Audi Hamilton Island Race Week - Full results for day 2
by Sail-World.com on 20 Aug 2013
Audi Hamilton Island Race week 2013 Andrea Francolini Photography
http://www.afrancolini.com/
Audi Hamilton Island Race Week 2013 Day Two
Full Results for IRC Racing, IRC Passage Div 1, IRC Passage Div 2, Performance Racing Div 1, Performance Racing Div 2, Cruising Div 1, Cruising Div 2, Cruising Div 3, Non Spinnaker Div 1, Non Spinnaker Div 2, First Fleet, McConaghy MC38 and Multi-Hulls.
Race 2 Results
IRC Racing
Race 2 (19/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 19/08/2013 13:55:24
Medal Race [double points]
IRC results Start : 11:25
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
Skipper
|
From
|
Elapsd
|
AHC
|
Cor'd T
|
Score
|
Fin Tim
|
Design
|
1
|
HOOLIGAN
|
AUS521
|
Marcus Blackmore
|
RPAYC
|
01:28:00
|
1.379
|
02:01:21
|
1.0
|
12:53:00
|
Tp52
|
2
|
WILD OATS X
|
AUS7001
|
Ernesto Bertarelli
|
HIYC/RPAYC
|
01:17:14
|
1.598
|
02:03:25
|
2.0
|
12:42:14
|
Reichel/Pugh 66
|
3
|
SHOGUN V
|
AUS280
|
Rob Hanna
|
RGYC
|
01:31:42
|
1.382
|
02:06:44
|
3.0
|
12:56:42
|
Tp52
|
4
|
WILD OATS XI
|
10001
|
Mark Richards
|
HIYC
|
01:06:04
|
1.987
|
02:11:16
|
4.0
|
12:31:04
|
Reichel/Pugh 30 Mtr
|
5
|
CELESTIAL
|
421
|
Sam Haynes
|
CYCA
|
02:10:42
|
1.264
|
02:45:12
|
5.0
|
13:35:42
|
Rogers 46
|
6
|
VICTOIRE
|
AUS5299
|
Darryl Hodgkinson
|
CYCA
|
02:21:28
|
1.352
|
03:11:16
|
6.0
|
13:46:28
|
Cookson 50
|
DNF
|
WILD THING
|
AUS10
|
Grant Wharington
|
MHYC
|
|
1.809
|
|
8.0
|
|
100supermaxi
|
IRC Passage Div 1
Race 2 (19/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 19/08/2013 15:30:37
Medal Race [double points]
IRC Div1 results Start : 10:55
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
Skipper
|
From
|
Elapsd
|
AHC
|
Cor'd T
|
Score
|
Fin Tim
|
Design
|
1
|
BALANCE
|
7771
|
Paul Clitheroe
|
CYCA
|
03:32:52
|
1.131
|
04:00:45
|
1.0
|
14:27:52
|
Beneteau 45
|
2
|
H/H EQUINOX II
|
10101
|
Anthony Dunn
|
CYCA
|
03:19:23
|
1.219
|
04:03:03
|
2.0
|
14:14:23
|
Rp42
|
3
|
STORAGE KING WALLOP
|
M242
|
Peter Hewson
|
RMYC/LMYC
|
03:35:42
|
1.127
|
04:03:06
|
3.0
|
14:30:42
|
Sydney 41
|
4
|
CARABELLA V
|
SYD25
|
Matthew McCann
|
RSYS
|
03:28:01
|
1.196
|
04:08:47
|
4.0
|
14:23:01
|
X Yacht Xp 50
|
5
|
KERUMBA
|
RQ5050
|
Tam Faragher
|
RQYS
|
03:19:20
|
1.260
|
04:11:10
|
5.0
|
14:14:20
|
Ker 50 C/R
|
6
|
TOY BOX 2
|
MH4
|
Ian Box
|
MHYC
|
03:43:33
|
1.144
|
04:15:44
|
6.0
|
14:38:33
|
Xp44
|
7
|
SHAZAM
|
PD447
|
Doug Ryan
|
PDYC
|
03:52:17
