RS200 National Championship - Back on the water for day 2
by Sally Campbell on 19 Aug 2014
Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championship 2014 LPB Aerial Imagery
After day one was blown off at the RS200 Nationals, the 238 RS200 sailors were keen to get on the water, and were released on time for a big day's racing.
Today was the day to be pathfinder for the gate start. Long slow shifts in reasonably consistent breeze gave those massive levers with a few lengths of a head start a big advantage.
Race one was led from start to finish by pathfinders Dicken Maclean and Hannah Young. They started with a long lifted port shift and got a cheeky righty to get them back into the middle of the course. Behind them many of the favourites struggled to get back from the left hand corner of the beat and had a lot of recovery to do. After team Maclean/Young, the honours went to James and Will Rusden and George Yeoman and Sophie Ormsby
Race two was led by Hamish Walker and Emma Hivey, again from start to finish. There was a lot of carnage to contend with at the first windward as the fleet was massively affected by the incoming tide. Team Walker/Hivey spent their race monitoring only the team of Edd Whitehead and Alice Kingsnorth as these two teams cruised away from the rest of the fleet. Our Olympic star snuck through on the last lap to claim third place in the race.
Race three saw the tide change, causing a short first beat giving issues for those boats starting late. Nick and Juliet Charles punched out of the middle of the line to lead the race from start finish with pathfinders Ian and Chloe Martin battling with Maclean/Young for second and third. With quite short beats, there was only one dominant shift per beat there weren’t massive gains to be made with the lesser positions only slightly changing throughout the race.
Sailors came ashore to a refreshing drink from sponsor Stur, followed by a buddy group pub quiz, the scores of which will be added to the sailing results for the Harken buddy prizes.
Overnight, the consistency of team Martin and team Rusden has put them on equal points in the lead, with Josh Flack and Millie Alcock leading the silver fleet and Keri and Theo Harris the bronze, but with so many contenders it looks like it’s going to be a high scoring week.
Overall
Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 119, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank
|
Tally Num
|
Sail No
|
Helm
|
Crew
|
Club
|
Fleet
|
R1
18 Aug
|
R3
18 Aug
|
R4
18 Aug
|
Total
|
Nett
|
1st
|
65
|
1354
|
Ian Martin
|
Chloe Martin
|
Burghfield SC
