sail-world.com
 
 
News Home Cruising Photo Gallery Video Gallery
Sail-World.com : Semaine Olympique Francaise - To the versatile go the spoils
Semaine Olympique Francaise - To the versatile go the spoils


'2013 Semaine Olympique Francaise - Zofia Klepacka (POL)'    © Breschi / FFVoile / SOF 2013

Semaine Olympique Francaise - If Brit Giles Scott has made a strong comeback in the Finn after a year out with the America's Cup and others are powering back from broken sacrums (Sophie de Turckheim), having their tonsils out (Mark Andrews) or cutting a tendon in their foot with broken bottle while cleaning their basement (Julien Bontemps), none hold a candle to the comeback queen Zofia Klepacka.

After winning bronze in the women's RS:X in Weymouth at the London 2012 Olympics, the 27-year-old Klepacka took some time and three months gave birth to a baby girl, Maria. But she leads the event after winning three of the eight races over the last eight days and has not been out of the top five .

'I am really happy, this is my first international regatta since the Olympic Games (London 2012) and I've been off from windsurfing because I had a baby three months ago,' Klepacka says with a mixture of surprise and delight. 'I'm going well, I'm at the front, it's the third day and we've had different conditions every day; the first day was light, yesterday really strong, today really light, lighter than the first day, and I am sailing in the top five all the time. I'm not supposed to be good here because my physical conditioning is very bad.'

Where would she put her fitness in percentage terms compared to last year? 'Compared to the Olympics I'm about 30%. I can't run, my body is not ready, so I'm only sailing. But you don't forget how to sail; the technique, the tactics but physically I need to work harder. I want to be ready next year for the world championships, this is training for me.'

Her results should perhaps not be such a surprise as Klepacka, the 2007 world champion, is a past master at this, having given birth to her son, Mariano after the 2008 Beijing Olympics. 'My parents are looking after them back home in Warsaw,' she says.

'I am planning to go to Rio (2016 Olympics). Before that we have qualification. But I'm interested in Nacra. If I qualify in RS:X I'll go to Rio to fight for a gold medal, I know I can do that, if not I want to change class for the Nacra. I like it, it's extreme and it looks nice. I'll know if I qualify for the RS:X a year before the Olympic Games.'

Zofia Klepacka in action -  © Breschi - FFVoile - SOF 2013  

Poland kept up their domination of both the women’s and men’s leaderboard. Behind Zofia Klepacka, the 2012 her compatriot Maja Dziarnowska just held onto second after tough in which she finished seventh and 17th, the last her discard. France’s Charline Picon, the European champion, leapt from eighth to third overall by finishing second in the first race and winning the second race but the contrast with Klepacka’s joie de vivre could not have been more marked. 'We had three big regattas in a row this summer, and that was maybe too much,' Picon said. 'I'm at home, there is the world here and I did not want to do the wrong thing but I was sick last week and I could not sail to prepare. Yesterday (Thursday), there were four races in difficult conditions. Today it was less physical and you had to be opportunistic. It worked for me. I must keep perspective, the season has been good and I have to have fun. But this is the first time I attacked a race with this little energy. I have no impulse. I would have liked it to be fun like the rest of the season but this is not the case.'

In the men’s RS:X, Pawel Tarnowski, could not come to terms with the light conditions and lost his lead after a disastrous last two races in which he finished 34th and 18th, slipping to sixth overall. But his Polish team mates took up the fight. Piotr Myszka showed his versatility by winning the first and finishing third in the next two to move from an overnight third into the overall lead. France’s’ Julien Bontemps stayed in second overall and Poland’s experienced bronze medalist at the London 2012 Olympics, Przemyslaw Miarczynski, moved into third with three solid finishes at the head of the 38-man fleet.

'I had a really bad day,' Tarnowski said. 'I had some plans for the races but they failed. This is my first season in senior. I’m happy with the result but it’s always a bad feeling when you’re falling from first position. But two guys in my team had a good day. I lost my yellow jacket, but I’m happy to give it to my friend.'

In the Men’s 470, Pierre Leboucher and Nicolas Le Berre, second in the world championships in La Rochelle in August, held their overall lead, winning the second of the two races yesterday to make it four wins out of the last five. Sofian Bouvet and Jeremie Mion stayed in second but France no longer hold all the podium places, but there was some shuffling at the top with Austria’s Mathias Schmid and Florian Reichstaedter moving into third.

2013 Semaine Olympique Francaise - Manu Dyen and Stephane Christidis (FRA)  © Breschi - FFVoile - SOF 2013  

Manu Dyen and Stephane Christidis, third in the 49er world championship in September, kept the overall lead in the 49er, holding off the two Italian teams who finished ahead of them in the last race.

