sail-world.com
 
 
News Home Cruising Photo Gallery Video Gallery
Sail-World.com : Sail for Gold Regatta - Action packed opening day
Sail for Gold Regatta - Action packed opening day

'Annemiek Bekkering, Annette Duetz,49er FX,NED 110 - 2014 Sail for Gold Regatta, day 1'    © Paul Wyeth / RYA

Racing at the Sail for Gold Regatta 2014 commenced today (2 June) as a south-westerly 8-12 knots greeted the sailors competing at this third stage of the EUROSAF Champions Sailing Cup in Weymouth and Portland.

Sailors contesting eight Olympic and two Paralympic classes completed the full schedule of shorter 30 minute races, which were split into morning and afternoon sessions across two course areas in Weymouth Bay and Portland Harbour.

Bryony Shaw,RSX 8.5,GBR 94 - 2014 Sail for Gold Regatta, day 1 -  © Paul Wyeth - RYA  

The RS:X windsurfing class were the first to leave the shore and the first to return with world number two windsurfer Bryony Shaw controlling the women’s fleet with a striking three race wins on the opening day of the regatta.

'It was tricky racing out there today with a lot of pumping which is pretty physical for the windsurfers but I’m really pleased with my three race wins and overall performance,' expressed Shaw.

'We have got some of the boys racing out there with us on the 8.5 rig this week who will be pushing us hard and we have also got a visitor from Spain – Blanca Manchon – who is a world class sailor and who will be definitely keeping me on my toes.'

Shaw continued: 'Sail for Gold is a great venue for sailing, we have got great facilities and the fact that we are competing on home turf and that the legacy from 2012 is still alive and kicking is great – plus it’s just always nice to be back in Weymouth and Portland racing.'

Kieran Martin,RSX9.5,GBR 926 - 2014 Sail for Gold Regatta, day 1 -  © Paul Wyeth - RYA  

In the RS:X 9.5 event, World Champion Nick Dempsey tops the billing with two race wins and a second but faced stiff competition from the current ISAF Youth Worlds champion Kieran Martin, who continually tussled for the top spot with the Olympic silver medallist across today’s three races.

'Considering I haven’t windsurfed for three weeks due to university commitments it’s great to come away with a two-one-two. The conditions today were ideal for me to be honest, light winds with a little bit of planing downwind at times which is what I always do well in,' explained the 18-year-old Martin.

'It was great to beat Nick in the second race, coming into the regatta I always thought I would do okay but to beat GBR’s best windsurfer is a great confidence boost. The third race was also really tight between us both, especially towards the end of the race but Nick just had that little bit of extra power to get planing which gave him enough to get over the line ahead of me.'

Yukio Makino and Kenji Takahashi, 49er,JPN 81 - 2014 Sail for Gold Regatta, day 1 -  © Paul Wyeth - RYA  

Yukio Makino and Kenji Takahashi sealed two race wins and a fifth to take an early lead in the 49er class. The Japanese sailors, who finished 18th at London 2012 and seventh at last year’s Sail for Gold Regatta, hold a three point cushion over the British Sailing Team’s Nic Asher and Fynn Sterritt who end their day in second.

Asher, a double World champion in the 470 class, scored a sixth and two seconds and having set the early marker for the GBR boats was content with his day: 'It was a good day for us out there today. We had very tricky conditions out in the Bay under the Nothe and it was quite hard to know which way to go but we were quite quick and ended up with a solid day.'

With 15 boats on the start line, including entries from Brazil, Belgium, Switzerland and current leaders Japan, Asher is expecting a good battle across the remaining four days of competition.

John Pink and Stuart Bithell,49er,GBR10 - 2014 Sail for Gold Regatta, day 1 -  © Paul Wyeth - RYA  

'It’s always going to be a competitive fleet when you’ve got the British 49er fleet here competing. You’ve got three or four of the GBR boats who are in the top ten in the world on their day but the Japanese boat certainly made us all look a little bit silly in the first two races of the day. There is a good competitive fleet here so it’s going to be a tough week of racing.'

Annemiek Bekkering and Annette Duetz picked up two race wins and a third to top the 49erFX leaderboard ahead of British pairings Charlotte Dobson-Sophie Ainsworth and Frances Peters-Nicola groves who sit tied on eight points apiece.

