ISAF Sailing World Cup – Melbourne - Last Chance to qualify for offer
by ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne on 30 Sep 2014
2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup - Melbourne ISAF Sailing World Cup Melbourne
2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup - Melbourne - Don’t forget to enter the ISAF Sailing World Cup – Melbourne. There are only two days left to take advantage of the discounted entry price offer.
So far the event has seen entries from countries which include New Zealand, United Kingdom, Ireland, Netherlands, Norway and Belarus!
The full contingent of the Australian Sailing Team (AST) and Australian Sailing Squad (ASS), are showing their support for the event and giving other competitors a rare opportunity to mix it up on the racetrack with world champions and Olympic medallists.
Enter in our ISAF Sailing World Cup - Melbourne Olympic class or Invited class program before the first of October and qualify for a 25% discount to the full entry price.
This offer closes at 12am Wednesday October 1st, so get in quick and don't miss out.
Enter now
here.
Entry List:
ISAF SWC Classes – Last Updated 30 September 10:00am
|
Class
|
Skippers Name
|
Crew Name
|
Country Codes
|
2.4mR
|
Greg Hyde
|
|
AUS
|
2.4mR
|
Matthew Bugg
|
|
AUS
|
2.4mR
|
Neil Patterson
|
|
AUS
|
2.4mR
|
Peter Thompson
|
|
AUS
|
2.4mR
|
Peter Russell
|
|
AUS
|
2.4mR
|
Michael Leydon
|
|
AUS
|
Laser Radial
|
Susannah Pyatt
|
|
NZ
|
Laser Radial
|
Line Flem Høst
|
|
NOR
|
Laser Radial
|
Sara Winther
|
|
NZ
|
Laser Radial
|
Anna Philip
|
|
AUS
|
Laser Radial
|
Ashley Stoddart
|
|
AUS
|
Laser Radial
|
Krystal Weir
|
|
AUS
|
Laser Radial
|
Simone Wood
|
|
AUS
|
Laser Radial
|
Elyse Ainsworth
|
|
AUS
|
Laser Radial
|
Jacinta Ainsworth
|
|
AUS
|
Laser Radial
|
Ali Nightingale
|
|
NZ
|
Laser Radial
|
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
|
|
BLR
|
Laser Radial
|
Celine Therese
|
|
NOR
|
Men's 470
|
Matthew Belcher
|
Will Ryan
|
AUS
|
Men's 470
|
Matthew Crawford
|
Robert Crawford
|
AUS
|
Men's 470
|
Angus Galloway
|
Tim Hannah
|
AUS
|
Men's 470
|
Thomas Klemens
|
William Llewelyn
|
AUS
|
Men's 49er
|
Harry Price
|
Rhys Mara
|
AUS
|
Men's 49er
|
Will Phillips
|
Sam Phillips
|
AUS
|
Men's 49er
|
Dave Gilmour
|
|
AUS
|
Men's 49er
|
Nathan Outteridge
|
Iain Jensen
|
AUS
|
Men's 49er
|
Joel Turner
|
Lewis Brake
|
AUS
|
Men's 49er
|
Mathew Himson
|
Robert Tuck
|
AUS
|
Men's 49er
|
Luke Daniel Eiszele
|
Ben Phibbs
|
AUS
|
Men's 49er
|
Ian Cunningham
|
David Cunningham
|
AUS
|
Men's 49er
|
Stephanie Coady
|
Paul Coady
|
AUS
|
Men's 49er
|
Harry David Price
