sail-world.com
 
 
News Home Video Gallery Photo Gallery
Sail-World.com : ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami - Results after the medal races
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami - Results after the medal races


'ISAF Sailing World Cup 2014, Miami FL'    Richard Langdon /Ocean Images ©    Click Here to view large photo

Here are the ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami results after the completion of medal races for all competing classes.

2.4mR Disabled – Overall Results

Pos

NOC

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

3

4

5

Total

Net

1

GBR

Megan Pascoe

(3)

2

1

1

3

10.00

7.00

2

CAN

Allan Leibel

2

1

3

3

(8)

17.00

9.00

3

GBR

Helena Lucas

5

(27)
OCS

2

2

1

37.00

10.00

4

NOR

Bjørnar Erikstad

1

5

(27)
OCS

6

5

44.00

17.00

5

ARG

Juan Fernandez Ocampo

7

4

4

(12)

4

31.00

19.00

6

CAN

Jerry Wendt

4

6

(10)

5

6

31.00

21.00

7

CAN

Bruce Millar

8

3

7

4

(27)
DNF

49.00

22.00

8

USA

Daniel Evans

10

(13)

5

7

2

37.00

24.00

9

PUR

Julio Papote Reguero

6

8

6

(11)

9

40.00

29.00

10

CAN

Peter Wood

(27)
OCS

9

8

14

7

65.00

38.00

11

USA

Charles Rosenfield

(11)

7

11

9

11

49.00

38.00

12

USA

Ted Green

9

10

(13)

10

10

52.00

39.00

13

USA

Tony Pocklington

12

12

9

8

(14)

55.00

41.00

14

USA

Timothy Ripley

(16)

15

12

13

13

69.00

53.00

15

USA

Joseph Hill

13

11

15

18

(22)

79.00

57.00

16

CAN

Paul Olsen

17

(20)

19

16

12

84.00

64.00

17

CAN

Doug Bell

15

17

17

(21)

16

86.00

65.00

18

USA

Jay Corcoran

19

14

(22)

19

17

91.00

69.00

19

CAN

Christine Lavallee

14

18

(27)
OCS

17

23

99.00

72.00

20

CAN

Stacie Louttit

20

(23)

18

15

20

96.00

73.00

21

CAN

Stephen Brown

22

21

14

(27)
OCS

18

102.00

75.00

22

CAN

Aaron Wong-Sing

(24)

16

21

20

19

100.00

76.00

23

USA

Kevin Holmberg

23

19

16

(25)

25

108.00

83.00

24

CAN

Tracy Schmitt

18

(24)

20

23

24

109.00

85.00

25

CAN

Audrey Kobayashi

21

22

(23)

22

21

109.00

86.00

26

CAN

Lionel Mandell

(27)
OCS

25

24

24

15

115.00

88.00

 

SKUD 18 Disabled – Overall Results

Pos

NOC

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

3

4

5

Total

Net

1

GBR

Alexandra Rickham

Niki Birrell

1

1

1

1

(4)

8.00

4.00

2

CAN

John McRoberts

Jackie Gay

(2)

2

2

2

1

9.00

7.00

3

USA

Ryan Porteous

Cindy Walker

(3)

3

3

3

2

14.00

11.00

4

USA

Sarah Everhart Skeels

Gerard Tiernan

(4)

4

4

4

3

19.00

15.00

 

Sonar Disabled – Overall Results

Pos

NOC

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

3

4

5

Total

Net

1

FRA

Bruno Jourdren

Eric Flageul

Nicolas Vimont Vicary

2

3

1

2

(4)

12.00

8.00

2

GBR

John Robertson

Hannah Stodel

Stephen Thomas

(9)
OCS

5

3

1

1

19.00

10.00

3

USA

Alphonsus Doerr

Hugh Freund

Timothy Angle

1

1

5

3

(6)

16.00

10.00

4

CAN

Paul Tingley

Logan Campbell

Scott Lutes

(5)

4

2

5

2

18.00

13.00

5

USA

Andrew Fisher

Keith Burhans

Bradley Johnson

3

6

4

(7)

3

23.00

16.00

6

IRL

John C Twomey

Ian Costelloe

Austin O'Carroll

4

2

(7)

6

7

26.00

19.00

7

NOR

Aleksander Wang-Hansen

Marie Solberg

Per Eugen Kristiansen

6

(7)

6

4

5

28.00

21.00

8

ISV

Antonio Sanpere

David Flaherty

Bobby Blackwell

7

(8)

8

8

8

39.00

31.00

 

470 Men – Overall Results

Pos

NOC

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Total

Net

1

FRA

Sofian Bouvet

Jeremie Mion

1

1

(10)

