sail-world.com
 
 
News Home Cruising Photo Gallery Video Gallery
Sail-World.com : Semaine Olympique Francaise - Day 1 results
Semaine Olympique Francaise - Day 1 results


'Nacra 17 fleet - 2013 Semaine Olympique Francais'    © Breschi / FFVoile / SOF 2013

Semaine Olympique Francaise (French Olympic Sailing Week), La Rochelle, FRA. Full results from Wednesday, October 9th for all competing classes.

Men’s RS:X

Time 20.06, Wednesday , October 9 2013

Results after 2 races ( Discards : 0 ) (38 entries)

Top of Form

 

Pos

Sail

Competitors

P Net

P tot

r.1

r.2

Club/Country

1

 FRA   77

LE COQ Pierre

6.00

6.00

2
2.00

4
4.00

France

2

 FRA   6

BONTEMPS Julien

6.00

6.00

3
3.00

3
3.00

ASPTT NANTES

3

 ESP   7

PASTOR Ivan

10.00

10.00

1
1.00

9
9.00

CN SANTA POLA

4

 FRA   9

BIGOT Benoît

10.00

10.00

8
8.00

2
2.00

BREST

5

 POL   82

MYSZKA Piotr

10.00

10.00

4
4.00

6
6.00

AZS AWFIS GDANSK

6

 POL  182

TARNOWSKI Pawel

12.00

12.00

11
11.00

1
1.00

SKZ ERGO HESTIA SOPO

7

 FRA  155

GIARD Louis

12.00

12.00

7
7.00

5
5.00

YACHT CLUB DE CARNAC

8

 POL  126

MIARCZYNSKI Przemyslaw

17.00

17.00

9
9.00

8
8.00

SKZ ERGO HESTIA SOPO

9

DEN  158

FLEISCHER Sebastian

21.00

21.00

10
10.00

11
11.00

TORM, KDY

10

 ITA   88

CAMBONI Mattia

23.00

23.00

13
13.00

10
10.00

L.N.I. CIVITAVECCHIA

11

 FRA   34

ROZIER Paul

31.00

31.00

5
5.00

26
26.00

YCMC

12

 NOR   7

WANG HANSEN Sebastian

33.00

33.00

20
20.00

13
13.00

KNS

13

 FRA  330

PASQUETTE Jérôme

35.00

35.00

6
6.00

29
29.00

CROCOS

14

 LTU   14

BERNOTAS Juozas

35.00

35.00

28
28.00

7
7.00

Lituanie

15

 FRA   51

DE L HERMITE Igor

35.00

35.00

23
23.00

12
12.00

YCMC

16

 FRA  972

DUPONT Yann

35.00

35.00

15
15.00

20
20.00

C N ANGOULINS

17

 POL   17

NOWACKI Piotr

38.00

38.00

19
19.00

19
19.00

SKZ ERGO HESTIA SOPO

18

 GBR   60

SILLS Samuel

39.00

39.00

25
25.00

14
14.00

RYA

19

 FRA  314

CHIAPELLO Dante

40.00

40.00

24
24.00

16
16.00

N C MIRAMAS

20

 GBR   49

BENNETT Joe

40.00

40.00

16
16.00

24
24.00

Grande-Bretagne

21

 POL   11

URBANOWICZ Marcin

40.00

40.00

22
22.00

18
18.00

SKZ ERGO HESTIA SOPO

22

 FRA   3

GOYARD Thomas

42.00

42.00

27
27.00

15
15.00

A.CALDONIENNE P. V

23

 FRA   36

BILLET Arnaud

44.00

44.00

14
14.00

30
30.00

RESOTAINER

24

 FRA   7

GASPARIAN Damien

44.00

44.00

21
21.00

23
23.00

17035 - C N ANGOULIN

25

 SWE  109

HOLM Adam

45.00

45.00

12
12.00

33
33.00

KSSS

26

 GBR   17

BAINBRIDGE Connor

47.00

47.00

30
30.00

17
17.00

BRITISH SAILING TEAM

27

 FRA   0

LABAT Maxime

48.00

48.00

17
17.00

31
31.00

A S P T T NANTES

28

 GBR  926

MARTIN Kiéran

52.00

52.00

18
18.00

34
34.00

Grande-Bretagne

29

 FRA   1

OLMETA Martin

54.00

54.00

33
33.00

21
21.00

YCPR

30

 ITA   60

BENEDETTI Daniele

54.00

54.00

32
32.00

22
22.00

LNI CIVITAVECCHIA

31

