Record numbers at Laser Europa Cup Malcesine, Italy

by ISAF 
Laser Europa Cup Malcesine, Italy 2014
seaandsail.it
Laser Europa Cup Italy 2014 - A record number of 588 Lasers made a pretty picture on Lake Garda for the Laser Europa Cup - Italy.

From April 24-27 lake Garda was covered with Laser sails gliding around as they raced on three different courses.

The event had mostly light winds that came in early, died down at lunch and visited again in the evening. This made for early 8:00 starts and long days. The effort paid off in the end as seven races were completed for each class. There was one discard.

In the Radial Women fleet Maud Jayet (SUI) took the overall win, finishing six points ahead of Monika Mikkola (FIN). Gintare Scheidt (LTU) was third overall, 20 points behind in the 65-boat fleet.

In the Radial men, Marcin Rudawski (POL) replaced Nik Willim (GER) on top on the last day of the event. Simone Salva (ITA) finished third out of 197 competitors.

In the Standard rig Nik Pletikos (SLO) took gold, finishing three points ahead of Ole Nietiedt (GER). Marco Benini (ITA) took bronze in the 83 strong fleet.

Cemil Mandalinci (TUR) took gold in the Laser 4.7 boys, as the previous leader Emil Toblini (ITA) had a disqualification for touching a mark and a 39th place, pushing him down to fourth. Aurelien Pierroz (FRA) and Paolo Mavricic (CRO) completed the podium. There were 186 Lasers in the 4.7 Boys' fleet.

In the Lasers-4.7 Girls, Francesca Bergamo (ITA) was the clear winner ahead of Giada Rizzotto (ITA) and Elisa Navoni (ITA).

Results Standard  
NoSailnoNameScores1234567
1SLO 199698Pletikos Nik, Male, 1990, Y.C.Portoroz21,051421(10)8
2GER 206236Nietiedt Ole, Male, 1994, U21, Röbeler Segler Verein Müritz e24,04571(48)43
3ITA 206683Benini Marco, Male, 1995, U21, Fraglia Vela Riva del Garda43,088(21)33165
4GER 203175Buehler Sebastian, Male, 1993, Deutscher Touring Yacht-Club e46,0315(16)57313
5ITA 206455Benamati Michele, Male, 1994, U21, Fraglia Vela Riva del Garda48,0113(24)46915
6GER 206234Simon Magnus, Male, 1995, U21, Mühlenberger Segelclub61,01023(30)12826
7ITA 206209Gregorin Zeno, Male, 1995, U21, Società Velica Oscar Cosulich65,0172(65)154819
8ITA 203544Tocchi Federico, Male, 1991, Circolo Nautico Livorno66,01331102019(31)
9GER 206231Bauer Theodor, Male, 1995, U21, Röbeler Segler Verein Müritz e67,0221(28)89207
10SUI 199848Theuninck Nils, Male, 1996, U19, Club Nautique de Pully71,0762723(28)62
11SWE 204751Magnusson Marcus, Male, 1995, U21, NääsYachtClub77,023166(38)5720
12ITA 203601Ponti Marco, Male, 1994, U21, Porto Maurizio Yacht Club77,02017(61)1312510
13ISR 195011Jacob Shahar, Male, 1992, sdot yam77,0(22)786162218
14ITA 205679Domeneghetti Davide, Male, 1992, Circolo Nautico Livorno87,018182071014(23)
15ITA 204312Parisi Pietro, Male, 1994, U21, circolo vela torbole100,01210(56)11193216
16ITA 206680Ariatta Luca, Male, 1996, U19, VERBANO YACHT CLUB104,0213132218(ocs)9
17GER 200074Graf Tobias, Male, 1994, U21, Verein Seglerhaus am Wannsee111,0924(40)16231227
18GER 202169Mueller Maximilian, Male, 1995, U21, Laboer Regatta Verein116,01611(60)25132724
19UKR 204532Paches Georgii, Male, 1995, U21, TRANSBUNKER SAILING TEAM120,0(ocs)ocs1091511
20GER 188443Willim Andreas, Male, 1967, MAS, Schlei Segel Club126,01133(bfd)18351712
21ITA 197576Bottoni Francesco, Male, 1988, Yacht Club Cala Dè Medici141,034(dnf)153331244
22ISR 194720Adam Oz, Male, 1994, U21, Maccabi Ashdod Zebulon147,027285326211(dnf)
23ITA 197474De Mari Giorgio, Male, 1994, U21, Yacht Club Italiano148,0442211(56)172133
24ISR 199506Zachar Omer, Male, 1995, U21, HAIFA SAILING156,02627182926(31)30
