ISAF World Sailing Rankings 27th July

ISAF Logo
. .

The ISAF World Sailing Rankings for 27 July 2011 have been released. The next release of the ISAF World Sailing Rankings will be on 5 October and will include the RS:X European Championship in Bulgaria and the Star Europeans in Ireland.

Click here for more events included in this rankings list. The full ISAF World Sailing Ranking lists, results from all ISAF Graded events, lists of Graded events throughout the year, Ranking release dates and the method of calculation for the Rankings can be found on the ISAF website here.

World Ranking Leaders - 27 July 2011

Men's One Person Dinghy (Heavyweight) - Finn
Ed Wright (GBR)

Women's One Person Dinghy - Laser Radial
Evi Van Acker (BEL)

Men's One Person Dinghy - Laser
Nick Thompson (GBR)
Men's Two Person Dinghy - 470
Mathew Belcher and Malcolm Page (AUS)

Women's Two Person Dinghy - 470
Ingrid Petitjean and Nadège Douroux (FRA)
Men's Skiff - 49er
Nico Delle - Karth and Nikolaus Resch(AUT)

Men's Keelboat - Star
Robert Scheidt and Bruno Prada (BRA)

Men's Windsurfer - RS:X
Nimrod Mashich (ISR)

Women's Windsurfer - RS:X
Blanca Manchon (ESP)

World Ranking Leaders 27 July 2011
.

