sail-world.com
 
 
News Home Cruising Photo Gallery Video Gallery
Sail-World.com : Semaine Olympique Française - Thrills, spills and huge shifts on day 2
Semaine Olympique Française - Thrills, spills and huge shifts on day 2


'2013 Semaine Olympique Francaise - Nacra 17 fleet action'    © Breschi / FFVoile / SOF 2013

Day two of the inaugural Semaine Olympique Française in La Rochelle saw the fleets in the 10 Olympic classes racing through thrills, spills and huge wind shifts. The fifth and final event in the Eurosaf Champions Sailing Cup is showing why new Nacra 17 class means it is not just the 49ers wiping out. But with gusts past 20 knots the four French women’s 49er FX teams decided to stay on land.

In the Nacra, the otherwise almost unbeatable Audrey Ogereau and Matthieu Vandame capsized just 100 metres from the finish in their third and final race of the day. The young French pair had dominated the first two races, winning both almost from the start and kept their overall lead.

'It was good today but we were not good on the last downwind and we capsized 100 metres before the finish,' said Ogereau, who met Vandame a year and a half ago when he emailed her wondering if she would like to team up. 'We were double trapeze on the downwind and on the gybe I fell between the two hulls, so we capsized. It was my mistake; I put my foot on the hull and a wave took me out. We had 15 knots but we had big half-metre really short frequency waves. With this boat, on downwind especially, it’s really difficult to go through the waves. We were around seventh, we finished (12th), but it’s our discard.'

'In the first two races we were really fast and when you have good speed it makes you smart. We chose the left on the upwind in the first race, tacked and were away from the rest. In the second race, Iker Martinez was in front of us at the first mark, but we passed him on the downwind and after that we sailed away.'

2013 Semaine Olympique Francaise - 49er -  © Breschi - FFVoile - SOF 2013  

Martinez, the Volvo ocean racer and 49er gold medalist at the Athens 2004 Olympics, and Tara Pacheco, finished the day in third place, having been disqualified in the first race of the day after being over the line at the start. Ahead of them the Austrian pair, Thomas Zajac and Tanja Frank, ranked number one in the world, continued to impress and won the last race of the day.

Giles Scott continued to underline why getting back in a heavyweight dinghy is like riding a bike to him by winning the last two of the three races on Thursday to move to the top of the Finn leaderboard. After an America’s Cup campaign with Luna Rossa he is back in the Finn full-time and says the common interpretation that Ben Ainslie has left the way clear for him does not hold any water.

'That’s definitely not how I look at it,' Scott said. 'There’s still a lot of good Finn sailors without Ben around. Also, Ben says he’s retired but I don’t think you’d ever bank on that. So, regardless if he has or hasn’t that doesn’t change anything in the way I approach things.'

'I’ve done no training, six days since Hyères (in May) so it’s all new again and I’ve come here to find out where I’m at and what needs to be focused on,' he said. 'It’s been hardest my legs, I haven’t done any work on them for a year so they are pretty sore.'

Estonia’s Deniss Karpak, who led after the first day, won the first race of the day and then the last, to keep the pressure on Scott. Mark Andrews finished second, second and third and is third place overall underlining the continued strength of Britain’s Finn squad.

Unhappy after only winning one bronze in Weymouth at the 2012 London Olympics the French are unsurprisingly out in Force in La Rochelle and dominating.

2013 Semaine Olympique Francaise - 470 Men -  © Breschi - FFVoile - SOF 2013  

In the Men’s 470, France hold all the podium places, but there was some shuffling at the top with Pierre Leboucher and Nicolas Le Berre winning all three races on Thursday after Sofian Bouvet and Jeremie Mion had two bullets on Wednesday.

Manu Dyen and Stephane Christidis, third in the 49er world championship in September, took their winning streak to four by winning the first two races of the day in the 49er. That held off the two Italian teams behind them on the leaderboard.

Sarah Steyaert and Julie Bossard, third in the women’s 49er FX world championships in September, won the last race of the day to keep their lead. That despite, missing the first two races because the four French teams played it safe in the strong, gusting winds. That left Austria’s Laura Schoefegger and Elsa Lovrek as the only boat racing the course.

Michelle Pernille still leads the Laser Radial, although she had a harder time in her two races on Thursday after winning all three on Wednesday. Norway have two sailors in second and third and Marthe Eide Enger won both races on Wednesday to move onto Pernille’s shoulder.

France are also trying some musical chairs off the water with their coaches swapping roles for a week. So, for example, the long-time Finn coach, François Le Castrec , will be in charge of the women's RS:X windsurfing team.

'It's done very seriously,' Guillaume Chiellino, the director of the French team said. 'After the last Games, we thought it must take advantage of each other's skills and develop our exchange of information.'

Poland have brought their powerful windsurfing squad and they enjoyed the extra breeze to dominate both the women’s and men’s leaderboard. In the men’s RS:X, Pawel Tarnowski, who won the second round of the Eurosaf cup in Hyères, knocked the French off the top through sheer consistency, finishing second, third, second and fourth in the four races on Thursday. France’s Julien Bontemps won the second race and held onto his second place overall but Poland’s former world and European champion, Piotr Myszka won the first and last race of the day to move into third.