The Dutch duo finished fifth at the inaugural 49erFX World Championships in September 2013 and have since posted top five finishes at the ISAF Sailing World Cup events in Hyeres and Palma, and at the first leg of this EUROSAF series in Lake Garda, Italy.

Bekkering said: 'We had quite a nice day today, it started off with some light breeze in which we were quite fast and then the breeze picked up towards the end so we had a nice sail. We didn’t really have any expectations coming into this regatta but it’s always nice to start the first day off like this.'

'It’s not a big fleet here this week but the British teams are really fast in the breeze and will provide some good competition along with the Irish boat. For me it’s the first time sailing here in Weymouth and Portland and it’s a great venue – we really like it here!' added Duetz.

Nacra 17 sailors Lucy Macgregor and Andrew Walsh got their regatta off to a promising start posting a second, third and two race wins. The British pair, who finished 16th at the second leg of this EUROSAF series in Medemblik two weeks ago after suffering a mast breakage, hold a two point cushion over Pippa Wilson and John Gimson in second. A false start penalty in the final race of the day put paid to Ben Saxton and Hannah Diamond’s hopes of an early lead after opening their account with two race wins.

Peter Mccoy,Finn,GBR 29 - 2014 Sail for Gold Regatta, day 1 -  © Paul Wyeth - RYA  

Finn heavyweight Giles Scott once again demonstrated his pedigree with an almost unblemished scorecard. Three race wins and a second leave him top of the pile with Mark Andrews clinching the other race win to sit three points off his GBR teammate. Andrew Mills, competing in his last competitive regatta for the British Sailing Team after announcing his retirement, sits third.

Luke Patience and Elliot Willis,470,GBR 865 - 2014 Sail for Gold Regatta, day 1 -  © Paul Wyeth - RYA  

In the compact but talented combined 470 fleet, Luke Patience and Elliot Willis dominated proceedings with four race wins while British Sailing Team Sophie Weguelin and Eilidh McIntyre sit second ahead of Podium Potential sailors Jess Lavery and Megan Brickwood.

Helena Lucas,2.4m,GBR 75 - 2014 Sail for Gold Regatta, day 1 -  © Paul Wyeth - RYA  

Helena Lucas has taken the early advantage in the 2.4mR with two bullets and two thirds to give her a slender one point cushion over Australia’s Matt Bugg. Megan Pascoe also notched two bullets but closed her day with an unfavourable sixth place to leave her third overall.

'It’s a good place to be but there is a long way to go yet,' expressed the Paralympic Champion Lucas.

'It’s great to have Matt Bugg here from Australia and Niki Birrell – a five time SKUD World champion – who was starting to find his feet towards the last race today and we have also got some of the able-bodied sailors here as well so it’s quite a competitive fleet and no doubt will be a fantastic week of racing.'

John Robertson, Hannah Stodel and Stephen Thomas, Sonar,GBR 1 - 2014 Sail for Gold Regatta, day 1 -  © Paul Wyeth - RYA  

The British Sailing Team’s Sonar trio of John Robertson, Hannah Stodel and Stephen Thomas are on track for their fourth straight consecutive Sail for Gold title with a clean sweep of race wins.

RSX 9.5

Pos

Nation

Helm

R1

R2

R3

Nett

1

GBR1

Nick DEMPSEY

1.0

2.0

1.0

4

2

GBR926

Kieran MARTIN

2.0

1.0

2.0

5

3

GBR41

Alistair MASTERS

3.0

3.0

4.0

10

4

GBR931

Tom SQUIRES

7.0

4.0

3.0

14

5

GBR748

Max BUSHELL

4.0

6.0

7.0

17

6

GBR49

Joe BENNETT

5.0

7.0

5.0

17

7

NED216

Matthijs VAN'T HOFF

6.0

9.0

6.0

21

8

GBR983

Matthew BARTON

9.0

5.0

11.0

25

9

OMA1

Waleed AL-KINDI

10.0

8.0

8.0

26

10

GBR17

Connor BAINBRIDGE

8.0

10.0

9.0

27

11

GBR178

Brian WILSON

11.0

11.0

10.0

32

12

GBR749

Robert YORK

DNC [15.0]

DNC [15.0]

DNC [15.0]