 FRA  259

COISNE Benjamin

59.00

59.00

31
31.00

28
28.00

ARMENTIÔRES,FANATIC,

32

 GBR   41

MASTERS Alistair

61.00

61.00

26
26.00

35
35.00

Grande-Bretagne

33

 FIN   5

BLINNIKKA Daniel

61.00

61.00

34
34.00

27
27.00

HYSURF

34

 GBR  931

SQUIRES Tom

64.00

64.00

OCS
39.00

25
25.00

PHYSICOOL, UK SPORT

35

 FRA  112

CHABANNES Robin

68.00

68.00

29
29.00

DNF
39.00

ASPTT LYON

36

 FRA   28

SULTANA Vincent

69.00

69.00

37
37.00

32
32.00

YCMC

37

 CAN   51

FUGERE Jean-sebastien

71.00

71.00

35
35.00

36
36.00

MULTIVOILE

38

 LTU   7

CELIESIUS Vytautas

75.00

75.00

36
36.00

DNF
39.00

Lituanie

Penalties and redress : 3 (2 DNF; 1 OCS; )

RS:X Women

Time 18.25, Wednesday , October 9 2013

Results after 2 races ( Discards : 0 ) (26 entries)

Top of Form

 

Pos

Sail

Competitors

P Net

P tot

r.1

r.2

Club/Country

1

 POL   8

KLEPACKA Zofia

3.00

3.00

2
2.00

1
1.00

YKP WARSZAWA

2

 FRA   4

PICON Charline

7.00

7.00

3
3.00

4
4.00

FRENCH SAILING TEAM

3

 GER   7

DELLE Moana

9.00

9.00

1
1.00

8
8.00

Allemagne

4

 NZL   8

KOSINSKA Natalia

9.00

9.00

6
6.00

3
3.00

NZ SAILING TEAM

5

 GBR   30

HAMILTON Izzy

10.00

10.00

8
8.00

2
2.00

Grande-Bretagne

6

 POL   7

DZIARNOWSKA Maja

10.00

10.00

5
5.00

5
5.00

SKZ ERGO HESTIA SOPO

7

 FRA   22

RICARD Eugenie

11.00

11.00

4
4.00

7
7.00

YCMC

8

 POL   21

BIALECKA Malgorzata

17.00

17.00

7
7.00

10
10.00

SKZ ERGO HESTIA SOPO

9

 USA   3

HALL Farrah

19.00

19.00

10
10.00

9
9.00

Etats Unis D'Am

10

 MEX   9

VEGA DE LILLE Demita

22.00

22.00

16
16.00

6
6.00

COZUMEL

11

 ESP   12

LAMADRID Pilar

23.00

23.00

12
12.00

11
11.00

LIVING SEVILLA

12

 ITA   11

LINARES Laura

23.00

23.00

11
11.00

12
12.00

C.V.M.M

13

 DEN  321

BUHL-HANSEN Laerke

24.00

24.00

9
9.00

15
15.00

AARHUS SAILING CLUB

14

 NOR   23

MOLLESTAD Maria Aadland

31.00

31.00

14
14.00

17
17.00

KNS

15

 FRA   11

TETARD Claire

32.00

32.00

19
19.00

13
13.00

SRR

16

 FRA  800

JARIEL Delphine

36.00

36.00

18
18.00

18
18.00

YCMC

17

 FRA  295

MEGE Bérénice

37.00

37.00

21
21.00

16
16.00

ASPTT MEYZIEU DECINE

18

 FRA   57

NOESMOEN Hélène

38.00

38.00

15
15.00

23
23.00

SPORTS NAUTIQUES SAB

19

 FRA   49

HUMEAU Clidane

39.00

39.00

25
25.00

14
14.00

CLUB VOILE MAYENNE

20

 FRA  302

PERRET Stéphanie

39.00

39.00

17
17.00

22
22.00

CVBB

21

 FRA   12

DANTES Jeanne

40.00

40.00

13
13.00

OCS
27.00

France

22

 FRA  590

RAOUL Lisa

43.00

43.00

24
24.00

19
19.00

France

23

 POL  303

LIPINSKA KAROLINA

43.00

43.00

23
23.00

20
20.00

SKZ HESTIA SOPOT

24

 FRA  343

JARIEL Mélanie

43.00

43.00

22
22.00

21
21.00

YCMC

25

 CAN   65

BONNEAU-CHARLAND Laurence

44.00

44.00

20
20.00

24
24.00

MULTIVOILE

26

 CAN   24

MEW Olivia

51.00

51.00

26
26.00

25
25.00

TORONTO WINDSURFING

Penalties and redress : 1 (1 OCS; )

