Please select your home edition
Edition
Wildwind 2016 728x90

Rolex Sydney Hobart - Britain's Jazz does well offshore overnight

by Sail-World.com on 27 Dec 2011
JAZZ, Chris Bull - Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race 2011 © Rolex/Daniel Forster http://www.regattanews.com
Rolex Sydney Hobart 2011 - 19 hours into the race. While the front of the IRC Division 0 fleet are the supermaxis contesting the Line Honours battle, one of the fleet is a 50 footer with serious handicap form.

Chris Bull's Cookson 50 Jazz was a close second in the Tattersalls Cup IRC overall contest in the 2010 race. She was just 20 minutes behind Geoff Boettcher's Secret Mens Business 3.5 last year and there is extra determination this year from Chris Bull's crew.

Navigator Mike Broughton from Jazz reported this morning from the New South Wales coast. 'It has been a long night of beating into a very lumpy sea state that (3-4m waves that are short and confused).

'Spirits are high onboard as we are in good shape relative to our main competitors and are presently leading the TP52s. We are close to the scenic coast south of Montague Island and the sun is shining, apart from the odd wave over the deck, what more could we ask for?! Maybe a bit more sleep!

'The front passed last night with quite a punch, with pelting rain that lasted for about 40 minutes, but kept things busy for Andy Hudson and the bow team as we quickly had to change sails.

'It would appear we made most of our gain with the passage of the front as conditions further offshore for the likes of Shogun and ourselves proved better.

'Attached is satellite image showing the winds, albeit the picture wasn't available until after the front passed but shows remarkably well what happened to the winds as the rain cloud moved across the yachts.

'The image is rather like a snap shot from space of the winds at 10 metres. It helps to explain perhaps why the boats to the east came out best.'

















