sail-world.com
 
 
News Home Cruising Photo Gallery Video Gallery
Sail-World.com : ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca - Down to the business end + Video
ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca - Down to the business end + Video

'2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca, day 5 - Helena Lucas and Will Street (GBR), 2.4mR'    © Ocean Images    Click Here to view large photo

It was down to the business end of proceedings at the Trofeo Princesa Sofia - ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca as the final series concluded with Saturday 5 April’s Medal Races to decide the honours. Helena Lucas (GBR) took the 2.4mR gold as the Paralympic event concluded racing whilst Nacra 17, Laser Radial and Women’s RS:X gold medals were sealed with a day to spare.

A strong morning breeze, precipitation and cloud cover were present early on in the day but as proceedings progressed the westerly breeze gradually decreased. Warm temperatures and sun meant a few extra smiles in the boat parks in the afternoon with a range of 8-15 knots on Palma Bay.

Helena Lucas (GBR) took gold in the 2.4mR despite losing out to compatriot Megan Pascoe (GBR) in all three races on the final day of Paralympic event sailing as Pascoe was made to settle for silver.

Lucas took an 11th and two thirds as she won by three points, 'The first race was a complete nightmare. We were really close to the shore and the wind died – there were some crazy shifts going on and I was just relieved when that race was over,' confessed the 38-year-old.

'It was one of those painful races where whatever I did was wrong.

'It’s been one of those days where it felt like everything was stacked against you a little bit, but it was a solid third in the other two races.

'I knew I just needed to kind of keep in solid and finish inside the top three in both of those races and it would all be fine, but it was definitely a tricky day.'

Norway’s Bjornar Erikstad took the day and won all three of the 2.4mR races finishing ahead of Pascoe who picked up three second places. Erikstad’s final day performance ensured a bronze for the Norwegian.

2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca, day 5 - Billy Besson and Marie Riou (FRA), Nacra 17 -  http://www.sailingstock.com!©_Jesus_Renedo_- Sofia Mapfre  

2013 World Champions Billy Besson and Marie Riou (FRA) won gold in the Nacra 17 with a day to spare.

Besson and Riou finished out of the top eight spots for the first time on the penultimate day of racing with a 31st in Race 10. They discarded the result and came back stronger in Race 11 to take the bullet. A seventh in the 12th race of the series sealed the deal ahead of the Medal Race.

ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami gold medallists Vittorio Bissaro and Silvia Sicouri (ITA) came out flying to post a 2-2-3 and move into second overall. Thomas Zajac and Tanja Frank (AUT) moved up into third as overnight podium holders Darren Bundock and Nina Curtis (AUS) and Franck Cammas and Sophie de Turckheim (FRA) slipped out of the medal spots.

2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca - Marit Bouwmeester (NED), Laser Radial -  http://www.sailingstock.com!©_Jesus_Renedo_- Sofia Mapfre  

Marit Bouwmeester’s (NED) consistent week of racing paid off as she sealed the deal in the Laser Radial. Bouwmeester only finished out of the top three twice all week and only two seventh place finishes, one of which she discards, scars an excellent score card.

The Dutch sailor tops the leader board on 22 points followed by Finland’s Tuula Tenkanen on 48 points and Evi Van Acker (BEL) on 62 points.

Three races took place on the fifth day of racing with the race victories going to Van Acker, Maria Erdi (HUN) and Marie Barrue (FRA).

2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca - Charine Picon (FRA), RS:X Women -  http://www.sailingstock.com!©_Jesus_Renedo_- Sofia Mapfre  

Charline Picon (FRA) showed that consistency pays dividends within the Women’s RS:X fleet and holds an unassailable 42 point lead to take gold with a day to spare.

The French racer finished in the top nine in all of the 12 Women’s RS:X races building up to the Medal Race and will take to the race course on the final day without any pressure.