Sarah Steyaert and Julie Bossard, also third in the women’s 49er FX world championships in September, won both the races yesterday to make it six wins out of eight in the small five-team field keep their lead.

Michelle Pernille was disqualified off the start in the first race and the two Norwegians continue to close on her, but still holds the overall lead of the Laser Radial.

Two second places for Britain’s Giles Scott saw him retain the lead of tough Finn fleet. The first race was won by his team mate Mark Andrews and the second by Poland’s Piotr Kula. The top five in the heavyweight dinghy all have a chance of gold. 'I’m a few points behind the top three but everything is pretty close,' Kula said. 'After we reached the last leeward mark in the second race there was a group of four of us (Lobert, Deniss Karpark and Giles Scott) and I figured out the shift was coming from the left, went there first and I won the race. But it was funny, because for a moment we were just standing there, not even moving because there was almost no wind for a couple of seconds. It was like a war of nerves you needed to keep cool.

'It’s hard but good here. Normally in the breeze when you are front that’s pretty much it, but here even if you are fast, if you don’t catch good shifts, you will be just the fastest guy in the wrong place.'

Rio 2016 may not have as light winds as people think and the sailors will need to have a range of skills. Some were displaying them yesterday after Thursday’s bigger winds were followed by the lightest so far.

2013 Semaine Olympique Francaise - Lara Vadlau and Jolanta Ogar (AUT)  © Breschi - FFVoile - SOF 2013  

In the women’s 470, despite the return of light winds, the bigger Austrian pair of Lara Vadlau and Jolanta Ogar, who were silver medalists at the world championships in La Rochelle in August, won the first race of the day – their third in the row. They were able to discard their sixth place in the next race to keep their overall lead.

Britain’s Nick Thompson was the standout sailor in the Laser finishing second and fourth in the two races of the day as his major and larger rivals struggled in the light airs. Sweden’s Jesper Stalheim was 12th and 21st and Germany’s Philip Buhl 17th and 22nd. Both races were won by Italians - traditional light wind specialists – with Marco Gallo and Marrai Francesco respectively, prospering, but it underlined Thompson’s versatility.

2013 Semaine Olympique Francaise - Thomas Zajac and Tanja Frank (AUT)  © Breschi - FFVoile - SOF 2013  

The Austrian pair, Thomas Zajac and Tanja Frank, ranked number one in the world, took the overall lead in the Nacra, as France’s Audrey Ogereau and Matthieu Vandame struggled in the light and slipped back to third.

But there is plenty of experience at the top of fleet. Spain’s Iker Martinez and Tara Pacheco won the first race and kept their overall second place as France’s Franck Cammas and Sophie de Turckheim enjoyed their best day finishing third then second to move to fourth place overall.

'Today you couldn’t cover or sail with the fleet because every 10 metres the boats were going at different angles and speeds so you had to find your own way,' Zajac said. 'We gained on every downwind. It would be nice to just have downwind races, new system please.'

RS:X Men (after Jury decisions)

Time 15.04, Friday , October 11 2013

Results after 9 races ( Discards : 1 ) (38 entries)