  EST. ELAPSED
YACHT NAME LAT LONG DTG SOG COG TIME & SPEED

LINE HONOURS Overall
1 Wild Oats XI 38° 25' S 150° 26' E 350.5 16.7 184 02:01:26:29 12.7        
M Richards (9) NSW 56nm SE of Gabo Island 28 Dec, 2:26pm
2 Investec Loyal 38° 17' S 150° 45' E 363.3 16.6 165 02:04:41:15 11.9        
Anthony Bell (2) NSW 58nm SE of Gabo Island 28 Dec, 5:41pm
3 Lahana 37° 39' S 150° 18' E 391.6 13.3 179 02:11:23:10 10.6        
Peter Millard (2) NSW 19nm E of Gabo Island 29 Dec, 12:23am
4 Wild Thing 37° 40' S 150° 32' E 394.4 11.8 11 02:18:06:14 9.5        
Grant Wharington (23) QLD 30nm E of Gabo Island 29 Dec, 7:06am
5 Hugo Boss 37° 23' S 150° 35' E 411.6 14.0 162 02:18:00:01 9.5        
Alex Thomson (2) UK 27nm E of Green Cape 29 Dec, 7:00am
6 Loki 37° 12' S 150° 21' E 418.3 9.6 165 03:01:29:54 8.5       Deduced Reckoning
Stephen Ainsworth (12) NSW 15nm E of Green Cape 29 Dec, 2:29pm
7 Living Doll 36° 54' S 150° 23' E 435.8 9.4 155 03:08:07:42 7.8        
Michael Hiatt (6) VIC 27nm NE of Green Cape 29 Dec, 9:07pm
8 Brindabella 36° 50' S 150° 05' E 436.8 10.4 210 03:03:57:47 8.3        
Jim Cooney (1) NSW 26nm N of Green Cape 29 Dec, 4:57pm
9 Jazz 36° 50' S 150° 12' E 438.0 9.5 219 03:05:30:46 8.1        
Chris Bull (4) NSW 27nm N of Green Cape 29 Dec, 6:30pm
10 Ichi Ban 36° 47' S 150° 06' E 439.5 11.7 210 03:02:56:58 8.4        
Matt Allen (22) NSW 29nm N of Green Cape 29 Dec, 3:56pm
11 Ragamuffin 36° 46' S 150° 03' E 440.3 10.1 203 03:08:22:40 7.8        
Syd Fischer (42) NSW 30nm N of Green Cape 29 Dec, 9:22pm
12 Calm 36° 45' S 150° 03' E 440.8 9.8 200 03:08:32:09 7.8        
Jason Van der Slot (6) VIC 30nm N of Green Cape 29 Dec, 9:32pm
13 Shogun 36° 43' S 150° 16' E 445.2 9.7 218 03:09:12:13 7.7        
Rob Hanna (5) VIC 28nm S of Montague Island 29 Dec, 10:12pm
14 Pretty Fly III 36° 37' S 150° 07' E 450.0 10.6 214 03:10:17:33 7.6        
Colin Woods (5) NSW 22nm S of Montague Island 29 Dec, 11:17pm
15 Cougar II 36° 32' S 150° 04' E 453.6 7.6 207 03:10:24:26 7.6        
Anthony Lyall (10) TAS 19nm SW of Montague Island 29 Dec, 11:24pm
16 Merit 36° 32' S 150° 04' E 454.0 9.6 214 03:08:38:56 7.8        
Leo Rodriguez (3) QLD 18nm SW of Montague Island 29 Dec, 9:38pm
17 Scarlet Runner 36° 32' S 150° 18' E 456.3 10.3 216 03:16:37:59 7.1        
Robert Date (3) VIC 17nm S of Montague Island 30 Dec, 5:37am
18 Strewth 36° 32' S 150° 35' E 460.5 8.4 142 04:04:23:21 6.3        
Geoff Hill (14) Hong Kong 24nm SE of Montague Island 30 Dec, 5:23pm
19 Southern Excellence 36° 29' S 150° 31' E 461.7 8.8 139 03:21:58:31 6.7        
Andrew Wenham (5) NSW 20nm SE of Montague Island 30 Dec, 10:58am
20 AFR Midnight Rambler 36° 21' S 150° 12' E 465.8 8.2 216 03:19:13:27 6.9        
Ed Psaltis (30) NSW 6nm S of Montague Island 30 Dec, 8:13am
21 Knee Deep 36° 23' S 150° 22' E 466.4 7.9 137 03:23:44:53 6.6        
Philip Childs (4) WA 10nm SE of Montague Island 30 Dec, 12:44pm
22 Vamp 36° 23' S 150° 28' E 466.9 6.4 190 04:06:13:52 6.1        
