sail-world.com
 
 
News Home Cruising Photo Gallery Video Gallery
Sail-World.com : RS:X Youth World Championships - Action aplenty on day 1 + Video
RS:X Youth World Championships - Action aplenty on day 1 + Video


'2013 RS:X Youth World Championships day 1'    © S&T Communications / J.R. Taylor

After the first day of races at the RS:X Youth World Championships, the Italian sailor Manolo Ponchiero is at the top of the official rankings, preceding Bautista Saubidet Birkener (Argentina) and Mattia Camboni (Italy). Among the women, first place for the Israeli athlete Hadar Heller, followed by Marta Maggetti (Italy) and Bérénice Mege (France). Tomorrow each fleet will sail three more races with the first start scheduled for 11.

Racing, which will be staged until October 26th at the Lega Navale of Civitavecchia, has been marked out by 15 knots of wind (10 in the afternoon ) and high waves. These weather conditions allowed the Race Committee to give the start to nine races (three for each men's fleet and three for the women's fleet), thus respecting today's program.

2013 RS:X Youth World Championships day 1 -  © S&T Communications - J.R. Taylor  

The winner of the first day of races has been the Italian windsurfer Manolo Pochiero (ITA-16), who won two races and took second place in the third and is now at the top of the overall ranking with only four points. Second position for Bautista Saubidet Birkener (ARG-401) with five points, thanks to two firsts and a third place. Five points also for Mattia Camboni (ITA-88), who conquers the third step of the podium, taking two second places and a victory.

Following, another Italian athlete, Daniele Benedetti, with six points (2-2-2) and then Dante Chiapello (France) with 13 points and Mayan Rafic (Israel) who is sixth in the overall ranking with 14 points. Seventh place for the French athlete Clement Bourgeois (15 point), who is the first of the under-17.

2013 RS:X Youth World Championships day 1 -  © S&T Communications - J.R. Taylor  

As for women, in the afternoon they disputed three races with a less strong but very gusty wind. At the end of the day Hadar Heller (ISR-9) from Israel, leads the ranking with 12 points, having arrived in second, third and seventh position. Second place for Marta Maggetti (ITA-157) with 17 points (first, second and ninth placements). Bérénice Mege (Fra-295), under-17 athlete, takes third place with two victories and a 16th place. In women top five, also Sara Lucille Wennekes (The Netherlands) with 28 points and Imogen Sills (Great Britain) with 29 points.



2013 RS:X Youth World Championships day 1 -  © S&T Communications - J.R. Taylor  

2013 RS:X Youth World Championships day 1 -  © S&T Communications - J.R. Taylor  

2013 RS:X Youth World Championships day 1 -  © S&T Communications - J.R. Taylor  


MEN PROVISIONAL Results as of 19:02 on October 22, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 81, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Division

Nat

Sail No

Helm

Total

Nett

Q1

Q2

Q3

Q4

Q5

Q6

1st

 

ARG

401

Bautista SAUBIDET BIRKNER

14.0

9.0

1.0

3.0

1.0

(5.0)

1.0

3.0

2nd

 

ITA

60

Daniele BENEDETTI

17.0

9.0

2.0

2.0

2.0

2.0

1.0

(8.0)

3rd

 

ITA

88

Mattia CAMBONI

20.0

14.0

2.0

2.0

1.0

3.0

(6.0)

6.0

4th

 

FRA

22

Igor DE L'HERMITE

29.0

18.0

4.0

(11.0)

3.0

1.0

5.0

5.0

5th

 

ISR

900

Mayan RAFIC

27.0

18.0

4.0

4.0

5.0

1.0

4.0

(9.0)

6th

 

FRA

683

Victor RIGOLOT

41.0

26.0

5.0

6.0

11.0

2.0

2.0

(15.0)

7th

 

ISR

17

Yael PAZ

36.0

26.0

(10.0)

5.0

4.0

4.0

9.0

4.0

8th

 

UKR

13

Oleksandr TUGARYEV

39.0

28.0

5.0

5.0

6.0

3.0

9.0

(11.0)

9th

 

ITA

38

Michele CITTADINI

37.0

29.0

7.0

(8.0)

8.0

6.0

6.0

2.0

10th

 

FRA

314

Dante CHIAPELLO

72.0

30.0

3.0

3.0

7.0

4.0

13.0

(OCS [42.0])

11th

 

ISR

19

Baz BELL

44.0

30.0

(14.0)