25GER 203140Kohlhoff Johann, Male, 1997, U19, Kieler Yacht Club170,064624044(dnf)14
26ITA 201469Perotti Giorgio, Male, 1995, U21, Circolo Vela Bellano172,03232(43)27302625
27ITA 202342Gravina Alessandro, Male, 1994, U21, L.N.I.176,04135(58)24142834
28ITA 201845Drago Francesco, Male, 1995, U21, Yacht Club Italiano178,0462694234(51)21
29ISR 200687Rozenblat Roy, Male, 1995, U21, HAIFA SAILING178,0313433302129(48)
30ITA 206681Benini Mario, Male, 1992, Fraglia Vela Riva del Garda180,0251948312433(dnf)
31GER 203336Schöning Timm, Male, 1995, U21, Kieler Yacht Club189,030305737(63)1322
32ITA 205314Guzzetti Marco, Male, 1996, U19, Porto Maurizio Yacht Club190,0(62)44534334529
33ITA 202255Valentini Giovanni, Male, 1994, U21, circolo nautico brenzone190,033384720(50)3517
34ITA 199277Bendandi Riccardo, Male, 1997, U19, CIRCOLO VELICO RAVENNATE193,024373850(ocs)1826
35ITA 206458Galati Valerio, Male, 1993, Lega Navale Italiana Sez. Tran195,019(43)2514dne1538
36ITA 196237Minotti Mirco, Male, 1994, U21, circolo nautico203,036(ocs)2639224139
37ITA 194357Lachi Paolo, Male, 1996, U19, Lega Navale di Pescara208,045(46)246403441
38ITA 200465Anessi Pè Marco, Male, 1997, U19, Associazione Nautica Sebina218,0283949364323(dnf)
39ITA 184838Migliaccio Lorenzo, Male, 1967, MAS, C.D.REMO E D.V."ITALIA"218,03529315127(57)45
40SUI 200895Roempp Janik, Male, 1996, U19, Segelclub Stäfa220,0479294838(ocs)49
41ITA 197333Vibaldi Andrea, Male, 1996, U19, Porto Maurizio Yacht Club220,039411747(52)4432
42ITA 187075Vicentini Carlo Alberto, Male, 1986, compagnia d. derive fitzcarral223,043362217(62)5946
43ITA 204704Gallego Giovanni, Male, 1990, Porto Maurizio Yacht Club229,01525634149(ocs)36
44GER 204362Kasüske Fabian, Male, 1996, U19, segelclub fraternitas230,0(dnf)404549602511
45ITA 205256Bonaiti Angelo, Male, 1995, U21, Circolo Vela Bellano233,04042375729(dnf)28
46ITA 194401Cislaghi Rocco, Male, 1994, U21, Planet Sail238,014142319(ocs)ocsocs
47ITA 200462Pescini Alfonso, Male, 1996, U19, Circolo Nautico Livorno246,0(ocs)1213dnf1142dnf
48ITA 196236Puccini Francesco, Male, 1990, Circolo Nautico Mugello257,050484144(64)3935
49ITA 193583Petroli Antonio, Male, 1986, Lega Navale Italiana271,03762(67)28366444
50GER 203334Laborn Vincent, Male, 1996, U19, Schweriner Segler-Verein von 1271,052563952(65)3042
51ITA 196681Benvenuto Filippo, Male, 1997, U19, circolo vela canottieri domaso276,0(dnf)dnf3221393664
52ITA 180797Scala Enrico, Male, 1983, Lega Navale Italiana278,05520(66)53593754
53SMR 203357Parma Lorenzo, Male, 1990, Yachting club San Marino283,049(64)3558415347
54LTU 176838Zemgulis Marius, Male, 1996, U19, Sailing school 'Žiemys'286,05759443257(65)37
55ITA 201472Magrini Stefano, Male, 1961, MAS, Circolo Nautico Livorno Ass. S288,05645(dnf)54474640
56GER 165789Lietz Jonas, Male, 1996, U19, Yacht Club Radolfzell295,038545045(ocs)4860
57ITA 181984Barozzi Mauro, Male, 1975, APP, LNI SEZ.V. CREMA297,029603659(ocs)6152
58CZE 185642Dymák Jiy, Male, 1993, YC Vysoké Mýto299,0(58)574643545643
59SMR 206461Ricci Leonardo, Male, 1997, U19, Y.C.S.M.300,0515052(74)326055
60ITA 181558Scala Simone, Male, 1992, Lega Navale Italiana305,048(ocs)14355668dnf
61CZE 192494Steiner Michal, Male, 1992, YC Vysoké Mýto311,0534964653743(dnf)
62GER 200642Bergk Leopold, Male, 1996, U19, Segelclub 1978 Senftenberg e.V328,04267426851(69)58
63ITA 202025Gai Silvio, Male, 1995, U21, Yacht Club Cagliari330,054536955(ocs)3861
64SUI 205671Antonietti Luciano, Male, 1996, U19, Cercle de la voile Estavayer-l331,060525466(71)4059
65CZE 198739Halouzka Jiri, Male, 1995, U21, ALT Laser338,0637051(77)256366
66ITA 197463Cavalli Giuseppe, Male, 1960, MAS, C.V.GARGNANO S.C.R.L.341,06451(ocs)70425856
