ISAF World Sailing Rankings for 30 September 2013
by ISAF on 1 Oct 2013
Alex Maloney and Molly Meech Mick Anderson / Sailingpix.dk
http://sailingpix.photoshelter.com/
The ISAF World Sailing rankings for Monday 30 September 2013 have been released. There has been a Laser Radial shuffle after the 100-point European and Central and South American Championships whilst the Top 25 remain the same in 470, Finn, Nacra 17 and RS:X. New Zealand's Alex Maloney and Molly Meech (NZL) remain 49erFX world number one after inaugural 49erFX World Championship success. The Brits are 1-2 in the 49er.
49erFX
Alex Maloney and Molly Meech (NZL) sealed the first ever 49erFX world title over the weekend at the Inaugural World Championship in Marseille, France.
The Kiwis have been one of the stand-out crews in the early days of the 49erFX finishing on the podium at all six events they've competed in, winning four.
On 987 points they are 13 points shy of a near perfect ranking score and sit at world number one in the 49erFX Rankings ahead of Brazil's Martine Grael and Kahena Kunze who finished second in Marseille.
Shooting up the rankings after finishing third in Marseille is French duo Sarah Steyaert and Julie Bossard. At only their second regatta together the French pair sprung the surprise and move from World #51 to World #30.
49er
Dylan Fletcher and Alain Sign (GBR) have moved to world number one in the 49er Rankings after a fourth place at the 2013 World Championship. The Brits have put in steady performances over the last 12 months to sit ahead of compatriots David Evans and Ed Powys by seven points.
Peter Burling and Blair Tuke made it a Kiwi double in Marseille as they took their first World Championship title ahead of team-mates Marcus Hansen and Josh Porebski.
The 2013 World Champions have only sailed at two 49er events over the last 12 months and hold a perfect ranking score of 300 points which positions them at world number 52. Hansen and Porebski have taken in five events in the current period moved to a personal best of world number 13.
Laser Radial
Tatiana Drozdovskaya (BLR) remains at world number one in the Laser Radial after finishing 13th at the Laser Radial European Championship in Dun Laoghaire, Ireland. Alison Young (GBR) has closed the gap on Drozdovskaya as she moves from world number five to world number two after finishing in the final podium spot in Ireland.
European Champion Annalise Murphy (IRL) remains in fourth having taken the full 100-points on offer at the regatta.
An 18th place finish for Belgium's Emma Plasschaert ensured the youngster moves up to a personal best of world number eight from world number 11.
Central and South American Laser Radial Champion Lucia Falasca received the full 100-points from the regatta in Higuerillas, Chile and moves up from world number 114 to world number 70. World number 70 is the Argentineans best ranking to date.
Brazilian bronze medallist Fernanda Decnop also makes a healthy leap up the rankings. She sits one spot behind Falasca at world number 71 having moved up from world number 125. With Decnop set to compete at ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao, a 200 point regatta, further progress is possible.
Laser
Australia's Tom Burton continues to sit atop of the Laser Rankings but following the Laser European Championship in Dun Laoghaire, Ireland there is plenty of movement below the Australian.
2013 European Champion Tonci Stipanovic took maximum points at the 100-point regatta which pushes the Croatian up one spot to world number 14.
Fourth place for Nick Thompson (GBR) in Ireland pushed the British sailor back into the top 25 for the first time since June 2012.
Men's RS:X
At world number one Ivan Pastor (ESP) has a strong advantage over world number two Ricardo Santos (BRA) in the Men's RS:X. Santos and world number four Ho Tsun Leung will sail at ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao so will look to close the gap on the Spaniard.
Women's RS:X
World number one Bryony Shaw (GBR) will have the opportunity to extend her advantage in the Women's RS:X rankings at the 200-point ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao regatta. World number four Hei Man Chan (HKG) and world number nine Patricia Freitas (BRA) will also have an opportunity to reduce the gap in Qingdao, China.
Men's 470
There are no changes in the top 25 in the Men's 470 as Mat Belcher and Will Ryan hold the world number one spot with a perfect ranking point's total.
Women's 470
Lara Vadlau and Jolanta Ogar (AUT) have a one point advantage over Fernanda Oliveira and Ana Barbachan (BRA) in the Women's 470.
Finn
Caleb Paine (USA) sits clear of Andrew Mills (GBR) and Brendan Casey (AUS) in the Finn Rankings. 2013 World Champion Jorge Zarif (BRA) is world number 33 having only sailed at three regattas during the ranking period.