It’s a different case behind the French girl with seven points splitting second to fifth. Lilian De Geus (NED), Blanca Manchon (ESP), Bryony Shaw (GBR) and Flavia Tartaglini (ITA) all have a fighting chance of taking a podium spot which will make for an intriguing Medal Race.

Peter Burling and Blair Tuke (NZL) -  © Martinez Studio - Sofia   Click Here to view large photo

Peter Burling and Blair Tuke (NZL) extended their lead over Denmark’s Jonas Warrer and Peter Lang to 21 points after three 49er races on the penultimate day. Dylan Fletcher and Alain Sign (GBR) leap frogged Niko Delle-Karth and Nikolaus Resch (AUT) into third.

'It was a complete range of conditions and we’re happy to come away with two firsts and a tenth,' said Tuke. 'It was a tricky day; there was a lot of left over waves from the storm yesterday. The wind started off quite strong but it was offset of the waves and then it dropped and went left. We had to keep our head out of the boat and try to understand what was going on with the clouds and why it was shifting left.

'We did that quite nicely in the first race and the last race but mucked up in the middle race.'

With 30 points on the table on the final day Tuke knows that despite their handsome lead the job is not done, 'Three more races tomorrow so there’s a lot left to play for. I think the Danish boys and another couple will still be in the hunt. It will be a good day tomorrow. The Medal Races are great fun and we’re happy to be a part of it.'

Warrer and Lang came into Mallorca with good form and are 14 points clear of third. On the final day they will push the Kiwis for top honours. Warrer said, 'We won in Miami and won the North Americans so we came here to be in the top and we feel like we can beat the best. We’re happy with where we are and we’re pushing as hard as we can to catch the New Zealand guys.'

Ahead of racing Austria’s Delle Karth recognised the importance of the fifth day of racing. Before racing commenced Delle-Karth said, 'I think today is going to be a crucial day and challenging conditions. We want to attack the front, be safe and make the same as the last few days.'

Diego Botan and Pable Turrado (ESP); Dylan Fletcher and Alain Sign (GBR)l David Evand and Edward Powys (GBR), 49er -  http://www.sailingstock.com!©_Jesus_Renedo_- Sofia Mapfre   Click Here to view large photo

Unfortunately for the Austrians they were 18th, eighth and 18th and fell to fourth overall as Fletcher and Sign took the initiative.

Unsurprisingly the Brits were happy to move into the podium positions, 'All week we’ve been going in with the thought of being able to get close to medalling on the last day and now we can actually achieve that,' said Sign, 'Everything we’ve done this week has been leading into that and I think tomorrow will be when the real game starts to happen, it should be fun.'

Three 49er single point races will bring the skiff action to a close on 5 April 2014.

2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca, day 5 - Martine Soffiatti and Kahena Kunze (BRA), 49erFX -  http://www.sailingstock.com!©_Jesus_Renedo_- Sofia Mapfre  

Despite holding onto their lead Martine Grael and Kahena Kunze (BRA) admitted to finding the going tough in three 49erFX races, 'Everybody has had bad days, we had ours today,' said Kunze. 'Today was a little bit more difficult. The direction of the wind was changing all the time but I’m happy because we’ve had a really nice week of racing. We’ve done what we wanted to do and reach our goals.'

The Brazilians recorded a seventh, a discarded 20th and a final race bullet to go into three final 49erFX races with a four point lead over Ida Marie Baad Nielsen and Marie Thusgaard Olsen (DEN). On the final day Kunze added, 'We’ll sail our best and see what happens.'

Nielsen and Olsen put themselves to within touching distance of the Brazilians after three bullets the day prior but were unable to capitalise and take the initiative. They discard a 19th in the opening race of the day and count a 12th and a third. Olsen said, 'The racing so far has been really good, we are second overall at the moment and we are happy with that.'

Charlotte Dobson and Sophie Ainsworth (GBR) are third overall on 77 points.

2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca - 470 Men -  Thom Touw_©  

Sime Fantela and Igor Marenic (CRO) took hold of the Men’s 470 after displaying superb consistency on the penultimate day.