67ITA 205681Negri Enrico, Male, 1963, MAS, top vela lago maggiore345,06547197258(dnf)dnf
68ITA 79246Gilli Luigi, Male, 1968, MAS, Circolo Nautico Rapallo359,0777512(79)676662
69ITA 140912Colosio Marcello, Male, 1976, APP, S.V. Marina Militare LA SPEZIA359,06161(74)61725450
70ITA 199270Cassini Marcello, Male, 1973, APP, compagnia d. derive fitzcarral365,06968(bfd)63534963
71ITA 204306Baciga Stefano, Male, 1978, APP, COMPAGNIA DELLE DERIVE366,05966(dnf)60695557
72ITA 123837Ferro Lorenzo, Male, 1996, U19, varazze club nautico369,0687234(75)616767
73GER 200041Gebuehr Julian-samuel, Male, 1997, U19, Studentische Seglergemeinschaf375,072(73)5569666251
74ITA 197338Mengarelli Davide, Male, 1992, C.N.Numana393,066586864(70)dne53
75ITA 191665Mercurio Luca, Male, 1995, U21, Lega Navale di Pescara405,0717471(78)745065
76GER 171262KROMKE KARL, Male, 1997, U19, SEGELVEREIN412,0755559(dnf)55dnfdnf
77ITA 203690Corbi Adriano, Male, 1991, CIRC.CAN.NAPOLI-SEZ.V.420,0(dnf)dnfdnf764547dnf
78ITA 201846Braga Luca, Male, 1960, MAS, Associazione Nautica Sebina421,07363(dnf)7146dnfdnf
79ITA 194408Pellegrini Giuseppe, Male, 1983, UNIONE VELICA MACCAGNO422,06771706268(dnf)dnf
80ITA 181655Ricciotti Giacomo, Male, 1997, U19, Circolo della Vela Mestre431,076(dnf)73737352dnf
81ITA 206202Bini Roberto, Male, 1959, GMA, Circolo vela toscolano maderno454,07065(dnf)67dnfdnfdnf
82ITA 201496Bertacchi Luca, Male, 1971, APP, Circolo Vela Bellano467,0746972(dnf)dnfdnfdnf
83ITA 181437Rotili Simone, Male, 1997, U19, Lega Navale Italiana504,0(dnf)dnfdnfdnfdnfdnfdnf
Results RadialMEN - Gold
NoNumeroNomePunti1234567
1POL 195310Rudawski Marcin, Maschio, 1981, MKS Dwójka W-WA11,01431(5)11
2GER 201971Willim Nik, Maschio, 1996, U19, Schlei Segel Club24,0211(ret)1163
3ITA 199281Salva' Simone, Maschio, 1995, Circolo Nautico Brenzone38,0893288(21)
4ITA 188212Vincenzi Riccardo, Maschio, 1995, Fraglia Vela Malcesine38,04419344(30)
5FIN 201041Muhonen Oskari, Maschio, 1997, U19, Espoon pursiseura41,021(33)181532
6ITA 202254De Luca Pietro, Maschio, 1996, U19, Circolo Nautico Brenzone41,013117712(34)
7POL 206497Raczkowski Adrian, Maschio, 1996, U19, UKZ WIKING TORUN41,03(ocs)1133516
8DEN 201659Korsby Mikkel, Maschio, 1995, Egå Sejlklub42,0(13)1147569
9DEN 205318Döpping Patrick, Maschio, 1998, U17, Egå Sejlklub45,0310161(20)78
10RUS 200096Evfimyevskiy Kirill, Maschio, 1998, U17, Anapa sailing club45,01(20)11481110
11GBR 201358Booth John, Maschio, 1985, Stokes Bay Sailing Club49,0224(30)62213
12ITA 202261Planchestainer Gianmarco, Maschio, 1997, U19, Fraglia Vela Malcesine60,05149(bfd)1031
13ITA 203691Villa Nicol, Maschio, 1996, U19, circolo vela canottieri domaso61,0461961(31)25
14RUS 204290Evfimyevskiy Vladimir, Maschio, 1996, U19, Anapa sailing club63,0625(19)171914
15MON 198458Casalone Juan Alberto, Maschio, 1997, U19, Yacht Club de Monaco64,0(ocs)1220114134
16FIN 196344Pesola Risto, Maschio, 1997, U19, Tuusulanjärvenpurjehtijat67,0425(ocs)117155
17TUR 201986DING MEHMET DURAN, Maschio, 1997, U19, TURKISH SAILING TEAM69,010131(28)12717
18DEN 204203Faubel Carsten Fr, Maschio, 1994, Sejlklubben Neptun Vejle/ Egå71,0512(30)1012257
19ITA 206203Carlino Giorgio, Maschio, 1996, U19, CLUB NAUTICO PUNTA PICCOLA72,01421518221(27)
20SUI 202513HAENSSLER MAX, Maschio, 1997, U19, AVP75,05(31)39301711
21ITA 203703Naldi Samuel, Maschio, 1995, Compagnia della Vela Venezia75,012(dsq)74142018
22SLO 204698Radman Marko, Maschio, 1996, U19, JK IZOLA75,01314512922(36)
23ITA 201674Rosa' Tommaso, Maschio, 1996, U19, Fraglia Vela Riva del Garda76,078(33)13111423
24GBR 199861Elvin Ben, Maschio, 1983, Stokes Bay Sailing Club81,0914182(bfd)2612