|
1.102
|
04:15:59
|
7.0
|
14:47:17
|
Beneteau 44.7
|
8
|
BELLE
|
B2700
|
David Currie
|
RBYC
|
03:20:39
|
1.280
|
04:16:50
|
8.0
|
14:15:39
|
Iy60
|
9
|
CADIBARRA 8
|
R420
|
Paul Roberts
|
RYCV
|
03:44:38
|
1.199
|
04:29:20
|
9.0
|
14:39:38
|
Jones 42
|
DNF
|
EAGLE ROCK
|
7744
|
Ross Wilson
|
CYCA/SYC/SSCBC
|
|
1.110
|
|
11.0
|
|
Beneteau First 47.7
|
IRC Passage Div 2
Race 2 (19/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 19/08/2013 16:21:39
IRC Div2 results Start : 11:00
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
Skipper
|
From
|
Elapsd
|
AHC
|
Cor'd T
|
Score
|
Fin Tim
|
Design
|
1
|
L'ALTRA DONNA
|
6935
|
Andy Kearnan
|
CYCA
|
02:57:16
|
1.059
|
03:07:44
|
1.0
|
13:57:16
|
Summit 35
|
2
|
LOCAL HERO
|
1236
|
Matt Owen
|
CYC/MYC
|
03:02:42
|
1.049
|
03:11:39
|
2.0
|
14:02:42
|
Bh 36
|
3
|
FLYING CLOUD
|
6808
|
Howard Piggott
|
CYCA
|
02:57:14
|
1.084
|
03:12:07
|
3.0
|
13:57:14
|
Beneteau F40
|
4
|
XPRESS
|
7013
|
Mike West
|
BSC
|
02:58:40
|
1.080
|
03:12:58
|
4.0
|
13:58:40
|
X Yatchs 38
|
5
|
OUTLAW
|
040
|
Alan & Tom Quick
|
CYCA
|
02:58:31
|
1.084
|
03:13:31
|
5.0
|
13:58:31
|
Beneteau First 40
|
6
|
NOT A DIAMOND
|
RQ2404
|
David Redfern
|
RQYS
|
03:01:59
|
1.080
|
03:16:32
|
6.0
|
14:01:59
|
Beneteau First 40
|
7
|
SHEPHERD CENTRE
|
11407
|
Hugh Torode
|
RSYS
|
03:08:15
|
1.058
|
03:19:10
|
7.0
|
14:08:15
|
Beneteau 40.7
|
8
|
NAUTICAL CIRCLE
|
A169
|
Ian Prentice
|
CYCA
|
03:07:33
|
1.099
|
03:26:07
|
8.0
|
14:07:33
|
Archambault 40
|
Performance Racing Div 1
Race 2 (19/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 19/08/2013 15:22:48
Medal Race [double points]
EHC Div1 results Start : 11:05
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
Skipper
|
From
|
Elapsd
|
AHC
|
Cor'd T
|
Score
|
Fin Tim
|
Design
|
1
|
SECOND TIME AROUND
|
5491
|
John McConaghy
|
RPAYC
|
03:21:10
|
1.147
|
03:50:44
|
1.0
|
14:26:10
|
Mcconaghy 47
|
2
|
PETER LEHMANN BREAKT
|
6834
|
Ben McGrath
|
CYCA
|
03:48:35
|
1.045
|
03:58:52
|
2.0
|
14:53:35
|
Beneteau F40
|
3
|
ICHI BAN
|
00400
|
Matt Allen Walter Lewin
|
WSC&CYCA
|
03:14:43
|
1.229
|
03:59:18
|
3.0
|
14:19:43
|
Farr 400
|
4
|
LEEWARD
|
6833
|
John Quinn
|
CYCA
|
03:51:41
|
1.040
|
04:00:57
|
4.0
|
14:56:41
|
Beneteau First 40
|
5
|
SPIRIT OF THE MAID
|
MH888
|
Bruce Absolon
|
SYC&CYCHI
|
03:17:29
|
1.221
|
04:01:08
|
5.0
|
14:22:29
|
Volvo Ocean 60
|
6
|
EUPHORIA
|
7133
|
Anthony Coleman
|
RSYS
|
603:35:37
|
1.120
|
04:01:29
|
6.0
|
14:40:37
|
J133
|
7
|
ULTREYA
|
