sail-world.com
 
 
News Home Cruising Photo Gallery Video Gallery
Sail-World.com : Delta Lloyd Regatta - Day 3 Nacra 17 images by Thom Touw
Delta Lloyd Regatta - Day 3 Nacra 17 images by Thom Touw

'2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, Day 3 - Nacra 17'    Thom Touw ©

On day three of the 2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, photographer Thom Touw was on deck to capture these images of the Nacra 17 class.

2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, Day 3 - Nacra 17 -  Thom Touw_©  

2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, Day 3 - Nacra 17 -  Thom Touw_©  

2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, Day 3 - Nacra 17 -  Thom Touw_©  

2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, Day 3 - Nacra 17 -  Thom Touw_©  

2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, Day 3 - Nacra 17 -  Thom Touw_©  

2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, Day 3 - Nacra 17 -  Thom Touw_©  

2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, Day 3 - Nacra 17 -  Thom Touw_©  

2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, Day 3 - Nacra 17 -  Thom Touw_©  

2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, Day 3 - Nacra 17 -  Thom Touw_©  

2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, Day 3 - Nacra 17 -  Thom Touw_©  

2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, Day 3 - Nacra 17 -  Thom Touw_©  


Results - Nacra

Results including one discard when five races are completed.

 

Rank

Sailnumber

Crew

 

 

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

Points

1

FRA1

BESSON Billy

RIOU Marie

 

3

3

7

3

9

4

3

(22)

10

42

2

FRA077

CAMMAS Franck

de TURCKHEIM Sophie

 

6

6

3

10

1

1

(19)

16

2

45

3

AUS064

BUNDOCK Darren

CURTIS Nina

 

7

15

1

5

3

(19)

16

1

4

52

4

GBR2

SAXTON Benjamin

DIAMOND Hannah

 

8

(25)

18

1

4

7

5

4

20

67

5

AUS133

WATERHOUSE Jason

DARMANIN Lisa

 

14

(20)

11

2

16

9

8

10

5

75

6

GBR058

WILSON Pippa

GIMSON John

 

13

8

13

12

10

16

2

3

(18)

77

7

FRA199

PETITJEAN BACKES Ingrid

BACKES Olivier

 

4

2

26

(30)

6

10

20

8

3

79

8

NED213

GROENVELD Renee

KROL Steven

 

1

14

8

(22)

7

14

10

14

17

85

9

SUI041

BUHLER Matias

BRUGGER Nathalie

 

(OCS)

4

14

11

12

11

21

6

8

87

10

FRA078

LAUGIER Flora

BEDLLET Valentin

 

15

7

9

(25)

25

3

11

18

1

89

11

GBR182

PHIPPS Tom

PASCOE Zennor

 

20

10

15

23

2

2

7

15

(28)

94

12

NZL222

JONES Gemma

SAUNDERS Jason

 

9

22

24

14

11

(BFD)

4

9

9

102

13

FRA065

VAIREAUX Moana

AUDINET Manon

 

(OCS)

9

22

16

29

5

6

2

19

108

14

NED214

MULDER Mandy

de KONING Coen

 

(26)

17

5

26

8

17

9

5

22

109

15

FRA063

OGEREAU Audrey

VANDAME Matthieu

 

19

18

2

15

17

(BFD)

1

12

26

110

16

USA27

MENDELBLATT Mark

MENDELBLATT Carolina

 

5

(33)

25

8

13

18

22

11

14

116

17

GBR056

MACGREGOR Lucy

WALSH Andrew

 

12

1

4

6

18

8

(DNF)

DNC

DNC

121

18

ARU212

van der VELDEN Nicole

VISSER Thijs

 

17

21

16

7

(23)

12

23

19

6

121

19

FRA083

DOMAND Vincent

MERELLE Fanny

 

22

11

12

13

14

20

28

(29)

12

132

20

DEN082

CHRISTIANSEN Lin Ea Cenholt

THOMSEN Anders

 

2

13

19

29

(RET)

13

18

13

27

134

21

AUS217

WALKER Evan

GILBERT Annalise

 

10

32

(OCS)

9

15

21

12

17

29

145

22

DEN187

ANDREASEN Anette Viborg

CHRISTENSEN Martin Hjortlund

 

25

27

(30)

18

5

28

15

7

21

146

23

GBR120

WHITE Rupert

BONIFACE Nikki

 

21

5

6

31

24

24

(OCS)

23

16

150

24

DEN17

NORREGAARD Allan

JUST EMSVANG Line

 

11

(OCS)

10

17

30

22

13

OCS

15

154

25

AUS067

PIETROMONACO Pip

WIERZBOWSKI James

 

24

(30)

20

19

19

26

14

26

7

155

26

GRE210

BEKATOROU Sofia

TRIGONIS Konstantinos

 

23

12

17

(32)

27

15

24

21

23

162

27

RUS022

DZHENBAEV Sergey

IVANOVA Daria

 

18

29

(OCS)

4

21

6

27

31

31

167

28

BRA1

FREITAS Clinio de

SWAN de FREITAS Claudia

 

29

23

27

21

22

(30)

25

25

11

183

29

GBR152

CLIFFORD Alicia

BRUTON Thomas

 

31

26

23

24

(32)

23

17

20

25

189

30

HUN218

VIRAG Flora

GECSE Balazs

 

16

28

29

20

20

25

26

30

(32)

194

31

NED81

DELNOOZ Elke

van LEEUWEN Jeroen

 

(DNF)

19

21

28

33

29

OCS

27

13

206

32

NOR196

MARTINSEN Nicholas Fadler

MORTENSEN Martine Steller

 

28

16

32

34

26

27

(OCS)

28

30

221

33

GER061

HEEG Finn

BAARS Merle

 

27

24

28

33

34

33

(OCS)

24

24

227

34

NED005

CLEEREN Koen

HEIJSTEK Charlotte

 

30

31

31

27

28

32

(DNF)

DNC

DNC

251

35

MON007

MEDECIN RODELATO Blandine

RODELATO Jean

 

32

34

33

35

31

31

(DNF)

DNC

DNC

268


For full results, click here
For more images, visit Thom's website


by Sail-World.com


  

Click on the FB Like link to post this story to your FB wall

http://www.sail-world.com/index.cfm?nid=122432

10:51 PM Thu 22 May 2014GMT


Click here for printer friendly version
Click here to send us feedback or comments about this story.