25GER 197200Wilken Max, Maschio, 1998, U17, Röbeler Segler Verein Müritz e81,0119127933(dsq)
26ISR 192442Glantz Sagie, Maschio, 1997, U19, HAIFA SAILING84,0114914(29)2422
27ITA 201850Cuppone Davide, Maschio, 1996, U19, Circolo della vela Bari91,020328911(29)20
28NOR 206362Fjon H, Maschio, 1996, U19, Stavanger Seilforening94,0(ocs)31857376
29POL 204911Kalafarski Sebastian, Maschio, 1996, U19, WTR Wegorzewo94,0613(53)524937
30TUR 201982Çetin An1l, Maschio, 1996, U19, B.B.Bodrum Sailing Club95,01811318423(32)
31ITA 184846Pittani Ludovico, Maschio, 1994, S.V.DI BARCOLA-GRIGNANO96,017621513(dnf)43
32ITA 198593SPALLINO ALESSIO, Maschio, 1993, FRAGLIA VELA RIVA101,0132214101230(dnf)
33ITA 191700Celon Matteo, Maschio, 1996, U19, Circolo Nautico Brenzone103,0726221210(50)26
34GER 204161NELLE JONAS, Maschio, 1997, U19, POTSDAMER YACHT CLUB103,015731201218(38)
35SUI 204298BIEDERMANN DAVID, Maschio, 1997, U19, BORDEE DE TRIBORD110,020281916(48)45
36ITA 202396Menegatti Federico, Maschio, 1994, Club del Mare Diano Marina116,0155241722(52)33
37ITA 190334Rochelli Marco, Maschio, 1994, Società velica Barcola Grignan124,072042034(43)39
38LTU 189539Pajarskas Vjas, Maschio, 1995, Bangputys126,0225238653(dnf)
39ITA 204244Elena Nicolo', Maschio, 1993, Club del Mare Diano Marina126,0292871617(44)29
40GER 202349Salzwedel Maximilian, Maschio, 1997, U19, Verein Seglerhaus am Wannsee126,0111222212832(40)
41RUS 205097Krivobokov Ivan, Maschio, 1997, U19, Volga128,01637174(bfd)3519
42ISR 193041Feigenbaum Gabi, Maschio, 1997, U19, HAIFA SAILING128,0619(28)24232828
43MON 190540Albert Edward, Maschio, 1996, U19, Yacht Club de Monaco129,0141710153934(48)
44GER 197316Linder Michael, Maschio, 1998, U17, Seebrucker Regatta Verein130,0243285(bfd)4615
45CRO 199825Stipanovic Toma, Maschio, 1996, U19, JK.Mornar133,0333(ocs)8183635
46MON 199411BOUCHET NICOLAS, Maschio, 1997, U19, YACHT CLUB DE MONACO136,02731412(42)3842
47ITA 205238Musone Giacomo, Maschio, 1997, U19, CLUB NAUTICO RIMINI137,0843291122(dsq)24
48ITA 203356Giargia Paolo, Maschio, 1998, U17, Varazze club nautico137,01021261810(55)52
49ITA 204697Pollara Roberto, Maschio, 1997, U19, S.V.M.M Venezia143,01652(bfd)273954
50POL 198204Bajko Jerzy, Maschio, 1997, U19, Sejk Pogon Szczecin144,0187211435(57)49
51POL 200986Kania Dawid, Maschio, 1997, U19, ZLKS144,01042101913(ocs)50
52ITA 196201Tazzari Edoardo, Maschio, 1997, U19, S.V.DI BARCOLA-GRIGNANO147,0828(ocs)694947
53ITA 198265Penini Andrea, Maschio, 1995, Fraglia vela malcesine149,02617271311(56)55
54GER 203327Neumann Johannes, Maschio, 1997, U19, Seglerverein Rahnsdorf151,0221132281642(46)
55ITA 196209Ghigi Marco, Maschio, 1998, U17, G.V.LNI FOLLONICA152,0231435111554(57)
56ITA 197466Rosetti Luca, Maschio, 1995, circolo nautico "amici della v158,030156204641(62)
57HUN 204702DENES BENCE, Maschio, 1997, U19, YC AGARD162,0261716403(dnf)60
58ITA 205261Sammarco Matteo, Maschio, 1997, U19, Nauticlub Castelfusano162,01930(48)2184044
59ITA 203352Libardi Davide, Maschio, 1995, Associazione Velica Trentina164,0127634(58)4758
60POL 195307Jablecki Maksymilian, Maschio, 1996, U19, UKS FIR Warszawa164,021342482651(53)
61ITA 202399Urbani Riccardo, Maschio, 1973, APP, orza minore scuola di vela164,0191093436(60)56
62GER 198508Leuenberg Tim, Maschio, 1997, U19, SC Aegir 1921 e.V.165,02215142423(dnf)dnf
63ITA 203533Sorrentino Giuseppe, Maschio, 1966, MAS, Circolo Nautico Torre del Grec166,026913402058(59)
64ITA 198481Ricci Niccolo', Maschio, 1996, U19, Circolo Vela Roma167,019131223(bfd)5941
65TUR 161912Hekimoglu Selim, Maschio, 1996, U19, Turkish Sailing Team168,041275322(dnf)61
66GER 204344Ebert Alexander, Maschio, 1998, U17, Seglergemeinschaft am Müggelse169,0(ocs)82031144551