Peter Wrigley NSW 14nm SE of Montague Island 30 Dec, 7:13pm
23 Optimus Prime 36° 24' S 150° 32' E 467.5 8.3 136 04:00:54:56 6.5        
Trevor Taylor (3) WA 17nm SE of Montague Island 30 Dec, 1:54pm
24 Victoire 36° 19' S 150° 17' E 468.8 7.5 137 03:19:17:39 6.9        
Darryl Hodgkinson (1) NSW 4nm SE of Montague Island 30 Dec, 8:17am
25 Chutzpah 36° 18' S 150° 11' E 468.9 8.0 210 03:21:50:38 6.7        
Bruce Taylor (30) VIC 3nm SW of Montague Island 30 Dec, 10:50am
26 Balance 36° 17' S 150° 20' E 471.7 7.3 138 03:22:15:56 6.7        
Paul Clitheroe (4) NSW 6nm E of Montague Island 30 Dec, 11:15am
27 St Jude 36° 17' S 150° 20' E 471.7 7.4 140 03:23:15:09 6.6        
Noel Cornish (4) NSW 6nm E of Montague Island 30 Dec, 12:15pm
28 Ocean Affinity 36° 16' S 150° 16' E 472.1 8.6 227 03:21:11:24 6.7        
Stewart Lewis (6) QLD 2nm E of Montague Island 30 Dec, 10:11am
29 Last Tango 36° 13' S 150° 12' E 473.9 6.8 138 03:22:00:04 6.7        
Phillip King (14) NSW 3nm NW of Montague Island 30 Dec, 11:00am
30 ColorTile 36° 12' S 150° 09' E 474.3 6.6 135 04:01:22:13 6.5        
Warren Buchan (1) NSW 5nm NW of Montague Island 30 Dec, 2:22pm
31 NSC Mahligai 36° 11' S 150° 11' E 475.3 7.4 135 04:04:40:38 6.2        
Murray Owen (5) NSW 5nm NW of Montague Island 30 Dec, 5:40pm
32 Alacrity 36° 11' S 150° 11' E 475.4 7.4 130 03:23:38:19 6.6        
Chris Percy QLD 5nm NW of Montague Island 30 Dec, 12:38pm
33 Minerva 36° 11' S 150° 20' E 477.2 6.8 139 04:03:19:32 6.3        
Edward Cox (1) NSW 7nm NE of Montague Island 30 Dec, 4:19pm
34 The Goat 36° 09' S 150° 10' E 477.6 6.7 141 04:00:31:08 6.5        
Bruce Foye (11) NSW 7nm NW of Montague Island 30 Dec, 1:31pm
35 Patrice Six 36° 09' S 150° 10' E 477.8 5.9 195 03:22:40:54 6.6        
Tony Kirby (27) NSW 7nm NW of Montague Island 30 Dec, 11:40am
36 Two True 36° 08' S 150° 10' E 478.5 7.2 218 03:21:38:55 6.7        
Andrew Saies (6) SA 8nm N of Montague Island 30 Dec, 10:38am
37 Outrageous Fortune 36° 07' S 150° 14' E 479.6 7.8 219 03:21:52:56 6.7        
Quintin Fowler New Zealand 8nm N of Montague Island 30 Dec, 10:52am
38 TSA Management 36° 07' S 150° 10' E 479.7 7.6 220 04:00:24:03 6.5        
Tony Levett (6) NSW 9nm N of Montague Island 30 Dec, 1:24pm
39 Lunchtime Legend 36° 09' S 150° 24' E 480.4 7.6 224 03:22:00:08 6.7        
Robbo Robertson (10) QLD 11nm NE of Montague Island 30 Dec, 11:00am
40 Duende 36° 05' S 150° 09' E 480.8 5.8 184 04:04:44:54 6.2        
Damien Parkes (24) NSW 10nm N of Montague Island 30 Dec, 5:44pm
41 Wild Rose 36° 05' S 150° 10' E 480.9 5.2 172 03:22:44:33 6.6        
R Hickman (34) NSW 10nm N of Montague Island 30 Dec, 11:44am
42 Dodo 36° 05' S 150° 09' E 481.5 7.5 218 04:04:13:50 6.3        
Adrian Dunphy (9) NSW 11nm N of Montague Island 30 Dec, 5:13pm
43 Ffreefire 52 36° 10' S 150° 36' E 481.6 9.3 229 04:12:35:37 5.8        
Anthony Day Hong Kong 19nm E of Montague Island 31 Dec, 1:35am
44 Dump Truck 36° 06' S 150° 16' E 481.8 7.4 230 04:08:41:01 6.0        
