Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championships - Final report
by Julian Bradley on 26 Aug 2016
Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championships - Day 5 Photolounge
Excellent PRO Peter Jellis had to cram in six races in two days. Day 4 was a gnarly force three - four through a chop. From this helm’s perspective (glorious mid-fleet mediocrity), that was hard work. Keeping the bow down and getting the foils to bite was the order of the day, and you could now bounce a coin off these abs.
I did note that today the cover Matt Mee was putting on James Peters was tighter than a pair of cling film and bungee-wedged undercrackers.
Other adventures have included (having been warmly hosted by Lord St Levan, The Duke of the Mount), several of us swam home from St Michael’s Mount. Though in Escape from Alcatraz I am sure Clint Eastman hadn’t been primed with several glasses of warm Pinot G.
And my newbie RS200 chum Curran discovered that seepage from his plop socket is a pretty slow way around the course. Oh, and Rob Struckett was stuck like a cheap suit to the windward mark, most times.
We’re now off to play idle parlour games and supper at the Godolphin Arms.
RS200 Results Day 5
Overall
Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 97, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
SailNo |
HelmName |
Crew
Name |
Club |
Fleet |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
R6 |
R7 |
R8 |
R9 |
R10 |
Total |
Nett |
Notes |
1st |
1570 |
James Peters |
Jo Wright |
HISC |
Gold |
2.0 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
(31.0) |
3.0 |
1.0 |
3.0 |
1.0 |
(35.0) |
2.0 |
80.0 |
14.0 |
|
2nd |
1615 |
Matt Mee |
Emma Norris |
Burghfield SC |
Gold |
1.0 |
4.0 |
(9.0) |
9.0 |
1.0 |
3.0 |
4.0 |
4.0 |
(43.0) |
8.0 |
86.0 |
34.0 |
LC |
3rd |
995 |
Hamish Walker |
Emma Hivey |
RNSA |
Gold |
4.0 |
5.0 |
10.0 |
6.0 |
4.0 |
10.0 |
11.0 |
11.0 |
(15.0) |
(15.0) |
91.0 |
61.0 |
|
4th |
1614 |
Frances Peters |
Rob Henderson |
HISC |
Gold |
(18.0) |
7.0 |
4.0 |
1.0 |
6.0 |
13.0 |
13.0 |
9.0 |
11.0 |
(34.0) |
116.0 |
64.0 |
L, |
5th |
1508 |
George Yeoman |
Sophie Ormsby |
Itchenor SC |
Gold |
6.0 |
11.0 |
14.0 |
(26.0) |
2.0 |