Related News Stories:

23 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - Day 3 Laser images by Thom Touw
23 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - Day 3 Laser Radial images by Thom Touw
23 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - Isabella Bertold within podium reach
23 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - Tricky winds dominate on day 3
23 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - South African crew claims 470 race win
23 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - South African crew claims 470 race win
23 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - German Finn sailors show potential
22 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - Family affair for Wang-Hansen brothers + Video
22 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - Dutch Olympic programme on course for Rio
22 May 2014  Delta Lloyd Regatta - Day 2 Laser images by Thom Touw
MORE STORIES ...






News - USA and the World

























Aldo Alessio Regatta - Three days of tight racing by Erik Simonson, Pressure-Drop.US,










Sailing Champions League - which is Europe's best sailing club? by Dan Ibsen & the Sail-World team, Copenhagen


Weta fun at the Wine & Roses Regatta by Bruce Fleming, Santa Barbara
















J/111 World Championships - The Winner is Shmokin Joe! by Stuart Johnstone, Cowes, Isle of Wight












2014 Detroit Cup - Morvan wins by Dobbs Davis, Detroit


Newport Bucket Regatta 2014 -Images by George Bekris
IFDS Worlds 2014 - Final report: USA qualifies for Rio 2016
Extreme Sailing Series: Absent With-Out Leave – Ben Ainslie Racing
2014 IFDS World Championship - New champions claim medals
2014 IFDS World Championships - Sunday’s race images by Tim Wilkes
Shark World Championships underway in Toronto
Anna Tunnicliffe: Alinghi second o'all - Extreme Sailing Series, Day 3
Formula Kite World Championships - Nocher and Bridge crowned Champions
Emirates Team NZ: Frustrating Day 3 in Extreme Sailing Series, Cardiff
Extreme Sailing Series: Light winds help The Wave Muscat - Day 3
Extreme Sailing Series 2014 Act five - Absent without leave – the wind
IFDS Worlds 2014 - Images: Race day five
Herreshoff Classic Regatta 2014 - Images by Ingrid Abery
Youth Olympics - Gold to Argentinean and Chinese Techno 293 racers
Youth Olympics Games Nanjing - Double Youth Olympic Gold for Singapore
Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland Race 2014 - Two Handers celebrate
Audi Melges 20 U.S. National Championship 2014 - Brazilian dance party
IFDS Disabled Sailing Worlds Day 5 - USA fighting for Rio 2016 Berths
J/111 World Championship 2014 - Day 4: Shmokin Joe consolidates lead
Anna Tunnicliffe: Alinghi on top - Extreme Sailing Series, Day 2
2014 IFDS World Championships - Breezy frustrations   
2014 Detroit Cup - Down to the final four   
Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland Race - Every finisher's a winner   
2014 49er, 49er FX, Nacra 17 U.S. National Championship - Day 2   
J/24 US National Championship - Will Welles leaps into lead   
J/111 World Championships - Day 3   
Extreme Sailing Series Act 5 – Day 2   
Light wind and a freak storm at Youth Olympic Sailing Competition   
31st Audi Hamilton Island Race Week - Declared 'best ever'   
2014 IFDS World Championships - Aussies on fire   
2014 IFDS World Championships - Saturday’s racing images by Tim Wilkes   
2014 IFDS World Championships - Day 5 images by Jude Robertson   
2014 Audi Melges 20 U.S. National Champ - Day 3 images by Joy Dunigan   
Holt’s 25-year dream comes true with 505 Worlds Victor   
Emirates Team NZ: Collision puts an end to bid for a better day at ESS   
Extreme Sailing Series: Ben Ainslie Racing - mixed results on Day 2   
America's Cup: New brand and image partnership announced with SME   
Extreme Sailing: Tough and testing day on Cardiff Bay - Day 2 + Video   
2014 49er, 49er FX, Nacra 17 U.S. National Championship - Day 1   
2014 J/111 World Championship - Bigger breeze arrives on day 2!   


For this week's complete news stories select    Last 7 Days
   Search All News
For last month's complete news stories select    Last 30 Days
   Archive News







Sail-World.com  


















Switch Default Region to:

Social Media

Asia

Australia

Canada

Europe

New Zealand

United Kingdom


http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/Twitter_logo_small.png http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/FaceBook-icon.png  http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/RSS-Icon.png

United States

Cruising Northern

Cruising Southern

MarineBusiness World

PowerBoat World

FishingBoating World

 

Contact

Commercial

News

Search

Contact Us

Advertisers Information

Submit news/events

Search Stories/Text

Feedback

Advertisers Directory

Newsletter Archive

Photo Gallery

 

Banner Advertising Details

Newsletter Subscribe

Video Gallery

Policies

 

 

 

Privacy Policy

 

 


Cookie Policy

 

 



This site and its contents are © Copyright TetraMedia and/or the original author, photographer etc. All Rights Reserved.  Photographs are copyright by law.  If you wish to use or buy a photograph contact the photographer directly.
XLXL NEW US
LocalAds   DE  ES  FR  IT