2013 Semaine Olympique Francaise - RS:X Women -  © Breschi - FFVoile - SOF 2013  

In the women’s RS:X, Zofia Klepacka, the 2012 Olympic bronze medallist, kept her overall lead, winning the second the and fourth races of the day. Her compatriot Maja Dziarnowska moved into second by winning the first race and adding two more second place finishes.

They might not have the strength in depth of the Finn squad but Britain loves a dinghy and Nick Thompson is carrying the hopes in the Laser manfully. Despite being one of the smaller men in the fleet and not having a victory yet, he took the overall lead from Sweden’s Jesper Stalheim with a second, second and fourth place in the three races yesterday. Germany’s Philip Buhl won his second race of the competition in the first race of the day but slipped to eighth in the last race.

Exactly as they predicted in the stronger winds, Britain’s Amy Seabright and Anna Carpenter, lost their lead of women’s 470 to the bigger Austrian pair of Lara Vadlau and Jolanta Ogar, who were silver medalists at the world championships in La Rochelle in August.

RS:X Men

Time 16.55, Thursday, October 10 2013

Results after 6 races ( Discards : 1 ) (38 entries)

Pos

Sail

Competitors

P Net

P tot

r.1

r.2

r.3

r.4

r.5

r.6

Club/Country

1

 POL  182

TARNOWSKI Pawel

12.00

23.00

11
11.00

1
1.00

2
2.00

3
3.00

2
2.00

4
4.00

SKZ ERGO HESTIA SOPO

2

 FRA   6

BONTEMPS Julien

16.00

25.00

3
3.00

3
3.00

6
6.00

1
1.00

9
9.00

3
3.00

ASPTT NANTES

3

 POL   82

MYSZKA Piotr

17.00

30.00

4
4.00

6
6.00

1
1.00

5
5.00

13
13.00

1
1.00

AZS AWFIS GDANSK

4

 FRA   77

LE COQ Pierre

18.00

28.00

2
2.00

4
4.00

3
3.00

4
4.00

10
10.00

5
5.00

France

5

 FRA  155

GIARD Louis

27.00

42.00

7
7.00

5
5.00

5
5.00

7
7.00

3
3.00

15
15.00

YACHT CLUB DE CARNAC

6

 POL  126

MIARCZYNSKI Przemyslaw

29.00

41.00

9
9.00

8
8.00

12
12.00

6
6.00

4
4.00

2
2.00

SKZ ERGO HESTIA SOPO

7

 FRA   9

BIGOT Benoît

34.00

73.00

8
8.00

2
2.00

10
10.00

13
13.00

1
1.00

OCS
39.00

BREST

8

 ESP   7

PASTOR Ivan

37.00

51.00

1
1.00

9
9.00

9
9.00

8
8.00

14
14.00

10
10.00

CN SANTA POLA

9

 LTU   14

BERNOTAS Juozas

52.00

80.00

28
28.00

7
7.00

17
17.00

14
14.00

5
5.00

9
9.00

Lituanie

10

 NOR   7

WANG HANSEN Sebastian

52.00

72.00

20
20.00

13
13.00

14
14.00

10
10.00

7
7.00

8
8.00

KNS

11

 GBR  931

SQUIRES Tom

54.00

93.00

OCS
39.00

25
25.00

4
4.00

2
2.00

12
12.00

11
11.00

PHYSICOOL, UK SPORT

12

 GBR   49

BENNETT Joe

54.00

78.00

16
16.00

24
24.00

8
8.00

18
18.00

6
6.00

6
6.00

Grande-Bretagne

13

 DEN  158

FLEISCHER Sebastian

56.00

72.00

10
10.00

11
11.00

16
16.00

12
12.00

16
16.00

7
7.00

TORM, KDY

14

 FRA   3

GOYARD Thomas

57.00

84.00

27
27.00

15
15.00

11
11.00

11
11.00

8
8.00

12
12.00

A.CAL?DONIENNE P. V

15

 GBR   60

SILLS Samuel

63.00

88.00

25
25.00

14
14.00

7
7.00

9
9.00

17
17.00

16