4.0

5.0

7.0

4.0

10.0

12th

 

ITA

16

Manolo POCHIERO

57.0

32.0

1.0

1.0

2.0

(25.0)

16.0

12.0

13th

U17

BLR

766

Artiom JAVADAV

75.0

33.0

9.0

(DSQ [42.0])

7.0

11.0

2.0

4.0

14th

 

FRA

440

Trevor ABJEAN CARAES

43.0

34.0

8.0

(9.0)

9.0

5.0

3.0

9.0

15th

 

RUS

3

Evgeny AYVAZYAN

46.0

34.0

(12.0)

7.0

6.0

8.0

3.0

10.0

16th

 

NED

216

Matthijs VAN 'T HOFF

77.0

35.0

(OCS [42.0])

1.0

3.0

20.0

10.0

1.0

17th

U17

FRA

10

Oël POULIQUEN

58.0

39.0

(19.0)

11.0

13.0

9.0

5.0

1.0

18th

U17

BLR

714

Mikita TSIRKUN

55.0

42.0

7.0

(13.0)

10.0

7.0

11.0

7.0

19th

 

POL

28

Radoslaw FURMANSKI

60.0

47.0

11.0

12.0

11.0

6.0

7.0

(13.0)

20th

U17

FRA

53

Clement BOURGEOIS

66.0

48.0

3.0

7.0

4.0

17.0

17.0

(18.0)

21st

 

GBR

983

Matthew BARTON

71.0

54.0

11.0

RDG [7.0]

16.0

13.0

(17.0)

7.0

22nd

U17

FRA

4

Adrien MESTRE

84.0

55.0

6.0

14.0

17.0

12.0

(29.0)

6.0

23rd

U17

NED

1111

Joris VAN ESSEN

82.0

58.0

15.0

13.0

13.0

9.0

8.0

(24.0)

24th

 

POL

263

Adam SOSNOWSKI

77.5

58.5

9.0

16.0

9.0

10.0

RDG [14.5]

(19.0)

25th

 

ESP

70

Toni BONET MACÍAS

101.0

59.0

(OCS [42.0])

18.0

14.0

14.0

8.0

5.0

26th

 

ISR

69

Ofek SHARVIT

76.0

60.0

10.0

8.0

15.0

(16.0)

11.0

16.0

27th

 

GBR

749

Robert YORK

84.0

61.0

13.0

10.0

8.0

18.0

(23.0)

12.0

28th

 

ISR

13

Atai Avraham KINARTI

84.0

65.0

16.0

16.0

(19.0)

15.0

15.0

3.0

29th

 

FRA

327

Avel DANYCAN

97.0

66.0

6.0

6.0

12.0

15.0

(31.0)

27.0

30th

 

POL

30

Maciej KLUSZCZYNSKI

102.0

69.0

18.0

17.0

12.0

11.0

(33.0)

11.0

31st

U17

FRA

710

Clément GUEVEL

112.0

70.0

(OCS [42.0])

15.0

15.0

24.0

14.0

2.0

32nd

 

ISR

20

Goni TZUR

112.0

70.0

13.0

(DSQ [42.0])

19.0

10.0

7.0

21.0

33rd

 

RUS

1

Andrey ZAGAINOV

97.0

72.0

12.0

17.0

16.0

14.0

(25.0)

13.0

34th

 

FRA

244

Corentin GUEVEL

100.0

73.0

20.0

15.0

18.0

8.0

12.0

(27.0)

35th

 

NED

116

Max VAN DER STORM

115.0

81.0

8.0

10.0

10.0

(34.0)

30.0

23.0

36th

U17

NED

823

Sam WENNEKES

102.0

81.0

14.0

19.0

17.0

12.0

19.0

(21.0)

37th

U17

FRA

28

Alexis MEGIE

113.0

87.0

24.0

25.0

20.0

(26.0)

10.0

8.0

38th

U17

HKG

20

Rafeek KIKABHOY

118.0

90.0

17.0

24.0

14.0

(28.0)

18.0

17.0

39th

 

ESP

75

Eduard GARCIA QUEROL

114.0

91.0

(23.0)

22.0

22.0

13.0

12.0

22.0

40th

U17

FRA

919

Alec HERLEDAN

120.0

94.0

21.0

14.0

23.0

(26.0)

14.0

22.0

41st

 

USA

11

Pedro PASCUAL SUITT

119.0

94.0

20.0

24.0

(25.0)