45

12

CHI1

Eduardo HERMAN KRETSCHMER

DNC [15.0]

DNC [15.0]

DNC [15.0]

45

12

GBR60

Sam SILLS

DNC [15.0]

DNC [15.0]

DNC [15.0]

45

Last modified on: 02/06/2014 17:04

Results provisional

 

RS:X 8.5

Pos

Nation

Helm

R1

R2

R3

Nett

1

GBR94

Bryony SHAW

1.0

1.0

1.0

3

2

ESP1

Blanca MANCHON

4.0

2.0

2.0

8

3

GBR30

Isobel HAMILTON

2.0

3.0

3.0

8

4

GBR980

Lewis MAY

3.0

6.0

4.0

13

5

GBR961

Emma WILSON

5.0

7.0

5.0

17

6

GBR703

Noelle FINCH

8.0

4.0

6.0

18

7

GBR466

Cameron COGHILL

6.0

5.0

7.0

18

8

GBR889

Natalie MCWILLIAMS

7.0

8.0

8.0

23

9

GBR719

Emma LABOURNE

DNC [10.0]

DNC [10.0]

DNC [10.0]

30

 

Last modified on: 02/06/2014 17:04

Results provisional

 

2.4mR

Pos

Nation

Helm

R1

R2

R3

R4

Nett

1

GBR75

Helena LUCAS

1.0

3.0

3.0

1.0

8

2

AUS36

Matt BUGG

2.0

2.0

2.0

3.0

9

3

GBR141

Megan PASCOE

3.0

1.0

1.0

6.0

11

4

GBR88

Martin WHITTINGHAM-JONES

4.0

4.0

4.0

2.0

14

5

GBR3

Will STREET

5.0

6.0

6.0

5.0

22

6

GBR135

Niki BIRRELL

8.0

8.0

5.0

4.0

25

7

MAS22

Mustafah JUNELL

7.0

7.0

7.0

8.0

29

8

MAS33

Al Mustakim MATRIN

6.0

9.0

10.0

7.0

32

9

GBR142

Carol DUGDALE

11.0

5.0

9.0

9.0

34

10

GBR113

John BROOKER

9.0

11.0

8.0

11.0

39

11

MAS55

Azmi ANI

12.0

10.0

11.0

10.0

43

12

GBR36

Peter GREGORY

10.0

12.0

12.0

12.0

46

13

GBR54

Andrew FARROW

RET [14.0]

13.0

DNC [14.0]

13.0

54

Last modified on: 02/06/2014 17:04

Results provisional

 

Sonar

Pos

Nation

Helm

Crew

Crew

R1

R2

R3

R4

Nett

1

GBR1

John ROBERTSON

Hannah STODEL

Stephen THOMAS

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

4

2

GBR737

Andy CASSELL

Tom ABREY

Chris OLDEN

3.0

4.0

2.0

2.0

11

3

GBR2

Adam PARRY

Jonny STEPHENSON

Liam CATTERMOLE

4.0

2.0

3.0

4.0

13

4

GBR11

Sally DUGDALE

Ed SUCKLING

David HAWKINS

2.0

5.0

4.0

5.0

16

5

GBR747

Craig WOOD

Steven PALMER

Luke SINNOTT

5.0

3.0

5.0

3.0

16

Showing 1 to 5 of 5 entries

Last modified on: 02/06/2014 18:06

Results provisional

 

470

Pos

Nation

Helm

Crew

R1

R2

R3

R4

Nett

1

GBR863

Luke PATIENCE

Elliot WILLIS

1.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

4

2

GBR321

Sophie WEGUELIN

Eilidh MCINTYRE

2.0

4.0

3.0

2.0

11

3

GBR838

Jess LAVERY

Megan BRICKWOOD

4.0

3.0

2.0

6.0

15

4

GBR826

Tom KINVER

Hugh BRAYSHAW

3.0

6.0

5.0

4.0

18

5

GBR853

Anna BURNET

Flora STEWART

5.0

5.0

6.0

3.0

19

6

GBR828

Robert GULLAN

Tim LINSELL

6.0

7.0

4.0

5.0

22

7

GBR865

Amy SEABRIGHT

Anna CARPENTER

OCS [11.0]

2.0

DNC [11.0]

DNC [11.0]

