RS200 National Championship 2014 - Big day of racing on day 3
by Sally Campbell on 20 Aug 2014
Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championship 2014 LPB Aerial Imagery
Tuesday morning started much like Monday at the Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championship 2014, with teams ready for another big day of three races. The question was: who would manage to figure out the conditions first and ultimately win the day?
The first race saw the race officer receive some karma for getting three races off without a hitch the previous day, with four recalls due to the shifty conditions, giving the Volvo photographer Richard Langdon plenty of photo opportunities. When the race finally went off, right paid with pathfinder duo Matt and Emma Norris stonking on to the win with Hamish Walker and Emma Hivey in second and Steve Cockerill and Harry Kennedy in third.
David Jessop and Clare Michelmore won the sought after pathfinder position for the second race which brought them into a decent lead at the first mark with Ian Martin and Chloe Martin hunting them down. The race for first became a death match and Ian and Chloe stole the victory with James and Will Rusden in second and Hamish and Emma in third.
The last race brought no surprises. Pathfinder Andy Shaw and Pippa Horne stormed up the first beat but were pipped by Ian and Chloe who chased them down and opened up an impressive lead. Andy and Pippa were second with David and Clare in third.
The Jamaican themed Rum and Red Stripe party at the Piranha Bar was equally competitive, with several teams vying for the Cool Runnings best bar bobsleigh title and Sailboat Deliveries Boom of Doom challenge, all performed to the chilled out beat of Steel Strum.
With overnight leaders Hamish Walker and Emma Hivey just one point ahead of Ian and Chloe Martin, and our Olympian Luke Patience with Hannah lying eights, Wednesday looks light and with everything still to play for...
Results
Volvo Noble Marine RS200 National Championship
Sunday 17th - Thursday 21st August 2014
Overall
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 119, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Tally Num |
Sail No |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
Fleet |
R1
18 Aug |
R3
18 Aug |
R4
18 Aug |
R2
19 Aug |
R5
19 Aug |
R6
19 Aug |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
33 |
995 |
Hamish Walker |
Emma Hivey |
Weston SC |
Gold |
4.0 |
1.0 |
(31.0) |
2.0 |
3.0 |
8.0 |
49.0 |
18.0 |
2nd |
65 |
1354 |
Ian Martin |
Chloe Martin |
Burghfield SC |
Gold |
5.0 |
10.0 |
2.0 |
(27.0) |
1.0 |
