

Contact Us

Advertisers Information

Submit news/events

Search Stories/Text

Feedback

Advertisers Directory

Newsletter Archive

Photo Gallery

 

Banner Advertising Details

Newsletter Subscribe

Video Gallery

Policies

 

 

 

Privacy Policy

 

 


Cookie Policy

 

 



This site and its contents are © Copyright TetraMedia and/or the original author, photographer etc. All Rights Reserved.  Photographs are copyright by law.  If you wish to use or buy a photograph contact the photographer directly.
XLXL WAS US
LocalAds   DE  ES  FR  IT