1

5

3

8

29.00

19.00

2

AUS

Mathew Belcher

William Ryan

3

9

(13)

4

3

5

4

41.00

28.00

3

USA

Stuart Mcnay

David Hughes

2

2

4

(5)

1

1

18

33.00

28.00

4

CRO

Sime Fantela

Igor Marenic

5

3

1

9

(11)

7

6

42.00

31.00

5

GRE

Panagiotis Mantis

Pavlos Kagialis

9

10

2

6

4

(15)

2

48.00

33.00

6

SWE

Anton Dahlberg

Fredrik Bergström

7

12

3

2

10

(18)

10

62.00

44.00

7

FIN

Joonas Lindgren

Niklas Lindgren

(11)

5

6

3

7

6

20

58.00

47.00

8

GBR

Luke Patience

Joe Glanfield

12

4

9

(13)

9

2

12

61.00

48.00

9

BRA

Henrique Haddad

Bruno Bethlem de Amorim

4

8

8

22

(30)
BFD

10

14

96.00

66.00

10

AUT

David Bargehr

Lukas Mähr

13

13

(20)

18

13

4

16

97.00

77.00

11

GER

Julian Autenrieth

Philipp Autenrieth

16

6

25

7

(30)
BFD

9

 

93.00

63.00

12

FRA

Pierre Leboucher

Nicolas Le Berre

17

16

7

(19)

6

17

 

82.00

63.00

13

AUT

Matthias Schmid

Florian Reichsteaedter

10

(23)

15

12

8

19

 

87.00

64.00

14

ITA

Simon Sivitz

Jas Farneti

23

24

(26)

10

2

8

 

93.00

67.00

15

BRA

Geison Dzioubanov

Gustavo Thiesen

8

17

(27)

15

12

16

 

95.00

68.00

16

SUI

Yannick Brauchli

To Be Confirmed

(19)

18

14

11

18

12

 

92.00

73.00

17

ESP

Jordi Xammar

Joan Herp

6

11

5

25

(30)
BFD

27

 

104.00

74.00

18

GER

Ferdinand Gerz

Oliver Szymanski

15

7

11

20

(30)
BFD

21

 

104.00

74.00

19

USA

Adam Roberts

Erik Storck

18

15

16

14

15

(22)

 

100.00

78.00

20

ITA

Matteo Pilati

Francesco Rubagotti

14

14

21

16

17

(25)

 

107.00

82.00

21

USA

Wade Waddell

Henry Fernberger

20

(27)

19

8

19

26

 

119.00

92.00

22

ISR

Gal Cohen

Dan Froyliche

(26)

19

22

26

14

14

 

121.00

95.00

23

AUS

Matthew Crawford

Robert Crawford

21

20

23

17

(30)
BFD

20

 

131.00

101.00

24

USA

Jordan Factor

Matthew Wefer

22

22

17

(30)
BFD

30
BFD

11

 

132.00

102.00

25

CAN

Jacob Chaplin-Saunders

Graeme Chaplin-Saunders

24

21

12

23

(30)
BFD

24

 

134.00

104.00

26

AUS

Angus Galloway

Tim Hannah

25

25

(29)

27

16

13

 

135.00

106.00

27

USA

Jack Parkin

Ian Robinson

27

26

24

21

20

(28)

 

146.00

118.00

28

USA

Dillon Paiva

Liam Harr

28

28

18

24

(30)
BFD

23

 

151.00

121.00

29

USA

Benjamin Sternberg

Donald Massey

(30)
DNS

29

28

30
DNC

30
DNC

30
DNC

 

177.00

147.00

 

470 Women – Overall Results

Pos

NOC

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Total

Net

1

GBR

Sophie Weguelin

Eilidh McIntyre

1

(11)
DSQ

1

1

1

2

2

19.00

8.00

2

FRA

Camille Lecointre

Hélène Defrance

62

3

2

(11)
OCS

3

4

6

31.00

20.00

3

AUT

Lara Vadlau

Jolanta Ogar

(7)

1

7

3

2

3

10

33.00

26.00

4

SLO

Tina Mrak

Veronika Macarol

3

7

6

(11)
OCS

7

1

4

39.00

28.00

5

USA

Anne Haeger

Briana Provancha

4

4

3

2

4

(5)

16

38.00

33.00

6

BRA

Renata Decnop

Isabel Swan

10

5

5

(11)
OCS

5

6

8

50.00

39.00

7

ESP

Bàrbara Cornudella

Sara López Ravetllat

5

2

4

4

9

(10)

