Semaine Olympique Francaise - Seven gold

Pacheco/Betanzos (ESP696) 470 Women - Semaine Olympique Francaise 2011
© Guillaume Durand
Semaine Olympique Francaise - The last day of finals in the fourth ISAF Sailing World Cup event in Hyères has concluded on Thursday with seven early winners in the Olympic and Paralympic classes.
 
Tara Pacheco and Berta Betanzos (ESP) have been in control in the 470 women division since day one and have kept increasing their lead to an amazing 32 points lead in a talented field.
 
'It is the first time we win an event with such a big lead before the medal race. We have been able to sail well in the breeze, our favoured conditions but also in the lights where we are trying hard.

Tomorrow we will sail our race as usual and will try not to disturb the others who are playing for the other medals'.
 
Pacheco and Betanzos have had a dream start in their Olympic selections which will continue in Weymouth for Sail for Gold and at the ISAF Worlds. The next four teams will fight for Silver and Bronze during the medal race on Friday.

 
In the 470 men, the French teams have been playing catch up since Palma, sharing top placings. This time it is Pierre Leboucher and Vincent Garos who come on top. They have created the gap today with enough points to win the event from team mates and rivals Nicolas Charbonnier and Jeremie Mion (FRA). Silver and Bronze will be the objective of teams placed from second to sixth.
 
'We sail together for eleven years and it is the first time we win before the medal race. We came here to win and we are very happy especially when this event is our first Olympic selection event.' declared Pierre Leboucher.

 
With six victories taken in all kind of conditions, Ben Ainslie (GBR) has proven once again he is the master of the Finns! The medal race will be a round of honour for the multiple medallist who is adding a third Sailing World Cup title this year after claiming Sail Melbourne and the Trofeo Princesa Sofia in Palma last month.

Pieter-Jan Postma (NED) and Beijing Silver medallist Zach Railey (USA) will start the Medal race in second and third position. Filippo Baldassari (ITA) will sail tomorrow his first medal race. The 20 years old has achieved in Hyères, second Olympic selection event, his best result ever in the Finn.
 
Ben Ainslie's competitor from his early days in the Laser, Robert Scheidt (BRA) is leaving his print in the Star class, after leading the SOF-TPM from day one with crew Bruno Prada. Like his old time Laser rival, Scheidt and Prada have already won the event in Hyères. Second place go to Xavier Rohart and Pierre-Alexis Ponsot and third to Diego Negri and Enrico Voltolini (ITA) before the medal race.
 
The Paralympic classes didn't bring much surprise over the week and early leaders have kept the control of the fleet. Damien Seguin wins the SOF for the fourth time while it is the first victory for Bruno Jourdren, Eric Flageul and Nicolas Vimont Vicary are winning the event for the first time:

'We had a good week. We came here to try new equipment because we had problems with our new boat. Of course it is easier to be smarter and relaxed with good speed. This is the first time we win the SOF or any regatta in the Sonar. We are ahead with our objective to be ready for the Worlds at the end of the year.'

In the Skud, Alexandra Rickham and Niki Birrell (GBR) have won eight out of nine races.
 

Pietro and Gianfranco Sibello (ITA) have sailed regularly this week in the 49er in all conditions with a 12 as worse result.
 
'We had the same type of racing in Palma, and didn't go higher than 12th as well in any race. We are happy with our results which prove that our training in Spain with the French teams has paid off. We have started conservatively in the qualification stages as we wanted to go in the final stage without a bad race. We have good starts and speed and are happy with how we are going. Tomorrow we will follow the French. In any case we will be happy because we know we have reached the level we want. '
 
The Italians are going into the medal race with a big advance, one point short of a early win over training partners Julien D'Ortoli and Noe Delpech (FRA). The podium is opened to the top six before the medal race.
 
Ten countries will be represented in the Laser Medal Race tomorrow. 2010 Sailing World Cup winner Javier Hernandez (ESP) will lead into the medal race with Tom Slingsby (AUS) in second on equal points with Tonci Stipanovic (CRO) in third. 'I have sailed a perfect day from start to finish without any doubt. We are tight in points now so tomorrow everything is possible.' admits Stipanovic.

The Australian who is renowned for his talent in the breeze has improved in the light with good results scored this week. 'I have been working hard in the light and I have improved a lot. The important factor is consistency. The fleet is very good and today I have tried to close the gap between Javier and me.'
 
Palma winner, Sara Winther (NZL) is back in the lead after winning the last race of the event. She is now seven points from Sarah Steyaert (FRA). Dongshuang Zhang (CHN) has climbed to third overall after top seven places and two victories in the finals.
 
It will be a dual for Gold in the women RS:X between World champion Blanca Manchon (ESP) and Charline Picon (FRA), with Silver the consolation prize! The Bronze will be opened to the next four on the rankings with SOF 2009 winner Peina Chen (CHN) the best placed in third overall.

 
In the RS:X men division, Piotr Myszka (POL), second in Hyères last year has steadily climbed to first place since the start of the finals. The event title will be up for grab by the top five, including Beijing medallists, Shahar Zubari (ISR), Julien Bontemps (FRA) and Tom Ashley (NZL) as well as vice World champion Przemyslaw Miarczynski (POL) in fifth place.
 