1.0 |
46.0 |
19.0 |
3rd |
79 |
1481 |
James Rusden |
Will Rusden |
Highcliffe SC |
Gold |
2.0 |
9.0 |
6.0 |
8.0 |
2.0 |
(11.0) |
38.0 |
27.0 |
4th |
50 |
1237 |
Dicken Maclean |
Hannah Young |
Island Barn Reservoir SC |
Gold |
1.0 |
16.0 |
3.0 |
(21.0) |
7.0 |
7.0 |
55.0 |
34.0 |
5th |
96 |
1566 |
Matt Mee |
Emma Norris |
Red Wharf Bay / HLSC |
Gold |
15.0 |
6.0 |
10.0 |
1.0 |
13.0 |
(18.0) |
63.0 |
45.0 |
6th |
74 |
1436 |
Josh Flack |
Millie Alcock |
Parkstone YC |
Gold |
11.0 |
8.0 |
11.0 |
6.0 |
9.0 |
(44.0) |
89.0 |
45.0 |
7th |
95 |
1562 |
Edd Whitehead |
Alice Kingsnorth |
Parkstone YC |
Gold |
19.0 |
2.0 |
8.0 |
4.0 |
17.0 |
(30.0) |
80.0 |
50.0 |
8th |
97 |
1569 |
Luke Patience |
Hannah Mcallister |
|
Gold |
(18.0) |
3.0 |
4.0 |
15.0 |
16.0 |
12.0 |
68.0 |
50.0 |
9th |
82 |
1508 |
George Yeoman |
Sophie Ormsby |
Itchenor SC |
Gold |
3.0 |
11.0 |
17.0 |
(26.0) |
4.0 |
17.0 |
78.0 |
52.0 |
10th |
92 |
1549 |
Tim Saxton |
Holly Scott |
Grafham Water SC |
Gold |
10.0 |
4.0 |
7.0 |
7.0 |
24.0 |
(35.0) |
87.0 |
52.0 |
11th |
80 |
1488 |
Mark Heather |
Kate Gibbs |
Wilsonian SC |
Gold |
12.0 |
5.0 |
(25.0) |
18.0 |
10.0 |
10.0 |
80.0 |
55.0 |
12th |
24 |
854 |
Andy Shaw |
Pippa Horne |
Itchenor SC |
Gold |
20.0 RDGa |
17.0 |
16.0 |
(54.0) |
11.0 |
2.0 |
120.0 |
66.0 |
13th |
62 |
1347 |
David Jessop |
Clare Michelmore |
Papercourt SC |
Gold |
26.0 |
(30.0) |
23.0 |
10.0 |
6.0 |
3.0 |
98.0 |
68.0 |
14th |
86 |
1520 |
Robert Gullan |
Rosie Sibthorp |
Itchenor SC |
Gold |
(44.0) |
13.0 |
12.0 |
30.0 |
8.0 |
6.0 |
113.0 |
69.0 |
15th |
66 |
1365 |
John Teague |
Liz Teague |
Bristol Corinthian YC |
Gold |
29.0 |
(47.0) |
5.0 |
23.0 |
12.0 |
4.0 |
120.0 |
73.0 |
16th |
16 |
681 |
Philip White |
Robert White |
Papercourt SC |
Silver |
(34.0) |
22.0 |
20.0 |
5.0 |
21.0 |
5.0 |
107.0 |
73.0 |
17th |
25 |
1317 |
Tom Brophy |
Amy Yeoman |
Parkstone YC |
Silver |
9.0 |
26.0 |
15.0 |
(67.0) |
15.0 |
27.0 |
159.0 |
92.0 |
18th |
69 |
1382 |
Tom Morris |
Emma Porteous |
HISC |
Gold |
(42.0) |
20.0 |
9.0 |
20.0 |
5.0 |
39.0 |
135.0 |
93.0 |
19th |
71 |
1422 |
Caroline Martin |
MJ Gifford |
Burghfield SC |
Gold |
7.0 |
23.0 |
18.0 |
24.0 |
(54.0) |
23.0 |
149.0 |
95.0 |
20th |
90 |
1543 |
Alan Roberts |
Tom Pygall |
HISC |
Gold |
8.0 |
24.0 |
19.0 |
(70.0) |
28.0 |
22.0 |
171.0 |
101.0 |
21st |
63 |
1348 |
Elliott Wells |
Jake Todd |
HISC |
Gold |
23.0 |
(65.0) |
22.0 |
16.0 |
26.0 |
14.0 |
166.0 |
101.0 |
22nd |
64 |
1350 |
Ben Palmer |
Lucy Preston |
HISC |
Gold |
32.0 |
12.0 |
(34.0) |
31.0 |
18.0 |
9.0 |
136.0 |
102.0 |
23rd |
48 |
66 |
Steve Cockerill |
Harry Kennedy |