|
Gold
|
5.0
|
10.0
|
2.0
|
17.0
|
17.0
|
2nd
|
79
|
1481
|
James Rusden
|
Will Rusden
|
Highcliffe SC
|
Gold
|
2.0
|
9.0
|
6.0
|
17.0
|
17.0
|
3rd
|
50
|
1237
|
Dicken Maclean
|
Hannah Young
|
Island Barn Reservoir SC
|
Gold
|
1.0
|
16.0
|
3.0
|
20.0
|
20.0
|
4th
|
92
|
1549
|
Tim Saxton
|
Holly Scott
|
Grafham Water SC
|
Gold
|
10.0
|
4.0
|
7.0
|
21.0
|
21.0
|
5th
|
76
|
1458
|
Nicholas Charles
|
Juliet Charles
|
Datchet
|
Gold
|
7.5 RDGa
|
14.0
|
1.0
|
22.5
|
22.5
|
6th
|
97
|
1569
|
Luke Patience
|
Hannah Mcallister
|
|
Gold
|
18.0
|
3.0
|
4.0
|
25.0
|
25.0
|
7th
|
95
|
1562
|
Edd Whitehead
|
Alice Kingsnorth
|
Parkstone YC
|
Gold
|
19.0
|
2.0
|
8.0
|
29.0
|
29.0
|
8th
|
74
|
1436
|
Josh Flack
|
Millie Alcock
|
Parkstone YC
|
Silver
|
11.0
|
8.0
|
11.0
|
30.0
|
30.0
|
9th
|
82
|
1508
|
George Yeoman
|
Sophie Ormsby
|
Itchenor SC
|
Gold
|
3.0
|
11.0
|
17.0
|
31.0
|
31.0
|
10th
|
96
|
1566
|
Matt Mee
|
Emma Norris
|
Hollingworth Lake SC
|
Gold
|
15.0
|
6.0
|
10.0
|
31.0
|
31.0
|
11th
|
33
|
995
|
Hamish Walker
|
Emma Hivey
|
Weston SC
|
Gold
|
4.0
|
1.0
|
31.0
|
36.0
|
36.0
|
12th
|
80
|
1488
|
Mark Heather
|
Kate Gibbs
|
Wilsonian SC
|
Gold
|
12.0
|
5.0
|
25.0
|
42.0
|
42.0
|
13th
|
87
|
1521
|
Imogen Stanley
|
Oliver Spensley-Corfield
|
Royal Thames/HISC
|
Gold
|
14.0
|
7.0
|
27.0
|
48.0
|
48.0
|
14th
|
71
|
1422
|
Caroline Martin
|
MJ Gifford
|
Burghfield SC
|
Gold
|
7.0
|
23.0
|
18.0
|
48.0
|
48.0
|
15th
|
25
|
1317
|
Tom Brophy
|
Amy Yeoman
|
Parkstone YC
|
Silver
|
9.0
|
26.0
|
15.0
|
50.0
|
50.0
|
16th
|
90
|
1543
|
Alan Roberts
|
Tom Pygall
|
HISC
|
Gold
|
8.0
|
24.0
|
19.0
|
51.0
|
51.0
|
17th
|
86
|
1520
|
Robert Gullan
|
Rosie Sibthorp
|
Itchenor SC
|
Gold
|
44.0
|
13.0
|
12.0
|
69.0
|
69.0
|
18th
|
24
|
854
|
Andy Shaw
|
Pippa Horne
|
Itchenor SC
|
Gold
|
36.0
|
17.0
|
16.0
|
69.0
|
69.0
|
19th
|
69
|
1382
|
Tom Morris
|
Emma Porteous
|
HISC
|
Gold
|
42.0
|
20.0
|
9.0
|
71.0
|
71.0
|
20th
|
16
|
681
|
Philip White
|
Robert White
|
Papercourt SC
|
Silver
|
34.0
|
22.0
|
20.0
|
76.0
|
76.0
|
21st
|
64
|
1350
|
Ben Palmer
|
Lucy Preston
|
HISC
|
Gold
|
32.0
|
12.0
|
34.0
|
78.0
|
78.0
|
22nd
|
62
|
1347
|
David Jessop
|
Clare Michelmore
|
Papercourt SC
|
Gold
|
26.0
|
30.0
|
23.0
|
79.0
|
79.0
|
23rd
|
66
|
1365
|
John Teague
|
Liz Teague
|
Bristol Corinthian YC
|
Gold
|
29.0
|
47.0
|
5.0
|
81.0
|
81.0
|
24th
|
48
|
667
|
Steve Cockerill
|
Harry Kennedy
|
Stokes Bay SC
|
Gold
|
40.0
|
15.0
|
28.0
|
83.0
|
83.0
|
25th
|
93
|
1551
|
James Penty
|
Edward Grayson
|
Beaver SC
|
Silver
|
6.0
|
39.0
|
46.0
|
91.0
|
91.0
|
26th
|
78
|
1467