Laser

Time 19.11, Wednesday , October 9 2013

Results after 2 races ( Discards : 0 ) (63 entries)

Top of Form

 

Pos

Sail

Competitors

P Net

P tot

r.1

r.2

Club/Country

1

SWE 204666

STALHEIM Jesper

5.00

5.00

1
1.00

4
4.00

Suede

2

AUS 199014

BRUNNING Ashley

5.00

5.00

2
2.00

3
3.00

MHYC

3

NED 204567

VAN SCHAARDENBURG Rutger

7.00

7.00

6
6.00

1
1.00

Hollande

4

ITA 196685

GALLO Marco

8.00

8.00

7
7.00

1
1.00

Italie

5

GER 203170

BUHL Philipp

8.00

8.00

1
1.00

7
7.00

VEOLIA, - AUDI, SAP,

6

BEL 202016

VAN LAER Wannes

8.00

8.00

6
6.00

2
2.00

Belgique

7

FRA 170445

BERNAZ Jean-baptiste

8.00

8.00

4
4.00

4
4.00

CLUB NAUTIQUE SAINTE

8

GBR 201402

THOMPSON Nick

9.00

9.00

2
2.00

7
7.00

Grande-Bretagne

9

EST 203724

RAMMO Karl-martin

11.00

11.00

5
5.00

6
6.00

ROPK/TJK

10

ITA 205247

SPADONI Alessio

13.00

13.00

8
8.00

5
5.00

C.C.ANIENE

11

FIN 198227

LINDFORS Mattias

13.00

13.00

5
5.00

8
8.00

BS

12

ITA 204701

COCCOLUTO Giovanni

14.00

14.00

4
4.00

10
10.00

SEZ.VELA GDF - ZHIK

13

GBR 205648

MARTIN Evans

15.00

15.00

3
3.00

12
12.00

EXETER UNI

14

NOR 201382

MOLLATT Mathias

15.00

15.00

7
7.00

8
8.00

INFOTJENESTER/ MOSS

15

CRO 202974

MIHELIC Daniel

16.00

16.00

10
10.00

6
6.00

J.K.LABUD

16

NED 204272

YURI Hummel

17.00

17.00

15
15.00

2
2.00

WV HET BOVENWATER

17

RUS 202692

KOMISSAROV Sergey

19.00

19.00

16
16.00

3
3.00

Russie

18

GER 203739

SCHADEWALDT Tobias

19.00

19.00

8
8.00

11
11.00

AUDI STG, EWE, NRV

19

NED 204270

BROEKENS Douwe

20.00

20.00

11
11.00

9
9.00

DELTA LLOYD

20

SWE 204437

EMIL CEDERGARDH Emil

24.00

24.00

19
19.00

5
5.00

RAMIRENT

21

NED 204566

HEINER Nicholas

24.00

24.00

10
10.00

14
14.00

Hollande

22

FRA 200239

MUNOS Antony

25.00

25.00

3
3.00

22
22.00

YCPR, DECATHLON, MAG

23

POR 203371

SILVEIRA Rui

26.00

26.00

17
17.00

9
9.00

CLUBE NAVAL DA HORTA

24

RUS 171513

NIKOLAEV Maxim

26.00

26.00

9
9.00

17
17.00

CSP KHLEBNIKOVO, CSK

25

FRA 203697

MERCERON Eliot

27.00

27.00

12
12.00

15
15.00

MOBIKY-SANDILINE-JUL

25

ITA 205243

FRANCESCO Marrai

27.00

27.00

12
12.00

15
15.00

SVGDF

27

GBR 203084

MILLS BARTON Alex

29.00

29.00

9
9.00

20
20.00

NEWHAVEN AND SEAFORD

28

NOR 201111

TOMASGAARD Hermann

29.00

29.00

13
13.00

16
16.00

KNS

29

FRA 204179

MAZARD Maxime

30.00

30.00

11
11.00

19
19.00

SR CALDONIENNE

30

GER 202143

GIELEN Fabian

30.00

30.00

16
16.00

14
14.00

BAUR-ENSURING THE FL

31

GBR 201481

WETHERELL Jack

31.00

31.00

18
18.00

13
13.00

BRITISH SAILING TEAM

31

ESP 204673

JESUS Rogel Sanchez

31.00

31.00

18
18.00

13
13.00

Espagne

33

SLO 191141

ZAN LUKA Zelko

32.00

32.00

20
20.00

12
12.00

BD SIDRO

34

SUI 202656

GIROD Guillaume

32.00

32.00

13
13.00

19
19.00

SWISS SAILING TEAM

35

ESP 197295

BLANCO Joaquin

33.00

33.00

23
23.00

10
10.00

RCN GRAN CANARIA

36

GBR 204887

CORNISH Ben

33.00

33.00

15
15.00

18
18.00

EXE SAILING CLUB

37

POL 196962