5.0 |
17.0 |
(27.0) |
10.0 |
1.0 |
119.0 |
66.0 |
LC |
6th |
1237 |
Dicken Mclean |
Hannah Young |
HISC |
Gold |
11.0 |
3.0 |
6.0 |
7.0 |
16.0 |
9.0 |
9.0 |
6.0 |
(21.0) |
(21.0) |
109.0 |
67.0 |
|
7th |
1628 |
Ben Palmer |
Amy Seabright |
HISC |
Gold |
3.0 |
6.0 |
12.0 |
(20.0) |
9.0 |
14.0 |
(20.0) |
17.0 |
5.0 |
3.0 |
109.0 |
69.0 |
|
8th |
1579 |
Josh Metcalfe |
Millie Alcock |
Y Felinheli |
Gold |
9.0 |
13.0 |
11.0 |
(21.0) |
7.0 |
2.0 |
12.0 |
2.0 |
(22.0) |
19.0 |
118.0 |
75.0 |
|
9th |
1347 |
David Jessop |
Sophie Mear/Charlotte Cotter |
Grafham Water SC |
Gold |
12.0 |
9.0 |
(15.0) |
(15.0) |
15.0 |
11.0 |
6.0 |
13.0 |
4.0 |
6.0 |
106.0 |
76.0 |
|
10th |
17 |
Jonny McGovern |
Sarah McGovern |
Port Dinorwic SC |
Gold |
5.0 |
2.0 |
21.0 |
4.0 |
18.0 |
(30.0) |
15.0 |
(35.0) |
6.0 |
26.0 |
162.0 |
97.0 |
LC, |
11th |
1626 |
Edd Whitehead |
Kate Allam |
Parkstone YC |
Gold |
(98.0 DNC) |
8.0 |
2.0 |
(53.0) |
12.0 |
4.0 |
19.0 |
24.0 |
23.0 |
10.0 |
253.0 |
102.0 |
|
12th |
1625 |
Karen Oldale |
Jo Hewitson |
HISC & Parkstone YC |
Gold |
17.0 |
19.0 |
18.0 |
(30.0) |
(25.0) |
15.0 |
14.0 |
10.0 |
2.0 |
7.0 |
157.0 |
102.0 |
L |
13th |
1604 |
Crispin Beaumont |
Harvey Martin |
Bartley SC |
Gold |
28.0 |
14.0 |
5.0 |
2.0 |
(40.0) |
(47.0) |
30.0 |
15.0 |
7.0 |
9.0 |
197.0 |
110.0 |
Y |
14th |
482 |
Tom Goodey |
Richard Thomas |
Broadstairs SC |
Gold |
8.0 |
21.0 |
8.0 |
3.0 |
13.0 |
23.0 |
1.0 |
36.0 |
(44.0) |
(38.0) |
195.0 |
113.0 |
|
15th |
1452 |
Arthur Henderson |
Mary Henderson |
Itchenor SC |
Gold |
21.0 |
(32.0) |
(24.0) |
18.0 |
22.0 |
18.0 |
8.0 |
7.0 |
3.0 |
18.0 |
171.0 |
115.0 |
|
16th |
1603 |
Chris Catt |
Chris Martin |
Netley SC |
Gold |
23.0 |
15.0 |
23.0 |
(33.0) |
14.0 |
7.0 |
25.0 |
8.0 |
12.0 |
(32.0) |
192.0 |
127.0 |
|
17th |
1631 |
James Penty |
George Stainforth |
Beaver SC |
Gold |
13.0 |
16.0 |
(32.0) |
(38.0) |
19.0 |
20.0 |
22.0 |
16.0 |
8.0 |
14.0 |
198.0 |
128.0 |
|
18th |
1521 |
Anna Burnet |
Flora Stewart |
Royal Northern Clyde YC |
Silver |
16.0 |
12.0 |
(36.0) |
16.0 |
5.0 |
24.0 |
(35.0) |
18.0 |
32.0 |
13.0 |
207.0 |
136.0 |
L, |
19th |
1481 |
Jack Holden |
Amy Yeoman |
Parkstone YC |
Gold |
(35.0) |
17.0 |
16.0 |
(34.0) |