11001
|
Rod Pearse
|
RSYS
|
03:49:18
|
1.060
|
04:03:04
|
7.0
|
14:54:18
|
Dehler 41
|
8
|
HUNTRESS
|
888
|
Philip Grove
|
RSYS
|
03:39:10
|
1.121
|
04:05:41
|
8.0
|
14:44:10
|
Sydney 39 Cr
|
9
|
RAGTIME
|
RQ130
|
Chris Morgan
|
RQYS
|
03:41:34
|
1.115
|
04:07:03
|
9.0
|
14:46:34
|
J 130
|
10
|
MAC 2
|
AUS153
|
John McDougall
|
GSC
|
03:40:56
|
1.151
|
04:14:18
|
10.0
|
14:45:56
|
Melges 32
|
11
|
WHALE WATCHING SYDNE
|
NZL8425
|
Ian Ford
|
CYCA
|
03:16
|
|
|
|
|
|
Performance Racing Div 2
Race 2 (19/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 19/08/2013 16:23:00
EHCDIV2 results Start : 11:10
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
Skipper
|
From
|
Elapsd
|
AHC
|
Cor'd T
|
Score
|
Fin Tim
|
Design
|
1
|
RUM 2 PARADISE
|
E57
|
Sarah & Piers Findlay
|
PDYC
|
03:16:39
|
0.948
|
03:06:26
|
1.0
|
14:26:39
|
Elliot 7
|
2
|
DUSTY MUZZLE
|
4457
|
Ron Knott
|
TYC
|
03:05:01
|
1.017
|
03:08:10
|
2.0
|
14:15:01
|
Farr 11.6 Modified
|
3
|
BACARDI
|
SM377
|
Martin Power
|
SYC
|
03:10:26
|
0.995
|
03:09:29
|
3.0
|
14:20:26
|
Petersen 44
|
4
|
SYNCHRONICITY
|
M42
|
Kingsley Fletcher
|
MBYC
|
03:02:25
|
1.044
|
03:10:27
|
4.0
|
14:12:25
|
Simonis Voogd 42
|
5
|
ROPABULL
|
9111
|
Mike Roper
|
RMYC/BB
|
03:12:22
|
0.992
|
03:10:50
|
5.0
|
14:22:22
|
Beneteau 42
|
6
|
PLANIT
|
AUS686
|
Anthony Passmore
|
BBYC
|
03:07:10
|
1.033
|
03:13:21
|
6.0
|
14:17:10
|
Melges 24
|
7
|
HITCHHIKER
|
R303
|
Sam Ainsworth
|
RPYC
|
03:08:31
|
1.030
|
03:14:10
|
7.0
|
14:18:31
|
Frers
|
8
|
JUMP
|
AUS3380
|
Greg Hyde
|
CYCHI
|
03:22:35
|
0.964
|
03:15:17
|
8.0
|
14:32:35
|
Sb20
|
9
|
HAMILTON MENTOR
|
L1
|
Roen Quinn
|
PLYC
|
03:20:16
|
0.988
|
03:17:52
|
9.0
|
14:30:16
|
Sydney 32
|
10
|
LLOYDS TOO IMPETUOUS
|
3663
|
Rudy Weber
|
CYC
|
03:25:12
|
1.003
|
03:25:49
|
10.0
|
14:35:12
|
Holland
|
DNC
|
INCH BY WINCH
|
393
|
William Grice
|
RSYS
|
|
1.030
|
|
12.0
|
|
Peterson 44
|
Cruising Div 1
Race 2 (19/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 19/08/2013 15:47:38
Medal Race [double points]
EHC Div1 results Start : 11:15
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
From
|
Elapsd
|
AHC
|
Cor'd T
|
Skipper
|
Score
|
Fin Tim
|
1
|
ONE O NINE
|
1109
|
RSYS
|
03:42:45
|
1.020
|
03:47:12
|
Robert Salteri
|
1.0
|
14:57:45
|
2
|
VIRAGO II
|
6813
|
RPAYC
|
03:48:58
|
1.000
|
03:48:58
|
David Rooke
|
2.0
|
15:03:58
|
3
|
HAMMER OF QUEENSLAND
|
7
|
WSC
|
03:24:07
|
1.126
|
03:49:50
|
Gerry McGann
|
3.0
|
14:39:07
|
4
|
SALACIA
|
RQ1600
|
RQYS
|
03:33:20
