ISAF Sailing Worlds - Four champions crowned as racing wraps up
by ISAF on 22 Sep 2014
Lange and Saroli ARG Nacra 17 - 2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships Santander Laurens Morel
Four more world champions were crowned at the Santander 2014 ISAF Sailing World Championships as racing wrapped up in the Spanish City on a day blessed with glorious sunshine.
After a short racing delay in Santander a variable 6-11 knot breeze blew across the Duna race course with the 49erFX, 49er, Finn and Nacra 17 Medal Races entertaining a packed grandstand.
2,500 to 3,000 fans watched the action unfold as Martine Grael and Kahena Kunze (BRA) took the 49erFX title in a dramatic Medal Race. Peter Burling and Blair Tuke (NZL) had 49er gold sealed ahead of the final day and stylishly showed what they're all about by taking the bullet.
Giles Scott (GBR) wrapped up Finn gold with a solid race whilst Billy Besson and Marie Riou (FRA) walked away convincing winners in the Nacra 17, finishing 38 points clear of their rivals.
In the top billing match up of the day, it was who beats who in the women's skiff class.
Recent European Champions, Ida Nielsen and Marie Olsen (DEN) were just ahead of Martine Grael and Kahena Kunze (BRA). The day got off to a slow start as the breeze built and then the teams were called to the race area. 'My heart was thumping in the pre-start,' said Martine Grael when asked about the significance of the moment.
It was an up and down race in about 6-8 knots of wind. The two leaders covered each other closely, and in the end the Brazilians emerged as world champions. They celebrated emphatically with big smiles, hugs, and some swimming for the crowd. This is their first world championship though they have been contenders at all of the major regattas this year.
It was disappointment for the Danes, who have been riding a high since July when they won both the Junior World Championship and the European Championship back to back. It is a tremendously competitive fleet, however, and it is unlikely we will see any team dominate for too long.
In third place were Giulia Conti and Francesca Clapcich (ITA) who were guaranteed their position so used the race to enjoy themselves. Conti has been sailing recently with a male team mate while Francesca was out injured, and was relieved to have her normal crew back and to make it on the podium.
The Medal Race was just like the regatta, dominated by New Zealand. Peter Burling and Blair Tuke (NZL) had an insurmountable lead going into the final. They had a middling first beat, but then made their move with a gybeset on the first run. They got into the lead by the bottom marks and never looked back, taking a huge win in the Medal Race to cap their huge win in the regatta. The duo are winning regattas and races by margins never seen before in the 49er, and look unstoppable. Time will tell whether they can hold this kind of form all the way through to Rio.
The real fight in the Medal Race was for the silver medal in the battle of Olympic gold medallists. Jonas Warrer, the Beijing 2008 Gold medalist with Anders Thomsen (DEN) were only two points off the London 2012 Gold medallists, Nathan Outteridge and Iain Jensen (AUS).
Outteridge and Jensen got off to a good start and were third around the first top mark while the Danes were back in eighth. However, there were position changes on every leg of the race, and on the final upwind the Danes got past the Aussies to secure their silver medal, leaving the Aussies to settle for Bronze.
The crowds were so big that it was standing room only, and they reserved their biggest cheers for the Paz brothers from Spain, who get their highest ever worlds finish with a 10th place.
49er and 49erFX Reports courtesy of Ben Remocker, International 49er Class Association
Giles Scott (GBR) made sure of the Finn World title, for the Finn Gold Cup, after leading early on in the race and finally crossing in fourth. All he had to do was finish cleanly, but wanted to make a good race of it as well as he explained, 'I just went out and sailed my own race and kind of forgot what was going on with the other guys. You can try and get out of their way but I was racing as much as they were. I wanted to go out on a high, and I managed to almost do that.
'It's a been a great season for me and I can't really think of a better way to round it off that with the world title. It's been a great event and I am really pleased with the way I have sailed, and there's always a lot to learn from it, but I'm over the moon about it.'
On his dominance throughout the event, 'I never really let myself think like that. But the event has gone really well. I have sailed well from day one and managed to keep it going through the regatta.'
The Medal Race was won by Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic (CRO), who took the lead on the first downwind and held it to the finish. Already in second overall, this win gave him the silver medal by a comfortable margin.
He said, 'The week has been great for me, a really excellent performance. Today I knew I had to be relaxed and keep calm and I did exactly that and it put me right into the lead. Then I had really clear lanes through the race and really good moments. I sailed pretty consistently today, as I did all week, and it it turned out to be a winning combination for me.
'It's an important event for me because after a couple of years of some general setbacks, I really made a great performance here, with all my team behind me. This really makes me happy and all of this proves that we are working in the right way and the progress is just going forwards and I hope in Rio it is going to be even better.'
Ed Wright (GBR) went into the Medal Race in fourth, just one point behind Jonathan Lobert (FRA). Initially Lobert had the upper hand, but that all changed on the second lap when Wright found better pressure on the left and moved up to third.
He said, 'On the second beat I got a gust on the left hand side and moved up to third and held that all the way. It was a nail biting race and I really enjoyed sailing in it. It means a lot to me to get a medal at the worlds and I needed this medal, so really happy with that.'
'It's been a hard week after I had a OCS early on and I've been struggling a bit with that. But it was all to play for today and it was a real fun race to be part of. I now just need to wind it up a bit more and try to catch Giles.'
Josh Junior (NZL) also sailed a great race to finish second, and moved up to fifth overall.
Finn Report courtesy of Robert Deaves, International Finn Class Association
French team Billy Besson and Marie Riou were already assured of the first place before the start of the Medal Race. But from second to sixth there were a lot of possible changes. And Argentine team Santiago Lange and Cecilla Carranza Saroli raised from fifth to second overall position with Jason Waterhouse and Lisa Darmanin (AUS) taking silver.
After a short postponement the sea breeze came up and stayed during the afternoon, which made it possible to start at 16:10. With thousands of sailing fans on the spectator Dune and a lot of spectator boats on the water it was an amazing finale to the ISAF Worlds.
Besson and Riou had sealed the deal before the Medal Race and enjoyed themselves on the race course taking a third which ensured the celebrations commenced.
Meanwhile the fight went on around them with plenty of permeatations.
After the start, racing was very close between Argentine team Lange and Carranza Saroli and the Swiss team Matias Buhler and Nathalie Brugger. At the first upwind mark Buhler and Brugger were leading the Argentines. But at the first downwind gate Lange took over to lead directly followed by the Swiss. Lange was sailing very strong but at the end of the third lap just before the finish the Swiss team were able to pass him and take first but Lange and Saroli still advanced up the leader board to take silver.
Lange was delighted after racing, 'For us it is really a very special day. It was difficult sailing in the Medal Race in the harbour area. Tricky race and you have to stay very sharp all time. Only in the last minutes we lost some distance and Matias passed us. We are very happy with this result. Our next goal will be the Olympics. Still a long way to go, but with this result we are very motivated to reach our dream.'
