sail-world.com
 
 
News Home Cruising Photo Gallery Video Gallery
Sail-World.com : ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres - Aussie crews in medal race position
ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres - Aussie crews in medal race position

'Mat Belcher and Will Ryan - 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres, day 4'    © Francisco Vignale    Click Here to view large photo

The ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyères reached a critical stage with a fourth day that saw eight Australian Sailing crews finish in the top ten and leading in both the Men’s 470 and Laser fleet. More than 1,100 sailors are competing at the fifth and final stage of the 2013-2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup series and it was long day out on the water with the Laser fleet coming in last after 8p.m. local time.

Following a delayed start to the day a shifty 10-12 knot westerly breeze tested the sailors' and the race committees. Minus one Nacra 17 race, a full complement of gold fleet races concluded ahead of the penultimate day.

The points are close in the Men's 470 but it's Mat Belcher (QLD) and Will Ryan (QLD) who maintain their lead. The current World Number One and ISAF Sailing World Cup Mallorca bronze medallists took the final bullet of the day whilst ISAF Sailing World Cup Miami gold medallists Sofian Bouvet and Jeremie Mion (FRA) picked up the first. Bouvet and Mion are second overall, two points behind the Australians. Greece's Panagiotis Mantis and Pavlos Kagialis are third, two points off Bouvet and Mion.

2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup, Hyeres, France - Nacra 17 -  Yvan Zedda ©   Click Here to view large photo

Darren Bundock (NSW) and Nina Curtis (NSW) wore the ‘maillot jaune’ today, with a narrow lead of one point ahead of the Italians going into Thursday’s race.

Athough Bundock and Curtis had dropped back into third at the end of the day, it remains tight with just two points separating the leading trio of Vittorio Bissaro and Silvia Sicouri (ITA), Billy Besson and Marie Riou (FRA) and the Australian duo after today’s two Nacra 17 gold fleet races.

By their high standards the leading three had a disappointing opening race with the Italians 18th, the French , 21st and a 20th for the Australians.



On the first race Curtis said, 'There was very little wind with massive wind holes and big streaky gusts coming through the race course. We rounded the top mark in second last - we got stuck on the upwind. We were in a lot of trouble but we got the hang of the conditions throughout the rest of the race and we avoided those sticky situations.

'We managed to fight our away back so a good recovery, especially by Bundy from picking up on those shifts.'

In the second race Bundock and Curtis came through in third with the Italians in fourth.

Australian Sailing Team’s Euan McNicol (NSW) and Lucinda Whitty (NSW) are in eighth position and James Waterhouse (NSW) and Lisa Darmanin (NSW) finished the day in 12th.

Nathan Outteridge (NSW) and Iain Jensen (NSW) - 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres, day 4 -  Yvan Zedda ©   Click Here to view large photo

Olympic gold medallists Nathan Outteridge (NSW) and Iain Jensen (NSW) are continuing their chase of the pack and moved up into fifth after a 13th, second and fourth place. With a capsize spoiling their clear lead in the last race they look set for the medal race and have another two days to make up ground.

New Zealanders Peter Burling and Blair Tuke have a healthy 22 point lead with two days remaining.

Australian Sailing Squad’s Jake Lilley (QLD) had a solid day today posting an eighth and twelfth in the Finn, which put him into tenth overall and a possible medal race position.



Keeping it real he said after the race: 'We had a pretty consistent day and that’s hard to do so we’re happy with where we came away with today. We’ve been using Hyères to practice a lot of things and have done a lot of hard work back at home and since Palma where we didn’t have such a good regatta. Tomorrow I just want to go out and have another good day and at the end of the day we’ll be in the medal race or not, but I obviously hope to be there.'

Laser, Tom Burton (AUS) - 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres -  Thom Touw_©  

Australian Laser fleet leader Tom Burton (NSW) and Andy Maloney (NZL) are divided by a single point in the Laser as the 62-boat gold fleet concluded racing at 20:01 local time. With nine races done and dusted in the Laser there's very little to separate top four in the Laser. Burton sits on 31 points, Maloney 32, Olympic champion Robert Scheidt (BRA) on 36 and Rutger van Schaardenburg (NED) on 39 points.

Burton and Maloney have the most impressive score cards with only top eight results. On the day Burton said, 'It was a good day for me. I got some consistent results. The first race was a little bit tricky and the second race was even more tricky but it ended up well for me.'