Results Laser 4.7Boys
NoSailnoNameScores1234567
1TUR 180809Mandalinci Onur Cemil, Male, 1998, U18, Turgutreis sailing club23,07(32)21355
2FRA 206781Pierroz Aur, Male, 1998, U18, Société des régates du havre39,0125319(41)9
3CRO 186212Mavricic Paolo, Male, 1997, U18, Jedrilicarski klub Opatija45,07113125(37)7
4ITA 204308Toblini Emil, Male, 1997, U18, Fraglia Vela Malcesine53,03244139(dsq)
5TUR 193274Cetinsu Cem, Male, 1997, U18, Turkish Sailing Team63,0155234(62)16
6SUI 200900Van Cauwenberghe Wolf, Male, 1998, U18, Cercle de Voile Vevey la Tour66,023158(75)47
7CRO 190692Desabota Marin, Male, 1997, U18, JK VAL66,08721523(42)2
8ISR 195422Ihia Roie, Male, 1998, U18, ashdod sailing club69,01014188712(30)
9ITA 176557Angelini Alessandro, Male, 1999, U16, Fraglia Vela Malcesine72,01232518(44)113
10TUR 169905Yilmaz Yasin, Male, 1997, U18, TEKIRDAG SAILING CLUB75,0513166(34)1718
11FRA 203855Boite Alexandre, Male, 1999, U16, Société des régates du havre76,021(bfd)1193221
12ISR 192934Dinte Nittai, Male, 1998, U18, Michmoret saling club76,0104124928(36)
13ITA 198464Fornasari Alessandro, Male, 1999, U16, FRAGLIA VELA DESENZANO76,0327413146(39)
14TUR 146330Abay Berkay, Male, 1998, U18, Turkish Sailing Team81,01111101531(33)3
15ISR 203661Benharoch Maor, Male, 1999, U16, Hapoel Nahariya82,069(ret)6173014
16ITA 202219Saglia Matteo, Male, 1999, U16, Fraglia Vela Malcesine84,05820(52)16296
17TUR 201323Esen Ugur, Male, 1998, U18, Turkish Sailing Team86,018137139(53)8
18ISR 206262Golani Omer Boaz, Male, 1999, U16, ashdod sailing club87,022296(dsq)6717
19SUI 193663Mégevand Alexis, Male, 1997, U18, Societe Nautique Geneve91,02642231026(50)
20ITA 204259Libri Edoardo, Male, 1998, U18, SEF Stamura - Vela Ancona98,018256(26)17923
21ITA 165675Vitali Elia, Male, 1999, U16, CIRCOLO VELICO RAVENNATE101,03317323223(54)
22CRO 169854Gaspic Stipe, Male, 1999, U16, Jedrilicarski klub SPLIT105,096(bfd)435726
23ITA 196672Fornasari Federico, Male, 1997, U18, FRAGLIA VELA DESENZANO113,02414(bfd)316110
24ITA 191755Verri Matteo, Male, 2000, U16, club velico crotone113,03451684(77)46
25CRO 173885Zuzic Marko, Male, 1997, U18, SD Vihor Baška113,019103791325(71)
26ITA 195060Piro Francesco, Male, 1997, U18, Lega Navale Italiana115,01711(bfd)16192725
27CRO 182123Galovic Josko, Male, 1997, U18, JK OPATIJA Opatija121,04(ocs)bfd712131
28ITA 203106Graceffa Pietro, Male, 1997, U18, CLUB NAUTICO PUNTA PICCOLA121,031021291543(69)
29CZE 203663Bezdek David, Male, 1997, U18, YC Brno124,019173819(74)427
30ITA 150637Samperi Pietro, Male, 1997, U18, circolo della vela erix126,06163435(50)233
31FIN 203066Ahvonen Aarni, Male, 1998, U18, Helsingfors segelklubb126,09331527(38)2022
32ITA 187177MASSINI MASSIMO, Male, 1999, U16, AMICI DELLA VELA CERVIA129,01615(bfd)19152440
33ESP 206341Cano Sostre Nestor, Male, 1997, U18, CN Masnou136,023(44)1111233434
34ITA 179379Predari Massimiliano, Male, 1999, U16, Fraglia Vela Malcesine137,01128197(75)6012
35ITA 176797Golabek Andrea, Male, 2000, U16, lega navale italiana ostia141,04303815(54)351
36HUN 200103Tenke Aron, Male, 1999, U16, Spartacus Sailing Club147,0(52)2779404519
37ITA 203678Barberis Francesco, Male, 1998, U18, circolo vela canottieri domaso147,02822401324(46)20
38FIN 205691Tapper Aleksi, Male, 2000, U16, Nyländska Jaktklubben147,0412318181631(73)
39HUN 203600Hadnagy Zsombor, Male, 1999, U16, MVM SE151,046282331(54)815
40ITA 196188Ricci Mattia, Male, 1998, U18, L.N.I. PESCARA154,02141242(46)3828
41ISR 205211Lauber Yam, Male, 1999, U16, Hapoel Nahariya154,0231593013(69)64
42ITA 201851Mattachini Luca, Male, 1998, U18, Circolo Vela Bellano157,0362314171849(59)