Meanwhile the Swiss were happy with a Medal Race victory and sixth overall, 'In Rio we won the Medal Race. This week in Santander we didn't sailed our best races. Before starting this Medal Race we decided to go for the best and take some risks. We didn't have anything to lose and wanted to try to show it was no coincidence we won in Rio. This race we sailed very well and are super happy we have won the medal race. This will give us a very good start for our new season.'
Australian team Waterhouse and Darmanin kept their third position in the overall result with a fifth in the Medal Race.
Nacra 17 Report courtesy of Edwin Lodder, International Nacra 17 Class Association
470 Men Overall
Pos
|
Nation
|
Sail Number
|
Crew
|
Race
|
Points
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
Total
|
Net
|
1
|
AUS
|
AUS 11
|
Mathew Belcher
William Ryan
|
(6)
|
5
|
4.3
RDG
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
8
|
31.30
|
25.30
|
2
|
CRO
|
CRO 83
|
Sime Fantela
Igor Marenic
|
2
|
8
|
3
|
1
|
9
|
2
|
5
|
2
|
(21)
|
12
|
65.00
|
44.00
|
3
|
GRE
|
GRE 1
|
Panagiotis Mantis
Pavlos Kagialis
|
9
|
5
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
(15)
|
3
|
4
|
9
|
10
|
62.00
|
47.00
|
4
|
GBR
|
GBR 863
|
Luke Patience
Elliot Willis
|
12
|
3
|
6
|
3
|
(17)
|
5
|
7
|
10
|
1
|
4
|
68.00
|
51.00
|
5
|
USA
|
USA 1713
|
Stuart Mcnay
David Hughes
|
1
|
1
|
12
|
(23)
|
2
|
8
|
21
|
16
|
7
|
6
|
97.00
|
74.00
|
6
|
JPN
|
JPN 12
|
Tetsuya Matsunaga
Yugo Yoshida
|
6
|
4
|
7
|
8
|
3
|
6
|
(15)
|
14
|
8
|
18
|
89.00
|
74.00
|
7
|
ESP
|
ESP 44
|
Jordi Xammar
Joan Herp
|
15
|
17
|
2
|
3
|
12
|
9
|
(26)
|
19
|
17
|
2
|
122.00
|
96.00
|
8
|
FRA
|
FRA 76
|
Guillaume Pirouelle
Sipan Valentin
|
13
|
2
|
6
|
14
|
5
|
7
|
29
|
11
|
(32)
|
14
|
133.00
|
101.00
|
9
|
JPN
|
JPN 11
|
Kazuto Doi
Kimihiko Imamura
|
13
|
12
|
5
|
1
|
20
|
(34)
|
10
|
15
|
3
|
22
OCS
|
135.00
|
101.00
|
10
|
RUS
|
RUS 5
|
Pavel Sozykin
Denis Gribanov
|
10
|
15
|
8
|
11
|
(31)
|
3
|
13
|
5
|
23
|
16
|
135.00
|
104.00
|
11
|
FRA
|
FRA 27
|
Sofian Bouvet
Jeremie Mion
|
1
|
11
|
5.3
RDG
|
4
|
7
|
16
|
23
|
28
|
(29)
|
|
124.30
|
95.30
|
12
|
NZL
|
NZL 2
|
Paul Snow-Hansen
Daniel Willcox
|
14
|
4
|
20
|
15
|
(23)
|
20
|
4
|
8
|
13
|
|
121.00
|
98.00
|
13
|
AUT
|
AUT 3
|
Matthias Schmid
Florian Reichsteaedter
|
11
|
3
|
22
|
13
|
(24)
|
4
|
12
|
9
|
24
|
|
122.00
|
98.00
|
14
|
SUI
|
SUI 16
|
Yannick Brauchli
Romuald Hausser
|
21
|
23
|
16
|
5
|
10
|
(35)
|
2
|
18
|
6
|
|
136.00
|
101.00
|
15
|
SWE
|
SWE 349
|
Anton Dahlberg
Fredrik Bergström
|
8
|
9
|
8
|
4
|
11
|
33
|
16
|
13
|
(38)
DSQ
|
|
140.00
|
102.00
|
16
|
RUS
|
RUS 2
|
Mikhail Sheremetyev
Maxim Sheremetyev
|
22
|
9
|
9
|
12
|
14
|
(30)
|
6
|
20
|
14
|
|
136.00
|
106.00
|
17
|
GER
|
GER 10
|
Ferdinand Gerz
Oliver Szymanski
|
10
|
(28)
|
9
|
6
|
15
|
24
|
20
|
17
|
11
|
|
140.00
|
112.00
|
18
|
GER
|
GER 15
|
Julian Autenrieth
Philipp Autenrieth
|
3
|
26
|
21
|
11
|
16
|
(27)
|
9
|
22
|
5
|
|
140.00
|
113.00
|
19
|
ITA
|
ITA 29
|
Simon Sivitz Kosuta
Jas Farneti
|
26
|
11
|
11
|
7
|
8
|
22
|
(30)
|
3
|
25
|
|
143.00
|
113.00
|
20
|
FIN
|
FIN 7
|
Joonas Lindgren
Niklas Lindgren
|
5
|
14
|
11
|
18
|
(29)
|
14
|
18
|
24
|
10
|
|
143.00
|
114.00
|
470 Women Overall
Pos
|
Nation
|
Sail Number
|
Crew
|
Race
|
Points
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Total
|
Net
|
1
|
AUT
|
AUT 431
|
Lara Vadlau
Jolanta Ogar
|
2
|
(11)
|
1
|
5
|
1
|
5
|
1
|
11
|
4
|
2
|
2
|
45.00
|
34.00
|
2
|
NZL
|
NZL 75
|
Jo Aleh
Polly Powrie
|
(7)
|
5
|
6
|
2
|
5
|
1
|
4
|
2
|
3
|
5
|
12
|
52.00
|
45.00
|
3
|
GBR
|
GBR 118
|
Hannah Mills
Saskia Clark
|
11