18

52.00

42.00

8

FIN

Julia Toroi

Mikaela Wulff

8

6

(9)

5

6

7

12

53.00

44.00

9

USA

Sydney Bolger

Carly Shevitz Shevitz

6

(9)

8

7

8

9

14

61.00

52.00

10

CAN

Allison Surrette

Alexandra tenHove

9

8

(10)

6

10

8

20

71.00

61.00

 

49er Men – Overall Results

Pos

NOC

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Net

1

DEN

Jonas Warrer

Peter Lang

4

13

15

7

3

3

8

(20)

1

6

4

3

87.00

67.00

2

USA

Bradley Funk

Trevor Burd

13

2

13

1

(20)

7

3

1

14

7

2

6

89.00

69.00

3

GBR

Stephen Morrison

Chris Grube

6

4

8

4

12

12

1

(16)

4

3

6

10

86.00

70.00

4

FRA

Julien D'ortoli

Noé Delpech

8

7

2

(16)

11

8

9

3

3

9

7

4

87.00

71.00

5

GBR

John Pink

Stuart Bithell

5

(23)

1

5

13

6

7

13

10

2

5

9

99.00

76.00

6

GBR

James Peters

Edward FitzGerald

2

16

21

9

7

10

2

14

(25)

5

1

1

113.00

88.00

7

FRA

Mathieu Frei

Yann Rocherieux

14

(26)

22

15

1

5

4

10

2

1

9

5

114.00

88.00

8

FIN

Lauri Lehtinen

Kalle Bask

10

(17)

12

2

16

2

17

9

8

4

3

7

107.00

90.00

9

DEN

Mads Emil Stephensen Lübeck

Christian Peter Stephensen Lübeck

7

9

3

18

5

9

6

11

(20)

8

8

8

112.00

92.00

10

JPN

Yukio Makino

Kenji Takahashi

12

6

18

(25)

4

19

5

12

6

10

10

2

129.00

104.00

11

AUT

Benjamin Bildstein

David Hussl

15

1

17

14

(25)

13

10

4

18

     

117.00

92.00

12

SWE

Carl P Sylvan

Otto Hamel

16

22

4

6

14

1

(30)

8

23

     

124.00

94.00

13

USA

Trevor Moore

Zach Brown

18

20

9

10

2

18

13

(34)
UFD

9

     

133.00

99.00

14

SWE

Victor Bergstr?m

Victor Vasternas

9

18

(20)

20

6

4

15

15

13

     

120.00

100.00

15

BRA

Marco Soffiatti Grael

Gabriel Borges

17

11

11

12

23

23

(28)

5

5

     

135.00

107.00

16

ESP

Carlos Robles

Dani Codina

(28)

8

16

24

18

17

26

2

11

     

150.00

122.00

17

CAN

David Mori

Justin Barnes

20

27

10

11

(28)

21

21

7

7

     

152.00

124.00

18

SWE

Gustav Petterson

Marcus Anjemark

23

10

7

8

15

29

16

19

(31)

     

158.00

127.00

19

CAN

Jon Ladha

Daniel Inkpen

22

25

14

(27)

19

14

12

6

17

     

156.00

129.00

20

USA

Thomas Barrows, III

Joseph Morris

21

3

(34)
UFD

17

22

27

18

17

12

     

171.00

137.00

21

DEN

Jonathan Bay

Christopher Thorsell

3

19

6

(32)

17

11

29

27

28

     

172.00

140.00

22

GRE

Stelios Sotiriou

Alfonso Panagiotidis

1

24

27

(28)

8

22

20

18

22

     

170.00

142.00

23

POR

Jorge Lima

José Costa

11

12

23

29

9

25

(32)

22

16

     

179.00

147.00

24

BRA

Dante Bianchi

Thomas Low-Beer

26

15

25

3

24

20

14

26

(27)

     

180.00

153.00

25

IVB

Alec Anderson

Christopher Brockbank

27

5

19

(30)

27

28

19

21

15

     

191.00

161.00

26

ITA

Ruggero Tita

Giacomo Cavalli

25

14

5

26

21

24

27

(34)
UFD

24

     

200.00

166.00

27

SWE

Fritiof Hedström

Niclas Düring

19

21

24

21

(29)

16

25

23

21

     

199.00

170.00

28

CAN

John Ferguson

Arthur Ferguson

29

(34)
UFD

30

23

10

15

11

30

34
DNF

     

216.00

182.00

29

CAN

Michael Brodeur

Alexandre Stranix

24

(34)
UFD

29

22

26

26

24

28

19

     

232.00

198.00

30

CAN

Paul Throop

Alex Throop

(34)
UFD

28

31

19

33

30

22

25

26

     