Pos

Sail

Competitors

P Net

P tot

r.1

r.2

r.3

r.4

r.5

r.6

r.7

r.8

r.9

1

 POL   82

MYSZKA Piotr

24.00

37.00

4
4.00

6
6.00

1
1.00

5
5.00

13
13.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

3
3.00

3
3.00

2

 FRA   6

BONTEMPS Julien

37.00

48.00

3
3.00

3
3.00

6
6.00

1
1.00

9
9.00

3
3.00

10
10.00

2
2.00

11
11.00

3

 POL  126

MIARCZYNSKI Przemyslaw

43.00

55.00

9
9.00

8
8.00

12
12.00

6
6.00

4
4.00

2
2.00

3
3.00

7
7.00

4
4.00

4

 FRA  155

GIARD Louis

44.00

59.00

7
7.00

5
5.00

5
5.00

7
7.00

3
3.00

15
15.00

11
11.00

1
1.00

5
5.00

5

 FRA   77

LE COQ Pierre

45.00

57.00

2
2.00

4
4.00

3
3.00

4
4.00

10
10.00

5
5.00

8
8.00

9
9.00

12
12.00

6

 POL  182

TARNOWSKI Pawel

47.00

81.00

11
11.00

1
1.00

2
2.00

3
3.00

2
2.00

4
4.00

6
6.00

34
34.00

18
18.00

7

 ESP   7

PASTOR Ivan

58.00

72.00

1
1.00

9
9.00

9
9.00

8
8.00

14
14.00

10
10.00

7
7.00

4
4.00

10
10.00

8

 FRA   9

BIGOT Benoît

71.00

110.00

8
8.00

2
2.00

10
10.00

13
13.00

1
1.00

OCS
39.00

9
9.00

20
20.00

8
8.00

9

 LTU   14

BERNOTAS Juozas

85.00

113.00

28
28.00

7
7.00

17
17.00

14
14.00

5
5.00

9
9.00

4
4.00

12
12.00

17
17.00

10

 NOR   7

WANG HANSEN Sebastian

92.00

112.00

20
20.00

13
13.00

14
14.00

10
10.00

7
7.00

8
8.00

5
5.00

19
19.00

16
16.00

11

 FRA   3

GOYARD Thomas

98.00

137.00

27
27.00

15
15.00

11
11.00

11
11.00

8
8.00

12
12.00

OCS
39.00

13
13.00

1
1.00

12

 DEN  158

FLEISCHER Sebastian

99.00

121.00

10
10.00

11
11.00

16
16.00

12
12.00

16
16.00

7
7.00

22
22.00

18
18.00

9
9.00

13

 GBR  931

SQUIRES Tom

100.00

139.00

OCS
39.00

25
25.00

4
4.00

2
2.00

12
12.00

11
11.00

2
2.00

29
29.00

15
15.00

14

 GBR   60

SILLS Samuel

109.00

134.00

25
25.00

14
14.00

7
7.00

9
9.00

17
17.00

16
16.00

19
19.00

6
6.00

21
21.00

15

 GBR   49

BENNETT Joe

110.00

135.00

16
16.00

24
24.00

8
8.00

18
18.00

6
6.00

6
6.00

13
13.00

25
25.00

19
19.00

16

 ITA   88

CAMBONI Mattia

124.00

152.00

13
13.00

10
10.00

28
28.00

27
27.00

26
26.00

14
14.00

15
15.00

5
5.00

14
14.00

17

 FRA  972

DUPONT Yann

135.00

165.00

15
15.00

20
20.00

25
25.00

15
15.00

21
21.00

21
21.00

12
12.00

30
30.00

6
6.00

18

 POL   17

NOWACKI Piotr

136.00

175.00

19
19.00

19
19.00

26
26.00

19
19.00

18
18.00

OCS
39.00

16
16.00

17
17.00

2
2.00

19

 SWE  109

HOLM Adam

153.00

189.00

12
12.00

33
33.00

36
36.00

17
17.00

20
20.00

19
19.00

24
24.00

21
21.00

7
7.00

20

 FRA   1

OLMETA Martin

153.00

186.00

33
33.00

21
21.00

18
18.00

16
16.00

23
23.00

23
23.00

14
14.00

15
15.00

23
23.00

21