HISC/RNSA |
Gold |
(40.0) |
15.0 |
28.0 |
3.0 |
37.0 |
38.0 |
161.0 |
121.0 |
24th |
87 |
1521 |
Imogen Stanley |
Oliver Spensley-Corfield |
Royal Thames/HISC |
Gold |
14.0 |
7.0 |
27.0 |
(60.0) |
43.0 |
43.0 |
194.0 |
134.0 |
25th |
85 |
1515 |
Daniel Lewis |
Martyn Lewis |
Draycote Water SC |
Gold |
35.0 |
37.0 |
33.0 |
11.0 |
(77.0) |
24.0 |
217.0 |
140.0 |
26th |
116 |
1200 |
Keri Harris |
Theo Harris |
|
Silver |
17.0 |
33.0 |
55.0 |
9.0 |
27.0 |
(71.0) |
212.0 |
141.0 |
27th |
76 |
1458 |
Nicholas Charles |
Juliet Charles |
Datchet |
Gold |
44.4 RDGa |
14.0 |
1.0 |
14.0 |
(120.0 DNF) |
73.0 |
266.4 |
146.4 |
28th |
81 |
1495 |
Tim Ellis |
Suzy Russell |
HISC |
Gold |
(47.0) |
19.0 |
42.0 |
25.0 |
41.0 |
20.0 |
194.0 |
147.0 |
29th |
93 |
1551 |
James Penty |
Edward Grayson |
Beaver SC |
Silver |
6.0 |
39.0 |
46.0 |
13.0 |
44.0 |
(53.0) |
201.0 |
148.0 |
30th |
88 |
1538 |
Martin Penty |
Emma Grayson |
Beaver SC |
Silver |
(73.0) |
36.0 |
26.0 |
29.0 |
25.0 |
33.0 |
222.0 |
149.0 |
31st |
78 |
1467 |
Ally Martin |
Bethan Carden |
Burghfield SC |
Gold |
31.0 |
48.0 |
13.0 |
36.0 |
(73.0) |
26.0 |
227.0 |
154.0 |
32nd |
8 |
1240 |
Richie Bailey |
Luke Bailey |
|
Silver |
25.0 |
44.0 |
(49.0) |
40.0 |
22.0 |
28.0 |
208.0 |
159.0 |
33rd |
35 |
1029 |
Nick Robins |
Crispin Beaumont |
HISC |
Silver |
39.0 |
(60.0) |
52.0 |
28.0 |
31.0 |
15.0 |
225.0 |
165.0 |
34th |
37 |
1072 |
Neil Barrett |
Sophie Jones |
Roundhill SC |
Silver |
13.0 |
(68.0) |
44.0 |
12.0 |
60.0 |
37.0 |
234.0 |
166.0 |
35th |
109 |
667 |
Sam Thompson |
Leanne Hibberd |
|
Silver |
16.0 |
18.0 |
58.0 |
41.0 |
34.0 |
(83.0) |
250.0 |
167.0 |
36th |
89 |
156 |
Karen Baker |
Jo Allam |
Parkstone YC |
Silver |
41.0 |
21.0 |
(66.0) |
45.0 |
32.0 |
29.0 |
234.0 |
168.0 |
37th |
52 |
1260 |
Anthony Parke |
Eve Townsend |
HISC |
Silver |
69.0 |
25.0 |
36.0 |
(71.0) |
20.0 |
19.0 |
240.0 |
169.0 |
38th |
19 |
740 |
James Hutton-Penman |
Thomas Jayasekara |
Corinthian Otters SC |
Bronze |
(59.0) |
40.0 |
37.0 |
33.0 |
29.0 |
41.0 |
239.0 |
180.0 |
39th |
108 |
552 |
Ed Connellan |
Will Ward |
Middle Nene SC |
Gold |
43.0 |
29.0 |
56.0 |
(64.0) |
53.0 |
13.0 |
258.0 |
194.0 |
40th |
75 |
1452 |
Arthur Henderson |
Lisa McDanell |
Itchenor SC |
Gold |
45.0 |
38.0 |
45.0 |
(58.0) |
35.0 |
31.0 |
252.0 |
194.0 |
41st |
7 |
545 |
Ben Hodges |
Lucy Thomson |
Emsworth Slipper SC |
Silver |
20.0 |
43.0 |
38.0 |
(86.0) |
42.0 |
56.0 |
285.0 |
199.0 |
42nd |
13 |
629 |
Will Henderson |
Mary Henderson |
Salcombe YC |
Gold |
50.0 |
32.0 |
14.0 |
73.0 |
33.0 |
(93.0) |
295.0 |
202.0 |
43rd |
12 |
626 |
Will Taylor |