|
2
|
1
|
3
|
11
|
9
|
(14)
|
3
|
2
|
4
|
4
|
64.00
|
50.00
|
4
|
FRA
|
FRA 9
|
Camille Lecointre
Hélène Defrance
|
3
|
5
|
4
|
4
|
(24)
|
10
|
6
|
4
|
5
|
15
|
8
|
88.00
|
64.00
|
5
|
SLO
|
SLO 64
|
Tina Mrak
Veronika Macarol
|
4
|
11
|
14
|
1
|
4
|
(15)
|
12
|
5
|
6
|
8
|
6
|
86.00
|
71.00
|
6
|
NED
|
NED 6
|
Michelle Broekhuizen
Marieke Jongens
|
4
|
13
|
3
|
1
|
9
|
7
|
9
|
(17)
|
10
|
6
|
10
|
89.00
|
72.00
|
7
|
USA
|
USA 1712
|
Anne Haeger
Briana Provancha
|
14
|
7
|
2
|
3
|
7
|
4
|
2
|
6
|
(28)
DNF
|
14
|
16
|
103.00
|
75.00
|
8
|
JPN
|
JPN 1
|
Ai Kondo Yoshida
Miho Yoshioka
|
7
|
(25)
|
4
|
10
|
3
|
12
|
5
|
16
|
14
|
3
|
14
|
113.00
|
88.00
|
9
|
GBR
|
GBR 321
|
Christina Bassadone
Eilidh McIntyre
|
16
|
(19)
|
3
|
5
|
12
|
2
|
8
|
13
|
12
|
1
|
18
|
109.00
|
90.00
|
10
|
NED
|
NED 216
|
Afrodite Kyranakou
Anneloes van Veen
|
1
|
10
|
5
|
(17)
|
14
|
8
|
15
|
1
|
13
|
7
|
20
|
111.00
|
94.00
|
11
|
RUS
|
RUS 97
|
Alisa Kirilyuk
Liudmila Dmitrieva
|
18
|
6
|
19
|
4
|
6
|
3
|
3
|
(22)
|
7
|
12
|
|
100.00
|
78.00
|
12
|
BRA
|
BRA 18
|
Renata Decnop
Isabel Swan
|
17
|
14
|
9
|
6
|
2
|
(28)
DNF
|
13
|
10
|
1
|
9
|
|
109.00
|
81.00
|
13
|
BRA
|
BRA 177
|
Fernanda Oliveira
Ana Luiza Barbachan
|
1
|
3
|
16
|
(28)
UFD
|
8
|
6
|
7
|
15
|
8
|
17
|
|
109.00
|
81.00
|
14
|
GBR
|
GBR 812
|
Anna Burnet
Flora Stewart
|
9
|
12
|
17
|
8
|
15
|
13
|
10
|
(19)
|
9
|
13
|
|
125.00
|
106.00
|
15
|
CHN
|
CHN 619
|
Shasha Chen
Haiyan Gao
|
6
|
9
|
2
|
6
|
(25)
|
18
|
19
|
21
|
20
|
11
|
|
137.00
|
112.00
|
16
|
CHN
|
CHN 616
|
Xiaomei XU
Ping Zhang
|
6
|
3
|
21
|
7
|
13
|
11
|
11
|
(25)
|
16
|
25
|
|
138.00
|
113.00
|
17
|
POL
|
POL 11
|
Agnieszka Skrzypulec
Natalia Wojcik
|
15
|
18
|
13
|
2
|
16
|
16
|
(22)
|
8
|
21
|
10
|
|
141.00
|
119.00
|
18
|
CHN
|
CHN 1261
|
Huimin Feng
Lizhu Huang
|
5
|
1
|
14
|
12
|
23
|
17
|
(25)
|
9
|
15
|
23
|
|
144.00
|
119.00
|
19
|
FRA
|
FRA 39
|
Maëlenn Lemaitre
Aloïse Retornaz
|
2
|
1
|
8
|
(28)
DSQ
|
10
|
24
|
20
|
23
|
11
|
21
|
|
148.00
|
120.00
|
20
|
ESP
|
ESP 133
|
Marina Gallego
Fatima Reyes
|
10
|
17
|
6
|
13
|
20
|
21
|
17
|
14
|
18
|
(26)
|
|
162.00
|
136.00
|
49er Overall
Pos
|
Nation
|
Sail Number
|
Crew
|
Race
|
Points
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
Total
|
Net
|
1
|
NZL
|
NZL 1
|
Peter Burling
Blair Tuke
|
1
|
4
|
6
|
1
|
4
|
1
|
8
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
(26)
DSQ
|
5
|
2
|
62.00
|
36.00
|
2
|
DEN
|
DEN 30
|
Jonas Warrer
Anders Thomsen
|
(33)
|
11
|
3
|
3
|
3
|
9
|
13
|
3
|
7
|
4
|
3
|
11
|
12
|
115.00
|
82.00
|
3
|
AUS
|
AUS 5
|
Nathan Outteridge
Iain Jensen
|
16
|
4
|
9
|
19
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
13
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
(25)
|
14
|
111.00
|
86.00
|
4
|
AUT
|
AUT 84
|
Nico Delle - Karth
Nikolaus Resch
|
5
|
5
|
1
|
(26)
|
9.3
RDG
|
4
|
2
|
18
|
5
|
9
|
20
|
9
|
4
|
117.30
|
91.30
|
5
|
POR
|
POR 27
|
Jorge Lima
José Costa
|
6
|
(19)
|
2
|
8
|
8
|
13
|
5
|
14
|
13
|
6
|
5
|
1
|
12
DPI
|
112.00
|
93.00
|
6
|
GBR
|
GBR 10
|
John Pink
Stuart Bithell
|
(25)
|
17
|
7
|
1
|
7
|
7
|
4
|
16
|
15
|
10
|
4
|
16
|
6
|
135.00
|
110.00
|
7
|
AUS
|
AUS 91
|
David Gilmour
Rhys Mara
|
16
|
3
|
(19)
|
4
|
1
|
19
|
11
|
5
|
19
|
17
|
10
|
3
|
8
|
135.00
|
116.00
|
8
|
IRL
|
IRL 99
|
Ryan Seaton
Matthew Mcgovern
|
2
|
15
|
(37)
|
2
|
14
|
11
|
9
|
6
|
2
|
13
|
12
|
18
|
18
|
159.00
|
122.00
|
9
|
FRA
|
FRA 3
|
Manu Dyen
Stéphane Christidis
|
10
|
(41)
UFD
|
16
|
2
|
4
|
8
|
7
|
4
|
6
|
11
|
19
|
15
|
20
|
163.00
|
122.00
|
10
|
ESP
|
ESP 32
|
Carlos Paz
Anton Paz Blanco
|
7
|
23
|
14
|
(41)
DNF
|
3
|
2
|
24
|
8
|
11
|
3
|
2