 FRA  330

PASQUETTE Jérôme

156.00

185.00

6
6.00

29
29.00

15
15.00

22
22.00

15
15.00

18
18.00

28
28.00

28
28.00

24
24.00

22

 POL   11

URBANOWICZ Marcin

161.00

192.00

22
22.00

18
18.00

20
20.00

31
31.00

22
22.00

17
17.00

26
26.00

8
8.00

28
28.00

23

 GBR   17

BAINBRIDGE Connor

163.00

197.00

30
30.00

17
17.00

13
13.00

23
23.00

11
11.00

13
13.00

29
29.00

27
27.00

34
34.00

24

 FRA   0

LABAT Maxime

167.00

198.00

17
17.00

31
31.00

19
19.00

21
21.00

24
24.00

20
20.00

20
20.00

16
16.00

30
30.00

25

 FRA  314

CHIAPELLO Dante

177.00

207.00

24
24.00

16
16.00

30
30.00

29
29.00

19
19.00

25
25.00

23
23.00

14
14.00

27
27.00

26

 GBR  926

MARTIN Kiéran

182.00

216.00

18
18.00

34
34.00

29
29.00

26
26.00

33
33.00

27
27.00

25
25.00

11
11.00

13
13.00

27

 ITA   60

BENEDETTI Daniele

188.00

220.00

32
32.00

22
22.00

21
21.00

25
25.00

28
28.00

29
29.00

21
21.00

22
22.00

20
20.00

28

 FRA   34

ROZIER Paul

193.00

232.00

5
5.00

26
26.00

23
23.00

28
28.00

32
32.00

32
32.00

OCS
39.00

10
10.00

37
37.00

29

 FRA   7

GASPARIAN Damien

196.00

233.00

21
21.00

23
23.00

31
31.00

20
20.00

25
25.00

26
26.00

18
18.00

37
37.00

32
32.00

30

 FRA   51

DE L HERMITE Igor

202.00

241.00

23
23.00

12
12.00

24
24.00

32
32.00

27
27.00

22
22.00

OCS
39.00

26
26.00

36
36.00

31

 GBR   41

MASTERS Alistair

228.00

267.00

26
26.00

35
35.00

22
22.00

OCS
39.00

34
34.00

24
24.00

30
30.00

35
35.00

22
22.00

32

 FRA  259

COISNE Benjamin

230.00

265.00

31
31.00

28
28.00

33
33.00

35
35.00

29
29.00

30
30.00

17
17.00

31
31.00

31
31.00

33

 FRA   36

BILLET Arnaud

234.00

273.00

14
14.00

30
30.00

32
32.00

34
34.00

31
31.00

31
31.00

OCS
39.00

23
23.00

DNF
39.00

34

 FRA   28

SULTANA Vincent

252.00

291.00

37
37.00

32
32.00

27
27.00

24
24.00

30
30.00

28
28.00

DNF
39.00

DNF
39.00

35
35.00

35

 FRA  112

CHABANNES Robin

258.00

297.00

29
29.00

DNF
39.00

34
34.00

30
30.00

35
35.00

33
33.00

DNF
39.00

33
33.00

25
25.00

36

 CAN   51

FUGERE Jean-sebastien

259.00

295.00

35
35.00

36
36.00

35
35.00

33
33.00

36
36.00

35
35.00

32
32.00

24
24.00

29
29.00

37

 FIN   5

BLINNIKKA Daniel

260.00

299.00

34
34.00

27
27.00

37
37.00

DNF
39.00

37
37.00

36
36.00

31
31.00

32
32.00

26
26.00

38

 LTU   7

CELIESIUS Vytautas

282.00

321.00

36
36.00

DNF
39.00

DNF
39.00

DNF
39.00

38
38.00

34
34.00

27
27.00

36
36.00

33
33.00

Penalties and redress : 17 (9 DNF; 8 OCS; )

 

RS:X Women (after Jury decisions)

Time 14.52, Friday , October 11 2013

Results after 8 races ( Discards : 1 ) (26 entries)