17.0

19.0

14.0

42nd

U17

NZL

308

Patrick HAYBITTLE

124.0

97.0

18.0

22.0

(27.0)

18.0

24.0

15.0

43rd

U17

FRA

532

Baptiste CARISSAN

123.0

98.0

17.0

19.0

21.0

20.0

21.0

(25.0)

44th

 

GBR

748

Max BUSHELL

135.0

103.0

16.0

9.0

18.0

(32.0)

29.0

31.0

45th

U17

GBR

466

Cameron James COGHILL

130.0

104.0

21.0

(26.0)

26.0

19.0

21.0

17.0

46th

U17

ITA

171

Carlo CIABATTI

130.0

105.0

22.0

(25.0)

24.0

21.0

20.0

18.0

47th

U17

GBR

962

Dan WILSON

148.0

106.0

29.0

34.0

(DNC [42.0])

16.0

13.0

14.0

48th

 

GBR

980

Lewis MAY

148.0

106.0

23.0

(DNC [42.0])

26.0

25.0

16.0

16.0

49th

U17

ITA

12

Giuseppe ZERILLO

149.0

107.0

15.0

20.0

25.0

22.0

25.0

(DNC [42.0])

50th

 

ITA

118

Andrea SCHIRRU

138.0

107.0

(31.0)

18.0

24.0

23.0

22.0

20.0

51st

U17

POL

983

Marcel JAGNIEWSKI

143.0

111.0

24.0

21.0

20.0

(32.0)

18.0

28.0

52nd

U17

ITA

132

Matteo EVANGELISTI

145.0

114.0

27.0

(31.0)

29.0

19.0

15.0

24.0

53rd

U17

FRA

57

Hugo MISTRAL

149.0

119.0

25.0

21.0

(30.0)

22.0

26.0

25.0

54th

U17

GBR

821

Ruben LANSLEY

150.0

121.0

22.0

27.0

(29.0)

24.0

28.0

20.0

55th

 

ITA

222

Tomasso TENSI

151.0

123.0

25.0

27.0

(28.0)

21.0

24.0

26.0

56th

U17

ESP

66

Ignasi SEGADO

161.0

128.0

31.0

(33.0)

32.0

23.0

23.0

19.0

57th

 

ITA

151

Danilo SALVO

166.0

131.0

19.0

20.0

23.0

(35.0)

35.0

34.0

58th

U17

ITA

25

Luca DI TOMASSI

166.0

133.0

26.0

30.0

(33.0)

29.0

20.0

28.0

59th

 

ESP

71

Oscar GARCIA GARCIA

165.0

133.0

30.0

(32.0)

27.0

28.0

22.0

26.0

60th

 

NOR

57

Arthur ULRICHSEN

163.0

133.0

29.0

28.0

22.0

27.0

27.0

(30.0)

61st

U17

HKG

23

Leung TSZ CHUNG

177.0

135.0

27.0

26.0

21.0

(BFD [42.0])

28.0

33.0

62nd

U17

NOR

51

Georg KNUTSEN

178.0

142.0

26.0

28.0

30.0

(36.0)

27.0

31.0

63rd

U17

RUS

8

Aleksandr STEPACHKOV

177.0

143.0

28.0

31.0

(34.0)

31.0

30.0

23.0

64th

 

ITA

7

Gabriele RAMPOLA

186.0

152.0

28.0

30.0

33.0

30.0

31.0

(34.0)

65th

U17

TUR

769

Kerem POSACIOGLU

194.0

155.0

DPI5 [35.0]

23.0

28.0

(39.0)

37.0

32.0

66th

U17

ESP

65

Víctor FERNÀNDEZ QUILES

197.0

155.0

32.0

32.0

32.0

30.0

(DSQ [42.0])

29.0

67th

U17

ITA

10

Guglielmo CONTI

201.0

159.0

33.0

35.0

(DNF [42.0])

29.0

33.0

29.0

68th

 

POL

503

Wiktor SAMORAJ

202.0

160.0

(DSQ [42.0])

23.0

31.0

33.0

35.0

38.0

69th

U17

ITA

93

Leonardo NASPETTI

208.0

166.0

DPI5 [39.0]

29.0

(DNC [42.0])

27.0

36.0

35.0

70th

 

ITA

23

Maurizio PULIZZI

210.0

168.0

36.0

34.0

(DNF [42.0])

31.0

34.0

33.0

71st

U17

ITA

69

Riccardo BUSETTA

214.0

172.0

33.0

(DNC [42.0])