The Croatians started the day brightly and in the first race they trailed behind in eighth at the first mark. They fought hard to work their way up the pack and on the final run took the lead out of Giulio Desiderato and Andrea Trani’s (ITA) hands to take the bullet by five seconds.

A fourth and an eighth followed as they won the day to head into the Medal Race with a seven point lead over Lucas Calabrese and Juan de la Fuente (ARG). After racing Fantela said, 'We will race our own race, try to read the conditions and tune the boat as best as possible to have the best possible speed.

'We have confidence in the Medal Race and we have done a lot of Medal Races since we started. We will see the point’s difference between the rest of the fleet and then we will work out our tactics.'

Calabrese and Juan de la Fuente have some work to do in the Men’s 470 and will venture into the Medal Race fully charged, 'We will make a plan and hopefully we can get a medal and do as good as we can,' said Calabrese.

'We have to look at them [Croatians] but try to do our own race because they are a little far away from us. We’ll basically try to have the best race we can and look at what they are doing so we can put some boats in between.'

Jo Aleh and Polly Powrie sailing in the Womens 470 -  © Martinez Studio - Sofia   Click Here to view large photo

France’s Camille Lecointre and Hélène Defrance have a bit of daylight in between themselves and New Zealand’s Jo Aleh and Polly Powrie ahead of the Medal Race.

Both crews are guaranteed medals on the final day but the advantage going into the deciding race belongs to the French pair who are seven points clear.

The French and Kiwi teams had strong days on the water whilst the chasing fleet were unable to match their consistency. Lecointre and Defrance recorded an 8-2-1 scoreline whilst Aleh and Powrie had a slightly better day picking up a 3-1-6.

After racing Powrie said, 'We had three races today to catch up from yesterday so we had a pretty good day, single figures so we’re happy with that. Medal Races are always a bit of fun so we’ll see how we get on.'

Aleh added, 'It was a pretty tricky day, we had wind, no wind, lots of wind, nothing, big waves and it got at bit crazy at times but it was good fun. We had two good races but the last one we stuffed up a little bit but not too bad, three decent races.'

Both crews will battle for gold on the final day of racing.

Hannah Mills and Saskia Clark (GBR) slipped into third after an up and down day. They brought themselves into contention for gold by taking the first bullet of the day but a 16th and a 19th in the ensuing races meant they fell off the tail of the leaders. Nonetheless they are on track for bronze and are four points clear of Fernanda Oliveira and Ana Luiza Barbachan (BRA).

2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca - Robert Scheidt (BRA), Laser Standard -  http://www.sailingstock.com!©_Jesus_Renedo_- Sofia Mapfre  

Robert Scheidt (BRA) dropped dramatically from first to ninth in the Laser as he felt the full effect of a starting penalty. Whilst he discards the BFD from Race 9 he counts a 24th in Race 8 and a 39th from Race 10.

With Scheidt taking a sudden fall Tonci Stipanovic (CRO) has taken the lead as he bids to record his third ISAF Sailing World Cup medal of the 2013-2014 series.

Stipanovic won gold at ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao and Miami and has a one point lead over Jean Baptiste Bernaz (FRA). Tom Burton (AUS) is third on 73 points.

Cyprus’ Pavlos Kontides pulled to within medal contention after winning all of the day’s races. The Cypriot comfortably won the first race of the day but was pushed in the following two. He finished two seconds ahead of Bruno Fontes (BRA) in the second of the day and in the final race of the day he pipped Stipanovic by a second.

Kontides moves up to fifth on 84 points and gives himself a fighting chance of a podium finish. Nicholas Heiner (NED) is fourth on 77 points.

There’s very little separating the top five in the Men’s RS:X following two races on the fifth day of racing.

France’s Pierre le Coq took the lead back from Byron Kokkalanis (GRE) as the Greek racers day didn’t go entirely to plan. The ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami victor finished out of the top five for the first time in the 11 race series. Kokkalanis remained consistent in the opening race and posted a fourth but a 26th and a 24th followed resulting in him dropping to fifth overall.