Pos

Sail

Competitors

P Net

P tot

r.1

r.2

r.3

r.4

r.5

r.6

r.7

r.8

1

 POL   8

KLEPACKA Zofia

16.00

21.00

2
2.00

1
1.00

2
2.00

1
1.00

4
4.00

1
1.00

5
5.00

5
5.00

2

 POL   7

DZIARNOWSKA Maja

28.00

45.00

5
5.00

5
5.00

1
1.00

2
2.00

6
6.00

2
2.00

7
7.00

17
17.00

3

 FRA   4

PICON Charline

35.00

48.00

3
3.00

4
4.00

7
7.00

5
5.00

13
13.00

13
13.00

2
2.00

1
1.00

4

 NZL   8

KOSINSKA Natalia

35.00

47.00

6
6.00

3
3.00

3
3.00

8
8.00

1
1.00

12
12.00

11
11.00

3
3.00

5

 FRA   22

RICARD Eugenie

36.00

51.00

4
4.00

7
7.00

5
5.00

7
7.00

15
15.00

5
5.00

4
4.00

4
4.00

6

 GER   7

DELLE Moana

41.00

51.00

1
1.00

8
8.00

6
6.00

6
6.00

10
10.00

6
6.00

8
8.00

6
6.00

7

 GBR   30

HAMILTON Izzy

43.00

54.00

8
8.00

2
2.00

11
11.00

4
4.00

8
8.00

10
10.00

1
1.00

10
10.00

8

 MEX   9

VEGA DE LILLE Demita

50.00

66.00

16
16.00

6
6.00

4
4.00

3
3.00

7
7.00

4
4.00

10
10.00

16
16.00

9

 ITA   11

LINARES Laura

64.00

76.00

11
11.00

12
12.00

8
8.00

11
11.00

12
12.00

7
7.00

3
3.00

12
12.00

10

 POL   21

BIALECKA Malgorzata

66.00

82.00

7
7.00

10
10.00

13
13.00

13
13.00

16
16.00

15
15.00

6
6.00

2
2.00

11

 FRA   12

DANTES Jeanne

70.00

97.00

13
13.00

OCS
27.00

10
10.00

10
10.00

5
5.00

11
11.00

14
14.00

7
7.00

12

 NOR   23

MOLLESTAD Maria Aadland

73.00

91.00

14
14.00

17
17.00

18
18.00

9
9.00

2
2.00

3
3.00

15
15.00

13
13.00

13

 USA   3

HALL Farrah

85.00

102.00

10
10.00

9
9.00

17
17.00

14
14.00

9
9.00

17
17.00

12
12.00

14
14.00

14

 FRA  295

MEGE Bérénice

95.00

116.00

21
21.00

16
16.00

16
16.00

17
17.00

3
3.00

16
16.00

19
19.00

8
8.00

15

 DEN  321

BUHL-HANSEN Laerke

99.00

120.00

9
9.00

15
15.00

21
21.00

18
18.00

18
18.00

19
19.00

9
9.00

11
11.00

16

 FRA   57

NOESMOEN Hélène

102.00

129.00

15
15.00

23
23.00

9
9.00

12
12.00

14
14.00

8
8.00

DNF
27.00

21
21.00

17

 ESP   12

LAMADRID Pilar

103.00

122.00

12
12.00

11
11.00

14
14.00

16
16.00

19
19.00

14
14.00

17
17.00

19
19.00

18

 FRA   11

TETARD Claire

105.00

132.00

19
19.00

13
13.00

12
12.00

15
15.00

22
22.00

9
9.00

DNF
27.00

15
15.00

19

 FRA   49

HUMEAU Clidane

109.00

136.00

25
25.00

14
14.00

15
15.00

OCS
27.00

11
11.00

22
22.00

13
13.00

9
9.00

20

 FRA  800

JARIEL Delphine

136.00

160.00

18
18.00

18
18.00

22
22.00

19
19.00

23
23.00

18
18.00

18
18.00

24
24.00

21

 POL  303

LIPINSKA KAROLINA

143.00

167.00

23
23.00

20
20.00

23
23.00

20
20.00

24
24.00

23
23.00

16
16.00

18
18.00

22

 FRA  343

JARIEL Mélanie

150.00

177.00

22
22.00

21
21.00

20
20.00

OCS
27.00

20
20.00

20
20.00

DNF
27.00

20
20.00

23

 CAN   65

BONNEAU-CHARLAND Laurence

151.00

178.00

20
20.00

24
24.00

19
19.00

21
21.00

21
21.00

21
21.00

DNF
27.00

25
25.00

24

 FRA  302

PERRET Stéphanie

153.00

180.00

17
17.00

22
22.00

25
25.00

22
22.00

17
17.00

DNF
27.00

DNF
27.00

23
23.00

25

 FRA  590

RAOUL Lisa

168.00

195.00

24
24.00

19
19.00

24
24.00

OCS
27.00

25
25.00

DNF
27.00

DNF
27.00

22
22.00

26

 CAN   24

MEW Olivia

185.00

212.00

26
26.00

25
25.00

DNF
27.00

DNF
27.00

DNF
27.00

DNF
27.00

DNF
27.00

26
26.00

Penalties and redress : 17 (13 DNF; 4 OCS; )

 

Laser Standard (after Jury decisions)

Time 18.37, Friday , October 11 2013

Results after 3 races ( Discards : 0 ) (63 entries)

