sail-world.com
 
 
News Home Cruising Photo Gallery Video Gallery
Sail-World.com : ISAF Youth Sailing World - Conditions test sailors on Day 2 + Video
ISAF Youth Sailing World - Conditions test sailors on Day 2 + Video

'Girls Laser - Day 2 Four Star Pizza ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship'    ISAF Youth Worlds


If the conditions on the opening day of the 2012 Four Star Pizza ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship in Dun Laoghaire were challenging, they were even more so on Day 2.


A westerly to southwesterly breeze, blowing off the picturesque town on the outskirts of Dublin, was making the wind both shifty and gusty out on the water for the 343 future Olympic potentials, all under 19 years of age, who have congregated in the Emerald Isle from all four corners of the globe. At one point a squall passed over the fleet measuring 25 knots in the harbour.

Despite the testing conditions on the water, competitors in the eight classes all completed three races and with five races in total now sailed, have been able to discard their worst result.

With the offshore breeze making life difficult, Spain's Carlos Robles and Florian Trittel managed to score a 1-1-3 today in the 29er fleet. But they are not alone to have a single figure overall result in the mini version of the Olympic 49er skiff with France's Lucas Rual and Thomas Biton winning the last race. They are now four points behind the Barcelona-based sailors.

RS:X - Day 2 Four Star Pizza ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship -  ISAF Youth Worlds  

'We did three races with really difficult conditions - very shifty and very puffy, but we managed to stay in front,' said Robles. 'We still don't have a drop [ie a bad result], and that's really good for us.' Out on the water Robles said they had seen the wind oscillating between six and 14 knots as the wind shifting by up to 40 degrees. 'All the day it was really inconstant - really, really difficult. We had to have our eyes out of the boat all the time looking for puffs.'

One of the biggest leads is developing in the 420 Boys, where France's Guillaume Pirouelle and Valentin Sipan discarded their 18th in today's second race leaving them on 11 points, in turn 11 clear of Pieter Goedhart and Lars Van Stekelenborg (NED) after Spanish twins David and Alex Charles were declared OCS in today's final race.

'We are doing our best said,' said Sipan, who with his helm won the 420 European Championship last year. The duo is considered among the favourites for honours in this event. 'We have good speed and we are making quite good starts and we are following the shifts - it is good.'

'The conditions are quite difficult with big clouds and it is very shifty,' said Pirouelle. 'But we like it when it is more windy.' This is not the duo's first time in Dun Laoghaire this year having won the ISA Mitsubishi Youth National Championship, where it was equally shifty.

Girls Laser - Day 2 Four Star Pizza ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship -  ISAF Youth Worlds  

A 1-2-3 today has propelled Britain's Annabel Vose and Kirstie Urwin into the lead of the 420 Girls, where they are now on seven points, 11 points ahead of today's race two winners Carrie Smith and Ella Clark (AUS), benefitting from Beijing gold medallist Tessa Parkinson being with them here in Dun Laoghaire as their coach.

'We didn't lead around any of the top marks,' said Vose of today's results. 'Places were going up and down, but we had some good reaches and we did some good decision making and looking at the next marks, which were quite key and just managed to gain places slowly.'

Vose, 17, was 420 World Champion last year but with a different crew. Urwin only joined her in September. Having also attended the Youth Nationals here in Dun Laoghaire in April, the Brits came good today after they were nailed in yesterday's first race when they found themselves on the wrong side of a giant and persistent shift. 'It is really shifty out there and it is really difficult - you see that from the results. It is such a high scoring event, so I think we did quite well to get a few top 10s today,' said Vose.

Britain is also leading in the RS:X Girl's class where Saskia Sills is putting together a near immaculate series, discarding the third she scored in today's first race to end the day on five points, eight points ahead of Italy's second placed Veronica Fanciulli. Meanwhile Reg White, the late 1976 Tornado Gold medallist, would have been proud of his grandson Rupert, who posted a 1-1-2 today with crew Tom Britz to move into the lead of the SL16s.