|
Ally Martin
|
Bethan Carden
|
Burghfield SC
|
Gold
|
31.0
|
48.0
|
13.0
|
92.0
|
92.0
|
27th
|
109
|
667
|
Sam Thompson
|
Leanne Hibberd
|
|
Silver
|
16.0
|
18.0
|
58.0
|
92.0
|
92.0
|
28th
|
44
|
1165
|
Ian Pickard
|
Pippa Jubb
|
RYA
|
Silver
|
37.0
|
34.0
|
21.0
|
92.0
|
92.0
|
29th
|
13
|
629
|
Will Henderson
|
Mary Henderson
|
Salcombe YC
|
Gold
|
50.0
|
32.0
|
14.0
|
96.0
|
96.0
|
30th
|
7
|
545
|
Ben Hodges
|
Lucy Thomson
|
Emsworth Slipper SC
|
Silver
|
20.0
|
43.0
|
38.0
|
101.0
|
101.0
|
31st
|
116
|
1200
|
Keri Harris
|
Theo Harris
|
|
Bronze
|
17.0
|
33.0
|
55.0
|
105.0
|
105.0
|
32nd
|
85
|
1515
|
Daniel Lewis
|
Martyn Lewis
|
Draycote Water SC
|
Gold
|
35.0
|
37.0
|
33.0
|
105.0
|
105.0
|
33rd
|
81
|
1495
|
Tim Ellis
|
Suzy Russell
|
HISC
|
Gold
|
47.0
|
19.0
|
42.0
|
108.0
|
108.0
|
34th
|
63
|
1348
|
Elliott Wells
|
Jake Todd
|
HISC
|
Gold
|
23.0
|
65.0
|
22.0
|
110.0
|
110.0
|
35th
|
91
|
1546
|
John McKelvie
|
Claire Walsh
|
Strangford Lough YC
|
Silver
|
30.0
|
28.0
|
53.0
|
111.0
|
111.0
|
36th
|
119
|
1170
|
Ben Ainsworth
|
Grace Summers
|
Itchenor SC
|
|
60.0
|
31.0
|
24.0
|
115.0
|
115.0
|
37th
|
8
|
1240
|
Richie Bailey
|
Luke Bailey
|
|
Silver
|
25.0
|
44.0
|
49.0
|
118.0
|
118.0
|
38th
|
37
|
1072
|
Neil Barrett
|
Sophie Jones
|
Roundhill SC
|
Silver
|
13.0
|
68.0
|
44.0
|
125.0
|
125.0
|
39th
|
89
|
156
|
Karen Baker
|
Jo Allam
|
Parkstone YC
|
Silver
|
41.0
|
21.0
|
66.0
|
128.0
|
128.0
|
40th
|
108
|
552
|
Ed Connellan
|
Will Ward
|
Middle Nene SC
|
Gold
|
43.0
|
29.0
|
56.0
|
128.0
|
128.0
|
41st
|
75
|
1452
|
Arthur Henderson
|
Lisa McDanell
|
Itchenor SC
|
Gold
|
45.0
|
38.0
|
45.0
|
128.0
|
128.0
|
42nd
|
52
|
1260
|
Anthony Parke
|
Eve Townsend
|
HISC
|
Silver
|
69.0
|
25.0
|
36.0
|
130.0
|
130.0
|
43rd
|
12
|
626
|
Will Taylor
|
Greg Kelly
|
Alton Water Sports Centre
|
Silver
|
68.0
|
35.0
|
30.0
|
133.0
|
133.0
|
44th
|
88
|
1538
|
Martin Penty
|
Emma Grayson
|
Beaver SC
|
Bronze
|
73.0
|
36.0
|
26.0
|
135.0
|
135.0
|
45th
|
19
|
740
|
James Hutton-Penman
|
Thomas Jayasekara
|
Corinthian Otters SC
|
Bronze
|
59.0
|
40.0
|
37.0
|
136.0
|
136.0
|
46th
|
94
|
1554
|
Thomas Wright
|
Lottie Clay
|
|
Gold
|
24.0
|
27.0
|
88.0
|
139.0
|
139.0
|
47th
|
26
|
880
|
Lauren Miles
|
Jess Hammett
|
HISC
|
Silver
|
49.0
|
54.0
|
39.0
|
142.0
|
142.0
|
48th
|
32
|
982
|
Flynn Davies
|
Molly Brown
|
Royal Burnham YC
|
Silver
|
53.0
|
62.0
|
29.0
|
144.0
|
144.0
|
49th
|
107
|
1275
|
Nik Froud
|
Charlie Cox
|
Lymington Town SC
|
Bronze
|
28.0
|
85.0
|
32.0
|
145.0
|
145.0
|
50th
|
70
|
1403
|
Tom Darling
|
Charlie Darling
|
HISC
|
