sail-world.com
 
 
News Home Cruising Photo Gallery Video Gallery
Sail-World.com : ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami - Results after day 4
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami - Results after day 4


'ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami 2014'    Walter Cooper /US Sailing

After yesterday's postponement, sailors were back in action at the ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami. Check out the results after day four of racing.

2.4 Metre – Disabled – Overall Results

Pos

NOC

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

3

4

5

Total

Net

1

GBR

Megan Pascoe

(3)

2

1

1

3

10.00

7.00

2

CAN

Allan LEIBEL

2

1

3

3

(8)

17.00

9.00

3

GBR

Helena Lucas

5

(27)
OCS

2

2

1

37.00

10.00

4

NOR

Bjørnar Erikstad

1

5

(27)
OCS

6

5

44.00

17.00

5

ARG

Juan Fernandez Ocampo

7

4

4

(12)

4

31.00

19.00

6

CAN

Jerry Wendt

4

6

(10)

5

6

31.00

21.00

7

CAN

Bruce Millar

8

3

7

4

(27)
DNF

49.00

22.00

8

USA

Daniel Evans

10

(13)

5

7

2

37.00

24.00

9

PUR

Julio Papote Reguero

6

8

6

(11)

9

40.00

29.00

10

CAN

Peter Wood

(27)
OCS

9

8

14

7

65.00

38.00

11

USA

Charles Rosenfield

(11)

7

11

9

11

49.00

38.00

12

USA

Ted Green

9

10

(13)

10

10

52.00

39.00

13

USA

Tony Pocklington

12

12

9

8

(14)

55.00

41.00

14

USA

Timothy Ripley

(16)

15

12

13

13

69.00

53.00

15

USA

Joseph Hill

13

11

15

18

(22)

79.00

57.00

16

CAN

Paul Olsen

17

(20)

19

16

12

84.00

64.00

17

CAN

Doug Bell

15

17

17

(21)

16

86.00

65.00

18

USA

Jay Corcoran

19

14

(22)

19

17

91.00

69.00

19

CAN

Christine Lavallee

14

18

(27)
OCS

17

23

99.00

72.00

20

CAN

Stacie Louttit

20

(23)

18

15

20

96.00

73.00

21

CAN

Stephen Brown

22

21

14

(27)
OCS

18

102.00

75.00

22

CAN

Aaron Wong-Sing

(24)

16

21

20

19

100.00

76.00

23

USA

Kevin Holmberg

23

19

16

(25)

25

108.00

83.00

24

CAN

Tracy Schmitt

18

(24)

20

23

24

109.00

85.00

25

CAN

Audrey Kobayashi

21

22

(23)

22

21

109.00

86.00

26

CAN

Lionel Mandell

(27)
OCS

25

24

24

15

115.00

88.00

 

470 Men – Overall Results

Pos

NOC

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

3

4

5

6

Total

Net

1

USA

Stuart Mcnay

David Hughes

2

2

4

(5)

1

1

15.00

10.00

2

FRA

Sofian Bouvet

Jeremie Mion

1

1

(10)

1

5

3

21.00

11.00

3

AUS

Mathew Belcher

William Ryan

3

9

(13)

4

3

5

37.00

24.00

4

CRO

Sime Fantela

Igor Marenic

5

3

1

9

(11)

7

36.00

25.00

5

FIN

Joonas Lindgren

Niklas Lindgren

(11)

5

6

3

7

6

38.00

27.00

6

GRE

Panagiotis Mantis

Pavlos Kagialis

9

10

2

6

4

(15)

46.00

31.00

7

SWE

Anton Dahlberg

Fredrik Bergström

7

12

3

2

10

(18)

52.00

34.00

8

GBR

Luke Patience

Joe Glanfield

12

4

9

(13)

9

2

49.00

36.00

9

BRA

Henrique Haddad

Bruno Bethlem de Amorim

4

8

8

22

(30)
BFD

10

82.00

52.00

10

AUT

David Bargehr

Lukas Mähr

13

13

(20)