|
23
|
16
|
177.00
|
136.00
|
11
|
GBR
|
GBR 77
|
Stephen Morrison
Chris Grube
|
17
|
12
|
(35)
|
11
|
6
|
18
|
19
|
11
|
4
|
12
|
6
|
12
|
|
163.00
|
128.00
|
12
|
ITA
|
ITA 969
|
Stefano Cherin
Andrea Tesei
|
2
|
15
|
5
|
12
|
10
|
6
|
(23)
|
17
|
9
|
18
|
13
|
22
|
|
152.00
|
129.00
|
13
|
FRA
|
FRA 6
|
Julien D'ortoli
Noé Delpech
|
3
|
(25)
|
18
|
8
|
13
|
15
|
6
|
9
|
12
|
16
|
11
|
19
|
|
155.00
|
130.00
|
14
|
GBR
|
GBR 98
|
David Evans
Edward Powys
|
7
|
14
|
2
|
13
|
(41)
DSQ
|
14
|
12
|
22
|
8
|
8
|
26
DNF
|
6
|
|
173.00
|
132.00
|
15
|
GBR
|
GBR 114
|
Nic Asher
Fynn Sterritt
|
(30)
|
2
|
6
|
15
|
10
|
21
|
18
|
19
|
10
|
15
|
16.6
RDG
|
2
|
|
164.60
|
134.60
|
16
|
NZL
|
NZL 2
|
Marcus Hansen
Josh Porebski
|
1
|
22
|
14
|
10
|
6
|
17
|
(25)
|
21
|
16
|
5
|
8
|
17
|
|
162.00
|
137.00
|
17
|
POL
|
POL 42
|
Lukasz Przybytek
Pawel Kolodzinski
|
13
|
21
|
16
|
9
|
7
|
12
|
10
|
14.6
RDG
|
(22)
|
20
|
9
|
8
|
|
161.60
|
139.60
|
18
|
GBR
|
GBR 25
|
James Peters
Samuel Batten
|
11
|
6
|
7
|
(25)
|
25
|
10
|
17
|
10
|
14
|
23
|
14
|
7
|
|
169.00
|
144.00
|
19
|
FIN
|
FIN 49
|
Lauri Lehtinen
Miikka Pennanen
|
4
|
10
|
13
|
7
|
(26)
|
23
|
20
|
15
|
18
|
7
|
17
|
14
|
|
174.00
|
148.00
|
20
|
ITA
|
ITA 444
|
Luca Dubbini
Roberto Dubbini
|
6
|
(32)
|
4
|
22
|
5
|
5
|
14
|
23
|
23
|
22
|
7
|
20
|
|
183.00
|
151.00
|
49erFX Overall
Pos
|
Nation
|
Sail Number
|
Crew
|
Race
|
Points
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
13
|
Total
|
Net
|
1
|
BRA
|
BRA 12
|
Martine Soffiatti Grael
Kahena Kunze
|
1
|
4
|
2
|
3
|
6
|
2
|
1
|
(13)
|
10
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
6
|
54.00
|
41.00
|
2
|
DEN
|
DEN 11
|
Ida Marie Baad Nielsen
Marie Thusgaard Olsen
|
1
|
2
|
5
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
6
|
5
|
3
|
5
|
3
|
(9)
|
8
|
50.00
|
41.00
|
3
|
ITA
|
ITA 4
|
Giulia Conti
Francesca Clapcich
|
4
|
6
|
2
|
4
|
11
|
13
|
7
|
2
|
1
|
4
|
(18)
|
3
|
14
|
89.00
|
71.00
|
4
|
NED
|
NED 5
|
Annemiek Bekkering
Annette Duetz
|
5
|
5
|
4
|
6
|
1
|
12
|
4
|
6
|
8
|
(18)
|
17
|
14
|
4
|
104.00
|
86.00
|
5
|
GER
|
GER 6
|
Victoria Jurczok
Anika Lorenz
|
(29)
BFD
|
2
|
21
|
3
|
19
|
4
|
9
|
3
|
13
|
9
|
4
|
2
|
2
|
120.00
|
91.00
|
6
|
DEN
|
DEN 136
|
Jena Hansen
Katja Salskov-Iversen
|
6
|
3
|
3
|
8
|
8
|
8
|
13
|
8
|
12
|
(21)
|
8
|
6
|
18
|
122.00
|
101.00
|
7
|
GBR
|
GBR 22
|
Charlotte Dobson
Sophie Ainsworth
|
2
|
(29)
DSQ
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
21
|
5
|
10
|
16
|
15
|
9
|
8
|
16
|
137.00
|
108.00
|
8
|
ESP
|
ESP 23
|
Tamara Echegoyen
Berta Betanzos
|
5
|
12
|
3
|
1
|
2
|
9
|
10
|
20
|
18
|
7
|
(22)
|
12
|
10
|
131.00
|
109.00
|
9
|
SWE
|
SWE 381
|
Lisa Ericson
Hanna Klinga
|
10
|
11
|
20
|
12
|
7
|
(26)
DNF
|
19
|
25
|
4
|
1
|
1
|
4
|
12
|
152.00
|
126.00
|
10
|
DEN
|
DEN 49
|
Maiken Foght Schütt
Anne-Julie Foght Schütt
|
10
|
6
|
5
|
6
|
4
|
5
|
8
|
18
|
19
|
19
|
6
|
(20)
|
20
|
146.00
|
126.00
|
11
|
AUS
|
AUS 246
|
Tess Lloyd
Caitlin Elks
|
13
|
8
|
6
|
7
|
5
|
19
|
2
|
(24)
|
22
|
14
|
7
|
11
|
|
138.00
|
114.00
|
12
|
NZL
|
NZL 1
|
Alexandra Maloney
Molly Meech
|
3
|
8
|
11
|
15
|
2
|
14
|
14
|
7
|
11
|
(24)
|
12
|
19
|
|
140.00
|
116.00
|
13
|
NED
|
NED 15
|
Nina Keijzer
Claire Blom
|
11
|
9
|
6
|
10
|
9
|
7
|
11
|
16
|
2
|
(22)
|
20
|
17
|
|
140.00
|
118.00
|
14
|
AUS
|
AUS 848
|
Olivia Price
Eliza Solly
|
(29)
BFD
|
18
|
12
|
7
|
7
|
3
|
22
|
1
|
14
|
10
|
10
|
15
|
|
148.00
|
119.00
|
15
|
GER
|
GER 161
|
Tina Lutz
Susann Beucke
|
(29)
BFD
|
10
|
8
|
11
|
5
|
6
|
17
|
17
|
6
|
11
|
23
|
7
|
|
150.00
|
121.00
|
16
|
GER
|
GER 777
|
Leonie Meyer
Elena Christine Stoffers
|
12
|