ARIAN Aleksander

34.00

34.00

14
14.00

20
20.00

PODKARPACKIE

38

FRA 201776

FERRER Jules

35.00

35.00

14
14.00

21
21.00

GROUPAMA

39

NOR 201735

BEGBY Henrik

37.00

37.00

21
21.00

16
16.00

KNS

40

LTU 202773

PAJARSKAS Martis

38.00

38.00

21
21.00

17
17.00

Lituanie

41

DEN 193612

HOEJEN CHRISTIANSEN Andre

38.00

38.00

17
17.00

21
21.00

SNV

42

GBR 201404

HANSON Elliot

43.00

43.00

OCS
32.00

11
11.00

Redesmere SC

43

FRA 202191

LE PEN Etienne

44.00

44.00

20
20.00

24
24.00

SNO NANTES

44

FRA 201602

NAUD Mattis

45.00

45.00

22
22.00

23
23.00

France

44

FRA 202376

DUCAMIN Jean-baptiste

45.00

45.00

22
22.00

23
23.00

SR ROCHELAISES, PARI

46

LTU 202989

KAROLIS Janulionis

46.00

46.00

24
24.00

22
22.00

Lituanie

47

DEN 201408

STEINFURTH Stig

47.00

47.00

23
23.00

24
24.00

Danemark

48

SWE 201727

BENGTSON Emil

48.00

48.00

30
30.00

18
18.00

GKSS

49

ITA 204313

BENAMATI Michele

48.00

48.00

19
19.00

29
29.00

FRAGLIA VELA RIVA

50

EST 192655

KRUUSMAGI Kaarel

51.00

51.00

26
26.00

25
25.00

Estonie

51

FRA 191446

QUEYROUX Loïc

51.00

51.00

25
25.00

26
26.00

BNIG

52

FRA 204111

MORVAN Gaston

53.00

53.00

28
28.00

25
25.00

USAM/NEILPRYDE/DCNS

53

FRA 204329

ROBIC Mael

53.00

53.00

25
25.00

28
28.00

USAM

54

FRA 201176

DERRENDINGER Arnaud

54.00

54.00

27
27.00

27
27.00

SR BREST

55

ITA 204252

BENINI Mario

55.00

55.00

24
24.00

31
31.00

FRAGLIA VELA RIVA

56

FRA 202111

DEVINEAU Antoine

55.00

55.00

26
26.00

29
29.00

SNO - ARMA+

57

FRA 201769

MICHELIER Damian

55.00

55.00

28
28.00

27
27.00

CN RENNES

58

DEN 197182

THUROE Victor

55.00

55.00

27
27.00

28
28.00

KERTEMINDE SEJLKLUB

59

FRA 201560

PHELIPPOT Wilfried

56.00

56.00

30
30.00

26
26.00

USAM - DCNS

60

BEL 192012

DECKES Thomas

59.00

59.00

29
29.00

30
30.00

LESLEY CHOW

61

GER 200080

HERRMANN Nils

60.00

60.00

29
29.00

31
31.00

VSAW

62

FRA 205251

ARNAUD Antoine

61.00

61.00

31
31.00

30
30.00

CN RENNES

63

POL 200986

DAWID Kania

64.00

64.00

32
32.00

32
32.00

ZLKS POZNAN

Penalties and redress : 1 (1 OCS; )

Laser Radial

Time 19.01, Wednesday , October 9 2013

Results after 2 races ( Discards : 0 ) (8 entries)

Pos

Sail

Competitors

P Net

P tot

r.1

r.2

Club/Country

1

FRA 204062

MICHON Pernelle

2.00

2.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

SNO NANTES

2

NOR 201640

HOEST Line Flem

4.00

4.00

2
2.00

2
2.00

KNS

3

NOR 204904

EIDE ENGER Marthe

7.00

7.00

4
4.00

3
3.00

BAERUM SEILFORENING

4

RUS 190357

MORGUN Ekaterina

7.00

7.00

3
3.00

4
4.00

Russie

5

FRA 201782

BARRUE Marie

11.00

11.00

6
6.00

5
5.00

COYCH

6

NOR 203256

KULLMANN Ina Berentsen

13.00

13.00

5
5.00

8
8.00

BAERUM SEILFORENING

7

CZE 196989

AUDYOVA Marketa

13.00

13.00

7
7.00

6
6.00

YCB

8

SUI 202514

ROEMER Nigina Anna

15.00

15.00

8
8.00

7
7.00

YCBiel-Bienne

 49erFX

Time 17.16, Wednesday , October 9 2013

Results after 3 races ( Discards : 0 ) (5 entries)