248.00

214.00

31

BRA

Felipe Zaeyen

Breno Abdulklech

31

29

28

13

32

31

31

(34)
DNF

30

     

259.00

225.00

32

CAN

Sam Gustin

Ian Woodbury

(34)
UFD

30

26

33

30

32

23

24

34
DNF

     

266.00

232.00

33

CAN

Daniel Franz-Hernandez

Zacharias Mesman

30

31

32

31

31

33

(34)
DNS

29

29

     

280.00

246.00

 

49erFX Women

Pos

NOC

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

Total

Net

1

FRA

Sarah Steyaert

Julie Bossard

6

(35)
UFD

10

3

1

6

1

27

2

2

8

2

5

108.00

73.00

2

ITA

Giulia Conti

Francesca Clapcich

3

2

2

1

8

7

15

(25)

25

11

7

3

3

112.00

87.00

3

GBR

Frances Peters

Nicola Groves

14

11

(16)

4

9

4

2

10

12

15

2

5

1

105.00

89.00

4

BRA

Martine Soffiatti Grael

Kahena Kunze

4

8

(35)
BFD

7

12

14

12

12

5

3

6

9

6

133.00

98.00

5

DEN

Jena Hansen

Katja Salskov-Iversen

2

4

19

8

(35)
UFD

11

13

7

11

9

1

8

8

136.00

101.00

6

GBR

Charlotte Dobson

Sophie Ainsworth

5

5

9

13

5

12

16

(35)
UFD

8

18

4

4

4

138.00

103.00

7

SIN

Griselda Khng

Sara Li Ching Tan

11

15

12

5

10

5

17

6

(18)

8

3

10

2

122.00

104.00

8

DEN

Ida Marie Baad Nielsen

Marie Thusgaard Olsen

16

20

27

6

(35)
UFD

1

10

1

9

5

5

1

9

145.00

110.00

9

BRA

Juliana Senfft

Gabriela Nicolino de Sá

13

1

8

12

2

10

8

(24)

17

17

10

7

7

136.00

112.00

10

SWE

Lisa Ericson

Hanna Klinga

17

3

6

15

(35)
UFD

16

11

11

4

6

9

6

10

149.00

114.00

11

ESP

Tamara Echegoyen

Berta Betanzos

10

12

15

20

4

17

4

4

(23)

10

     

119.00

96.00

12

ARG

Victoria Travascio

Maria Sol Branz

9

9

14

(29)

15

23

24

2

1

1

     

127.00

98.00

13

FIN

Noora Ruskola

Camilla Cedercreutz

1

(35)
UFD

3

2

16

27

35
UFD

5

14

4

     

142.00

107.00

14

SWE

Julia Gross

Cecilia Jonsson

15

7

1

17

20

8

3

16

(22)

21

     

130.00

108.00

15

FIN

Sinem Kurtbay

Silja Kanerva

(26)

13

13

14

7

13

21

13

7

19

     

146.00

120.00

16

AUS

Tess Lloyd

Caitlin Elks

19

6

7

19

25

15

5

3

(30)

22

     

151.00

121.00

17

DEN

Maiken Foght Schütt

Anne-Julie Foght Schütt

23

14

(24)

9

6

21

14

8

13

13

     

145.00

121.00

18

AUT

Laura Schöfegger

Elsa Lovrek

8

19

5

10

18

19

30

(35)
UFD

3

12

     

159.00

124.00

19

GBR

Kate Macgregor

Katrina Best

18

18

17

16

3

9

6

(35)
UFD

24

25

     

171.00

136.00

20

NOR

Ragna Agerup

Maia Agerup

24

(25)

4

21

13

22

22

18

16

7

     

172.00

147.00

21

SWE

Johanna Sommarlund

Therese Antman

20

16

(22)

11

11

20

9

21

21

20

     

171.00

149.00

22

USA

Kristen Lane

Maggie Shea

22

21

20

(32)

14

2

7

14

31

27

     

190.00

158.00

23

USA

Genevieve Tulloch

Kathleen Tocke

7

17

18

18

19

(30)

27

22

10

28

     

196.00

166.00

24

USA

Paris Henken

Helena Scutt

12

(35)
UFD

11

24

23

3

18

35
UFD

19

26

     

206.00

171.00

25

CAN

Erin Rafuse

Danielle Boyd

(27)

23

21

25

17

18

20

9

15

24

     

199.00

172.00

26

ISV

Mayumi Roller

Kayla McComb

21

29

(35)
BFD

22

21

24

26

26

6

16

     

226.00

191.00

27

CAN

Arielle Morgan

Heather Myatt

(32)