Sally Barkow (USA) and Lucy MacGregor (GBR) have selected today for the Match-racing finals. Team Barkow defeated team Groeneveld 3-0 and Mcgregor (GBR) defeated team Leroy in the 3-1
in the semi-finals.

'We train a lot together so we have the same style and we know eachothers well so it will be a tight match. We have met already this year in Palma and we won in five matches so it will be hard.' expalins Sally Barkow.
 
All races start tomorrow from 10 AM.



      RSX Men
Pos
Sail
Competitors
Grp
P Net
P tot
r.1
r.2
r.3
r.4
r.5
r.6
r.7
Fin
r.8
Fin
r.9
Fin
r10
Fin
Club/Country
1
POL 82
MYSZKA Piotr(M1981)
GOLD
26.00
34.00
1
1.00
3
3.00
7
7.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
8
8.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
8
8.00
3
3.00
KS AZS AWFIS - Poland
2
ISR 11
ZUBARI Shahar(M1986)
GOLD
27.00
59.00
2
2.00
3
3.00
3
3.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
2
2.00
11
11.00
3
3.00
32
32.00
EILAT - Israel
3
FRA 6
BONTEMPS Julien(M1979)
GOLD
30.00
37.00
6
6.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
7
7.00
2
2.00
2
2.00
3
3.00
6
6.00
7
7.00
2
2.00
A S P T T NANTES - France
4
NZL 1
ASHLEY Tom(M1984)
GOLD
34.00
50.00
3
3.00
2
2.00
2
2.00
3
3.00
3
3.00
6
6.00
7
7.00
16
16.00
1
1.00
7
7.00
New Zealand
5
POL 126
MIARCZYNSKI Przemyslaw(M1979)
GOLD
42.00
56.00
5
5.00
1
1.00
4
4.00
8
8.00
2
2.00
14
14.00
11
11.00
5
5.00
2
2.00
4
4.00
SKZ HESTIA SOPOT - Poland
6
UKR 19
OBEREMKO Maksym(M1978)
GOLD
61.00
73.00
12
12.00
4
4.00
5
5.00
5
5.00
7
7.00
4
4.00
12
12.00
9
9.00
6
6.00
9
9.00
Ukraine
7
POL 738
GRODZICKI Lukasz(M1988)
GOLD
69.00
91.00
13
13.00
8
8.00
11
11.00
2
2.00
6
6.00
17
17.00
4
4.00
2
2.00
22
22.00
6
6.00
SKZ HESTIA SOPOT - Poland
8
CYP 1
CARIOLOU Andreas(M1982)
GOLD
69.00
115.00
2
2.00
9
9.00
3
3.00
11
11.00
DNF
46.00
9
9.00
13
13.00
4
4.00
13
13.00
5
5.00
NICOSIA SAILING CLUB - Cyprus
9
FRA 77
LE COQ Pierre(M1989)
GOLD
72.00
99.00
8
8.00
2
2.00
17
17.00
2
2.00
6
6.00
6
6.00
9
9.00
27
27.00
14
14.00
8
8.00
C M V ST BRIEUC - France
10
NZL 151
TOBIN Jp(M1977)
GOLD
73.00
94.00
7
7.00
5
5.00
2
2.00
10
10.00
21
21.00
15
15.00
8
8.00
3
3.00
10
10.00
13
13.00
TBC - New Zealand
RSX Women
Pos
Sail
Competitors
Grp
P Net
P tot
r.1
r.2
r.3
r.4
r.5
r.6
r.7
Fin
r.8
Fin
r.9
Fin
r10
Fin
Club/Country
1
ESP 1
MANCHON Blanca(F1987)
GOLD
16.00
22.00
1
1.00
2
2.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
4
4.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
6
6.00
4
4.00
RCN SEVILLA - Spain
2
FRA 4
PICON Charline(F1984)
GOLD
25.00
34.00
3
3.00
3
3.00
9
9.00
3
3.00
1
1.00
5
5.00
3
3.00
4
4.00
1
1.00
2
2.00
PAV (OT) - France
3
CHN 11
CHEN Peina(F1989)
GOLD
46.00
67.00
13
13.00
2
2.00
11
11.00
1
1.00
2
2.00
1
1.00
21
21.00
8
8.00
5
5.00
3
3.00
CHINESE YACHTING ASS - China
4
ITA 25
SENSINI Alessandra(F1979)
GOLD
48.00
59.00
8
8.00
1
1.00
11
11.00
2
2.00
6
6.00
2
2.00
6
6.00
7
7.00
7
7.00
9
9.00
C.C.ANIENE - Italy
5
GBR 94
SHAWN Bryony(F1983)
GOLD
51.00
65.00
8
8.00
4
4.00
14
14.00
3
3.00
2
2.00
6
6.00
7
