sail-world.com
 
 
News Home Cruising Photo Gallery Video Gallery

 

Sail-World.com : Day 2: Results - Laser Radial Youth Men

Day 2: Results - Laser Radial Youth Men

2008 Laser Radial Worlds Day 2 Youth Men is being sailed in Takapuna, New Zealand.

The youth male fleet is split into two qualifying fleets, yellow and blue. Both fleets completed two races today. A total of four races have been sailed so far.

Results Radial Youth Men

No Sailno Name Scores 1 2 3 4
1 NZL 181961 Maloney Andrew 6.0 3 1 1 1
2 BRA 189532 Pereira Guilherme 15.0 1 3 6 5
3 NZL 190332 Meech Sam 16.0 6 2 2 6
4 NZL 185378 Vincent Matt 18.0 1 1 8 8
5 FRA 188506 Florent Blais 19.0 8 2 6 3
6 NZL 188807 Saunders Jason 21.0 5 10 4 2
7 GBR 187491 Spencer James 22.0 5 5 3 9
8 IRL 191247 Penney Chris 23.0 2 6 7 8
9 NZL 181998 Deegan Luke 23.0 3 6 8 6
10 BRA 159694 Mazzaferro Stefano 24.0 4 9 7 4
11 GBR 189362 Evans Martin 25.0 10 12 1 2
12 GRE 188230 Kiourtzis Alexandros 31.0 11 15 4 1
13 NED 184292 Ter Haar Sierk Jan 33.0 9 3 11 10
14 NZL 185381 McKee Cameron 34.0 2 4 18 10
15 NED 178640 Moerman Maarten Max 35.0 20 9 2 4
16 NZL 191623 Dow Travis 36.0 9 4 12 11
17 MAS 182997 Hairudin Harrithammry 51.0 6 16 10 19
18 CRO 189016 Peresa Marko 54.0 7 7 19 21
19 AUS 163194 Noye Elliott 54.0 12 11 13 18
20 NZL 171924 Jacobson Kayne 58.0 7 20 19 12
21 AUS 191612 Burton Tom 60.0 10 bfd 3 3
22 BRA 185098 Pinna Baepi 60.0 4 11 15 30
23 AUS 185363 Searle Keiran 60.0 15 13 17 15
24 RUS 151111 Zotov Ivan 63.0 13 15 15 20
25 TRI 175772 Leighton Stuart 64.0 16 8 16 24
26 USA 181241 Leon Collin 65.0 11 18 24 12
27 USA 175086 Dugdale Nicholas 66.0 17 7 16 26
28 ITA 188545 Acciani Alessandro 68.0 14 16 22 16
29 SLO 185409 Pletikos Nik 69.0 13 bfd 5 7
30 CRO 172582 Zahtila Albert 70.0 14 14 23 19
31 NZL 184218 Loxton Spencer 74.0 21 23 14 16
32 NZL 191618 Porebski Josh 75.0 31 18 11 15
33 ITA 182771 Pellis Marco 77.0 12 22 26 17
34 BRA 179001 Ramos Veeren Alex 77.0 15 13 23 26
35 NZL 175279 Coltman Tim 78.0 ocs 8 13 13
36 USA 190374 Wallace John 80.0 24 bfd 5 7
37 TUR 176332 Almat Murat 84.0 17 19 27 21
38 USA 189792 McClatchy Bo 86.0 8 bfd 20 14
39 NZL 192613 Cockburn Hayden 88.0 36 14 18 20