Nacra 17
World number one duo Thomas Zajac and Tanja Frank (AUT) hold a narrow advantage over Moana Vaireaux and Manon Audinet (FRA) with Dutch pair Renee Groeneveld and Karel Begemann at world number three.
Fleet racing - Men - 470 - Monday 30 September 2013
Pos ↑ ↓
|
Name ↑ ↓
|
Country ↑ ↓
|
Crew
|
Events ↑ ↓
|
Previous ↑ ↓
|
Best
|
Points ↑ ↓
|
1
|
Mathew Belcher
|
AUS
|
William Ryan
|
6
|
1
|
1
|
1000
|
2
|
Matthias Schmid
|
AUT
|
Florian Reichsteaedter
|
6
|
2
|
2
|
881
|
3
|
Paul Snow-hansen
|
NZL
|
Daniel Willcox
|
6
|
3
|
3
|
811
|
4
|
Sofian Bouvet
|
FRA
|
Jeremie Mion
|
6
|
4
|
4
|
796
|
5
|
David Bargehr
|
AUT
|
Lukas Mähr
|
6
|
5
|
3
|
776
|
6
|
Lucas Calabrese
|
ARG
|
Juan De La Fuente
|
5
|
6
|
4
|
769
|
7
|
Jan-jasper Wagner
|
GER
|
Dustin Baldewein
|
6
|
7
|
4
|
762
|
8
|
Luke Patience
|
GBR
|
Joe Glanfield
|
5
|
8
|
3
|
756
|
9
|
Panagiotis Mantis
|
GRE
|
Pavlos Kagialis
|
5
|
9
|
2
|
720
|
10
|
Sime Fantela
|
CRO
|
Igor Marenic
|
6
|
10
|
1
|
687
|
11
|
Stuart Mcnay
|
USA
|
David Hughes
|
5
|
11
|
3
|
683
|
12
|
Vianney Guilbaud
|
FRA
|
Vincent Guillarm
|
6
|
12
|
6
|
676
|
13
|
Pierre Leboucher
|
FRA
|
Nicolas Le Berre
|
5
|
13
|
4
|
666
|
14
|
Onan Barreiros
|
ESP
|
Juan Curbelo Cabrera
|
5
|
14
|
3
|
663
|
15
|
Ferdinand Gerz
|
GER
|
Patrick Follmann
|
6
|
15
|
4
|
661
|
16
|
Asenathi Jim
|
RSA
|
Roger Hudson
|
6
|
16
|
9
|
659
|
17
|
Gabriel Skoczek
|
FRA
|
Achille Nebout-javal
|
6
|
17
|
10
|
654
|
18
|
Kazuto Doi
|
JPN
|
Kimihiko Imamura
|
6
|
18
|
18
|
620
|
19
|
Deniz Cinar
|
TUR
|
Anil Civi
|
6
|
19
|
13
|
591
|
20
|
António Rosa
|
POR
|
Ricardo Schedel
|
6
|
20
|
20
|
567
|
21
|
Matthew Crawford
|
AUS
|
Robert Crawford
|
6
|
21
|
18
|
567
|
22
|
Pavel Sozykin
|
RUS
|
Denis Gribanov
Denis Gaydaenko
|
6
|
22
|
22
|
554
|
23
|
Francisco Sucari
|
ARG
|
Francisco Renna
Fernando Gwozdz
|
6
|
23
|
20
|
550
|
24
|
Julian Autenrieth
|
GER
|
Philipp Autenrieth
|
6
|
24
|
23
|
529
|
25
|
Nick Rogers
|
GBR
|
Elliot Willis
|
4
|
25
|
1
|
523
|
Fleet racing - Women - 470 - Monday 30 September 2013
Pos ↑ ↓
|
Name ↑ ↓
|
Country ↑ ↓
|
Crew
|
Events ↑ ↓
|
Previous ↑ ↓
|
Best
|
Points ↑ ↓
|
1
|
Lara Vadlau
|
AUT
|
Anneloes Van Veen
Jolanta Ogar
|
6
|
1
|
1
|
870
|
2
|
Fernanda Oliveira
|
BRA
|
Ana Luiza Barbachan
|
5
|
2
|
1
|
869
|
3
|
Sophie Weguelin
|
GBR
|
Eilidh Mcintyre
|
6
|
3
|
3
|
826
|
4
|
Anne Haeger
|
USA
|
Briana Provancha
|
6
|
4
|
1
|