18

13

4

81.00

61.00

11

GER

Julian Autenrieth

Philipp Autenrieth

16

6

25

7

(30)
BFD

9

93.00

63.00

12

FRA

Pierre Leboucher

Nicolas Le Berre

17

16

7

(19)

6

17

82.00

63.00

13

AUT

Matthias Schmid

Florian Reichsteaedter

10

(23)

15

12

8

19

87.00

64.00

14

ITA

Simon Sivitz

Jas Farneti

23

24

(26)

10

2

8

93.00

67.00

15

BRA

Geison Dzioubanov

Gustavo Thiesen

8

17

(27)

15

12

16

95.00

68.00

16

SUI

Yannick Brauchli

To Be Confirmed

(19)

18

14

11

18

12

92.00

73.00

17

ESP

Jordi Xammar

Joan Herp

6

11

5

25

(30)
BFD

27

104.00

74.00

18

GER

Ferdinand Gerz

Oliver Szymanski

15

7

11

20

(30)
BFD

21

104.00

74.00

19

USA

Adam Roberts

Erik Storck

18

15

16

14

15

(22)

100.00

78.00

20

ITA

Matteo Pilati

Francesco Rubagotti

14

14

21

16

17

(25)

107.00

82.00

21

USA

Wade Waddell

Henry Fernberger

20

(27)

19

8

19

26

119.00

92.00

22

ISR

Gal Cohen

Dan Froyliche

(26)

19

22

26

14

14

121.00

95.00

23

AUS

Matthew Crawford

Robert Crawford

21

20

23

17

(30)
BFD

20

131.00

101.00

24

USA

Jordan Factor

Matthew Wefer

22

22

17

(30)
BFD

30
BFD

11

132.00

102.00

25

CAN

Jacob Chaplin-Saunders

Graeme Chaplin-Saunders

24

21

12

23

(30)
BFD

24

134.00

104.00

26

AUS

Angus Galloway

Tim Hannah

25

25

(29)

27

16

13

135.00

106.00

27

USA

Jack Parkin

Ian Robinson

27

26

24

21

20

(28)

146.00

118.00

28

USA

Dillon Paiva

Liam Harr

28

28

18

24

(30)
BFD

23

151.00

121.00

29

USA

Benjamin Sternberg

Donald Massey

(30)
DNS

29

28

30
DNC

30
DNC

30
DNC

177.00

147.00

 

470 Women – Overall Results

Pos

NOC

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

3

4

5

Total

Net

1

GBR

Sophie Weguelin

Eilidh McIntyre

1

(11)
DSQ

1

1

1

15.00

4.00

2

FRA

Camille Lecointre

Hélène Defrance

2

3

2

(11)
OCS

3

21.00

10.00

3

AUT

Lara Vadlau

Jolanta Ogar

(7)

1

7

3

2

20.00

13.00

4

USA

Anne Haeger

Briana Provancha

(4)

4

3

2

4

17.00

13.00

5

ESP

Bàrbara Cornudella

Sara López Ravetllat

5

2

4

4

(9)

24.00

15.00

6

SLO

Tina Mrak

Veronika Macarol

3

7

6

(11)
OCS

7

34.00

23.00

7

BRA

Renata Decnop

Isabel Swan

10

5

5

(11)
OCS

5

36.00

25.00

8

FIN

Julia Toroi

Mikaela Wulff

8

6

(9)

5

6

34.00

25.00

9

USA

Sydney Bolger

Carly Shevitz Shevitz

6

(9)

8

7

8

38.00

29.00

10

CAN

Allison Surrette

Alexandra tenHove

9

8

(10)

6

10

43.00

33.00

 

49er Men – Overall Results

Pos

NOC

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

3

4

5

6

Total

Net

1

GBR

John Pink650

Stuart Bithell

5

(23)

1

5

13

6

53.00

30.00

2

DEN

Jonas Warrer

Peter Lang

4

13

(15)