DNC [42.0]

35.0

32.0

30.0

72nd

U17

ESP

1

Fernando LAMADRID TRUEBA

215.0

173.0

(DNC [42.0])

DNC [42.0]

31.0

34.0

34.0

32.0

73rd

 

ITA

4

Enrico CAPPANERA

216.0

174.0

35.0

33.0

(DNF [42.0])

33.0

36.0

37.0

74th

 

GER

252

Johannes GIRKE

221.0

179.0

32.0

29.0

34.0

(DNC [42.0])

DNC [42.0]

DNC [42.0]

75th

U17

ITA

47

Alessandro PULIZZI

223.0

181.0

(DNF [42.0])

35.0

DNC [42.0]

36.0

32.0

36.0

76th

 

ESP

17

Daniel MARTINEZ-CAÑAVATE VELO

231.0

189.0

37.0

36.0

(DNC [42.0])

37.0

40.0

39.0

77th

 

ESP

95

Carlos LIANO

234.0

192.0

34.0

(DNC [42.0])

DNC [42.0]

40.0

39.0

37.0

78th

 

ITA

190

Michele L'OCCASO

235.0

193.0

(DNF [42.0])

DNF [42.0]

DNF [42.0]

37.0

37.0

35.0

79th

U17

ESP

10

Ignacio MARTINEZ-CAÑAVATE VELO

238.0

196.0

(DNC [42.0])

DNC [42.0]

DNC [42.0]

38.0

38.0

36.0

80th

U17

FRA

369

Robin CHABANNES

252.0

210.0

(DNC [42.0])

DNC [42.0]

DNC [42.0]

DNC [42.0]

DNC [42.0]

DNC [42.0]

80th

U17

UKR

19

Kirill KRAVEC

252.0

210.0

(DNC [42.0])

DNC [42.0]

DNC [42.0]

DNC [42.0]

DNC [42.0]

DNC [42.0]

Results updated following Jury decisions at 19:02 Tuesday 22nd October 2012

 

Women

PROVISIONAL Results as of 13:38 on October 22, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Division

Nat

Sail No

Helm

Total

Nett

Q1

Q2

Q3

Q4

Q5

Q6

1st

 

ISR

9

Hadar HELLER

19.0

12.0

2.0

(7.0)

3.0

1.0

3.0

3.0

2nd

 

ITA

157

Marta MAGGETTI

25.0

16.0

7.0

(9.0)

1.0

3.0

4.0

1.0

3rd

U17

GBR

961

Emma WILSON

48.0

27.0

6.0

4.0

RDG [5.0]

(21.0)

10.0

2.0

4th

 

FRA

551

Maelle GUILBAUD

71.0

29.0

(DNC [42.0])

2.0

2.0

11.0

6.0

8.0

5th

 

NED

203

Sara Lucille WENNEKES

56.0

37.0

3.0

(19.0)

6.0

7.0

12.0

9.0

6th

U17

FRA

295

Bérénice MEGE

70.0

41.0

1.0

1.0

16.0

6.0

17.0

(29.0)

7th

 

GBR

956

Saskia SILLS

81.0

45.0

18.0

10.0

4.0

(36.0)

8.0

5.0

8th

U17

HKG

3

Kwan Ching MA

69.0

48.0

20.0

6.0

7.0

13.0

2.0

(21.0)

9th

 

GBR

561

Imogen SILLS

68.0

48.0

9.0

8.0

12.0

(20.0)

15.0

4.0

10th

U17

RUS

271

Stefania ELFUTINA

66.0

49.0

(17.0)

13.0

10.0

2.0

7.0

17.0

11th

 

FRA

343

Melanie JARIEL

68.0

50.0

4.0

15.0

11.0

(18.0)

14.0

6.0

12th

U17

ISR

3

Shahar TIBI

84.0

59.0

5.0

12.0

13.0

16.0

(25.0)

13.0

13th

 

HKG

30

Wai Yan NGAI

85.0

61.0

14.0

16.0

5.0

10.0

16.0

(24.0)

14th

 

FRA

302

Stéphanie PERRET

88.0

63.0

(25.0)

23.0

18.0

4.0

11.0

7.0

15th

 

FRA

388

Lucie BELBEOCH

91.0

70.0

19.0

20.0

(21.0)

14.0

1.0

16.0

16th

 

GBR

703

Noelle FINCH

93.0

71.0

15.0

17.0

15.0

5.0

(22.0)

19.0

17th

 