Le Coq on the other hand battled hard for a fifth, a third and a discarded 29th. He leads on 43 points. Toni Wilhelm (GER) is second on 46 points and Julien Bontemps (FRA) is in third on 47 points.

Le Coq, Bontemps and Louis Giard (FRA), in fourth on 50 points, are fighting it out for one of two spots for the Aquece Rio - International Sailing Regatta 2014, a Rio 2016 test event and it’s all to play for on the final day.

Finn racers faced a frustrating day on the water and were left waiting around for consistent breeze. Unfortunately they were unable to get racing away.

Racing concludes on Saturday 5 April with eight double point Medal Races whilst the 49er and 49erFX will sail three single points’ races.



Course A
11:20 – 49er
12:20 – 49erFX

Course B
11:10 – 470 Women
11:50 – 470 Men
12:30 – Finn
13:10 – Nacra 17

Course C
11:00 – Laser Radial
11:40 – Laser
12:20 – RS:X Women
13:00 – RS:X Men

470

 

Sail Nr.

Bow Nr.

Crew

Net Points

TotalPoints

1Q 

2Q 

3Q 

4Q 

5Q 

6F 

7F 

8F 

9F 

10F 

1

CRO 83

3

Sime FANTELA
Igor MARENIC

49

74

25

5

6

7

14

1

3

1

4

8

2

ARG 7

2

Lucas CALABRESE
Juan de la FUENTE

56

76

7

3

1

9

20

5

11

8

6

6

3

AUS 11

1

Mathew BELCHER
Will RYAN

62

102

3

15

UFD

1

5

9

2

4

1

22

4

SWE 349

11

Anton DAHLBERG
Fredrik BERGSTROM

70

95

2

2

9

14

25

7

22

5

8

1

5

GRE 1

5

Panagiotis MANTIS
Pavlos KAGIALIS

70

104

9

1

5

18

34

2

9

20

3

3

6

NZL 2

6

Snow-Hansen PAUL
Dan WILLCOX

82

105

9

9

11

12

2

6

6

23

20

7

7

GBR 863

4

Luke PATIENCE
Elliot WILLIS

86

117

6

5

6

4

1

27

23

12

2

31

8

JPN 12

33

Tetsuya MATSUNAGA
Yugo YOSHIDA

90

130

3

20

2

14

9

4

DSQ

14

15

9

9

ESP 9

12

Onan BARREIROS RODRIGUEZ
Juan CURBELO CABRERA

95

123

7

13

8

2

12

28

5

19

10

19

10

USA 1713

15

Stu McNAY
Dave HUGHES

97

121

16

6

24

10

11

10

8

21

13

2

11

FIN 7

14

Joonas LINDGREN
Niklas LINDGREN

97

137

6

4

3

11

2

UFD

13

11

36

11

12

FRA 7

49

Nicolas CHARBONNIER
Achille NEBOUT

97

114

17

14

8

6

15

17

7

9

9

12

13

GRE 165

72

Panagiotis KAMPOURIDIS
Papadopoulos EFSTATHIOS

106

136

14

8

25

8

30

3

26

6

11

5

14

SUI 16

80

Yannick BRAUCHLI
Romuald HAUSSER

107

136

4

29

5

10

7

15

21

18

14

13

15

GER 55

9

Jasper WAGNER
Dustin BALDEWEIN

110

140

15

7

1

17

17

30

17

3

5

28


470 Women

 

Sail Nr.

Bow Nr.

