sail-world.com
 
 
News Home Cruising Photo Gallery Video Gallery
Sail-World.com : Delta Lloyd Regatta - Nacra 17 medal race images
Delta Lloyd Regatta - Nacra 17 medal race images

'Darren Bundock and Nina Curtis, AUS Nacra 17 - 2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 5'    Guilain Grenier    Click Here to view large photo

Photographers Guilain Grenier and Sander van der Borch were on the water for medal race day at the Delta Lloyd Regatta to capture these images of the Nacra 17 fleet.

Nacra 17 medal race fleet action - 2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 5 -  Sander van der Borch ©   Click Here to view large photo

GBR, Nacra 17 - 2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 5 -  Sander van der Borch ©   Click Here to view large photo

Billy Besson and Marie Riou, Nacra 17 - 2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 5 -  Sander van der Borch ©   Click Here to view large photo

Bundock and Curtis, Nacra 17 - 2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 5 -  Sander van der Borch ©   Click Here to view large photo

Franck Cammas and Sophie de Turckheim, Nacra 17 - 2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 5 -  Sander van der Borch ©   Click Here to view large photo

Nacra 17 fleet - 2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 5 -  Guilain Grenier   Click Here to view large photo

AUS, Nacra 17 - 2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 5 -  Sander van der Borch ©   Click Here to view large photo

Besson and Riou, Nacra 17 - 2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 5 -  Sander van der Borch ©   Click Here to view large photo

Nacra 17s - 2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 5 -  Sander van der Borch ©   Click Here to view large photo


Results - Nacra

Results including one discard when five races are completed.

 

Rank

Sailnumber

Crew

 

 

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

MR

Points

1

FRA1

BESSON Billy

RIOU Marie

 

3

9

4

3

(22)

10

 

2

44

2

FRA077

CAMMAS Franck

de TURCKHEIM Sophie

 

10

1

1

(19)

16

2

 

8

53

3

AUS064

BUNDOCK Darren

CURTIS Nina

 

5

3

(19)

16

1

4

 

12

64

4

GBR2

SAXTON Benjamin

DIAMOND Hannah

 

1

4

7

5

4

20

 

10

77

5

FRA199

PETITJEAN BACKES Ingrid

BACKES Olivier

 

(30)

6

10

20

8

3

 

4

83

6

AUS133

WATERHOUSE Jason

DARMANIN Lisa

 

2

16

9

8

10

5

 

14

89

7

SUI041

BUHLER Matias

BRUGGER Nathalie

 

11

12

11

21

6

8

 

6

93

8

GBR058

WILSON Pippa

GIMSON John

 

12

10

16

2

3

(18)

 

18

95

9

NED213

GROENVELD Renee

KROL Steven

 

(22)

7

14

10

14

17

 

16

101

10

FRA078

LAUGIER Flora

BEDLLET Valentin

 

(25)

25

3

11

18

1

 

20

109

11

GBR182

PHIPPS Tom

PASCOE Zennor

 

23

2

2

7

15

(28)

8

 

102

12

NZL222

JONES Gemma

SAUNDERS Jason

 

14

11

(BFD)

4

9

9

2

 

104

13

FRA065

VAIREAUX Moana

AUDINET Manon

 

16

29

5

6

2

19

4

 

112

14

NED214

MULDER Mandy

de KONING Coen

 

26

8

17

9

5

22

3

 

112

15

FRA063

OGEREAU Audrey

VANDAME Matthieu

 

15

17

(BFD)

1

12

26

5

 

115

16

GBR056

MACGREGOR Lucy

WALSH Andrew

 

6

18

8

(DNF)

DNC

DNC

1

 

122

17

USA27

MENDELBLATT Mark

MENDELBLATT Carolina

 

8

13

18

22

11

14

11

 

127

18

FRA083

DOMAND Vincent

MERELLE Fanny

 

13

14

20

28

(29)

12

10

 

142

19

ARU212

van der VELDEN Nicole

VISSER Thijs

 

7

23

12

23

19

6

BFD

 

144

20

AUS217

WALKER Evan

GILBERT Annalise

 

9

15

21

12

17

29

9

 

154

21

DEN082

CHRISTIANSEN Lin Ea Cenholt

THOMSEN Anders

 

29

(RET)

13

18

13

27

BFD

 

160

22

AUS067

PIETROMONACO Pip

WIERZBOWSKI James

 

19

19

26

14

26

7

6

 

161

23

DEN17

NORREGAARD Allan

JUST EMSVANG Line

 

17

30

22

13

OCS

15

7

 

161

24

DEN187

ANDREASEN Anette Viborg

CHRISTENSEN Martin Hjortlund

 

18

5

28

15

7

21

DNF

 

172

25

GBR120

WHITE Rupert

BONIFACE Nikki

 

31

24

24

(OCS)

23

16

BFD

 

176

26

GRE210

BEKATOROU Sofia

TRIGONIS Konstantinos

 

(32)

27

15

24

21

23

BFD

 

188

27

RUS022

DZHENBAEV Sergey

IVANOVA Daria

 

4

21

6

27

31

31

DNC

 

193

28

BRA1

FREITAS Clinio de

SWAN de FREITAS Claudia

 

21

22

(30)

25

25

11

18

 

201

29

GBR152

CLIFFORD Alicia

BRUTON Thomas

 

24

(32)

23

17

20

25

13

 

202

30

HUN218

VIRAG Flora

GECSE Balazs

 

20

20

25

26

30

(32)

15

 

209

31

NED81

DELNOOZ Elke

van LEEUWEN Jeroen

 

28

33

29

OCS

27

13

BFD

 

232

32

NOR196

MARTINSEN Nicholas Fadler

MORTENSEN Martine Steller

 

34

26

27

(OCS)

28

30

12

 

233

33

GER061

HEEG Finn

BAARS Merle

 

33

34

33

(OCS)

24

24

14

 

241

34

NED005

CLEEREN Koen

HEIJSTEK Charlotte

 

27

28

32

(DNF)

DNC

DNC

16

 

267

35

MON007

MEDECIN RODELATO Blandine

RODELATO Jean

 

35

31

31

(DNF)

DNC

DNC

17

 

285


Click here for full results


by Sail-World.com


  

Click on the FB Like link to post this story to your FB wall

http://www.sail-world.com/index.cfm?nid=122496

6:19 PM Sat 24 May 2014GMT


Click here for printer friendly version
Click here to send us feedback or comments about this story.