820
|
5
|
Xiaoli Wang
|
CHN
|
Xufeng Huang
|
4
|
5
|
3
|
711
|
6
|
Afrodite Kyranakou
|
NED
|
Anneloes Van Veen
|
6
|
6
|
6
|
691
|
7
|
Tina Mrak
|
SLO
|
Veronika Macarol
|
6
|
7
|
4
|
673
|
8
|
Agnieszka Skrzypulec
|
POL
|
Natalia Wojcik
|
6
|
8
|
8
|
643
|
9
|
Enia Nincevic
|
CRO
|
Romana Zupan
|
6
|
9
|
6
|
600
|
10
|
Cassandre Blandin
|
FRA
|
Mery De Bellegarde Charlotte
|
5
|
10
|
7
|
552
|
11
|
Sydney Bolger
|
USA
|
Sarah Lihan
Carly Shevitz Shevitz
|
6
|
11
|
9
|
550
|
12
|
Camille Lecointre
|
FRA
|
Mathilde Geron
|
4
|
12
|
3
|
531
|
13
|
Xiaomei Xu
|
CHN
|
Chunyan Yu
|
3
|
13
|
8
|
509
|
14
|
Jo Aleh
|
NZL
|
Olivia Powrie
|
4
|
14
|
6
|
497
|
15
|
Alisa Kirilyuk
|
RUS
|
Liudmila Dmitrieva
|
5
|
15
|
13
|
449
|
16
|
Francesca Komatar
|
ITA
|
Sveva Carraro
|
6
|
16
|
14
|
430
|
17
|
Sasha Ryan
|
AUS
|
Friederike Belcher
Jaime Ryan
|
6
|
17
|
15
|
419
|
18
|
Renata Decnop
|
BRA
|
Isabel Swan
|
5
|
18
|
18
|
418
|
19
|
Elise Rechichi
|
AUS
|
Sarah Cook
|
5
|
19
|
3
|
399
|
20
|
Roberta Caputo
|
ITA
|
Giulia Paolillo
|
6
|
20
|
20
|
391
|
21
|
Nadine Böhm
|
GER
|
Karoline Göltzer
|
6
|
21
|
17
|
389
|
22
|
Michelle Broekhuizen
|
NED
|
Marieke Jongens
Josca Hummel
|
5
|
22
|
22
|
374
|
23
|
Anna Burnet
|
GBR
|
Flora Stewart
Bryony Bennett-lloyd
|
5
|
23
|
15
|
372
|
24
|
Annika Bochmann
|
GER
|
Lisa Panuschka
|
3
|
24
|
11
|
365
|
25
|
Anna Kyselova
|
UKR
|
Kateryna Babiychuk
Anastasiya Krasko
|
5
|
25
|
17
|
361
|
Fleet racing - Men - 49er - Monday 30 September 2013
Pos ↑ ↓
|
Name ↑ ↓
|
Country ↑ ↓
|
Crew
|
Events ↑ ↓
|
Previous ↑ ↓
|
Best
|
Points ↑ ↓
|
1
|
Dylan Fletcher
|
GBR
|
Alain Sign
|
6
|
6
|
1
|
816
|
2
|
David Evans
|
GBR
|
Edward Powys
|
6
|
4
|
2
|
809
|
3
|
Julien D'ortoli
|
FRA
|
Noé Delpech
|
6
|
2
|
2
|
772
|
4
|
Erik Heil
|
GER
|
Thomas Plößel65
|
6
|
3
|
2
|
771
|
5
|
Pavle Kostov
|
CRO
|
Petar Cupac
|
6
|
1
|
1
|
766
|
6
|
John Pink
|
GBR
|
Simon Wheeler
|
6
|
12
|
6
|
727
|
7
|
Stephen Morrison
|
GBR
|
Ben Rhodes
|
5
|
13
|
7
|
723
|
8
|
Frederick Strammer
|
USA
|
Zach Brown
|
6
|
18
|
3
|
689
|
9
|
Mathieu Frei
|
CAL
|
Yann Rocherieux
|
6
|
7
|
1
|
689
|
10
|
Yukio Makino
|
JPN
|
Kenji Takahashi
|
6
|
19
|
10
|
682
|
11
|
Giuseppe Angilella
|
ITA
|
Pietro Zucchetti
|
6
|
16
|
11
|
670
|
12
|
Lukasz Przybytek
|
POL
|
Pawel Karlowski
Pawel Kolodzinski
|
6
|
5
|
5
|
665
|
13
|
Marcus Hansen
|
NZL
|
Josh Porebski
|
5
|
28
|
13
|
663
|