7.00
5
5.00
9
9.00
7
7.00
Great Britain
6
FRA 22
RICARD Eugenie(F1986)
GOLD
55.00
70.00
1
1.00
9
9.00
4
4.00
9
9.00
3
3.00
11
11.00
4
4.00
15
15.00
13
13.00
1
1.00
Y C MAUGUIO CARNON - France
7
POL 20
BRYGOLA Agata(F1982)
GOLD
67.00
80.00
11
11.00
6
6.00
5
5.00
4
4.00
4
4.00
10
10.00
8
8.00
13
13.00
11
11.00
8
8.00
KS AZS AWFIS - Poland
8
UKR 9
MASLIVETS Olha(F1978)
GOLD
69.00
97.00
7
7.00
6
6.00
6
6.00
28
28.00
3
3.00
9
9.00
2
2.00
11
11.00
12
12.00
13
13.00
Ukraine
9
ITA 11
LINARES Laura(F1990)
GOLD
70.00
109.00
2
2.00
11
11.00
2
2.00
DSQ
39.00
5
5.00
1
1.00
25
25.00
10
10.00
4
4.00
10
10.00
C.V.M.M - Italy
10
FRA 50
RAMBAUD Marine(F1987)
GOLD
73.00
112.00
4
4.00
4
4.00
6
6.00
2
2.00
BFD
39.00
15
15.00
31
31.00
3
3.00
2
2.00
6
6.00
CN FOUESNANT CORNOU - France
Laser Standard
Pos
Sail
Competitors
Grp
P Net
P tot
r.1
r.2
r.3
r.4
r.5
r.6
r.7
Fin
r.8
Fin
r.9
Fin
r10
Fin
Club/Country
1
ESP 188623
HERNANDEZ Javier(M1983)
GOLD
52.00
82.00
5
5.00
3
3.00
5
5.00
2
2.00
8
8.00
7
7.00
5
5.00
11
11.00
6
6.00
30
30.00
RCN TENERIFE - Spain
2
AUS 197541
SLINGSBY Tom(M1984)
GOLD
65.00
101.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
13
13.00
7
7.00
2
2.00
17
17.00
36
36.00
13
13.00
10
10.00
GOSFORD SAILING CLUB - Australia
3
CRO 199825
STIPANOVIC Tonci(M1986)
GOLD
65.00
95.00
5
5.00
3
3.00
10
10.00
2
2.00
19
19.00
3
3.00
13
13.00
30
30.00
9
9.00
1
1.00
MORNAR - Croatia
4
CYP 194752
KONTIDES Pavlos(M1990)
GOLD
66.00
107.00
9
9.00
5
5.00
15
15.00
5
5.00
5
5.00
5
5.00
2
2.00
17
17.00
41
41.00
3
3.00
LIMASSOL NAUTICAL CL - Cyprus
5
GER 200047
GROTELUESCHEN Simon(M1986)
GOLD
77.00
110.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
17
17.00
16
16.00
3
3.00
1
1.00
12
12.00
33
33.00
2
2.00
24
24.00
LUBECKER YACHT-CLUB - Germany
6
NED 197520
BOUWMEESTER Roelof(M1985)
GOLD
87.00
140.00
7
7.00
2
2.00
3
3.00
17
17.00
6
6.00
9
9.00
3
3.00
9
9.00
31
31.00
BFD
53.00
DELTA LLOYD KERNPLOE - The Netherlands
7
AUT 189537
GERITZER Andreas(M1977)
GOLD
88.00
116.00
6
6.00
7
7.00
12
12.00
7
7.00
11
11.00
17
17.00
23
23.00
4
4.00
1
1.00
28
28.00
UYCNS - Austria
8
GBR 198605
GOODISON Paul(M1977)
GOLD
91.00
144.00
1
1.00
9
9.00
16
16.00
12
12.00
25
25.00
11
11.00
11
11.00
3
3.00
3
3.00
BFD
53.00
ULLEY SAILING CLUB - Great Britain
9
SWE 197240
STALHEIM Jesper(M1988)
GOLD
92.00
123.00
21
21.00
5
5.00
18
18.00
6
6.00
13
13.00
31
31.00
4
4.00
1
1.00
12
12.00
12
12.00
KSSS - Sweden
10
NZL 192703
BULLOT Michael(M1984)
GOLD
93.00
142.00
7
7.00
24
24.00
4
4.00
20
20.00
1
1.00
3
3.00
27
27.00
2
2.00
49
49.00
5
5.00
MURRAYS BAY SAILING - New Zealand
Laser Radial
Pos
Sail
Competitors
Grp
P Net
P tot
r.1
r.2
r.3
r.4
r.5
r.6
r.7
Fin
r.8
Fin
r.9
Fin
r10
Fin
Club/Country
1
NZL 199211
WINTHER Sara(F1981)
GOLD
50.00
66.00
2
2.00
16
16.00
1
1.00
2
2.00
3
3.00
3
3.00
16
16.00
10
10.00
12
12.00
1
1.00
TAKAPUNA BOATING CLU - New Zealand
2
FRA 196621
STEYAERT Sarah(F1986)
GOLD
57.00
81.00
2
2.00
2
2.00
3
3.00
9
9.00
4
4.00
1
1.00
24
24.00
6
6.00
9
9.00
21
21.00
CNCP - France
3
CHN 186739
