sail-world.com
 
 
News Home Cruising Photo Gallery Video Gallery
Sail-World.com : ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami - Day 1 racing results
ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami - Day 1 racing results


'ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami 2014'    Walter Cooper /US Sailing

The ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami is underway on Biscayne Bay. Check out the results from day one of the racing action.

470 Men – Overall Results

Pos

NOC

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

Total

Net

1

FRA

Sofian Bouvet

TO BE Confimed

(1)

1

2.00

1.00

2

USA

Stuart Mcnay

David Hughes

(2)

2

4.00

2.00

3

CRO

Sime Fantela

Igor Marenic

(5)

3

8.00

3.00

4

AUS

Mathew Belcher

William Ryan

3

(9)

12.00

3.00

5

GBR

Luke Patience

Joe Glanfield

(12)

4

16.00

4.00

6

BRA

Henrique Haddad

Bruno Bethlem de Amorim

4

(8)

12.00

4.00

7

FIN

Joonas Lindgren

Niklas Lindgren

(11)

5

16.00

5.00

8

GER

Julian Autenrieth

Armin Peuker

(16)

6

22.00

6.00

9

ESP

Jordi Xammar

Joan Herp

6

(11)

17.00

6.00

10

GER

Ferdinand Gerz

Oliver Szymanski

(15)

7

22.00

7.00

11

SWE

Anton Dahlberg

Fredrik Bergström

7

(12)

19.00

7.00

12

BRA

Geison Dzioubanov

Gustavo Thiesen

8

(17)

25.00

8.00

13

GRE

Panagiotis Mantis

Pavlos Kagialis

9

(10)

19.00

9.00

14

AUT

Matthias Schmid

Florian Reichsteaedter

10

(23)

33.00

10.00

15

USA

David Bargehr

Lukas Mähr

(13)

13

26.00

13.00

16

ITA

Matteo Pilati

Francesco Rubagotti

(14)

14

28.00

14.00

17

USA

Adam Roberts

Erik Storck

(18)

15

33.00

15.00

18

FRA

Pierre Leboucher

Nicolas Le Berre

(17)

16

33.00

16.00

19

SUI

Yannick Brauchli

To Be Confirmed

(19)

18

37.00

18.00

20

ISR

Gal Cohen

Dan Froyliche

(26)

19

45.00

19.00

21

AUS

Matthew Crawford

Robert Crawford

(21)

20

41.00

20.00

22

USA

Wade Waddell

Henry Fernberger

20

(27)

47.00

20.00

23

CAN

Jacob Chaplin-Saunders

Graeme Chaplin-Saunders

(24)

21

45.00

21.00

24

USA

Jordan Factor

Matthew Wefer

(22)

22

44.00

22.00

25

ITA

Simon Sivitz

Jas Farneti

23

(24)

47.00

23.00

26

AUS

Angus Galloway

Tim Hannah

(25)

25

50.00

25.00

27

USA

Jack Parkin

Ian Robinson

(27)

26

53.00

26.00

28

USA

Dillon Paiva

Liam Harr

(28)

28

56.00

28.00

29

USA

Benjamin Sternberg

Donald Massey

(32)
DNS

29

61.00

29.00

30

BRA

Fabio Pillar

Mathias Melecchi

(32)
DNC

32
DNC

64.00

32.00

30

ESP

Jorge Martínez Doreste

Aaron Sarmiento

(32)
DNC

32
DNC

64.00

32.00

 

470 Women – Overall Results

Pos

NOC

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

Total

Net

1

AUT

Lara Vadlau

Jolanta Ogar

(7)

1

8.00

1.00

2

GBR

Sophie Weguelin

Eilidh McIntyre

1

(3)

4.00

1.00

3

ESP

Bàrbara Cornudella

Sara López Ravetllat

(5)

2

7.00

2.00

4

FRA

Camille Lecointre

Hélène Defrance

2

(4)

6.00

2.00

5

SLO

Tina Mrak

Veronika Macarol

3

(8)