Crew

Net Points

TotalPoints

1Q 

2Q 

3Q 

4Q 

5Q 

6Q 

7Q 

8Q 

9Q 

1

FRA 9

3

Camille LECOINTRE
Helene DEFRANCE

27

48

1

5

21

3

2

5

8

2

1

2

NZL 75

5

Jo ALEH
Polly POWRIE

34

51

9

17

4

5

4

2

3

1

6

3

GBR 118

30

Hannah MILLS
Saskia CLARK

60

85

5

25

2

15

1

1

1

16

19

4

BRA 177

10

Fernanda OLIVEIRA
Ana Luiza BARBACHAN

64

112

13

3

8

4

5

11

10

10

UFD

5

USA 1712

2

Anne HAEGER
Briana PROVANCHA

78

102

6

10

24

14

6

16

6

17

3

6

UKR 93

17

Anna KYSELOVA
Anastasiya KRASKO

87

119

18

1

5

32

30

9

4

4

16

7

SLO 64

4

Tina MRAK
Veronika MACAROL

90

111

4

21

19

9

11

14

9

9

15

8

CHN 619

31

Shasha CHEN
Haiyan GAO

92

125

8

12

33

1

33

4

7

13

14

9

NED 6

20

Michelle BROEKHUIZEN
Marieke JONGENS

92

115

12

14

20

2

20

3

13

8

23

10

BRA 18

13

Renata DECNOP
Isabel SWAN

102

150

22

23

DSQ

24

3

12

5

3

SCP

11

ESP 133

23

Marina GALLEGO
Fatima REYES

102

147

30

11

3

45

9

17

16

5

11

12

JPN 1

33

Ai YOSHIDA
Miho YOSHIOKA

109

157

11

8

OCS

29

8

13

2

25

13

13

NED 216

6

Afrodite KYRANAKOU
Anneloes van VEEN

116

144

16

9

9

28

16

18

20

26

2

14

GER 24

18

Nadine BOHM
Ann- Christin GOLIASS

119

153

24

19

1

12

19

26

34

11

7

15

RUS 97

11

Alisa KIRILYUK
Liudmila DMITRIEVA

122

147

25

24

17

8

13

20

18

18

4


49er

 

Sail Nr.

Bow Nr.

Crew

Net Points

TotalPoints

1Q 

2Q 

3Q 

4Q 

5Q 

6Q 

7F 

8F 

9F 

10F 

11F 

12F 

13F 

14F 

1

NZL 1

41

Peter BURLING
Blair TUKE

56

85

16

1

29

2

2

2

14

1

1

5

1

1

9

1

2

DEN 30

3

Jonas WARRER
Peter LANG

77

94

3

15

15

4

17

1

3

15

3

1

3

2

3

9

3

GBR 4

5

Dylan FLETCHER
Alain SIGN

91

115

1

24

4

1

5

20

1

13

13

4

9

4

12

4

4

AUT 84

42

Nico Luca Marc DELLE KARTH
Nikolaus Leopold RESCH

109

129

8

4

12

11

20

15

2

3

6

2

2

18

8

18

5

ESP 900

29

Diego BOTIN
Pablo TURRADO

110

133

4

1

2

1

23

12

8

11

18

8

6

14

14

11

6

GBR 10

4

John PINK
Stuart BITHELL

112

138

7

19

12

16

6

1

9

9

5

UFD

4

20

1

3

7

GBR 98

7

David EVANS
Edward POWYS

113

139

5

3

2

15

1

10

7

14

4

9

DNF

10

UFD

7

8

GER 12

8

Erik HEIL
Thomas PLOESSEL

126

146

20

6

9

3

13

11

15

18

11

6

7

6

6

15

9

SWE 16

11

Carl P SYLVAN
Otto HAMEL

141

167

6

8

4

24

5

23

11

8

7

12

11

16

UFD

6

10

FRA 6

2

Julien D'ORTOLI
Noe DELPECH

141

171

14

7

14

8

30

10

20

6

2

7

8

19

13

13

11

GBR 999

12

James PETERS
Ed FITZGERALD

146

172

6

17

7

13

8

9

6

20

15

17

DNF

8

4

16

12

GBR 114

27

Nic ASHER
Fynn STERRITT

153

179

20

12

1

5

2

6

19

19

DSQ

10

DNF

9

10

14

13

ITA 26

45

Ruggi TITA
Giacomo CAVALLI

157

183

9

25

17

2

21

14

10

7

9

15

DNF

11

15

2

14

FRA 144

28

Kevin FISCHER
Marc MALLARET

158

184

2

11

6

21

12

SCP

13

17

DNF

11

DNF

15

7

8

15

POR 27

34

Jorge LIMA
Jose COSTA

161

187

22

4

13

4

18

9

22

10

8

13

DNF

17

11

10


49erFX

 

Sail Nr.