ZHANG Dongshuang(F1989)
GOLD
64.00
97.00
27
27.00
33
33.00
6
6.00
5
5.00
1
1.00
10
10.00
6
6.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
7
7.00
China
4
LTU 193185
SCHEIDT Gintare(F1982)
GOLD
66.00
83.00
6
6.00
17
17.00
2
2.00
5
5.00
12
12.00
16
16.00
4
4.00
9
9.00
2
2.00
10
10.00
LOSC - Lithuania
5
CZE 192635
FENCLOVA Veronika(F1981)
GOLD
72.00
88.00
11
11.00
3
3.00
10
10.00
1
1.00
14
14.00
7
7.00
7
7.00
16
16.00
13
13.00
6
6.00
YC PRAHA 12 - Czech Republic
6
ESP 192689
REYES Fatima(F1987)
GOLD
77.00
127.00
4
4.00
OCS
50.00
7
7.00
6
6.00
20
20.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
24
24.00
11
11.00
3
3.00
CN MAR MENOR LOS ALC - Spain
7
CRO 199055
MIHELIC Tina(F1988)
GOLD
80.00
104.00
6
6.00
7
7.00
4
4.00
10
10.00
2
2.00
24
24.00
20
20.00
12
12.00
6
6.00
13
13.00
JK LABUD - Croatia
8
BEL 197514
VAN ACKER Evi(F1985)
GOLD
83.00
133.00
5
5.00
1
1.00
DNF
50.00
6
6.00
17
17.00
25
25.00
13
13.00
3
3.00
4
4.00
9
9.00
ROYAL BELGIAN SAILIN - Belgium
9
FRA 196703
DE TURCKHEIM Sophie(F1981)
GOLD
84.00
111.00
5
5.00
2
2.00
1
1.00
12
12.00
6
6.00
18
18.00
22
22.00
7
7.00
27
27.00
11
11.00
Y C ANTIBES - France
10
DEN 195208
RINDOM Anne-Marie(F1991)
GOLD
94.00
125.00
12
12.00
10
10.00
9
9.00
20
20.00
1
1.00
31
31.00
12
12.00
14
14.00
8
8.00
8
8.00
HORSENS SEJLKLUB - Denmark
Finn
Pos
Sail
Competitors
Grp
P Net
P tot
r.1
r.2
r.3
r.4
r.5
r.6
r.7
Fin
r.8
Fin
r.9
Fin
r10
Fin
Club/Country
1
GBR 3
AINSLIE Ben(M1977)
GOLD
15.00
22.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
7
7.00
2
2.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
4
4.00
3
3.00
RCYC - Great Britain
2
NED 842
POSTMA Pieter-Jan(M1982)
GOLD
44.00
63.00
2
2.00
2
2.00
1
1.00
6
6.00
4
4.00
8
8.00
5
5.00
12
12.00
19
19.00
4
4.00
APPM / GAASTRA / HIT - The Netherlands
3
USA 4
RAILEY Zach(M1984)
GOLD
47.00
73.00
6
6.00
26
26.00
9
9.00
3
3.00
6
6.00
2
2.00
2
2.00
4
4.00
3
3.00
12
12.00
STFYC - United States Of America
4
CRO 524
KLJAKOVIC GASPIC Ivan(M1984)
GOLD
53.00
70.00
5
5.00
5
5.00
17
17.00
10
10.00
2
2.00
5
5.00
6
6.00
2
2.00
12
12.00
6
6.00
SC ZENTA - Croatia
5
SWE 11
BIRGMARK Daniel(M1973)
GOLD
64.00
97.00
4
4.00
11
11.00
5
5.00
11
11.00
5
5.00
3
3.00
9
9.00
7
7.00
9
9.00
33
33.00
GKSS - Sweden
6
FRA 29
LE BRETON Thomas(M1982)
GOLD
65.00
107.00
OCS
42.00
4
4.00
15
15.00
3
3.00
25
25.00
4
4.00
4
4.00
3
3.00
5
5.00
2
2.00
S R BREST - France
7
GBR 41
SCOTT Giles(M1987)
GOLD
90.00
132.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
7
7.00
1
1.00
9
9.00
16
16.00
3
3.00
DNF
42.00
DNF
42.00
10
10.00
WPNSA - Great Britain
8
GBR 11
WRIGHT Edward(M1977)
GOLD
94.00
136.00
2
2.00
3
3.00
RAF
42.00
4
4.00
3
3.00
6
6.00
29
29.00
16
16.00
20
20.00
11
11.00
RYA - Great Britain
9
NZL 1
SLATER Dan(M1976)
GOLD
100.00
142.00
10
10.00
6
6.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
22
22.00
OCS
42.00
11
11.00
14
14.00
27
27.00
8
8.00
MBSC - New Zealand
10
ITA 123
BALDASSARI Filippo(M1988)
GOLD
105.00
147.00
11
11.00
14
14.00
4
4.00
8
8.00
2
2.00
DNF
42.00
18
18.00
17
17.00
8
8.00