11.00

3.00

6

USA

Anne Haeger

Briana Provancha

4

(5)

9.00

4.00

7

BRA

Renata Decnop

Isabel Swan

(10)

6

16.00

6.00

8

USA

Sydney Bolger

Carly Shevitz Shevitz

6

(10)

16.00

6.00

9

FIN

Julia Toroi

Mikaela Wulff

(8)

7

15.00

7.00

10

CAN

Allison Surrette

Alexandra tenHove

(9)

9

18.00

9.00

 

49er Men – Overall Results

Pos

NOC

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

Total

Net

1

AUT

Benjamin Bildstein

David Hussl

(15)

1

16.00

1.00

2

GRE

Stelios Sotiriou

Alfonso Panagiotidis

1

(25)

26.00

1.00

3

USA

Bradley Funk

Trevor Burd

(13)

2

15.00

2.00

4

GBR

James Peters

Edward FitzGerald

2

(17)

19.00

2.00

5

USA

Thomas Barrows, III

Joseph Morris

(21)

3

24.00

3.00

6

DEN

Jonathan Bay

Christopher Thorsell

3

(20)

23.00

3.00

7

GBR

Stephen Morrison

Chris Grube

(6)

4

10.00

4.00

8

DEN

Jonas Warrer

Peter Lang

4

(13)

17.00

4.00

9

IVB

Alec Anderson

Clair Burke

(27)

5

32.00

5.00

10

GBR

John Pink

Stuart Bithell

5

(24)

29.00

5.00

11

JPN

Yukio Makino

Kenji Takahashi

(12)

6

18.00

6.00

12

FRA

Julien D'ortoli

Noé Delpech

(8)

7

15.00

7.00

13

DEN

Mads Emil Stephensen Lübeck

Christian Peter Stephensen Lübeck

7

(9)

16.00

7.00

14

ESP

Carlos Robles

Dani Codina

(28)

8

36.00

8.00

15

SWE

Victor Bergstr?m

Victor Vasternas

9

(19)

28.00

9.00

16

SWE

Gustav Petterson

Marcus Anjemark

(23)

10

33.00

10.00

17

FIN

Lauri Lehtinen

Kalle Bask

10

(18)

28.00

10.00

18

BRA

Marco Soffiatti Grael

Gabriel Borges

(17)

11

28.00

11.00

19

POR

Jorge Lima

José Costa

11

(12)

23.00

11.00

20

CAN

Michael Brodeur

Alexandre Stranix

(24)

14

38.00

14.00

21

FRA

Mathieu Frei

Yann Rocherieux

14

(27)

41.00

14.00

22

ITA

Ruggero Tita

Giacomo Cavalli

(25)

15

40.00

15.00

23

BRA

Dante Bianchi

Thomas Low-Beer

(26)

16

42.00

16.00

24

SWE

Carl P Sylvan

Otto Hamel

16

(23)

39.00

16.00

25

USA

Trevor Moore

Zach Brown

18

(21)

39.00

18.00

26

SWE

Fritiof Hedström

Niclas Düring

19

(22)

41.00

19.00

27

CAN

David Mori

Justin Barnes

20

(29)

49.00

20.00

28

CAN

Jon Ladha

Daniel Inkpen

22

(26)

48.00

22.00

29

CAN

John Ferguson

Arthur Ferguson

(29)

28

57.00

28.00

30

CAN

Paul Throop

Alex Throop

(32)

30

62.00

30.00

31

CAN

Daniel Franz-Hernandez

Zacharias Mesman

30

(33)

63.00

30.00

32

BRA

Felipe Zaeyen

Breno Abdulklech

(33)

31

64.00

31.00

33

CAN

Sam Gustin

Ian Woodbury

31

(32)

63.00

31.00

34

BRA

André Fonseca

Mário Tinoco

(35)
DNC

35
DNC

70.00

35.00

 

49erFX – Women – Overall Results

Pos

NOC

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

3

Total

Net

1

FIN

Noora Ruskola

TO BE Confirmed 2

1

(35)
OCS

3

39.00

4.00

2

BRA

Martine Soffiatti Grael

Kahena Kunze

4

(8)