43ITA 186118Veccia Riccardo, Male, 1997, U18, CIRCOLO DELLA VELA DI ROMA161,013348364822(55)
44ITA 158380Masetti Lorenzo, Male, 1999, U16, Circolo della vela Ispra162,029(42)2928281137
45ITA 200473Moretti Carlo, Male, 1997, U18, Club Vela Portocivitanova163,0468(bfd)10221067
46CRO 161682Cvinar Alec, Male, 1997, U18, JK ORSAN167,03171102526(76)4
47ITA 203109Sacco Samuel, Male, 1998, U18, club velico crotone170,0523611276(72)38
48SUI 156181Schumann Beno, Male, 1999, U16, CVVT171,0406412221221(77)
49SUI 199841Borsella Luca, Male, 1998, U18, Circolo Velico Lugano171,02712333037(63)32
50GER 197186Paulsen Jasper, Male, 1999, U16, Kieler Yacht Club174,02019301250(67)43
51HUN 203110Csányi Adam, Male, 1997, U18, Dingy Sport Club Hungary178,024248382064(66)
52ITA 204171Ribolzi Andrea, Male, 1998, U18, Circolo Velico Canottieri Intr180,037399493016(74)
53ITA 190818Zunardi Ugo, Male, 1999, U16, CLUB NAUTICO PUNTA PICCOLA183,03022(bfd)25274435
54GER 205875Zartl Leon, Male, 2000, U16, Wuerttembergischer Yacht Club184,0586334135(80)11
55ITA 184957Valenti Bruno, Male, 1999, U16, club velico crotone190,0179(ret)21367829
56CRO 194828Jusic Ante, Male, 1999, U16, JK ZAL Betina190,01524272939(59)56
57ISR 202444Hadad Dor, Male, 1999, U16, Hapoel Nahariya196,03461(bfd)14115224
58ITA 180867Traini Davide, Male, 1999, U16, Nauticlub Castelfusano199,02112(bfd)40421965
59FRA 199660Sapin Pierre, Male, 1997, U18, Société des régates du havre203,054431210(57)4044
60ITA 181440Rocco Vincenzo, Male, 1998, U18, Nauticlub Castelfusano203,0(59)203441451548
61CRO 193080Rapic Matej, Male, 1998, U18, jk. horizont porec207,05126(bfd)34331449
62FRA 205120Soret Pierre, Male, 1999, U16, CVSAE210,0(65)215437323531
63ITA 188114Succi Matija, Male, 1999, U16, CDV Muggia211,0431946421447(62)
64GER 204899Paschen Moritz, Male, 1999, U16, Potsdamer Yacht Club215,028372758758(70)
65CRO 193187Bilic Miro, Male, 1997, U18, SAILING CLUB "SPLIT"215,014(dnf)1322255dnf
66ITA 203530Lai Davide, Male, 1997, U18, Yacht Club Cannigione215,01548253911(65)52
67POL 196964Pilarczyk Michab, Male, 1999, U16, CHKZ Chojnice217,0414317422450(dnf)
68ITA 205262Duchi Nicola, Male, 1998, U18, Circolo Vela Torbole218,03562283120(70)42
69GER 195731Von Velsen-zerweck Ansgar, Male, 1998, U18, Flensburger Segel-Club219,049183221(72)5445
70CRO 190693Smolic Marko, Male, 2000, U16, JK VAL SIBENIK224,03818353347(56)53
71ITA 203349Nibbio Roberto, Male, 1999, U16, CIRCOLO VELICO RAVENNATE225,0541641672918(75)
72ITA 202253Menoni Pietro, Male, 1997, U18, C.V.TORBOLE S.C.R.L.228,02551(bfd)3854861
73SUI 199853Renggli Giona, Male, 1999, U16, YCAs228,01331(bfd)20257960
74ITA 202402Lorenzoni Luca, Male, 1998, U18, SVOC MONFALCONE232,01625502856(66)57
75ISR 192187Trifman Ori, Male, 2000, U16, Hapoel Nahariya Yamiya236,031302216(81)7463
76CRO 186432Vlahinic Ivan, Male, 1998, U18, SD Vihor Baška248,03948(bfd)43103672
77SUI 205706Baudet Arthur, Male, 1998, U18, Société Nautique de Genève249,0(dnf)264836257341
78GER 205208Thierse Nicolas, Male, 1999, U16, Joersfelder Segel Club252,0145742206851(dnf)
79ITA 177919Recanatini Gabriele, Male, 1997, U18, G.V.LNI ANCONA270,03229(bfd)26438258
80ITA 179679Pirini Simone, Male, 1999, U16, circolo nautico274,0622120723168(76)
81ITA 108273Di Salvo Alberto, Male, 1998, U18, Planet Sail284,03727(bfd)323371dnf
82SUI 202519Casanova Tom, Male, 1997, U18, CLUB VOILE VEVEY LA-TOUR-DE-PE292,03858(bfd)3988168
83ITA 200452Benini Floriani Federico, Male, 1998, U18, C.V.TORBOLE S.C.R.L.299,02045(bfd)4521dnfdnf
  Scoring penalties are as follows:
 CRO 193187Bilic Miro, Male, 1997, U18, SAILING CLUB "SPLIT"race 52, 2 --> 27 scores, dpi