23
23.00
SVGDF - Italy
49er
Pos
Sail
Competitors
Grp
P Net
P tot
r.1
r.2
r.3
r.4
r.5
r.6
r.7
r.8
r.9
r10
Fin
r11
Fin
r12
Fin
r13
Fin
r14
Fin
r15
Fin
Club/Country
1
ITA 3
SIBELLO Pietro(M1979)
SIBELLO Gianfranco(M1975)
GOLD
76.00
88.00
3
3.00
8
8.00
1
1.00
9
9.00
12
12.00
6
6.00
10
10.00
1
1.00
8
8.00
12
12.00
1
1.00
2
2.00
2
2.00
3
3.00
10
10.00
SEZ. VELA G.D.F. - Italy
2
FRA 1162
D'ORTOLI Julien(M1983)
DELPECH Noe(M1986)
GOLD
94.00
115.00
1
1.00
10
10.00
5
5.00
11
11.00
21
21.00
20
20.00
2
2.00
4
4.00
7
7.00
1
1.00
8
8.00
3
3.00
4
4.00
13
13.00
5
5.00
YC POINTE ROUGE - France
YC POINTE ROUGE
3
ESP 1095
ALONSO Federico(M1981)
ALONSO Arturo(M1983)
GOLD
99.00
116.00
17
17.00
15
15.00
6
6.00
17
17.00
9
9.00
4
4.00
5
5.00
1
1.00
4
4.00
5
5.00
5
5.00
4
4.00
6
6.00
16
16.00
2
2.00
R.C.A.R. - Spain
4
DEN 1113
NIELSEN Emil Toft(M1983)
NIELSEN Simon Toft(M1985)
GOLD
100.00
120.00
20
20.00
4
4.00
6
6.00
4
4.00
5
5.00
1
1.00
4
4.00
16
16.00
5
5.00
16
16.00
12
12.00
12
12.00
7
7.00
7
7.00
1
1.00
SKIVE - Denmark
5
DEN 1221
WARRER Jonas(M1979)
HANSEN Soren(M1979)
GOLD
103.00
126.00
4
4.00
3
3.00
17
17.00
4
4.00
3
3.00
15
15.00
1
1.00
8
8.00
23
23.00
4
4.00
4
4.00
1
1.00
13
13.00
9
9.00
17
17.00
ROYAL DANISH YC AARHUS SEJLKUB - Denmark
6
GBR 5
FLETCHER Dylan(M1988)
SIGN Alain(M1986)
GOLD
116.00
139.00
7
7.00
6
6.00
4
4.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
2
2.00
5
5.00
8
8.00
19
19.00
13
13.00
3
3.00
23
23.00
21
21.00
15
15.00
11
11.00
Great Britain
7
BRA 1137
FONSECA Andre(M1978)
GRAEL Marco(M1989)
GOLD
118.00
144.00
11
11.00
7
7.00
14
14.00
13
13.00
10
10.00
5
5.00
11
11.00
2
2.00
4
4.00
2
2.00
RAF
26.00
10
10.00
11
11.00
2
2.00
16
16.00
CBVM - Brazil
8
GBR 10
BROTHERTON Paul(M1966)
ASQUITH Mark(M1979)
GOLD
124.00
149.00
5
5.00
3
3.00
7
7.00
5
5.00
14
14.00
25
25.00
6
6.00
11
11.00
5
5.00
10
10.00
2
2.00
11
11.00
9
9.00
21
21.00
15
15.00
ULLSWATER YACHT CLU - Great Britain
9
POL 117
CZAJKOWSKI Marcin(M1982)
PIASECKI Jacek(M1993)
GOLD
136.00
163.00
6
6.00
11
11.00
27
27.00
3
3.00
6
6.00
12
12.00
1
1.00
11
11.00
12
12.00
6
6.00
9
9.00
6
6.00
22
22.00
8
8.00
23
23.00
YKP - Poland
10
DEN 9
NORREGAARD Allan(M1981)
LANG Peter(M1989)
GOLD
136.80
158.80
10
10.00
12
12.00
3
3.00
19
19.00
4
4.00
11
11.00
3
3.00
22
22.00
16
16.00
3
3.00
RDG
9.80
5
5.00
15
15.00
12
12.00
14
14.00
KOLDING SEJLKLUB - Denmark
470 Men
1
FRA 44
LEBOUCHER Pierre(M1980)
GAROS Vincent(M1982)
GOLD
35.00
78.00
6
6.00
1
1.00
10
10.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
5
5.00
4
4.00
43
43.00
2
2.00
5
5.00
A S P T T NANTES - France
S N O NANTES
2
FRA 7
CHARBONNIER Nicolas(M1981)
MION Jeremie(M1989)
GOLD
54.00
82.00
3
3.00
3
3.00
3
3.00
2
2.00
2
2.00
3
3.00
27
27.00
2
2.00
9
9.00
28
28.00
Y C ANTIBES - France
S N O NANTES
3
CRO 83
FANTELA Sime(M1986)
MARENIC Igor(M1986)
GOLD
59.00
76.00
10
10.00
11
11.00
9
9.00
11
11.00
4
4.00
6
6.00
17
17.00
1
1.00
3
3.00
4
4.00
J.K. SV. KRSEVAN - Croatia
4
JPN 4396
HARADA Ryunosuke(M1985)
YOSHIDA Yugo(M1983)
GOLD
61.00
77.00
2
2.00
13
