Please select your home edition
Edition
Southern Spars

Heaven Can Wait 2012 results

by Heaven Can Wait media on 2 Oct 2012
Heaven Can Wait Yacht Race Regatta 2012 Ric Black
Heaven Can Wait One Lap Dash, 12 and 24 hour race results.

12 Hour Race

               

Division 1

               

Boat Name

Sail #

Owner Name

Class

Total Distance

Line Honours Place

TCF

Corrected Distance

Handicap Place

Forty

8001

Mark Langford

Farr 40

93.1

1

0.980

95

1

Yes

3000

Phil King

Beneteau 42s7

84.8

4

0.900

94.22222222

2

Storage King Wallop

M242

Peter Hewson

Sydney 41

90.25

3

0.990

91.16161616

3

Quest

9090

Belinda Braidwood

Nelson Marek 43

90.41

2

1.000

90.41

4

                 

Division 2

               

Boat Name

Sail #

Owner Name

Class

Total Distance

Line Honours Place

TCF

Corrected Distance

Handicap Place

Serein

375

Jeff Payne

Radford 12.9

73.15

4

0.725

100.8965517

1

Windchaser

M551

Mark Cherrington

Van de Stadt 34

66.78

10

0.670

99.67164179

2

Excapade

5223

Noel Gough

Northshore NSX 38

84.47

1

0.850

99.37647059

3

Brigus

4543

Michael McFayden

S111

76.09

2

0.800

95.1125

4

Solly

M777

Lewis Solman

Beneteau 36.1

67.19

9

0.720

93.31944444

5

X-Rated

2665

Graeme Booker

Sonata 26

61.25

13

0.660

92.8030303

6

Young N Old

3909

Glen Picasso

Young 88

73.23

3

0.790

92.69620253

7

Nereus

M14

Matthew Smith

Swanson 32

64.04

11

0.700

91.48571429

8

Emmenar

5687

Mel Steiner

Catalina 320

69.87

8

0.780

89.57692308

9

Quattro

B4

Chris Bland

Sprint 550

69.90

7

0.800

87.375

10

Sobraon

6568

Tony Burville

Bonbridge 27

61.48

12

0.710

86.5915493

11

Dora Creek Workers Terrar Two

9930

Ian Henderson

Mount Gay 30

69.96

6

0.820

85.31707317

12

Crow Bar

8686

Bruce Thomas

Masram 940

73.15

4

0.880

83.125

13

                 

24 Hour Race

               

Division 1

               

Boat Name

Sail #

Owner Name

Design

Total Distance

Line Honours Place

TCF

Corrected Distance

Corrected Place

Storage King Wallop

M242

Peter Hewson

Sydney 41

163.63

1

0.990

165.2828283

1

Yes

3000

Phil King

Beneteau 42s7

139.83

2

0.900

155.3666667

2

Division 2

               

Boat Name

Sail #

Owner Name

Design

Total Distance

Line Honours Place

TCF

Corrected Distance

Corrected Place

Serein

375

Jeff Payne

Radford 12.9

122.25

4

0.725

168.6206897

1

Windchaser

M551

Mark Cherrington

Van de Stadt 34

109.55

7

0.670

163.5074627

2

Young N Old

3909

Glen Picasso

Young 88

125.39

3

0.790

158.721519

3

Brigus

4543

Michael McFayden

S111

125.52

2

0.800

156.9

4

Emmenar

5687

Mel Steiner

Catalina 320

122.17

5

0.780

156.6282051

5

Nereus

M14

Matthew Smith

Swanson 32

108.41

9

0.700

154.8714286

6

X-Rated

2665

Graeme Booker

Sonata 26

101.68

10

0.660

154.0606061

7

Solly

M777

Lewis Solman

Beneteau 36.1

109.34

8

0.720

151.8611111

8

Crow Bar

8686

Bruce Thomas

Masrm 940

128.1

1

0.880

145.5681818

9

Dora Creek Workers Terrar Two

9930

Ian Henderson

Mount Gay 30

118.11

6

0.820

144.0365854

10

Sobraon

6568

Tony Burville

Bonbridge 27

100.50

11

0.710

141.5492958

11

                 
                 

Race 1 [9/29/2012] Heaven Can Wait 2012

 

Posted on : 9/30/2012 11:59:27 PM

Division 1 Keel TOT HC results Start : 11:00

Place

Sail No

Boat Name

Skipper

Elapsd

AHC

Cor'd T

BCH

Fin Tim

ETOrd