Greg Kelly |
Alton Water Sports Centre |
Silver |
(68.0) |
35.0 |
30.0 |
51.0 |
36.0 |
50.0 |
270.0 |
202.0 |
44th |
94 |
1554 |
Thomas Wright |
Lottie Clay |
|
Gold |
24.0 |
27.0 |
(88.0) |
72.0 |
19.0 |
62.0 |
292.0 |
204.0 |
45th |
107 |
1275 |
Nik Froud |
Charlie Cox |
Lymington Town SC |
Silver |
28.0 |
(85.0) |
32.0 |
50.0 |
38.0 |
59.0 |
292.0 |
207.0 |
46th |
32 |
982 |
Flynn Davies |
Molly Brown |
Royal Burnham YC |
Silver |
53.0 |
(62.0) |
29.0 |
44.0 |
50.0 |
34.0 |
272.0 |
210.0 |
47th |
47 |
1192 |
Arthur Brown |
Phillipa Blunden |
Burnham SC |
Bronze |
58.0 |
(82.0) |
41.0 |
46.0 |
51.0 |
16.0 |
294.0 |
212.0 |
48th |
44 |
1165 |
Ian Pickard |
Pippa Jubb |
RYA |
Silver |
37.0 |
34.0 |
21.0 |
49.0 |
71.0 |
(76.0) |
288.0 |
212.0 |
49th |
84 |
1514 |
Paul Fisk |
Claire Coussens |
HISC |
Silver |
71.0 |
41.0 |
35.0 |
(89.0) |
30.0 |
42.0 |
308.0 |
219.0 |
50th |
26 |
880 |
Lauren Miles |
Jess Hammett |
HISC |
Silver |
49.0 |
54.0 |
39.0 |
55.0 |
23.0 |
(60.0) |
280.0 |
220.0 |
51st |
91 |
1546 |
John McKelvie |
Claire Walsh |
Strangford Lough YC |
Silver |
30.0 |
28.0 |
53.0 |
76.0 |
40.0 |
(86.0) |
313.0 |
227.0 |
52nd |
53 |
1263 |
Julian Bradley |
tbc |
Wembley SC |
Gold |
65.0 |
42.0 |
40.0 |
37.0 |
(87.0) |
45.0 |
316.0 |
229.0 |
53rd |
99 |
60 |
Morgan Peach |
Gus Dixon |
Royal Torbay YC |
Gold |
(67.0) |
63.0 |
59.0 |
22.0 |
39.0 |
47.0 |
297.0 |
230.0 |
54th |
43 |
1154 |
James Williams |
Sarah Tuppen |
Royal Harwich YC |
Gold |
48.0 |
51.0 |
(64.0) |
34.0 |
48.0 |
55.0 |
300.0 |
236.0 |
55th |
83 |
1511 |
Mike Chapman |
Lynne Ratcliffe |
Bexhill on Sea SC |
Silver |
54.0 |
59.0 |
63.0 |
48.0 |
(82.0) |
25.0 |
331.0 |
249.0 |
56th |
30 |
920 |
Sophie Heritage |
William Hertiage |
Gurnard SC |
Silver |
(75.0) |
66.0 |
61.0 |
57.0 |
45.0 |
21.0 |
325.0 |
250.0 |
57th |
2 |
303 |
James Eales |
Henry Collings |
Royal Lymington YC |
Silver |
38.0 |
58.0 |
60.0 |
(63.0) |
56.0 |
51.0 |
326.0 |
263.0 |
58th |
21 |
786 |
Joe Hunt |
Steven Clayton |
Royal Harwich YC |
Bronze |
92.0 |
52.0 |
(120.0 DNF) |
19.0 |
65.0 |
40.0 |
388.0 |
268.0 |
59th |
100 |
607 |
Owen Bowerman |
Tilly James |
New Quay YC |
Gold |
79.0 |
105.0 |
(120.0 DNF) |
43.0 |
14.0 |
46.0 |
407.0 |
287.0 |
60th |
31 |
938 |
Ollie Cooper |
Becky Diamond |
HISC |
Silver |
52.0 |
57.0 |
70.0 |
61.0 |
49.0 |
(88.0) |
377.0 |
289.0 |
61st |
113 |
1544 |
Piers Nicholls |
Jordan Watson |
HISC |
Gold |
21.0 |
56.0 |
74.0 |
90.0 |
(91.0) |
49.0 |
381.0 |
290.0 |
62nd |
41 |
1113 |
Katie Tomsett |
Tommy Freeman |
HISC |
Gold |
33.0 |
79.0 |
54.0 |
(101.0) |
69.0 |
57.0 |
393.0 |
292.0 |
63rd |