21.0 |
16.0 |
5.0 |
25.0 |
18.0 |
25.0 |
212.0 |
143.0 |
|
20th |
1338 |
Morgan Peach |
Eve Gadd |
Royal Torbay YC |
Silver |
32.0 |
20.0 |
27.0 |
(60.0) |
11.0 |
22.0 |
21.0 |
3.0 |
(39.0) |
17.0 |
252.0 |
153.0 |
LC, Y |
21st |
1436 |
Josh Flack |
Hannah Bibby |
Parkstone YC |
Gold |
24.0 |
30.0 |
20.0 |
(37.0) |
31.0 |
8.0 |
10.0 |
14.0 |
27.0 |
(51.0) |
252.0 |
164.0 |
|
22nd |
1545 |
Dan Vickers |
Georgie Vickers |
Parkstone YC |
Gold |
14.0 |
18.0 |
25.0 |
17.0 |
26.0 |
21.0 |
28.0 |
(57.0) |
(47.0) |
20.0 |
273.0 |
169.0 |
LC, |
23rd |
846 |
Jeremy Stephens |
Colin Stephens |
Penzance SC |
Gold |
(47.0) |
28.0 |
17.0 |
(57.0) |
20.0 |
12.0 |
38.0 |
47.0 |
1.0 |
12.0 |
279.0 |
175.0 |
M |
24th |
1617 |
Andy Hadfield |
Kate Davies |
Parkstone YC |
Silver |
10.0 |
48.0 |
7.0 |
(87.0) |
17.0 |
31.0 |
18.0 |
31.0 |
28.0 |
(66.0) |
343.0 |
190.0 |
|
25th |
1152 |
Eleanor Aldridge |
Matt Reid |
Poole YC |
Bronze |
29.0 |
(43.0) |
30.0 |
12.0 |
8.0 |
6.0 |
34.0 |
38.0 |
(48.0) |
35.0 |
283.0 |
192.0 |
|
26th |
1376 |
Owen Bowerman |
Megan Brickwood |
HISC |
Gold |
22.0 |
25.0 |
22.0 |
(51.0) |
23.0 |
17.0 |
27.0 |
32.0 |
30.0 |
(41.0) |
290.0 |
198.0 |
Y |
27th |
1378 |
Mike Saul |
Sophie Hartley |
Yorkshire Dales SC |
Gold |
19.0 |
36.0 |
31.0 |
10.0 |
28.0 |
(38.0) |
(98.0 DNF) |
34.0 |
17.0 |
24.0 |
335.0 |
199.0 |
M |
28th |
1549 |
Tim Saxton |
Holly Scott |
Itchenor SC |
Gold |
7.0 |
10.0 |
3.0 |
50.0 |
10.0 |
19.0 |
7.0 |
(98.0 DNC) |
(98.0 DNC) |
98.0 DNC |
400.0 |
204.0 |
|
29th |
1538 |
Martin Penty |
Thomas Penty |
Beaver SC |
Silver |
(46.0) |
37.0 |
26.0 |
5.0 |
34.0 |
(43.0) |
36.0 |
19.0 |
20.0 |
27.0 |
293.0 |
204.0 |
M, F |
30th |
1023 |
Matt Lulham-Robinson |
Claudia Wilson |
Yorkshire Dales SC |
Gold |
37.0 |
33.0 |
42.0 |
19.0 |
(61.0) |
25.0 |
31.0 |
(46.0) |
9.0 |
28.0 |
331.0 |
224.0 |
LC, Y |
31st |
1229 |
Rob Struckett |
Senem Cilingiroglu |
Itchenor SC |
Silver |
38.0 |
40.0 |
19.0 |
13.0 |
37.0 |
32.0 |
26.0 |
23.0 |
(41.0) |
(57.0) |
326.0 |
228.0 |
LC |
32nd |
1600 |
Rheanna Pavey |
Holly Pavey |
Stour SC |
Silver |
25.0 |
27.0 |
28.0 |
(58.0) |
45.0 |
(63.0) |
43.0 |
22.0 |
19.0 |
29.0 |
359.0 |
238.0 |
L |
33rd |
1495 |
Tim Ellis |