1

13.00

5.00

3

ITA

Giulia Conti

Francesca Clapcich

3

2

(35)
BFD

40.00

5.00

4

DEN

Jena Hansen

Katja Salskov-Iversen

2

4.5

(19)

25.50

6.50

5

SWE

Julia Gross

Cecilia Jonsson

(15)

6.5

2

23.50

8.50

6

BRA

Juliana Senfft

Gabriela Nicolino de Sá

(13)

1

8

22.00

9.00

7

SWE

Lisa Ericson

Hanna Klinga

(17)

3

6

26.00

9.00

8

GBR

Charlotte Dobson

Sophie Ainsworth

5

4.5

(9)

18.50

9.50

9

AUT

Laura Schöfegger

Elsa Lovrek

8

(17.5)

5

30.50

13.00

10

AUS

Tess Lloyd

Caitlin Elks

(19)

6.5

7

32.50

13.50

11

FRA

Sarah Steyaert

Julie Bossard

6

(35)
OCS

10

51.00

16.00

12

ARG

Victoria Travascio

Maria Sol Branz

9

9

(14)

32.00

18.00

13

ESP

Tamara Echegoyen

Berta Betanzos

10

12

(15)

37.00

22.00

14

USA

Paris Henken

Sarah Hawkins

12

(35)
OCS

11

58.00

23.00

15

SIN

Griselda Khng

Sara Li Ching Tan

11

(17.5)

12

40.50

23.00

16

USA

Genevieve Tulloch

Kathleen Tocke

7

(19)

18

44.00

25.00

17

GBR

Frances Peters

Nicola Groves

14

11

(16)

41.00

25.00

18

FIN

Sinem Kurtbay

Silja Kanerva

(26)

13

13

52.00

26.00

19

NOR

Ragna Agerup

Maia Agerup

24

(25)

4

53.00

28.00

20

GBR

Kate Macgregor

Katrina Best

(18)

16

17

51.00

33.00

21

SWE

Johanna Sommarlund

Therese Antman

20

15

(22)

57.00

35.00

22

DEN

Ida Marie Baad Nielsen

Marie Thusgaard Olsen

16

20

(27)

63.00

36.00

23

DEN

Maiken Foght Schütt

Anne-Julie Foght Schütt

23

14

(24)

61.00

37.00

24

USA

Kristen Lane

Maggie Shea

(22)

21

20

63.00

41.00

25

USA

Deborah Capozzi

Molly O'Bryan Vandemoer

33

10

(35)
BFD

78.00

43.00

26

CAN

Erin Rafuse

Danielle Boyd

(27)

23

21

71.00

44.00

27

NOR

Helene Naess

Marie Rønningen

25

22

(26)

73.00

47.00

28

CAN

Arielle Morgan

Heather Myatt

(32)

24

25

81.00

49.00

29

ISV

Mayumi Roller

Kayla McComb

21

29

(35)
BFD

85.00

50.00

30

CAN

Erin Berry

Lauren Laventure

(30)

28

23

81.00

51.00

31

CAN

Dana Archibald

Karen Dexter

29

26

(35)
BFD

90.00

55.00

32

SIN

Dawn Xiaodan LIU

Joan Poh Xue Hua

31

27

(35)
BFD

93.00

58.00

33

SWE

Randi Forsaa

Nathalie Lagergren

28

30

(35)
BFD

93.00

58.00

34

CAN

Marie-Pier Alary

Kathleen Yeo

(34)

31

28

93.00

59.00

 

Finn – Men – Overall Results

Pos

NOC

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

Total

Net

1

AUS

Oliver Tweddell

(2)

1

3.00

1.00

2

RUS

Alexey Selivanov

1

(6)

7.00

1.00

3

GBR

Giles Scott

(40)
OCS

2

42.00

2.00

4

USA

Luke Lawrence

(5)