104 |
1071 |
Sam Waller |
Tim Waller |
|
Bronze |
(83.0) |
78.0 |
72.0 |
39.0 |
55.0 |
48.0 |
375.0 |
292.0 |
64th |
49 |
1230 |
Chris Bower |
Max Carey |
Parkstone YC |
Silver |
22.0 |
75.0 |
65.0 |
65.0 |
(85.0) |
68.0 |
380.0 |
295.0 |
65th |
15 |
452 |
Rob Henderson |
Harry Stewart |
HISC/West Kirby |
Silver |
64.0 |
53.0 |
(67.0) |
56.0 |
64.0 |
64.0 |
368.0 |
301.0 |
66th |
77 |
1459 |
Mike Warwicker |
Kate Fitzsimmons |
Bough Beech SC |
Bronze |
(118.0 SCP) |
69.0 |
50.0 |
78.0 |
78.0 |
32.0 |
425.0 |
307.0 |
67th |
57 |
1295 |
Kevin Druce |
Izzy |
Datchet Water SC |
Silver |
81.0 |
(87.0) |
78.0 |
17.0 |
57.0 |
79.0 |
399.0 |
312.0 |
68th |
36 |
4 |
Emily Peters |
Alice Masterman |
HISC |
Bronze |
72.0 |
55.0 |
62.0 |
53.0 |
75.0 |
(120.0 DNF) |
437.0 |
317.0 |
69th |
68 |
1374 |
David Batchelor |
Emily Batchelor |
Isle of Man YC |
Bronze |
61.0 |
49.0 |
(84.0) |
69.0 |
74.0 |
65.0 |
402.0 |
318.0 |
70th |
23 |
805 |
Jamie Smith |
Larissa Connabeer |
HISC |
Silver |
63.0 |
81.0 |
47.0 |
(91.0) |
68.0 |
61.0 |
411.0 |
320.0 |
71st |
11 |
508 |
Jack Yeoman |
Oli Peacock |
Itchenor SC |
Silver |
57.0 |
45.0 |
69.0 |
(83.0) |
76.0 |
74.0 |
404.0 |
321.0 |
72nd |
40 |
1102 |
Kathryn Hutton-Penman |
George Catchpole |
Burnham SC |
Bronze |
94.0 |
(108.0) |
43.0 |
42.0 |
62.0 |
87.0 |
436.0 |
328.0 |
73rd |
70 |
1403 |
Tom Darling |
Charlie Darling |
HISC |
Silver |
27.0 |
71.0 |
48.0 |
66.0 |
(120.0 DNF) |
120.0 DNC |
452.0 |
332.0 |
74th |
55 |
1281 |
Neil Manderson |
Alice Meaden |
Helensburgh SC |
Bronze |
(96.0) |
84.0 |
87.0 |
32.0 |
63.0 |
67.0 |
429.0 |
333.0 |
75th |
56 |
1290 |
James Clayton |
Patrick Bray |
Royal Harwich YC |
Bronze |
70.0 |
74.0 |
75.0 |
(94.0) |
59.0 |
75.0 |
447.0 |
353.0 |
76th |
119 |
1170 |
Ben Ainsworth |
Grace Summers |
Itchenor SC |
|
60.0 |
31.0 |
24.0 |
(120.0 DNC) |
120.0 DNC |
120.0 DNC |
475.0 |
355.0 |
77th |
27 |
888 |
Ashton Sampson |
Amy Prime |
Weston SC |
Bronze |
56.0 |
93.0 |
76.0 |
(104.0) |
46.0 |
85.0 |
460.0 |
356.0 |
78th |
45 |
1173 |
Chris Larr |
Abigail Larr |
Northampton SC |
Silver |
62.0 |
67.0 |
79.0 |
68.0 |
80.0 |
(82.0) |
438.0 |
356.0 |
79th |
14 |
796 |
Lesley Hotchin |
Sarah Cockerill |
HISC/RNSA |
Silver |
77.0 |
61.0 |
68.0 |
(96.0) |
72.0 |
89.0 |
463.0 |
367.0 |
80th |
115 |
1360 |
Mitch Webb |
Alec Henry |
HISC |
Silver |
78.0 |
70.0 |
(120.0 DNF) |
88.0 |
84.0 |
52.0 |
492.0 |
372.0 |
81st |
38 |
1076 |
James Kelly |
Anna Harding |
Isle of Man YC |
Bronze |
66.0 |
91.0 |
(95.0) |
95.0 |
88.0 |
36.0 |
471.0 |
376.0 |
82nd |
111 |
896 |
Charlotte Hooper |
Charlie Williams |
|
Silver |
54.0 DPI3 |