Pos

Sail

Competitors

P Net

P tot

r.1

r.2

r.3

Club/Country

1

 FRA  871

STEYAERT Sarah
 BOSSARD Julie 

3.00

3.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

PRINCE DE BRETAGNE/
-

2

 FRA  164

LEPRUNIER Marion
 GADEL Alizée 

9.00

9.00

3
3.00

4
4.00

2
2.00

France
-

3

 FRA  222

SEBESI Lili
 LEMERCIER Violette 

10.00

10.00

4
4.00

3
3.00

3
3.00

YC POINTE ROUGE / YC
-

4

 FRA  134

SOLER Marie
 COMPAN Aude 

11.00

11.00

5
5.00

2
2.00

4
4.00

YCMC/CVSAE
C V MARSEILLAN

5

 AUT  911

SCHOEFEGGER Laura
 LOVREK Elsa 

12.00

12.00

2
2.00

5
5.00

5
5.00

UYC WOLFGANGSEE
-

49er

Time 17.16, Wednesday , October 9 2013

Results after 3 races ( Discards : 0 ) (13 entries)

Pos

Sail

Competitors

P Net

P tot

r.1

r.2

r.3

Club/Country

1

 FRA   4

DYEN Manu
 CHRISTIDIS Stephane 

4.00

4.00

2
2.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

BANQUEPOP-CAGNES-AIX
-

2

 ITA  969

CHERIN Stefano
 TESEI Andrea 

8.00

8.00

1
1.00

3
3.00

4
4.00

YACHT CLUB PORTO SAN
-

3

 ITA   22

ANGILELLA Giuseppe
 ZUCCHETTI Pietro 

12.00

12.00

8
8.00

2
2.00

2
2.00

C.C.R.LAURIA/FIAMME
-

4

 FRA   8

D ORTOLI Julien
 DELPECH Noé 

17.00

17.00

5
5.00

4
4.00

8
8.00

YCPR-EMD-BANQUE POPU
-

5

 ITA  444

DUBBINI Luca
 DUBBINI Roberto 

17.00

17.00

4
4.00

7
7.00

6
6.00

S.V.M.M /S.C.G.S
-

6

 AUT  192

BILDSTEIN Benjamin
 HUSSL David 

19.00

19.00

3
3.00

6
6.00

10
10.00

Autriche
-

7

 FRA  755

BERTHEAU Simon
 JAUVIN Yann 

21.00

21.00

10
10.00

8
8.00

3
3.00

CNBPP
-

8

 BRA  300

BIANCHI Dante
 LOWBEER Thomas 

21.00

21.00

7
7.00

9
9.00

5
5.00

ICRJ
-

9

 FRA  1048

FISCHER Kévin
 MALLARET Marc 

21.00

21.00

9
9.00

5
5.00

7
7.00

CNBPP RGION PAYS DE
-

10

 ESP  1095

AMOROS EMILE
 NAEL Brewal 

27.00

27.00

6
6.00

10
10.00

11
11.00

CNBPP/PORNIC
-

11

 FRA  655

FISCHER-GUILLOU Erwan
 JULIEN Thibault 

31.00

31.00

11
11.00

11
11.00

9
9.00

CNBPP
-

12

 FRA  114

RUAL Lucas
 PEQUIN Clement 

36.00

36.00

12
12.00

12
12.00

12
12.00

SN SABLAIS
-

13

 FRA  1157

MELLOU Mathieu
 LE BARON Arthur 

40.00

40.00

13
13.00

DNF
14.00

13
13.00

PORH LOEIZ SKIFF VOI
-

Penalties and redress : 1 (1 DNF; )

470 Men


Time 17.07, Wednesday , October 9 2013

Results after 2 races ( Discards : 0 ) (22 entries)

Top of Form

 