13.00
1
1.00
3
3.00
8
8.00
3
3.00
14
14.00
16
16.00
10
10.00
7
7.00
ABEAM CONSULTING - Japan
5
ESP 9
BARREIROS Onan(M1981)
SARMIENTO Aaron(M1986)
GOLD
63.00
93.00
22
22.00
8
8.00
10
10.00
2
2.00
1
1.00
7
7.00
6
6.00
30
30.00
4
4.00
3
3.00
RCN GRAN CANARIA - Spain
6
AUS 11
BELCHER Mathew(M1982)
PAGE Malcolm(M1972)
GOLD
69.00
102.00
4
4.00
4
4.00
7
7.00
3
3.00
2
2.00
1
1.00
12
12.00
33
33.00
23
23.00
13
13.00
RQYS/MHYC/SYC - Australia
7
GRE 1
MANTIS Panagiotis(M1981)
KAGIALIS Pavlos(M1984)
GOLD
86.00
140.00
4
4.00
2
2.00
22
22.00
OCS
54.00
17
17.00
8
8.00
3
3.00
27
27.00
1
1.00
2
2.00
IOP-NOKV - Greece
8
GRE 165
KAMPOURIDIS Panagiotis(M1983)
PAPADOPOULOS Efstathios(M1989)
GOLD
94.00
122.00
13
13.00
6
6.00
11
11.00
4
4.00
12
12.00
16
16.00
1
1.00
7
7.00
28
28.00
24
24.00
YAUCHT CLUB OF GREEC - Greece
9
NZL 212
SNOW-HANSEN Paul(M1990)
SAUNDERS Jason(M1990)
GOLD
94.00
121.00
3
3.00
6
6.00
14
14.00
12
12.00
17
17.00
15
15.00
5
5.00
8
8.00
14
14.00
27
27.00
WAKATERE/TAURANGA - New Zealand
10
SWE 326
MOLUND Johan(M1975)
RAHM Mattias(M1973)
GOLD
98.00
135.00
5
5.00
10
10.00
3
3.00
9
9.00
24
24.00
24
24.00
13
13.00
3
3.00
7
7.00
37
37.00
GKSS - Sweden
470 Women
Pos
Sail
Competitors
P Net
P tot
r.1
r.2
r.3
r.4
r.5
r.6
r.7
r.8
r.9
r10
Club/Country
1
ESP 696
PACHECO Tara(F1988)
BETANZOS Berta(F1988)
47.00
69.00
4
4.00
1
1.00
4
4.00
2
2.00
3
3.00
7
7.00
18
18.00
22
22.00
4
4.00
4
4.00
RCR SUROESTE MOGAN - Spain
2
GBR 850
CLARK Penny(F1975)
HUGHES Katrina(F1989)
79.00
103.00
12
12.00
3
3.00
2
2.00
20
20.00
1
1.00
6
6.00
24
24.00
17
17.00
13
13.00
5
5.00
Great Britain
3
GBR 847
MILLS Hannah(F1988)
CLARK Saskia(F1979)
81.20
104.20
RDG
10.60
RDG
10.60
11
11.00
5
5.00
7
7.00
23
23.00
6
6.00
12
12.00
10
10.00
9
9.00
WPNSA - Great Britain
4
FRA 12
ROL Emmanuelle(F1986)
DEFRANCE Helene(F1986)
88.00
140.00
52
52.00
34
34.00
5
5.00
4
4.00
18
18.00
12
12.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
12
12.00
ASPTT MARSEILLE - France
ASPTT MARSEILLE
5
ITA 23
CONTI Giulia(F1985)
MICOL Giovanna(F1982)
89.00
121.00
2
2.00
14
14.00
32
32.00
6
6.00
2
2.00
2
2.00
9
9.00
18
18.00
16
16.00
20
20.00
C.C.ANIENE - Italy
6
DEN 143
KOCH Henriette(F1985)
SOMMER Lene(F1985)
118.00
176.00
3
3.00
5
5.00
41
41.00
8
8.00
9
9.00
22
22.00
10
10.00
3
3.00
17
17.00
BFD
58.00
ROYAL DANISH YACHT C - Denmark
7
USA 1757
MAXWELL Erin(F1979)
FARRAR Isabelle(F1979)
124.00
157.00
8
8.00
11
11.00
22
22.00
23
23.00
15
15.00
15
15.00
33
33.00
15
15.00
9
9.00
6
6.00
US SAILING TEAM ALPH - United States Of America
8
GBR 855
WEGUELIN Sophie(F1989)
AINSWORTH Sophie(F1989)
128.00
165.00
13
13.00
7
7.00
8
8.00
37
37.00
23
23.00
9
9.00
21
21.00
33
33.00
6
6.00
8
8.00
Great Britain
9
JPN 4151
KONDO Ai(F1980)
TABATA Wakako(F1983)
133.00
171.00
6
6.00
4
4.00
18
18.00
18
18.00
27
27.00
37
37.00
38
38.00
8
8.00
2
2.00
13
13.00
ABEAM CONSULTHING - Japan
10
FRA 9
LECOINTRE Camille(F1985)
GERON Mathilde(F1986)
136.00
194.00
10
10.00
15
15.00
25
25.00
BFD
58.00
25
25.00
10
10.00
36
36.00
9
9.00
5
5.00
1
1.00
