Please select your home edition
Edition
Zhik Warehouse Sale

Delta Lloyd Regatta - Day 2 Laser images by Thom Touw

by Sail-World.com on 22 May 2014
2014 Delta Lloyd Regatta, day 2 - Laser Thom Touw http://www.thomtouw.com
Thom Touw was on deck at the Delta Lloyd Regatta to capture these images of the Laser fleet on day two.













Results - Laser

Results including one discard when five races are completed.

 

Rank

Country

Sailnumber

Crew

 

 

R1

R2

R3

R4

Points

1

 NED

NED 204566

HEINER Nicholas

   

2

1

1

5

9

2

 NZL

NZL196871

MEECH Sam

   

1

7

7

1

16

3

 NZL

NZL203776

MALONEY Andy

   

8

2

3

6

19

4

 NZL

NZL197250

SAUNDERS Thomas

   

7

6

6

2

21

5

 AUS

AUS203770

WEARN Matthew

   

4

8

8

7

27

6

 GER

GER203739

SCHADEWALDT Tobias

   

3

11

15

4

33

7

 NOR

NOR204758

RUTH Kritian

   

10

10

5

9

34

8

 NZL

NZL192703

BULLOT Mike

   

5

3

9

20

37

9

 NED

NED179520

BOUWMEESTER Roelof

   

15

4

19

3

41

10

 NED

NED204567

van SCHAARDENBURG Rutger

   

9

19

2

14

44

11

 NED

NED206431

HUMMEL Yuri

   

18

13

22

8

61

12

 POR

POR206743

SILVEIRA Rui

   

20

16

10

17

63

13

 BEL

BEL188816

VANDORMAEL Sam

   

19

15

12

23

69

14

 NED

NED186152

BOS Duko

   

16

18

28

10

72

15

 NED

NED206725

REBEL Max

   

26

32

4

11

73

16

 IRL

IRL206936

ESPEY James

   

11

34

16

12

73

17

 BEL

BEL20216

van LAER Wannes

   

22

9

17

27

75

18

 GBR

GBR206852

WETHERELL Henry

   

24

12

18

24

78

19

 LTU

LTU202773

PAJARSKAS Martis

   

12

25

32

16

85

20

 NED

NED202985

BROEKHUIZEN Niels

   

17

35

11

28

91

21

 BEL

BEL202638

van de LOOCK Matthias

   

30

23

14

26

93

22

 ESA

ESA180192

ARATHOON Enrique

   

23

17

24

31

95

23

 DEN

DEN206366

ROST Christian

   

13

24

26

33

96

24

 CAN

CAN197116

RYDER Matthew

   

28

14

33

22

97

25

 PER

PER199998

PESCHIERA Stefano

   

6

5

BFD

OCS

99

26

 ESP

ESP197295

BLANCO ALBALAT Joaquin

   

25

21

DNF

13

103

27

 LTU

LTU202989

JANULIONIS Karolis

   

21

31

13

39

104

28

 URU

URU202567

YANDIAN Federico

   

27

20

30

30

107

29

 MEX

MEX201329

GENTRY Yanic

   

36

22

25

25

108

30

 ISR

ISR195011

JACOB Shahar

   

31

33

31

15

110

31

 NED

NED206726

PLEVIER Pp

   

34

40

21

18

113

32

 GBR

GBR202315

SIMPSON Hector

   

35

26

23

34

118

33

 NED

NED194707

de BY Mathieu

   

14

39

37

29

119

34

 CAN

CAN197160

MEINZEMAN Alexander

   

29

27

BFD

21

121

35

 BEL

BEL191112

BALCAEN Lander

   

40

28

BFD

19

131

36

 NED

NED206722

HOLTROP Auke

   

33

38

29

36

136

37

 GBR

GBR205747

SCOTT Thomas

   

32

30

34

41

137

38

 GBR

GBR204007

BLOWERS Harry

   

37

37

27

38

139

39

 CAN

CAN203914

SHERAR Matthew

   

38

42

20

40

140

40

 ISR

ISR199506

ZACHAR Omer

   

39

29

BFD

32

144

41

 OMA

OMA205859

AL BALUSHI Ahmed

   

43

36

35

37

151

42

 GER

GER200061

HUETTENES Lars

   

41

41

36

35

153

43

 NED

NED203295

ROODBERGER Alle Wynand

   

42

DNF

DNS

DNS

174

 


For more images, visit Thom's website
Fever-Tree 660x82Selden 660x82RS Sailing BOTTOM