TUR

191

Dilara URALP

103.0

73.0

13.0

11.0

8.0

15.0

26.0

(30.0)

18th

 

POL

303

Karolina LIPINSKA

103.0

75.0

12.0

22.0

14.0

12.0

(28.0)

15.0

19th

 

GER

782

Stefanie SCHWARZ

103.0

76.0

26.0

(27.0)

27.0

8.0

5.0

10.0

20th

 

ITA

52

Elena VACCA

104.0

77.0

(27.0)

3.0

9.0

17.0

21.0

27.0

21st

 

ISR

4

Adi YAFFE COHEN

121.5

79.5

22.0

RDG [19.5]

17.0

9.0

(OCS [42.0])

12.0

22nd

 

GBR

719

Emma LABOURNE

105.0

82.0

16.0

5.0

(23.0)

19.0

20.0

22.0

23rd

 

ESP

12

Pilar LAMADRID TRUEBA

133.0

91.0

(DNC [42.0])

18.0

29.0

24.0

9.0

11.0

24th

 

FRA

499

Emma LE BORGNE

124.0

93.0

10.0

14.0

25.0

26.0

18.0

(31.0)

25th

 

POL

43

Klaudia MANKUCKA

130.0

96.0

11.0

28.0

(34.0)

30.0

13.0

14.0

26th

U17

FRA

800

Delphine JARIEL

160.0

118.0

23.0

24.0

(DSQ [42.0])

28.0

23.0

20.0

27th

 

POL

502

Patrycja LIS

164.0

126.0

8.0

26.0

19.0

37.0

(38.0)

36.0

28th

 

POL

287

Zuzanna CZURYLO

161.0

130.0

30.0

21.0

22.0

29.0

(31.0)

28.0

29th

 

POL

013

Aleksandra SZCZECH

164.0

131.0

24.0

(33.0)

24.0

33.0

32.0

18.0

30th

U17

RUS

30

Anna KHVORIKOVA

167.0

133.0

28.0

29.0

31.0

22.0

(34.0)

23.0

31st

U17

GBR

714

Emily HALL

171.0

139.0

(32.0)

30.0

28.0

32.0

24.0

25.0

32nd

U17

NOR

103

Marie Brunvoll NUSTAD

176.0

141.0

(35.0)

31.0

33.0

25.0

19.0

33.0

33rd

 

ESP

2

Carracedo Serra BLANCA

183.0

147.0

33.0

(36.0)

32.0

23.0

33.0

26.0

34th

 

NZL

328

Xanthe Lillian BOWATER

196.0

159.0

29.0

34.0

36.0

31.0

29.0

(37.0)

35th

U17

ITA

24

Eugenia BOLOGNA

201.0

160.0

34.0

(41.0)

37.0

27.0

27.0

35.0

36th

 

POL

500

Klaudia SZABLINSKA

201.0

161.0

21.0

35.0

38.0

35.0

(40.0)

32.0

37th

 

POL

531

Daria SAROL

201.0

164.0

36.0

(37.0)

30.0

34.0

30.0

34.0

38th

 

POL

413

Oliwia CASPARI

211.0

171.0

31.0

32.0

35.0

(40.0)

35.0

38.0

39th

 

NED

464

Anne-Lotte TAK

222.0

181.0

37.0

40.0

26.0

(41.0)

39.0

39.0

40th

U17

POL

506

Monika MAKOWCZENKO

230.0

190.0

38.0

38.0

39.0

39.0

36.0

(40.0)

41st

U17

POL

233

Joanna SZCZECH

234.0

193.0

39.0

39.0

40.0

38.0

37.0

(41.0)

Updated following notification of OCS in Q5

Scoring codes used

Code

Description

Points

DNC

Did not come to the starting area

42

DSQ

Disqualification

42

OCS

On course side at start or broke rule 30.1

42

RDG

Redress - points set by protest hearing

Varies


Tomorrow, 2013 Enel RS:X Youth Worlds Championships will see the second day of race, for the qualification to the Gold Fleet. Depending on weather conditions, the Race Committee will try to start another three races for each fleet. Women will be the first to compete and the first start is scheduled for 11.

Event website


by RS:X Class

  

Click on the FB Like link to post this story to your FB wall

http://www.sail-world.com/index.cfm?nid=115987

6:42 PM Tue 22 Oct 2013GMT


Click here for printer friendly version
Click here to send us feedback or comments about this story.