Silver
|
27.0
|
71.0
|
48.0
|
146.0
|
146.0
|
51st
|
84
|
1514
|
Paul Fisk
|
Claire Coussens
|
HISC
|
Silver
|
71.0
|
41.0
|
35.0
|
147.0
|
147.0
|
52nd
|
53
|
1263
|
Julian Bradley
|
tbc
|
Wembley SC
|
Gold
|
65.0
|
42.0
|
40.0
|
147.0
|
147.0
|
53rd
|
113
|
1544
|
Piers Nicholls
|
Jordan Watson
|
HISC
|
Gold
|
21.0
|
56.0
|
74.0
|
151.0
|
151.0
|
54th
|
35
|
1029
|
Nick Robins
|
Crispin Beaumont
|
HISC
|
Silver
|
39.0
|
60.0
|
52.0
|
151.0
|
151.0
|
55th
|
2
|
303
|
James Eales
|
Henry Collings
|
Royal Lymington YC
|
Silver
|
38.0
|
58.0
|
60.0
|
156.0
|
156.0
|
56th
|
49
|
1230
|
Chris Bower
|
Max Carey
|
Parkstone YC
|
Silver
|
22.0
|
75.0
|
65.0
|
162.0
|
162.0
|
57th
|
43
|
1154
|
James Williams
|
Sarah Tuppen
|
Royal Harwich YC
|
Gold
|
48.0
|
51.0
|
64.0
|
163.0
|
163.0
|
58th
|
41
|
1113
|
Katie Tomsett
|
Tommy Freeman
|
HISC
|
Gold
|
33.0
|
79.0
|
54.0
|
166.0
|
166.0
|
59th
|
11
|
508
|
Jack Yeoman
|
Oli Peacock
|
Itchenor SC
|
Silver
|
57.0
|
45.0
|
69.0
|
171.0
|
171.0
|
60th
|
83
|
1511
|
Mike Chapman
|
Lynne Ratcliffe
|
Bexhill on Sea SC
|
Silver
|
54.0
|
59.0
|
63.0
|
176.0
|
176.0
|
61st
|
31
|
938
|
Ollie Cooper
|
Becky Diamond
|
HISC
|
Silver
|
52.0
|
57.0
|
70.0
|
179.0
|
179.0
|
62nd
|
47
|
1192
|
Arthur Brown
|
Phillipa Blunden
|
Burnham SC
|
Bronze
|
58.0
|
82.0
|
41.0
|
181.0
|
181.0
|
63rd
|
15
|
452
|
Rob Henderson
|
Harry Stewart
|
HISC/West Kirby
|
Silver
|
64.0
|
53.0
|
67.0
|
184.0
|
184.0
|
64th
|
36
|
4
|
Emily Peters
|
Alice Masterman
|
HISC
|
Bronze
|
72.0
|
55.0
|
62.0
|
189.0
|
189.0
|
65th
|
99
|
60
|
Morgan Peach
|
Gus Dixon
|
Royal Torbay YC
|
Gold
|
67.0
|
63.0
|
59.0
|
189.0
|
189.0
|
66th
|
23
|
805
|
Jamie Smith
|
Larissa Connabeer
|
HISC
|
Silver
|
63.0
|
81.0
|
47.0
|
191.0
|
191.0
|
67th
|
68
|
1374
|
David Batchelor
|
Emily Batchelor
|
Isle of Man YC
|
Bronze
|
61.0
|
49.0
|
84.0
|
194.0
|
194.0
|
68th
|
30
|
920
|
Sophie Heritage
|
William Hertiage
|
Gurnard SC
|
Silver
|
75.0
|
66.0
|
61.0
|
202.0
|
202.0
|
69th
|
14
|
796
|
Lesley Hotchin
|
Sarah Cockerill
|
Stokes Bay SC
|
Silver
|
77.0
|
61.0
|
68.0
|
206.0
|
206.0
|
70th
|
45
|
1173
|
Chris Larr
|
Abigail Larr
|
Northampton SC
|
Silver
|
62.0
|
67.0
|
79.0
|
208.0
|
208.0
|
71st
|
111
|
896
|
Charlotte Hooper
|
Charlie Williams
|
|
Silver
|
54.0 DPI3
|
76.0
|
83.0
|
213.0
|
213.0
|
72nd
|
56
|
1290
|
James Clayton
|
Patrick Bray
|
Royal Harwich YC
|
Bronze
|
70.0
|
74.0
|
75.0
|
219.0
|
219.0
|
73rd
|
59
|
1308
|
Nick Blevins
|
Susie Moore
|
Itchenor SC
|
Bronze
|
89.0
|
64.0
|
71.0
|
224.0
|
224.0
|
74th
|
18
|
785
|
Robert Masterman
|
Marcus Payne