|
1.100
|
03:54:40
|
Stephen Everett
|
4.0
|
14:48:20
|
5
|
ENCORE
|
00100
|
SYC
|
03:54:28
|
1.001
|
03:54:42
|
Tim Lewis Jim Milledge
|
5.0
|
15:09:28
|
6
|
INFINITY
|
AUS52
|
RYCT
|
03:39:07
|
1.076
|
03:55:46
|
Richard Fader
|
6.0
|
14:54:07
|
7
|
KATE
|
R53
|
RYCV
|
03:55:12
|
1.003
|
03:55:54
|
John Raff
|
7.0
|
15:10:12
|
8
|
PROTEUS
|
USA52855
|
RYC
|
04:06:55
|
0.974
|
04:00:30
|
Timothy Macintosh
|
8.0
|
15:21:55
|
9
|
LIMITLESS
|
6995
|
CYCA
|
03:58:13
|
1.030
|
04:05:22
|
Bill Hili
|
9.0
|
15:13:13
|
10
|
MISTRAAL
|
6515
|
RYCT
|
04:05:58
|
1.000
|
04:05:58
|
Brett Cooper
|
10.0
|
15:20:58
|
11
|
SOLUTIONS
|
3242
|
RMYC
|
03:56:02
|
1.052
|
04:08:18
|
Stephen Dadour
|
11.0
|
15:11:02
|
12
|
CONDOR
|
KB80
|
WSC
|
03:32:04
|
1.175
|
04:09:11
|
David Molloy
|
12.0
|
14:47:04
|
13
|
CIRCE
|
SM91
|
SYC
|
04:07:48
|
1.008
|
04:09:47
|
Ross Johnston
|
13.0
|
15:22:48
|
14
|
EUREKA 11
|
6037
|
APYC
|
03:29:11
|
1.195
|
04:09:58
|
Chris Stockdale
|
14.0
|
14:44:11
|
15
|
VELOCE
|
1027
|
MYC
|
04:07:30
|
1.014
|
04:10:58
|
Dean Corbett
|
15.0
|
15:22:30
|
16
|
ABRACADABRA
|
5612
|
RSYS
|
03:44:13
|
1.120
|
04:11:07
|
James Murchison
|
16.0
|
14:59:13
|
17
|
WHITEBIRDS
|
788
|
RQYS
|
03:32:19
|
1.185
|
04:11:36
|
Paul White
|
17.0
|
14:47:19
|
18
|
SIR THOMAS SOPWITH
|
6892
|
RPAYC
|
04:22:28
|
0.972
|
04:15:07
|
David Edwards
|
18.0
|
15:37:28
|
19
|
JOIE DE VIE
|
6702
|
RPAYC
|
04:02:44
|
1.053
|
04:15:36
|
Peter Byford
|
19.0
|
15:17:44
|
20
|
MISTA GYBE
|
W888
|
WSC
|
04:17:06
|
1.005
|
04:18:23
|
Peter Carr
|
20.0
|
15:32:06
|
21
|
BROADSWORD
|
Q40
|
TCYC
|
04:03:00
|
1.079
|
04:22:12
|
Adrian Castle
|
21.0
|
15:18:00
|
Cruising Div 2
Race 2 (19/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 19/08/2013 17:10:59
EHC Div2 results Start : 11:20
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
Skipper
|
From
|
Elapsd
|
AHC
|
Cor'd T
|
Score
|
Fin Tim
|
1
|
THAT BOAT
|
6782
|
Darryle Dransfield
|
RMYCBB
|
03:08:20
|
0.949
|
02:58:44
|
1.0
|
14:28:20
|
2
|
CEILIDH
|
237
|
Peter Williams
|
RSYS
|
03:07:01
|
0.965
|
03:00:28
|
2.0
|
14:27:01
|
3
|
JEMSON
|
SM301
|
Andrew Molnar
|
SYC
|
03:11:48
|
0.950
|
03:02:13
|
3.0
|
14:31:48
|
4
|
VANILLA
|
BOW19
|
David Perkins
|
SASC
|
03:11:42
|
0.958
|
03:03:39
|
4.0
|
14:31:42
|
5
|
THE POACHER
|
MK6
|
John Foster
|
MYC
|
03:06:05
|
0.995
|
03:05:09
|
5.0
|
14:26:05
|
6
|
SUNSHINE SAILING AUS
|
6590
|
John Bankart
|
MOOLOOLABAYC
|
03:07:26
|
0.997
|
03:06:52
|
6.0
|
14:27:26
|
7
|
HOLY COW!