Pos

Sail

Competitors

Grp

P Net

P tot

r.1
C.F

r.2
Fin

r.3
Fin

1

GBR 201402

THOMPSON Nick

Gold

7.00

7.00

1
1.00

2
2.00

4
4.00

2

AUS 199014

BRUNNING Ashley

Gold

19.00

19.00

5
5.00

6
6.00

8
8.00

3

ITA 196685

GALLO Marco

Gold

20.00

20.00

14
14.00

5
5.00

1
1.00

4

NED 204567

VAN SCHAARDENBURG Rutger

Gold

23.00

23.00

13
13.00

7
7.00

3
3.00

5

EST 203724

RAMMO Karl-martin

Gold

25.00

25.00

6
6.00

4
4.00

15
15.00

6

ITA 205243

FRANCESCO Marrai

Gold

26.00

26.00

20
20.00

1
1.00

5
5.00

7

ITA 204701

COCCOLUTO Giovanni

Gold

27.00

27.00

22
22.00

3
3.00

2
2.00

8

ITA 205247

SPADONI Alessio

Gold

27.00

27.00

10
10.00

8
8.00

9
9.00

9

NED 204566

HEINER Nicholas

Gold

32.00

32.00

12
12.00

14
14.00

6
6.00

10

BEL 202016

VAN LAER Wannes

Gold

35.00

35.00

2
2.00

20
20.00

13
13.00

11

FRA 170445

BERNAZ Jean-baptiste

Gold

36.00

36.00

7
7.00

19
19.00

10
10.00

12

SWE 204666

STALHEIM Jesper

Gold

37.00

37.00

4
4.00

12
12.00

21
21.00

13

GER 203170

BUHL Philipp

Gold

42.00

42.00

3
3.00

17
17.00

22
22.00

14

RUS 202692

KOMISSAROV Sergey

Gold

44.00

44.00

9
9.00

24
24.00

11
11.00

15

GBR 205648

MARTIN Evans

Gold

46.00

46.00

11
11.00

15
15.00

20
20.00

16

GBR 201481

WETHERELL Jack

Gold

51.00

51.00

18
18.00

16
16.00

17
17.00

17

FRA 203697

MERCERON Eliot

Gold

56.00

56.00

29
29.00

11
11.00

16
16.00

18

ESP 197295

BLANCO Joaquin

Gold

57.00

57.00

25
25.00

25
25.00

7
7.00

19

FRA 200239

MUNOS Antony

Gold

62.00

62.00

8
8.00

29
29.00

25
25.00

20

GER 202143

GIELEN Fabian

Gold

63.00

63.00

31
31.00

9
9.00

23
23.00

21

GBR 204887

CORNISH Ben

Gold

63.00

63.00

27
27.00

10
10.00

26
26.00

22

NED 204272

YURI Hummel

Gold

64.00

64.00

24
24.00

13
13.00

27
27.00

23

CRO 202974

MIHELIC Daniel

Gold

64.00

64.00

17
17.00

BFD
33.00

14
14.00

24

NOR 201382

MOLLATT Mathias

Gold

65.00

65.00

15
15.00

21
21.00

29
29.00

25

FIN 198227

LINDFORS Mattias

Gold

65.00

65.00

21
21.00

26
26.00

18
18.00

26

RUS 171513

NIKOLAEV Maxim

Gold

66.00

66.00

32
32.00

22
22.00

12
12.00

27

NED 204270

BROEKENS Douwe

Gold

68.00

68.00

16
16.00

28
28.00

24
24.00

28

GBR 201404

HANSON Elliot

Gold

74.00

74.00

28
28.00

18
18.00

28
28.00

29

ESP 204673

JESUS Rogel Sanchez

Gold

76.00

76.00

30
30.00

27
27.00

19
19.00

30

SWE 204437

EMIL CEDERGARDH Emil

Gold

82.00

82.00

19
19.00

BFD
33.00

30
30.00

31

GER 203739

SCHADEWALDT Tobias

Gold

82.00

82.00

26
26.00

23
23.00

DNF
33.00

32

GBR 203084

MILLS BARTON Alex

Gold

89.00

89.00

23
23.00

BFD
33.00

OCS
33.00

33

NOR 201111

TOMASGAARD Hermann

Silver

15.00

15.00

1
1.00

13
13.00

1
1.00

34

LTU 202773

PAJARSKAS Martis

Silver

15.00

15.00

3
3.00

10
10.00

2
2.00

35

FRA 201776

FERRER Jules

Silver

21.00

21.00

9
9.00

1
1.00

11
11.00

36

SLO 191141

ZAN LUKA Zelko

Silver

28.00

28.00

12
12.00

4
4.00

12
12.00

37

LTU 202989

KAROLIS Janulionis

Silver

32.00

32.00

15
15.00

7
7.00

10
10.00

38

POL 196962

ARIAN Aleksander

Silver

35.00

35.00

10
10.00

3
3.00

22
22.00

39

FRA 202376

DUCAMIN Jean-baptiste

Silver

38.00

38.00

17
17.00

12
12.00

9
9.00

40

EST 192655

KRUUSMAGI Kaarel

Silver

39.00

39.00

16
16.00

2
2.00

21
21.00

41

POR 203371

SILVEIRA Rui

Silver

40.00

40.00

2
2.00

18
18.00

20
20.00

42

FRA 201602

NAUD Mattis

Silver

41.00

41.00

5
5.00

D+D
32.00

4
4.00

43

SWE 201727

BENGTSON Emil

Silver

41.00

41.00

4
4.00

BFD
32.00

5
5.00

44

FRA 204179

MAZARD Maxime

Silver

42.00

42.00

7
7.00

BFD
32.00

3
3.00

45

SUI 202656

GIROD Guillaume

Silver

44.00

44.00

8
8.00

9
9.00

27
27.00

46

ITA 204252

BENINI Mario

Silver