3

8.00

3.00

5

EST

Lauri Väinsalu

3

(4)

7.00

3.00

6

CAN

Gregory Douglas

4

(10)

14.00

4.00

7

CRO

Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic

(40)
OCS

5

45.00

5.00

8

ITA

Enrico Voltolini

6

(8)

14.00

6.00

9

BRA

Bruno Prada

(40)
OCS

7

47.00

7.00

10

BRA

Jorge João Zarif

7

(17)

24.00

7.00

11

RUS

Vladimir Butenko

8

(18)

26.00

8.00

12

SWE

Björn Allansson

(11)

9

20.00

9.00

13

ITA

Michele Paoletti

9

(14)

23.00

9.00

14

CAN

Martin Robitaille

10

(12)

22.00

10.00

15

USA

Caleb Paine

(12)

11

23.00

11.00

16

USA

Henry Sprague III

(30)

13

43.00

13.00

17

AUS

Jake Lilley

13

(16)

29.00

13.00

18

USA

John F Dane

14

(19)

33.00

14.00

19

AUS

Brendan Casey

(40)
OCS

15

55.00

15.00

20

CAN

Jim Cameron

15

(28)

43.00

15.00

21

CAN

Rob Hemming

16

(20)

36.00

16.00

22

USA

Gordon Lamphere

17

(24)

41.00

17.00

23

CAN

Kyle Martin

18

(22)

40.00

18.00

24

USA

Philip Toth

19

(21)

40.00

19.00

25

CAN

Riley Finch

20

(26)

46.00

20.00

26

USA

James Hunter

21

(31)

52.00

21.00

27

ITA

Lanfranco Cirillo

22

(25)

47.00

22.00

28

IRL

Ross Hamilton

(40)
OCS

23

63.00

23.00

29

USA

Joshua Revkin

23

(29)

52.00

23.00

30

USA

Peter Connally

24

(34)

58.00

24.00

31

CAN

Stephen Fuccillo

25

(32)

57.00

25.00

32

USA

Louie Nady

26

(30)

56.00

26.00

33

CAN

Jeff Roney

(40)
DNC

27

67.00

27.00

34

USA

Jim Revkin

27

(33)

60.00

27.00

35

USA

Andras Nady

28

(35)

63.00

28.00

36

USA

Terry Greenfield

29

(36)

65.00

29.00

37

AUS

Tony Parks

(40)
DNC

40
DNC

80.00

40.00

37

USA

Matt McCool

(40)
DNC

40
DNC

80.00

40.00

37

USA

Vladimir Krutskikh

(40)
DNC

40
DNC

80.00

40.00

 

Laser – Men – Overall Results

Pos

NOC

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

Total

Net

1

AUS

Tom Burton

(1)

1

2.00

1.00

2

CYP

Pavlos Kontides

(27)

1

28.00

1.00

3

CHI

Matias Del Solar

1

(31)

32.00

1.00

4

POR

Gustavo Lima

(4)

2

6.00

2.00

4

USA

Erik Bowers

(4)

2

6.00

2.00

6

CRO

Tonci Stipanovic

2

(5)

7.00

2.00

7

GBR

Nick Thompson

2

(6)

8.00

2.00

8

USA

Charlie Buckingham

(5)

3

8.00

3.00

9

USA

James Pulsford

(8)

3

11.00

3.00

10

SIN

Scott Sydney

3

(8)

11.00

3.00

11

PER

Stefano Peschiera

3

(14)

17.00

3.00

12

BRA

Robert Scheidt

(11)

4

15.00

4.00

13

USA

Greg Martinez

(12)

4

16.00

4.00

14

BRA

Bruno Fontes

(10)

5

15.00

5.00

15

ITA

Giovanni Coccoluto

5

(10)

15.00

5.00

16

CRO

FILIP JURISIC

(34)

6

40.00

6.00

17

TRI

Andrew Lewis

6

(12)

18.00

6.00

18

ITA

FRANCESCO MARRAI

6

(19)

25.00

6.00

19

SWE

Emil Cedergårdh

(18)