 ITA 203530Lai Davide, Male, 1997, U18, Yacht Club Cannigionerace 5 
11, 11 --> 36 scores, arb
Results Laser 4.7 - GIRLS 
NoSailnoNameScores1234567
1Laser4.7F ITA 204919Bergamo Francesca, Female, 1997, U18, Centro Velico Alto Adriatico14,0135(6)311
2Laser4.7F ITA 192068Rizzotto Giada, Female, 1996, Centro Nautico Bardolino30,091(25)7247
3Laser4.7F ITA 205245Navoni Elisa, Female, 1999, U16, FRAGLIA VELA DESENZANO32,01121(45)1116
4Laser4.7F ITA 206207Criscione Cesarina, Female, 1997, U18, C.V.Scirocco35,08482(bfd)85
5Laser4.7F ITA 202405Capparuccini Sofia, Female, 1996, Club Vela Portocivitanova59,012(26)3215153
6Laser4.7F ITA 200654Filippo Isabella, Female, 1997, U18, S.NAUTICA PIETAS JULIA65,0219(23)51569
7Laser4.7F ITA 188397Sabbadini Marta, Female, 1996, Centro Nautico Bardolino68,0201894(bfd)134
8Laser4.7F ITA 206206Avanzi Chiara, Female, 1997, U18, Lega Navale Italiana75,01423(dnf)33122
9Laser4.7F ITA 186816Leghissa Giulia, Female, 1997, U18, S.NAUTICA PIETAS JULIA76,023162(31)9719
10Laser4.7F GER 202346Freund Domenique, Female, 1998, U18, Segelclub Fraternitas 189181,0137(dnf)1332313
11Laser4.7F GER 204160KROMKE ANNA KLARA, Female, 1999, U16, SEGELVEREIN95,0617209(bfd)2815
12Laser4.7F POL 190828Trejter Joanna, Female, 1999, U16, Jacht Klub Wielkopolski98,015286171022(ocs)
13Laser4.7F TUR 166698Orhan Aysenur, Female, 1997, U18, Tekirdag Sailing Club104,0221418(24)181418
14Laser4.7F ITA 201468Rochelli Ilaria, Female, 1997, U18, Società velica Barcola Grignan106,0486(dnf)198916
15Laser4.7F SUI 202521Luvisetto Asya, Female, 1997, U18, Société Nautique de Genève108,048712(bfd)5ocs
16Laser4.7F SUI 199845Pellegrini Felizia, Female, 1996, Segelclub Sihlsee111,0101512112340(ocs)
17Laser4.7F ITA 201844VACIRCA SILVIA, Female, 1999, U16, LNI MILANO114,025(dnf)12410ocs
18Laser4.7F SUI 199842Servida Giulia, Female, 1996, Circolo Velico Lugano120,0163310(44)73222
19Laser4.7F CRO 192594Vlahinic Iva, Female, 1998, U18, SD Vihor Baška127,032(34)1516112924
20Laser4.7F ISR 185736Guderna Kelly, Female, 1997, U18, Michmoret saling club131,05134(ocs)bfd2611
21Laser4.7F TUR 201332Bayraktar Der0n, Female, 1997, U18, Fenerbahce Spor Kulübü Yelken132,0371913143316(ocs)
22Laser4.7F GER 201161Peglow Nele, Female, 1998, U18, Yachtclub Berlin-Grünau133,02830(dnf)1534188
23Laser4.7F MON 190537Casalone Francesca, Female, 1998, U18, Yacht Club Monaco134,0710(dnf)10bfd2510
24Laser4.7F ITA 188245Fava Giulia, Female, 2000, U16, a.v.civitavecchia148,019482126(bfd)2014
25Laser4.7F ITA 203111Bagni Camilla, Female, 1998, U18, UNIONE VELICA MACCAGNO168,042(56)142964136
26Laser4.7F LTU 195203Vilkauskaite Adrija, Female, 1998, U18, bangputys171,0(52)271632203442
27Laser4.7F ITA 196199Oddone Giulia, Female, 1999, U16, fraglia vela peschiera172,02612(dnf)22bfd1921
28Laser4.7F ITA 203355Puddu Elena, Female, 1997, U18, Yacht Club Cagliari173,02520(dnf)28193744
29Laser4.7F ITA 181554Ramazzotti Francesca, Female, 2000, U16, FRAGLIA VELA DESENZANO195,03640(dnf)33133538
30Laser4.7F ITA 194438Rossi Maddalena, Female, 1997, U18, Lega Navale Italiana di Milano195,02421(dnf)34bfd2420
31Laser4.7F ISR 204627Stivi Romi, Female, 2000, U16, zvulun ashdod196,0(dnf)3122304ret37
32Laser4.7F CRO 196648Zuzic Mara, Female, 1998, U18, Jedrilicarski Klub PLAV199,0394426(dnf)293625
33Laser4.7F ISR 193096Yosef Shahaf, Female, 1998, U18, Michmoret saling club206,033391740(bfd)4730
34Laser4.7F ITA 178402Della Valle Marta, Female, 2000, U16, Circolo della Vela Mestre208,044(55)1152164441
35Laser4.7F POL 186831Daniszewska Magdalena, Female, 1999, U16, MBSW/UKZR GIZYCKO208,05135(ocs)38283026
36Laser4.7F GER 154622Roeck Marie, Female, 2000, U16, SC Oehningen208,03836(dnf)42273332