14
|
André Fonseca
|
BRA
|
Francisco Rebello De Andrade
Marco Soffiatti Grael
Mario Tinoco
|
6
|
17
|
7
|
651
|
15
|
Jan Hauke Erichsen
|
GER
|
Max Lutz
|
6
|
8
|
5
|
647
|
16
|
Federico Alonso Tellechea
|
ESP
|
Arturo Alonso Tellechea
|
5
|
15
|
1
|
646
|
17
|
Tomasz Januszewski
|
POL
|
Jacek Nowak
|
6
|
11
|
10
|
617
|
18
|
Carl P Sylvan
|
SWE
|
Otto Hamel
|
6
|
23
|
18
|
616
|
19
|
Luca Dubbini
|
ITA
|
Roberto Dubbini
|
6
|
20
|
16
|
587
|
20
|
Carlos Paz
|
ESP
|
Anton Paz Blanco
|
6
|
9
|
8
|
580
|
21
|
Luke Parkinson
|
AUS
|
Jasper Warren
Rhys Mara
|
6
|
27
|
21
|
577
|
22
|
Jonas Warrer
|
DEN
|
Peter Lang
|
5
|
35
|
5
|
576
|
23
|
Benjamin Bildstein
|
AUT
|
David Hussl
|
6
|
29
|
23
|
561
|
24
|
James Peters
|
GBR
|
Edward Fitzgerald
|
6
|
22
|
22
|
559
|
25
|
Ryan Pesch
|
USA
|
Trevor Burd
|
6
|
10
|
10
|
559
|
Fleet racing - Women - 49erFX - Monday 30 September 2013
Pos ↑ ↓
|
Name ↑ ↓
|
Country ↑ ↓
|
Crew
|
Events ↑ ↓
|
Previous ↑ ↓
|
Best
|
Points ↑ ↓
|
1
|
Alexandra Maloney
|
NZL
|
Molly Meech
|
6
|
1
|
1
|
987
|
2
|
Martine Soffiatti Grael
|
BRA
|
Kahena Kunze
|
6
|
2
|
1
|
911
|
3
|
Giulia Conti
|
ITA
|
Francesca Clapcich
|
6
|
3
|
3
|
758
|
4
|
Tina Lutz
|
GER
|
Susann Beucke
|
6
|
4
|
4
|
699
|
5
|
Annemiek Bekkering
|
NED
|
Claire Blom
|
5
|
7
|
5
|
690
|
6
|
Victoria Jurczok
|
GER
|
Anika Lorenz
|
6
|
5
|
5
|
685
|
7
|
Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
|
DEN
|
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
|
6
|
8
|
5
|
655
|
8
|
Charlotte Dobson
|
GBR
|
Sophie Ainsworth
Mary Rook
Nicola Groves
|
5
|
6
|
4
|
632
|
9
|
Tessa Parkinson
|
AUS
|
Chelsea Hall
Kate Lathouras
|
5
|
12
|
2
|
529
|
10
|
Leonie Meyer
|
GER
|
Maren Hahlbrock
Elena Christine Stoffers
Caroline Vandame
|
6
|
11
|
10
|
507
|
11
|
Jena Hansen
|
DEN
|
Katja Salskov-iversen
|
4
|
18
|
10
|
486
|
12
|
Olivia Price
|
AUS
|
Caitlin Elks
Alana Clancy
|
5
|
19
|
12
|
447
|
13
|
Jule Goerge
|
GER
|
Lotta Goerge
|
6
|
13
|
13
|
445
|
14
|
Haylee Outteridge
|
AUS
|
Nina Curtis
Alison Dale
|
6
|
16
|
5
|
441
|
15
|
Nina Keijzer
|
NED
|
Hélène Defrance
Annette Duetz
|
5
|
20
|
15
|
428
|
16
|
Tamara Echegoyen
|
ESP
|
Berta Betanzos
|
4
|
17
|
12
|
406
|
17
|
Anna Tunnicliffe
|
USA
|
Molly O'bryan Vandemoer
|
3
|
23
|
7
|
397
|
18
|
Penny Clark
|
GBR
|
Sophie Ainsworth
Mary Rook
Stephanie Orton
Nicola Groves
|
4
|
9
|
8
|
391
|
19
|
Frances Peters
|
GBR
|