16.00

RYA

16

 FRA  330

PASQUETTE Jérôme

76.00

105.00

6
6.00

29
29.00

15
15.00

22
22.00

15
15.00

18
18.00

CROCOS

17

 GBR   17

BAINBRIDGE Connor

77.00

107.00

30
30.00

17
17.00

13
13.00

23
23.00

11
11.00

13
13.00

BRITISH SAILING TEAM

18

 ITA   88

CAMBONI Mattia

90.00

118.00

13
13.00

10
10.00

28
28.00

27
27.00

26
26.00

14
14.00

L.N.I. CIVITAVECCHIA

19

 FRA  972

DUPONT Yann

92.00

117.00

15
15.00

20
20.00

25
25.00

15
15.00

21
21.00

21
21.00

C N ANGOULINS

20

 POL   11

URBANOWICZ Marcin

99.00

130.00

22
22.00

18
18.00

20
20.00

31
31.00

22
22.00

17
17.00

SKZ ERGO HESTIA SOPO

21

 SWE  109

HOLM Adam

101.00

137.00

12
12.00

33
33.00

36
36.00

17
17.00

20
20.00

19
19.00

KSSS

22

 FRA   1

OLMETA Martin

101.00

134.00

33
33.00

21
21.00

18
18.00

16
16.00

23
23.00

23
23.00

YCPR

23

 FRA   0

LABAT Maxime

101.00

132.00

17
17.00

31
31.00

19
19.00

21
21.00

24
24.00

20
20.00

A S P T T NANTES

24

 POL   17

NOWACKI Piotr

101.00

140.00

19
19.00

19
19.00

26
26.00

19
19.00

18
18.00

OCS
39.00

SKZ ERGO HESTIA SOPO

25

 FRA   51

DE L HERMITE Igor

108.00

140.00

23
23.00

12
12.00

24
24.00

32
32.00

27
27.00

22
22.00

YCMC

26

 FRA  314

CHIAPELLO Dante

113.00

143.00

24
24.00

16
16.00

30
30.00

29
29.00

19
19.00

25
25.00

N C MIRAMAS

27

 FRA   34

ROZIER Paul

114.00

146.00

5
5.00

26
26.00

23
23.00

28
28.00

32
32.00

32
32.00

YCMC

28

 FRA   7

GASPARIAN Damien

115.00

146.00

21
21.00

23
23.00

31
31.00

20
20.00

25
25.00

26
26.00

17035 - C N ANGOULIN

29

 ITA   60

BENEDETTI Daniele

125.00

157.00

32
32.00

22
22.00

21
21.00

25
25.00

28
28.00

29
29.00

LNI CIVITAVECCHIA

30

 GBR  926

MARTIN Kiéran

133.00

167.00

18
18.00

34
34.00

29
29.00

26
26.00

33
33.00

27
27.00

Grande-Bretagne

31

 FRA   36

BILLET Arnaud

138.00

172.00

14
14.00

30
30.00

32
32.00

34
34.00

31
31.00

31
31.00

RESOTAINER

32

 GBR   41

MASTERS Alistair

141.00

180.00

26
26.00

35
35.00

22
22.00

OCS
39.00

34
34.00

24
24.00

Grande-Bretagne

33

 FRA   28

SULTANA Vincent

141.00

178.00

37
37.00

32
32.00

27
27.00

24
24.00

30
30.00

28
28.00

YCMC

34

 FRA  259

COISNE Benjamin

151.00

186.00

31
31.00

28
28.00

33
33.00

35
35.00

29
29.00

30
30.00

ARMENTIÔRES,FANATIC,

35

 FRA  112

CHABANNES Robin

161.00

200.00

29
29.00

DNF
39.00

34
34.00

30
30.00

35
35.00

33
33.00

ASPTT LYON

36

 FIN   5

BLINNIKKA Daniel

171.00

210.00

34
34.00

27
27.00

37
37.00

DNF
39.00

37
37.00

36
36.00

HYSURF

37

 CAN   51

FUGERE Jean-sebastien

174.00

210.00

35
35.00

36
36.00

35
35.00

33
33.00

36
36.00

35
35.00

MULTIVOILE

38

 LTU   7

CELIESIUS Vytautas

186.00

225.00

36
36.00

DNF
39.00

DNF
39.00

DNF
39.00

38
38.00

34
34.00

Lituanie

Penalties and redress : 9 (5 DNF; 4 OCS; )

 

RS:X Women - Time 15.33, Thursday, October 10 2013

Results after 6 races ( Discards : 1 ) (26 entries)