35

8

GBR849

Joanna FREEMAN

Katie TOMSETT

DNC [11.0]

DNC [11.0]

DNC [11.0]

DNC [11.0]

44

8

GBR843

Mike WOOD

David KOHLER

DNC [11.0]

DNC [11.0]

DNC [11.0]

DNC [11.0]

44

8

GBR118

Hannah MILLS

Saskia CLARK

DNC [11.0]

DNC [11.0]

DNC [11.0]

DNC [11.0]

44

Last modified on: 02/06/2014 17:04

Results provisional

 

49er

Pos

Nation

Helm

Crew

R1

R2

R3

Nett

1

JPN81

Yukio MAKINO

Kenji TAKAHASHI

1.0

1.0

5.0

7

2

GBR114

Nic ASHER

Fynn STERRITT

6.0

2.0

2.0

10

3

GBR98

David EVANS

Edward POWYS

3.0

3.0

4.0

10

4

GBR10

John PINK

Stuart BITHELL

7.0

4.0

1.0

12

5

GBR77

Stephen MORRISON

Chris GRUBE

2.0

5.0

6.0

13

6

GBR4

Dylan FLETCHER

Alain SIGN

4.0

7.0

7.0

18

7

GBR360

Jack HAWKINS

Chris THOMAS

5.0

9.0

10.0

24

8

GBR848

Alex TOBUTT

Stuart APPLEBY

DNC [16.0]

6.0

3.0

25

9

SUI111

Simon HISCOCKS

Lucien CEJEAN

11.0

8.0

8.0

27

10

GBR600

Rory HUNTER

Neil HUNTER

10.0

11.0

9.0

30

11

BEL11

Yannick LEFÈBVRE

Matthieu JANSSENS

9.0

10.0

11.0

30

12

GBR321

Chris Taylor

Dominick Burke

8.0

13.0

13.0

34

13

BRA137

Rodrigo MONTEIRO

Jucyan OKRETIC

12.0

12.0

12.0

36

14

GBR118

Henry LLOYD WILLIAMS

Samuel BATTEN

DNC [16.0]

DNC [16.0]

DNC [16.0]

48

14

GBR999

James PETERS

Edward FITZGERALD

DNC [16.0]

DNC [16.0]

DNC [16.0]

48

 

Last modified on: 02/06/2014 17:04

Results provisional

 

49er

Pos

Nation

Helm

Crew

R1

R2

R3

Nett

1

JPN81

Yukio MAKINO

Kenji TAKAHASHI

1.0

1.0

5.0

7

2

GBR114

Nic ASHER

Fynn STERRITT

6.0

2.0

2.0

10

3

GBR98

David EVANS

Edward POWYS

3.0

3.0

4.0

10

4

GBR10

John PINK

Stuart BITHELL

7.0

4.0

1.0

12

5

GBR77

Stephen MORRISON

Chris GRUBE

2.0

5.0

6.0

13

6

GBR4

Dylan FLETCHER

Alain SIGN

4.0

7.0

7.0

18

7

GBR360

Jack HAWKINS

Chris THOMAS

5.0

9.0

10.0

24

8

GBR848

Alex TOBUTT

Stuart APPLEBY

DNC [16.0]

6.0

3.0

25

9

SUI111

Simon HISCOCKS

Lucien CEJEAN

11.0

8.0

8.0

27

10

GBR600

Rory HUNTER

Neil HUNTER

10.0

11.0

9.0

30

11

BEL11

Yannick LEFÈBVRE

Matthieu JANSSENS

9.0

10.0

11.0

30

12

GBR321

Chris Taylor

Dominick Burke

8.0

13.0

13.0

34

13

BRA137

Rodrigo MONTEIRO

Jucyan OKRETIC

12.0

12.0

12.0

36

14

GBR118

Henry LLOYD WILLIAMS

Samuel BATTEN

DNC [16.0]

DNC [16.0]

DNC [16.0]

48

14

GBR999

James PETERS

Edward FITZGERALD

DNC [16.0]

DNC [16.0]

DNC [16.0]

48

Showing 1 to 15 of 15 entries

Last modified on: 02/06/2014 17:04

Results provisional

 