S R BREST - France
C N DE PLERIN
Star
Pos
Sail
Competitors
P Net
P tot
r.1
r.2
r.3
r.4
r.5
r.6
r.7
r.8
r.9
r10
Club/Country
1
BRA 8255
SCHEIDT Robert(M1973)
PRADA Bruno(M1971)
37.00
47.00
1
1.00
5
5.00
4
4.00
4
4.00
2
2.00
3
3.00
8
8.00
10
10.00
5
5.00
5
5.00
CBVM - Brazil
2
FRA 8237
ROHART Xavier(M1968)
PONSOT Pierre alexis(M1975)
62.00
83.00
3
3.00
18
18.00
1
1.00
6
6.00
21
21.00
2
2.00
11
11.00
4
4.00
3
3.00
14
14.00
LA PELLE-MARSEILLE - France
S N O NANTES
3
ITA 8266
NEGRI Diego(M1971)
VOLTOLINI Enrico(M1986)
68.00
106.00
2
2.00
19
19.00
23
23.00
3
3.00
1
1.00
OCS
38.00
14
14.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
4
4.00
GRUPPO SPORTIVO FIAM - Italy
4
USA 8434
SZABO George(M1970)
STRUBE Mark(M1968)
69.00
87.00
5
5.00
2
2.00
10
10.00
9
9.00
5
5.00
18
18.00
7
7.00
11
11.00
11
11.00
9
9.00
SAN DIEGO YACHT CLUB - United States Of America
5
USA 8423
CAMPBELL Andrew(M1984)
COLEMAN Ian(M1987)
76.00
100.00
8
8.00
3
3.00
20
20.00
8
8.00
6
6.00
24
24.00
9
9.00
3
3.00
8
8.00
11
11.00
SAN DIEGO YACHT CLUB - United States Of America
6
SUI 8364
MARAZZI Flavio(M1978)
DE MARIA Enrico(M1976)
77.00
105.00
10
10.00
4
4.00
28
28.00
7
7.00
4
4.00
12
12.00
4
4.00
17
17.00
9
9.00
10
10.00
TYC&GYC - Switzerland
7
FRA 8270
FLORENT Guillaume(M1973)
RAMBEAU Pascal(M1972)
79.00
108.00
11
11.00
6
6.00
29
29.00
5
5.00
3
3.00
1
1.00
22
22.00
15
15.00
15
15.00
1
1.00
G G V L S - France
ASPTT LA ROCHELLE
8
GER 8340
STANJEK Robert(M1981)
KLEEN Frithjof(M1983)
93.00
125.00
4
4.00
8
8.00
32
32.00
13
13.00
8
8.00
7
7.00
10
10.00
9
9.00
14
14.00
20
20.00
NRV - Germany
9
CRO 8339
LOVROVIC Marin(M1973)
MIKULICIC Sinisa(M1983)
95.00
122.00
12
12.00
12
12.00
3
3.00
25
25.00
11
11.00
15
15.00
1
1.00
12
12.00
4
4.00
27
27.00
YC GALEB - Croatia
10
USA 8422
MERRIMAN Rick(M1961)
VON SCHWARZ John(M1978)
104.00
131.00
24
24.00
7
7.00
27
27.00
10
10.00
18
18.00
5
5.00
6
6.00
22
22.00
6
6.00
6
6.00
USSTAG - United States Of America
2.4M
Pos
Sail
Competitors
P Net
P tot
r.1
r.2
r.3
r.4
r.5
r.6
r.7
r.8
r.9
Club/Country
1
FRA 13
SEGUIN Damien(M1979)
13.00
18.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
2
2.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
5
5.00
2
2.00
4
4.00
S N O NANTES - France
2
GBR 92
PASCOE Megan(F1986)
40.00
63.00
4
4.00
2
2.00
2
2.00
DSQ
23.00
10
10.00
3
3.00
7
7.00
5
5.00
7
7.00
WEYMOUTH SC - Great Britain
3
NED 12
SCHMITTER Thierry(M1969)
49.00
72.00
2
2.00
OCS
23.00
6
6.00
1
1.00
5
5.00
OCS
23.00
3
3.00
1
1.00
8
8.00
DELTA LLOYD KERNPLOE - The Netherlands
4
GBR 75
LUCAS Helena(F1975)
50.00
73.00
6
6.00
3
3.00
4
4.00
4
4.00
15
15.00
OCS
23.00
2
2.00
10
10.00
6
6.00
RSYC - Great Britain
5
USA 130
LEBLANC Mark(M1985)
50.00
73.00
5
5.00
5
5.00
5
5.00
11
11.00
6
6.00
OCS
23.00
8
8.00
8
8.00
2
2.00
SOUTHERN YACHT CLUB - United States Of America
6
GER 1
KROEGER Heiko(M1966)
55.00
78.00
3
3.00
OCS
23.00
8
8.00
3
3.00
4
4.00
DNE
23.00
4
4.00
7
7.00
3
3.00
NORDDEUTSCHER REGATT - Germany
7
GER 44
KLOETZING Lasse(M1991)
56.00
79.00
8
8.00
9
9.00
7
7.00
6
6.00