7

3

3

45.00

30.00

3

DEN

Mads Emil Stephensen Lübeck

Christian Peter Stephensen Lübeck

7

9

3

(18)

5

9

51.00

33.00

4

GBR

Stephen Morrison

Chris Grube

6

4

8

4

(12)

12

46.00

34.00

5

USA

Bradley Funk

Trevor Burd

13

2

13

1

(20)

7

56.00

36.00

6

FRA

Julien D'ortoli

Noé Delpech

8

7

2

(16)

11

8

52.00

36.00

7

SWE

Carl P Sylvan

Otto Hamel

16

(22)

4

6

14

1

63.00

41.00

8

FIN

Lauri Lehtinen

Kalle Bask

10

(17)

12

2

16

2

59.00

42.00

9

GBR

James Peters

Edward FitzGerald

2

16

(21)

9

7

10

65.00

44.00

10

DEN

Jonathan Bay

Christopher Thorsell

3

19

6

(32)

17

11

88.00

56.00

11

FRA

Mathieu Frei

Yann Rocherieux

14

(26)

22

15

1

5

83.00

57.00

12

USA

Trevor Moore

Zach Brown

18

(20)

9

10

2

18

77.00

57.00

13

SWE

Victor Bergstr?m

Victor Vasternas

9

18

(20)

20

6

4

77.00

57.00

14

JPN

Yukio Makino

Kenji Takahashi

12

6

18

(25)

4

19

84.00

59.00

15

AUT

Benjamin Bildstein

David Hussl

15

1

17

14

(25)

13

85.00

60.00

16

SWE

Gustav Petterson

Marcus Anjemark

23

10

7

8

15

(29)

92.00

63.00

17

BRA

Marco Soffiatti Grael

Gabriel Borges

17

11

11

12

(23)

23

97.00

74.00

18

POR

Jorge Lima

José Costa

11

12

23

(29)

9

25

109.00

80.00

19

GRE

Stelios Sotiriou

Alfonso Panagiotidis

1

24

27

(28)

8

22

110.00

82.00

20

ESP

Carlos Robles

Dani Codina

(28)

8

16

24

18

17

111.00

83.00

21

BRA

Dante Bianchi

Thomas Low-Beer

(26)

15

25

3

24

20

113.00

87.00

22

ITA

Ruggero Tita

Giacomo Cavalli

25

14

5

(26)

21

24

115.00

89.00

23

CAN

David Mori

Justin Barnes

20

27

10

11

(28)

21

117.00

89.00

24

USA

Thomas Barrows, III

Joseph Morris

21

3

(34)
UFD

17

22

27

124.00

90.00

25

CAN

Jon Ladha

Daniel Inkpen

22

25

14

(27)

19

14

121.00

94.00

26

SWE

Fritiof Hedström

Niclas Düring

19

21

24

21

(29)

16

130.00

101.00

27

IVB

Alec Anderson

Christopher Brockbank

27

5

19

(30)

27

28

136.00

106.00

28

CAN

John Ferguson

Arthur Ferguson

29

(34)
UFD

30

23

10

15

141.00

107.00

29

CAN

Michael Brodeur

Alexandre Stranix

24

(34)
UFD

29

22

26

26

161.00

127.00

30

BRA

Felipe Zaeyen

Breno Abdulklech

31

29

28

13

(32)

31

164.00

132.00

31

CAN

Paul Throop

Alex Throop

(34)
UFD

28

31

19

33

30

175.00

141.00

32

CAN

Sam Gustin

Ian Woodbury

(34)
UFD

30

26

33

30

32

185.00

151.00

33

CAN

Daniel Franz-Hernandez

Zacharias Mesman

30

31

32

31

31

(33)

188.00

155.00

 

49erFX Women – Overall Results

Pos

NOC

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

Total

Net

1

ITA

Giulia Conti

Francesca Clapcich

3

2

2

1

8

7

(15)