Sophie Ainsworth
Mary Rook
Nicola Groves
Pippa Taylor
|
5
|
10
|
10
|
388
|
20
|
Maria Cantero Izquierdo
|
ESP
|
Ana Hernandez
|
5
|
22
|
15
|
375
|
21
|
Kate Macgregor
|
GBR
|
Sophie Ainsworth
Mary Rook
Nicola Groves
Pippa Taylor
|
6
|
21
|
19
|
357
|
22
|
Erin Berry
|
CAN
|
Danielle Boyd
Lauren Laventure
|
4
|
24
|
6
|
341
|
23
|
Kristen Lane
|
USA
|
Molly Carapiet
Christine Neville
Molly Carple
|
6
|
14
|
4
|
334
|
24
|
Maiken Foght Schütt
|
DEN
|
Anne-julie Foght Schütt
|
5
|
25
|
19
|
328
|
25
|
Ella Giudice
|
AUS
|
Caitlin Elks
Kate Lathouras
|
4
|
15
|
3
|
303
|
Fleet racing - Men - Laser - Monday 30 September 2013
Pos ↑ ↓
|
Name ↑ ↓
|
Country ↑ ↓
|
Crew
|
Events ↑ ↓
|
Previous ↑ ↓
|
Best
|
Points ↑ ↓
|
1
|
Tom Burton
|
AUS
|
|
6
|
1
|
1
|
890
|
2
|
Jesper Stalheim
|
SWE
|
|
6
|
3
|
2
|
855
|
3
|
Ryan Palk
|
AUS
|
|
6
|
2
|
2
|
842
|
4
|
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
|
FRA
|
|
6
|
6
|
4
|
831
|
5
|
Matthew Wearn
|
AUS
|
|
6
|
4
|
4
|
828
|
6
|
Ashley Brunning
|
AUS
|
|
6
|
5
|
4
|
810
|
7
|
Karl-martin Rammo
|
EST
|
|
6
|
7
|
6
|
781
|
8
|
Andy Maloney
|
NZL
|
|
6
|
8
|
2
|
763
|
9
|
Bruno Fontes
|
BRA
|
|
5
|
9
|
2
|
757
|
10
|
Alex Mills-barton
|
GBR
|
|
6
|
13
|
10
|
752
|
11
|
Mattias Lindfors
|
FIN
|
|
6
|
11
|
9
|
750
|
12
|
Sam Meech
|
NZL
|
|
6
|
10
|
5
|
750
|
13
|
Jared West
|
AUS
|
|
6
|
12
|
10
|
735
|
14
|
Tonci Stipanovic
|
CRO
|
|
6
|
15
|
3
|
727
|
15
|
Marco Gallo
|
ITA
|
|
6
|
23
|
5
|
707
|
16
|
Nicholas Heiner
|
NED
|
|
6
|
14
|
13
|
697
|
17
|
Kacper Zieminski
|
POL
|
|
6
|
19
|
17
|
696
|
18
|
Giovanni Coccoluto
|
ITA
|
|
6
|
16
|
14
|
695
|
19
|
Wannes Van Laer
|
BEL
|
|
6
|
17
|
16
|
674
|
20
|
Emil Cedergårdh
|
SWE
|
|
6
|
21
|
17
|
673
|
21
|
Rutger Van Schaardenburg
|
NED
|
|
6
|
27
|
5
|
668
|
22
|
David Wright
|
CAN
|
|
6
|
18
|
4
|
659
|
23
|
Nick Thompson
|
GBR
|
|
5
|
34
|
1
|
634
|
24
|
Philipp Buhl
|
GER
|
|
5
|
20
|
2
|
634
|
25
|
Julio Alsogaray
|
ARG
|
|
6
|
22
|
2
|
628
|
Fleet racing - Women - Laser Radial - Monday 30 September 2013
Pos ↑ ↓
|
Name ↑ ↓
|
Country ↑ ↓
|
Crew
|
Events ↑ ↓
|
Previous ↑ ↓
|
Best
|
Points ↑ ↓
|
1
|
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
|
BLR
|
|
6
|
1
|
1
|
808
|
2
|
Alison Young
|
GBR
|
|
6
|
5
|
2
|
695
|
3
|
Tuula Tenkanen
|
FIN
|
|
5
|
7
|
3
|
681
|
4
|
Annalise Murphy
|
IRL
|
|
6
|
4
|
2
|
661
|
5
|
Chloe Martin
|
GBR
|
|
6
|
2
|
2
|
656
|
6
|