Pos

Sail

Competitors

P Net

P tot

r.1

r.2

r.3

r.4

r.5

r.6

Club/Country

1

 POL   8

KLEPACKA Zofia

7.00

11.00

2
2.00

1
1.00

2
2.00

1
1.00

4
4.00

1
1.00

YKP WARSZAWA

2

 POL   7

DZIARNOWSKA Maja

15.00

21.00

5
5.00

5
5.00

1
1.00

2
2.00

6
6.00

2
2.00

SKZ ERGO HESTIA SOPO

3

 NZL   8

KOSINSKA Natalia

21.00

33.00

6
6.00

3
3.00

3
3.00

8
8.00

1
1.00

12
12.00

NZ SAILING TEAM

4

 MEX   9

VEGA DE LILLE Demita

24.00

40.00

16
16.00

6
6.00

4
4.00

3
3.00

7
7.00

4
4.00

COZUMEL

5

 GER   7

DELLE Moana

27.00

37.00

1
1.00

8
8.00

6
6.00

6
6.00

10
10.00

6
6.00

Allemagne

6

 FRA   22

RICARD Eugenie

28.00

43.00

4
4.00

7
7.00

5
5.00

7
7.00

15
15.00

5
5.00

YCMC

7

 GBR   30

HAMILTON Izzy

32.00

43.00

8
8.00

2
2.00

11
11.00

4
4.00

8
8.00

10
10.00

Grande-Bretagne

8

 FRA   4

PICON Charline

32.00

45.00

3
3.00

4
4.00

7
7.00

5
5.00

13
13.00

13
13.00

FRENCH SAILING TEAM

9

 NOR   23

MOLLESTAD Maria Aadland

45.00

63.00

14
14.00

17
17.00

18
18.00

9
9.00

2
2.00

3
3.00

KNS

10

 FRA   12

DANTES Jeanne

49.00

76.00

13
13.00

OCS
27.00

10
10.00

10
10.00

5
5.00

11
11.00

France

11

 ITA   11

LINARES Laura

49.00

61.00

11
11.00

12
12.00

8
8.00

11
11.00

12
12.00

7
7.00

C.V.M.M

12

 POL   21

BIALECKA Malgorzata

58.00

74.00

7
7.00

10
10.00

13
13.00

13
13.00

16
16.00

15
15.00

SKZ ERGO HESTIA SOPO

13

 FRA   57

NOESMOEN Hélène

58.00

81.00

15
15.00

23
23.00

9
9.00

12
12.00

14
14.00

8
8.00

SPORTS NAUTIQUES SAB

14

 USA   3

HALL Farrah

59.00

76.00

10
10.00

9
9.00

17
17.00

14
14.00

9
9.00

17
17.00

Etats Unis D'Am

15

 ESP   12

LAMADRID Pilar

67.00

86.00

12
12.00

11
11.00

14
14.00

16
16.00

19
19.00

14
14.00

LIVING SEVILLA

16

 FRA  295

MEGE Bérénice

68.00

89.00

21
21.00

16
16.00

16
16.00

17
17.00

3
3.00

16
16.00

ASPTT MEYZIEU DECINE

17

 FRA   11

TETARD Claire

68.00

90.00

19
19.00

13
13.00

12
12.00

15
15.00

22
22.00

9
9.00

SRR

18

 DEN  321

BUHL-HANSEN Laerke

79.00

100.00

9
9.00

15
15.00

21
21.00

18
18.00

18
18.00

19
19.00

AARHUS SAILING CLUB

19

 FRA   49

HUMEAU Clidane

87.00

114.00

25
25.00

14
14.00

15
15.00

OCS
27.00

11
11.00

22
22.00

CLUB VOILE MAYENNE

20

 FRA  800

JARIEL Delphine

95.00

118.00

18
18.00

18
18.00

22
22.00

19
19.00

23
23.00

18
18.00

YCMC

21

 CAN   65

BONNEAU-CHARLAND Laurence

102.00

126.00

20
20.00

24
24.00

19
19.00

21
21.00

21
21.00

21
21.00

MULTIVOILE

22

 FRA  302

PERRET Stéphanie

103.00

130.00

17
17.00

22
22.00

25
25.00

22
22.00

17
17.00

DNF
27.00

CVBB

23

 FRA  343

JARIEL Mélanie

103.00

130.00

22
22.00

21
21.00

20
20.00

OCS
27.00

20
20.00

20
20.00

YCMC

24

 POL  303

LIPINSKA KAROLINA

109.00

133.00

23
23.00

20
20.00

23
23.00

20
20.00

24
24.00

23
23.00

SKZ HESTIA SOPOT

25

 FRA  590

RAOUL Lisa

119.00

146.00

24
24.00

19
19.00

24
24.00

OCS
27.00

25
25.00

DNF
27.00

France

26

 CAN   24

MEW Olivia

132.00

159.00

26
26.00

25
25.00

DNF
27.00

DNF
27.00

DNF
27.00

DNF
27.00

TORONTO WINDSURFING

Penalties and redress : 10 (6 DNF; 4 OCS; )

 

Laser Standard - Time 14.34, Thursday, October 10 2013

Results after 5 races ( Discards : 1 ) (63 entries)