Justin Wells (4) TAS 10nm N of Montague Island 30 Dec, 9:41pm
45 Wasabi 36° 04' S 150° 10' E 482.5 7.9 218 04:02:36:56 6.4        
Bruce McKay (2) NSW 12nm N of Montague Island 30 Dec, 3:36pm
46 L'ange De Milon 36° 06' S 150° 24' E 483.2 6.7 135 04:03:54:05 6.3        
Jacques Pelletier (1) France 13nm NE of Montague Island 30 Dec, 4:54pm
47 Jazz Player 36° 03' S 150° 15' E 483.9 8.2 228 03:21:30:48 6.7       Deduced Reckoning
Andrew Lawrence (2) VIC 12nm N of Montague Island 30 Dec, 10:30am
48 Papillon 36° 04' S 150° 20' E 484.2 6.9 225 04:09:42:20 5.9        
Phil Molony (21) NSW 12nm NE of Montague Island 30 Dec, 10:42pm
49 Quetzalcoatl 36° 03' S 150° 18' E 484.7 7.9 230 04:11:52:51 5.8        
Antony Sweetapple (8) NSW 13nm N of Montague Island 31 Dec, 12:52am
50 Ella Bache 36° 01' S 150° 14' E 485.9 6.6 147 04:04:05:48 6.3        
Jessica Watson NSW 14nm N of Montague Island 30 Dec, 5:05pm
51 Deloitte As One 36° 01' S 150° 15' E 486.0 6.9 145 04:08:42:22 6.0        
Chris Lewin (4) NSW 14nm N of Montague Island 30 Dec, 9:42pm
52 Cadibarra 8 36° 02' S 150° 22' E 486.2 8.3 233 03:22:06:40 6.7        
Paul Roberts (8) VIC 15nm NE of Montague Island 30 Dec, 11:06am
53 Mondo 36° 00' S 150° 12' E 486.4 6.8 136 04:03:15:35 6.3        
Ray Sweeney (2) QLD 15nm S of Batemans Bay 30 Dec, 4:15pm
54 LMR Solar 36° 00' S 150° 11' E 486.5 7.2 222 04:08:38:23 6.0        
Michael Martin (3) NSW 15nm S of Batemans Bay 30 Dec, 9:38pm
55 Carina 36° 01' S 150° 18' E 486.9 6.8 140 04:03:16:01 6.3        
Rives Potts USA 15nm N of Montague Island 30 Dec, 4:16pm
56 Icefire 35° 59' S 150° 11' E 487.1 6.0 202 04:02:17:03 6.4        
Peter Tucker NSW 14nm S of Batemans Bay 30 Dec, 3:17pm
57 Martela 35° 59' S 150° 11' E 487.5 5.2 154 04:02:58:43 6.3        
Anthony Williams (4) TAS 14nm S of Batemans Bay 30 Dec, 3:58pm
58 Elektra 35° 58' S 150° 11' E 488.2 7.0 222 04:04:01:02 6.3        
Peter Gregory NSW 13nm S of Batemans Bay 30 Dec, 5:01pm
59 The Banshee 36° 01' S 150° 26' E 488.5 7.2 226 04:06:06:30 6.2        
Corinne Feldmann (1) & Rob Francis (4) NSW 17nm SE of Batemans Bay 30 Dec, 7:06pm
60 Kiss Goodbye to MS 35° 59' S 150° 21' E 488.7 4.6 183 04:13:31:47 5.7        
Tony Warren (3) VIC 15nm S of Batemans Bay 31 Dec, 2:31am
61 Menace 36° 00' S 150° 26' E 488.9 6.9 226 04:15:45:05 5.6        
Niven James (1) NSW 17nm SE of Batemans Bay 31 Dec, 4:45am
62 Patrice IV 35° 56' S 150° 14' E 490.7 7.3 229 04:02:16:36 6.4        
Shane Wiseman SA 11nm S of Batemans Bay 30 Dec, 3:16pm
63 Whistler 35° 56' S 150° 20' E 491.4 7.2 219 04:03:14:12 6.3        
David Rees (14) TAS 12nm S of Batemans Bay 30 Dec, 4:14pm
64 Chancellor 35° 54' S 150° 10' E 491.7 5.5 218 04:03:26:45 6.3        
Ted Tooher (6) NSW 10nm SW of Batemans Bay 30 Dec, 4:26pm
65 Wave Sweeper 35° 55' S 150° 23' E 493.2 7.1 121 04:08:08:34 6.0        
Andrey Arbuzov (1) NSW 12nm SE of Batemans Bay 30 Dec, 9:08pm