Ed Cowell |
HISC |
Gold |
15.0 |
44.0 |
41.0 |
(56.0) |
24.0 |
41.0 |
16.0 |
54.0 |
(68.0) |
4.0 |
363.0 |
239.0 |
LC, |
34th |
1349 |
Ben Hazeldine |
Jack Hardie |
Frensham Pond SC |
Silver |
27.0 |
29.0 |
43.0 |
(52.0) |
33.0 |
26.0 |
39.0 |
(56.0) |
37.0 |
5.0 |
347.0 |
239.0 |
Y |
35th |
1035 |
Jemima Lawson |
Rhos Hawes |
Emsworth SC |
Bronze |
(57.0) |
23.0 |
29.0 |
(63.0) |
49.0 |
29.0 |
23.0 |
21.0 |
31.0 |
39.0 |
364.0 |
244.0 |
L, Y |
36th |
1071 |
Sam Waller |
Issac Marsh |
Beaver SC |
Bronze |
39.0 |
35.0 |
49.0 |
25.0 |
27.0 |
28.0 |
(54.0) |
(51.0) |
13.0 |
33.0 |
354.0 |
249.0 |
Y |
37th |
1511 |
Michael Green |
Lynne Ratcliffe |
Eastbourne & Pevensey SC |
Silver |
34.0 |
42.0 |
37.0 |
(54.0) |
41.0 |
44.0 |
(47.0) |
39.0 |
14.0 |
11.0 |
363.0 |
262.0 |
|
38th |
1333 |
Oliver Groves |
Esther Parkhurst |
Beaver SC |
Gold |
33.0 |
38.0 |
39.0 |
41.0 |
43.0 |
36.0 |
2.0 |
(45.0) |
(49.0) |
31.0 |
357.0 |
263.0 |
LC, Y |
39th |
772 |
Tom Hewitson |
Lucy Hewitson |
HISC |
Gold |
31.0 |
(60.0) |
40.0 |
47.0 |
35.0 |
(50.0) |
24.0 |
30.0 |
16.0 |
42.0 |
375.0 |
265.0 |
M, F |
40th |
1362 |
Greg Hall |
Honor Fell |
Itchenor SC |
Silver |
44.0 |
39.0 |
46.0 |
(78.0) |
29.0 |
39.0 |
(69.0) |
5.0 |
24.0 |
56.0 |
429.0 |
282.0 |
|
41st |
893 |
Andy Brierley |
Emma Barnett |
Royal Torbay YC |
Bronze |
49.0 |
(56.0) |
35.0 |
14.0 |
55.0 |
54.0 |
(66.0) |
26.0 |
26.0 |
23.0 |
404.0 |
282.0 |
Y |
42nd |
626 |
Will Taylor |
Caitlin Jone |
Brightlingsea SC |
Gold |
26.0 |
31.0 |
44.0 |
32.0 |
39.0 |
27.0 |
(48.0) |
44.0 |
(50.0) |
45.0 |
386.0 |
288.0 |
Y |
43rd |
1337 |
Scott Wallis |
Laurence Carter |
Lymington Town SC |
Silver |
36.0 |
24.0 |
(52.0) |
29.0 |
52.0 |
40.0 |
(65.0) |
43.0 |
36.0 |
36.0 |
413.0 |
296.0 |
|
44th |
985 |
Chay Taylor |
Niamh Davies |
Burnham SC |
Silver |
52.0 |
51.0 |
34.0 |
23.0 |
42.0 |
57.0 |
(73.0) |
(58.0) |
33.0 |
16.0 |
439.0 |
308.0 |
J |
45th |
589 |
Matthew Shorrock |
Morgan Dibb |
Frensham Pond SC |
Bronze |
(82.0) |
(98.0 DNS) |
47.0 |
22.0 |
53.0 |
68.0 |
44.0 |
20.0 |
42.0 |
22.0 |
498.0 |
318.0 |
J |
46th |
1546 |
John McKelvie |
Megan Chamberlain/Charlotte Cotter |
Strangford Lough YC |
Silver |
48.0 |
34.0 |
(62.0) |