24

25

27

22

28

19

20

26

14

     

237.00

205.00

28

CAN

Erin Berry

Lauren Laventure

30

28

23

26

26

(32)

25

15

27

23

     

255.00

223.00

29

USA

Deborah Capozzi

Molly O'Bryan Vandemoer

33

10

(35)
BFD

30

28

29

28

19

28

35
UFD

     

275.00

240.00

30

SWE

Randi Forsaa

Nathalie Lagergren

28

30

(35)
BFD

31

24

33

29

17

20

30

     

277.00

242.00

31

NOR

Helene Naess

Marie Rønningen

25

22

26

23

(35)
UFD

25

23

35
UFD

29

35
UFD

     

278.00

243.00

32

CAN

Dana Archibald

Karen Dexter

29

26

(35)
BFD

28

27

26

33

23

32

32

     

291.00

256.00

33

SIN

Dawn Xiaodan LIU

Joan Poh Xue Hua

31

27

(35)
BFD

34

29

31

32

28

34

31

     

312.00

277.00

34

CAN

Marie-Pier Alary

Kathleen Yeo

(34)

31

28

33

30

34

31

29

33

29

     

312.00

278.00

 

Finn Men – Overall Results

Pos

NOC

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Total

Net

1

GBR

Giles Scott

(6)
RDG

2

1

5

5

4

4

27.00

21.00

2

AUS

Oliver Tweddell

2

1

(9)

1

2

2

16

33.00

24.00

3

BRA

Jorge João Zarif

7

(16)

5

2

4

1

12

47.00

31.00

4

ITA

Michele Paoletti

9

(38)
DSQ

4

4

9

3

8

75.00

37.00

5

CAN

Gregory Douglas

4

10

14

3

(38)
BFD

5

6

80.00

42.00

6

USA

Luke Lawrence

5

3

2

17

14

(23)

2

66.00

43.00

7

CRO

Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic

(38)
OCS

5

3

11

7

7

10

81.00

43.00

8

SWE

Björn Allansson

(11)

9

11

10

1

8

14

64.00

53.00

9

RUS

Alexey Selivanov

1

6

6

7

(17)

16

20

73.00

56.00

10

ITA

Enrico Voltolini

6

8

(38)
BFD

13

10

14

18

107.00

69.00

11

EST

Lauri Väinsalu

3

4

13

(38)
OCS

12

20

 

90.00

52.00

12

AUS

Jake Lilley

13

15

8

12

(38)
BFD

6

 

92.00

54.00

13

USA

Caleb Paine

12

11

15

6

(20)

11

 

75.00

55.00

14

AUS

Brendan Casey

(38)
OCS

14

7

8

15

12

 

94.00

56.00

15

CAN

Martin Robitaille

10

12

18

14

(38)
BFD

10

 

102.00

64.00

16

BRA

Bruno Prada

(38)
OCS

7

12

9

38
BFD

9

 

113.00

75.00

17

USA

John F Dane

14

18

17

19

11

(32)

 

111.00

79.00

18

CAN

Rob Hemming

17

19

10

15

(38)
BFD

22

 

121.00

83.00

19

USA

Henry Sprague III

31

13

(38)
DSQ

22

3

15

 

122.00

84.00

20

USA

Gordon Lamphere

18

(23)

16

20

13

17

 

107.00

84.00

21

CAN

Kyle Martin

19

21

(23)

23

6

19

 

111.00

88.00

22

CAN

Jeff Roney

15

26

20

(38)
OCS

8

21

 

128.00

90.00

23

CAN

Riley Finch

21

(25)

21

18

19

13

 

117.00

92.00

24

RUS

Vladimir Butenko

8

17

25

(27)

16

27

 

120.00

93.00

25

USA

Philip Toth

20

20

(38)
BFD

21

18

25

 

142.00

104.00

26

IRL

Ross Hamilton

(38)
OCS

22

38
BFD

16

22

18

 

154.00

116.00

27

USA

Joshua Revkin

24

28

19

24

21

(29)

 

145.00

116.00

28

ITA

Lanfranco Cirillo

23

24

24

(29)

23

24

 

147.00

118.00

29

USA

James Hunter

22

(30)

27

26

27

28

 

160.00

130.00

30

USA

Peter Connally

25

(33)

22

32

24

30

 

166.00

133.00

31

USA

Louie Nady

27

29

26

25

26

(33)

 

166.00

133.00

32

CAN

Stephen Fuccillo

26

31

(38)
BFD

31

25

26

 

177.00

139.00

33

CAN

Jim Cameron

16

27

(38)
BFD

30