7

25.00

7.00

20

ARG

Julio Alsogaray

(24)

7

31.00

7.00

21

CAN

Lee Parkhill

7

(13)

20.00

7.00

22

GBR

Elliot Hanson

7

(20)

27.00

7.00

23

POR

Rui Silveira

(34)

8

42.00

8.00

24

USA

Christopher Barnard

8

(15)

23.00

8.00

25

CAN

Bryant Wood

(32)

9

41.00

9.00

25

USA

Scott Rasmussen

(32)

9

41.00

9.00

27

ARG

Juan Bisio

9

(18)

27.00

9.00

28

ITA

Alessio Spadoni

9

(36)

45.00

9.00

29

EST

Karl-Martin Rammo

(19)

10

29.00

10.00

30

TUR

alp rona rodopman

10

(34)

44.00

10.00

31

JPN

Kenji Nanri

(12)

11

23.00

11.00

32

CAN

Fillah Karim

(21)

11

32.00

11.00

33

CAN

Evert McLaughlin

11

(13)

24.00

11.00

34

MEX

Ander Belausteguigoitia

(22)

12

34.00

12.00

35

ITA

Enrico Strazzera

13

(16)

29.00

13.00

36

ISV

Cy Thompson

13

(32)

45.00

13.00

37

USA

Marshall McCann

(45)

14

59.00

14.00

38

GUA

Juan Ignacio Maegli Aguero

14

(15)

29.00

14.00

39

ARG

Andres Heredia

14

(41)

55.00

14.00

40

CAN

Vaughn Harrison

15

(32)

47.00

15.00

41

GBR

Jack Wetherell

15

(42)

57.00

15.00

42

PUR

Ramon Gonzalez

(18)

16

34.00

16.00

43

ESA

Enrique Jose Arathoon

16

(25)

41.00

16.00

44

BEL

Wannes Van Laer

16

(30)

46.00

16.00

45

CAN

Matthew Ryder

(23)

17

40.00

17.00

46

GBR

Alex Mills-Barton

(30)

17

47.00

17.00

47

ARG

Agust Vidal

17

(26)

43.00

17.00

48

ESP

Guillermo Flores Martin

17

(31)

48.00

17.00

49

USA

richard didham

(22)

18

40.00

18.00

50

HUN

Balázs Tomai

(36)

19

55.00

19.00

51

USA

Luke Muller

19

(40)

59.00

19.00

52

CAN

Tom Ramshaw

(25)

20

45.00

20.00

53

PUR

juan carlos perdomo

20

(21)

41.00

20.00

54

USA

Frederick Vranizan

20

(30)

50.00

20.00

55

CAN

Victor Sullivan

(38)

21

59.00

21.00

56

MEX

Ricardo Montemayor

21

(25)

46.00

21.00

57

CAN

Max Gallant

(27)

22

49.00

22.00

58

MEX

Yanic Gentry

(35)

22

57.00

22.00

59

CAN

Robert Davis

(25)

23

48.00

23.00

60

BEL

Lander Balcaen

(50)
DNS

23

73.00

23.00

61

NED

Yuri Hummel

23

(35)

58.00

23.00

62

CAN

Alexander Heinzemann

(26)

24

50.00

24.00

63

CAN

Ian Elliott

(39)

24

63.00

24.00

64

CAN

Justin Norton

24

(28)

52.00

24.00

65

USA

Patrick Shanahan

(41)

26

67.00

26.00

66

SLO

Zan Luka Zelko

26

(43)

69.00

26.00

67

ARG

Juan Ignacio Biava

(28)

27

55.00

27.00

68

USA

Alden Shattuck

(40)

27

67.00

27.00

69

ARG

tomas pellejero

(29)

28

57.00

28.00

70

POL

Kacper Zieminski

28

(37)

65.00

28.00

71

USA

Rick Strilky

(29)

29

58.00

29.00

72

ESP

Joaquín Blanco

(50)
DNC

29

79.00

29.00

73

CAN

Robert Lalonde

30

(40)