|
6797
|
John & Kim Clinton
|
CYCA
|
03:14:48
|
0.960
|
03:07:00
|
7.0
|
14:34:48
|
8
|
SOUTHERN MAGIC
|
633
|
Mark Tobin
|
JBCYC
|
03:07:51
|
1.000
|
03:07:51
|
8.0
|
14:27:51
|
9
|
SINEWAVE
|
5436
|
Greg Mason Barb Maunsell
|
CYCA
|
03:12:04
|
0.980
|
03:08:14
|
9.0
|
14:32:04
|
10
|
RHYTHM & BLUES
|
BOW03
|
Brenton Pegler
|
CYCSA
|
03:25:52
|
0.915
|
03:08:22
|
10.0
|
14:45:52
|
11
|
TRUE LOVE
|
999
|
Roger Down
|
WSC
|
03:03:38
|
1.027
|
03:08:36
|
11.0
|
14:23:38
|
12
|
CEO1
|
BOW04
|
Ray Sweeney
|
RQYS
|
03:28:23
|
0.906
|
03:08:48
|
12.0
|
14:48:23
|
13
|
ALLUSIVE
|
TYC407
|
John Joyce
|
TYC
|
03:12:50
|
0.982
|
03:09:22
|
13.0
|
14:32:50
|
14
|
SUMMER'S LEASE
|
B500
|
Glenn Fitzgerald
|
MYC
|
03:27:22
|
0.914
|
03:09:32
|
14.0
|
14:47:22
|
15
|
ENTOURAGE
|
5176
|
Lyle Borlase
|
DSS
|
03:30:48
|
0.910
|
03:11:50
|
15.0
|
14:50:48
|
16
|
COOPERS
|
BOW15
|
Craig Watson
|
SYC
|
03:28:31
|
0.922
|
03:12:15
|
16.0
|
14:48:31
|
17
|
SAILING ADVENTURES
|
BOW05
|
Brian Pozzey
|
RQYS
|
03:23:50
|
0.944
|
03:12:25
|
17.0
|
14:43:50
|
18
|
GEOMATIC
|
M495
|
Adrian Lewis
|
MYC
|
03:10:11
|
1.016
|
03:13:14
|
18.5
|
14:30:11
|
18
|
NEXT LIGHT
|
35000
|
Chris Ryan
|
RPAYC
|
03:11:19
|
1.010
|
03:13:14
|
18.5
|
14:31:19
|
20
|
KITE RUNNER
|
11000
|
Dave Simpson
|
MHYC
|
03:25:29
|
0.942
|
03:13:34
|
20.0
|
14:45:29
|
21
|
TILT
|
H400
|
Peter Cretan
|
RYCT
|
03:29:08
|
0.928
|
03:14:04
|
21.0
|
14:49:08
|
22
|
PLANET PEUGEOT
|
9197T
|
Mike Hulbert
|
MJBT7
|
03:17:57
|
0.983
|
03:14:35
|
22.0
|
14:37:57
|
23
|
LUNACY
|
SB445
|
Matt Shepherd
|
SBYC
|
03:29:38
|
0.931
|
03:15:10
|
23.0
|
14:49:38
|
24
|
MALAGUENA
|
648
|
Roger Prout
|
MBYC
|
03:41:05
|
0.892
|
03:17:12
|
24.0
|
15:01:05
|
25
|
TONIC
|
6842
|
Robert Pizzie
|
MHYC
|
03:26:01
|
0.964
|
03:18:36
|
25.0
|
14:46:01
|
26
|
NORTHERN MOMENT
|
C192
|
Vic Stevens
|
CCYC
|
03:41:20
|
0.902
|
03:19:39
|
26.0
|
15:01:20
|
27
|
AVANTI
|
BOW08
|
Philip Cormie
|
RBYC
|
03:10:31
|
1.050
|
03:20:03
|
27.0
|
14:30:31
|
28
|
MISS DEVEREAUX
|
BOW07
|
Doug Reed
|
LMYC
|
03:45:01
|
0.893
|
03:20:56
|
28.0
|
15:05:01
|
29
|
CAMPEADOR
|
5758
|
Jonathan Thelfall
|
RSYS
|
03:21:25
|
1.004
|
03:22:13
|
29.0
|
14:41:25
|
30
|
MOHAWK
|
5978
|
Tony Byrnes
|
JBCYC
|
03:17:50
|
1.023
|
03:22:23
|
30.0
|
14:37:50
|
31
|
ISLAND LADY
|
V42
|
Andrew Pusey
|
SYC
|
03:46:51
|
0.923
|
03:29:23
|
31.0
|
15:06:51
|
32
|
THE HEALER
|
RQ367
|
Mark Hipgrave
|
RQYS
|
03:32:23
|
1.021
|
03:36:51
|
32.0
|
14:52:23
|
33
|
SECOND NATURE
|
BOW09
|
Paul Mentiplay
|
SYC
|
03:50:10
|
0.969
|
03:43:02
|
33.0
|
15:10:10
|
OCS
|
TEAM SUNSAIL
|
CHART161
|
Mark Thompson
|
TBA
|
|
0.895
|
|
35.0
|
|
Cruising Div 3
Race 2 (19/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 19/08/2013 16:08:24