1
|
16
|
16
|
10
|
10
|
3
|
4
|
9
|
16
|
24
|
(25)
|
|
146.00
|
121.00
|
17
|
FRA
|
FRA 3
|
Sarah Steyaert
Julie Bossard
|
20
|
(29)
DSQ
|
1
|
5
|
9
|
17
|
21
|
9
|
15
|
8
|
11
|
10
|
|
155.00
|
126.00
|
18
|
GBR
|
GBR 8
|
Frances Peters
Nicola Groves
|
7
|
11
|
7
|
16
|
4
|
20
|
16
|
21
|
(22)
SCP
|
17
|
5
|
5
|
|
151.00
|
129.00
|
19
|
GBR
|
GBR 99
|
Kate Macgregor
Katrina Best
|
16
|
1
|
9
|
4
|
17
|
18
|
15
|
14
|
(25)
|
6
|
15
|
21
|
|
161.00
|
136.00
|
20
|
FIN
|
FIN 17
|
Sinem Kurtbay
Silja Kanerva
|
6
|
(21)
|
15
|
8
|
14
|
16
|
20
|
12
|
5
|
12
|
16
|
13
|
|
158.00
|
137.00
|
Finn Overall
Pos
|
Nation
|
Sail Number
|
Crew
|
Race
|
Points
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Total
|
Net
|
1
|
GBR
|
GBR 41
|
Giles Scott
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
(4)
|
8
|
22.00
|
18.00
|
2
|
CRO
|
CRO 524
|
Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic
|
5
|
3
|
(6)
|
6
|
4
|
1
|
5
|
6
|
2
|
38.00
|
32.00
|
3
|
GBR
|
GBR 11
|
Edward Wright
|
9
|
(40)
DNF
|
1
|
1
|
19
|
5
|
1
|
8
|
6
|
90.00
|
50.00
|
4
|
FRA
|
FRA 112
|
Jonathan Lobert
|
3
|
(25)
|
2
|
4
|
2
|
7
|
6
|
19
|
18
|
86.00
|
61.00
|
5
|
NZL
|
NZL 24
|
Josh Junior
|
12
|
7
|
8
|
8
|
8
|
10
|
11
|
(33)
|
4
|
101.00
|
68.00
|
6
|
NZL
|
NZL 16
|
Andrew Murdoch
|
9
|
5
|
11
|
(24)
|
11
|
6
|
16
|
2
|
12
|
96.00
|
72.00
|
7
|
USA
|
USA 6
|
Caleb Paine
|
18
|
6
|
15
|
3
|
6
|
12
|
(19)
|
5
|
10
|
94.00
|
75.00
|
8
|
NOR
|
NOR 1
|
Anders Pedersen
|
5
|
3
|
3
|
14
|
16
|
(38)
|
7
|
13
|
14
|
113.00
|
75.00
|
9
|
FRA
|
FRA 29
|
Thomas Le Breton
|
14
|
10
|
5
|
5
|
13
|
4
|
9
|
(36)
|
16
|
112.00
|
76.00
|
10
|
SWE
|
SWE 33
|
Max Salminen
|
10
|
12
|
7
|
10
|
12
|
9
|
(23)
|
11
|
20
|
114.00
|
91.00
|
11
|
DEN
|
DEN 2
|
Jonas Hogh-Christensen
|
2
|
7
|
9
|
17
|
20
|
17
|
2
|
(37)
|
|
111.00
|
74.00
|
12
|
SLO
|
SLO 573
|
Vasilij Zbogar
|
7
|
4
|
10
|
16
|
10
|
19
|
(29)
|
9
|
|
104.00
|
75.00
|
13
|
AUS
|
AUS 41
|
Jake Lilley
|
6
|
(40)
DNF
|
5
|
4
|
15
|
13
|
12
|
22
|
|
117.00
|
77.00
|
14
|
CRO
|
CRO 69
|
Milan Vujasinovi?
|
6
|
2
|
8
|
8
|
(28)
|
25
|
14
|
16
|
|
107.00
|
79.00
|
15
|
HUN
|
HUN 40
|
Zsombor Berecz
|
13
|
17
|
4
|
7
|
14
|
15
|
(21)
|
10
|
|
101.00
|
80.00
|
16
|
FIN
|
FIN 218
|
Tapio Nirkko
|
19
|
14
|
2
|
7
|
18
|
20
|
(27)
|
3
|
|
110.00
|
83.00
|
17
|
GRE
|
GRE 77
|
Ioannis Mitakis
|
11
|
15
|
24
|
6
|
5
|
3
|
(28)
|
24
|
|
116.00
|
88.00
|
18
|
EST
|
EST 2
|
Deniss Karpak
|
2
|
13
|
12
|
3
|
17
|
8
|
(39)
|
34
|
|
128.00
|
89.00
|
19
|
CAN
|
CAN 5
|
Gregory Douglas
|
16
|
20
|
4
|
2
|
7
|
(28)
|
18
|
23
|
|
118.00
|
90.00
|
20
|
ITA
|
ITA 146
|
Michele Paoletti
|
(40)
DSQ
|
2
|
3
|
9
|
3
|
18
|
36
|
21
|
|
132.00
|
92.00
|
Laser Overall
Pos
|
Nation
|
Sail Number
|
Crew
|
Race
|
Points
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
Total
|
Net
|
1
|
NED
|
NED 204566
|
Nicholas Heiner
|
3
|
10
|
1
|
4
|
3
|
(12)
|
12
|
10
|
2
|
57.00
|
45.00
|
2
|
AUS
|
AUS 199012
|
Tom Burton
|
5
|
3
|
8
|
2
|
8
|
4
|
(16)
|
7
|
14
|
67.00
|
51.00
|
3
|
GBR
|
GBR 201402
|
Nick Thompson
|
1
|
(18)
|
11
|
7
|
6
|
8
|
3
|
3
|
16
|
73.00
|
55.00
|
4
|
GER
|
GER 207189
|
Philipp Buhl
|
15
|
2
|
20
|
6
|
(38)
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
12
|
97.00
|
59.00
|
5
|
BRA
|
BRA 206755
|
Robert Scheidt
|
13
|
2
|
1
|
3
|
(50)
BFD
|
9
|
20
|
8
|
8
|
114.00
|
64.00
|
6
|
FRA
|
FRA 203800
|
Jean Baptiste Bernaz
|
(26)
|
15
|
2
|
9
|
11
|
6
|
13
|
11
|
4
|
97.00
|
71.00
|
7
|
USA
|
USA 182345
|
Charlie Buckingham
|
6
|
(23)
|
2
|
8
|
2
|
19
|
2
|
16
|
18
|
96.00
|
73.00
|
8
|
NED
|
NED 206745
|
Rutger van Schaardenburg
|
14
|
1
|
1
|
(50)
