Laser Radial Men’s World Championship - Poland tops the leaderboard

2014 Laser Radial World Championship
© SailingNet
Day four of the Laser Radial Men’s World Championships is over. Traditionally the competitors didn’t surprise the race committee, starting with two general OCS.

The weather conditions were very good. The races ran very smoothly and the last competitor crossed the finishing line at 14:57. The sailors were very satisfied with the weather. The competition is getting stronger and stronger every day. The leading Jonasz Stelmaszyk is just ahead of other sailors, so everything can change. Will he be the leader? We’ll see later.

 

Sail Number

Helm

Scores

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

1

POL 205300

Stelmaszyk Jonasz

22,0

1

1

1

1

8

3

6

(dsq)

1

(9)

2

POL 195310

Rudawski Marcin

28,0

2

2

5

2

(6)

6

4

1

6

(dnf)

3

BEL 207173

De Smet William

42,0

12

8

6

4

(15)

4

2

3

3

(14)

4

AUS 202854

Brown Tristan

44,0

8

5

(21)

7

3

8

1

(12)

10

2

5

LTU 202773

Pajarskas Martis

47,0

3

3

(bfd)

3

1

5

(dsq)

2

22

8

6

POL 205643

Kubiak Tadeusz

48,0

4

4

13

5

(16)

2

3

6

(14)

11

7

LTU 202989

Janulionis Karolis

55,0

9

11

2

8

2

12

(22)

7

4

(15)

8

ESP 196937

Cabrera Juan Kevin

61,0

14

14

(bfd)

(26)

7

1

8

4

12

1

9

AUS 187925

Gunther Benjamin

72,0

7

12

7

6

5

15

9

(20)

11

(48)

10

NED 195726

de BY Mathieu

89,0

(dnf)

7

(33)

15

13

7

10

5

19

13

11

ESP 188144

Perez Garcia Duran Alejandro

98,0

(20)

18

3

20

9

16

(37)

9

17

6

12

AUS 206393

Alexander Finnian

108,0

(34)

(33)

26

24

12

10

12

18

2

4

13

AUS 206039

Young Alistair

108,0

6

9

24

18

4

(36)

7

(50)

35

5

14

ESP 205698

Coronilla Soto Antonio

109,0

27

(28)

14

12

10

20

(29)

14

9

3

15

DEN 205317

Dopping Patrick

110,0

10

22

18

19

(dsq)

13

5

16

7

(43)

16

AUS 198096

Burman James

113,0

5

6

15

11

21

11

(42)

26

18

(30)

17

GBR 201358

Booth John

135,0

16

23

16

17

11

(39)

21

23

8

(27)

18

BEL 207175

Verhaagen Guus

139,0

15

15

(37)

9

31

(35)

25

21

5

18

19

USA 198363

Puopolo Andrew

143,0

19

17

4

14

(bfd)

14

27

10

(50)

38

20

JPN 202618

Kitamura Yuichiro

143,0

25

(36)

19

(35)

22

23

16

15

16

7

21

AUS 202777

Nicholas Conor

143,0

11

10

(36)

(39)

18

22

14

8

29

31

22

BEL 207168

Slap Max

151,0

26

13

25

23

(30)

18

18

13

15

(32)

23

GBR 201509

Emmett Jon

175,0

22

27

(29)

(41)

19

17

17

19

28

26

24

TUR 202353

Aribas Yasar Doga

181,0

(41)

30

30

31

(bfd)

9

11

22

25

23

25

ITA 199281

Salva' Simone

195,0

35

(39)

9

34

17

19

19

27

(53)

35

26

DEN 204203

Faubel Carsten

195,0

21

21

10

13

37

29

(51)

25

(39)

39

27

POL 206499

Rodziewicz Jakub

204,0

30

45

8

40

28

(59)

23

11

(54)

19

28

NED 206441

van Vugt Pim

211,0

(37)

29

12

37

29

25

13

34

32

(63)

29

GBR 205652

Aitken Jack

217,0

(bfd)

20

32

21

26

40

(bfd)

17

27

34

30

DEN 201659

Korsby Mikkel

219,0

28

25

(41)

(ret)

23

28

24

31

38

22

31

POL 173475

Hanke Mateusz

222,0

(49)

37

20

38

25

(dsq)

15

24

46

17

32

NED 202333

Smit Maarten

222,0

31

31

35

22

24

(57)

30

(39)

20

29

33

GBR 201940

Goodwin Alistair

237,0

45

(47)

38

(46)

38

21

40

30

13

12

34

CAN 200199

Macrae Hugh

239,0

23

26

39

25

35

30

(45)

(43)

41

20

35

AUS 202882

Utting Brad

245,0

13

16

(52)

28

40

47

32

45

(49)

24

36

ESP 202382

Tous Xavi

250,0

17

(ret)

23

16

14

(56)

43

41

47

49

37

POR 194451

Anderson Martim

250,0

42

43

(51)

42

20

26

38

(58)

23

16

38

TUR 201985

Ordu Kerim Kaan

286,0

(52)

46

40

30

43

38

(56)

32

21

36

39

POR 206230

Costa Pedro

301,0

51

51

(57)

(52)

44

32

20

38

24

41

40

NED 200451

Tanis Tobias

310,0

40

49

11

33

57

(65)

(60)