(66.0) |
32.0 |
34.0 |
46.0 |
37.0 |
34.0 |
55.0 |
448.0 |
320.0 |
|
47th |
1606 |
Martin Joesbury |
Sian Joesbury |
Budworth SC |
Silver |
(64.0) |
49.0 |
56.0 |
(86.0) |
44.0 |
51.0 |
56.0 |
29.0 |
29.0 |
30.0 |
494.0 |
344.0 |
M, LC |
48th |
1493 |
Alexander Dawson |
Rachel Spain |
Itchenor SC |
Silver |
30.0 |
52.0 |
(98.0 DNF) |
(98.0 DNC) |
30.0 |
48.0 |
51.0 |
50.0 |
52.0 |
44.0 |
553.0 |
357.0 |
LC |
49th |
418 |
Liz Teague |
Fred Mainwaring |
Exe SC |
Silver |
41.0 |
(73.0) |
38.0 |
(76.0) |
36.0 |
42.0 |
40.0 |
42.0 |
57.0 |
61.0 |
506.0 |
357.0 |
L, LC |
50th |
1299 |
Kelvin Matthews |
Kirsty Matthews |
HISC |
Bronze |
60.0 |
50.0 |
(66.0) |
(80.0) |
60.0 |
45.0 |
29.0 |
49.0 |
45.0 |
37.0 |
521.0 |
375.0 |
|
51st |
1289 |
James Hutton-Penman |
Thomas Jayasakera |
Royal Corinthian YC |
Silver |
(98.0 DNC) |
26.0 |
(92.0) |
81.0 |
46.0 |
53.0 |
41.0 |
33.0 |
53.0 |
43.0 |
566.0 |
376.0 |
Y |
52nd |
1178 |
Julian Bradley |
Helen Cafferata |
Wembley SC |
Gold |
42.0 |
55.0 |
53.0 |
(91.0) |
56.0 |
35.0 |
45.0 |
52.0 |
38.0 |
(62.0) |
529.0 |
376.0 |
M |
53rd |
1345 |
Jo Tribe |
Helen Morley |
Burnham SC |
Silver |
55.0 |
(76.0) |
55.0 |
39.0 |
(73.0) |
61.0 |
62.0 |
12.0 |
54.0 |
47.0 |
534.0 |
385.0 |
L, F |
54th |
796 |
Robert Richardson |
Imogen Belfield |
Royal Windermere YC |
Silver |
(98.0 DNF) |
63.0 |
54.0 |
24.0 |
(69.0) |
60.0 |
33.0 |
41.0 |
64.0 |
46.0 |
552.0 |
385.0 |
Y |
55th |
1634 |
Cam Stewart |
Emily Peters |
HISC |
Gold |
58.0 |
59.0 |
63.0 |
46.0 |
47.0 |
(66.0) |
58.0 |
(65.0) |
40.0 |
40.0 |
542.0 |
411.0 |
|
56th |
931 |
Emma Clayton |
Faye Caswell |
Yorkshire Dales SC |
Bronze |
56.0 |
46.0 |
59.0 |
35.0 |
59.0 |
55.0 |
55.0 |
48.0 |
(62.0) |
(75.0) |
550.0 |
413.0 |
L, Y |
57th |
998 |
Josh Kerr |
Fenella Corlett |
Largs SC |
Bronze |
43.0 |
41.0 |
65.0 |
71.0 |
57.0 |
46.0 |
37.0 |
(81.0) |
(87.0) |
54.0 |
582.0 |
414.0 |
LC |
58th |
1249 |
Anna Brooks |
Julia Bowden |
Leigh & Lowton |
Bronze |
40.0 |
57.0 |
48.0 |
27.0 |
70.0 |
(85.0) |
50.0 |
(80.0) |
70.0 |
58.0 |
585.0 |
420.0 |
L |
59th |
1629 |
Philip Bailey |
Helen Bailey |
Hunts SC |
Silver |
45.0 |
54.0 |
67.0 |
28.0 |
67.0 |
64.0 |
(74.0) |
55.0 |
58.0 |
(76.0) |
588.0 |