RS:X - Day 2 Four Star Pizza ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship -  ISAF Youth Worlds  

'It was a good day - we're pretty happy with it,' said White, who reckoned that they had made the biggest gains on the reaching legs of today's three races. 'We had to keep focussed the whole day, even when things didn't go quite to plan. Downwind is our strong point. Generally we managed to pick the right side today which helps.'

White and Britz are now four points ahead of yesterday's joint leaders Paul Darmanin and Lucy Copeland (AUS) who hold second.

One of the fleets where it remains tightest at the top after five races is theRS:X Men where Korean defending champion Cho Wonwoo, still leads, but remains just a point ahead of Mattia Camboni (ITA), one of a collection of sailors able to discard their BFD disqualification from the first race. However among the Laser Radial Boys, the Mitchell Kiss (USA) leads after winning today's second race, but is tied on points with Italy's Marco Zani.

Norway’s Line Flem Host - 2012 ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship -  ISAF ©  
Three points separates the leaders in the Laser Radial Girls, where Norway's Line Flem Höst holds a four point advantage of Turkey's Pinar Kaynar, winner of today's second race. However the best scoreline of the day belonged to third placed Agata Barwinska, who posted a 3-3-2. The Pole's view of today's conditions was markedly different to the rest of the competitors, 'It was really good wind, first strong wind and then it was dropping and dropping. I think it was a great wind for me, the best wind for me.'

Barwinska is competing in her first ISAF Youth World Championship, which she says is the most important regatta of her sailing career so far.

The Laser Radial Girl's fleet also sees Malaysia's Khairunneeta Mohd Afendy competing, 31st among the 42 boats. 'It's pretty good, but it's pretty cold too, because it's really different weather between here and Malaysia, and the wind is really shifty.' At present the temperature is into the 30s back home in Langkawi, host venue of the 2015 ISAF Youth Worlds.

This is Afendy's second Youth Worlds, having won her Nationals in Malaysia and came seventh in the Youth Olympic Games. At the recent Laser Radial World Championship in Germany she was five places adrift of gaining Malaysia a berth at London 2012. However the Youth Worlds she says is an event she likes because she gets to compete with sailors of her own age. 'I really want to improve my skills here and compare with other sailors.'

Racing continues at 12:00 tomorrow with two races, with conditions forecast to be stronger and even more gusty.


Tadgh Donnelly, crew, and his brother Sean, helm, Ireland, in action in class Open Skiff - 29er, during the Four Star Pizza ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship -  Dave Maher-Sportsfile  

RS:X - Day 2 Four Star Pizza ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship -  ISAF Youth Worlds  

RS:X - Day 2 Four Star Pizza ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship -  ISAF Youth Worlds  

RS:X - Day 2 Four Star Pizza ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship -  ISAF Youth Worlds  

RS:X - Day 2 Four Star Pizza ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship -  ISAF Youth Worlds  



420 Boys:

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A

Class

Country

Helm

Crew

Rank

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

Total

Nett

420 Boys

FRA

Guillaume PIROUELLE

Valentin SIPAN

1st

1.0

5.0

4.0

(18.0)

1.0

29.0

11.0

420 Boys

NED

Pieter GOEDHART

Lars VAN STEKELENBORG

2nd

(26.0)

4.0

10.0

2.0

6.0

48.0

22.0

420 Boys

ESP

David CHARLES

Alex CHARLES

3rd

6.0

1.0

16.0

(31.0 OCS)

2.0

56.0

25.0

420 Boys

GBR

Craig DIBB

Charlie COX

4th

(11.0)

6.0

9.0

6.0

4.0

36.0

25.0

420 Boys

ITA

Giacomo FERRARI

Giulio CALABRO

5th

8.0

(14.0)

1.0

4.0

14.0

41.0

27.0

420 Boys

MAS

Mohamad Faizal NORIZON

Ahmad Syukri ABDUL AZIZ

6th

10.0

(24.0)

5.0

13.0

3.0

55.0

31.0

420 Boys

ISR

Ian BARZILAI

Tal HARARI

7th

2.0

(22.0)

6.0

5.0

21.0

56.0

34.0

420 Boys

TUR

Cem AYDIN

Ali KURIS

8th

3.0

23.0

7.0

3.0

(27.0)

63.0

36.0

420 Boys

ISV

Ian BARROWS

Ian COYLE

9th

(20.0)