|
Harry Morton
|
AUS
|
Men's 49er
|
Steven Thomas
|
Sam Phillips
|
AUS
|
Men's Finn
|
Oliver Tweddell
|
|
AUS
|
Men's Finn
|
Jake Lilley
|
|
AUS
|
Men's Finn
|
Joe McMillan
|
|
AUS
|
Men's Finn
|
Rob McMillan
|
|
AUS
|
Men's Kiteboard
|
Marvin Baumeister-Schoenian
|
|
AUS
|
Men's Kiteboard
|
Ric Black
|
|
AUS
|
Men's Kiteboard
|
David Sorensen
|
|
AUS
|
Men's Laser
|
William Bates
|
|
AUS
|
Men's Laser
|
Matthew Wearn
|
|
AUS
|
Men's Laser
|
Ashley Brunning
|
|
AUS
|
Men's Laser
|
Jeremy O'Connell
|
|
AUS
|
Men's Laser
|
Ryan Palk
|
|
AUS
|
Men's Laser
|
Luke Elliot
|
|
AUS
|
Men's Laser
|
Tom Vincent
|
|
AUS
|
Men's Laser
|
Tom Burton
|
|
AUS
|
Men's Laser
|
Mitch Kennedy
|
|
AUS
|
Men's Laser
|
Ed Wright
|
|
AUS
|
Men's Laser
|
Mark Spearman
|
|
AUS
|
Men's Laser
|
Ben Walkemeyer
|
|
AUS
|
Men's Laser
|
Leigh Glover
|
|
AUS
|
Men's Laser
|
Marcus Whitley
|
|
AUS
|
Men's Laser
|
James Espey
|
|
IRL
|
Men's Laser
|
Sam Meech
|
|
NZ
|
Men's Laser
|
Andy Maloney
|
|
NZ
|
Men's Laser
|
Wannes Van Laer
|
|
BEL
|
Men's Laser
|
Andrew McKenzie
|
|
NZ
|
Men's Laser
|
Thomas Saunders
|
|
NZ
|
Men's Laser
|
Gavin Dangley
|
|
AUS
|
Men's Laser
|
Mike Bullot
|
|
NZ
|
Men's Sailboard RSX
|
Jock Calvert
|
|
AUS
|
Nacra 17
|
Jason Waterhouse
|
Lisa Darmanin
|
AUS
|
Nacra 17
|
Euan McNicoll
|
Lucinda Whitty
|
AUS
|
Nacra 17
|
Darren Bundock
|
Nina Curtis
|
AUS
|
Nacra 17
|
Pip Piertromonaco
|
|
AUS
|
Nacra 17
|
Paul Darmanin
|
Lucy Copeland
|
AUS
|
Nacra 17
|
Darren Bundock
|
Nina Curtis
|
AUS
|
Nacra 17
|
Euan McNicol
|
Lucinda Whitty
|
AUS
|
SKUD18
|
Dan Fitzgibbon
|
Liesl Tesch
|
AUS
|
SKUD18
|
Ame Barnbrook
|
Brett Pearce
|
AUS
|
SKUD18
|
Akko Van Der Veen
|
Liza Elburg
|
NED
|
SKUD18
|
Paul Wager
|
Rachel Shardlow
|
NZ
|
SKUD18
|
Tim Dempsey
|
Gemma Fletcher
|
NZ
|
SKUD18
|
Jovin Tan
|
Desiree Lim
|
SIN
|
SKUD18
|
Ross Manning
|
Tracy Meyer
|
AUS
|
Sonar
|
Collin Harrison
|
Russel Boaden
|
AUS
|
Women's 470
|
Sasha Ryan
|
Amelia Catt
|
AUS
|
Women's 470
|
Elise Rechichi
|
Sarah Cook
|
AUS
|
Women's 470
|
Carrie Smith
|
Jaime Ryan
|
AUS
|
Women's 470
|
Jacqui Gurr
|
|
AUS
|
Women's 49FX
|
Ragna Agerup
|
Maia Agerup
|
NOR
|
Women's 49FX
|
Olivia Price
|
Eliza Solly
|
AUS
|
Women's 49FX
|
Tess Lloyd
|
|
AUS
|
Women's 49FX
|
Haylee Outteridge
|
|
AUS
|
Women's 49FX
|
Helene Næss
|
Marie Rønningen
|
NOR
|
Women's 49FX
|
Phoebe Freeman
|
Emma Knighton
|
AUS
|
Women's S/board RSX
|
Joanna Sterling
|
|
AUS
|
Women's S/board RSX
|
Lara O'Brien
|
|
AUS
|
Women's S/board RSX
|
Shari O'Brien
|
|
AUS
|
If you want to link to this article then please use this URL: www.sail-world.com/127248