ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao - Day 1 racing results

China’s Lijia Xu works hard in the breeze - 2013 ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao
ISAF ©
Results from the opening day's racing at the ISAF Sailing World Cup Qingdao for all competing classes.

470 - Men - Overall Results

Pos

NOC

Crew

Race

Points

1

Total

Net

1

CRO

Sime Fantela

Igor Marenic

1

1.00

1.00

2

CHN

hao lan

chao wang

2

2.00

2.00

3

CHN

weidong wang

daokun deng

3

3.00

3.00

4

ARG

Lucas Calabrese

Juan de la Fuente

4

4.00

4.00

5

CHN

Mingcheng Ding

Xiaojing Li

5

5.00

5.00

6

NZL

Paul Snow-Hansen

BRAD WALKER

6

6.00

6.00

7

CHN

yong chen

youjian wen

7

7.00

7.00

8

CHN

liangdao weng

qiaowen lin

8

8.00

8.00

9

PHI

ridgely balladares

rommel chavez

9

9.00

9.00

10

CHN

yuhao liu

zixuan shao

15
DNC

15.00

15.00

10

CHN

a kang li

xingzheng wang

15
DNC

15.00

15.00

10

MAS

KU ANAS ANAS

MOHAMMAD HAFIZZUDIN MAZELAN

15
DNF

15.00

15.00

10

NZL

Sue Coombe

Carl Evans

15
DNC

15.00

15.00

10

RSA

Asenathi Jim

Roger Hudson

15
DNC

15.00

15.00

 470 - Women - Overall Results

Pos

NOC

Crew

Race

Points

1

Total

Net

1

NZL

Jo Aleh

olivia powrie

1

1.00

1.00

2

CHN

HUI FENG

LIZHU HUANG

2

2.00

2.00

3

CHN

Nan Shanghai

Xue Li

3

3.00

3.00

4

CHN

mingyue liu

Huali Zhu

4

4.00

4.00

5

CHN

shengnan ni

changmei li

5

5.00

5.00

6

SIN

Dawn Xiaodan LIU

Joan Poh Xue Hua

6

6.00

6.00

7

MAS

Khairunnisa Mohd Afendy

Norashikin Mohd Sayed

7

7.00

7.00

8

CHN

qian fu

liyun liu

8

8.00

8.00

 Laser - Men - Overall Results

Pos

NOC

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

Total

Net

1

CYP

Pavlos Kontides

1

1

2.00

2.00

2

CRO

Tonci Stipanovic

2

3

5.00

5.00

3

POL

Kacper Zieminski

3

4

7.00

7.00

4

POR

Gustavo Lima

6

2

8.00

8.00

5

NZL

Thomas Saunders

4

6

10.00

10.00

6

CHN

Huichao Chen

5

7

12.00

12.00

7

AUS

Jeremy O'Connell

10

5

15.00

15.00

8

CHN

NING ZHAO

7

8

15.00

15.00

9

MAS

Khairunnisa Mohd Afendy

9

9

18.00

18.00

10

TRI

Andrew Lewis

8

11

19.00

19.00

11

IND

Jasveer Singh

13
DPI

11
DPI

24.00

24.00

12

CHN

yulong qiu

14

12

26.00

26.00

13

IND

gajender singh

12
DPI

14
DPI

26.00

26.00

14

CHN

huaxiang lai

13

19
DNC

32.00

32.00

15

CHN

hongjun wang

15

19
DNF

34.00

34.00

16

CHN

yi zheng

19
DNF

19
DNC

38.00

38.00

16

CHN

junzhe zou

19
DNF

19
DNC

38.00

38.00

16

CHN

jiaxin li

19
DNF

19
DNC

38.00

38.00

 Laser Radial - Women - Overall Results

Pos

NOC

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

Total

Net

1

BLR

Tatiana Drozdovskaya

1

2

3.00

3.00

2

FRA

Amélie Riou

3

3

6.00

6.00

3

AUS