'It was getting late and everybody was getting pretty frustrated and pushing the starts pretty hard.'

Ashley Stoddart on the water at the 2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres -  Thom Thow Photography  

Australian Sailing Squad’s Ashley Stoddart had another solid day with a sixth and 11th finish in Thursday’s two races and with this managed to move up the ranks by one spot into overall fifth.

There will be very little room for error on the final day of Sonar racing as four points separate the top four racers. John Robertson, Hannah Stodel and Stephen Thomas (GBR) keep their overnight lead and still have a slight advantage over Bruno Jourdren, Nicolas Vimont Vicary and Eric Flageul (FRA) and with Australia’s Colin Harrison, John Harris and Russell Boaden in fourth.

Racing commences at 11:00 local time on Friday 25 April as the places for the Medal Races are decided.

2.4mR – Overall results

Pos

Nation

Sail Number

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Total

Net

1

GER

GER1

Heiko Kroeger

2

1

1

4

2

1

2

(5)

18.00

13.00

2

FRA

FRA13

Damien Seguin

1

2

2

1

(7)

4

3

1

21.00

14.00

3

GBR

GBR98

Megan Pascoe

(3)

3

3

2

1

2

1

2

17.00

14.00

4

NOR

NOR1

Bjørnar Erikstad

4

4

(7)

5

3

5

4

4

36.00

29.00

5

GBR

GBR100

Helena Lucas

(7)

6

4

3

5

3

5

7

40.00

33.00

6

GER

GER44

Lasse Klötzing

5

(9)

6

6

4

8

8

6

52.00

43.00

7

NED

NED1

Barend Kol

6

7

(8)

8

8

7

7

3

54.00

46.00

8

FRA

FRA5

Kevin Cantin

(17)
OCS

8

5

7

10

6

6

8

67.00

50.00

9

AUT

AUT1

Sven Reiger

8

5

9

9

9

9

(12)

9

70.00

58.00

10

GBR

GBR3

Will Street

10

13

10

13

6

10

14

(15)

91.00

76.00

11

RUS

RUS4

Nikolay Ulyashev

11

11

11

12

11

(13)

10

11

90.00

77.00

12

GBR

GBR68

Carol Dugdale

13

(16)

12

11

12

12

9

12

97.00

81.00

13

NED

NED21

Rolf Schrama

9

12

15

10

(16)

15

11

10

98.00

82.00

14

GBR

GBR113

John Brooker

12

14

13

16

13

11

(17)
DNF

14

110.00

93.00

15

RUS

RUS8

Dmitrii Khonich

14

(15)

14

14

15

14

13

13

112.00

97.00

16

ITA

ITA104

Antonio Squizzato

15

10

16

15

14

(17)
DNS

17
DNS

17
DNS

121.00

104.00

 

470 Men – Overall Results

Pos

Nation

Sail Number

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

Total

Net

1

AUS

AUS11

Mathew Belcher

William Ryan

1

7

1

9

1

(11)

1

9

1

41.00

30.00

2

FRA

FRA27

Sofian Bouvet

Jeremie Mion

2

4

(12)

2

3

10

5

1

5

44.00

32.00

3

GRE

GRE1

Panagiotis Mantis

Pavlos Kagialis

6

4

2

6

2

2

(8)

6

6

42.00

34.00

4

SWE

SWE349

Anton Dahlberg

Fredrik Bergström

2

9

3

9

2

8

(42)
RET

5

2

82.00

40.00

5

ARG

ARG7

Lucas Calabrese

Juan de la Fuente

1

7

6

21

3

6

4

2

(25)

75.00

50.00

6

FIN

FIN7

Joonas Lindgren

Niklas Lindgren

4

12

18

1

1

1

10

(28)

12

87.00

59.00

7

USA

USA1713

Stuart Mcnay

David Hughes

7

3

5

3

9

13

2

(42)
DNC

24

108.00

66.00

8

GBR

GBR863

Luke Patience

Elliot Willis

14

9

3

18

6

4

7

(30)

9

100.00

70.00

9

ESP

ESP9

Onan Barreiros

Juan Curbelo Cabrera

18

2

1

2

17

18

(42)
BFD

17

4

121.00

79.00

10

AUT

AUT437

David Bargehr

Lukas Mähr

15

1

21

(30)