Pos

Sail

Competitors

P Net

P tot

r.1

r.2

Club/Country

1

 FRA   27

BOUVET Sofian
 MION Jeremie 

2.00

2.00

1
1.00

1
1.00

SR ANTIBES/SR LE HAV
-

2

 ITA   29

SIMON Sivitz Kosuta
 JAS Farneti 

5.00

5.00

3
3.00

2
2.00

yc cupa
-

3

 FRA   7

CHARBONNIER Nicolas
 DURAND Sebastien 

8.00

8.00

2
2.00

6
6.00

S R ANTIBES
C N V AIX LES BAINS

4

 FRA   44

LEBOUCHER Pierre
 LE BERRE Nicolas 

8.00

8.00

4
4.00

4
4.00

ASPTT NANTES - CN PL
-

5

 ITA   10

CAPURRO Matteo
 PUPPO Matteo 

10.00

10.00

7
7.00

3
3.00

YACHT CLUB ITALIANO
-

6

 AUT   3

SCHMID Mathias
 REICHSTAEDTER Florian 

15.00

15.00

6
6.00

9
9.00

AUTRICHE
-

7

 AUT  437

BARGEHR David
 MAEHR Lukas 

20.00

20.00

15
15.00

5
5.00

YACHT CLUB BREGENZ
-

8

 SWE  349

DAHLBERG Anton
 BERGSTROM Fredrik 

20.00

20.00

10
10.00

10
10.00

ROYAL SWEDISH YACHT
-

9

 FRA   76

PIROUELLE Guillaume
 SIPAN Valentin 

21.00

21.00

8
8.00

13
13.00

SNPH
-

10

 ITA   25

FALCETELLI Francesco
 CLEMENTI Enrico 

23.00

23.00

5
5.00

18
18.00

CC ANIENE
-

11

 FRA   18

FEYDIT Hugo
 AGENEAU Charlie 

23.00

23.00

16
16.00

7
7.00

CARA MUTUALIA
-

12

 FRA   15

BERTRAND Martin
 LARA Xavier 

23.00

23.00

12
12.00

11
11.00

TEAM S.R.ROCHELAISES
-

13

 SUI  1453

ERNI Philippe
 ZURFLUH Stephan 

26.00

26.00

18
18.00

8
8.00

WWW.BESSERSEHEN.COM
-

14

 FRA   26

PARUIT Aymeric
 LEROUX Clovis 

28.00

28.00

14
14.00

14
14.00

SNO NANTES
-

15

 FRA   8

PEPONNET Kevin
 NEBOUT Achille 

29.00

29.00

9
9.00

20
20.00

France
-

16

 FRA   5

THUILLIER Remy
 CORRUBLE Mathieu 

30.00

30.00

11
11.00

19
19.00

France
-

17

 GER   15

AUTENRIETH Julian
 AUTENRIETH Philipp 

31.00

31.00

19
19.00

12
12.00

BAYERISCHER YACHT CL
-

18

 FRA   20

MOYSAN Louis
 BERTHIER Baptiste 

32.00

32.00

17
17.00

15
15.00

CNLORIENT/SRBREST
-

19

 SIN   7

CHOY Darren
 PANG Joel 

34.00

34.00

13
13.00

21
21.00

Singapour
-

20

 FRA   25

FERELLEC Nicolas
 LAURAS Hugo 

37.00

37.00

20
20.00

17
17.00

USAM Voile
-

21

 FRA   4

GUILBAUD Vianney
 GUILLARM Vincent 

38.00

38.00

22
22.00

16
16.00

CVSQ USAM SANDILINE
-

22

 FRA  2668

BOIME Bernard
 ESPINASSE Gilles 

43.00

43.00

21
21.00

22
22.00

C V ST QUENTIN
C V ST QUENTIN

470 Women

Time 20.21, Wednesday , October 9 2013

Results after 2 races ( Discards : 0 ) (11 entries)

