sail-world.com
 
 
News Home Cruising Photo Gallery Video Gallery
Sail-World.com : Delta Lloyd Regatta - Nacra 17 medal race images
Delta Lloyd Regatta - Nacra 17 medal race images

'Darren Bundock and Nina Curtis, AUS Nacra 17 - 2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 5'    Guilain Grenier    Click Here to view large photo

Photographers Guilain Grenier and Sander van der Borch were on the water for medal race day at the Delta Lloyd Regatta to capture these images of the Nacra 17 fleet.

Nacra 17 medal race fleet action - 2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 5 -  Sander van der Borch ©   Click Here to view large photo

GBR, Nacra 17 - 2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 5 -  Sander van der Borch ©   Click Here to view large photo

Billy Besson and Marie Riou, Nacra 17 - 2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 5 -  Sander van der Borch ©   Click Here to view large photo

Bundock and Curtis, Nacra 17 - 2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 5 -  Sander van der Borch ©   Click Here to view large photo

Franck Cammas and Sophie de Turckheim, Nacra 17 - 2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 5 -  Sander van der Borch ©   Click Here to view large photo

Nacra 17 fleet - 2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 5 -  Guilain Grenier   Click Here to view large photo

AUS, Nacra 17 - 2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 5 -  Sander van der Borch ©   Click Here to view large photo

Besson and Riou, Nacra 17 - 2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 5 -  Sander van der Borch ©   Click Here to view large photo

Nacra 17s - 2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 5 -  Sander van der Borch ©   Click Here to view large photo


Results - Nacra

Results including one discard when five races are completed.

 

Rank

Sailnumber

Crew

 

 

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

MR

Points

1

FRA1

BESSON Billy

RIOU Marie

 

3

9

4

3

(22)

10

 

2

44

2

FRA077

CAMMAS Franck

de TURCKHEIM Sophie

 

10

1

1

(19)

16

2

 

8

53

3

AUS064

BUNDOCK Darren

CURTIS Nina

 

5

3

(19)

16

1

4

 

12

64

4

GBR2

SAXTON Benjamin

DIAMOND Hannah

 

1

4

7

5

4

20

 

10

77

5

FRA199

PETITJEAN BACKES Ingrid

BACKES Olivier

 

(30)

6

10

20

8

3

 

4

83

6

AUS133

WATERHOUSE Jason

DARMANIN Lisa

 

2

16

9

8

10

5

 

14

89

7

SUI041

BUHLER Matias

BRUGGER Nathalie

 

11

12

11

21

6

8

 

6

93

8

GBR058

WILSON Pippa

GIMSON John

 

12

10

16

2

3

(18)

 

18

95

9

NED213

GROENVELD Renee

KROL Steven

 

(22)

7

14

10

14

17

 

16

101

10

FRA078

LAUGIER Flora

BEDLLET Valentin

 

(25)

25

3

11

18

1

 

20

109

11

GBR182

PHIPPS Tom

PASCOE Zennor

 

23

2

2

7

15

(28)

8

 

102

12

NZL222

JONES Gemma

SAUNDERS Jason

 

14

11

(BFD)

4

9

9

2

 

104

13

FRA065

VAIREAUX Moana

AUDINET Manon

 

16

29

5

6

2

19

4

 

112

14

NED214

MULDER Mandy

de KONING Coen

 

26

8

17

9

5

22

3

 

112

15

FRA063

OGEREAU Audrey

VANDAME Matthieu

 

15

17

(BFD)

1

12

26

5

 

115

16

GBR056

MACGREGOR Lucy

WALSH Andrew

 

6

18

8

(DNF)

DNC

DNC

1

 

122

17

USA27

MENDELBLATT Mark

MENDELBLATT Carolina

 

8

13

18

22

11

14

11

 

127

18

FRA083

DOMAND Vincent

MERELLE Fanny

 

13

14

20

28

(29)

12

10

 

142

19

ARU212

van der VELDEN Nicole

VISSER Thijs

 

7

23

12

23

19

6

BFD

 

144

20

AUS217

WALKER Evan

GILBERT Annalise

 

9

15

21

12

17

29

9

 

154

21

DEN082

CHRISTIANSEN Lin Ea Cenholt

THOMSEN Anders

 

29

(RET)

13

18

13

27

BFD

 

160

22

AUS067

PIETROMONACO Pip

WIERZBOWSKI James

 

19

19

26

14

26

7

6

 

161

23

DEN17

NORREGAARD Allan

JUST EMSVANG Line

 

17

30

22

13

OCS

15

7

 

161

24

DEN187

ANDREASEN Anette Viborg

CHRISTENSEN Martin Hjortlund

 

18

5

28

15

7

21

DNF

 

172

25

GBR120

WHITE Rupert

BONIFACE Nikki

 

31

24

24

(OCS)

23

16

BFD

 

176

26

GRE210

BEKATOROU Sofia

TRIGONIS Konstantinos

 

(32)

27

15

24

21

23

BFD

 

188

27

RUS022

DZHENBAEV Sergey

IVANOVA Daria

 

4

21

6

27

31

31

DNC

 

193

28

BRA1

FREITAS Clinio de

SWAN de FREITAS Claudia

 

21

22

(30)

25

25

11

18

 

201

29

GBR152

CLIFFORD Alicia

BRUTON Thomas

 

24

(32)

23

17

20

25

13

 

202

30

HUN218

VIRAG Flora

GECSE Balazs

 

20

20

25

26

30

(32)

15

 

209

31

NED81

DELNOOZ Elke

van LEEUWEN Jeroen

 

28

33

29

OCS

27

13

BFD

 

232

32

NOR196

MARTINSEN Nicholas Fadler

MORTENSEN Martine Steller

 

34

26

27

(OCS)

28

30

12

 

233

33

GER061

HEEG Finn

BAARS Merle

 

33

34

33

(OCS)

24

24

14

 

241

34

NED005

CLEEREN Koen

HEIJSTEK Charlotte

 

27

28

32

(DNF)

DNC

DNC

16

 

267

35

MON007

MEDECIN RODELATO Blandine

RODELATO Jean

 

35

31

31

(DNF)

DNC

DNC

17

 

285


Click here for full results


by Sail-World.com


  

Click on the FB Like link to post this story to your FB wall

http://www.sail-world.com/index.cfm?nid=122496

6:19 PM Sat 24 May 2014GMT


Click here for printer friendly version
Click here to send us feedback or comments about this story.