6

3

9

4

22

111.00

81.00

11

GRE

GRE165

Panagiotis Kampouridis

Efstathios Papadopoulos

24

3

8

6

5

20

(27)

7

8

108.00

81.00

12

GER

GER55

Jan-Jasper Wagner

Dustin Baldewein

11

5

6

4

18

5

21

14

(29)

113.00

84.00

13

ESP

ESP44

Jordi Xammar

Joan Herp

3

8

9

15

4

(33)

14

20

13

119.00

86.00

14

CRO

CRO83

Sime Fantela

Igor Marenic

3

6

7

13

8

21

(33)

27

3

121.00

88.00

15

CHN

CHN1267

Hao Lan

Chao Wang

16

13

4

12

11

15

(17)

3

15

106.00

89.00

 

470 Women – Overall results

Pos

Nation

Sail Number

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Total

Net

1

NZL

NZL75

Jo Aleh

Polly Powrie

1

(8)

3

2

2

2

7

1

26.00

18.00

2

GBR

GBR321

Sophie Weguelin

Eilidh McIntyre

(7)

3

4

3

1

1

1

7

27.00

20.00

3

USA

USA1712

Anne Haeger

Briana Provancha

5

1

2

1

5

(6)

2

4

26.00

20.00

4

FRA

FRA9

Camille Lecointre

Hélène Defrance

2

10

(13)

4

7

9

12

3

60.00

47.00

5

BRA

BRA177

Fernanda Oliveira

Ana Luiza Barbachan

3

14

15

15

3

3

14

(30)

97.00

67.00

6

RUS

RUS97

Alisa Kirilyuk

Liudmila Dmitrieva

4

12

12

6

17

(30)

18

6

105.00

75.00

7

NED

NED6

Michelle Broekhuizen

Marieke Jongens

(24)

2

5

10

15

12

15

19

102.00

78.00

8

GER

GER72

Annika Bochmann

Karoline Göltzer

13

4

(20)

9

9

7

20

17

99.00

79.00

9

NED

NED216

Afrodite Kyranakou

Anneloes van Veen

15

5

8

8

(52)
DNF

22

22

5

137.00

85.00

10

CHN

CHN619

Shasha Chen

Haiyan Gao

9

9

6

24

10

(29)

8

20

115.00

86.00

11

SLO

SLO64

Tina Mrak

Veronika Macarol

18

7

11

17

(27)

15

5

14

114.00

87.00

12

POL

POL11

Agnieszka Skrzypulec

Natalia Wojcik

28

6

7

11

20

8

9

(34)

123.00

89.00

13

CHN

CHN616

Xiaomei XU

Lizhu Huang

6

28

1

20

(38)

17

19

2

131.00

93.00

14

JPN

JPN1

Ai Kondo Yoshida

Miho Yoshioka

20

(22)

19

5

4

21

17

9

117.00

95.00

15

GBR

GBR865

Amy Seabright

Anna Carpenter

10

19

31

26

(32)

4

6

12

140.00

108.00

 

49er Men – Overall Results

Pos

Nation

Sail Number

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Net

1

NZL

NZL1

Peter Burling

Blair Tuke

(16)

1

1

4

5

1

2

5

9

9

4

9

66.00

50.00

2

IRL

IRL99

Ryan Seaton

Matthew Mcgovern

3

7

7

6

2

8

10

3

3

(18)

15

8

90.00

72.00

3

NZL

NZL 2

Marcus Hansen

Josh Porebski

5

4

(16)

4

1

2

4

15

7

12

16

3

89.00

73.00

4

FRA

FRA 3

Manu Dyen

Stéphane Christidis

4

5

9

7

12

8

5

7

6

2
SCP

12

(17)

94.00

77.00

5

AUS

AUS5

Nathan Outteridge

Iain Jensen

9

2

5

5

(32)

23

11

2

5

13

2

4

113.00

81.00

6

GBR

GBR10

John Pink

Stuart Bithell

5

9

8

10

3

4

12

12

(24)

10

9

2

108.00

84.00

7

ESP

ESP900

Diego Botín

Pablo Turrado

6

1

4

7

11

6

3

13

4

16

(22)