Mathilde De Kerangat
|
FRA
|
|
6
|
6
|
3
|
642
|
7
|
Manon Kivell
|
SUI
|
|
6
|
10
|
5
|
638
|
8
|
Emma Plasschaert
|
BEL
|
|
6
|
11
|
8
|
620
|
9
|
Amélie Riou
|
FRA
|
|
6
|
9
|
9
|
609
|
10
|
Isabella Bertold
|
CAN
|
|
4
|
3
|
2
|
605
|
11
|
Heidi Tenkanen
|
FIN
|
|
5
|
18
|
11
|
587
|
12
|
Silvia Zennaro
|
ITA
|
|
6
|
14
|
11
|
578
|
13
|
Ashley Stoddart
|
AUS
|
|
5
|
8
|
8
|
578
|
14
|
Marie Bolou
|
FRA
|
|
6
|
15
|
7
|
571
|
15
|
Paulina Czubachowska
|
POL
|
|
6
|
12
|
10
|
568
|
16
|
Anna Weinzieher
|
POL
|
|
6
|
13
|
10
|
562
|
17
|
Pernelle Michon
|
FRA
|
|
6
|
17
|
15
|
546
|
18
|
Cagla Donertas
|
TUR
|
|
5
|
20
|
4
|
534
|
19
|
Sarah Gunni Toftedal
|
DEN
|
|
5
|
21
|
19
|
516
|
20
|
Anne-marie Rindom
|
DEN
|
|
5
|
23
|
5
|
510
|
21
|
Josefin Olsson
|
SWE
|
|
5
|
26
|
16
|
494
|
22
|
Marthe Enger Eide
|
NOR
|
|
6
|
25
|
7
|
475
|
23
|
Tina Mihelic
|
CRO
|
|
5
|
29
|
4
|
465
|
24
|
Brenda Bowskill
|
CAN
|
|
5
|
16
|
16
|
462
|
25
|
Viktorija Andrulyte
|
LTU
|
|
5
|
30
|
25
|
441
|
Fleet racing - Men - Finn - Monday 30 September 2013
Pos ↑ ↓
|
Name ↑ ↓
|
Country ↑ ↓
|
Crew
|
Events ↑ ↓
|
Previous ↑ ↓
|
Best
|
Points ↑ ↓
|
1
|
Caleb Paine
|
USA
|
|
6
|
1
|
1
|
866
|
2
|
Andrew Mills
|
GBR
|
|
6
|
2
|
2
|
832
|
3
|
Brendan Casey
|
AUS
|
|
6
|
3
|
1
|
821
|
4
|
Mark Andrews
|
GBR
|
|
6
|
4
|
2
|
800
|
5
|
Pieter-jan Postma
|
NED
|
|
5
|
5
|
3
|
775
|
6
|
Giorgio Poggi
|
ITA
|
|
6
|
6
|
6
|
741
|
7
|
Lauri Väinsalu
|
EST
|
|
6
|
7
|
5
|
734
|
8
|
Oliver Tweddell
|
AUS
|
|
6
|
8
|
8
|
704
|
9
|
Deniss Karpak
|
EST
|
|
6
|
9
|
4
|
700
|
10
|
Vasilij Zbogar
|
SLO
|
|
5
|
10
|
10
|
695
|
11
|
Jonathan Lobert
|
FRA
|
|
5
|
11
|
9
|
692
|
12
|
Jake Lilley
|
AUS
|
|
6
|
12
|
7
|
691
|
13
|
Milan Vujasinovi?
|
CRO
|
|
6
|
13
|
13
|
690
|
14
|
Björn Allansson
|
SWE
|
|
6
|
14
|
3
|
676
|
15
|
Alexey Selivanov
|
RUS
|
|
6
|
15
|
4
|
671
|
16
|
Josh Junior
|
NZL
|
|
4
|
16
|
16
|
651
|
17
|
Michael Maier
|
CZE
|
|
6
|
17
|
7
|
632
|
18
|
Timo Hagoort
|
NED
|
|
6
|
18
|
18
|
630
|
19
|
Piotr Kula
|
POL
|
|
6
|
19
|
10
|
613
|
20
|
Gregory Douglas
|
CAN
|
|
5
|
20
|
3
|
598
|
21
|
Eduard Skornyakov
|
RUS
|
|
6
|
22
|
6
|
595
|
22
|
Tomas Vika
|
CZE
|
|
6
|
21
|
21
|
595
|
23
|
Andrew Murdoch
|
NZL
|
|
4
|
23
|
23
|
579
|
24
|
Edward Wright
|
GBR
|
|
5
|
24
|
23
|
579
|
25
|
Andriy Gusenko
|
UKR
|
|
6
|
25
|
9
|
578
|
Fleet racing - Mixed - Nacra 17 - Monday 30 September 2013