Pos

Sail

Competitors

P Net

P tot

r.1

r.2

r.3

r.4

r.5

Club/Country

1

GBR 201402

THOMPSON Nick

10.00

17.00

2
2.00

7
7.00

2
2.00

2
2.00

4
4.00

Grande-Bretagne

2

BEL 202016

VAN LAER Wannes

11.00

26.00

6
6.00

2
2.00

1
1.00

15
15.00

2
2.00

Belgique

3

GER 203170

BUHL Philipp

12.00

20.00

1
1.00

7
7.00

1
1.00

3
3.00

8
8.00

VEOLIA, - AUDI, SAP,

4

SWE 204666

STALHEIM Jesper

12.00

45.00

1
1.00

4
4.00

5
5.00

BFD
33.00

2
2.00

Suede

5

AUS 199014

BRUNNING Ashley

17.00

28.00

2
2.00

3
3.00

5
5.00

7
7.00

11
11.00

MHYC

6

EST 203724

RAMMO Karl-martin

19.00

52.00

5
5.00

6
6.00

DNS
33.00

1
1.00

7
7.00

ROPK/TJK

7

FRA 170445

BERNAZ Jean-baptiste

19.00

31.00

4
4.00

4
4.00

8
8.00

3
3.00

12
12.00

CLUB NAUTIQUE SAINTE

8

FRA 200239

MUNOS Antony

20.00

42.00

3
3.00

22
22.00

7
7.00

6
6.00

4
4.00

YCPR, DECATHLON, MAG

9

RUS 202692

KOMISSAROV Sergey

21.00

37.00

16
16.00

3
3.00

9
9.00

8
8.00

1
1.00

Russie

10

ITA 205247

SPADONI Alessio

21.00

37.00

8
8.00

5
5.00

2
2.00

16
16.00

6
6.00

C.C.ANIENE

11

GBR 205648

MARTIN Evans

21.00

33.00

3
3.00

12
12.00

3
3.00

10
10.00

5
5.00

EXETER UNI

12

NED 204566

HEINER Nicholas

21.00

35.00

10
10.00

14
14.00

4
4.00

4
4.00

3
3.00

Hollande

13

NED 204567

VAN SCHAARDENBURG Rutger

23.00

56.00

6
6.00

1
1.00

15
15.00

1
1.00

DNF
33.00

Hollande

14

ITA 196685

GALLO Marco

23.00

38.00

7
7.00

1
1.00

8
8.00

7
7.00

15
15.00

Italie

15

NOR 201382

MOLLATT Mathias

24.00

32.00

7
7.00

8
8.00

4
4.00

8
8.00

5
5.00

INFOTJENESTER/ MOSS

16

NED 204270

BROEKENS Douwe

31.00

42.00

11
11.00

9
9.00

9
9.00

5
5.00

8
8.00

DELTA LLOYD

17

CRO 202974

MIHELIC Daniel

33.00

50.00

10
10.00

6
6.00

17
17.00

10
10.00

7
7.00

J.K.LABUD

18

GBR 201481

WETHERELL Jack

34.00

52.00

18
18.00

13
13.00

3
3.00

9
9.00

9
9.00

BRITISH SAILING TEAM

19

SWE 204437

EMIL CEDERGARDH Emil

34.00

53.00

19
19.00

5
5.00

17
17.00

6
6.00

6
6.00

RAMIRENT

20

ITA 205243

FRANCESCO Marrai

36.00

69.00

12
12.00

15
15.00

6
6.00

OCS
33.00

3
3.00

SVGDF

21

FIN 198227

LINDFORS Mattias

36.00

56.00

5
5.00

8
8.00

19
19.00

4
4.00

20
20.00

BS

22

ITA 204701

COCCOLUTO Giovanni

41.00

74.00

4
4.00

10
10.00

11
11.00

16
16.00

DNF
33.00

SEZ.VELA GDF - ZHIK

23

GBR 203084

MILLS BARTON Alex

43.00

76.00

9
9.00

20
20.00

DNF
33.00

13
13.00

1
1.00

NEWHAVEN AND SEAFORD

24

NED 204272

YURI Hummel

43.00

58.00

15
15.00

2
2.00

12
12.00

15
15.00

14
14.00

WV HET BOVENWATER

25

ESP 197295

BLANCO Joaquin

45.00

68.00

23
23.00

10
10.00

14
14.00

2
2.00

19
19.00

RCN GRAN CANARIA

26

GER 203739

SCHADEWALDT Tobias

46.00

68.00

8
8.00

11
11.00

22
22.00

17
17.00

10
10.00

AUDI STG, EWE, NRV

27

GBR 204887

CORNISH Ben

48.00

67.00

15
15.00

18
18.00

10
10.00

5
5.00

19
19.00

EXE SAILING CLUB

28

GBR 201404

HANSON Elliot

48.00

80.00

OCS
32.00

11
11.00

12
12.00

12
12.00

13
13.00

Redesmere SC

29

FRA 203697

MERCERON Eliot

49.00

69.00

12
12.00

15
15.00

13
13.00

20
20.00

9
9.00

MOBIKY-SANDILINE-JUL

30

ESP 204673

JESUS Rogel Sanchez

50.00

83.00

18
18.00

13
13.00

7
7.00

BFD
33.00

12
12.00

Espagne

31

GER 202143

GIELEN Fabian

50.00

66.00

16
16.00

14
14.00

10
10.00

11
11.00

15
15.00

BAUR-ENSURING THE FL

32

RUS 171513

NIKOLAEV Maxim

51.00

72.00

9
9.00

17
17.00

6
6.00

19
19.00

21
21.00

CSP KHLEBNIKOVO, CSK

33

NOR 201111

TOMASGAARD Hermann

52.00

85.00