22

115.00

93.00

8

GBR

GBR4

Dylan Fletcher

Alain Sign

1

3

3

1

4

1

14

14

13

23

20

(24)

121.00

97.00

9

GER

GER12

Erik Heil

Thomas Plößel

(41)
UFD

6

7

2

12

7

8

9

18

2

1

25

138.00

97.00

10

GBR

GBR77

Stephen Morrison

Chris Grube

16

7

9

13

11

2

16

4

15

4

7

(21)

125.00

104.00

11

GBR

GBR98

David Evans

Edward Powys

17

11

3

1

1

(25)

6

18

12

21

21

1

137.00

112.00

12

AUT

AUT84

Nico Delle - Karth

Nikolaus Resch

2

11

20

5

5

12

(27)
DNF

23

11

3

10

10

139.00

112.00

13

DEN

DEN30

Jonas Warrer

Peter Lang

20

10

13

3

10

17

1

1

14

(24)

5

19

137.00

113.00

14

SWE

SWE16

Carl P Sylvan

Otto Hamel

6

12

2

15

15

7

13

16

(21)

11

8

12

138.00

117.00

15

ITA

ITA26

Ruggero Tita

Giacomo Cavalli

(35)

2

6

14

13

4

20

17

8

6

19

13

157.00

122.0

 

49erFX Women – Overall Results

Pos

Nation

Sail Number

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Net

1

BRA

BRA321

Martine Soffiatti Grael

Kahena Kunze

1

(14)

1

3

6

2

5

3

8

1

1

7

52.00

38.00

2

NZL

NZL 1

Alexandra Maloney

Molly Meech

2

(19)

3

6

8

3

6

5

1

3

9

4

69.00

50.00

3

DEN

DEN 11

Ida Marie Baad Nielsen

Marie Thusgaard Olsen

6

2

2

(43)
UFD

5

4

2

14

9

11

3

1

102.00

59.00

4

GBR

GBR22

Charlotte Dobson

Sophie Ainsworth

7

1

4

2

2

1

(22)
UFD

9

5

5

19

9

86.00

64.00

5

GER

GER161

Tina Lutz

Susann Beucke

4

4

6

5

(22)

5

8

11

11

8

2

10

96.00

74.00

6

NED

NED5

Annemiek Bekkering

Annette Duetz

10

7

21

1

1

8

(22)
UFD

6

2

7

20

3

108.00

86.00

7

ESP

ESP23

Tamara Echegoyen

Berta Betanzos

13

(16)

16

7

12

6

4

1

13

2

12

2

104.00

88.00

8

DEN

DEN49

Maiken Foght Schütt

Anne-Julie Foght Schütt

5

6

5

4

(19)

9

10

12

3

15

13

14

115.00

96.00

9

GBR

GBR99

Kate Macgregor

Katrina Best

(22)

9

9

10

11

11

1

2

19

6

5

16

121.00

99.00

10

ITA

ITA747

Giulia Conti

Francesca Clapcich

3

5

14

(32)

4

17

16

18

16

4

8

5

142.00

110.00

11

GBR

GBR8

Frances Peters

Nicola Groves

(18)

13

8

15

7

16

12

7

10

10

10

13

139.00

121.00

12

SWE

SWE25

Julia Gross

Cecilia Jonsson

8

(27)

26

22

9

7

3

17

6

16

4

8

153.00

126.00

13

GER

GER777

Leonie Meyer

Elena Christine Stoffers

16

(29)

10

8

16

12

13

15

4

17

6

15

161.00

132.00

14

AUS

AUS9

Olivia Price

Eliza Solly

11

18

13

14

3

14

17

10

12

19

(21)

6

158.00

137.00

15

SWE

SWE381

Lisa Ericson

Hanna Klinga

12

20

12

13

10

(43)
UFD

7

13

7

18

7

21

183.00

140.00

 

Finn – Overall Results

Pos

Nation

Sail Number

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Total

Net

1

NED

NED842

Pieter-Jan Postma

5

9

1

2

1

1

(58)

6

83.00

25.00

2

FRA

FRA29

Thomas Le Breton

9

(15)

5

1

10

4

12

1

57.00

42.00

3

CRO

CRO524

Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic

16

(20)

2

3

13

3

3

3

63.00

43.00

4

USA

USA6

Caleb Paine

7

3

3

10

5

17

9

(18)

72.00

54.00

5

SWE

SWE6

Björn Allansson

23

(33)

12

5

4

5

1

8

91.00

58.00

6

NZL

NZL24

Josh Junior

(60)
BFD

4

9

7

8

2

30

7

127.00

67.00

7

GRE

GRE77

Ioannis Mitakis

2

1

17

4

24

(60)
BFD

16

4

128.00

68.00

8

EST

EST2

Deniss Karpak

14

13

13

6

2

13

7

(21)

89.00

68.00

9

CRO

CRO69

Milan Vujasinovi?