46.00

46.00

24
24.00

16
16.00

6
6.00

47

FRA 204329

ROBIC Mael

Silver

47.00

47.00

25
25.00

14
14.00

8
8.00

48

NOR 201735

BEGBY Henrik

Silver

47.00

47.00

11
11.00

11
11.00

25
25.00

49

POL 200986

DAWID Kania

Silver

48.00

48.00

29
29.00

5
5.00

14
14.00

50

FRA 191446

QUEYROUX Loïc

Silver

48.00

48.00

26
26.00

6
6.00

16
16.00

51

DEN 193612

HOEJEN CHRISTIANSEN Andre

Silver

56.00

56.00

13
13.00

17
17.00

26
26.00

52

DEN 201408

STEINFURTH Stig

Silver

57.00

57.00

6
6.00

19
19.00

DNF
32.00

53

DEN 197182

THUROE Victor

Silver

57.00

57.00

22
22.00

22
22.00

13
13.00

54

FRA 204111

MORVAN Gaston

Silver

58.00

58.00

18
18.00

8
8.00

OCS
32.00

55

FRA 202191

LE PEN Etienne

Silver

58.00

58.00

19
19.00

15
15.00

24
24.00

56

FRA 202111

DEVINEAU Antoine

Silver

59.00

59.00

20
20.00

20
20.00

19
19.00

57

FRA 201769

MICHELIER Damian

Silver

62.00

62.00

23
23.00

BFD
32.00

7
7.00

58

ITA 204313

BENAMATI Michele

Silver

69.00

69.00

14
14.00

BFD
32.00

23
23.00

59

FRA 201560

PHELIPPOT Wilfried

Silver

74.00

74.00

27
27.00

BFD
32.00

15
15.00

60

FRA 201176

DERRENDINGER Arnaud

Silver

74.00

74.00

21
21.00

21
21.00

OCS
32.00

61

FRA 205251

ARNAUD Antoine

Silver

79.00

79.00

28
28.00

23
23.00

28
28.00

62

GER 200080

HERRMANN Nils

Silver

80.00

80.00

31
31.00

BFD
32.00

17
17.00

63

BEL 192012

DECKES Thomas

Silver

80.00

80.00

30
30.00

BFD
32.00

18
18.00

Penalties and redress : 16 (10 BFD; 1 D+D; 2 DNF; 3 OCS; )

 

Laser Radial (after Jury decisions)

Time 18.08, Friday , October 11 2013

Results after 7 races ( Discards : 1 ) (8 entries)

Pos

Sail

Competitors

P Net

P tot

r.1

r.2

r.3

r.4

r.5

r.6

r.7

1

FRA 204062

MICHON Pernelle

13.00

22.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

5
5.00

2
2.00

OCS
9.00

3
3.00

2

NOR 204904

EIDE ENGER Marthe

13.00

20.00

4
4.00

3
3.00

2
2.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

2
2.00

7
7.00

3

NOR 201640

HOEST Line Flem

20.00

29.00

2
2.00

2
2.00

7
7.00

2
2.00

6
6.00

OCS
9.00

1
1.00

4

FRA 201782

BARRUE Marie

20.00

26.00

6
6.00

5
5.00

6
6.00

3
3.00

3
3.00

1
1.00

2
2.00

5

NOR 203256

KULLMANN Ina Berentsen

32.00

41.00

5
5.00

8
8.00

3
3.00

7
7.00

4
4.00

OCS
9.00

5
5.00

6

RUS 190357

MORGUN Ekaterina

35.00

44.00

3
3.00

4
4.00

8
8.00

4
4.00

8
8.00

OCS
9.00

8
8.00

7

CZE 196989

AUDYOVA Marketa

35.00

44.00

7
7.00

6
6.00

5
5.00

6
6.00

5
5.00

OCS
9.00

6
6.00

8

SUI 202514

ROEMER Nigina Anna

38.00

47.00

8
8.00

7
7.00

4
4.00

8
8.00

7
7.00

OCS
9.00

4
4.00

Penalties and redress : 6 (6 OCS; )

 

49erFX (after Jury decisions)

Time 18.39, Friday , October 11 2013

Results after 8 races ( Discards : 1 ) (5 entries)


Pos

Sail

Competitors

P Net

P tot

r.1

r.2

r.3

r.4

r.5

r.6

r.7

r.8

1

 FRA  871

STEYAERT Sarah
 BOSSARD Julie 

12.00

18.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

DNC
6.00

DNC
6.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

2

 AUT  911

SCHOEFEGGER Laura
 LOVREK Elsa 

19.00

24.00

2
2.00

5
5.00

5
5.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

2
2.00

5
5.00

3
3.00

3

 FRA  164

LEPRUNIER Marion
 GADEL Alizée 

24.00

30.00

3
3.00

4
4.00

2
2.00

DNC
6.00

DNC
6.00

3
3.00

2
2.00

4
4.00

4

 FRA  134

SOLER Marie
 COMPAN Aude 

28.00

34.00

5
5.00

2
2.00

4
4.00

DNC
6.00

DNC
6.00

DNC
6.00

3
3.00

2
2.00

5

 FRA  222

SEBESI Lili
 LEMERCIER Violette 

31.00

37.00

4
4.00

3
3.00

3
3.00

DNC
6.00

DNC
6.00

DNC
6.00

4
4.00

5
5.00

Penalties and redress : 10 (10 DNC; )

 

49er (after Jury decisions)

Time 18.35, Friday , October 11 2013

Results after 8 races ( Discards : 1 ) (13 entries)