Related News Stories:

25 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - Thrilling conclusion in Medemblik + Video
25 May 2014  Postma mist opnieuw eindzege Delta Lloyd Regatta
25 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - 470 win for Asenathi Jim and Roger Hudson
24 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - Schedule disruption on day 4 + Video
24 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - British 49er duo claims gold + Video
24 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - Day 4 Sonar images by Guilain Grenier
24 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - Day 4 SKUD18 images by Guilain Grenier
24 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta, Day 4 - 49er images by Sander van der Borch
24 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta, Day 4 - 49er images by Sander van der Borch
23 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - Day 3 Laser images by Thom Touw
MORE STORIES ...






News - USA and the World











420 World Championship - Singapore and Spain out front by 420 International Class Association,




















Lightning strikes cut short CFJ Nationals by Andy Kopetzky, Santa Monica Bay


















America's Cup: Group agrees to co-operate in London Meeting by Richard Gladwell/Sail-World.com/nz,












America's Cup: Alameda makes overtures on Venue hosting for San Fran *Feature by Richard Gladwell/Sail-World.com/nz,






Etchells Invitational Cup - Aussies take early lead in Cowes
PWA Fuerteventura Grand Slam - Antoine Albeau strikes back on day 4
Aquece Rio – International Sailing Regatta - All set for test event
ISAF World Sailing Rankings for 28 July 2014
29er World Championship - All set in Kingston
ORC World Championship - Third Course area opens for huge fleet
Day one of the Allen RS Feva World Championships
Anna Tunnicliffe On the Final two days of the Reebok CrossFit Games
Joachim Aschenbrenner takes gold at ISAF Youth Match Race Worlds 2014
Maxi Soh scores double wins in CMRC Summer Doubleheader
29er World Championship opening ceremonies in Confederation Park
PWA Fuerteventura Grand Slam - Action resumes on day 3
Land Rover Sydney Gold Coast Yacht Race Start 2014 VIDEO
Laser Radial Men’s World Championship 2014- Final day
2014 Pacific Cup - Scarlet Runner wins
Gladwell's Line: America's Cup - Joint Statement is a curious note *Feature
ISAF Youth Match Racing World Champ - Top four battle it out for final
BIC Techno 293 Worlds 2014 - Day 6
PWA Fuerteventura Grand Slam - Wind teases competitors on day 2
Women’s Match Race Golfe du Morbihan - Action-packed day of racing
Herreshoff Marine Museum announces successful fundraising campaign   
Brewin Dolphin Commodores' Cup - The most comprehensive victory yet   
Anna Tunnicliffe holds fourth at mid-point of Reebok CrossFit Games   
2014 29er North American Open Championship - Australians win   
INSA Sabot II Invitational Regatta - Erik Hou claims victory   
CMRC Summer Invitational Series - Maxi Soh wins Doubleheader A event   
International Moth World Championships - Nathan Outteridge wins   
International Moth Worlds - Victory for Nathan Outteridge + Video   
PWA Fuerteventura Grand Slam - First blood to Toselli and Angulo   
Melges 24 Nationals - Record entries for 2014 and 2015 venue revealed   
Women’s Match Race Golfe du Morbihan - Anna Kjellberg claims the lead   
Jessica Uniack Memorial Beach to Bay Race at Long Beach YC   
Laser Radial Men’s World Championship - Poland tops the leaderboard   
America's Cup - Four teams confirm full support regardless of venue   
Plastic Classic takes place at Mariposa Hunters Point YC   
Six Metre European Championship - No champion declared for 2014   
J/Teams sail tough Chicago Mackinac Race   
Anna Tunnicliffe wins first event of Reebok Cross Fit Games + Video   
2014 Pacific Cup - Skill and luck required for victory   
Six Metre European Championship - Action resumes on day 4   


For this week's complete news stories select    Last 7 Days
   Search All News
For last month's complete news stories select    Last 30 Days
   Archive News







Sail-World.com  


















Switch Default Region to:

Social Media

Asia

Australia

Canada

Europe

New Zealand

United Kingdom


http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/Twitter_logo_small.png http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/FaceBook-icon.png  http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/RSS-Icon.png

United States

Cruising Northern

Cruising Southern

MarineBusiness World

PowerBoat World

FishingBoating World

 

Contact

Commercial

News

Search

Contact Us

Advertisers Information

Submit news/events

Search Stories/Text

Feedback

Advertisers Directory

Newsletter Archive

Photo Gallery

 

Banner Advertising Details

Newsletter Subscribe

Video Gallery

Policies

 

 

 

Privacy Policy

 

 


Cookie Policy

 

 



This site and its contents are © Copyright TetraMedia and/or the original author, photographer etc. All Rights Reserved.  Photographs are copyright by law.  If you wish to use or buy a photograph contact the photographer directly.
XLXL NEW US
LocalAds   DE  ES  FR  IT