13
13.00

16
16.00

DNS
33.00

13
13.00

10
10.00

KNS

34

POR 203371

SILVEIRA Rui

53.00

74.00

17
17.00

9
9.00

13
13.00

21
21.00

14
14.00

CLUBE NAVAL DA HORTA

35

LTU 202773

PAJARSKAS Martis

59.00

80.00

21
21.00

17
17.00

20
20.00

9
9.00

13
13.00

Lituanie

36

SWE 201727

BENGTSON Emil

60.00

90.00

30
30.00

18
18.00

15
15.00

11
11.00

16
16.00

GKSS

37

FRA 201602

NAUD Mattis

63.00

86.00

22
22.00

23
23.00

16
16.00

14
14.00

11
11.00

France

38

DEN 201408

STEINFURTH Stig

65.00

89.00

23
23.00

24
24.00

11
11.00

14
14.00

17
17.00

Danemark

39

FRA 204179

MAZARD Maxime

66.00

91.00

11
11.00

19
19.00

25
25.00

12
12.00

24
24.00

SR CAL?DONIENNE

40

SUI 202656

GIROD Guillaume

68.00

94.00

13
13.00

19
19.00

18
18.00

26
26.00

18
18.00

SWISS SAILING TEAM

41

FRA 201776

FERRER Jules

70.00

91.00

14
14.00

21
21.00

20
20.00

20
20.00

16
16.00

GROUPAMA

42

POL 196962

ARIAN Aleksander

70.00

93.00

14
14.00

20
20.00

18
18.00

18
18.00

23
23.00

PODKARPACKIE

43

NOR 201735

BEGBY Henrik

71.00

96.00

21
21.00

16
16.00

16
16.00

18
18.00

25
25.00

KNS

44

SLO 191141

ZAN LUKA Zelko

75.00

108.00

20
20.00

12
12.00

19
19.00

24
24.00

DNF
33.00

BD SIDRO

45

DEN 193612

HOEJEN CHRISTIANSEN Andre

76.00

101.00

17
17.00

21
21.00

21
21.00

17
17.00

25
25.00

SNV

46

ITA 204313

BENAMATI Michele

83.00

116.00

19
19.00

29
29.00

14
14.00

21
21.00

BFD
33.00

FRAGLIA VELA RIVA

47

LTU 202989

KAROLIS Janulionis

84.00

108.00

24
24.00

22
22.00

22
22.00

22
22.00

18
18.00

Lituanie

48

FRA 202376

DUCAMIN Jean-baptiste

86.00

109.00

22
22.00

23
23.00

23
23.00

19
19.00

22
22.00

SR ROCHELAISES, PARI

49

FRA 204111

MORVAN Gaston

91.00

119.00

28
28.00

25
25.00

23
23.00

23
23.00

20
20.00

USAM/NEILPRYDE/DCNS

50

EST 192655

KRUUSMAGI Kaarel

91.00

117.00

26
26.00

25
25.00

21
21.00

22
22.00

23
23.00

Estonie

51

FRA 202191

LE PEN Etienne

94.00

123.00

20
20.00

24
24.00

25
25.00

25
25.00

29
29.00

SNO NANTES

52

FRA 202111

DEVINEAU Antoine

96.00

125.00

26
26.00

29
29.00

27
27.00

26
26.00

17
17.00

SNO - ARMA+

53

FRA 201176

DERRENDINGER Arnaud

99.00

128.00

27
27.00

27
27.00

24
24.00

29
29.00

21
21.00

SR BREST

54

FRA 201769

MICHELIER Damian

100.00

128.00

28
28.00

27
27.00

26
26.00

25
25.00

22
22.00

CN RENNES

55

DEN 197182

THUROE Victor

100.00

128.00

27
27.00

28
28.00

26
26.00

23
23.00

24
24.00

KERTEMINDE SEJLKLUB

56

ITA 204252

BENINI Mario

102.00

133.00

24
24.00

31
31.00

28
28.00

24
24.00

26
26.00

FRAGLIA VELA RIVA

57

FRA 204329

ROBIC Mael

102.00

130.00

25
25.00

28
28.00

24
24.00

27
27.00

26
26.00

USAM

58

FRA 191446

QUEYROUX Loïc

105.00

136.00

25
25.00

26
26.00

27
27.00

27
27.00

31
31.00

BNIG

59

FRA 201560

PHELIPPOT Wilfried

114.00

144.00

30
30.00

26
26.00

30
30.00

30
30.00

28
28.00

USAM - DCNS

60

FRA 205251

ARNAUD Antoine

117.00

148.00

31
31.00

30
30.00

29
29.00

28
28.00

30
30.00

CN RENNES

61

POL 200986

DAWID Kania

121.00

153.00

32
32.00

32
32.00

31
31.00

31
31.00

27
27.00

ZLKS POZNAN

62

BEL 192012

DECKES Thomas

125.00

158.00

29
29.00

30
30.00

DNS
33.00

DNF
33.00

DNF
33.00

LESLEY CHOW

63

GER 200080

HERRMANN Nils

126.00

159.00

29
29.00

31
31.00

DNF
33.00

DNF
33.00

DNF
33.00

VSAW

Penalties and redress : 17 (3 BFD; 9 DNF; 3 DNS; 2 OCS; )

 

Laser Radial - Time 14.18, Thursday, October 10 2013

Results after 5 races ( Discards : 1 ) (8 entries)