RET
|
21
|
3
|
14
|
17
|
6
|
127.00
|
77.00
|
9
|
NZL
|
NZL 196871
|
Sam Meech
|
12
|
6
|
2
|
(43)
|
16
|
13
|
19
|
6
|
10
|
127.00
|
84.00
|
10
|
CYP
|
CYP 206766
|
Pavlos Kontides
|
20
|
12
|
4
|
1
|
25
|
5
|
(48)
|
4
|
22
DNF
|
141.00
|
93.00
|
11
|
GBR
|
GBR 206940
|
Lorenzo Chiavarini
|
2
|
14
|
(29)
|
6
|
5
|
18
|
17
|
13
|
|
104.00
|
75.00
|
12
|
BRA
|
BRA 206757
|
Bruno Fontes
|
4
|
7
|
9
|
3
|
(34)
|
14
|
21
|
21
|
|
113.00
|
79.00
|
13
|
SWE
|
SWE 199617
|
Jesper Stalheim
|
12
|
4
|
5
|
5
|
(30)
|
11
|
18
|
27
|
|
112.00
|
82.00
|
14
|
NZL
|
NZL 206026
|
Andy Maloney
|
18
|
10
|
19
|
4
|
1
|
16
|
(39)
|
15
|
|
122.00
|
83.00
|
15
|
USA
|
USA 194180
|
Christopher Barnard
|
7
|
11
|
10
|
2
|
13
|
32
|
11
|
(44)
|
|
130.00
|
86.00
|
16
|
ITA
|
ITA 188953
|
Giovanni Coccoluto
|
1
|
9
|
(36)
|
13
|
7
|
24
|
9
|
26
|
|
125.00
|
89.00
|
17
|
AUS
|
AUS 206037
|
Ashley Brunning
|
11
|
30
|
(50)
BFD
|
1
|
14
|
10
|
15
|
14
|
|
145.00
|
95.00
|
18
|
AUS
|
AUS 206019
|
Ryan Palk
|
5
|
9
|
13
|
1
|
27
|
26
|
(46)
|
22
|
|
149.00
|
103.00
|
19
|
AUS
|
AUS 206762
|
Luke Elliott
|
20
|
3
|
15
|
27
|
26
|
7
|
(28)
|
9
|
|
135.00
|
107.00
|
20
|
NZL
|
NZL 197250
|
Thomas Saunders
|
11
|
5
|
22
|
5
|
23
|
15
|
31
|
(39)
|
|
151.00
|
112.00
|
Laser Radial Overall
Pos
|
Nation
|
Sail Number
|
Crew
|
Race
|
Points
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
Total
|
Net
|
1
|
NED
|
NED 206333
|
Marit Bouwmeester
|
8
|
1
|
2
|
7
|
8
|
1
|
(12)
|
6
|
45.00
|
33.00
|
2
|
SWE
|
SWE 202659
|
Josefin Olsson
|
2
|
(16)
|
8
|
5
|
2
|
13
|
7
|
12
|
65.00
|
49.00
|
3
|
BEL
|
BEL 207179
|
Evi Van Acker
|
15
|
7
|
1
|
14
|
(25)
|
2
|
1
|
16
|
81.00
|
56.00
|
4
|
FIN
|
FIN 202670
|
Tuula Tenkanen
|
(20)
|
2
|
3
|
10
|
15
|
8
|
11
|
8
|
77.00
|
57.00
|
5
|
CZE
|
CZE 207167
|
Veronika Kozelska Fenclova
|
3
|
1
|
12
|
3
|
(30)
|
3
|
15
|
20
|
87.00
|
57.00
|
6
|
CRO
|
CRO 199082
|
Tina Mihelic
|
10
|
9
|
7
|
(39)
|
17
|
12
|
9
|
2
|
105.00
|
66.00
|
7
|
DEN
|
DEN 207194
|
Anne-Marie Rindom
|
14
|
7
|
(16)
|
12
|
12
|
15
|
2
|
4
|
82.00
|
66.00
|
8
|
FRA
|
FRA 196544
|
Mathilde de Kerangat
|
(27)
|
15
|
6
|
3
|
18
|
14
|
16
|
10
|
109.00
|
82.00
|
9
|
GBR
|
GBR 206251
|
Alison Young
|
13
|
12
|
(36)
|
8
|
29
|
4
|
3
|
14
|
119.00
|
83.00
|
10
|
BEL
|
BEL 207177
|
Emma Plasschaert
|
2
|
5
|
24
|
5
|
27
|
(31)
|
4
|
18
|
116.00
|
85.00
|
11
|
NZL
|
NZL 202441
|
Sara Winther
|
7
|
19
|
10
|
13
|
(26)
|
19
|
5
|
|
99.00
|
73.00
|
12
|
FRA
|
FRA 205321
|
Marie Bolou
|
(50)
|
8
|
4
|
25
|
7
|
11
|
18
|
|
123.00
|
73.00
|
13
|
CHN
|
CHN 201213
|
Dongshuang Zhang
|
5
|
4
|
32
|
1
|
1
|
34
|
(50)
|
|
127.00
|
77.00
|
14
|
USA
|
USA 184454
|
Erika Reineke
|
1
|
(31)
|
9
|
8
|
5
|
28
|
29
|
|
111.00
|
80.00
|
15
|
GBR
|
GBR 206363
|
Chloe Martin
|
10
|
6
|
4
|
16
|
13
|
(32)
|
32
|
|
113.00
|
81.00
|
16
|
GBR
|
GBR 206886
|
Hannah Snellgrove
|
9
|
34
|
5
|
17
|
(56)
|
7
|
17
|
|
145.00
|
89.00
|
17
|
ITA
|
ITA 206464
|
Silvia Zennaro
|
16
|
3
|
22
|
22
|
3
|
24
|
(43)
|
|
133.00
|
90.00
|
18
|
CAN
|
CAN 200605
|
Isabella Bertold
|
28
|
12
|
11
|
26
|
10
|
(40)
|
10
|
|
137.00
|
97.00
|
19
|
SIN
|
SIN 186755
|
Elizabeth Yin
|
38
|
28
|
7
|
1
|
16
|
9
|
(46)
|
|
145.00
|
99.00
|
20
|
IRL
|
IRL 206827
|
Annalise Murphy
|
37
|
(43)
|
8
|
7
|
36
|
5
|
13
|
|
149.00
|
106.00
|
Nacra 17 Overall
Pos
|
Nation
|
Sail Number
|
Crew
|
Race
|
Points
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
Total
|
Net
|
1
|
FRA
|
FRA 1
|
Billy Besson
Marie Riou
|
1
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
1
|
(12)
|
7
|
5
|
6
|
39.00
|
27.00
|
2
|
ARG
|
ARG 226
|
Santiago Lange