|
HISC
|
Bronze
|
91.0
|
83.0
|
51.0
|
225.0
|
225.0
|
75th
|
27
|
888
|
Ashton Sampson
|
Amy Prime
|
Weston SC
|
|
56.0
|
93.0
|
76.0
|
225.0
|
225.0
|
76th
|
104
|
1071
|
Sam Waller
|
Tim Waller
|
|
Bronze
|
83.0
|
78.0
|
72.0
|
233.0
|
233.0
|
77th
|
20
|
763
|
Josh Bakker
|
Jordan Giles
|
HISC
|
Bronze
|
90.0
|
89.0
|
57.0
|
236.0
|
236.0
|
78th
|
77
|
1459
|
Mike Warwicker
|
Kate Fitzsimmons
|
Bough Beech SC
|
Bronze
|
118.0 SCP
|
69.0
|
50.0
|
237.0
|
237.0
|
79th
|
103
|
1568
|
Isabel Davies
|
Katie Davies
|
Itchenor SC
|
Bronze
|
80.0
|
80.0
|
77.0
|
237.0
|
237.0
|
80th
|
9
|
584
|
Tim Freeman
|
Hannah Sands
|
Warsash SC
|
Bronze
|
84.0
|
72.0
|
82.0
|
238.0
|
238.0
|
81st
|
61
|
1342
|
Sarah Green
|
David Green
|
Llandegfedd SC
|
Bronze
|
86.0
|
73.0
|
81.0
|
240.0
|
240.0
|
82nd
|
1
|
224
|
Christopher Cowan
|
Andy Cowan
|
Portchester SC
|
Silver
|
74.0
|
82.0 SCP
|
85.0
|
241.0
|
241.0
|
83rd
|
40
|
1102
|
Kathryn Hutton-Penman
|
George Catchpole
|
Burnham SC
|
Bronze
|
94.0
|
108.0
|
43.0
|
245.0
|
245.0
|
84th
|
46
|
1175
|
Toby Strauss
|
Ella
|
HISC
|
Bronze
|
76.0
|
97.0
|
73.0
|
246.0
|
246.0
|
85th
|
57
|
1295
|
Kevin Druce
|
Izzy
|
Datchet Water SC
|
Silver
|
81.0
|
87.0
|
78.0
|
246.0
|
246.0
|
86th
|
38
|
1076
|
James Kelly
|
Anna Harding
|
Isle of Man YC
|
Bronze
|
66.0
|
91.0
|
95.0
|
252.0
|
252.0
|
87th
|
98
|
918
|
James Hammett
|
Ben Todd
|
HISC
|
Gold
|
55.0
|
100.0
|
98.0
|
253.0
|
253.0
|
88th
|
3
|
336
|
Lindy Prescott
|
Bart Prescott
|
HISC
|
Silver
|
85.0
|
50.0
|
120.0 DNC
|
255.0
|
255.0
|
89th
|
21
|
786
|
Joe Hunt
|
Steven Clayton
|
Royal Harwich YC
|
Bronze
|
92.0
|
52.0
|
120.0 DNF
|
264.0
|
264.0
|
90th
|
29
|
912
|
Tim Dickinson
|
Stephenie Dickinson
|
HISC
|
Bronze
|
88.0
|
77.0
|
102.0
|
267.0
|
267.0
|
91st
|
55
|
1281
|
Neil Manderson
|
Alice Meaden
|
Helensburgh SC
|
Bronze
|
96.0
|
84.0
|
87.0
|
267.0
|
267.0
|
92nd
|
115
|
1360
|
Mitch Webb
|
Alec Henry
|
HISC
|
Silver
|
78.0
|
70.0
|
120.0 DNF
|
268.0
|
268.0
|
93rd
|
117
|
1054
|
Freddie Peters
|
Suzie Peters
|
HISC
|
|
97.0
|
88.0
|
86.0
|
271.0
|
271.0
|
94th
|
51
|
1246
|
Hugh Maclean
|
Emma Lombard
|
Itchenor SC
|
Silver
|
95.0
|
92.0
|
90.0
|
277.0
|
277.0
|
95th
|
28
|
909
|
Jack Vincent
|
Marc Vincent
|
Bough Beech SC
|
Bronze
|
87.0
|
101.0
|
94.0
|
282.0
|
282.0
|
96th
|
54
|
1278
|
Adrian Stell
|
Roz Stell
|
Papercourt SC
|
Bronze
|
93.0
|
95.0
|
96.0
|
284.0
|
284.0
|
97th
|
22
|
792
|
Elliott Ayers
|
Harry Hampson
|
Bough Beech SC
|
Bronze
|
109.0
|
90.0
|
92.0
|
291.0
|
291.0
|
98th
|
106
|
1565
|
Roger Wilson
|
Charlotte Cotter
|
Wembley SC