Bow Nr.

Crew

Net Points

TotalPoints

1Q 

2Q 

3Q 

4Q 

5Q 

6F 

7F 

8F 

9F 

10F 

11F 

12F 

13F 

1

BRA 12

1

Martine SOFFIATTI GRAEL
Kahena KUNZE

45

65

1

2

2

2

15

1

2

5

2

5

7

20

1

2

DEN 11

3

Ida Marie BAAD NIELSEN
Marie THUSGAARD OLSEN

49

68

8

4

9

1

3

3

3

1

1

1

19

12

3

3

GBR 22

4

Charlotte DOBSON
Sophie AINSWORTH

77

90

9

1

13

2

3

6

9

13

5

4

11

1

13

4

NED 5

10

Annemiek BEKKERING
Annette DUETZ

85

105

4

12

2

7

6

16

10

12

3

6

4

3

20

5

GER 161

7

Tina LUTZ
Susann BEUCKE

88

104

16

8

8

11

15

2

7

3

8

2

12

5

7

6

ESP 23

12

Tamara ECHEGOYEN
Berta BETANZOS

91

115

17

9

11

8

2

5

15

8

24

3

9

2

2

7

DEN 136

5

Jena Mai HANSEN
Katja SALSKOV-IVERSEN

91

117

3

17

1

UFD

9

10

1

4

6

16

1

9

14

8

FRA3

11

Sarah STEYAERT
Julie BOSSARD

97

123

1

UFD

3

1

7

13

6

18

14

8

8

13

5

9

GER 6

9

Victoria JUCZOK
Anika LORENZ

97

116

4

3

6

19

1

12

13

14

4

7

6

18

9

10

SWE 381

36

Lisa ERICSON
Hanna KLINGA

109

135

2

7

4

11

4

22

5

16

13

11

3

11

RET

11

NZL1

8

Alexandra MALONEY
Molly MEECH

110

133

15

5

8

23

8

8

11

10

15

13

2

4

11

12

ITA 747

2

Giulia CONTI
Francesca CLAPCICH

112

138

5

11

12

3

5

7

4

9

9

19

16

BFD

12

13

DEN 49

16

Maiken SCHUTT
Anne-Julie SCHUTT

114

133

7

14

10

4

7

4

8

2

19

9

17

17

15

14

GBR 8

6

Frances PETERS
Nicola GROVES

117

138

15

16

15

3

2

21

14

6

12

14

5

7

8

15

SWE 25

23

Julia GROSS
Cecilia JONSSON

125

151

11

1

6

20

1

14

21

7

11

12

13

8

DNF


Finn

 

Sail Nr.

Bow Nr.