438.0 |
LC |
60th |
488 |
Alexander Jardine |
Fiona Harrington |
Weir Wood SC |
Bronze |
(74.0) |
(81.0) |
51.0 |
48.0 |
68.0 |
72.0 |
32.0 |
67.0 |
60.0 |
49.0 |
602.0 |
447.0 |
LC, |
61st |
740 |
Kathryn Hutton-Penman |
Matthew Gayasakera |
Corinthian Otters |
Silver |
54.0 |
45.0 |
33.0 |
55.0 |
81.0 |
58.0 |
59.0 |
69.0 |
(84.0) |
(98.0 DNC) |
636.0 |
454.0 |
L, Y |
62nd |
854 |
Andy Shaw |
Pippa Horne |
Itchenor SC |
Gold |
20.0 |
22.0 |
13.0 |
8.0 |
(98.0 DNC) |
(98.0 DNC) |
98.0 DNC |
98.0 DNC |
98.0 DNC |
98.0 DNC |
651.0 |
455.0 |
LC |
63rd |
1117 |
Jonny Olin |
Natalie Messingham |
Datchet Water SC |
Silver |
50.0 |
64.0 |
(83.0) |
(89.0) |
48.0 |
49.0 |
63.0 |
59.0 |
79.0 |
52.0 |
636.0 |
464.0 |
|
64th |
1308 |
Nick Blevins |
Lilly Koppsieper |
Itchenor SC |
Bronze |
62.0 |
53.0 |
(72.0) |
68.0 |
65.0 |
37.0 |
70.0 |
(85.0) |
46.0 |
69.0 |
627.0 |
470.0 |
LC, |
65th |
1332 |
Rachel Grayson |
Emma Grayson |
Beaver SC |
Silver |
70.0 |
69.0 |
(74.0) |
40.0 |
63.0 |
52.0 |
42.0 |
(79.0) |
61.0 |
74.0 |
624.0 |
471.0 |
L, J, Y |
66th |
1515 |
Ben Hutton-Penman |
Nick Hutton-Penman |
Corinthian Otters |
Silver |
51.0 |
58.0 |
(77.0) |
61.0 |
71.0 |
70.0 |
53.0 |
62.0 |
(91.0) |
50.0 |
644.0 |
476.0 |
J, F, Y |
67th |
584 |
Tim Freeman |
Hannah Freeman |
Warsash SC |
Silver |
63.0 |
71.0 |
71.0 |
43.0 |
(79.0) |
(74.0) |
49.0 |
53.0 |
73.0 |
63.0 |
639.0 |
486.0 |
LC |
68th |
864 |
Ben Shorrock |
George Bridge |
Frensham Pond SC |
Bronze |
(85.0) |
72.0 |
50.0 |
82.0 |
64.0 |
56.0 |
(98.0 DSQ) |
40.0 |
59.0 |
72.0 |
678.0 |
495.0 |
J, Y |
69th |
97 |
Will Henderson |
Pippa Horne |
Itchenor SC |
Gold |
(98.0 DNC) |
(98.0 DNC) |
98.0 DNC |
98.0 DNC |
38.0 |
33.0 |
71.0 |
28.0 |
67.0 |
64.0 |
693.0 |
497.0 |
|
70th |
805 |
Jamie Smith |
Larissa Connabeer |
HISC |
Bronze |
59.0 |
47.0 |
45.0 |
11.0 |
51.0 |
(98.0 DNF) |
(98.0 DNC) |
98.0 DNC |
98.0 DNC |
98.0 DNC |
703.0 |
507.0 |
J |
71st |
1459 |
Mike Warwicker |
Kate Fitzsimmons |
Bough Beech SC |
Bronze |
72.0 |
(98.0 DSQ) |
57.0 |
69.0 |
75.0 |
65.0 |
(76.0) |
73.0 |
25.0 |
71.0 |
681.0 |
507.0 |
M |
72nd |
779 |
Peter Goodyear |
Nicolla Ellis |
Stanton Harold SC |
Bronze |
66.0 |
66.0 |
80.0 |
(84.0) |