40 GBR 178751 Cornthwaite Jak 89.0 28 bfd 12 5
41 TRI 75075 Barcant Aaron 89.0 23 bfd 9 13
42 NZL 186655 Banks Codie 89.0 22 12 31 24
43 NZL 192615 Smith Chris 89.0 19 17 24 29
44 TUR 191728 Bastanoglu Bora 91.0 27 bfd 9 11
45 CRO 172584 Krivicic Luka 91.0 18 17 21 35
46 NZL 177772 Kennedy Darren 94.0 18 24 25 27
47 USA 165023 Dair Gregory 95.0 19 10 33 33
48 TRI 173405 Leighton James 97.0 ocs 5 14 34
49 TUR 184781 Tumsen Celal 97.0 ocs 34 10 9
50 COK 178799 Elisa Peter 98.0 20 bfd 20 14
51 NZL 191615 Hern Matthew 100.0 24 25 29 22
52 AUS 167071 Jones Christopher 107.0 25 bfd 21 17
53 NZL 192267 Macfarlane Jackson 107.0 25 21 29 32
54 ITA 186330 La Mantia Filippo 114.0 22 42 32 18
55 NZL 192612 Lane George 115.0 26 30 30 29
56 NZL 178800 Croft Nicolas 116.0 30 26 37 23
57 NZL 185382 Geddes Rawiri 118.0 32 bfd 17 25
58 IRL 189212 Scallan Ben 119.0 ocs 19 25 31
59 ITA 188245 Gaspari Federico 119.0 27 31 36 25
60 USA 173245 Lozier Philip 120.0 31 27 31 31
61 TAH 177758 Oudart Loic 121.0 34 29 35 23
62 NZL 192609 Coles Jordan 122.0 23 36 28 35
63 NZL 190329 Cox Jacob 124.0 28 28 30 38
64 NZL 153185 Rhodes Scott 125.0 41 25 32 27
65 AUS 187883 Leicester Simon 125.0 29 33 27 36
66 NZL 181962 Wright Joseph 126.0 29 21 39 37
67 GRE 171320 Kostomoiris George 128.0 34 bfd 22 28
68 NZL 193023 Stevens William 128.0 35 37 34 22
69 CRO 178702 Gatin Inno 129.0 16 41 28 dnf
70 ITA 181665 Gagliano Candela Salvatore 129.0 36 39 26 28
71 POR 174127 Neves Pedro 130.0 39 22 35 34
72 USA 187260 Norris Phillip 130.0 32 32 33 33
73 AUS 192268 Barton Angus 133.0 30 20 39 dnf
74 NZL 170532 Jones Daniel 137.0 40 24 37 36
75 JPN 166991 Suzuki Yoshio 141.0 21 bfd 38 38
76 NZL 192281 Rodgers Michael 145.0 26 bfd 38 37
77 JPN 173731 Waki Munechika 145.0 35 bfd 36 30
78 JPN 187420 Maeshima Motoki 147.0 42 23 42 40
79 COK 148915 Charlie Junior 148.0 38 bfd 34 32
80 AUS 170509 Langford Rohan 150.0 33 35 41 41
81 JPN 177063 Yaegaki Teppei 156.0 33 bfd 40 39
82 NZL 131870 Gray George 157.0 37 40 40 40
83 NZL 192276 Chadderton Hamish 162.0 38 43 42 39
84 NZL 191622 Pasco Robert 163.0 37 bfd 41 41
85 JPN 163216 Yoshida Kyohei 167.0 ocs 38 43 42