Cecilia Carranza Saroli
|
5
|
11
|
3
|
2
|
8
|
3
|
3
|
20
|
6
|
(25)
|
4
|
90.00
|
65.00
|
3
|
AUS
|
AUS 256
|
Jason Waterhouse
Lisa Darmanin
|
6
|
9
|
7
|
9
|
6
|
(10)
|
10
|
1
|
2
|
6
|
10
|
76.00
|
66.00
|
4
|
ITA
|
ITA 200
|
Vittorio Bissaro
Silvia Sicouri
|
9
|
17
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
7
|
4
|
2
|
(30)
|
11
|
14
|
99.00
|
69.00
|
5
|
NZL
|
NZL 222
|
Gemma Jones
Jason Saunders
|
12
|
2
|
5
|
7
|
12
|
2
|
13
|
3
|
8
|
(16)
|
8
|
88.00
|
72.00
|
6
|
SUI
|
SUI 220
|
Matías Bühler
Nathalie Brugger
|
1
|
2
|
13
|
1
|
8
|
5
|
(32)
|
13
|
12
|
19
|
2
|
108.00
|
76.00
|
7
|
GBR
|
GBR 257
|
Lucy Macgregor
Andrew Walsh
|
(17)
|
3
|
10
|
13
|
3
|
11
|
16
|
7
|
1
|
2
|
12
|
95.00
|
78.00
|
8
|
GBR
|
GBR 76
|
Pippa Wilson
John Gimson
|
4
|
4
|
2
|
4
|
3
|
13
|
8
|
(32)
|
5
|
18
|
20
|
113.00
|
81.00
|
9
|
AUS
|
AUS 64
|
Darren Bundock
Nina Curtis
|
8
|
6
|
5
|
5
|
2
|
6
|
(18)
|
11
|
17
|
7
|
16
|
101.00
|
83.00
|
10
|
FRA
|
FRA 225
|
Moana Vaireaux
Manon Audinet
|
6
|
3
|
1
|
8
|
4
|
9
|
14
|
16
|
(22)
|
14
|
18
|
115.00
|
93.00
|
11
|
DEN
|
DEN 248
|
Allan Norregaard
Line Just Emsvang
|
12
|
8
|
11
|
11
|
1
|
(17)
|
11
|
10
|
3
|
13
|
|
97.00
|
80.00
|
12
|
AUS
|
AUS 158
|
Euan McNicol
Lucinda Whitty
|
21
|
13
|
4
|
10
|
16
|
4
|
6
|
8
|
(33)
|
3
|
|
118.00
|
85.00
|
13
|
ITA
|
ITA 209
|
Lorenzo Bressani
Giovanna Micol
|
3
|
8
|
16
|
11
|
4
|
14
|
17
|
(23)
|
10
|
4
|
|
110.00
|
87.00
|
14
|
AUT
|
AUT 205
|
Thomas Zajac
Tanja Chiara Frank
|
20
|
1
|
7
|
3
|
(26)
|
8
|
5
|
6
|
21
|
22
|
|
119.00
|
93.00
|
15
|
ITA
|
ITA 219
|
Federica Salvà
Francesco Bianchi
|
11
|
10
|
4
|
13
|
10
|
(29)
|
23
|
4
|
18
|
1
|
|
123.00
|
94.00
|
16
|
FRA
|
FRA 85
|
Audrey Ogereau
Matthieu Vandame
|
7
|
4
|
9
|
4
|
20
|
12
|
7
|
17
|
14
|
(30)
|
|
124.00
|
94.00
|
17
|
AUS
|
AUS 67
|
Pip Pietromonaco
James Wierzbowski
|
5
|
11
|
10
|
12
|
6
|
15
|
12
|
5
|
20
SCP
|
(27)
|
|
123.00
|
96.00
|
18
|
NED
|
NED 244
|
Mandy Mulder
Coen de Koning
|
2
|
7
|
6
|
5
|
11
|
27
|
15
|
18
|
(32)
|
12
|
|
135.00
|
103.00
|
19
|
GBR
|
GBR 2
|
Ben Saxton
Hannah Diamond
|
2
|
16
|
8
|
2
|
9
|
(35)
DNF
|
21
RDG
|
21
RDG
|
13
|
15
|
|
142.00
|
107.00
|
20
|
NED
|
NED 243
|
Renee Groeneveld
Steven Krol
|
(35)
DNF
|
12
|
3
|
7
|
12
|
18
|
2
|
15
|
28
|
23
|
|
155.00
|
120.00
|
RS:X Men Overall
Pos
|
Nation
|
Sail Number
|
Crew
|
Race
|
Points
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
Total
|
Net
|
1
|
FRA
|
FRA 6
|
Julien Bontemps
|
4
|
3
|
5
|
(7)
|
3
|
3
|
1
|
1
|
4
|
2
|
4
|
4
|
41.00
|
34.00
|
2
|
POL
|
POL 126
|
Przemyslaw Miarczynski
|
2
|
7
|
(8)
|
2
|
6
|
2
|
5
|
4
|
7
|
5
|
7
|
8
DPI
|
63.00
|
55.00
|
3
|
FRA
|
FRA 3
|
Thomas Goyard
|
19
|
(30)
|
3
|
3
|
2
|
5
|
2
|
2
|
9
|
3
|
10
|
2
|
90.00
|
60.00
|
4
|
POL
|
POL 82
|
Piotr Myszka
|
4
|
2
|
10
|
2
|
1
|
7
|
4
|
6
|
2
|
6
|
(15)
|
16
DPI
|
75.00
|
60.00
|
5
|
GBR
|
GBR 1
|
Nick Dempsey
|
5
|
6
|
1
|
4
|
3
|
11
|
(20)
|
19
|
13
|
4
|
2
|
10
|
98.00
|
78.00
|
6
|
GRE
|
GRE 8
|
Byron Kokkalanis
|
6
|
4
|
1
|
5
|
12
DPI
|
8
|
(15)
|
3
|
5
|
1
|
13
|
22
OCS
|
95.00
|
80.00
|
7
|
NED
|
NED 8
|
Dorian Van Rijsselberge
|
3
|
8
|
7
|
3
|
4
|
14
|
6
|
8
|
15
|
(19)
|
11
|
12
|
110.00
|
91.00
|
8
|
NED
|
NED 9
|
Kiran Badloe
|
2
|
5
|
10
|
17
|
7
|
9
|
9
|
11
|
8
|
(31)
|
14
|
8
|
131.00
|
100.00
|
9
|
FRA
|
FRA 1
|
Louis Giard
|
1
|
3
|
11
|
8
|
8
|
6
|
10
|
12
|
11
|
9
|
(27)
|
22
OCS
|
128.00
|
101.00
|
10
|
FRA
|
FRA 77
|
Pierre le Coq
|
1
|
1
|
(50)
DSQ
|
10
|
1
|
15
|
21
|
13
|
6
|
14
|
1
|
22
OCS
|
155.00
|
105.00
|
11
|
ISR
|
ISR 21
|
Nimrod Mashich
|
8
|
33
|
7
|
12
|
(36)
|
1
|
17
|
5
|
3
|
7
|
3
|
|
132.00
|