Pos

Sail

Competitors

P Net

P tot

r.1

r.2

Club/Country

1

 GBR  865

SEABRIGHT Amy
 CARPENTER Anna 

3.00

3.00

1
1.00

2
2.00

Grande-Bretagne
-

2

 ITA   52

KOMATAR Francesca
 CARRARO Sveva 

4.00

4.00

3
3.00

1
1.00

C S AERONAUTICA MILI
-

3

 AUT  431

VADLAU Lara
 OGAR Jolanta 

7.00

7.00

2
2.00

5
5.00

Autriche
-

4

 FRA   9

LECOINTRE Camille
 DEFRANCE HELENE 

7.00

7.00

4
4.00

3
3.00

LE SAINT/BANQUE POPU
-

5

 BRA   18

DECNOP Renata
 SWAN Isabel 

11.00

11.00

5
5.00

6
6.00

BRESIL
-

6

 SIN   9

LOW Priscilla
 LOW Cecilia 

12.00

12.00

8
8.00

4
4.00

Singapour
-

7

 FRA   14

PORET Jennifer
 LE FRIEC Juliette 

16.00

16.00

6
6.00

10
10.00

France
-

8

 ITA   16

CAPUTO Roberta
 SINNO Alice 

16.00

16.00

7
7.00

9
9.00

Italie
-

9

 GBR  853

BURNET Anna
 STEWART Flora 

18.00

18.00

11
11.00

7
7.00

RNCYC/SOLWAY YC
-

10

 FRA   22

BLANDIN Cassandre
 MERY DE BELLEGARDE Charlotte 

18.00

18.00

10
10.00

8
8.00

SNO NANTES
-

11

 GBR  849

FREEMAN Joanna
 TOMSETT Katie 

21.00

21.00

9
9.00

DSQ
12.00

PARKSTONE/HAYLING IS
-

Penalties and redress : 1 (1 DSQ; )

Nacra 17

Time 20.23, Wednesday , October 9 2013

Results after 2 races ( Discards : 0 ) (27 entries)