13.0

3.0

8.0

12.0

56.0

36.0

420 Boys

GER

Oliver OCZYCZ

Daniel HOFFMANN

10th

(27.0)

3.0

15.0

12.0

7.0

64.0

37.0

420 Girls:

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A

Class

Country

Helm

Crew

Rank

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

Total

Nett

420 Girls

GBR

Annabel VOSE

Kirstie URWIN

1st

(16.0)

1.0

1.0

2.0

3.0

23.0

7.0

420 Girls

AUS

Carrie SMITH

Ella CLARK

2nd

4.0

(22.0)

7.0

1.0

6.0

40.0

18.0

420 Girls

ITA

Ilaria PATERNOSTER

Benedetta DISALLE

3rd

8.0

3.0

3.0

(11.0)

4.0

29.0

18.0

420 Girls

SIN

Kimberly LIM

Savannah SIEW

4th

3.0

8.0

2.0

(16.0)

8.0

37.0

21.0

420 Girls

FRA

Jennifer PORET

Louise CHEVET

5th

5.0

6.0

(21.0)

6.0

7.0

45.0

24.0

420 Girls

CHI

Nadja HORWITZ

Francisca FUENTES

6th

7.0

4.0

(12.0)

12.0

2.0

37.0

25.0

420 Girls

NZL

Erica DAWSON

Ellie COPELAND

7th

1.0

(21.0)

10.0

5.0

11.0

48.0

27.0

420 Girls

ISR

Noya BARAM

Rimon SHOSHAN

8th

(9.0)

2.0

9.0

7.0

9.0

36.0

27.0

420 Girls

USA

Megan GRAPENGETER-RUDNICK

Abigail ROHMAN

9th

6.0

12.0

6.0

4.0

(19.0)

47.0

28.0

420 Girls

NED

Anne-Christianne KENTGENS

Marchien SPEELMAN

10th

(24.0)

5.0

5.0

3.0

17.0

54.0

30.0

29er:

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A

Class

Country

Helm

Crew

Rank

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

Total

Nett

29er

ESP

Carlos ROBLES

Florian TRITTEL

1st

2.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

(3.0)

8.0

5.0

29er

FRA

Lucas RUAL

Thomas BITON

2nd

3.0

(11.0)

2.0

2.0

2.0

20.0

9.0

29er

USA

Quinn WILSON

Dane WILSON

3rd

1.0

3.0

(10.0)

9.0

1.0

24.0

14.0

29er

GER

Paul KOHLHOFF

Carolina WERNER

4th

5.0

2.0

(16.0)

3.0

7.0

33.0

17.0

29er

ARG

Klaus LANGE

Mateo MAJDALANI

5th

4.0

(6.0)

4.0

4.0

5.0

23.0

17.0

29er

AUS

Tom SIGANTO

Joel TURNER

6th

7.0

(12.0)

3.0

8.0

6.0

36.0

24.0

29er

NZL

Trent RIPPEY

Alex MUNRO

7th

(17.0)

9.0

8.0

5.0

4.0

43.0

26.0

29er

POL

Konrad LIPSKI

Michal ZAK

8th

8.0

5.0

(13.0)

7.0

9.0

42.0

29.0

29er

GBR

Benjamin BATTEN

Timothy GRATTON

9th

12.0

4.0

(18.0)

6.0

11.0

51.0

33.0

29er

RSA

Alex LEHTINEN

Alex BURGER

10th

10.0

13.0

5.0

14.0

(19.0)

61.0

42.0

SL16:

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A

Class

Country

Helm

Crew

Rank

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

Total

Nett

SL16

GBR

Rupert WHITE

Tom BRITZ

1st

(7.0)

2.0

1.0

1.0

2.0

13.0

6.0

SL16

AUS

Paul DARMANIN

Lucy COPELAND

2nd

1.0

3.0

4.0

2.0

(6.0)

16.0

10.0

SL16

BEL

Henri DEMESMAEKER

Philip HENDRICKX

3rd

3.0

1.0

3.0

(8.0)

3.0

18.0

10.0

SL16

NZL

Gemma JONES

Tomer SIMHONY

4th

(12.0)