44

48

28

41

GBR 205169

Davenport Oliver

314,0

47

(48)

34

44

46

44

35

33

31

(57)

42

POL 191842

Klimaszewski Stanislaw

316,0

(bfd)

19

55

27

32

42

(bfd)

28

36

ufd

43

MON 198458

Casalone JUAN

328,0

38

44

56

56

(bfd)

41

28

40

(63)

25

44

NED 203499

de Jeu Dennis

332,0

29

40

22

59

52

45

48

(60)

(62)

37

45

AUS 206040

Gilham Lachlan

332,0

32

34

31

45

36

46

49

(65)

59

(61)

46

AUS 207357

Loosemore Jeff

333,0

33

35

42

(55)

(58)

55

47

42

37

42

47

MON 190540

Albert Edward

335,0

44

(56)

46

(53)

47

52

31

49

45

21

48

BEL 207169

Bonnevie Kevin

344,0

46

38

43

48

39

24

(bfd)

29

(dnc)

dnc

49

JPN 198037

fujino shun

344,0

36

42

47

(61)

(63)

58

26

35

56

44

50

NED 201126

Verburgt Freddie

345,0

24

50

27

29

27

34

(dnc)

(dnc)

dnc

dnc

51

LTU 198566

Cerniauskas Mantvydas

346,0

39

(53)

45

51

34

37

(52)

36

52

52

52

GBR 204536

Whitfield Matt

353,0

43

(ufd)

53

36

48

54

34

52

33

(58)

53

SWE 204304

Kark Wilhelm

363,0

53

(58)

(bfd)

49

51

50

50

51

26

33

54

ESP 198735

flethes morell jose manuel

378,0

(68)

(dnf)

50

68

64

48

36

59

43

10

55

USA 205859

Hughes Parker

379,0

60

(61)

17

(63)

61

60

41

47

40

53

56

POL 192834

Strzeszynski Andrzej

387,0

18

24

(bfd)

10

(bfd)

27

dnc

dnc

dnc

dnc

57

OMA 205925

AlHasani Ahmed

389,0

48

41

49

54

33

(68)

(ret)

46

51

67

58

SLO 200231

Vrscaj Maks

390,0

54

54

28

58

54

33

54

55

(ret)

(dnc)

59

LTU 189539

Pajarskas Vejas

391,0

50

32

54

47

53

(63)

39

(69)

61

55

60

MON 199411

Bouchet Nicolas

402,0

(bfd)

57

48

50

49

49

46

(61)

44

59

61

SWE 203586

Jacobsson Patric

403,0

(dnf)

(dnf)

bfd

43

41

31

59

56

30

66

62

NED 198290

Vermeulen Tim

412,0

57

(65)

(bfd)

60

42

62

55

48

42

46

63

OMA 205844

AlBalushi Ahmed

417,0

55

62

(bfd)

32

45

53

(65)

62

58

50

64

CRO 201667

Plenkovic Bartul

421,0

63

67

61

67

50

43

33

37

(ret)

(dnc)

65

POL 191833

Kulicki Maksym

424,0

56

59

44

(dnf)

56

(ret)

44

68

57

40

66

POL 189549

Kaniszewski Jakub

451,0

59

60

58

(66)

60

(66)

58

66

34

56

67

POL 190826

Keller Artur

451,0

58

52

60

(64)

55

51

61

63

(65)

51

68

EGY 199000

El Shayeb Adam

458,0

(bfd)

55

65

62

(bfd)

61

53

53

55

54

69

NED 198316

Tob Ruben

470,0

(bfd)

63

64

57

59

(69)

64

54

64

45

70

GBR 204219

Wigmore Daniel

484,0

62

64

62

65

62

(67)

62

(67)

60

47

71

LTU 202981

Ovcinnikov Romas

504,0

64

68

59

69

(bfd)

64

57

57

66

(ufd)

72

FRA 193607

Stubler Hugo

528,0

66

(dnf)

67

(72)

65

70

66

64

68

62

73

GBR 206856

Marsh Isaac

532,0

67

66

66

(71)

66

(71)

63

71

69

64

74

EGY 193456

El Shayeb Sherif

550,0

65

(dnf)

(dnf)

dnf

67

dnf

67

70

67

60

75

FRA 202369

OSINSKI JACQUES

560,0

(dnf)

(dnf)

68

ret

68

72

68

72

70

65

76

GER 158163

Buettner Thomas

579,0

61

(dnf)

63

70

(dnf)

dnf

dnc

dnc

dnc

dnc

Normal0falsefalsefalseEN-USX-NONEX-NONE/* Style Definitions */ table.MsoNormalTable {mso-style-name:"Table Normal"; mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0; mso-tstyle-colband-size:0; mso-style-noshow:yes; mso-style-priority:99; mso-style-parent:""; mso-padding-alt:0in 5.4pt 0in 5.4pt; mso-para-margin-top:0in; mso-para-margin-right:0in; mso-para-margin-bottom:8.0pt; mso-para-margin-left:0in; line-height:107%; mso-pagination:widow-orphan; font-size:11.0pt; font-family:"Calibri","sans-serif"; mso-ascii-font-family:Calibri; mso-ascii-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-hansi-font-family:Calibri; mso-hansi-theme-font:minor-latin;}
The final races start tomorrow.

Event website
http://www.sail-world.com/124884