by Sarah Powrie

  

Click on the FB Like link to post this story to your FB wall

http://www.sail-world.com/index.cfm?nid=42924

6:13 AM Tue 25 Mar 2008 GMT






Click here for printer friendly version
Click here to send us feedback or comments about this story.

Click for further information on
2008 Takapuna World Championships

Related News Stories:

28 Mar 2008  Day 4: Laser Radial Men and Youth Worlds
25 Mar 2008  Day 2: Laser Radial Men's & Youth Worlds
25 Mar 2008  Day 3: Laser Radial Youth Female
25 Mar 2008  Day 2: Results - Laser Radial Men Worlds
24 Mar 2008  Day 1: Results Laser Radial Youth Men
21 Mar 2008  Images of Takapuna: Race 10 - Womens Laser Radial
21 Mar 2008  Will's View of Day 7 Womens Laser Radials
21 Mar 2008  Will's View of Day 6 Womens Laser Radials
20 Mar 2008  Steyaert (FRA) wins her first Radial World Title
20 Mar 2008  Sarah Steyaert (FRA) wins Womens Laser Radials
MORE STORIES ...

News - USA and the World













Aldo Alessio Regatta - Three days of tight racing by Erik Simonson, Pressure-Drop.US,










Sailing Champions League - which is Europe's best sailing club? by Dan Ibsen & the Sail-World team, Copenhagen


Weta fun at the Wine & Roses Regatta by Bruce Fleming, Santa Barbara
















J/111 World Championships - The Winner is Shmokin Joe! by Stuart Johnstone, Cowes, Isle of Wight












2014 Detroit Cup - Morvan wins by Dobbs Davis, Detroit














Anna Tunnicliffe: Alinghi second o'all - Extreme Sailing Series, Day 3
Formula Kite World Championships - Nocher and Bridge crowned Champions
Emirates Team NZ: Frustrating Day 3 in Extreme Sailing Series, Cardiff
Extreme Sailing Series: Light winds help The Wave Muscat - Day 3
Extreme Sailing Series 2014 Act five - Absent without leave – the wind
IFDS Worlds 2014 - Images: Race day five
Herreshoff Classic Regatta 2014 - Images by Ingrid Abery
Youth Olympics - Gold to Argentinean and Chinese Techno 293 racers
Youth Olympics Games Nanjing - Double Youth Olympic Gold for Singapore
Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland Race 2014 - Two Handers celebrate
Audi Melges 20 U.S. National Championship 2014 - Brazilian dance party
IFDS Disabled Sailing Worlds Day 5 - USA fighting for Rio 2016 Berths
J/111 World Championship 2014 - Day 4: Shmokin Joe consolidates lead
Anna Tunnicliffe: Alinghi on top - Extreme Sailing Series, Day 2
2014 IFDS World Championships - Breezy frustrations
2014 Detroit Cup - Down to the final four
Sevenstar Round Britain and Ireland Race - Every finisher's a winner
2014 49er, 49er FX, Nacra 17 U.S. National Championship - Day 2
J/24 US National Championship - Will Welles leaps into lead
J/111 World Championships - Day 3
Extreme Sailing Series Act 5 – Day 2   
Light wind and a freak storm at Youth Olympic Sailing Competition   
31st Audi Hamilton Island Race Week - Declared 'best ever'   
2014 IFDS World Championships - Aussies on fire   
2014 IFDS World Championships - Saturday’s racing images by Tim Wilkes   
2014 IFDS World Championships - Day 5 images by Jude Robertson   
2014 Audi Melges 20 U.S. National Champ - Day 3 images by Joy Dunigan   
Holt’s 25-year dream comes true with 505 Worlds Victor   
Emirates Team NZ: Collision puts an end to bid for a better day at ESS   
Extreme Sailing Series: Ben Ainslie Racing - mixed results on Day 2   
America's Cup: New brand and image partnership announced with SME   
Extreme Sailing: Tough and testing day on Cardiff Bay - Day 2 + Video   
2014 49er, 49er FX, Nacra 17 U.S. National Championship - Day 1   
2014 J/111 World Championship - Bigger breeze arrives on day 2!   
2014 Detroit Cup - Quarter-finalists determined   
2014 AWT Quatro Desert Showdown - Best Amatuer final ever!   
Audi Hamilton Island Race Week - Last day images by Andrea Francolini   
2014 Newport Bucket Regatta - Day 1 images by Ingrid Abery   
Anna Tunnicliffe: Alinghi in top three - Extreme Sailing Series, Day 1   
Audi Melges 20 U.S. National Championship - Tricky conditions on day 2   


For this week's complete news stories select    Last 7 Days
   Search All News
For last month's complete news stories select    Last 30 Days
   Archive News







Sail-World.com  


















Switch Default Region to:

Social Media

Asia

Australia

Canada

Europe

New Zealand

United Kingdom


http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/Twitter_logo_small.png http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/FaceBook-icon.png  http://www.sail-world.com/event_images/image/RSS-Icon.png

United States

Cruising Northern

Cruising Southern

MarineBusiness World

PowerBoat World

FishingBoating World

 

Contact

Commercial

News

Search

Contact Us

Advertisers Information

Submit news/events

Search Stories/Text

Feedback

Advertisers Directory

Newsletter Archive

Photo Gallery

 

Banner Advertising Details

Newsletter Subscribe

Video Gallery

Policies

 

 

 

Privacy Policy

 

 


Cookie Policy

 

 



This site and its contents are © Copyright TetraMedia and/or the original author, photographer etc. All Rights Reserved.  Photographs are copyright by law.  If you wish to use or buy a photograph contact the photographer directly.
XLXL NEW US
LocalAds   DE  ES  FR  IT