96.00
|
12
|
GER
|
GER 3
|
Toni Wilhelm
|
3
|
4
|
3
|
5
|
22
|
18
|
8
|
9
|
(50)
DNS
|
10
|
21
|
|
153.00
|
103.00
|
13
|
ESP
|
ESP 7
|
Ivan Pastor Lafuente
|
11
|
2
|
4
|
14
|
17
|
12
|
11
|
16
|
16
|
(26)
|
12
|
|
141.00
|
115.00
|
14
|
POL
|
POL 182
|
Pawel Tarnowski
|
13
|
5
|
20
|
28
|
(29)
|
17
|
7
|
7
|
1
|
13
|
6
|
|
146.00
|
117.00
|
15
|
BRA
|
BRA 1
|
Ricardo Santos
|
7
|
1
|
14
|
12
|
12
|
(28)
|
28
|
18
|
12
|
18
|
9
|
|
159.00
|
131.00
|
16
|
NZL
|
NZL 151
|
Jon-Paul Tobin
|
9
|
10
|
9
|
4
|
24
|
4
|
3
|
(50)
RET
|
29
|
12
|
30
|
|
184.00
|
134.00
|
17
|
CHN
|
CHN 1
|
Aichen Wang
|
9
|
13
|
6
|
1
|
5
|
(37)
|
35
|
26
|
10
|
20
|
26
|
|
188.00
|
151.00
|
18
|
DEN
|
DEN 158
|
Sebastian Fleischer
|
15
|
25
|
4
|
7
|
10
|
22
|
13
|
14
|
(50)
RET
|
24
|
24
|
|
208.00
|
158.00
|
19
|
GBR
|
GBR 49
|
Joe Bennett
|
23
|
27
|
14
|
8
|
18
|
10
|
12
|
(34)
|
24
|
8
|
17
|
|
195.00
|
161.00
|
20
|
CYP
|
CYP 1
|
Andreas Cariolou
|
10
|
(50)
OCS
|
5
|
10
|
31
|
16
|
16
|
10
|
50
RET
|
11
|
8
|
|
217.00
|
167.00
|
RS:X Women Overall
Pos
|
Nation
|
Sail Number
|
Crew
|
Race
|
Points
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
5
|
6
|
7
|
8
|
9
|
10
|
11
|
12
|
Total
|
Net
|
1
|
FRA
|
FRA 4
|
Charline Picon
|
1
|
1
|
4
|
2
|
2
|
3
|
3
|
3
|
3
|
3
|
(9)
|
2
|
36.00
|
27.00
|
2
|
ESP
|
ESP 5
|
Marina Alabau
|
5
|
(16)
|
13
|
6
|
6
|
2
|
10
|
8
|
2
|
1
|
2
|
12
|
83.00
|
67.00
|
3
|
ISR
|
ISR 10
|
Maayan Davidovich
|
4
|
10
|
6
|
8
|
(16)
|
5
|
4
|
2
|
1
|
8
|
5
|
14
|
83.00
|
67.00
|
4
|
CHN
|
CHN 5
|
Jiahui Wu
|
3
|
15
|
(16)
|
1
|
7
|
6
|
11
|
5
|
11
|
5
|
3
|
4
|
87.00
|
71.00
|
5
|
GBR
|
GBR 9
|
Bryony Shaw
|
5
|
11
|
1
|
5
|
2
|
9
|
(23)
|
10
|
6
|
9
|
7
|
10
|
98.00
|
75.00
|
6
|
ITA
|
ITA 46
|
Flavia Tartaglini
|
2
|
(17)
|
14
|
9
|
11
|
16
|
1
|
4
|
8
|
2
|
4
|
9
DPI
|
97.00
|
80.00
|
7
|
POL
|
POL 8
|
Zofia Noceti-Klepacka
|
(16)
|
3
|
3
|
10
|
9
|
1
|
8
|
1
|
12
|
16
|
16
|
6
|
101.00
|
85.00
|
8
|
FRA
|
FRA 22
|
Eugénie Ricard
|
9
|
1
|
5
|
6
|
8
|
4
|
6
|
11
|
7
|
(13)
|
12
|
20
|
102.00
|
89.00
|
9
|
GBR
|
GBR 30
|
Isobel Hamilton
|
6
|
2
|
7
|
(16)
|
8
|
13
|
7
|
9
|
4
|
12
|
6
|
16
|
106.00
|
90.00
|
10
|
NED
|
NED 171
|
Lilian De Geus
|
2
|
10
|
5
|
10
|
5
|
10
|
5
|
(13)
|
9
|
6
|
10
|
18
|
103.00
|
90.00
|
11
|
ESP
|
ESP 1
|
Blanca Manchon
|
11
|
12
|
8
|
15
|
9
|
7
|
9
|
6
|
(20)
|
4
|
1
|
|
102.00
|
82.00
|
12
|
CHN
|
CHN 21
|
Manjia Zheng
|
16
|
(22)
|
6
|
8
|
7
DPI
|
8
|
12
|
7
|
16
|
10
|
8
|
|
120.00
|
98.00
|
13
|
POL
|
POL 1
|
Hanna Zembrzuska
|
4
|
15
|
(16)
|
13
|
13
|
12
|
2
|
12
|
13
|
7
|
13
|
|
120.00
|
104.00
|
14
|
BRA
|
BRA 8
|
Patricia Freitas
|
9
|
2
|
9
|
2
|
3
|
15
|
15
|
18
|
(25)
|
20
|
19
|
|
137.00
|
112.00
|
15
|
FIN
|
FIN 1
|
Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén
|
7
|
6
|
15
|
7
|
(32)
DSQ
|
11
|
13
|
17
|
18
|
11
|
11
|
|
148.00
|
116.00
|
16
|
POL
|
POL 104
|
Kamila Smektala
|
8
|
8
|
12
|
5
|
4
|
14
|
(19)
|
15
|
15
|
18
|
17
|
|
135.00
|
116.00
|
17
|
POL
|
POL 21
|
Malgorzata Bialecka
|
6
|
5
|
3
|
4
|
7
|
20
|
17
|
(25)
|
14
|
19
|
22
|
|
142.00
|
117.00
|
18
|
ITA
|
ITA 11
|
Laura Linares
|
7
|
7
|
8
|
(32)
OCS
|
6
|
19
|
14
|
16
|
17
|
14
|
14
|
|
154.00
|
122.00
|
19
|
RUS
|
RUS 271
|
Stefania Elfutina
|
21
|
12
|
2
|
4
|
12
|
(23)
|
16
|
14
|
10
|
17
|
15
|
|
146.00
|
123.00
|
20
|
CHN
|
CHN-7
|
Yunxiu Lu
|
3
|
(28)
|
14
|
1
|
17
|
26
|
21
|
28
|
5
|
15
|
18
|
|
176.00
|
148.00
|
http://www.sailing.org/events/isafworlds/results-santander2014.php" target="_blank">Click here for full
Event website
If you want to link to this article then please use this URL: www.sail-world.com/126972