Medal Race [double points]
EHC Div3 results Start : 11:25
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
Skipper
|
From
|
Elapsd
|
AHC
|
Cor'd T
|
Score
|
Fin Tim
|
1
|
BANSHEE
|
M
|
Rob & Kerry Kasmarik
|
CHYC
|
04:34:17
|
0.500
|
02:17:08
|
1.0
|
15:59:17
|
2
|
TOPAZ
|
BOW13
|
David Hamilton
|
GSC
|
03:31:17
|
0.866
|
03:02:58
|
2.0
|
14:56:17
|
3
|
STARKERS
|
276
|
Alan Stark
|
TCYC
|
03:50:08
|
0.810
|
03:06:24
|
3.0
|
15:15:08
|
4
|
KARMA
|
BOW02
|
David Angus
|
MYC
|
03:28:52
|
0.895
|
03:06:56
|
4.0
|
14:53:52
|
5
|
QUATTRO
|
F8
|
Jason Daisley
|
CYCA
|
03:29:04
|
0.906
|
03:09:25
|
5.0
|
14:54:04
|
6
|
JASAMBRI 2
|
BOW12
|
Jason Jordan
|
BSC
|
03:41:42
|
0.857
|
03:10:00
|
6.0
|
15:06:42
|
7
|
PINNACLE
|
BOW11
|
Anni Browning
|
BSC
|
03:37:45
|
0.875
|
03:10:32
|
7.0
|
15:02:45
|
8
|
NESSIE
|
212
|
William McMillan
|
CRYC
|
03:39:54
|
0.871
|
03:11:32
|
8.0
|
15:04:54
|
9
|
LOOKOUT
|
J12
|
Paul Giles
|
SYC
|
03:26:04
|
0.945
|
03:14:44
|
9.0
|
14:51:04
|
10
|
PLUNDER
|
191
|
John Spalvins
|
HIYC
|
04:05:40
|
0.800
|
03:16:32
|
10.0
|
15:30:40
|
11
|
AZURE
|
BOW14
|
Judith Bujack
|
CYC
|
03:44:26
|
0.876
|
03:16:36
|
11.0
|
15:09:26
|
12
|
WIZARD OF THE WIND
|
934
|
Michael Waldie
|
RQYS
|
03:46:32
|
0.874
|
03:17:59
|
12.0
|
15:11:32
|
13
|
MOONSHINE
|
2118
|
Allan McClintock
|
MBBC
|
03:24:03
|
0.975
|
03:18:57
|
13.0
|
14:49:03
|
14
|
KAOS
|
BOW01
|
Rob Beavis
|
AMYC
|
03:47:26
|
0.875
|
03:19:00
|
14.0
|
15:12:26
|
15
|
CHIRPING BIRD
|
BOW20
|
Rod Smallman
|
SBSC
|
04:02:36
|
0.847
|
03:25:29
|
15.0
|
15:27:36
|
16
|
WINDSONG OF M'TON
|
M5
|
Jim Watson
|
MYC
|
03:40:34
|
0.938
|
03:26:54
|
16.0
|
15:05:34
|
17
|
ESCAPADE
|
C200
|
Mike Schmidt
|
CCYC
|
04:13:14
|
0.847
|
03:34:29
|
17.0
|
15:38:14
|
DNC
|
MISTY BLUE
|
6545
|
Claire Booth
|
RMYC
|
|
0.900
|
|
19.0
|
|
Non Spinnaker Div 1
Race 2 (19/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 19/08/2013 16:26:07
EHC Div1 results Start : 11:35
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
Elapsd
|
AHC
|
Cor'd T
|
Skipper
|
From
|
Score
|
Fin Tim
|
1
|
CURLEW ESCAPE
|
RQ67
|
03:48:47
|
0.820
|
03:07:36
|
Scott Turner
|
RQYS
|
1.0
|
15:23:47
|
2
|
CONGO
|
BOW10
|
03:59:39
|
0.800
|
03:11:43
|
Matt Powell
|
TBA
|
2.0
|
15:34:39
|
3
|
ULUWATU
|
SM6662
|
03:36:06
|
0.890
|
03:12:20
|
P Geary M Billings
|
SYC
|
3.0
|
15:11:06
|
4
|
SMART CHOICE
|
H50
|
03:58:25
|
0.808
|
03:12:38
|
Rodney Smart
|
RYCT
|
4.0
|
15:33:25
|
5
|
NAMADGI
|
C444
|
03:36:48
|
0.910
|
03:17:17
|
Chris Morley
|
CORC
|
5.0
|
15:11:48
|
6
|
GUILTY PLEASURES IV
|
6068
|
03:11:35
|
1.030
|
03:17:20
|
Lindy Robertson
|
TCYC
|
6.0
|
14:46:35
|
7
|
PRIORITIES
|
868806
|
03:59:24