Pos

Sail

Competitors

P Net

P tot

r.1

r.2

r.3

r.4

r.5

Club/Country

1

FRA 204062

MICHON Pernelle

5.00

10.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

5
5.00

2
2.00

SNO NANTES

2

NOR 204904

EIDE ENGER Marthe

7.00

11.00

4
4.00

3
3.00

2
2.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

BAERUM SEILFORENING

3

NOR 201640

HOEST Line Flem

12.00

19.00

2
2.00

2
2.00

7
7.00

2
2.00

6
6.00

KNS

4

FRA 201782

BARRUE Marie

17.00

23.00

6
6.00

5
5.00

6
6.00

3
3.00

3
3.00

COYCH

5

RUS 190357

MORGUN Ekaterina

19.00

27.00

3
3.00

4
4.00

8
8.00

4
4.00

8
8.00

Russie

6

NOR 203256

KULLMANN Ina Berentsen

19.00

27.00

5
5.00

8
8.00

3
3.00

7
7.00

4
4.00

BAERUM SEILFORENING

7

CZE 196989

AUDYOVA Marketa

22.00

29.00

7
7.00

6
6.00

5
5.00

6
6.00

5
5.00

YCB

8

SUI 202514

ROEMER Nigina Anna

26.00

34.00

8
8.00

7
7.00

4
4.00

8
8.00

7
7.00

YCBiel-Bienne

 

49erFX - Time 19.02, Thursday, October 10 2013

Results after 6 races ( Discards : 1 ) (5 entries)

Pos

Sail

Competitors

P Net

P tot

r.1

r.2

r.3

r.4

r.5

r.6

Club/Country

1

 FRA  871

STEYAERT Sarah
 BOSSARD Julie 

10.00

16.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

DNC
6.00

DNC
6.00

1
1.00

PRINCE DE BRETAGNE/
-

2

 AUT  911

SCHOEFEGGER Laura
 LOVREK Elsa 

11.00

16.00

2
2.00

5
5.00

5
5.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

2
2.00

UYC WOLFGANGSEE
-

3

 FRA  164

LEPRUNIER Marion
 GADEL Alizée 

18.00

24.00

3
3.00

4
4.00

2
2.00

DNC
6.00

DNC
6.00

3
3.00

France
-

4

 FRA  222

SEBESI Lili
 LEMERCIER Violette 

22.00

28.00

4
4.00

3
3.00

3
3.00

DNC
6.00

DNC
6.00

DNC
6.00

YC POINTE ROUGE / YC
-

5

 FRA  134

SOLER Marie
 COMPAN Aude 

23.00

29.00

5
5.00

2
2.00

4
4.00

DNC
6.00

DNC
6.00

DNC
6.00

YCMC/CVSAE
C V MARSEILLAN

Penalties and redress : 10 (10 DNC; )

 

49er - Time 19.01, Thursday, October 10 2013

Results after 6 races ( Discards : 1 ) (13 entries)