Pos ↑ ↓
|
Name ↑ ↓
|
Country ↑ ↓
|
Crew
|
Events ↑ ↓
|
Previous ↑ ↓
|
Best
|
Points ↑ ↓
|
1
|
Thomas Zajac
|
AUT
|
Tanja Chiara Frank
|
6
|
1
|
1
|
755
|
2
|
Moana Vaireaux
|
FRA
|
Manon Audinet
|
5
|
2
|
2
|
736
|
3
|
Renee Groeneveld
|
NED
|
Ferdinand Van West
Karel Begemann
|
5
|
3
|
3
|
718
|
4
|
Lucy Macgregor
|
GBR
|
Tom Phipps
Tim Carter
|
6
|
4
|
2
|
690
|
5
|
Matías Bühler
|
SUI
|
Nathalie Brugger
|
6
|
5
|
5
|
688
|
6
|
Ben Saxton
|
GBR
|
Hannah Diamond
|
6
|
6
|
5
|
686
|
7
|
Tim Shuwalow
|
SWE
|
Hanna Klinga
|
5
|
7
|
2
|
684
|
8
|
Vittorio Bissaro
|
ITA
|
Silvia Sicouri
|
6
|
8
|
8
|
662
|
9
|
Elke Delnooz
|
NED
|
Mischa Heemskerk
Coen De Koning
Thijs Visser
|
5
|
9
|
8
|
625
|
10
|
Jason Waterhouse
|
AUS
|
Lisa Darmanin
|
6
|
10
|
7
|
620
|
11
|
Pippa Wilson
|
GBR
|
John Gimson
|
5
|
11
|
9
|
593
|
12
|
Audrey Ogereau
|
FRA
|
Matthieu Vandame
|
5
|
12
|
10
|
576
|
13
|
Billy Besson
|
FRA
|
Marie Riou
|
3
|
13
|
1
|
574
|
14
|
Gemma Jones
|
NZL
|
Jason Saunders
|
5
|
14
|
11
|
550
|
15
|
Mandy Mulder
|
NED
|
Coen De Koning
Thijs Visser
|
4
|
15
|
2
|
545
|
16
|
Iker Martinez De Lizarduy
|
ESP
|
Tara Pacheco
|
6
|
16
|
16
|
530
|
17
|
Rupert White
|
GBR
|
Nicola Boniface
|
6
|
17
|
17
|
472
|
18
|
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
|
ARG
|
Esteban Blando
|
4
|
18
|
12
|
472
|
19
|
Sarah Newberry
|
USA
|
John Casey
|
3
|
19
|
1
|
445
|
20
|
Vincenzo Sorrentino
|
ITA
|
Laura Pennati
Barbara Rinauro
|
4
|
20
|
15
|
438
|
21
|
Toni Rivas
|
ESP
|
Laia Tutzo
Laia Tutzo
|
4
|
21
|
16
|
376
|
22
|
Francesco Porro
|
ITA
|
Caterina Marianna Banti
|
4
|
22
|
22
|
358
|
23
|
Euan Mcnicol
|
AUS
|
Lucinda Whitty
|
6
|
23
|
23
|
328
|
24
|
Federica Salvà
|
ITA
|
Francesco Bianchi
|
4
|
24
|
24
|
294
|
25
|
Pip Pietromonaco
|
AUS
|
James Wierzbowski
|
4
|
25
|
23
|
274
|
Fleet racing - Men - RS:X - Monday 30 September 2013
Pos ↑ ↓
|
Name ↑ ↓
|
Country ↑ ↓
|
Crew
|
Events ↑ ↓
|
Previous ↑ ↓
|
Best
|
Points ↑ ↓
|
1
|
Ivan Pastor Lafuente
|
ESP
|
|
6
|
1
|
1
|
914
|
2
|
Ricardo Santos
|
BRA
|
|
5
|
2
|
2
|
762
|
3
|
Nick Dempsey
|
GBR
|
|
6
|
3
|
1
|
696
|
4
|
Ho Tsun Leung
|
HKG
|
|
5
|
4
|
3
|
632
|
5
|
Dorian Van Rijsselberge
|
NED
|
|
4
|
5
|
4
|
567
|
6
|
Elliot Carney
|
GBR
|
|
5
|
6
|
6
|
543
|
7
|
Tom Squires
|
GBR
|
|
6
|
7
|
7
|
542
|
8
|
Cheng Chun Leung Michael
|
HKG
|
|
5
|
8
|
7
|
536
|
9
|
Kiran Badloe
|
NED
|
|
4
|
9
|
9
|
515
