ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres - Day 1 Nacra 17 images by Thom Touw

2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres - NED214, Mandy MULDER/Coen DE KONING; Nacra 17
Thom Touw was out on the water on day one of the ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres to capture these image of the Nacra 17 class. Also check out full Nacra results below!

2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres - NED213, Steven KROL/Renee GROENEVELD; Nacra 17

2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres - GBR Ben Saxton/Hanna Diamond (Nacra 17)

2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres - Nacra 17

2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres - Nacra 17

2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres - ARU212, Thijs Visser and Nicole Van Der Velden, Nacra 17


2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres - Nacra 17

2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres - Nacra 17

2014 ISAF Sailing World Cup Hyeres - Nacra 17


For more, visit Thom's website

Nacra 17 – Mixed – Overall Results

Pos

Nation

Sail Number

Crew

Race

Points

1

2

3

Total

Net

1

FRA

FRA 1

Billy Besson

Marie Riou

(2)

1

1

4.00

2.00

2

GBR

GBR58

Pippa Wilson

John Gimson

(7)

1

2

10.00

3.00

3

GBR

GBR60

Ben Saxton

Hannah Diamond

1

(4)

2

7.00

3.00

4

AUT

AUT35

Thomas Zajac

Tanja Chiara Frank

4

(5)

1

10.00

5.00

5

AUS

AUS64

Darren Bundock

Nina Curtis

1

(4)

4

9.00

5.00

6

AUS

AUS158

Euan McNicol

Lucinda Whitty

2

(6)

3

11.00

5.00

7

SUI

SUI41

Matías Bühler

Nathalie Brugger

3

2

(10)

15.00

5.00

8

GBR

GBR56

Lucy Macgregor

Andrew Walsh

(14)

2

4

20.00

6.00

9

FRA

FRA65

Moana Vaireaux

Manon Audinet

(7)

3

5

15.00

8.00

10

FRA

FRA77

Franck Cammas

Sophie de Turckheim

3

(9)

7

19.00

10.00

11

NED

NED213

Renee Groeneveld

Steven Krol

4

6

(40)
DNF

50.00

10.00

12

AUS

AUS133

Jason Waterhouse

Lisa Darmanin

(13)

8

3

24.00

11.00

13

DEN

DEN17

Allan Norregaard

Line Just Emsvang

9

3

(13)

25.00

12.00

14

ITA

ITA200

Vittorio Bissaro

Silvia Sicouri

5

(7)

7

19.00

12.00

15

NZL

NZL222

Gemma Jones

Jason Saunders

(14)

8

5

27.00

13.00

16

FRA

FRA199

Ingrid Petitjean

Olivier Backes

6

7

(14)

27.00

13.00

17

ITA

ITA87

Gabrio Zandonã

Giulia Zappacosta

8

(21)

6

35.00

14.00

18

AUS

AUS67

Pip Pietromonaco

James Wierzbowski

(13)

9

8

30.00

17.00

19

FRA

FRA78

Flora Laugier

Valentin Bellet

9

(15)

8

32.00

17.00

20

ARG

ARG226

Santiago Lange

Cecilia Carranza Saroli

12

(14)

6

32.00

18.00

21

USA

USA31

Sarah Newberry

John Casey

(10)

10

9

29.00

19.00

22

ITA

ITA219

Federica Salvà

Francesco Bianchi

6

14

(19)

39.00

20.00

23

AUS

AUS217

Evan Walker

Annalise Gilbert

10

(22)

11

43.00

21.00

24

DEN

DEN82

Lin Ea Cenholt Christiansen

Anders Thomsen

11

10

(12)

33.00

21.00

25

ARU

ARU212

Nicole van der Velden

Thijs Visser

(19)

12

10

41.00

22.00

26

ARG

ARG149

Esteban Blando

Eugenia Bosco

8

16

(18)

42.00

24.00

27

ITA

ITA126

Francesco Porro

Caterina Marianna Banti

12

(13)

12

37.00

24.00

28

FRA

FRA63

Audrey Ogereau

Antoine Rucard

17

(19)

9

45.00

26.00

29

ITA

ITA32

Vincenzo Sorrentino

Giorgia Catarci

16

11

(18)

45.00

27.00

30

GRE

GRE210

Sofia Bekatorou

Konstantinos Trigonis

16

11

(22)

49.00

27.00

31

ARG

ARG239

Lucas Gonzalez Smith

Moira Gonzalez Smith

(15)

13

14
RDG

42.00

27.00

32

SWE

SWE12

Tim Shuwalow

Celine van Dooren

11

17

(27)

55.00

28.00

33

GER

GER142

Paul Kohlhoff

Carolina Werner

(22)

18

11

51.00

29.00

34

ITA

ITA209

Lorenzo Bressani

Giovanna Micol

(15)

15

14

44.00

29.00

35

CAN

CAN100

Luke Ramsay

Nikola Girke

18

(40)
UFD

13

71.00

31.00

36

RUS

RUS227

Maxim Semenov

Alina Shchetinkina

17

(30)

16

63.00

33.00

37

URU

URU147

Pablo Defazio Abella

Mariana Foglia

(20)

19

15

54.00

34.00

38

GBR

GBR182

Tom Phipps

Zennor Pascoe

19

16

(20)

55.00

35.00

39

USA

USA169

Sarah Streater

Matthew Whitehead

(21)