38.00

23.00

2

FRA

Sarah Steyaert

Julie Bossard

6

(35)
UFD

10

3

1

6

1

62.00

27.00

3

BRA

Juliana Senfft

Gabriela Nicolino de Sá

(13)

1

8

12

2

10

8

54.00

41.00

4

GBR

Frances Peters

Nicola Groves

14

11

(16)

4

9

4

2

60.00

44.00

5

GBR

Charlotte Dobson

Sophie Ainsworth

5

5

9

13

5

12

(16)

65.00

49.00

6

SWE

Julia Gross

Cecilia Jonsson

15

7

1

17

(20)

8

3

71.00

51.00

7

DEN

Jena Hansen

Katja Salskov-Iversen

2

4

19

8

(35)
UFD

11

13

92.00

57.00

8

BRA

Martine Soffiatti Grael

Kahena Kunze

4

8

(35)
BFD

7

12

14

12

92.00

57.00

9

SIN

Griselda Khng

Sara Li Ching Tan

11

15

12

5

10

5

(17)

75.00

58.00

10

ESP

Tamara Echegoyen

Berta Betanzos

10

12

15

(20)

4

17

4

82.00

62.00

11

SWE

Lisa Ericson

Hanna Klinga

17

3

6

15

(35)
UFD

16

11

103.00

68.00

12

GBR

Kate Macgregor

Katrina Best

(18)

18

17

16

3

9

6

87.00

69.00

13

AUS

Tess Lloyd

Caitlin Elks

19

6

7

19

(25)

15

5

96.00

71.00

14

AUT

Laura Schöfegger

Elsa Lovrek

8

19

5

10

18

19

(30)

109.00

79.00

15

DEN

Ida Marie Baad Nielsen

Marie Thusgaard Olsen

16

20

27

6

(35)
UFD

1

10

115.00

80.00

16

FIN

Sinem Kurtbay

Silja Kanerva

(26)

13

13

14

7

13

21

107.00

81.00

17

FIN

Noora Ruskola

Camilla Cedercreutz

1

(35)
UFD

3

2

16

27

35
UFD

119.00

84.00

18

USA

Kristen Lane

Maggie Shea

22

21

20

(32)

14

2

7

118.00

86.00

19

DEN

Maiken Foght Schütt

Anne-Julie Foght Schütt

23

14

(24)

9

6

21

14

111.00

87.00

20

SWE

Johanna Sommarlund

Therese Antman

20

16

(22)

11

11

20

9

109.00

87.00

21

USA

Paris Henken

Helena Scutt

12

(35)
UFD

11

24

23

3

18

126.00

91.00

22

ARG

Victoria Travascio

Maria Sol Branz

9

9

14

(29)

15

23

24

123.00

94.00

23

NOR

Ragna Agerup

Maia Agerup

24

(25)

4

21

13

22

22

131.00

106.00

24

USA

Genevieve Tulloch

Kathleen Tocke

7

17

18

18

19

(30)

27

136.00

106.00

25

CAN

Erin Rafuse

Danielle Boyd

(27)

23

21

25

17

18

20

151.00

124.00

26

ISV

Mayumi Roller

Kayla McComb

21

29

(35)
BFD

22

21

24

26

178.00

143.00

27

NOR

Helene Naess

Marie Rønningen

25

22

26

23

(35)
UFD

25

23

179.00

144.00

28

CAN

Arielle Morgan

Heather Myatt

(32)

24

25

27

22

28

19

177.00

145.00

29

USA

Deborah Capozzi

Molly O'Bryan Vandemoer

33

10

(35)
BFD

30

28

29

28

193.00

158.00

30

CAN

Erin Berry

Lauren Laventure

30

28

23

26

26

(32)

25

190.00

158.00

31

CAN

Dana Archibald

Karen Dexter

29

26

(35)
BFD

28

27

26

33

204.00

169.00

32

SWE

Randi Forsaa

Nathalie Lagergren

28

30

(35)
BFD

31

24

33

29

210.00

175.00

33

SIN

Dawn Xiaodan LIU

Joan Poh Xue Hua

31

27

(35)
BFD

34

29

31

32

219.00

184.00

34

CAN

Marie-Pier Alary

Kathleen Yeo

(34)