Crew

Net Points

TotalPoints

1Q 

2Q 

3Q 

4Q 

5Q 

6F 

7F 

8F 

9F 

1

GBR 41

10

Giles SCOTT

20

27

5

3

3

5

7

1

1

1

1

2

FRA 29

30

Thomas le BRETON

28

40

2

1

6

1

1

12

8

2

7

3

FRA 112

6

Jonathan LOBERT

40

53

3

10

1

9

13

3

9

3

2

4

CRO 524

21

Ivan KLJAKOVIC GASPIC

53

100

8

1

UFD

1

8

8

15

4

8

5

FIN 218

44

Tapio NIRKKO

57

82

14

2

1

9

2

21

25

5

3

6

GBR 85

2

Andrew MILLS

60

78

1

4

3

13

17

11

18

6

5

7

EST 2

8

Deniss KARPAK

61

87

6

4

2

2

12

5

26

20

10

8

SLO 573

97

Vasilij ZBOGAR

62

85

5

7

5

10

4

14

4

23

13

9

POL 17

13

Piotr KULA

63

79

11

15

4

2

1

16

6

8

16

10

GBR 11

23

Edward WRIGHT

66

113

8

UFD

8

3

5

4

5

29

4

11

USA 6

5

Caleb PAINE

68

89

3

14

13

7

2

7

7

21

15

12

CAN 5

32

Greg DOUGLAS

72

109

4

37

2

3

9

10

16

17

11

13

HUN 40

28

Zsombor BERECZ

80

110

2

12

6

6

4

19

19

30

12

14

GRE 77

42

Ioannis MITAKIS

89

120

9

22

4

4

6

22

3

31

19

15

GBR 88

4

Mark ANDREWS

91

113

18

8

9

5

16

13

10

12

22

 

Laser

 

Sail Nr.

Bow Nr.

Crew

Net Points

TotalPoints

1Q 

2Q 

3Q 

4Q 

5Q 

6F 

7F 

8F 

9F 

10F 

11F 

1

CRO 204731

1

Tonci STIPANOVIC

67

116

1

3

4

UFD

8

7

14

15

10

3

2

2

FRA 203800

12

Jean-Baptiste BERNAZ

68

80

12

6

11

7

5

8

5

7

8

7

4

3

AUS 199012

2

Tom BURTON

73

90

5

17

10

2

11

6

2

3

12

8

14

4

NED 204566

18

Nicholas HEINER

77

124

4

5

1

12

15

4

9

6

14

47

7

5

CYP 205124

4

Pavlos KONTIDES

84

111

20

2

15

2

25

1

27

16

1

1

1

6

AUS 203770

6

Matthew WEARN

93

120

7

9

9

6

4

2

16

19

9

27

12

7

AUS 199014

7

Ashley BRUNNING

97

130

16

1

2

4

8

17

12

18

16

33

3

8

NZL 203776

8

Andy MALONEY

115

176

15

13

14

1

2

13

1

12

5

UFD

39

9

NZL 196871

151

Sam MEECH

120

157

14

2

7

10

1

20

8

28

13

17

37

10

GBR 201402

5

Nick THOMPSON

122

183

20

2

16

2

3

BFD

3

1

22

43

10

11

GER 203170

13

Philiipp BUHL

122

183

1

4

9

9

15

5

7

5

BFD

41

26

12

EST 203724

17

Karl-Martin RAMMO

125

171

35

20

24

7

4

12

13

2

3

5

46

13

BRA 176622

16

Robert SCHEIDT

129

190

6

6

1

10

1

3

4

24

BFD

UFD

13

14

BEL 202016

23

Wannes van LAER

139

164

3

25

20

13

22

11

6

10

23

16

15

15

ITA 205243

15

Francesco MARRAI

140

170

6

9

8

11

9

30

21

11

24

14

27


Laser Radial

 

Sail Nr.

Bow Nr.