3

5

(22)

11

15

20

11

13

100.00

78.00

10

AUS

AUS41

Jake Lilley

4

11

(60)
UFD

17

7

21

8

12

140.00

80.00

11

SLO

SLO5

Gasper Vincec

12

23

(60)
UFD

12

20

8

6

2

143.00

83.00

12

SWE

SWE33

Max Salminen

6

(34)

8

9

16

11

23

10

117.00

83.00

13

BRA

BRA109

Jorge João Zarif

18

(26)

6

16

6

23

4

16

115.00

89.00

14

ITA

ITA117

Giorgio Poggi

(60)
DNF

16

4

18

3

7

5

37

150.00

90.00

15

ITA

ITA123

Filippo Baldassari

19

2

10

14

(28)

14

14

23

124.00

96.00

 

Laser – Overall Results

Pos

Nation

Sail Number

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

Total

Net

1

AUS

AUS199012

Tom Burton

(6)

5

2

1

4

2

5

6

6

37.00

31.00

2

NZL

NZL203776

Andy Maloney

(8)

7

1

6

3

1

3

3

8

40.00

32.00

3

BRA

BRA176622

Robert Scheidt

1

9

7

4

1

(22)

4

8

2

58.00

36.00

4

NED

NED204567

Rutger van Schaardenburg

2

5

6

2

4

6

10

4

(37)

76.00

39.00

5

BRA

BRA203765

Bruno Fontes

3

6

10

8

5

7

(38)

1

18

96.00

58.00

6

GBR

GBR201402

Nick Thompson

9

8

10

9

2

(63)
DSQ

17

2

3

123.00

60.00

7

CRO

CRO204731

Tonci Stipanovic

3

4

4

2

1

(26)

23

12

13

88.00

62.00

8

FRA

FRA203800

Jean Baptiste Bernaz

1

1

9

15

(63)
BFD

5

8

7

26

135.00

72.00

9

GER

GER204906

Philipp Buhl

12

10

2

12

7

(48)

18

10

4

123.00

75.00

10

AUS

AUS203770

Matthew Wearn

11

2

1

9

2

8

(50)

14

32

129.00

79.00

11

NED

NED204566

Nicholas Heiner

(23)

11

12

6

10

11

12

17

1

103.00

80.00

12

NZL

NZL196871

Sam Meech

6

2

15

5

6

9

35

11

(53)

142.00

89.00

13

SWE

SWE199617

Jesper Stalheim

13

1

16

10
RDG

10
RDG

4

(22)

18

22

116.00

94.00

14

AUS

AUS199014

Ashley Brunning

16

16

7

3

6

20

(25)

22

5

120.00

95.00

15

GBR

GBR206491

Elliot Hanson

18

3

15

13

8

23

9

(60)

17

166.00

106.0

 

Laser Radial – Overall Results

Pos

Nation

Sail Number

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

Total

Net

1

NED

NED204276

Marit Bouwmeester

5

1

1

3

1

3

2

(30)

2

48.00

18.00

2

BEL

BEL202970

Evi Van Acker

5

1

1

1

1

2

3

(23)

8

45.00

22.00

3

BLR

BLR204706

Tatiana Drozdovskaya

2

2

(9)

2

2

9

5

7

1

39.00

30.00

4

FIN

FIN202670

Tuula Tenkanen

4

3

3

6

2

8

6

(24)

4

60.00

36.00

5

AUS

AUS203769

Ashley Stoddart

4

6

6

7

3

1

(16)

6

11

60.00

44.00

6

TUR

TUR202611

Cagla Donertas

3

3

2

6

5

6

15

(32)