News - USA and the World















Aldo Alessio Regatta - Three days of tight racing by Erik Simonson, Pressure-Drop.US,










Sailing Champions League - which is Europe's best sailing club? by Dan Ibsen & the Sail-World team, Copenhagen


Weta fun at the Wine & Roses Regatta by Bruce Fleming, Santa Barbara
















J/111 World Championships - The Winner is Shmokin Joe! by Stuart Johnstone, Cowes, Isle of Wight












2014 Detroit Cup - Morvan wins by Dobbs Davis, Detroit












Shark World Championships underway in Toronto
Anna Tunnicliffe: Alinghi second o'all - Extreme Sailing Series, Day 3
Formula Kite World Championships - Nocher and Bridge crowned Champions
Emirates Team NZ: Frustrating Day 3 in Extreme Sailing Series, Cardiff
Extreme Sailing Series: Light winds help The Wave Muscat - Day 3
Extreme Sailing Series 2014 Act five - Absent without leave – the wind
IFDS Worlds 2014 - Images: Race day five
Herreshoff Classic Regatta 2014 - Images by Ingrid Abery
Youth Olympics - Gold to Argentinean and Chinese Techno 293 racers
Youth Olympics Games Nanjing - Double Youth Olympic Gold for Singapore
Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland Race 2014 - Two Handers celebrate
Audi Melges 20 U.S. National Championship 2014 - Brazilian dance party
IFDS Disabled Sailing Worlds Day 5 - USA fighting for Rio 2016 Berths
J/111 World Championship 2014 - Day 4: Shmokin Joe consolidates lead
Anna Tunnicliffe: Alinghi on top - Extreme Sailing Series, Day 2
2014 IFDS World Championships - Breezy frustrations
2014 Detroit Cup - Down to the final four
Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland Race - Every finisher's a winner
2014 49er, 49er FX, Nacra 17 U.S. National Championship - Day 2
J/24 US National Championship - Will Welles leaps into lead
J/111 World Championships - Day 3   
Extreme Sailing Series Act 5 – Day 2   
Light wind and a freak storm at Youth Olympic Sailing Competition   
31st Audi Hamilton Island Race Week - Declared 'best ever'   
2014 IFDS World Championships - Aussies on fire   
2014 IFDS World Championships - Saturday’s racing images by Tim Wilkes   
2014 IFDS World Championships - Day 5 images by Jude Robertson   
2014 Audi Melges 20 U.S. National Champ - Day 3 images by Joy Dunigan   
Holt’s 25-year dream comes true with 505 Worlds Victor   
Emirates Team NZ: Collision puts an end to bid for a better day at ESS   
Extreme Sailing Series: Ben Ainslie Racing - mixed results on Day 2   
America's Cup: New brand and image partnership announced with SME   
Extreme Sailing: Tough and testing day on Cardiff Bay - Day 2 + Video   
2014 49er, 49er FX, Nacra 17 U.S. National Championship - Day 1   
2014 J/111 World Championship - Bigger breeze arrives on day 2!   
2014 Detroit Cup - Quarter-finalists determined   
2014 AWT Quatro Desert Showdown - Best Amatuer final ever!   
Audi Hamilton Island Race Week - Last day images by Andrea Francolini   
2014 Newport Bucket Regatta - Day 1 images by Ingrid Abery   
Anna Tunnicliffe: Alinghi in top three - Extreme Sailing Series, Day 1   


For this week's complete news stories select    Last 7 Days
   Search All News
For last month's complete news stories select    Last 30 Days
   Archive News







Sail-World.com  


















Switch Default Region to:

Social Media

Asia

Australia

Canada

Europe

New Zealand

United Kingdom


http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/Twitter_logo_small.png http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/FaceBook-icon.png  http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/RSS-Icon.png

United States

Cruising Northern

Cruising Southern

MarineBusiness World

PowerBoat World

FishingBoating World

 

Contact

Commercial

News

Search

Contact Us

Advertisers Information

Submit news/events

Search Stories/Text

Feedback

Advertisers Directory

Newsletter Archive

Photo Gallery

 

Banner Advertising Details

Newsletter Subscribe

Video Gallery

Policies

 

 

 

Privacy Policy

 

 


Cookie Policy

 

 



This site and its contents are © Copyright TetraMedia and/or the original author, photographer etc. All Rights Reserved.  Photographs are copyright by law.  If you wish to use or buy a photograph contact the photographer directly.
XLXL NEW US
LocalAds   DE  ES  FR  IT