Pos

Sail

Competitors

P Net

P tot

r.1

r.2

r.3

r.4

r.5

r.6

Club/Country

1

 FRA   4

DYEN Manu
 CHRISTIDIS Stephane 

6.00

10.00

2
2.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

4
4.00

BANQUEPOP-CAGNES-AIX
-

2

 ITA  969

CHERIN Stefano
 TESEI Andrea 

14.00

18.00

1
1.00

3
3.00

4
4.00

3
3.00

4
4.00

3
3.00

YACHT CLUB PORTO SAN
-

3

 ITA   22

ANGILELLA Giuseppe
 ZUCCHETTI Pietro 

16.00

24.00

8
8.00

2
2.00

2
2.00

2
2.00

3
3.00

7
7.00

C.C.R.LAURIA/FIAMME
-

4

 FRA   8

D ORTOLI Julien
 DELPECH Noé 

17.00

25.00

5
5.00

4
4.00

8
8.00

4
4.00

2
2.00

2
2.00

YCPR-EMD-BANQUE POPU
-

5

 FRA  1048

FISCHER Kévin
 MALLARET Marc 

25.00

34.00

9
9.00

5
5.00

7
7.00

6
6.00

6
6.00

1
1.00

CNBPP R?GION PAYS DE
-

6

 ITA  444

DUBBINI Luca
 DUBBINI Roberto 

27.00

34.00

4
4.00

7
7.00

6
6.00

7
7.00

5
5.00

5
5.00

S.V.M.M /S.C.G.S
-

7

 AUT  192

BILDSTEIN Benjamin
 HUSSL David 

30.00

40.00

3
3.00

6
6.00

10
10.00

5
5.00

7
7.00

9
9.00

Autriche
-

8

 BRA  300

BIANCHI Dante
 LOWBEER Thomas 

37.00

51.00

7
7.00

9
9.00

5
5.00

DNF
14.00

10
10.00

6
6.00

ICRJ
-

9

 FRA  755

BERTHEAU Simon
 JAUVIN Yann 

39.00

49.00

10
10.00

8
8.00

3
3.00

9
9.00

9
9.00

10
10.00

CNBPP
-

10

 FRA  655

FISCHER-GUILLOU Erwan
 JULIEN Thibault 

44.00

55.00

11
11.00

11
11.00

9
9.00

8
8.00

8
8.00

8
8.00

CNBPP
-

11

 ESP  1095

AMOROS EMILE
 NAEL Brewal 

55.00

69.00

6
6.00

10
10.00

11
11.00

DNC
14.00

DNF
14.00

DNC
14.00

CNBPP/PORNIC
-

12

 FRA  114

RUAL Lucas
 PEQUIN Clement 

64.00

78.00

12
12.00

12
12.00

12
12.00

DNC
14.00

DNF
14.00

DNC
14.00

SN SABLAIS
-

13

 FRA  1157

MELLOU Mathieu
 LE BARON Arthur 

68.00

82.00

13
13.00

DNF
14.00

13
13.00

DNF
14.00

DNF
14.00

DNC
14.00

PORH LOEIZ SKIFF VOI
-

Penalties and redress : 11 (5 DNC; 6 DNF; )

 

470 Men - Time 18.39, Thursday, October 10 2013

Results after 5 races ( Discards : 1 ) (22 entries) 


Pos

Sail

Competitors

P Net

P tot

r.1

r.2

r.3

r.4

r.5

Club/Country

1

 FRA   44

LEBOUCHER Pierre
 LE BERRE Nicolas 

7.00

11.00

4
4.00

4
4.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

ASPTT NANTES - CN PL
-

2

 FRA   27

BOUVET Sofian
 MION Jeremie 

7.00

10.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

2
2.00

3
3.00

3
3.00

SR ANTIBES/SR LE HAV
-

3

 FRA   7

CHARBONNIER Nicolas
 DURAND Sebastien 

23.00

35.00

2
2.00

6
6.00

12
12.00

9
9.00

6
6.00

S R ANTIBES
C N V AIX LES BAINS

4

 AUT  437

BARGEHR David
 MAEHR Lukas 

24.00

39.00

15
15.00

5
5.00

6
6.00

4
4.00

9
9.00

YACHT CLUB BREGENZ
-

5

 AUT   3

SCHMID Mathias
 REICHSTAEDTER Florian 

25.00

36.00

6
6.00

9
9.00

8
8.00

11
11.00

2
2.00

AUTRICHE
-

6

 ITA   29

SIMON Sivitz Kosuta
 JAS Farneti 

26.00

42.00

3
3.00

2
2.00

14
14.00

7
7.00

16
16.00

yc cupa
-

7

 ITA   10

CAPURRO Matteo
 PUPPO Matteo 

26.00

40.00

7
7.00

3
3.00

11
11.00

5
5.00

14
14.00

YACHT CLUB ITALIANO
-

8

 SWE  349

DAHLBERG Anton
 BERGSTROM Fredrik 

28.00

42.00

10
10.00

10
10.00

4
4.00

14
14.00

4
4.00

ROYAL SWEDISH YACHT
-

9

 FRA   18

FEYDIT Hugo
 AGENEAU Charlie 

33.00

49.00

16
16.00

7
7.00

5
5.00

13
13.00

8
8.00

CARA MUTUALIA
-

10

 ITA   25

FALCETELLI Francesco
 CLEMENTI Enrico 

34.00

52.00

5
5.00

18
18.00

10
10.00

6
6.00

13
13.00

CC ANIENE
-

11

 FRA   8

PEPONNET Kevin
 NEBOUT Achille 

37.00

57.00

9
9.00

20
20.00

7
7.00

10
10.00

11
11.00

France
-

12

 GER   15

AUTENRIETH Julian
 AUTENRIETH Philipp 

38.00

57.00

19
19.00

12
12.00

3
3.00

18
18.00

5
5.00

BAYERISCHER YACHT CL
-

13

 FRA   15

BERTRAND Martin
 LARA Xavier 

40.00

58.00

12
12.00

11
11.00

9
9.00

8
8.00

18
18.00

TEAM S.R.ROCHELAISES
-

14

 FRA   76

PIROUELLE Guillaume
 SIPAN Valentin 

41.00

57.00

8
8.00

13
13.00

13
13.00

16
16.00

7
7.00

SNPH
-

15

 SUI  1453

ERNI Philippe
 ZURFLUH Stephan 

54.00

74.00

18
18.00

8
8.00

16
16.00

20
20.00

12
12.00

WWW.BESSERSEHEN.COM
-

16

 FRA   4

GUILBAUD Vianney
 GUILLARM Vincent 

55.00

78.00

22
22.00

16
16.00

DNF
23.00

2
2.00

15
15.00

CVSQ USAM SANDILINE
-

17

 FRA   20

MOYSAN Louis
 BERTHIER Baptiste 

55.00

72.00

17
17.00

15
15.00

15
15.00

15
15.00

10
10.00

CNLORIENT/SRBREST
-

18

 FRA   25

FERELLEC Nicolas
 LAURAS Hugo 

63.00

83.00

20
20.00

17
17.00

17
17.00

12
12.00

17
17.00

USAM Voile
-

19

 FRA   26

PARUIT Aymeric
 LEROUX Clovis 

65.00

87.00

14
14.00

14
14.00

18
18.00