37Laser4.7F SUI 193470Ben-amor Lucie, Female, 1997, U18, Societe Nautique Geneve209,01711(dnf)25bfd12dsq
38Laser4.7F GER 204686Schewe Laura, Female, 2000, U16, Kieler-Yacht-Club214,0332(dnf)8bfd27ocs
39Laser4.7F ISR 193027Soffer Shaked, Female, 2000, U16, hapoel michmoret215,02938(dnf)18bfd2335
40Laser4.7F ITA 199455Cattarozzi Federica, Female, 2000, U16, Circolo Vela Torbole221,01822(dnf)20bfd17ocs
41Laser4.7F GER 204894Seide Jara, Female, 1999, U16, SCS233,0(ret)24ocs27bfd2117
42Laser4.7F GER 202309KLOB LENA, Female, 1998, U18, SEGELKLUB235,03558(dnf)35255428
43Laser4.7F ITA 201467Cestari Carlotta, Female, 1998, U18, FRAGLIA VELA DESENZANO244,03425(dnf)39bfd4331
44Laser4.7F POL 180730Pic Emilia, Female, 1999, U16, Zeglarski Miedzyszkolny Klub S247,02747(dnf)47bfd3123
45Laser4.7F POL 195309Karsznia Kasia, Female, 1997, U18, UKS FIR Warszawa252,0535324581252(dnf)
46Laser4.7F SMR 188251Pari Sofia, Female, 1999, U16, Yachting Club San Marino258,04743(dnf)61215729
47Laser4.7F ITA 193660Parenti Martina, Female, 1997, U18, Lega Navale Italiana di Milano258,04129(dnf)37bfd4534
48Laser4.7F SUI 205160Pellegrini Annika, Female, 1998, U18, Segelclub Sihlsee259,03050(ocs)36bfd3833
49Laser4.7F ITA 197464Bascucci Martina, Female, 1997, U18, CLUB NAUTICO RIMINI266,04559(dnf)49145346
50Laser4.7 ITA 181541Formicola Ersilia Maria, Female, 1999, U16, Lega navale italiana Castellam273,04951(dnf)2335dnf43
51Laser4.7F ISR 203662Peretz Noa, Female, 1999, U16, ashdod sailing club282,05037(dnf)ocsbfd3912
52Laser4.7F LTU 189534Kasetaite Kotryna, Female, 1998, U18, bangputys299,05960(dnf)50176647
53Laser4.7F ITA 201060Governatori Giulia, Female, 1998, U18, Club Vela Portocivitanova299,05846(dnf)512250dnf
54Laser4.7F ITA 186433Zuzic Eleonora, Female, 1998, U18, Società Triestina della Vela301,04052(ocs)43bfd4945
55Laser4.7F ISR 187782Ben David Tamar, Female, 1998, U18, Maccabi Zvolon Ashdod307,063631956(bfd)5848
56Laser4.7F ITA 180376Minasi Maddalena, Female, 1997, U18, CIRCOLO VELA ROMA313,03141(dnf)46bfd51dnf
57Laser4.7F GER 203006Walkenbach Christine, Female, 1997, U18, Segelverein Potsdamer Adler325,0(ret)65dnf53305550
58Laser4.7F ITA 187049Simpson Chiara, Female, 1998, U18, Planet Sail342,0(dnf)57dnfocsbfd4227
59Laser4.7F SUI 187519LENDERER ELENA, Female, 2000, U16, YC RIGI343,06066(dnf)65376352
60Laser4.7F GER 203024Brunsch Valerie, Female, 1999, U16, Segelverein Stahl Finow e.V.345,06254(dnf)5926dnfdnf
61Laser4.7F GER 203003Brauner Annika, Female, 1998, U18, Segelverein Ciconia Storkow e.345,0(ret)61dnf54bfd4640
62Laser4.7F ISR 185020Granot Gaya, Female, 2000, U16, ashdod sailing club347,0(dnf)45dnf41bfd6453
63Laser4.7F ITA 191711Talluri Matilda, Female, 2000, U16, Circolo Nautico Livorno349,04649(dnf)48bfd62dnf
64Laser4.7F ITA 180908Maggini Vittoria, Female, 2000, U16, Circolo Nautico Livorno Ass. S353,05668(dnf)60bfd4849
65Laser4.7F SUI 204057Aletti Melina, Female, 1997, U18, Yacht-Club Sempachersee360,05467(dnf)67bfd6139
66Laser4.7F ITA 184184Angiolini Lavinia, Female, 1999, U16, fraglia vela peschiera364,04342(dnf)63bfddnfdnf
67Laser4.7F SUI 173599SCHWAB ELINA, Female, 1998, U18, SEGELCLUB MEGGEL370,06170(dnf)663665dnf
68Laser4.7F ITA 207039Chiavacci Carlotta, Female, 1997, U18, Circolo Nautico Livorno Ass. S382,0(dnf)71dnf57bfd5951
69Laser4.7F ITA 194427Ioli Greta, Female, 1998, U18, Club Nautico Rimini383,05762(dnf)64bfd56dnf
70Laser4.7F SUI 50629Togni Georgia, Female, 2000, U16, YACHT CLUB LOCARNO395,05569(dnf)55bfddnfdnf
71Laser4.7F GER 20188Schmidt Jasmin, Female, 2000, U16, Sportverein Stahl Finow Abteil402,0(ret)64dnf62bfd60dnf
 
http://www.sail-world.com/121797