Top of Form

Pos

Sail

Competitors

P Net

P tot

r.1

r.2

Club/Country

1

 FRA   63

OGEREAU Audrey
 VANDAME Matthieu 

8.00

8.00

3
3.00

5
5.00

SR VANNES / ZHIK
-

2

 ITA   37

BISSARO Vittorio
 SICOURI Silvia 

10.00

10.00

4
4.00

6
6.00

FV MALCESINE - CDV G
-

3

 ESP  108

MARTINEZ Iker
 PACHECO Tara 

11.00

11.00

10
10.00

1
1.00

MOVISTAR
-

4

 AUT   35

ZAJAC Thomas
 FRANK Tanja 

11.00

11.00

2
2.00

9
9.00

BYC/UYCNS
-

5

 GBR   2

SAXTON Ben
 DIAMOND Hannah 

11.00

11.00

7
7.00

4
4.00

RTYC
-

6

 FRA   77

CAMMAS Franck
 DE TURCKHEIM Sophie 

12.00

12.00

9
9.00

3
3.00

GROUPAMA
-

7

 GBR   56

MACGREGOR Lucy
 WALSH Andrew 

13.00

13.00

11
11.00

2
2.00

ROYAL THAMES YACHT C
-

8

 GBR   58

WILSON Pippa
 GIMSON John 

14.00

14.00

6
6.00

8
8.00

ROYAL LYMINGTON
-

9

 FRA   43

BESSON Billy
 RIOU Marie 

19.00

19.00

12
12.00

7
7.00

SNO NANTES/USAM BRES
-

10

 FRA   65

VAIREAUX Moana
 AUDINET Manon 

19.00

19.00

8
8.00

11
11.00

ER FRANCE
-

11

 NED   46

MULDER Mandy
 DE KONING Coen 

20.00

20.00

5
5.00

15
15.00

DELTA LLOYD
-

12

 FRA   78

LAUGIER Flora
 BELLET Valentin 

28.00

28.00

15
15.00

13
13.00

FRANCE
-

13

 ITA   32

SORRENTINO Vincenzo
 RINAURO Barbara 

29.00

29.00

1
1.00

DNF
28.00

CC NAPOLI
-

14

 BEL   6

DE BIE Lien
 CLEEREN Koen 

31.00

31.00

19
19.00

12
12.00

BRSC
-

15

 FRA   72

HAINNEVILLE Charles
 LEFEBVRE Mathilde 

33.00

33.00

17
17.00

16
16.00

FYT
-

16

 ESP   97

VERDAGUER Marc
 LOPEZ Marina 

34.00

34.00

20
20.00

14
14.00

SAIL ACTION HARKEN
-

17

 DEN   80

L THOMSEN Anne-line
 DANNEFER JACOB 

34.00

34.00

14
14.00

20
20.00

FS/KBL
-

18

 DEN  187

VIBORG Anette
 CHRISTENSEN Martin Hjortlun 

34.00

34.00

16
16.00

18
18.00

Danemark
-

19

 BEL  161

GOOD Morgan
 HEYSTEK CHARLOTTE 

35.00

35.00

18
18.00

17
17.00

BRYC
-

20

 NED   44

GROENEVELD Renee
 BEGEMANN Karel 

38.00

38.00

OCS
28.00

10
10.00

Hollande
-

21

 ESP  188

LLARGUES Elisabet
 ESCUDE Fabian 

38.00

38.00

13
13.00

25
25.00

CNCB
-

22

 POR   20

DOMINGOS Afonso
 NEVES Diana 

42.00

42.00

23
23.00

19
19.00

FPV-CNC
-

23

 GBR  152

CLIFFORD Alicia
 BRUTON Tom 

43.00

43.00

22
22.00

21
21.00

WYC
-

24

 FRA   74

DODE Emmanuel
 CLETTE Charlotte 

43.00

43.00

21
21.00

22
22.00

France
-

25

 FRA   79

HARDY Michel
 HARDY Catherine 

48.00

48.00

24
24.00

24
24.00

SR VANNES
-

26

 GER   92

LENZ Jakob
 BRECHLIN Susann 

51.00

51.00

DNF
28.00

23
23.00

SEGLER-TEAM.COM
-

27

 GER   84

HUNG Doris
 GREBE Christoph 

54.00

54.00

DNS
28.00

26
26.00

Allemagne
-

Penalties and redress : 4 (2 DNF; 1 DNS; 1 OCS; )

Finn

Time 17.22, Wednesday , October 9 2013

Results after 2 races ( Discards : 0 ) (21 entries

Top of Form

 

 

Pos

Sail

Competitors

P Net

P tot

r.1

r.2

Club/Country

1

 EST   2

KARPAK Deniss

5.00

5.00

3
3.00

2
2.00

KST/FANTASTICA

2

 GBR   41

GILES Scott

6.00

6.00

5
5.00

1
1.00

Grande-Bretagne

3

 POL   17

KULA Piotr

6.00

6.00

2
2.00

4
4.00

BTZ BISKUPIEC / BRšG

4

 SWE   6

ALLANSSON Björn

9.00

9.00

1
1.00

8
8.00

GKSS / RAMIRENT

5

 SWE   33

SALMINEN Max

11.00

11.00

8
8.00

3
3.00

GKSS

6

 FRA   29

LE BRETON Thomas

11.00

11.00

6
6.00

5
5.00

BANQUE POPULAIRE

7

 FRA  112

LOBERT Jonathan

13.00

13.00

7
7.00

6
6.00

France

8

 GBR   88

MARK Andrews

15.00

15.00

4
4.00

11
11.00

LARGS S C

9

 GBR   29

PETER McCoy

16.00

16.00

9
9.00

7
7.00

EMSWORTH SLIPPER SAI

10

 ITA   66

VOLTOLINI Enrico

22.00

22.00

13
13.00

9
9.00

SEZ. VELA GDF

11

 POL   7

JAKUB Marciniak

24.00

24.00

12
12.00

12
12.00

POLITECHNIKA GDANSKA

12

 GBR   18

HADDEN James

25.00

25.00

10
10.00

15
15.00

RYA /WPNSA

13

 GBR   87

CHILDS Paul

25.00

25.00

11
11.00

14
14.00

HISC

14

 CAN  110

ROBITAILLE Martin

28.00

28.00

18
18.00

10
10.00

CVL RCYC

15

 FRA  177

PIC Fabian

30.00

30.00

17
17.00

13
13.00

SRR

16

 FRA  114

MOREL Thomas

31.00

31.00

15
15.00

16
16.00

France

17

 FRA   38

AUDOIN Michel

35.00

35.00

16
16.00

19
19.00

SRR

18

 FRA   75

HAY Laurent

36.00

36.00

14
14.00

DNF
22.00

France

19

 FRA   89

MONTAGUT Benjamin

36.00

36.00

19
19.00

17
17.00

SRR

20

 FRA   99

ALLAIN DES BEAUVAIS Marc

38.00

38.00

20
20.00

18
18.00

TRANSMER ASSURANCES

21

 FRA  897

REGOUT Bruno

41.00

41.00

21
21.00

20
20.00

CNBO

Penalties and redress : 1 (1 DNF; )


by Sail-World.com

  

Click on the FB Like link to post this story to your FB wall

http://www.sail-world.com/index.cfm?nid=115598

9:25 PM Wed 9 Oct 2013GMT


Click here for printer friendly version
Click here to send us feedback or comments about this story.


Related News Stories:

10 Oct 2013  Semaine Olympique Francaise - Olympic dreams continue in La Rochelle
10 Oct 2013  Laser Class – Australia's strength a Slingsby legacy
09 Oct 2013  La Rochelle, France - One of Europe's best known sailing venues
09 Oct 2013  Semaine Olympique Francaise - Giles Scott to make comeback






News - USA and the World

Express 27 National Championship overall + Video by Erik Simonson, Pressure-Drop.US,