Ashley Stoddart

2

5

7.00

7.00

4

CHN

Dong Zheng

7

1

8.00

8.00

5

RUS

Svetlana Shnitko

5

6

11.00

11.00

6

FRA

Mathilde de Kerangat

8

4

12.00

12.00

7

CHN

Lijia Xu

4

10

14.00

14.00

8

FRA

Marie BOLOU

6

8

14.00

14.00

9

POL

Paulina Czubachowska

9

7

16.00

16.00

10

NZL

Susannah Pyatt

10

9

19.00

19.00

11

LTU

Milda Eidukeviciute

12

11

23.00

23.00

12

BRA

Fernanda Decnop

11

12

23.00

23.00

13

NZL

Laura Lowther

13

13

26.00

26.00

14

LTU

Viktorija Andrulyte

14

14

28.00

28.00

15

AUS

Caitlin Davies

15

15

30.00

30.00

16

THA

Kamolwan Chanyim

16

16

32.00

32.00

17

CHN

wanting liu

21
DNF

21
DNS

42.00

42.00

17

MAS

Nurul Elia Anuar

21
DNF

21
DNS

42.00

42.00

17

MAS

Robin Tan Chek Hong

21
DNC

21
DNF

42.00

42.00

17

MAS

khairunneeta Mohd Afendy

21
DNF

21
DNS

42.00

42.00

 RS:X - Men - Overall Results

Pos

NOC

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

3

Total

Net

1

ISR

Shahar Zubari

2

1

2

5.00

5.00

2

HKG

Cheng Chun Leung Michael

4

2

1

7.00

7.00

3

BRA

Ricardo Santos

1

3

4

8.00

8.00

4

HKG

Ho Tsun Leung

3

4

3

10.00

10.00

5

HKG

Gabriel Angelo Brettell

5

6

5

16.00

16.00

6

MEX

David Mier y Teran

7

7

6

20.00

20.00

7

CHN

mengfan gao

6

8

9

23.00

23.00

8

CHN

Bing Ye

9

10

8

27.00

27.00

9

CHN

chaoli zeng

14

5

11

30.00

30.00

10

CHN

Chunzhuang Liu

10

9

12

31.00

31.00

11

CHN

xueling jin

8

11

13

32.00

32.00

12

CHN

yikai huang

15

12

7

34.00

34.00

13

CHN

guoxing chen

13

13

10

36.00

36.00

14

CHN

jie yang

12

14

14

40.00

40.00

15

CHN

feng fu

11

19
DNF

19
DNC

49.00

49.00

16

CHN

zhi chao zhang

16

19
DNC

19
DNF

54.00

54.00

17

CHN

wei li

17

19
DNF

19
DNC

55.00

55.00

18

CHN

jiamao wu

18

19
DNF

19
DNC

56.00

56.00

 RS:X - Women - Overall Results

Pos

NOC

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

3

Total

Net

1

CHN

pei na chen

2

2

2

6.00

6.00

2

CHN

man jia zheng

5

4

3

12.00

12.00

3

CHN

JIAHUI WU

1

6.5

5

12.50

12.50

4

ISR

Maayan Davidovich

13

1

1

15.00

15.00

5

HKG

Hei Man Hayley Victoria Chan

6

3

6

15.00

15.00

6

GBR

Bryony Shaw

3

13

4

20.00

20.00

7

CHN

Qiaoshan Weng

4

8

9

21.00

21.00

8

BRA

Patricia Freitas

9

5

7

21.00

21.00

9

CHN

pei ling chen

8

11

8

27.00

27.00

10

CHN

YUNXIU LU

12

6.5

11

29.50

29.50

11

CHN

JIAO MA

14

9

10

33.00

33.00

12

CHN

Xueling Jin

11

10

12

33.00

33.00

13

CHN

yan jia lin

7

17
DNC

13

37.00

37.00

14

CHN

haili dai

15

12

14

41.00

41.00

15

CHN

hongmei shi

10

17
DNF

15

42.00

42.00

16

CHN

xiumin zhang

17
DNF

17
DNC

17
DNC

51.00

51.00

http://www.sail-world.com/115748