|
10
|
Byron Kokalanis
|
GRE
|
|
4
|
10
|
8
|
482
|
11
|
Piotr Myszka
|
POL
|
|
3
|
11
|
3
|
475
|
12
|
Julien Bontemps
|
FRA
|
|
3
|
12
|
1
|
469
|
13
|
Marcantonio Baglione
|
ITA
|
|
6
|
13
|
12
|
465
|
14
|
Louis Giard
|
FRA
|
|
3
|
14
|
13
|
453
|
15
|
Mariano Reutemann
|
ARG
|
|
4
|
15
|
3
|
429
|
16
|
Nimrod Mashich
|
ISR
|
|
4
|
16
|
11
|
428
|
17
|
Sebastian Wang-hansen
|
NOR
|
|
4
|
17
|
9
|
404
|
18
|
Przemyslaw Miarczynski
|
POL
|
|
3
|
18
|
2
|
374
|
19
|
Mateo Sanz
|
ESP
|
|
4
|
19
|
19
|
366
|
20
|
Juan Moreno Vega
|
ESP
|
|
4
|
20
|
10
|
356
|
21
|
Shahar Zubari
|
ISR
|
|
3
|
21
|
2
|
354
|
22
|
Joan Carles Cardona Bocarando
|
ESP
|
|
4
|
22
|
22
|
353
|
23
|
Luke Baillie
|
AUS
|
|
3
|
23
|
6
|
350
|
24
|
Ron Asulin
|
ISR
|
|
3
|
24
|
23
|
349
|
25
|
Thomas Goyard
|
FRA
|
|
3
|
25
|
20
|
345
|
Fleet racing - Women - RS:X - Monday 30 September 2013
Pos ↑ ↓
|
Name ↑ ↓
|
Country ↑ ↓
|
Crew
|
Events ↑ ↓
|
Previous ↑ ↓
|
Best
|
Points ↑ ↓
|
1
|
Bryony Shaw
|
GBR
|
|
6
|
1
|
1
|
943
|
2
|
Blanca Manchon
|
ESP
|
|
6
|
2
|
2
|
900
|
3
|
Flavia Tartaglini
|
ITA
|
|
6
|
3
|
1
|
822
|
4
|
Hei Man Hayley Victoria Chan
|
HKG
|
|
6
|
4
|
2
|
791
|
5
|
Maayan Davidovich
|
ISR
|
|
5
|
5
|
5
|
746
|
6
|
Isobel Hamilton
|
GBR
|
|
6
|
6
|
3
|
530
|
7
|
Lilian De Geus
|
NED
|
|
4
|
7
|
7
|
510
|
8
|
Charline Picon
|
FRA
|
|
3
|
8
|
3
|
470
|
9
|
Patricia Freitas
|
BRA
|
|
3
|
9
|
6
|
446
|
10
|
Malgorzata Bialecka
|
POL
|
|
4
|
10
|
10
|
428
|
11
|
Eugénie Ricard
|
FRA
|
|
4
|
11
|
11
|
417
|
12
|
Kamila Smektala
|
POL
|
|
4
|
12
|
12
|
417
|
13
|
Farrah Hall
|
USA
|
|
5
|
13
|
9
|
412
|
14
|
Tuuli Petäjä
|
FIN
|
|
2
|
14
|
1
|
371
|
15
|
Maria Aadland Mollestad
|
NOR
|
|
4
|
15
|
10
|
367
|
16
|
Hélène Noesmoen
|
FRA
|
|
3
|
16
|
12
|
365
|
17
|
Veronica Fanciulli
|
ITA
|
|
4
|
17
|
17
|
333
|
18
|
Hanna Zembrzuska
|
POL
|
|
3
|
18
|
14
|
322
|
19
|
Maja Dziarnowska
|
POL
|
|
3
|
19
|
4
|
290
|
20
|
Demita Vega De Lille
|
MEX
|
|
2
|
20
|
16
|
266
|
21
|
Bruna Martinelli Cesário De Mello
|
BRA
|
|
3
|
21
|
20
|
261
|
22
|
Marina Alabau
|
ESP
|
|
3
|
22
|
5
|
253
|
23
|
Joanna Sterling
|
AUS
|
|
3
|
23
|
17
|
250
|
24
|
Moana Delle
|
GER
|
|
2
|
25
|
1
|
239
|
25
|
Laura Linares
|
ITA
|
|
2
|
24
|
24
|
239
|
www.sailing.org/rankings" target="_blank">ISAF World Rankings website
If you want to link to this article then please use this URL: www.sail-world.com/115226