4.0

5.0

5.0

1.0

27.0

15.0

SL16

BRA

Martin Manzoil LOWY

Kim VIDAL

5th

2.0

5.0

(7.0)

6.0

7.0

27.0

20.0

SL16

DEN

Daniel BJORNHOLT CHRISTENSEN

Nicolaj BJORNHOLT CHRISTENSEN

6th

(9.0)

6.0

6.0

4.0

4.0

29.0

20.0

SL16

FRA

Antoine DIJOU

Guillaume LECROQ

7th

11.0

9.0

2.0

3.0

(12.0)

37.0

25.0

SL16

ITA

Andrea MARTINELLI

Viola MONACI

8th

(13.0)

7.0

11.0

11.0

5.0

47.0

34.0

SL16

ESP

Pau DENGRA

Jordi BOOTH

9th

4.0

(13.0)

10.0

12.0

9.0

48.0

35.0

SL16

IRL

Alexander RUMBALL

Rory MCSTAY

10th

8.0

10.0

(15.0)

7.0

10.0

50.0

35.0

Laser Radial Boys:

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 58, Scoring system: Appendix A

Class

Country

Helm

Rank

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

Total

Nett

Laser Radial Boys

USA

Mitchell KISS

1st

19.0

1.0

13.0

1.0

(30.0)

64.0

34.0

Laser Radial Boys

ITA

Marco ZANI

2nd

(13.0)

9.0

7.0

8.0

10.0

47.0

34.0

Laser Radial Boys

AUS

Mark SPEARMAN

3rd

6.0

12.0

(15.0)

13.0

8.0

54.0

39.0

Laser Radial Boys

RUS

Maxim NIKOLAEV

4th

10.0

4.0

(32.0)

10.0

16.0

72.0

40.0

Laser Radial Boys

NOR

Hermann TOMASGAARD

5th

(59.0 BFD)

6.0

8.0

25.0

3.0

101.0

42.0

Laser Radial Boys

FRA

Jean-Baptiste DUCAMIN

6th

7.0

28.0

1.0

7.0

(34.0)

77.0

43.0

Laser Radial Boys

POR

Eduardo MARQUES

7th

(59.0 BFD)

13.0

2.0

5.0

27.0

106.0

47.0

Laser Radial Boys

POL

Lew Cezary GOLDA

8th

12.0

21.0

3.0

(31.0)

11.0

78.0

47.0

Laser Radial Boys

IRL

Finn LYNCH

9th

4.0

15.0

14.0

16.0

(22.0)

71.0

49.0

Laser Radial Boys

PUR

Juanky PERDOMO

10th

(59.0 BFD)

14.0

25.0

6.0

5.0

109.0

50.0

Laser Radial Girls:

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A

Class

Country

Helm

Rank

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

Total

Nett

Laser Radial Girls

NOR

Line Flem HOST

1st

2.0

1.0

10.0

2.0

(23.0)

38.0

15.0

Laser Radial Girls

TUR

Pinar KAYNAR

2nd

(22.0)

2.0

12.0

1.0

3.0

40.0

18.0

Laser Radial Girls

POL

Agata BARWINSKA

3rd

(13.0)

13.0

3.0

3.0

2.0

34.0

21.0

Laser Radial Girls

ISR

Oren JACOB

4th

5.0

4.0

5.0

12.0

(26.0)

52.0

26.0

Laser Radial Girls

SWE

Julia CARLSSON

5th

4.0

17.0

1.0

(20.0)

6.0

48.0

28.0

Laser Radial Girls

NED

Maxime JONKER

6th

(25.0)

11.0

4.0

6.0

7.0

53.0

28.0

Laser Radial Girls

ITA

Cecilia ZORZI

7th

(20.0)

10.0

7.0

5.0

9.0

51.0

31.0

Laser Radial Girls

BRA

Maria Cristina BOABAID

8th

(16.0)

6.0

11.0

4.0

13.0

50.0

34.0

Laser Radial Girls

LTU

Milda EIDUKEVICIUTE

9th

(18.0)

9.0

2.0

14.0

15.0

58.0

40.0

Laser Radial Girls

GBR

Ellie MEOPHAM

10th

3.0

15.0

8.0

(17.0)