50.0 |
77.0 |
57.0 |
61.0 |
55.0 |
(81.0) |
677.0 |
512.0 |
LC |
73rd |
1102 |
Stirling Taylor |
George Catchpole |
Burnham SC |
Silver |
71.0 |
62.0 |
60.0 |
(83.0) |
58.0 |
67.0 |
67.0 |
64.0 |
(75.0) |
67.0 |
674.0 |
516.0 |
Y |
74th |
1248 |
Callum Healey |
Ali Hinds |
HISC |
Silver |
(75.0) |
70.0 |
68.0 |
62.0 |
(98.0 DNF) |
59.0 |
72.0 |
75.0 |
65.0 |
53.0 |
697.0 |
524.0 |
Y |
75th |
1605 |
Kevin Druce |
Llywelyn Clay-Michael |
Burghfield SC |
Silver |
67.0 |
82.0 |
58.0 |
77.0 |
(87.0) |
(98.0 DNC) |
60.0 |
68.0 |
66.0 |
48.0 |
711.0 |
526.0 |
M |
76th |
1020 |
Andrew Hartley |
Mike Penty |
Yorkshire Dales SC |
Silver |
61.0 |
65.0 |
64.0 |
49.0 |
(98.0 DSQ) |
(81.0) |
77.0 |
66.0 |
72.0 |
73.0 |
706.0 |
527.0 |
M |
77th |
1173 |
Chris Larr |
Abigail Larr |
Northampton SC |
Silver |
65.0 |
74.0 |
73.0 |
75.0 |
54.0 |
62.0 |
61.0 |
(76.0) |
63.0 |
(77.0) |
680.0 |
527.0 |
F |
78th |
1098 |
Callum Forsyth |
Andrew Corlett |
Largs SC |
Silver |
68.0 |
61.0 |
(85.0) |
85.0 |
62.0 |
71.0 |
52.0 |
63.0 |
78.0 |
(86.0) |
711.0 |
540.0 |
|
79th |
909 |
Jack Vincent |
Kim May-Papailiou |
Bough Beech SC |
Bronze |
69.0 |
67.0 |
69.0 |
(92.0) |
74.0 |
76.0 |
64.0 |
60.0 |
69.0 |
(83.0) |
723.0 |
548.0 |
Y |
80th |
1284 |
Tony Wilkinson |
Max Carey |
Parkstone YC |
Bronze |
73.0 |
80.0 |
76.0 |
44.0 |
66.0 |
(84.0) |
81.0 |
(82.0) |
74.0 |
79.0 |
739.0 |
573.0 |
M |
81st |
953 |
Harry Bowerman |
Lucy Casseldine |
HISC |
Bronze |
87.0 |
(98.0 DNS) |
70.0 |
65.0 |
84.0 |
73.0 |
68.0 |
(98.0 DNF) |
56.0 |
70.0 |
769.0 |
573.0 |
|
82nd |
519 |
Sue Brannam |
Mike Proven |
Burghfield SC |
Bronze |
77.0 |
75.0 |
(84.0) |
36.0 |
80.0 |
83.0 |
(88.0) |
72.0 |
71.0 |
80.0 |
746.0 |
574.0 |
M, L, LC |
83rd |
1342 |
Sarah Green |
David Green |
Llandegfedd SC |
Bronze |
76.0 |
77.0 |
78.0 |
59.0 |
(88.0) |
80.0 |
(84.0) |
70.0 |
80.0 |
68.0 |
760.0 |
588.0 |
M, L, LC |
84th |
358 |
Jenny Smallwood |
Jonathan Baddeley |
Datchet Water SC |
Bronze |
53.0 |
84.0 |
(88.0) |
73.0 |
78.0 |
78.0 |
(87.0) |
78.0 |
86.0 |
59.0 |
764.0 |
589.0 |
L,Y |
85th |
1390 |
Syd McLean |
Tom McLean |
HISC |
Bronze |
78.0 |
83.0 |
61.0 |
72.0 |
(86.0) |
69.0 |
82.0 |
71.0 |
(85.0) |
78.0 |
765.0 |
594.0 |