49erFX

Pos

Nation

Helm

Crew

R1

R2

R3

Nett

1

NED110

Annemiek BEKKERING

Annette DUETZ

1.0

1.0

3.0

5

2

GBR17

Charlotte DOBSON

Sophie AINSWOTH

2.0

2.0

4.0

8

3

GBR121

Frances PETERS

Nicola GROVES

3.0

3.0

2.0

8

4

GBR99

Kate MACGREGOR

Katrina BEST

4.0

6.0

1.0

11

5

IRL997

Andrea BREWSTER

Saskia TIDEY

7.0

4.0

5.0

16

6

NED666

Jolbert VAN DIJK

Josca HUMMEL

6.0

5.0

6.0

17

7

NED999

Lars VAN STEKELENBORG

Floris VAN DE WERKEN

5.0

8.0

7.0

20

8

GBR196

Victoria PAYNE

Katie TOMSETT

8.0

7.0

8.0

23

Last modified on: 02/06/2014 17:04

Results provisional

 

Finn

Pos

Nation

Helm

R1

R2

R3

R4

Nett

1

GBR41

Giles SCOTT

1.0

2.0

1.0

1.0

5

2

GBR88

Mark ANDREWS

2.0

1.0

2.0

3.0

8

3

GBR85

Andrew MILLS

3.0

5.0

3.0

2.0

13

4

GBR91

Ben CORNISH

4.0

3.0

4.0

5.0

16

5

GBR29

Peter MCCOY

6.0

4.0

5.0

4.0

19

6

GBR18

James HADDEN

5.0

6.0

6.0

6.0

23

7

GBR11

Edward WRIGHT

DNC [8.0]

DNC [8.0]

DNC [8.0]

DNC [8.0]

32

Last modified on: 02/06/2014 17:33

Results provisional

 

Nacra 17

Pos

Nation

Helm

Crew

R1

R2

R3

R4

Nett

1

GBR42

Lucy MACGREGOR

Andrew WALSH

2.0

3.0

1.0

1.0

7

2

GBR76

Pippa WILSON

John GIMSON

3.0

2.0

2.0

2.0

9

3

GBR182

Tom PHIPPS

Zennor PASCOE

4.0

5.0

3.0

3.0

15

4

GBR181

Ben SAXTON

Hannah DIAMOND

1.0

1.0

4.0

OCS [11.0]

17

5

GBR120

Rupert WHITE

Nicola BONIFACE

6.0

4.0

7.0

4.0

21

6

GBR152

Alicia CLIFFORD

Thomas BRUTON

5.0

6.0

5.0

5.0

21

7

JPN249

Hiroki GOTO

Wakako TABATA

8.0

9.0

6.0

8.0

31

8

NOR196

Nicholas Fadler MARTINSEN

Martine Steller MORTENSEN

10.0

7.0

10.0

6.0

33

9

GBR119

Tim CARTER

Abby ZAMBINSKI

9.0

8.0

9.0

7.0

33

10

USA123

Stephanie HUDSON

Ian ANDREWES

7.0

10.0

8.0

9.0

34

Last modified on: 02/06/2014 17:04

Results provisional


Racing is scheduled to start at 10.30am tomorrow (Tuesday 3 June) with an average 8-12 knot forecast in store.

The Sail for Gold Regatta, organised by the RYA and the Weymouth and Portland National Sailing Academy, is part of the four-stage 2014 EUROSAF Champions Sailing Cup series.

For the full list of results and further information on the Sail for Gold Regatta 2014 please visit the event website.


by Matt Carter


  

Click on the FB Like link to post this story to your FB wall

http://www.sail-world.com/index.cfm?nid=122840

7:10 PM Mon 2 Jun 2014GMT


Click here for printer friendly version
Click here to send us feedback or comments about this story.


Related News Stories:

25 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - RS:X Men's medal race images
25 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - 470 Women's gold for Broekhuizen and Jongens
25 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - Kiwi claims surprise win in the Laser class
25 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - 470 Women's medal race images
25 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - Marit Bouwmeester secures Laser Radial gold
25 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - Zofia Klepacka takes RS:X Women's gold
25 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - Polish domination in Men's RS:X + Video
25 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - Finn gold for Phillip Kasueske + Video
25 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - Nacra 17 medal race images
25 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - Thrilling conclusion in Medemblik + Video
MORE STORIES ...