66 Mille Sabords 35° 55' S 150° 28' E 494.3 6.3 216 04:12:35:18 5.8        
Stephane Howarth (1) VIC 14nm SE of Batemans Bay 31 Dec, 1:35am
67 Shepherd Centre 35° 55' S 150° 33' E 495.5 6.1 213 04:11:29:10 5.8        
Hugh Torode (3) NSW 17nm SE of Batemans Bay 31 Dec, 12:29am
68 Aurora 35° 51' S 150° 18' E 496.1 7.1 220 04:03:56:06 6.3        
Jim Holley (23) NSW 6nm SE of Batemans Bay 30 Dec, 4:56pm
69 Alchemy III 35° 52' S 150° 24' E 496.5 6.4 224 04:07:03:33 6.1        
Jarrod Ritchie (1) TAS 9nm SE of Batemans Bay 30 Dec, 8:03pm
70 Sweethart 35° 55' S 150° 40' E 496.8 7.3 121 04:23:29:14 5.3        
Laurence Pidgeon (4) QLD 22nm SE of Batemans Bay 31 Dec, 12:29pm
71 Copernicus 35° 55' S 150° 40' E 496.8 6.0 131 04:22:59:12 5.3        
Greg Zyner (4) NSW 22nm SE of Batemans Bay 31 Dec, 11:59am
72 Flying Fish Arctos 35° 52' S 150° 26' E 497.1 7.2 221 04:11:32:57 5.8        
John Naylor (30) & Duncan Macalister (1) NSW 11nm SE of Batemans Bay 31 Dec, 12:32am
73 Willyama 35° 55' S 150° 47' E 497.9 7.7 218 04:20:27:04 5.4        
Richard Barron (10) NSW 27nm E of Batemans Bay 31 Dec, 9:27am
74 One For The Road 35° 52' S 150° 35' E 498.7 6.8 217 04:13:44:26 5.7        
Kym Butler (3) NSW 18nm E of Batemans Bay 31 Dec, 2:44am
75 Samurai Jack 35° 51' S 150° 30' E 499.1 6.6 210 04:14:41:19 5.7        
Michael Lazzarini (1) QLD 13nm SE of Batemans Bay 31 Dec, 3:41am
76 Nutcracker 35° 47' S 150° 29' E 502.0 7.3 217 04:11:51:53 5.8        
Robert Davis / David Clancy VIC 11nm E of Batemans Bay 31 Dec, 12:51am
77 Kioni 35° 45' S 150° 26' E 503.3 7.8 107 05:02:46:22 5.1        
Rowan McColl (5) NSW 9nm E of Batemans Bay 31 Dec, 3:46pm
78 Bacardi 35° 51' S 150° 54' E 503.4 7.4 227 05:03:49:54 5.1        
Martin Power (9) VIC 32nm E of Batemans Bay 31 Dec, 4:49pm
79 Fullynpushing 35° 45' S 150° 37' E 505.3 6.3 212 04:14:52:44 5.7        
Andrew Griffiths VIC 17nm E of Batemans Bay 31 Dec, 3:52am
80 Illusion 35° 41' S 150° 27' E 507.9 6.4 213 04:13:56:23 5.7        
Christopher Bowling (17) NSW 10nm NE of Batemans Bay 31 Dec, 2:56am
81 Not Negotiable 35° 36' S 150° 29' E 512.5 6.2 212 04:16:32:37 5.6        
John Rayner TAS 14nm NE of Batemans Bay 31 Dec, 5:32am
82 Eressea 35° 36' S 150° 33' E 514.0 6.9 121 05:05:47:57 5.0        
John Bankart (4) QLD 17nm NE of Batemans Bay 31 Dec, 6:47pm
83 Natelle Two 35° 35' S 150° 39' E 515.5 7.2 220 05:01:25:56 5.2        
Laura Roper TAS 22nm NE of Batemans Bay 31 Dec, 2:25pm
84 Nemesis 35° 35' S 150° 46' E 517.6 6.5 223 05:03:55:24 5.1        
Jeffery Taylor (1) USA 28nm S of Jervis Bay 31 Dec, 4:55pm
85 She 35° 38' S 151° 03' E 517.6 6.8 125 06:05:42:05 4.2        
Peter Rodgers (16) NSW 34nm S of Jervis Bay 1 Jan, 6:42pm
86 Maluka Of Kermandie 35° 28' S 150° 29' E 521.2 5.7 230 05:12:29:30 4.7        
Peter Langman NSW 21nm NE of Batemans Bay 1 Jan, 1:29am
  Accenture Yeah Baby* Retired - at Sea            
Marc Ryckmans (5) NSW    
  Celestial* Retired - at Port            
Sam Haynes (1) NSW    