76.0 |
83.0 |
75.0 |
90.0 |
(95.0) |
473.0 |
378.0 |
83rd |
9 |
584 |
Tim Freeman |
Hannah Sands |
Warsash SC |
Bronze |
84.0 |
72.0 |
82.0 |
62.0 |
(96.0) |
81.0 |
477.0 |
381.0 |
84th |
20 |
763 |
Josh Bakker |
Jordan Giles |
HISC |
Bronze |
90.0 |
89.0 |
57.0 |
38.0 |
(120.0 DNC) |
108.0 |
502.0 |
382.0 |
85th |
101 |
736 |
Chris Allen |
Kim King |
HISC |
Silver |
(120.0 DNC) |
120.0 DNC |
120.0 DNC |
35.0 |
58.0 |
54.0 |
507.0 |
387.0 |
86th |
3 |
336 |
Lindy Prescott |
Bart Prescott |
HISC |
Silver |
85.0 |
50.0 |
(120.0 DNC) |
47.0 |
86.0 |
120.0 DNC |
508.0 |
388.0 |
87th |
59 |
1308 |
Nick Blevins |
Susie Moore |
Itchenor SC |
Bronze |
89.0 |
64.0 |
71.0 |
(103.0) |
89.0 |
77.0 |
493.0 |
390.0 |
88th |
46 |
1175 |
Toby Strauss |
Ella |
HISC |
Bronze |
76.0 |
97.0 |
73.0 |
(102.0) |
79.0 |
70.0 |
497.0 |
395.0 |
89th |
18 |
785 |
Robert Masterman |
Marcus Payne |
HISC |
Bronze |
91.0 |
83.0 |
51.0 |
81.0 |
(97.0) |
90.0 |
493.0 |
396.0 |
90th |
51 |
1246 |
Hugh Maclean |
Emma Lombard |
Itchenor SC |
Silver |
(95.0) |
92.0 |
90.0 |
87.0 |
67.0 |
63.0 |
494.0 |
399.0 |
91st |
54 |
1278 |
Adrian Stell |
Roz Stell |
Papercourt SC |
Bronze |
93.0 |
95.0 |
96.0 |
52.0 |
(102.0) |
69.0 |
507.0 |
405.0 |
92nd |
114 |
945 |
Stefan Ward |
Syd Mclean |
|
Silver |
99.0 |
96.0 |
(120.0 DNF) |
82.0 |
70.0 |
58.0 |
525.0 |
405.0 |
93rd |
117 |
1054 |
Freddie Peters |
Suzie Peters |
HISC |
Bronze |
97.0 |
88.0 |
86.0 |
92.0 |
47.0 |
(106.0) |
516.0 |
410.0 |
94th |
29 |
912 |
Tim Dickinson |
Stephenie Dickinson |
HISC |
Bronze |
88.0 |
77.0 |
102.0 |
77.0 |
(120.0 DNC) |
66.0 |
530.0 |
410.0 |
95th |
105 |
797 |
Lloyd Hamilton |
Sophie Hamilton |
RNSA/SA |
Silver |
101.0 |
(104.0) |
91.0 |
59.0 |
81.0 |
80.0 |
516.0 |
412.0 |
96th |
98 |
918 |
James Hammett |
Ben Todd |
HISC |
Silver |
91.0 SCP |
(100.0) |
98.0 |
80.0 |
66.0 |
78.0 |
513.0 |
413.0 |
97th |
61 |
1342 |
Sarah Green |
David Green |
Llandegfedd SC |
Bronze |
86.0 |
73.0 |
81.0 |
84.0 |
(120.0 DSQ) |
91.0 |
535.0 |
415.0 |
98th |
1 |
224 |
Christopher Cowan |
Andy Cowan |
Portchester SC |
Silver |
74.0 |
82.0 SCP |
85.0 |
(100.0) |
83.0 |
96.0 |
520.0 |
420.0 |
99th |
67 |
1371 |
Jonathan Townsend |
Barbara Langford |
Emsworth SC |
Bronze |
100.0 |
94.0 |
(107.0) |
93.0 |
52.0 |
84.0 |
530.0 |
423.0 |
100th |
5 |
349 |
Liz Sherwood |
Douglas Mileham |
HISC |
Bronze |
103.0 |
(120.0 DNF) |
120.0 DNC |
85.0 |
61.0 |
72.0 |
561.0 |
441.0 |
101st |
42 |
1134 |
Bob Clarkson |
Stefan Clarkson |
HISC |
Bronze |
(104.0) |
103.0 |
89.0 |
74.0 |
103.0 |
98.0 |
571.0 |
467.0 |
102nd |
102 |
830 |
Henry Salmon |