31

28

33

30

34

31

221.00

187.00

 

Finn Men – Overall Results

Pos

NOC

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

3

4

5

6

Total

Net

1

AUS

Oliver Tweddell

2

1

(9)

1

2

2

17.00

8.00

2

GBR

Giles Scott

(6)
RDG

2

1

5

5

4

23.00

17.00

3

BRA

Jorge João Zarif

7

(16)

5

2

4

1

35.00

19.00

4

ITA

Michele Paoletti

9

(38)
DSQ

4

4

9

3

67.00

29.00

5

RUS

Alexey Selivanov

1

6

6

6

(17)

16

52.00

35.00

6

CAN

Gregory Douglas

4

10

14

3

(38)
BFD

5

74.00

36.00

7

SWE

Björn Allansson

(11)

9

11

9

1

8

49.00

38.00

8

USA

Luke Lawrence

5

3

2

15

14

(22)

61.00

39.00

9

ITA

Enrico Voltolini

6

8

(38)
BFD

11

10

14

87.00

49.00

10

EST

Lauri Väinsalu

3

4

13

(38)
OCS

12

20

90.00

52.00

11

AUS

Jake Lilley

13

15

8

10

(38)
BFD

6

90.00

52.00

12

AUS

Brendan Casey

(38)
OCS

14

7

7

15

12

93.00

55.00

13

CRO

Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic

(38)
OCS

5

3

38
OCS

7

7

98.00

60.00

14

CAN

Martin Robitaille

10

12

18

12

(38)
BFD

10

100.00

62.00

15

USA

Caleb Paine

12

11

15

(38)
OCS

20

11

107.00

69.00

16

BRA

Bruno Prada

(38)
OCS

7

12

8

38
BFD

9

112.00

74.00

17

USA

John F Dane

14

18

17

17

11

(31)

108.00

77.00

18

CAN

Rob Hemming

17

19

10

13

(38)
BFD

21

118.00

80.00

19

USA

Henry Sprague III

31

13

(38)
DSQ

20

3

15

120.00

82.00

20

USA

Gordon Lamphere

18

(23)

16

18

13

17

105.00

82.00

21

CAN

Kyle Martin

19

21

(23)

21

6

19

109.00

86.00

22

CAN

Riley Finch

21

(25)

21

16

19

13

115.00

90.00

23

RUS

Vladimir Butenko

8

17

25

25

16

(26)

117.00

91.00

24

USA

Philip Toth

20

20

(38)
BFD

19

18

24

139.00

101.00

25

CAN

Jeff Roney

15

26

20

(38)
OCS

8

38
DNS

145.00

107.00

26

IRL

Ross Hamilton

(38)
OCS

22

38
BFD

14

22

18

152.00

114.00

27

USA

Joshua Revkin

24

(28)

19

22

21

28

142.00

114.00

28

ITA

Lanfranco Cirillo

23

24

24

(27)

23

23

144.00

117.00

29

USA

James Hunter

22

(30)

27

24

27

27

157.00

127.00

30

USA

Peter Connally

25

(33)

22

30

24

29

163.00

130.00

31

USA

Louie Nady

27

29

26

23

26

(32)

163.00

131.00

32

CAN

Stephen Fuccillo

26

31

(38)
BFD

29

25

25

174.00

136.00

33

CAN

Jim Cameron

16

27

(38)
BFD

28

38
BFD

30

177.00

139.00

34

USA

Jim Revkin

28

32

28

31

28

(35)

182.00

147.00

35

USA

Andras Nady

29

34

29

26

(38)
BFD

33

189.00

151.00

36

USA

Terry Greenfield

30

35

30

(38)
OCS

29

34

196.00

158.00

37

USA

Matt McCool

(38)
DNC

38
DNC

38
DNS

38
DNS

38
DNS

38
DNS

228.00

190.00

 