70.00

30.00

74

FIN

Kaarle Tapper

31

(39)

70.00

31.00

74

USA

Alec Chicoine

31

(39)

70.00

31.00

76

USA

Erik Weis

(33)

33

66.00

33.00

77

FIN

Mattias Lindfors

(37)

33

70.00

33.00

78

CAN

Greg CLUNIES

33

(50)
RET

83.00

33.00

79

USA

Max Guerriero

(37)

34

71.00

34.00

80

CAN

Nick Smith

(44)

35

79.00

35.00

81

PUR

Pedro Luis Fernandez

35

(46)

81.00

35.00

82

USA

Brandon Lee Kirby

(40)

36

76.00

36.00

83

USA

Thomson Butcher

36

(38)

74.00

36.00

84

CAN

Forrest Wachholz

(43)

37

80.00

37.00

85

CAN

Sandy Beatty

(44)

38

82.00

38.00

86

CAN

Konrad Davy

38

(45)

83.00

38.00

87

USA

Matthew Long

39

(43)

82.00

39.00

88

USA

Philip Karcher

(43)

41

84.00

41.00

89

PER

Sinclair Jones

41

(42)

83.00

41.00

90

CAN

Matthew Sherar

42

(44)

86.00

42.00

90

USA

Angela Dumas

42

(44)

86.00

42.00

92

COL

Nicolas Hernandez

(50)
DNC

50
DNC

100.00

50.00

92

CZE

Viktor Teply

(50)
DNC

50
DNC

100.00

50.00

92

FIN

Fredrik Westman

(50)
DNC

50
DNC

100.00

50.00

92

ITA

marco gallo

(50)
DNC

50
DNC

100.00

50.00

92

POR

Eduardo Marques

(50)
DNC

50
DNC

100.00

50.00

92

USA

Tristan Lara

(50)
DNC

50
DNC

100.00

50.00

 

Laser – Radial – Women – Overall Results

Pos

NOC

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

Total

Net

1

USA

Paige Railey

(2)

1

3.00

1.00

2

GRE

Vasileia Karachaliou

1

(12)

13.00

1.00

3

FIN

Niki Blässar

(38)

2

40.00

2.00

4

USA

hanne weaver

(10)

3

13.00

3.00

5

CAN

Claire Merry

3

(10)

13.00

3.00

6

SIN

Elizabeth Yin

(19)

4

23.00

4.00

7

PER

Caterina Romero

4

(23)

27.00

4.00

8

NED

Marit Bouwmeester

(9)

5

14.00

5.00

9

ARG

Lucía Falasca

5

(13)

18.00

5.00

10

DEN

Anne-Marie Rindom

(54)
DNC

6

60.00

6.00

11

BRA

Fernanda Demétrio Decnop Coelho

6

(22)

28.00

6.00

12

TUR

Cagla Donertas

(16)

7

23.00

7.00

13

BLR

Tatiana Drozdovskaya

7

(15)

22.00

7.00

14

USA

Dana Rohde

(30)

8

38.00

8.00

15

USA

Riley Legault

8

(34)

42.00

8.00

16

CAN

Corinne Peters

(11)

9

20.00

9.00

17

BEL

Evi Van Acker

(13)

11

24.00

11.00

18

ARG

Cecilia Carranza Saroli

12

(28)

40.00

12.00

19

GUA

Andrea Aldana

(31)

14

45.00

14.00

20

USA

Erika Reineke

14

(16)

30.00

14.00

21

BEL

Emma Plasschaert

15

(26)

41.00

15.00

22

CAN

Bronwyn Richardson

(40)

17

57.00

17.00

23

PER

Paloma Schmidt

17

(29)

46.00

17.00

24

CAN

Ingrid Merry

(54)
DNC

18

72.00

18.00

25

DEN

Sarah Gunni Toftedal

18

(33)

51.00

18.00

26

MEX

Elena Oetling

(32)

19

51.00

19.00

27

ITA

Laura Cosentino

(25)