14.0

57.0

40.0

RSX Girls:

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A

Class

Country

Helm

Rank

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

Total

Nett

RSX Girls

GBR

Saskia SILLS

1st

1

1

(3)

1

2

8.0

5.0

RSX Girls

ITA

Veronica FANCIULLI

2nd

2

3

2

6

(9)

22.0

13.0

RSX Girls

BLR

Anastasiya VALKEVICH

3rd

5

(15)

7

2

3

32.0

17.0

RSX Girls

ISR

Naomi COHEN

4th

6

8

(15)

3

1

33.0

18.0

RSX Girls

ESP

Blanca ALABAU

5th

4

7

4

(14)

5

34.0

20.0

RSX Girls

THA

Siripon KAWWDUANG-NGAM

6th

7

6

1

(15)

7

36.0

21.0

RSX Girls

NED

Sara WENNEKES

7th

8

2

(12)

7

4

33.0

21.0

RSX Girls

POL

Natalia KACPZIK

8th

9

(11)

5

4

6

35.0

24.0

RSX Girls

HKG

Lydia CHAU

9th

3

4

11

(16)

8

42.0

26.0

RSX Girls

FRA

Jeanne DANTES

10th

(18)

10

6

5

12

51.0

33.0

RSX Boys:

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A

Class

Country

Helm

Rank

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

Total

Nett

RSX Boys

KOR

Wonwood CHO

1st

1.0

4.0

2.0

(6.0)

2.0

15.0

9.0

RSX Boys

ITA

Mattia CAMBONI

2nd

(31.0 BFD)

2.0

1.0

2.0

5.0

41.0

10.0

RSX Boys

GBR

Kieran MARTIN

3rd

(31.0 BFD)

1.0

4.0

5.0

4.0

45.0

14.0

RSX Boys

FRA

Maxime LABAT

4th

(31.0 BFD)

3.0

11.0

7.0

1.0

53.0

22.0

RSX Boys

NED

Kiran BADLOE

5th

(31.0 BFD)

9.0

8.0

3.0

3.0

54.0

23.0

RSX Boys

HKG

Michael CHENG

6th

7.0

6.0

(16.0)

1.0

11.0

41.0

25.0

RSX Boys

ARG

Bautista SAUBIDET

7th

2.0

7.0

(31.0 OCS)

8.0

12.0

60.0

29.0

RSX Boys

UKR

Tugaryev OLESKSANDR

8th

5.0

(19.0)

3.0

13.0

8.0

48.0

29.0

RSX Boys

BRA

Yago CARVALHO

9th

6.0

(16.0)

6.0

11.0

6.0

45.0

29.0

RSX Boys

MEX

Ignacio BERENGUER

10th

4.0

14.0

5.0

(17.0)

7.0

47.0

30.0



Full results here

ISAF Youth Worlds website


by ISAF

  

Click on the FB Like link to post this story to your FB wall

http://www.sail-world.com/index.cfm?nid=99718

7:42 PM Sun 15 Jul 2012GMT


Click here for printer friendly version
Click here to send us feedback or comments about this story.


Related News Stories:

14 Jul 2012  ISAF Youth Sailing World Championship preview
13 Jul 2012  ISAF Youth Sailing Worlds - Aussies Treharne and Gilbert prepared
12 Jul 2012  ISAF Youth Sailing World Championships - Team GBR prepared to battle
06 Jul 2012  ISAF Youth Sailing World Championships – Laser Radial fleet preview
06 Jul 2012  ISAF Youth Worlds - US Virgin Island 420 sailors head to Dublin
05 Jul 2012  ISAF Youth Sailing Worlds - RS:X Medallists return to defend titles
04 Jul 2012  ISAF Youth Sailing Worlds - Gold Medallists return to defend titles
26 Apr 2012  ISAF Youth Sailing Worlds - 30 young sailors awarded APP funding
17 Apr 2012  Irish Team named for ISAF Youth Worlds
07 Apr 2012  Team GBR named for ISAF Youth Sailing World Championships
MORE STORIES ...