|
0.840
|
03:21:06
|
Mark Walkley
|
N/A
|
7.0
|
15:34:24
|
Non Spinnaker Div 2
Race 2 (19/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 19/08/2013 17:44:08
EHC Div2 results Start : 11:40
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
Skipper
|
From
|
Elapsd
|
AHC
|
Cor'd T
|
Score
|
Fin Tim
|
1
|
JOSIDA
|
387
|
David Pope
|
RYCT
|
04:13:27
|
0.410
|
01:43:55
|
1.0
|
15:53:27
|
2
|
MARAUDER
|
BOW33
|
Mark Annandale
|
CCYS
|
05:47:23
|
0.410
|
02:22:26
|
2.0
|
17:27:23
|
3
|
KRYSTAL
|
B178
|
Mark Strobel
|
RBYC
|
04:35:16
|
0.554
|
02:32:30
|
3.0
|
16:15:16
|
4
|
BRILLIANT II
|
241
|
Julian Smallwood
|
WSC
|
03:48:29
|
0.713
|
02:42:54
|
4.0
|
15:28:29
|
5
|
SAPPHIRE OF LONDON
|
G507
|
Grant Stquentin
|
RGYC
|
03:49:52
|
0.744
|
02:51:01
|
5.0
|
15:29:52
|
6
|
VALHALLA
|
PH385
|
Peter Cox
|
CSC
|
03:36:05
|
0.797
|
02:52:13
|
6.0
|
15:16:05
|
7
|
CHICANE
|
BOW17
|
Murray Gordon
|
SYC
|
04:04:12
|
0.710
|
02:53:23
|
7.0
|
15:44:12
|
8
|
STAR FERRY
|
68
|
John Brand
|
BSC
|
03:39:01
|
0.803
|
02:55:52
|
8.0
|
15:19:01
|
9
|
RENATA
|
BOW16
|
Dayle Short
|
WMYC
|
04:21:59
|
0.706
|
03:04:58
|
9.0
|
16:01:59
|
10
|
SUPERTRAMP
|
6678
|
Sue & Alan Pick
|
RPAYC
|
03:44:19
|
0.827
|
03:05:31
|
10.0
|
15:24:19
|
11
|
IDLE TIME
|
588
|
Mal Dennis
|
WSC
|
04:00:35
|
0.779
|
03:07:25
|
11.0
|
15:40:35
|
12
|
ADRENALIN
|
1999
|
Andrew Just
|
WSC
|
03:51:07
|
0.811
|
03:07:26
|
12.0
|
15:31:07
|
13
|
NIRVANA 1
|
B37
|
Nigel Hill
|
RYCT
|
04:07:33
|
0.762
|
03:08:38
|
13.0
|
15:47:33
|
DNF
|
RUBY CHARLOTTE
|
A65
|
Jonathan Hickling
|
HICYC
|
|
0.400
|
|
16.0
|
|
DNF
|
CHRISTINA JAY
|
712
|
Stuart Pascoe
|
SCYC
|
|
0.709
|
|
16.0
|
|
First Fleet
Race 2 (19/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 19/08/2013 15:35:08
Medal Race [double points]
EHC Div2 results Start : 11:10
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
Skipper
|
From
|
Elapsd
|
AHC
|
Cor'd T
|
Score
|
Fin Tim
|
Design
|
1
|
DUSTY MUZZLE
|
4457
|
Ron Knott
|
TYC
|
03:05:01
|
1.017
|
063:08:10
|
11.0
|
14:15:01
|
Farr 11.6 Modified
|
2
|
HITCHHIKER
|
R303
|
Sam Ainsworth
|
RPYC
|
03:08:31
|
1.030
|
03:14:10
|
12.0
|
14:18:31
|
Frers
|
3
|
LLOYDS TOO IMPETUOUS
|
3663
|
Rudy Weber
|
CYC
|
03:25:12
|
1.003
|
03:25:49
|
13.0
|
14:35:12
|
Holland
|
DNC
|
INCH BY WINCH
|
393
|
William Grice
|
RSYS
|
|
1.030
|
|
15.0
|
|
Peterson 44
|
McConaghy MC38
Race 2 (19/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 19/08/2013 13:08:15
OD results Start : 11:35
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
Skipper
|
From
|
Elapsd
|
Fin Tim
|
1
|
GINGER
|
38011
|
Leslie Green
|
CYCA
|
48:39
|
12:23:39
|
2
|
VINO
|
HI101
|
Chris Hancock
|
MHYC
|
49:06
|
12:24:06
|
3
|
GHOST RIDER
|