Related News Stories:

25 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - Thrilling conclusion in Medemblik + Video
25 May 2014  Postma mist opnieuw eindzege Delta Lloyd Regatta
25 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - 470 win for Asenathi Jim and Roger Hudson
24 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - Schedule disruption on day 4 + Video
24 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - British 49er duo claims gold + Video
24 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - Day 4 Sonar images by Guilain Grenier
24 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - Day 4 SKUD18 images by Guilain Grenier
24 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta, Day 4 - 49er images by Sander van der Borch
24 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta, Day 4 - 49er images by Sander van der Borch
23 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - Day 3 Laser images by Thom Touw
MORE STORIES ...






News - USA and the World

































Audi Melges 20 U.S. Nationals - Oleander takes early lead by International Audi Melges 20 Class Association,






2014 Detroit Cup - Sam Gilmour leads by Dobbs Davis, Detroit, Michigan








Audi Hamilton Island Race Week: Riding the AC45 - VIDEO by Crosbie Lorimer, Hamilton Island










America's Cup: Five Challengers sign-on for 35th Match by Richard Gladwell/Sail-World.com/nz,


Volvo Ocean Race CEO Knut Frostad talks Time and Money (Part II) *Feature by Rob Kothe and the Sail-World team,








J/111 World Championships - British Teams take early lead on day 1
Round Britain and Ireland Race - Jellyfish stings British Soldier
International Cadet World Championship – Day 4 at Weymouth, England
Nanjing Youth Olympic Games - Light wind plagues Lake Jinniu
2014 Formula Kite World Championships - Bridges strike back on day 2
AWT Quatro Desert Showdown at Punta San Carlos
SAP 505 World Championship - Holt and Woelfel on top
2014 IFDS Disabled Sailing World Championship - Day 2
Audi Hamilton Island Race Week; MC38s Lindeman Island Race VIDEO
2014 Audi Melges 20 U.S. National Championship - Ready to rock
IFDS Worlds - Wind delays, but racing continues in Halifax
IFDS World Championships - Day 2 images by Jude Robertson
MS Cup - Three days until the start
America's Cup: Rod Davis - Time for a change after ten years with team *Feature
ISAF seeking hosting bids for Nations Cup
Laser 4.7 Youth Worlds - Luvisetto and Alexadr Boite victorious +Video
IFDS World Championships - Action shots by Tim Wilkes
Maxi yacht rendezvous this September in Sardinia
World Yacht Racing Forum 2014: 'Growing the business of Yacht Racing'
Clipper Race: 2015-16 edition of world's longest ocean race 70% full
Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland - Swish smash 5th World Record   
Leaderboards take shape at the Nanjing Youth Olympic Games 2014   
IFDS Worlds - Hot competition on first day of racing   
Challenging Conditions - CORK OCR   
IFDS World Championship - Day 1 for the US Sailing Team   
2014 Melges 20 World Championship - Countdown begins   
2014 Nanjing Youth Olympic Games - Day 3   
America's Cup: Team NZ wish Davis well with new team *Feature   
Fisher's View: Sailing perfection at Hamilton Island- Day 3   
Roble and Wilson still number one match racers in the U.S.   
2014 Formula Kite World Championship Day 1   
IFDS World Championship - Day 1 images by Jude Robertson   
Volvo Ocean Race: Forget the f-word - Team SCA profiled   
52 Super Series - Fleet grows, 2015 dates revealed   
420 and 470 Junior Europeans - Teams from 9 nations on the podium   
IFDS Worlds - Former president presented with ISAF awards medal   
Nanjing Youth Olympic Games - Improvements aplenty in Byte CII fleets   
America's Cup: New Zealand loses top coach to Artemis Racing   
Volvo Ocean Race 2014-15 CEO Knut Frostad talks (Part I) *Feature   
Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland Race Day 9 - Swish on record pace   


For this week's complete news stories select    Last 7 Days
   Search All News
For last month's complete news stories select    Last 30 Days
   Archive News







Sail-World.com  


















Switch Default Region to:

Social Media

Asia

Australia

Canada

Europe

New Zealand

United Kingdom


http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/Twitter_logo_small.png http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/FaceBook-icon.png  http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/RSS-Icon.png

United States

Cruising Northern

Cruising Southern

MarineBusiness World

PowerBoat World

FishingBoating World

 

Contact

Commercial

News

Search

Contact Us

Advertisers Information

Submit news/events

Search Stories/Text

Feedback

Advertisers Directory

Newsletter Archive

Photo Gallery

 

Banner Advertising Details

Newsletter Subscribe

Video Gallery

Policies

 

 

 

Privacy Policy

 

 


Cookie Policy

 

 



This site and its contents are © Copyright TetraMedia and/or the original author, photographer etc. All Rights Reserved.  Photographs are copyright by law.  If you wish to use or buy a photograph contact the photographer directly.
XLXL WAS US
LocalAds   DE  ES  FR  IT