20

45.00

20.00

28

CAN

Violet Stafford

20

(41)

61.00

20.00

29

GBR

Hannah Snellgrove

(28)

21

49.00

21.00

30

ITA

Silvia Zennaro

21

(25)

46.00

21.00

31

CAN

Sarah Douglas

22

(24)

46.00

22.00

32

LCA

Stephanie Devaux-Lovell

23

(36)

59.00

23.00

33

USA

Claire Dennis

24

(43)

67.00

24.00

34

GBR

Chloe Martin

26

(31)

57.00

26.00

35

BRA

Odile Ginaid

(44)

27

71.00

27.00

36

USA

Christine Neville

27

(38)

65.00

27.00

37

IRL

Sorcha Ni Shuilleabhain

29

(46)

75.00

29.00

38

CAN

Maura Dewey

(41)

30

71.00

30.00

39

USA

Christina Frost

(39)

32

71.00

32.00

40

BRA

Gabriella Kidd

33

(39)

72.00

33.00

41

USA

D'amy Steward

34

(49)

83.00

34.00

42

IRL

Annalise Murphy

(46)

35

81.00

35.00

43

MEX

Natalia Montemayor

35

(40)

75.00

35.00

44

CAN

rebecca abelson

36

(37)

73.00

36.00

45

VEN

Andrea Luna

37

(44)

81.00

37.00

46

CAN

Brenda Bowskill

(43)

42

85.00

42.00

47

USA

Christina Persson

42

(48)

90.00

42.00

48

USA

Danielle Valdes-Pages

(48)

45

93.00

45.00

49

CAN

Rae-Anne Norwood

45

(47)

92.00

45.00

50

USA

Erika Vranizan

47

(50)

97.00

47.00

51

COL

Carolina Ponton

(54)
DNC

54
DNC

108.00

54.00

51

CZE

Marketa Audyova

(54)
DNC

54
DNC

108.00

54.00

51

GBR

Alison Young

(54)
DNC

54
DNC

108.00

54.00

 

Nacra 17 – Mixed – Overall Results

Pos

NOC

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

3

Total

Net

1

GBR

Ben Saxton

Hannah Diamond

3

1

(5)

9.00

4.00

2

AUT

Thomas Zajac

Tanja Chiara Frank

(23)

3

2

28.00

5.00

3

ITA

Federica Salvà

Francesco Bianchi

(14)

5

1

20.00

6.00

4

CAN

Luke Ramsay

Nikola Girke

2

4

(15)

21.00

6.00

5

ITA

Vittorio Bissaro

Silvia Sicouri

5

2

(11)

18.00

7.00

6

GBR

Lucy Macgregor

Andrew Walsh

1

(9)

7

17.00

8.00

7

AUS

Euan McNicol

Lucinda Whitty

4

6

(13)

23.00

10.00

8

AUS

Darren Bundock

Nina Curtis

(15)

11

3

29.00

14.00

9

ESP

Iker Martinez de Lizarduy

Tara Pacheco

(9)

8

6

23.00

14.00

10

USA

Robert Daniel

Catherine Shanahan

(18)

16

4

38.00

20.00

11

GBR

Pippa Wilson

John Gimson

13

7

(23)

43.00

20.00

12

SWE

Sandra Sandqvist

Rasmus Rosengren

11

(19)

9

39.00

20.00

13

AUS

Jason Waterhouse

Lisa Darmanin

(20)

13

8

41.00

21.00

14

PUR

Enrique Figueroa

Carla Malatrasi

8

(25)

14

47.00

22.00

15

ARG

Lucas Gonzalez Smith

Moira Gonzalez Smith

(30)

12

10

52.00

22.00

16

DEN

Allan Norregaard

Line Just Emsvang

7

20

(24)

51.00

27.00

17

ITA

Gabrio Zandonã

Giulia Zappacosta

(21)

10

17

48.00

27.00

18

ESP

Toni Rivas

Laia Tutzo

10

18

(20)

48.00

28.00

19

USA

Sarah N