F, Y |
86th |
879 |
Scarlett Anderson |
Carl Anderson |
Royal Corinthian YC |
Bronze |
79.0 |
85.0 |
82.0 |
45.0 |
83.0 |
(87.0) |
79.0 |
83.0 |
81.0 |
(89.0) |
793.0 |
617.0 |
L, F, Y |
87th |
1393 |
Ruaridh Moss |
Andrew Malone |
Largs SC |
Silver |
80.0 |
78.0 |
(86.0) |
67.0 |
77.0 |
79.0 |
78.0 |
(84.0) |
76.0 |
84.0 |
789.0 |
619.0 |
Y |
88th |
1621 |
Kevin Driver |
Colin Grey |
Beer SC |
Bronze |
(98.0 DNC) |
68.0 |
81.0 |
42.0 |
72.0 |
75.0 |
(98.0 DNC) |
98.0 DNC |
98.0 DNC |
98.0 DNC |
828.0 |
632.0 |
M |
89th |
1263 |
Johnn Curran |
Lizzie Turner |
Wembley SC |
Bronze |
81.0 |
(98.0 DNF) |
89.0 |
70.0 |
82.0 |
88.0 |
75.0 |
89.0 |
(90.0) |
65.0 |
827.0 |
639.0 |
M |
90th |
373 |
Patrick Gannon |
David Gannon |
Burghfield SC |
Bronze |
86.0 |
79.0 |
75.0 |
79.0 |
(91.0) |
82.0 |
85.0 |
77.0 |
77.0 |
(88.0) |
819.0 |
640.0 |
F, Y |
91st |
1240 |
Alexander Lee |
Phoebe Noble |
Chichester YC |
Bronze |
(98.0 DNF) |
(98.0 DNS) |
79.0 |
64.0 |
76.0 |
98.0 DNF |
80.0 |
87.0 |
88.0 |
82.0 |
850.0 |
654.0 |
|
92nd |
211 |
Rory Davies |
Richard Moxey |
Weir Wood SC |
Silver |
(98.0 DNC) |
(98.0 DNC) |
93.0 |
98.0 DNF |
92.0 |
98.0 DNF |
98.0 DNC |
74.0 |
51.0 |
60.0 |
860.0 |
664.0 |
|
93rd |
429 |
Alison Williams |
David Fenech |
Wilsonion SC |
Bronze |
83.0 |
88.0 |
(90.0) |
(90.0) |
85.0 |
86.0 |
83.0 |
90.0 |
82.0 |
85.0 |
862.0 |
682.0 |
|
94th |
289 |
Isabel Abbatt |
Lucy Ferguson |
Ullswater YC |
Bronze |
88.0 |
87.0 |
87.0 |
74.0 |
(90.0) |
89.0 |
86.0 |
86.0 |
89.0 |
(90.0) |
866.0 |
686.0 |
J |
95th |
483 |
Tom Key |
David Hodgson |
Papercourt SC |
Bronze |
84.0 |
86.0 |
(91.0) |
88.0 |
89.0 |
90.0 |
(98.0 DNF) |
88.0 |
83.0 |
87.0 |
884.0 |
695.0 |
M |
96th |
732 |
Greg Jones |
Caroline Noel |
Draycote Water SC |
Bronze |
(98.0 DNS) |
(98.0 DNS) |
98.0 DNF |
98.0 DNC |
98.0 DNC |
98.0 DNC |
98.0 DNC |
98.0 DNC |
98.0 DNC |
98.0 DNC |
980.0 |
784.0 |
M, LC |
96th |
1070 |
Alastair McHardy |
Kay Maddox |
Alton Water SC |
Bronze |
(98.0 DNF) |
(98.0 DNS) |
98.0 DNC |
98.0 DNC |
98.0 DNC |
98.0 DNC |
98.0 DNC |
98.0 DNC |
98.0 DNC |
98.0 DNC |
980.0 |
784.0 |
M, LC |
If you want to link to this article then please use this URL: www.sail-world.com/147692