|
Gold
|
113.0
|
86.0
|
93.0
|
292.0
|
292.0
|
99th
|
42
|
1134
|
Bob Clarkson
|
Stefan Clarkson
|
HISC
|
Bronze
|
104.0
|
103.0
|
89.0
|
296.0
|
296.0
|
100th
|
105
|
797
|
Lloyd Hamilton
|
Sophie Hamilton
|
RNSA/SA
|
Silver
|
101.0
|
104.0
|
91.0
|
296.0
|
296.0
|
101st
|
110
|
1055
|
Sam Yearsley
|
Will Nicholls
|
HISC
|
Bronze
|
98.0
|
98.0
|
103.0
|
299.0
|
299.0
|
102nd
|
67
|
1371
|
Jonathan Townsend
|
Barbara Langford
|
Emsworth SC
|
Bronze
|
100.0
|
94.0
|
107.0
|
301.0
|
301.0
|
103rd
|
100
|
607
|
Owen Bowerman
|
Tilly James
|
New Quay YC
|
Gold
|
79.0
|
105.0
|
120.0 DNF
|
304.0
|
304.0
|
104th
|
102
|
830
|
Henry Salmon
|
David Brand
|
HISC
|
Silver
|
106.0
|
109.0
|
97.0
|
312.0
|
312.0
|
105th
|
72
|
1426
|
David Simmonds
|
Alex Everest
|
HISC
|
Gold
|
105.0
|
107.0
|
100.0
|
312.0
|
312.0
|
106th
|
6
|
408
|
Shaun Spring
|
Victoria Upton
|
Exe SC
|
Bronze
|
107.0
|
102.0
|
105.0
|
314.0
|
314.0
|
107th
|
114
|
945
|
Stefan Ward
|
Syd Mclean
|
|
Silver
|
99.0
|
96.0
|
120.0 DNF
|
315.0
|
315.0
|
108th
|
112
|
1378
|
Martin Sowerby
|
Georgina Booth
|
|
Bronze
|
110.0
|
106.0
|
99.0
|
315.0
|
315.0
|
109th
|
73
|
1434
|
Mark Stokes
|
Linda Stokes
|
HISC
|
Bronze
|
120.0 DNC
|
120.0 DNC
|
80.0
|
320.0
|
320.0
|
110th
|
17
|
719
|
Carys Randeria
|
Caithlin Jones
|
|
Bronze
|
112.0
|
111.0
|
101.0
|
324.0
|
324.0
|
111th
|
39
|
1093
|
Elliott Spensley-Corfield
|
Eleana Burrows
|
HISC
|
Bronze
|
108.0
|
112.0
|
104.0
|
324.0
|
324.0
|
112th
|
58
|
1301
|
Denise Lyttle
|
Maeve Hurley
|
HISC
|
Bronze
|
111.0
|
99.0
|
120.0 DNF
|
330.0
|
330.0
|
113th
|
34
|
1023
|
Alastair Wilson
|
Claudia Wilson
|
Rickmansworth SC
|
Bronze
|
115.0
|
110.0
|
106.0
|
331.0
|
331.0
|
114th
|
10
|
585
|
Gavin Orde
|
Matt Phipps-Taylor
|
Itchenor SC
|
Bronze
|
114.0
|
113.0
|
108.0
|
335.0
|
335.0
|
115th
|
4
|
337
|
Will Moss
|
Joanne Thomas
|
HISC
|
Bronze
|
116.0
|
114.0
|
109.0
|
339.0
|
339.0
|
116th
|
118
|
1385
|
Hugo Moss
|
Grace Yeoman
|
Itchenor SC
|
|
102.0
|
120.0 DNF
|
120.0 DNC
|
342.0
|
342.0
|
117th
|
5
|
349
|
Liz Sherwood
|
Douglas Mileham
|
HISC
|
Bronze
|
103.0
|
120.0 DNF
|
120.0 DNC
|
343.0
|
343.0
|
118th
|
101
|
736
|
Chris Allen
|
Victoria Payne
|
HISC
|
Silver
|
120.0 DNC
|
120.0 DNC
|
120.0 DNC
|
360.0
|
360.0
|
118th
|
60
|
1331
|
Crissie Alexander-James
|
Selina Strowlger
|
HISC
|
Bronze
|
120.0 DNC
|
120.0 DNC
|
120.0 DNC
|
360.0
|
360.0
|
You can follow the results for the Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championship
here.
If you want to link to this article then please use this URL: www.sail-world.com/125758