News - USA and the World

















AWT Quatro Desert Showdown at Punta San Carlos by American Windsurfing Tour,
















America's Cup: Rod Davis - Time for a change after ten years with team *Feature by Richard Gladwell/Sail-World.com/nz,








Maxi yacht rendezvous this September in Sardinia by International Maxi Association,




















America's Cup: Team NZ wish Davis well with new team *Feature by Richard Gladwell, Sail-world.com/nz,


Fisher's View: Sailing perfection at Hamilton Island- Day 3 by Bob Fisher, Hamilton Island, Queensland




2014 Formula Kite World Championship Day 1
IFDS World Championship - Day 1 images by Jude Robertson
Volvo Ocean Race: Forget the f-word - Team SCA profiled
52 Super Series - Fleet grows, 2015 dates revealed
420 and 470 Junior Europeans - Teams from 9 nations on the podium
IFDS Worlds - Former president presented with ISAF awards medal
Nanjing Youth Olympic Games - Improvements aplenty in Byte CII fleets
America's Cup: New Zealand loses top coach to Artemis Racing
Volvo Ocean Race 2014-15 CEO Knut Frostad talks (Part I) *Feature
Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland Race Day 9 - Swish on record pace
2014 CORK Olympic Classes Regatta - Day 3
2014 Nanjing Youth Olympic Games - Day 2
2014 IFDS World Championship: Opening Ceremony images
Opera House Cup - Images by Ingrid Abery
Teams descend upon Cowes for inaugural J/111 World Championships
Hamilton Island Race Week: Everywhere there's smiley people
IFDS World Championships - US Paralympic hopefuls ready for racing
Sopot Match Race - Poland's Tour debut deemed a triumph
Vineyard Race celebrates 80th running of the East Coast classic
Nanjing Youth Olympic Games: Young sailors begin racing on Lake Jinniu
AWT Quatro Desert Showdown - Victory for Morgan Noireaux   
Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland Race - Day 8: Test of endurance   
Bart's Bash: Over 2300 entered from 588 yacht clubs - Join here   
Halifax ready to welcome the world at 2014 IFDS World Championships   
RC44 World Championship title to Bronenosec + Video   
Audi Hamilton Island Race Week: Day 2 Images by Crosbie Lorimer   
IFDS Worlds - Gary Jobson to attend opening ceremonies   
Melges 32 U.S. National Championship - Dalton DeVos crowned champion   
2014 Nanjing Youth Olympic Games trailer   
2014 Chicago Grand Slam - Canfield wins   
Round Britain and Ireland Race - Varuna takes overall lead   
Audi Hamilton Island Race Week; Crosbie Lorimer Day 1 Images   
Fisher's View: Hamilton Island Race Week - Day 1 - Stayin' Alive   
CORK Olympic Classes Regatta 2014 - Day one   
Youth Olympics: practice over, athletes welcomed, time for YOG sailing   
Round Britain and Ireland Race - Record for Artemis-Team Endeavour   
2014 Melges 32 U.S. National Championship - Day 2   
Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland: Artemis sets fourth course record   
2014 Chicago Grand Slam - Top seeds survive as semi-finalists   
420 and 470 Junior Europeans - Breezy day 4 in Gdynia   


For this week's complete news stories select    Last 7 Days
   Search All News
For last month's complete news stories select    Last 30 Days
   Archive News







Sail-World.com  


















Switch Default Region to:

Social Media

Asia

Australia

Canada

Europe

New Zealand

United Kingdom


http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/Twitter_logo_small.png http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/FaceBook-icon.png  http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/RSS-Icon.png

United States

Cruising Northern

Cruising Southern

MarineBusiness World

PowerBoat World

FishingBoating World

 

Contact

Commercial

News

Search

Contact Us

Advertisers Information

Submit news/events

Search Stories/Text

Feedback

Advertisers Directory

Newsletter Archive

Photo Gallery

 

Banner Advertising Details

Newsletter Subscribe

Video Gallery

Policies

 

 

 

Privacy Policy

 

 


Cookie Policy

 

 



This site and its contents are © Copyright TetraMedia and/or the original author, photographer etc. All Rights Reserved.  Photographs are copyright by law.  If you wish to use or buy a photograph contact the photographer directly.
XLXL WAS US
LocalAds   DE  ES  FR  IT