 Laser Men:
Pos
Name
Country
Crew
Events
Previous
Best
Points
1
Nick Thompson
GBR
7
3
1
4692
2
Tom Slingsby
AUS
7
1
1
4655
3
Tonci Stipanovic
CRO
7
7
3
4569
4
Josh Junior
NZL
7
2
2
4527
5
Andreas Geritzer
AUT
7
9
3
4375
6
Javier Hernandez
ESP
7
6
2
4369
7
Roelof Bouwmeester
NED
7
10
7
4357
8
Paul Goodison
GBR
7
4
1
4352
9
Milan Vujasinovic
CRO
7
16
8
4317
10
Julio Alsogaray
ARG
7
5
2
4315
 RS:X Men
Pos
Name
Country
Crew
Events
Previous
Best
Points
1
Nimrod Mashich
ISR
7
1
1
4328
2
Przemyslaw Miarczynski
POL
7
2
1
4299
3
Piotr Myszka
POL
7
3
2
4257
4
Julien Bontemps
FRA
7
5
1
4241
5
Nick Dempsey
GBR
7
8
1
4157
6
Dorian Van Rijsselberge
NED
7
9
5
4144
7
Shahar Zubari
ISR
7
4
2
4100
8
Jon-paul Tobin
NZL
7
11
1
4026
9
Ivan Pastor Lafuente
ESP
7
6
1
3999
10
Andreas Cariolou
CYP
7
7
6
3957
 Finn Men:
Pos
Name
Country
Crew
Events
Previous
Best
Points
1
Edward Wright
GBR
7
1
1
4614
2
Giles Scott
GBR
7
3
2
4438
3
Thomas Le Breton
FRA
7
5
3
4381
4
Ivan Kljakovic Gaspic
CRO
7
4
1
4336
5
Zach Railey
USA
7
2
1
4294
6
Pieter-jan Postma
NED
7
6
2
4208
7
Vasilij Zbogar
SLO
7
15
7
4207
8
Jonathan Lobert
FRA
7
8
6
4141
9
Andrew Mills
GBR
7
11
7
4113
10
Gasper Vincec
SLO
7
12
1
4097
 470 Men:
Pos
Name
Country
Crew
Events
Previous
Best
Points
1
Mathew Belcher
AUS
Malcolm Page
7
1
1
4744
2
Sime Fantela
CRO
Igor Marenic
7
2
2
4680
3
Luke Patience
GBR
Stuart Bithell
7
4
3
4656
4
Panagiotis Mantis
GRE
Pavlos Kagialis
Panagiotis Markantonatos
7
3
3
4550
5
Onan Barreiros
ESP
Aaron Sarmiento
7
5
3
4543
6
Stuart Mcnay
USA
Graham Biehl
7
7
4
4405
7
Gideon Kliger
ISR
Udi Gal
Eran Sela
7
10
1
4364
8
Panagiotis Kambouridis
GRE
Efstathios Papadopoulos
Theodoros Polychronidis
7
11
8
4358
9
Pierre Leboucher
FRA
Vincent Garos
7
8
4
4322
10
Lucas Calabrese
ARG
Juan De La Fuente
7
6
6
4299
 Star Men:
Pos
Name
Country
Crew
Events
Previous
Best
Points
1
Robert Scheidt
BRA
Bruno Prada
Frithjof Kleen
7
1
1
4418
2
Fredrik Loof
SWE
Johan Tillander
Max Salminen
7
2
1
4241
3
Johannes Polgar
GER
Markus Koy
Tim Kroger
7
3
2
4149
4
Robert Stanjek
GER
Markus Koy
Frithjof Kleen
Philipp Stanjek
7
4
4
4112
5
Diego Negri
ITA
Ferdinando Colaninno
Valerio Chinca
Enrico Voltolini
7
5
2
4016
6
Alexander Schlonski
GER
Frithjof Kleen
Matthias Bohn
Paul Sradnick
7
7
6
3970
7
Andrew Campbell
USA
Brad Nichol
Gustavo Lima
Magnus Liljedahl
Ian Coleman
7
8
5
3961
8
Flavio Marazzi
SUI
Enrico De Maria
7
6
1
3949
9
George Szabo
USA
Mark Strube
Frithjof Kleen
Rick Peters
7
9
1
3944
10
Johannes Babendererde
GER
Timo Jacobs
7
10
2
3838
 Laser Radial (Women):
Pos
Name
Country
Crew
Events
Previous
Best
Points
1
Evi Van Acker
BEL
7
2
1
4439
2
Marit Bouwmeester
NED
7
1
1
4433
3
Veronika Fenclova
CZE
7
5
3
4234
4
Tina Mihelic
CRO
7
4
4
4211
5
Paige Railey
USA
7
3
1
4089
6
Sarah Steyaert
FRA
7
6
4
4073
7
Tania Elias Calles
MEX
7
8
1
3963
8
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
BLR
7
7
3
3946
9
Sari Multala
FIN
7
10
3
3882
10
Maiken Foght Schütt
DEN
7
12
9
3879
 RS:X Women:
Pos
Name
Country
Crew
Events
Previous
Best
Points
1
Blanca Manchon
ESP
7
1
1
4595
2
Charline Picon
FRA
7
2
2
4479
3
Bryony Shaw
GBR
7
3
1
4451
4
Jessica Crisp
AUS
7
8
3
4325
5
Marina Alabau
ESP
7
4
1
4268
6
Laura Linares
ITA
7
5
4
4234
7
Marine Rambaud
FRA
7
11
7
4197
8
Eugénie Ricard
FRA
7
6
5
4164
9
Pauline Perrin
FRA
7
9
7
4133
10
Agata Brygola
POL
7
7
6
4131
 49er Men:
Pos
Name
Country
Crew
Events
Previous
Best
Points
1
Nico Delle - Karth
AUT
Nikolaus Resch
7
1
1
3969
2
Nathan Outteridge
AUS
Iain Jensen
7
4
2
3959
3
David Evans
GBR
Edward Powys
7
8
3
3815
4
Allan Norregaard
DEN
Peter Lang
7
12
2
3791
5
Peter Kruger-andersen
DEN
Nicolai Thorsell
7
14
5
3778
6
Emil Toft Nielsen
DEN
Simon Toft Nielsen
Simon Nielsen
7
16
6
3761
7
Dylan Fletcher
GBR
Alain Sign
7
7
3
3731
8
William Phillips
AUS
Sam Phillips
Sam Phillips
7
13
8
3727
9
Tobias Schadewaldt
GER
Hans Burchard
Hannes Baumann
7
10
9
3716
10
John Pink
GBR
Richard Peacock
7
5
2
3708
 470 Women:
Pos
Name
Country
Crew
Events
Previous
Best
Points
1
Ingrid Petitjean
FRA
Nadège Douroux
7
1
1
4517
2
Giulia Conti
ITA
Giovanna Micol
7
2
1
4491
3
Penny Clark
GBR
Katrina Hughes
7
3
3
4458
4
Erin Maxwell
USA
Isabelle Farrar
7
4
4
4418
5
Henriette Koch
DEN
Lene Sommer
7
5
4
4378
6
Hannah Mills
GBR
Saskia Clark
Katie Archer
Rosie Chapman
Claire Cumming
7
6
4
4371
7
Camille Lecointre
FRA
Mathilde Geron
7
7
3
4320
8
Tara Pacheco
ESP
Berta Betanzos
7
11
4
4223
9
Emmanuelle Rol
FRA
Hélène Defrance
7
12
2
4163
10
Tina Lutz
GER
Susann Beucke
7
9
9
4156 
  

ISAF website
ISAF Rankings website
http://www.sail-world.com/86467