Notes


Accenture Yeah Baby - Retired - gear failure - heading Sydney
Celestial - Retired: Broken Gooseneck - Heading Sydney

Ancasta Ker 40+ 660x82Southern Spars - 100Schaefer 2016 Ratchet Block 660x82

Related Articles

2011 Rolex Sydney Hobart images
The 2011 Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race was extraordinary with an unexpected Line Honours winner The Sail-World team have compiled a gallery of images from the 2011 Rolex Sydney Hobart from notable photographers Daniel Forster and Kurt Arrigio.
Posted on 7 Jan 2012
Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race overall
Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race 2011 was notable for an unexpected winner of the coveted line honours trophy Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race 2011 was notable for an unexpected winner of the coveted line honours trophy, a worthy overall winner and a slow passage home for the smaller boats. The Boxing Day start of the 628 mile race south to Hobart was spectacular, with the 88-strong international fleet setting off from the heart of Sydney Harbour, with its iconic bridge and Opera House as a backdrop.
Posted on 1 Jan 2012
Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race - Divisional winners awarded
Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race - At a ceremony this morning the divisional winners were awarded. Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race - At a ceremony on Hobart’s Constitution Dock this morning the divisional winners were awarded. Having arrived ninth into Hobart, Chris Bull’s British Cookson 50 Jazz picked up honours in IRC Division 0, was second in ORCi Division 1 and finished fourth overall under IRC.
Posted on 31 Dec 2011
Rolex Sydney Hobart – Its a cruel race says the winner
Rolex Sydney Hobart 2011 overall handicap winner Stephen Ainsworth first sailed his own yacht in the 1998 Hobart race. Rolex Sydney Hobart 2011 overall handicap winner Stephen Ainsworth first sailed his own yacht in the 1998 Hobart race. A tough initiation but things have improved since then, as Stephen explains to Sail-World.com.
Posted on 31 Dec 2011
Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race – Loki announced handicap winner
Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race – This morning (local time) Stephen Ainsworth’s Loki was announced the handicap winner. Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race – Stephen Ainsworth’s Loki was announced the handicap winner this morning (local time). At a presentation on board their white four year old Reichel Pugh 63 footer, Ainsworth and his crew were presented with a Rolex Yacht-Master timepiece by Patrick Boutellier of Rolex Australia and the much coveted Tattersall’s Cup
Posted on 30 Dec 2011
Rolex Sydney Hobart 2011 - Nothing accidental about Loki’s win
It took Sydney-based Stephen Ainsworth 14 years to claim the elusive Tattersall’s Cup, and as he put it so succinctly, ' It took Sydney-based Stephen Ainsworth 14 years to claim the elusive Tattersall’s Cup, and as he put it so succinctly, 'it was a big box to tick'.
Posted on 30 Dec 2011
Rolex Sydney Hobart - 13th try a charm as Loki takes overall victory
In the Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race, Loki’s 13th go round has come to fruition after some 12 years spent trying to win In the Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race, Loki’s 13th go round has come to fruition after some 12 years spent trying to win. This morning at 8:40am, Stephen Ainsworth’s Loki was declared the overall winner of the Cruising Yacht Club of Australia’s 2011 Rolex Sydney Hobart.
Posted on 30 Dec 2011
Rolex Sydney Hobart 2011 - Loki wins Tattersalls Cup
A look at the boat speeds at 0430 this morning as the 40 footers float in Storm Bay, confirms what most suspected. Stephen Ainsworth’s Reichel Pugh 63 Loki will today be declared the Overall Handicap winner of the 2011 Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race. Second in Division 1 and second overall will be Michael Hiatt’s Farr 55 Living Doll and third place will go to 42 Sydney Hobart veteran Syd Fischer’s modified TP52Ragamuffin. Ragamuffin will also be the ORCi handicap overall Sydney Hobart winner.
Posted on 30 Dec 2011
Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race – Battle to win Tattersall’s Cup
Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race – Focus has now shifted to the handicap race under IRC for the Tattersall’s Cup Rolex Sydney Hobart Yacht Race – Focus has now shifted to the handicap race under IRC for the Tattersall’s Cup, which is regarded Australia's foremost offshore sailing prize. Stephen Ainsworth’s crew on the successful Reichel Pugh 63 Loki is hoping that their corrected time in the race, that currently has them second under IRC, will elevate them to first place.
Posted on 29 Dec 2011
Rolex Sydney Hobart 2011 ORCi versus IRC as handicap rule
Rolex Sydney Hobart 2011 – tomorrow the handicap winner for this year’s race will probably be decided. Rolex Sydney Hobart 2011 – tomorrow the handicap winner for this year’s race will probably be decided. The overall IRC handicap rating winner will receive the prestigious Tattersalls Cup and there will be IRC results for 72 boats across four divisions. At the same time, there will be another set of handicap results for yachts sailing under the ORCi handicap rating, 38 boats in three divisions.
Posted on 29 Dec 2011