Crew

Net Points

TotalPoints

1Q 

2Q 

3Q 

4Q 

5F 

6F 

7F 

8F 

9F 

10F 

1

NED 204276

9

Marit BOUWMEESTER

22

29

1

1

2

2

3

2

7

2

2

7

2

FIN 202670

10

Tuula TENKANEN

48

61

3

6

2

5

8

4

10

5

5

13

3

BEL 202970

28

Evi van ACKER

62

88

17

10

9

2

1

1

6

1

26

15

4

GBR 201124

8

Chloe MARTIN

68

85

2

14

1

3

14

13

4

12

17

5

5

DEN 201407

7

Anne-Marie RINDOM

84

113

7

21

15

1

9

3

5

6

29

17

6

CRO 199055

16

Tina MIHELIAE

87

112

9

2

25

9

11

17

15

3

15

6

7

FRA 205321

6

Marie BOLOU

87

110

4

4

4

4

12

23

9

18

20

12

8

DEN 204750

13

Sarah Gunni TOFTEDAL

92

125

6

11

3

33

4

6

12

10

11

29

9

FRA 202124

5

Amelie RIOU

93

126

10

3

28

24

6

7

2

4

9

33

10

TUR 202611

12

Nazli Cagla DONERTAS

97

143

14

7

4

3

13

10

8

14

24

DNC

11

CAN 200605

91

Isabella BERTOLD

98

140

5

9

5

6

17

5

14

16

42

21

12

CZE 202635

93

Veronika KOZELSKA FENCLOVA

104

150

15

19

22

13

16

9

3

DNF

3

4

13

CHN 201111

3

Dongshuang ZHANG

105

137

1

2

3

19

23

22

32

17

4

14

14

BLR 203778

2

Tatiana DROZDOVSKAYA

108

133

12

24

7

12

2

18

16

9

25

8

15

SWE 202659

14

Josefin OLSSON

112

143

2

15

1

8

15

21

18

13

31

19


Nacra 17

 

Sail Nr.

Bow Nr.

Crew

Net Points

TotalPoints

1Q 

2Q 

3Q 

4Q 

5Q 

6F 

7F 

8F 

9F 

10F 

11F 

12F 

1

FRA 1

11

Billy BESSON
Marie RIOU

34

65

1

8

4

5

1

1

2

1

3

31

1

7

2

ITA 200

4

Vittorio BISSARO
Silvia SICOURI

56

74

9

9

7

1

6

4

18

12

1

2

2

3

3

AUT 035

2

Thomas ZAJAC
Tanja FRANK

73

97

9

7

12

11

5

14

4

3

2

3

3

24

4

AUS 064

20

Darren BUNDOCK
Nina CURTIS

74

94

7

5

1

20

7

9

3

4

4

20

12

2

5

FRA 077

31

Franck CAMMAS
Sophie de TURCKHEIM

76

114

1

1

5

6

2

8

8

UFD

8

17

9

11

6

GBR 060

1

Ben SAXTON
Hannah DIAMOND

79

100

3

1

3

19

4

11

19

2

21

6

7

4

7

ESP 204

10

Iker MARTINEZ
Tara PACHECO

84

122

10

10

6

3

4

15

7

5

DNC

9

6

9

8

GBR 056

7

Lucy MACGREGOR
Andrew WALSH

94

125

5

4

4

3

5

31

6

10

22

4

13

18

9

AUS 158

14

Euan McNICOL
Lucidna WHITTY

99

128

7

3

3

2

11

29

14

7

6

16

15

15

10

NED 213

5

Renee GROENEVELD
Steven KROL

107

127

10

13

14

4

11

2

9

20

9

10

19

6

11

FRA 225

3

Moana VAIREAUX
Manon AUDINET

123

161

15

13

2

27

8

22

5

14

DNC

1

4

12

12

SUI 041

9

Matias BUHLER
Nathalie BRUGGER

126

156

11

8

9

2

17

21

30

6

20

5

14

13

13

GBR 058

6

Pippa WILSON
John GIMSON

129

167

UFD

12

19

18

13

3

11

15

5

12

20

1

14

NZL 222

12

Gemma JONES
Jason SAUNDERS

133

160

27

26

8

1

13

18

1

8

14

21

18

5

15

DEN 017

39

Allan NORREGAARD
Line JUST EMSVANG

133

157

23

7

13

9

14

6

13

11

7

8

24

22


RS:X Men

 

Sail Nr.

Bow Nr.

Crew

Cat

Net Points

TotalPoints

1Q 

2Q 

3Q 

4Q 

5Q 

6F 

7F 

8F 

9F 

10F 

11F 

1

FRA 77

70

Pierre le COQ

 

43

72

2

5

5

1

1

12

2

7

5

3

29

2

GER 3

23

Toni WILHELM

 

46

72

4

4

6

2

3

9

3

3

1

11

26

3

FRA6

69

Julien BONTEMPS

 

47

84

5

2

3

5

6

2

OCS

1

7

2

14

4