7
7.00
4
4.00
OCS
23.00
6
6.00
9
9.00
POTSDAMER YACHTCLUB - Germany
8
CAN 99
TINGLEY Paul(M1970)
63.00
86.00
DNF
23.00
DNS
23.00
3
3.00
9
9.00
2
2.00
2
2.00
14
14.00
9
9.00
1
1.00
RNSYS - Canada
9
NOR 1
ERIKSTAD Bjornar(M1981)
67.00
90.00
OCS
23.00
4
4.00
11
11.00
5
5.00
11
11.00
7
7.00
RDG
8.00
4
4.00
17
17.00
TONSBERG SEILFORENIN - Norway
10
ITA 94
OLMI Fabrizio(M1970)
70.00
82.00
7
7.00
8
8.00
9
9.00
8
8.00
12
12.00
5
5.00
11
11.00
12
12.00
10
10.00
AVAS LOVERE - Italy
Sonar
Pos
Sail
Competitors
P Net
P tot
r.1
r.2
r.3
r.4
r.5
r.6
r.7
r.8
r.9
r10
Club/Country
1
FRA 840
JOURDREN Bruno(M1961)
FLAGEUL Eric(M1973)
VIMONT VICARY Nicolas(M1961)
16.00
21.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
4
4.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
2
2.00
4
4.00
1
1.00
5
5.00
C N CARANTEC - France
Y C CARNAC
P E C VOILE POITIERS
2
NOR 1
WANG-HANSEN Aleksander(M1982)
KRISTIANSEN Per Eugen(M1969)
SOLBERG Marie(M1988)
26.00
32.00
2
2.00
4
4.00
2
2.00
3
3.00
4
4.00
4
4.00
1
1.00
6
6.00
2
2.00
4
4.00
KNS - Norway
3
GBR 748
ROBERTSON John(M1972)
STODEL Hannah(F1985)
THOMAS Steve(M1977)
31.00
36.00
3
3.00
2
2.00
5
5.00
5
5.00
5
5.00
5
5.00
3
3.00
3
3.00
3
3.00
2
2.00
WPNSA - Great Britain
4
USA 674
DOERR Alphonsus(M1960)
KENDELL Brad(M1981)
FREUND Hugh(M1988)
32.00
38.00
5
5.00
5
5.00
3
3.00
1
1.00
6
6.00
3
3.00
4
4.00
1
1.00
4
4.00
6
6.00
NOROTON YC - United States Of America
5
ISR 1
COHEN Dror(M1968)
EFRATI Arnon(M1953)
VEXLER Benny(M1962)
33.00
41.00
OCS
8.00
3
3.00
4
4.00
2
2.00
3
3.00
6
6.00
6
6.00
2
2.00
6
6.00
1
1.00
ETGARIM - Israel
6
ITA 720
ZORZI Giorgio(M1967)
DIGHE Massimo(M1976)
PROTOPAPA Paola(F1965)
44.00
51.00
4
4.00
6
6.00
7
7.00
7
7.00
2
2.00
7
7.00
5
5.00
5
5.00
5
5.00
3
3.00
SCGS - Italy
7
AUT 7
REIGER Sven(M1974)
RATH Edmund(M1961)
BADSTOEBER Kurt(M1966)
55.00
63.00
6
6.00
7
7.00
6
6.00
6
6.00
7
7.00
2
2.00
7
7.00
DNF
8.00
7
7.00
7
7.00
BYC - Austria
Skud
Pos
Sail
Competitors
P Net
P tot
r.1
r.2
r.3
r.4
r.5
r.6
r.7
r.8
r.9
Club/Country
1
GBR 45
RICKHAM Alexandra(F1981)
BIRRELL Niki(M1986)
8.00
10.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
2
2.00
1
1.00
1
1.00
QUEEN MARY SAILING C - Great Britain
2
GBR 42
HOVDEN Alex(M1992)
MANNERINGS Kate(F1987)
16.00
20.00
2
2.00
3
3.00
2
2.00
4
4.00
2
2.00
2
2.00
1
1.00
2
2.00
2
2.00
PAPERCOURT SC/PGL - Great Britain
3
ISR 13
BEN YAHOV Shimon(M1957)
HAGAR Zehavi(M1970)
29.00
36.00
RAF
7.00
2
2.00
3
3.00
3
3.00
4
4.00
4
4.00
5
5.00
5
5.00
3
3.00
Israel
4
ESP 40
CANTALEJO Diana(F1975)
VILLA Francisco(M1963)
31.00
37.00
5
5.00
6
6.00
5
5.00
2
2.00
3
3.00
5
5.00
3
3.00
4
4.00
4
4.00
Spain
5
ESP 39
LOPEZ Carolina(M1975)
ALVAREZ Fernando(F1973)
34.00
41.00
4
4.00
5
5.00
4
4.00
5
5.00
5
5.00
3
3.00
DNF
7.00
3
3.00
5
5.00
RFEV - Spain
6
FRA 20
MIRC Jean claude(M1960)
ROUSSEL Veronique(F1963)
41.00
47.00
3
3.00
4
4.00
6
6.00
6
6.00
6
6.00
6
6.00
4
4.00
6
6.00
6
6.00
VOILE-HANDI-VALIDE - France
CV Soustons Marensin   
 

Semaine Olympique Francaise website
http://www.sail-world.com/82952