403
|
Ross Hennessy
|
RPAYC
|
50:00
|
12:25:00
|
4
|
CONE OF SILENCE
|
38001
|
Jonathan Morris
|
RPAYC
|
56:52
|
12:31:52
|
5
|
MENACE
|
NZL38014
|
Howard Spencer
|
RAYC
|
01:10:59
|
12:45:59
|
Multi-Hulls
Race 2 (19/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 19/08/2013 18:09:50
EHC results Start : 11:30
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
Skipper
|
From
|
Elapsd
|
AHC
|
Cor'd T
|
Score
|
Fin Tim
|
Design
|
1
|
BOX OFFICE
|
AUS100
|
Matthew Johns
|
RQYS
|
01:58:56
|
1.031
|
02:02:37
|
1.0
|
13:28:56
|
Box 8.5 Od
|
2
|
SALACIA
|
3823
|
Ian Johnson
|
TCYC
|
03:54:15
|
0.560
|
02:11:11
|
2.0
|
15:24:15
|
Lightwave
|
3
|
HEATWAVE
|
NONE
|
Steve McLay
|
QCYC
|
03:56:31
|
0.561
|
02:12:41
|
3.0
|
15:26:31
|
Leopard 42
|
4
|
CLEAR HORIZONS
|
BOW18
|
Clare & Wayne Kirby
|
SYC
|
03:52:21
|
0.600
|
02:19:25
|
4.0
|
15:22:21
|
Lagoon 450
|
5
|
LICKITY SPLIT TAKE 2
|
MOJO
|
Drew Wooler
|
CCYC
|
03:08:03
|
0.840
|
02:37:58
|
5.0
|
14:38:03
|
Pescott/Wooler
|
Race 3 Full results:
IRC Racing
Race 3 (19/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 19/08/2013 17:06:05
IRC results Start : 15:30
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
Skipper
|
From
|
Elapsd
|
AHC
|
Cor'd T
|
Score
|
Fin Tim
|
Design
|
1
|
HOOLIGAN
|
AUS521
|
Marcus Blackmore
|
RPAYC
|
01:09:42
|
1.379
|
01:36:07
|
1.0
|
16:39:42
|
Tp52
|
2
|
SHOGUN V
|
AUS280
|
Rob Hanna
|
RGYC
|
01:10:27
|
1.382
|
01:37:22
|
2.0
|
16:40:27
|
Tp52
|
3
|
WILD OATS X
|
AUS7001
|
Ernesto Bertarelli
|
HIYC/RPAYC
|
01:01:25
|
1.598
|
01:38:09
|
3.0
|
16:31:25
|
Reichel/Pugh 66
|
4
|
CELESTIAL
|
421
|
Sam Haynes
|
CYCA
|
01:18:46
|
1.264
|
01:39:34
|
4.0
|
16:48:46
|
Rogers 46
|
5
|
VICTOIRE
|
AUS5299
|
Darryl Hodgkinson
|
CYCA
|
01:14:40
|
1.352
|
01:40:57
|
5.0
|
16:44:40
|
Cookson 50
|
6
|
WILD THING
|
AUS10
|
Grant Wharington
|
MHYC
|
58:06
|
1.809
|
01:45:06
|
6.0
|
16:28:06
|
100supermaxi
|
7
|
WILD OATS XI
|
10001
|
Mark Richards
|
HIYC
|
55:33
|
1.987
|
01:50:23
|
7.0
|
16:25:33
|
Reichel/Pugh 30 Mtr
|
McConaghy MC38
Race 3 (19/08/2013) PROVISIONAL RESULTS
Updated: 19/08/2013 16:42:01
OD results Start : 15:30
|
Place
|
Boat Name
|
Sail Num
|
Skipper
|
From
|
Elapsd
|
Fin Tim
|
1
|
GHOST RIDER
|
403
|
Ross Hennessy
|
RPAYC
|
55:48
|
16:25:48
|
2
|
VINO
|
HI101
|
Chris Hancock
|
MHYC
|
56:12
|
16:26:12
|
3
|
CONE OF SILENCE
|
38001
|
Jonathan Morris
|
RPAYC
|
56:35
|
16:26:35
|
4
|
MENACE
|
NZL38014
|
Howard Spencer
|
RAYC
|
57:33
|
16:27:33
|
5
|
GINGER
|
38011
|
Leslie Green
|
CYCA
|
57:42
|
16:27:42
|
http://www.hamiltonislandraceweek.com.au/" target="_blank">Hamilton Island Race Week
If you want to link to this article then please use this URL: www.sail-world.com/113398