News - USA and the World

ISAF Sailing World Championships - Watch medal races live here by Dan Ibsen, Sail-World Europe & UK editor,
















ISAF Sailing Worlds, Santander - Strong competition for RS:X fleets by Olga Maslivets, International RS:X Class Assoc.,






































470 Men and Women Worlds - Game on for Olympic Qualification by 470 International Association Class,












A complete recap of the most successful Melges 20 World Championship
Rolex Big Boat Series - Prizegiving images by Chuck Lantz
ISAF Santander - Upwards path for Austrian women's 470 crew + video
18ft skiffs: Carnage compilation from the glory days of the Grand Prix
ISAF Worlds: Video from the British Sailing Team
Bart's Bash expected to set new records this weekend
PWA Cold Hawaii World Cup - Marcilio Browne wins Super Session
470 Men and Women World Championships - Racing abandoned on day 2
ISAF Sailing World Championships - Day 4 images from Santander
ISAF Sailing Worlds, Santander: Emerging Nations Program sailors shine
ISAF Sailing Worlds, Santander - Teasing winds play havoc on day 4
ISAF Sailing World Championships: Hot conditions in Santander on day 4
Santander ISAF Sailing World Championships joins Bart’s Bash
PWA Cold Hawaii World Cup - Grounded fishing boat creates problems
Marseille One Design - GC32 Armin Strom Sailing Team emerge victorious
Rolex Big Boat Series 2014 - Ready for another 50 years
2014 Rolex Big Boat Series - Farr 40 Day 4
2014 Rolex Swan Cup - Eleventh-hour victories
Extreme Sailing Series - Kiwis clinch Act win in Istanbul + Video
2014 Rolex Big Boat Series - Two long races today for the J70 fleet
2014 Rolex Big Boat Series - Impressive to sail out of the Golden Gate   
Extreme Sailing Series - Istanbul delivers four days of great racing   
ISAF Sailing Worlds Santander - Day 3 images by Sail-World.com   
Extreme Sailing Series: Emirates Team NZ bounces back for series win   
Santander 2014 ISAF Worlds - Light winds and current test six classes   
ISAF Sailing World Championships - Solid Day 3 for US Sailing Team   
ISAF Sailing World Championships - Day 3 images by Jesus Renedo   
Marseille One Design 2014 - GC32 Armin Strom blitzes final day   
Volvo Ocean Race 2014-15 - Una Etapa 0 complicada para todos   
Santander 49ers: Olympic Gold Medallist says two into 90 does not go!! *Feature   
GBR aiming for first ever Nacra 17 Games berth at Santander Worlds   
Volvo Ocean Race: Man and sail overboard as Leg 0 serves up drama   
ISAF Sailing World Championships Santander 2014 – Images by Dan Ibsen   
Santander Worlds – already a spectator success   
ISAF Sailing World Championships Santander 2014 - Day 3 morning report   
Volvo Ocean Race 2014-15 - Tales from the extreme   
Volvo Ocean Race: Latest starter wins opening race   
2014 J/70 World Championship - Healy, Abdullah, Becker and Borges win   
2014 Rolex Big Boat Series - Full-blown, once again   
ISAF Worlds - Americans jump up Laser and Laser Radial leaderboard   


For this week's complete news stories select    Last 7 Days
   Search All News
For last month's complete news stories select    Last 30 Days
   Archive News







Sail-World.com  


















Switch Default Region to:

Social Media

Asia

Australia

Canada

Europe

New Zealand

United Kingdom


http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/Twitter_logo_small.png http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/FaceBook-icon.png  http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/RSS-Icon.png

United States

Cruising Northern

Cruising Southern

MarineBusiness World

PowerBoat World

FishingBoating World

 

Contact

Commercial

News

Search

Contact Us

Advertisers Information

Submit news/events

Search Stories/Text

Feedback

Advertisers Directory

Newsletter Archive

Photo Gallery

 

Banner Advertising Details

Newsletter Subscribe

Video Gallery

Policies

 

 

 

Privacy Policy

 

 


Cookie Policy

 

 



This site and its contents are © Copyright TetraMedia and/or the original author, photographer etc. All Rights Reserved.  Photographs are copyright by law.  If you wish to use or buy a photograph contact the photographer directly.
XLXL NEW US
LocalAds   DE  ES  FR  IT