Pos

Sail

Competitors

P Net

P tot

r.1

r.2

r.3

r.4

r.5

r.6

r.7

r.8

1

 FRA   4

DYEN Manu
 CHRISTIDIS Stephane 

13.00

20.00

2
2.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

4
4.00

7
7.00

3
3.00

2

 ITA   22

ANGILELLA Giuseppe
 ZUCCHETTI Pietro 

20.00

28.00

8
8.00

2
2.00

2
2.00

2
2.00

3
3.00

7
7.00

3
3.00

1
1.00

3

 ITA  969

CHERIN Stefano
 TESEI Andrea 

20.00

26.00

1
1.00

3
3.00

4
4.00

3
3.00

4
4.00

3
3.00

6
6.00

2
2.00

4

 FRA   8

D ORTOLI Julien
 DELPECH Noé 

27.00

35.00

5
5.00

4
4.00

8
8.00

4
4.00

2
2.00

2
2.00

5
5.00

5
5.00

5

 FRA  1048

FISCHER Kévin
 MALLARET Marc 

33.00

42.00

9
9.00

5
5.00

7
7.00

6
6.00

6
6.00

1
1.00

4
4.00

4
4.00

6

 ITA  444

DUBBINI Luca
 DUBBINI Roberto 

35.00

44.00

4
4.00

7
7.00

6
6.00

7
7.00

5
5.00

5
5.00

1
1.00

9
9.00

7

 AUT  192

BILDSTEIN Benjamin
 HUSSL David 

42.00

52.00

3
3.00

6
6.00

10
10.00

5
5.00

7
7.00

9
9.00

2
2.00

10
10.00

8

 BRA  300

BIANCHI Dante
 LOWBEER Thomas 

52.00

66.00

7
7.00

9
9.00

5
5.00

DNF
14.00

10
10.00

6
6.00

9
9.00

6
6.00

9

 FRA  755

BERTHEAU Simon
 JAUVIN Yann 

57.00

67.00

10
10.00

8
8.00

3
3.00

9
9.00

9
9.00

10
10.00

10
10.00

8
8.00

10

 FRA  655

FISCHER-GUILLOU Erwan
 JULIEN Thibault 

59.00

70.00

11
11.00

11
11.00

9
9.00

8
8.00

8
8.00

8
8.00

8
8.00

7
7.00

11

 ESP  1095

AMOROS EMILE
 NAEL Brewal 

77.00

91.00

6
6.00

10
10.00

11
11.00

DNC
14.00

DNF
14.00

DNC
14.00

11
11.00

11
11.00

12

 FRA  114

RUAL Lucas
 PEQUIN Clement 

88.00

102.00

12
12.00

12
12.00

12
12.00

DNC
14.00

DNF
14.00

DNC
14.00

12
12.00

12
12.00

13

 FRA  1157

MELLOU Mathieu
 LE BARON Arthur 

96.00

110.00

13
13.00

DNF
14.00

13
13.00

DNF
14.00

DNF
14.00

DNC
14.00

DNC
14.00

DNC
14.00

Penalties and redress : 13 (7 DNC; 6 DNF; )

 

470 Men (after Jury decisions)

Time 14.18, Friday , October 11 2013

Results after 7 races ( Discards : 1 ) (22 entries)

Pos

Sail

Competitors

P Net

P tot

r.1

r.2

r.3

r.4

r.5

r.6

r.7

1

 FRA   44

LEBOUCHER Pierre
 LE BERRE Nicolas 

11.00

15.00

4
4.00

4
4.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

3
3.00

1
1.00

2

 FRA   27

BOUVET Sofian
 MION Jeremie 

11.00

28.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

2
2.00

3
3.00

3
3.00

1
1.00

17
17.00

3

 AUT   3

SCHMID Mathias
 REICHSTAEDTER Florian 

38.00

51.00

6
6.00

9
9.00

8
8.00

11
11.00

2
2.00

2
2.00

13
13.00

4

 FRA   7

CHARBONNIER Nicolas
 DURAND Sebastien 

38.00

50.00

2
2.00

6
6.00

12
12.00

9
9.00

6
6.00

7
7.00

8
8.00

5

 AUT  437

BARGEHR David
 MAEHR Lukas 

43.00

58.00

15
15.00

5
5.00

6
6.00

4
4.00

9
9.00

4
4.00

15
15.00

6

 FRA   18

FEYDIT Hugo
 AGENEAU Charlie 

46.00

62.00

16
16.00

7
7.00

5
5.00

13
13.00

8
8.00

11
11.00

2
2.00

7

 ITA   10

CAPURRO Matteo
 PUPPO Matteo 

46.00

60.00

7
7.00

3
3.00

11
11.00

5
5.00

14
14.00

8
8.00

12
12.00

8

 ITA   29

SIMON Sivitz Kosuta
 JAS Farneti 

47.00

68.00

3
3.00

2