David Brand |
HISC |
Bronze |
106.0 |
(109.0) |
97.0 |
79.0 |
98.0 |
92.0 |
581.0 |
472.0 |
103rd |
28 |
909 |
Jack Vincent |
Marc Vincent |
Bough Beech SC |
Bronze |
87.0 |
101.0 |
94.0 |
(109.0) |
92.0 |
99.0 |
582.0 |
473.0 |
104th |
103 |
1568 |
Isabel Davies |
Katie Davies |
Itchenor SC |
Bronze |
80.0 |
80.0 |
77.0 |
(120.0 DNF) |
120.0 DNF |
120.0 DNC |
597.0 |
477.0 |
105th |
22 |
792 |
Elliott Ayers |
Harry Hampson |
Bough Beech SC |
Bronze |
(109.0) |
90.0 |
92.0 |
105.0 |
106.0 |
94.0 |
596.0 |
487.0 |
106th |
106 |
1565 |
Roger Wilson |
Charlotte Cotter |
Wembley SC |
Bronze |
(113.0) |
86.0 |
93.0 |
110.0 |
100.0 |
100.0 |
602.0 |
489.0 |
107th |
72 |
1426 |
David Simmonds |
Alex Everest |
HISC |
Bronze |
105.0 |
(107.0) |
100.0 |
97.0 |
95.0 |
97.0 |
601.0 |
494.0 |
108th |
110 |
1055 |
Sam Yearsley |
Will Nicholls |
HISC |
Bronze |
98.0 |
98.0 |
103.0 |
(108.0) |
94.0 |
104.0 |
605.0 |
497.0 |
109th |
6 |
408 |
Shaun Spring |
Victoria Upton |
Exe SC |
Bronze |
107.0 |
102.0 |
105.0 |
99.0 |
105.0 |
(120.0 DNF) |
638.0 |
518.0 |
110th |
17 |
719 |
Carys Randeria |
Caithlin Jones |
|
Bronze |
(112.0) |
111.0 |
101.0 |
107.0 |
99.0 |
107.0 |
637.0 |
525.0 |
111th |
112 |
1378 |
Martin Sowerby |
Georgia Booth |
|
Bronze |
110.0 |
106.0 |
99.0 |
(120.0 DSQ) |
93.0 |
120.0 DNC |
648.0 |
528.0 |
112th |
10 |
585 |
Gavin Orde |
Matt Phipps-Taylor |
Itchenor SC |
Bronze |
(114.0) |
113.0 |
108.0 |
106.0 |
101.0 |
102.0 |
644.0 |
530.0 |
113th |
34 |
1023 |
Alastair Wilson |
Claudia Wilson |
Rickmansworth SC |
Bronze |
(115.0) |
110.0 |
106.0 |
112.0 |
104.0 |
103.0 |
650.0 |
535.0 |
114th |
73 |
1434 |
Mark Stokes |
Linda Stokes |
HISC |
Bronze |
(120.0 DNC) |
120.0 DNC |
80.0 |
98.0 |
120.0 DSQ |
120.0 DNC |
658.0 |
538.0 |
115th |
4 |
337 |
Will Moss |
Joanne Thomas |
HISC |
Bronze |
(116.0) |
114.0 |
109.0 |
113.0 |
107.0 |
101.0 |
660.0 |
544.0 |
116th |
39 |
1093 |
Elliott Spensley-Corfield |
Eleana Burrows |
HISC |
Bronze |
108.0 |
112.0 |
104.0 |
111.0 |
(120.0 DSQ) |
120.0 DNF |
675.0 |
555.0 |
117th |
60 |
1331 |
Crissie Alexander-James |
Selina Strowlger |
HISC |
Bronze |
(120.0 DNC) |
120.0 DNC |
120.0 DNC |
114.0 |
108.0 |
105.0 |
687.0 |
567.0 |
118th |
58 |
1301 |
Denise Lyttle |
Maeve Hurley |
HISC |
Bronze |
111.0 |
99.0 |
(120.0 DNF) |
120.0 DNF |
120.0 DNF |
120.0 DNC |
690.0 |
570.0 |
119th |
118 |
1385 |
Hugo Moss |
Grace Yeoman |
Itchenor SC |
Bronze |
102.0 |
(120.0 DNF) |
120.0 DNC |
120.0 DNF |
120.0 DNF |
120.0 DNC |
702.0 |
582.0 |
Event website
If you want to link to this article then please use this URL: www.sail-world.com/125789