Laser Men – Overall Results

Pos

NOC

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

3

4

5

Total

Net

1

CRO

Tonci Stipanovic

2

(5)

1

1

2

11.00

6.00

2

AUS

Tom Burton

1

1

(26)

4

3

35.00

9.00

3

CYP

Pavlos Kontides

(26)

1

4

7

1

39.00

13.00

4

GBR

Nick Thompson

2

6

6

1

(9)

24.00

15.00

5

BRA

Robert Scheidt

(10)

4

1

3

10

28.00

18.00

6

ITA

Giovanni Coccoluto

5

10

3

(46)
UFD

2

66.00

20.00

7

USA

Charlie Buckingham

(46)
UFD

3

9

3

10

71.00

25.00

8

GBR

Elliot Hanson

7

(20)

8

8

4

47.00

27.00

9

BRA

Bruno Fontes

(9)

5

7

7

8

36.00

27.00

10

CRO

Filip Jurisic

(33)

6

5

12

5

61.00

28.00

11

CAN

Lee Parkhill

6

11

(24)

6

6

53.00

29.00

12

USA

Christopher Barnard

7

12

(29)

6

5

59.00

30.00

13

GBR

Alex Mills-Barton

(29)

17

11

2

1

60.00

31.00

14

POR

Gustavo Lima

4

2

18

9

(22)

55.00

33.00

15

ITA

Francesco Marrai

5

16

8

(25)

7

61.00

36.00

16

CAN

Tom Ramshaw

(24)

17

9

5

6

61.00

37.00

17

EST

Karl-Martin Rammo

(18)

8

6

15

8

55.00

37.00

18

ISV

Cy Thompson

12

(27)

4

11

11

65.00

38.00

19

USA

Erik Bowers

4

2

(34)

17

16

73.00

39.00

20

ESP

Joaquín Blanco

16

(25)

7

10

7

65.00

40.00

21

GUA

Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero

13

15

5

8

(46)
BFD

87.00

41.00

22

CAN

Matthew Ryder

(22)

14

14

2

13

65.00

43.00

23

TRI

Andrew Lewis

6

12

10

(16)

15

59.00

43.00

24

PER

Stefano Peschiera

3

(46)
UFD

2

19

22

92.00

46.00

25

POL

Kacper Zieminski

27

(37)

13

4

4

85.00

48.00

26

SWE

Emil Cedergårdh

(17)

7

15

12

14

65.00

48.00

27

ARG

Juan Bisio

8

15

(36)

9

16

84.00

48.00

28

USA

Greg Martinez

12

4

(31)

22

17

86.00

55.00

29

CAN

Robert Davis

(24)

23

10

11

11

79.00

55.00

30

SIN

Scott Sydney

3

8

(38)

26

19

94.00

56.00

31

USA

Luke Muller

18

(40)

12

15

15

100.00

60.00

32

USA

Frederick Vranizan

19

(30)

3

28

13

93.00

63.00

33

NED

Yuri Hummel

22

(35)

19

5

19

100.00

65.00

34

ITA

Alessio Spadoni

9

(36)

22

20

14

101.00

65.00

35

ARG

Julio Alsogaray

23

(46)
UFD

30

10

3

112.00

66.00

36

PUR

Juan Carlos Perdomo

19

18

20

(24)

9

90.00

66.00

37

BEL

Wannes Van Laer

15

(26)

14

21

18

94.00

68.00

38

GBR

Jack Wetherell

14

(36)

25

13

17

105.00

69.00

39

USA

James Pulsford

8

3

24

(35)

35

105.00

70.00

40

MEX

Ander Belausteguigoitia

21

10

16

24

(38)

109.00

71.00

41

HUN

Balázs Tomai

(35)

19

2

23

28

107.00

72.00

42

JPN

Kenji Nanri

11

9

25

27

(46)
UFD

118.00

72.00

43

ESA

Enrique Jose Arathoon

15

25

11

(26)

23

100.00

74.00