18

17

56.00

35.00

40

ITA

ITA166

Francesco Sabatini

Marcella Mamusa

24

12

(32)

68.00

36.00

41

GBR

GBR120

Rupert White

Nicola Boniface

(22)

20

16

58.00

36.00

42

SWE

SWE54

Sandra Sandqvist

Kalle Torlén

(30)

17

20

67.00

37.00

43

ITA

ITA90

Ferdinando Trambaiolo

Carlotta Gianni

24

(27)

15

66.00

39.00

44

DEN

DEN80

Anne-Line Lyngsø Thomsen

Søren Kristensen

18

(26)

23

67.00

41.00

45

FRA

FRA72

Charles Hainneville

Alizée Desbordes

25

(34)

17

76.00

42.00

46

BRA

BRA117

joao siemsen bulhoes

Juliana Poncioni Mota

21

(40)
DNF

21

82.00

42.00

47

ITA

ITA89

David Bondì

Cristina Celli

(40)
DNF

24

19

83.00

43.00

48

BRA

BRA230

Clinio Marcelino de Freitas Neto

Claudia Swan de Freitas

23

20

(26)

69.00

43.00

49

VEN

VEN168

Yamil Saba

Andrea Saba

23

(25)

21

69.00

44.00

50

GBR

GBR152

Alicia Clifford

Tom Bruton

(26)

21

23.5
RDG

70.50

44.50

51

FRA

FRA83

Vincent Domand

fanny Merelle

(36)

23

22

81.00

45.00

52

RUS

RUS22

Sergey Dzhienbaev

Daria Ivanova

20

(31)

28

79.00

48.00

53

ESP

ESP151

Sven Stadel

Sara Lujan Mora

(26)

25

24

75.00

49.00

54

ITA

ITA106

PIER PAOLO Tocchio

Viola Monaci

29

22

(40)
DNF

91.00

51.00

55

NOR

NOR196

Nicholas Fadler Martinsen

Martine Steller Mortensen

(33)

28

24

85.00

52.00

56

BEL

BEL161

Morgan Good

Charlotte Heijstek

(31)

24

28

83.00

52.00

57

GER

GER61

Finn Heeg

Merle Baars

27

26

(33)

86.00

53.00

58

USA

USA38

Katelyn Flood

Keenan Madewell

31

23

(40)
DNF

94.00

54.00

59

NZL

NZL229

Rachel Basevi

Tomer Simhony

28

(30)

26

84.00

54.00

60

NZL

NZL159

Geoffrey Woolley

Vicky Francis

32

(38)

23

93.00

55.00

61

GBR

GBR162

Madeleine Anderson

Finbar Anderson

(33)

31

25

89.00

56.00

62

GER

GER92

Jakob Lenz

Susann Brechlin

25

(32)

31

88.00

56.00

63

ESP

ESP207

Ascension Roca De Togores

Vernon Cerdan Ming

28

28

(29)

85.00

56.00

64

FRA

FRA203

Régis Bouyer

Milena Schoenahl

29

29

(40)
UFD

98.00

58.00

65

GER

GER45

Eckart Kaphengst

Tine-Marie Kaphengst

(34)

34

25

93.00

59.00

66

GER

GER150

Thomas Haupt

Johanna Hector

32

27

(33)

92.00

59.00

67

RUS

RUS13

Anastasiya Kruchkova

Viatcheslav Sheludyakov

27

32

(34)

93.00

59.00

68

ITA

ITA165

Matteo Ferraglia

Germana Tognella

30

29

(40)
DNF

99.00

59.00

69

FRA

FRA79

Michel HARDY

Marie DUVIGNAC

(35)

35

27

97.00

62.00

70

RUS

RUS 97

Alena Pankratova

Yury Artemiev

(34)

33

30

97.00

63.00

71

GER

GER197

Charlotte Müller

Thomas Mueller

(36)

36

29

101.00

65.00

72

HUN

HUN218

Flora Virag

Balázs Gecse

(40)
DNF

33

32

105.00

65.00

73

ITA

ITA 52

Elena Trevisan

Paolo Trevisan

(49)
DPI

35

31

115.00

66.00

74

GER

GER221

Katrin Brunner

Markus Enzensperger

(37)

37

30

104.00

67.00

75

MON

MON7

Blandine Medecin Rodelato

Jean Rodelato

35

36

(40)
DNF

111.00

71.00

76

DEN

DEN187

Anette Viborg Andreasen

Nicolaj Bjørnholt

(40)
DNF

40
DNC

40
DNC

120.00

80.00

77

NED

NED214

Mandy Mulder

Coen de Koning

5

5

 

10.00

10.00

Normal0falsefalsefalseEN-USX-NONEX-NONE/* Style Definitions */ table.MsoNormalTable {mso-style-name:"Table Normal"; mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0; mso-tstyle-colband-size:0; mso-style-noshow:yes; mso-style-priority:99; mso-style-parent:""; mso-padding-alt:0in 5.4pt 0in 5.4pt; mso-para-margin-top:0in; mso-para-margin-right:0in; mso-para-margin-bottom:8.0pt; mso-para-margin-left:0in; line-height:107%; mso-pagination:widow-orphan; font-size:11.0pt; font-family:"Calibri","sans-serif"; mso-ascii-font-family:Calibri; mso-ascii-theme-font:minor-latin; mso-hansi-font-family:Calibri; mso-hansi-theme-font:minor-latin;}
http://www.sail-world.com/121344