10

82.00

50.00

7

IRL

IRL199417

Annalise Murphy

1

28

3

1

(41)
UFD

14

1

9

5

103.00

62.00

8

CRO

CRO199055

Tina Mihelic

2

9

11

8

8

10

13

2

(25)

88.00

63.00

9

USA

USA197111

Paige Railey

6

4

5

10

(23)

15

14

1

9

87.00

64.00

10

DEN

DEN201407

Anne-Marie Rindom

1

5

9

4

13

(19)

8

10

15

84.00

65.00

11

ITA

ITA206212

Silvia Zennaro

8

8

2

7

6

13

(18)

4

18

84.00

66.00

12

DEN

DEN204750

Sarah Gunni Toftedal

14

16

6

3

6

4

9

(35)

13

106.00

71.00

13

SWE

SWE202659

Josefin Olsson

13

8

11

2

4

5

17

(31)

12

103.00

72.00

14

GBR

GBR195123

Hannah Snellgrove

10

2

16

5

3

17

4

(33)

17

107.00

74.00

15

FRA

FRA202124

Amélie Riou

9

(14)

14

9

4

11

7

13

7

88.00

74.00

 

Nacra 17 Overall Results

Pos

Nation

Sail Number

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

Total

Net

1

ITA

ITA200

Vittorio Bissaro

Silvia Sicouri

5

7

7

2

3

6

1

1

5

(18)

4

59.00

41.00

2

FRA

FRA 1

Billy Besson

Marie Riou

2

1

1

19

1

5

3

8

2

(21)

1

64.00

43.00

3

AUS

AUS64

Darren Bundock

Nina Curtis

1

4

4

3

2

1

4

3

18

(20)

3

63.00

43.00

4

FRA

FRA65

Moana Vaireaux

Manon Audinet

7

3

5

1

3

3

5

13

9

(14)

7

70.00

56.00

5

GBR

GBR60

Ben Saxton

Hannah Diamond

1

4

2

5

1

1

10

11

16

(27)

9

87.00

60.00

6

AUT

AUT35

Thomas Zajac

Tanja Chiara Frank

4

5

1

6

9

2

7

12

10

(35)

6

97.00

62.00

7

SUI

SUI41

Matías Bühler

Nathalie Brugger

3

2

10

1

7

2

21

5

4

8

(40)
BFD

103.00

63.00

8

AUS

AUS158

Euan McNicol

Lucinda Whitty

2

6

3

8

8

15

2

7

6

(22)

10

89.00

67.00

9

GBR

GBR58

Pippa Wilson

John Gimson

7

1

2

3

6

16

12

9

3

(17)

17

93.00

76.00

10

NED

NED213

Renee Groeneveld

Steven Krol

4

6

6

10

4

4

15

2

13

(23)

14

101.00

78.00

11

GBR

GBR56

Lucy Macgregor

Andrew Walsh

14

2

4

8

5

4

34

4

1

6

(40)
BFD

122.00

82.00

12

AUS

AUS133

Jason Waterhouse

Lisa Darmanin

13

8

3

2

8

12

(19)

6

12

16

19

118.00

99.00

13

NZL

NZL222

Gemma Jones

Jason Saunders

14

8

5

13

14

7

13

18

7

(30)

5

134.00

104.00

14

NED

NED214

Mandy Mulder

Coen de Koning

5

5

(40)
DNF

5

4

20

9

10

40
DNC

1

12

151.00

111.00

15

ARG

ARG226

Santiago Lange

Cecilia Carranza Saroli

12

14

7

4

7

8

(36)

19

17

15

8

147.00

111.00

 

RS:X Men – Overall Results

Pos

Nation

Sail Number

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

Total

Net

1

POL

POL82

Piotr Myszka

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

4

(7)

1

4

3

28.00

21.00

2

POL

POL182

Pawel Tarnowski

2

4

4

5

8

2

1

8

1

(19)

1

9

64.00

45.00

3

NED

NED9

Kiran Badloe

1

3

6

3

4

5

3

3

12

3

7

(24)

74.00

50.00

4

NED

NED8

Dorian Van Rijsselberge

3

1

2

2

7

1

6

11

10

2

10

(15)

70.00

55.00

5

POL

POL126

Przemyslaw Miarczynski

4

2

2

4

13

4

14

1

4

(16)

2

6

72.00

56.00

6

GER

GER3

Toni Wilhelm

4

2

1

3

6

4